Constituency Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Aberavon CC Stephen Kinnock Labour 17811 Edward Yi He Conservative 4393 Peter Bush UKIP 4157 Lab Hold 43.34% Hywel Francis Labour Stood Down
Aberconwy CC Guto Bebb Conservative 10926 Mary Wimbury Labour 8054 Dafydd Meurig Plaid Cymru 4933 Con Hold 9.58% Guto Bebb Conservative Re-elected
Aberdeen North BC Kirsty Blackman SNP 17678 Richard Baker Labour 12671 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 4431 SNP Gain From Lab 13.28% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down
Aberdeen South BC Callum McCaig SNP 15483 Anne Begg Labour 11589 Ross Thomson Conservative 8630 SNP Gain From Lab 9.05% Anne Begg Labour Defeated
Airdrie and Shotts CC Neil Gray SNP 16051 Pamela Nash Labour 14813 Eric Holford Conservative 2812 SNP Gain From Lab 3.45% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated
Aldershot BC Gerald Howarth Conservative 19524 Alan Hilliar Lib. Dem. 8866 Gary Puffett Labour 7475 Con Hold 23.48% Gerald Howarth Conservative Re-elected
Aldridge-Brownhills BC Wendy Morton Conservative 21461 John Fisher Labour 9348 Anthony Thompson UKIP 3966 Con Hold 31.35% Richard Shepherd Conservative Stood Down
Altrincham and Sale West BC Graham Brady Conservative 22315 James Wright Labour 13220 Chris Frost UKIP 6619 Con Hold 18.41% Graham Brady Conservative Re-elected
Alyn and Deeside CC Mark Tami Labour 17568 Laura Knightly Conservative 12698 Blair Smillie UKIP 5619 Lab Hold 12.20% Mark Tami Labour Re-elected
Amber Valley CC Kevin Gillott Labour 18158 Nigel Mills Conservative 16576 Stuart Bent UKIP 7095 Lab Gain From Con 3.44% Nigel Mills Conservative Defeated
Angus CC Mike Weir SNP 23836 Derek Wann Conservative 10780 Calum Walker UKIP 1943 SNP Hold 34.39% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected
Arfon CC Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru 9379 Alun Pugh Labour 8301 Anwen Barry Conservative 4056 PC Hold 4.13% Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Argyll and Bute CC Brendan O'Hara SNP 19507 Alastair Redman Conservative 10582 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 8003 SNP Gain From LD 19.74% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated
Arundel and South Downs CC Nick Herbert Conservative 30196 Peter Grace UKIP 8907 Shweta Kapadia Lib. Dem. 7315 Con Hold 38.02% Nick Herbert Conservative Re-elected
Ashfield CC Gloria De Piero Labour 20166 Jason Zadrozny Lib. Dem. 9177 Helen Harrison Conservative 8546 Lab Hold 22.80% Gloria De Piero Labour Re-elected
Ashford CC Damian Green Conservative 27780 Brendan Chilton Labour 11612 Gerald O'Brien UKIP 8159 Con Hold 29.29% Damian Green Conservative Re-elected
Ashton-under-Lyne BC Angela Rayner Labour 21368 Tracy Sutton Conservative 7836 UKIP 5820 Lab Hold 35.21% David Heyes Labour Stood Down
Aylesbury CC David Lidington Conservative 25722 Chris Adams UKIP 9056 Will Cass Labour 9015 Con Hold 31.34% David Lidington Conservative Re-elected
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Corri Wilson SNP 18198 Sandra Osborne Labour 15356 Lee Lyons Conservative 9476 SNP Gain From Lab 6.22% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated
Banbury CC Victoria Prentis Conservative 27808 Sean Woodcock Labour 13340 Dickie Bird UKIP 8639 Con Hold 25.72% Tony Baldry Conservative Stood Down
Banff and Buchan CC Eilidh Whiteford SNP 25201 Alex Johnstone Conservative 10544 UKIP 1375 SNP Hold 37.99% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected
Barking BC Margaret Hodge Labour 26680 Mina Rahman Conservative 7279 BNP 5075 Lab Hold 42.79% Margaret Hodge Labour Re-elected
Barnsley Central BC Dan Jarvis Labour 20763 Lee Hunter UKIP 5732 Jackie Cracknell Conservative 4701 Lab Hold 40.62% Dan Jarvis Labour Re-elected
Barnsley East CC Michael Dugher Labour 21455 Robert Graham Swiffen UKIP 5883 Katharine Harborne Conservative 4568 Lab Hold 40.56% Michael Dugher Labour Re-elected
Barrow and Furness CC John Woodcock Labour 23423 Simon Fell Conservative 13284 Noel Matthews UKIP 5174 Lab Hold 22.97% John Woodcock Labour Re-elected
Basildon and Billericay BC John Baron Conservative 20999 Gavin Callaghan Labour 11765 George Konstantinidis UKIP 6035 Con Hold 22.21% John Baron Conservative Re-elected
Basingstoke BC Maria Miller Conservative 23677 Dr Paul Harvey Labour 12531 Alan Stone UKIP 7261 Con Hold 22.00% Maria Miller Conservative Re-elected
Bassetlaw CC John Mann Labour 26987 Sarah Downes Conservative 13925 Dave Scott UKIP 6688 Lab Hold 26.35% John Mann Labour Re-elected
Bath BC Steve Bradley Lib. Dem. 21042 Ben Howlett Conservative 12070 Julian Deverell UKIP 5575 LD Hold 19.05% Don Foster Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Batley and Spen BC Jo Cox Labour 25139 Imtiaz Ameen Conservative 15089 Aleks Lukic UKIP 5422 Lab Hold 19.66% Mike Wood Labour Stood Down
Battersea BC Jane Ellison Conservative 22948 Will Martindale Labour 19632 Christopher Howe UKIP 3746 Con Hold 6.80% Jane Ellison Conservative Re-elected
Beaconsfield CC Dominic Grieve Conservative 30151 Labour 8465 Tim Scott UKIP 8007 Con Hold 41.31% Dominic Grieve Conservative Re-elected
Beckenham BC Bob Stewart Conservative 27807 Marina Ahmad Labour 9995 Rob Bryant UKIP 4775 Con Hold 37.35% Bob Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Bedford BC Patrick Hall Labour 17458 Richard Fuller Conservative 15336 Charlie Smith UKIP 5973 Lab Gain From Con 4.70% Richard Fuller Conservative Defeated
Belfast East BC Naomi Long Alliance (NI) 12839 Gavin Robinson DUP 11306 UC 7305 Alliance Hold 4.45% Naomi Long Alliance (NI) Re-elected
Belfast North BC Nigel Dodds DUP 14812 Gerry Kelly Sinn Fein 12588 Alban Maginness SDLP 4544 DUP Hold 6.01% Nigel Dodds DUP Re-elected
Belfast South BC Alasdair McDonnell SDLP 14026 Jonathan Bell DUP 8100 UC 5910 SDLP Hold 17.33% Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Re-elected
Belfast West BC Paul Maskey Sinn Fein 22840 SDLP 5261 DUP 2436 SF Hold 54.71% Paul Maskey Sinn Fein Re-elected
Bermondsey and Old Southwark BC Neil Coyle Labour 16158 Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. 16019 Jean-Paul Floru Conservative 6527 Lab Gain From LD 0.31% Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. Defeated
Berwick-upon-Tweed CC Anne-Marie Trevelyan Conservative 12712 Julie Pörksen Lib. Dem. 12636 Scott Dickinson Labour 6331 Con Gain From LD 0.20% Alan Beith Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC Calum Kerr SNP 15675 John Lamont Conservative 15660 Michael Moore Lib. Dem. 14088 SNP Gain From LD 0.03% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bethnal Green and Bow BC Rushanara Ali Labour 26265 Respect 7966 Matthew Smith Conservative 6802 Lab Hold 36.07% PirateRushanara Ali Labour Stood Down
Beverley and Holderness CC Graham Stuart Conservative 23909 Margaret Pinder Labour 14037 Gary Shores UKIP 7555 Con Hold 18.55% Graham Stuart Conservative Re-elected
Bexhill and Battle CC Huw Merriman Conservative 26928 Michelle Thew Labour 9204 Rachel Sadler Lib. Dem. 7378 Con Hold 32.46% Greg Barker Conservative Stood Down
Bexleyheath and Crayford BC David Evennett Conservative 21569 Stefano Borella Labour 14248 Chris Attard UKIP 4506 Con Hold 16.95% David Evennett Conservative Re-elected
Birkenhead BC Frank Field Labour 24030 Clark Vasey Conservative 4913 Wayne Harling UKIP 3630 Lab Hold 54.12% Frank Field Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Edgbaston BC Gisela Stuart Labour 19758 Luke Evans Conservative 13559 Graham Short UKIP 4886 Lab Hold 14.85% Gisela Stuart Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Erdington BC Jack Dromey Labour 17784 Robert Alden Conservative 10082 Andrew Garcarz UKIP 4614 Lab Hold 21.67% Jack Dromey Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hall Green BC Roger Godsiff Labour 18828 Shiraz Peer Respect 12194 Rashpal Mondair UKIP 6001 Lab Hold 13.61% Roger Godsiff Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hodge Hill BC Liam Byrne Labour 25193 Phil Bennion Lib. Dem. 5652 UKIP 5245 Lab Hold 46.01% Liam Byrne Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Ladywood BC Shabana Mahmood Labour 22134 Clair Braund UKIP 4517 Shazad Iqbal Lib. Dem. 4459 Lab Hold 49.16% Shabana Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Northfield BC Richard Burden Labour 19737 Rachel Maclean Conservative 12367 Keith Rowe UKIP 5845 Lab Hold 17.63% Richard Burden Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Perry Barr BC Khalid Mahmood Labour 23491 Charlotte Hodivala Conservative 6863 UKIP 6010 Lab Hold 39.55% Khalid Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Selly Oak BC Steve McCabe Labour 21562 Alex Boulter Conservative 12369 Steven Brookes UKIP 6025 Lab Hold 19.74% Steve McCabe Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Yardley BC John Hemming Lib. Dem. 14056 Jess Phillips Labour 13600 UKIP 6394 LD Hold 1.10% John Hemming Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Bishop Auckland CC Helen Goodman Labour 18857 Christopher Adams Conservative 9039 Rhys Burriss UKIP 5522 Lab Hold 23.87% Helen Goodman Labour Re-elected
Blackburn BC Kate Hollern Labour 25255 Bob Eastwood Conservative 10034 Dayle Taylor UKIP 5856 Lab Hold 33.45% Jack Straw Labour Stood Down
Blackley and Broughton BC Graham Stringer Labour 21050 Michelle Tanfield-Johnson Conservative 4686 Martin Power UKIP 4543 Lab Hold 47.85% Graham Stringer Labour Re-elected
Blackpool North and Cleveleys BC Paul Maynard Conservative 16970 Sam Rushworth Labour 15199 Simon Noble UKIP 6019 Con Hold 4.35% Paul Maynard Conservative Re-elected
Blackpool South BC Gordon Marsden Labour 16824 Peter Anthony Conservative 11149 Peter Wood UKIP 5110 Lab Hold 16.13% Gordon Marsden Labour Re-elected
Blaenau Gwent CC Nick Smith Labour 17884 PVoice 5722 Susan Boucher UKIP 4002 Lab Hold 37.54% Nick Smith Labour Re-elected
Blaydon BC Dave Anderson Labour 25553 Jonathan Wallace Lib. Dem. 6731 Alison Griffiths Conservative 5070 Lab Hold 41.90% Dave Anderson Labour Re-elected
Blyth Valley BC Ronnie Campbell Labour 20160 Barry Elliott UKIP 5896 Philip Latham Lib. Dem. 4991 Lab Hold 36.98% Ronnie Campbell Labour Re-elected
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CC Nick Gibb Conservative 23151 Alan Butcher Labour 8955 Graham Jones UKIP 8124 Con Hold 30.29% Nick Gibb Conservative Re-elected
Bolsover CC Dennis Skinner Labour 25188 Peter Bedford Conservative 8896 Ray Calladine UKIP 6447 Lab Hold 37.03% Dennis Skinner Labour Re-elected
Bolton North East BC David Crausby Labour 21837 James Daly Conservative 13373 Harry Lamb UKIP 6149 Lab Hold 19.56% David Crausby Labour Re-elected
Bolton South East BC Yasmin Qureshi Labour 21909 Musdair Dean Conservative 8313 Jeff Armstrong UKIP 5736 Lab Hold 34.32% Yasmin Qureshi Labour Re-elected
Bolton West CC Julie Hilling Labour 20145 Christopher Green Conservative 14881 Bob Horsefield UKIP 7823 Lab Hold 11.04% Julie Hilling Labour Re-elected
Bootle BC Peter Dowd Labour 30417 Paul Nuttall UKIP 6923 Green 1733 Lab Hold 56.92% Joe Benton Labour Stood Down
Boston and Skegness CC Matt Warman Conservative 17791 Robin Hunter-Clarke UKIP 13034 Paul Kenny Labour 8273 Con Hold 10.81% Mark Simmonds Conservative Stood Down
Bosworth CC David Tredinnick Conservative 21900 Chris Kealey Labour 11451 Michael Mullaney Lib. Dem. 10388 Con Hold 19.25% David Tredinnick Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth East BC Tobias Ellwood Conservative 19774 Peter Stokes Labour 7799 David Hughes UKIP 7573 Con Hold 27.20% Tobias Ellwood Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth West BC Conor Burns Conservative 17763 David Stokes Labour 7930 Martin Houlden UKIP 7212 Con Hold 23.60% Conor Burns Conservative Re-elected
Bracknell CC Phillip Lee Conservative 26362 James Walsh Labour 11129 Richard Thomas UKIP 7704 Con Hold 29.22% Phillip Lee Conservative Re-elected
Bradford East BC Imran Hussain Labour 15759 David Ward Lib. Dem. 9965 Iftikhar Ahmed Conservative 7780 Lab Gain From LD 14.32% David Ward Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bradford South BC Judith Cummins Labour 18327 Tanya Graham Conservative 9465 Jason Smith UKIP 5416 Lab Hold 23.32% Gerry Sutcliffe Labour Stood Down
Bradford West BC Naz Shah Labour 19967 George Grant Conservative 10475 Harry Boota UKIP 4922 Lab Gain From Respect 23.39% George Galloway Respect Defeated
Braintree CC James Cleverly Conservative 24572 Malcolm Fincken Labour 12194 Richard Bingley UKIP 7682 Con Hold 25.15% Brooks Newmark Conservative Stood Down
Brecon and Radnorshire CC Roger Williams Lib. Dem. 12466 Chris Davies Conservative 11867 Matthew Dorrance Labour 6189 LD Hold 1.53% Roger Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Brent Central BC Dawn Butler Labour 22006 Ibrahim Taguri Lib. Dem. 12844 Alan Mendoza Conservative 4683 Lab Gain From LD 20.32% Sarah Teather Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Brent North BC Barry Gardiner Labour 28045 Luke Parker Conservative 15713 Martin Ferguson UKIP 3945 Lab Hold 23.58% Barry Gardiner Labour Re-elected
Brentford and Isleworth BC Ruth Cadbury Labour 23620 Mary Macleod Conservative 18771 Joseph Bourke Lib. Dem. 4997 Lab Gain From Con 8.97% Mary MacLeod Conservative Defeated
Brentwood and Ongar CC Eric Pickles Conservative 27947 Mick McGough UKIP 7512 Liam Preston Labour 7505 Con Hold 40.38% Eric Pickles Conservative Re-elected
Bridgend CC Madeleine Moon Labour 15622 Meirion Jenkins Conservative 11484 Caroline Jones UKIP 5227 Lab Hold 10.79% Madeleine Moon Labour Re-elected
Bridgwater and West Somerset CC Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative 23314 Michael Lerry Labour 12058 Stephen Fitzgerald UKIP 8422 Con Hold 20.65% Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative Re-elected
Brigg and Goole CC Andrew Percy Conservative 18951 Jacky Crawford Labour 16659 David Jeffreys UKIP 6326 Con Hold 5.22% Andrew Percy Conservative Re-elected
Brighton, Kemptown BC Nancy Platts Labour 16121 Simon Kirby Conservative 14935 Ian Buchanan UKIP 5021 Lab Gain From Con 2.76% Simon Kirby Conservative Defeated
Brighton, Pavilion BC Caroline Lucas Green 20334 Purna Sen Labour 15051 Clarence Mitchell Conservative 10615 Grn Hold 10.00% Caroline Lucas Green Re-elected
Bristol East BC Kerry McCarthy Labour 19647 Theodora Clarke Conservative 10913 James McMurray UKIP 6375 Lab Hold 19.40% Kerry McCarthy Labour Re-elected
Bristol North West BC Charlotte Leslie Conservative 17840 Darren Jones Labour 15070 Clare Campion-Smith Lib. Dem. 8250 Con Hold 5.50% Charlotte Leslie Conservative Re-elected
Bristol South BC Karin Smyth Labour 22051 Isobel Grant Conservative 9007 Mark Wright Lib. Dem. 6948 Lab Hold 26.96% Dawn Primarolo Labour Stood Down
Bristol West BC Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. 20281 Thangam Debbonaire Labour 17343 Claire Hiscott Conservative 7240 LD Hold 5.31% Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Broadland CC Keith Simpson Conservative 22736 Chris Jones Labour 9743 Steve Riley Lib. Dem. 9353 Con Hold 24.66% Keith Simpson Conservative Re-elected
Bromley and Chislehurst BC Bob Neill Conservative 23893 John Courtneidge Labour 10177 Emmett Jenner UKIP 4445 Con Hold 31.14% Bob Neill Conservative Re-elected
Bromsgrove CC Sajid Javid Conservative 22024 Tom Ebbutt Labour 13898 Stuart Cross UKIP 8476 Con Hold 15.74% Sajid Javid Conservative Re-elected
Broxbourne BC Charles Walker Conservative 25642 Edward Robinson Labour 10258 David Platt UKIP 6711 Con Hold 33.69% Charles Walker Conservative Re-elected
Broxtowe CC Nick Palmer Labour 21502 Anna Soubry Conservative 18632 Frank Dunne UKIP 7441 Lab Gain From Con 5.45% Anna Soubry Conservative Defeated
Buckingham CC John Bercow Speaker 20712 Dave Fowler UKIP 12422 BuckDem 9565 Speaker Hold 17.15% John Bercow Speaker Re-elected
Burnley BC Julie Cooper Labour 16502 Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. 11446 Tom Commis UKIP 8122 Lab Gain From LD 11.97% Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. Defeated
Burton CC Andrew Griffiths Conservative 21410 Jon Wheale Labour 18337 Mike Green UKIP 6658 Con Hold 6.17% Andrew Griffiths Conservative Re-elected
Bury North BC James Frith Labour 18259 David Nuttall Conservative 16087 Ian Henderson UKIP 6832 Lab Gain From Con 4.79% David Nuttall Conservative Defeated
Bury South BC Ivan Lewis Labour 22969 Daniel Critchlow Conservative 14335 Seamus Martin UKIP 6204 Lab Hold 17.89% Ivan Lewis Labour Re-elected
Bury St Edmunds CC Jo Churchill Conservative 25693 William Edwards Labour 12331 John Howlett UKIP 9010 Con Hold 22.75% David Ruffley Conservative Stood Down
Caerphilly CC Wayne David Labour 18894 Leo Docherty Conservative 6408 Rebecca Newton Plaid Cymru 6130 Lab Hold 32.27% Wayne David Labour Re-elected
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Paul Monaghan SNP 12625 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 7682 Alastair Graham Conservative 3578 SNP Gain From LD 17.18% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated
Calder Valley CC Craig Whittaker Conservative 19763 Josh Fenton Glynn Labour 16645 Paul Rogan UKIP 6646 Con Hold 6.02% Craig Whittaker Conservative Re-elected
Camberwell and Peckham BC Harriet Harman Labour 30646 Naomi Newstead Conservative 5590 Yahaya Kiyingi Lib. Dem. 3723 Lab Hold 53.70% Harriet Harman Labour Re-elected
Camborne and Redruth CC George Eustice Conservative 15832 Michael Foster Labour 10126 Julia Goldsworthy Lib. Dem. 6419 Con Hold 13.32% George Eustice Conservative Re-elected
Cambridge BC Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. 19695 Daniel Zeichner Labour 15369 Chamali Fernando Conservative 8777 LD Hold 8.57% Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Cannock Chase CC Janos Toth Labour 16008 Amanda Milling Conservative 14862 Grahame Wiggin UKIP 9813 Lab Gain From Con 2.49% Aidan Burley Conservative Stood Down
Canterbury CC Julian Brazier Conservative 20210 Hugh Lanning Labour 10079 James Flanagan Lib. Dem. 8670 Con Hold 20.58% Julian Brazier Conservative Re-elected
Cardiff Central BC Jo Stevens Labour 12246 Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. 9349 Richard Hopkin Conservative 7084 Lab Gain From LD 8.07% Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. Defeated
Cardiff North BC Mari Williams Labour 18962 Craig Williams Conservative 16500 Ethan R Wilkinson UKIP 5988 Lab Gain From Con 5.19% Jonathan Evans Conservative Stood Down
Cardiff South and Penarth BC Stephen Doughty Labour 18986 Emma Warman Conservative 11819 John Rees-Evans UKIP 6049 Lab Hold 16.22% Stephen Doughty Labour Re-elected
Cardiff West BC Kevin Brennan Labour 18212 James Taghdissian Conservative 11639 Brian Morris UKIP 5693 Lab Hold 16.05% Kevin Brennan Labour Re-elected
Carlisle CC Lee Sherriff Labour 17175 John Stevenson Conservative 14881 Fiona Mills UKIP 5981 Lab Gain From Con 5.43% John Stevenson Conservative Defeated
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CC Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru 14107 Calum Higgins Labour 10196 Matthew Paul Conservative 7479 PC Hold 10.27% Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South CC Simon Hart Conservative 15029 Delyth Evans Labour 13197 Elwyn Williams Plaid Cymru 5562 Con Hold 4.46% Simon Hart Conservative Re-elected
Carshalton and Wallington BC Tom Brake Lib. Dem. 18556 Matthew Maxwell Scott Conservative 12788 Siobhan Tate Labour 6840 LD Hold 12.44% Tom Brake Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Castle Point BC Rebecca Harris Conservative 17514 Jamie Huntman UKIP 12895 Joe Cooke Labour 7523 Con Hold 10.06% Rebecca Harris Conservative Re-elected
Central Ayrshire CC Philippa Whitford SNP 17593 Brian Donohoe Labour 15454 Marc Hope Conservative 8022 SNP Gain From Lab 4.87% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated
Central Devon CC Mel Stride Conservative 26119 Alex White Lib. Dem. 10326 John Conway UKIP 8260 Con Hold 29.31% Mel Stride Conservative Re-elected
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich CC Daniel Poulter Conservative 25709 Jack Abbott Labour 10876 Mark Cole UKIP 7768 Con Hold 27.77% Daniel Poulter Conservative Re-elected
Ceredigion CC Mark Williams Lib. Dem. 13936 Mike Parker Plaid Cymru 9919 Gethin James UKIP 5086 LD Hold 10.50% Mark Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Charnwood CC Ed Argar Conservative 25330 Sean Kelly-Walsh Labour 13285 Lynton Yates UKIP 7514 Con Hold 22.49% Stephen Dorrell Conservative Stood Down
Chatham and Aylesford CC Tracey Crouch Conservative 19370 Tristan Osborne Labour 16163 Ian Wallace UKIP 5836 Con Hold 7.32% Tracey Crouch Conservative Re-elected
Cheadle BC Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. 18732 Mary Robinson Conservative 17467 Martin Miller Labour 8030 LD Hold 2.39% Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chelmsford BC Simon Burns Conservative 23655 Stephen Robinson Lib. Dem. 12218 Chris Vince Labour 8543 Con Hold 20.95% Simon Burns Conservative Re-elected
Chelsea and Fulham BC Greg Hands Conservative 23731 Alexandra Sanderson Labour 9965 Adrian Noble UKIP 3203 Con Hold 34.54% Greg Hands Conservative Re-elected
Cheltenham BC Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. 22300 Alex Chalk Conservative 18706 Christina Simmonds UKIP 5114 LD Hold 6.74% Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chesham and Amersham CC Cheryl Gillan Conservative 29648 Alan Stevens UKIP 7505 Kirsten Johnson Lib. Dem. 7149 Con Hold 42.21% Cheryl Gillan Conservative Re-elected
Chesterfield BC Toby Perkins Labour 20945 Julia Cambridge Lib. Dem. 10474 Stuart Yeowart UKIP 6103 Lab Hold 22.84% Toby Perkins Labour Re-elected
Chichester CC Andrew Tyrie Conservative 29265 Andrew Moncreiff UKIP 9689 Mark Farwell Labour 8419 Con Hold 34.47% Andrew Tyrie Conservative Re-elected
Chingford and Woodford Green BC Iain Duncan Smith Conservative 22848 Bilal Mahmood Labour 12799 Freddy Vachha UKIP 4148 Con Hold 23.31% Iain Duncan Smith Conservative Re-elected
Chippenham CC Michelle Donelan Conservative 19795 Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. 16286 Julia Reid UKIP 7256 Con Gain From LD 6.66% Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. Defeated
Chipping Barnet BC Theresa Villiers Conservative 24142 Amy Trevethan Labour 15856 Victor Kaye UKIP 4843 Con Hold 16.37% Theresa Villiers Conservative Re-elected
Chorley CC Lindsay Harvey Hoyle Labour 24200 Rob Loughenbury Conservative 16412 Mark Smith UKIP 7127 Lab Hold 15.65% Lindsay Hoyle Labour Re-elected
Christchurch CC Christopher Chope Conservative 26004 Robin Grey UKIP 9262 Andrew Satherley Labour 7010 Con Hold 33.87% Christopher Chope Conservative Re-elected
Cities of London and Westminster BC Mark Field Conservative 18918 Nick Slingsby Labour 10524 Robert Stephenson UKIP 3173 Con Hold 22.73% Mark Field Conservative Re-elected
City of Chester CC Chris Matheson Labour 20675 Stephen Mosley Conservative 16454 Stephen Ingram UKIP 4517 Lab Gain From Con 8.85% Stephen Mosley Conservative Defeated
City of Durham CC Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour 23699 Craig Martin Lib. Dem. 10887 UKIP 5776 Lab Hold 27.70% Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour Re-elected
Clacton CC Douglas Carswell UKIP 16909 Giles Watling Conservative 15411 Tim Young Labour 8406 UKIP Hold 3.40% Douglas Carswell UKIP Re-elected
Cleethorpes CC Martin Vickers Conservative 17682 Peter Keith Labour 16326 Stephen Harness UKIP 7673 Con Hold 3.02% Martin Vickers Conservative Re-elected
Clwyd South CC Susan Jones Labour 15147 David Nicholls Conservative 10163 Mandy Jones UKIP 4753 Lab Hold 14.37% Susan Elan Jones Labour Re-elected
Clwyd West CC David Jones Conservative 15610 Gareth Thomas Labour 10462 Marc Jones Plaid Cymru 5455 Con Hold 13.51% David Jones Conservative Re-elected
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Tom Clarke Labour 19317 Phil Boswell SNP 17817 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 2606 Lab Hold 3.60% Tom Clarke Labour Re-elected
Colchester BC Bob Russell Lib. Dem. 17567 Will Quince Conservative 11622 Jordan Newell Labour 7834 LD Hold 12.72% Bob Russell Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Colne Valley CC Jason McCartney Conservative 19069 Jane East Labour 17715 Cahal Burke Lib. Dem. 8033 Con Hold 2.40% Jason McCartney Conservative Re-elected
Congleton CC Fiona Claire Bruce Conservative 21944 Darren Price Labour 10867 Peter Hirst Lib. Dem. 8554 Con Hold 21.81% Fiona Bruce Conservative Re-elected
Copeland CC Jamie Reed Labour 21714 Stephen Haraldsen Conservative 13520 Michael Pye UKIP 5310 Lab Hold 19.15% Jamie Reed Labour Re-elected
Corby CC Andy Sawford Labour 22986 Tom Pursglove Conservative 18685 Margot Parker UKIP 7987 Lab Hold 7.88% Andy Sawford Labour Re-elected
Coventry North East BC Colleen Fletcher Labour 24534 Michelle Lowe Conservative 7686 Avtar Taggar UKIP 5939 Lab Hold 38.83% Bob Ainsworth Labour Stood Down
Coventry North West BC Geoffrey Robinson Labour 23416 Parvez Akhtar Conservative 11808 Harjinder Sehmi UKIP 6337 Lab Hold 24.93% Geoffrey Robinson Labour Re-elected
Coventry South BC Jim Cunningham Labour 21716 Gary Ridley Conservative 13062 Mark Taylor UKIP 6492 Lab Hold 18.84% Jim Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Crawley BC Henry Smith Conservative 20492 Chris Oxlade Labour 17650 Christopher Brown UKIP 6337 Con Hold 5.98% Henry Smith Conservative Re-elected
Crewe and Nantwich CC Edward Timpson Conservative 22462 Adrian Heald Labour 19755 Richard Lee UKIP 6700 Con Hold 5.30% Edward Timpson Conservative Re-elected
Croydon Central BC Sarah Jones Labour 20154 Gavin Barwell Conservative 18966 Peter Staveley UKIP 5720 Lab Gain From Con 2.38% Gavin Barwell Conservative Defeated
Croydon North BC Steve Reed Labour 32466 Vidhi Mohan Conservative 11431 Winston McKenzie UKIP 4161 Lab Hold 40.77% Steve Reed Labour Re-elected
Croydon South BC Chris Philp Conservative 27895 Emily Benn Labour 14727 Kathleen Garner UKIP 6234 Con Hold 23.38% Richard Ottaway Conservative Stood Down
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Stuart McDonald SNP 20101 Gregg McClymont Labour 15477 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 2586 SNP Gain From Lab 11.23% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated
Cynon Valley CC Ann Clwyd Labour 16241 Cerith Griffiths Plaid Cymru 5593 Andrew Abraham UKIP 4256 Lab Hold 35.64% Ann Clwyd Labour Re-elected
Dagenham and Rainham BC Jon Cruddas Labour 20291 Julie Marson Conservative 14091 Peter Harris UKIP 4430 Lab Hold 14.02% Jon Cruddas Labour Re-elected
Darlington BC Jenny Chapman Labour 20163 Peter Cuthbertson Conservative 11533 David Hodgson UKIP 5687 Lab Hold 20.12% Jenny Chapman Labour Re-elected
Dartford CC Gareth Johnson Conservative 23141 Simon Thomson Labour 15864 Elizabeth Jones UKIP 6923 Con Hold 14.53% Gareth Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Daventry CC Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative 27775 Abigail Campbell Labour 10321 Nigel Wickens UKIP 7559 Con Hold 33.71% Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative Re-elected
Delyn CC David Hanson Labour 16620 Mark Isherwood Conservative 12560 Nigel Williams UKIP 4900 Lab Hold 10.98% David Hanson Labour Re-elected
Denton and Reddish BC Andrew Gwynne Labour 21424 Lana Hempsall Conservative 7536 Andrew Fairfoull UKIP 5978 Lab Hold 36.90% Andrew Gwynne Labour Re-elected
Derby North BC Chris Williamson Labour 18565 Amanda Solloway Conservative 12048 Lucy Care Lib. Dem. 6116 Lab Hold 14.47% Chris Williamson Labour Re-elected
Derby South BC Margaret Beckett Labour 20278 Evonne Williams Conservative 9754 Victor Webb UKIP 6109 Lab Hold 25.55% Margaret Beckett Labour Re-elected
Derbyshire Dales CC Patrick McLoughlin Conservative 22620 Andy Botham Labour 11105 John Young UKIP 6574 Con Hold 24.61% Patrick McLoughlin Conservative Re-elected
Devizes CC Claire Perry Conservative 24297 David Pollitt UKIP 6779 Chris Watts Labour 6691 Con Hold 37.80% Claire Perry Conservative Re-elected
Dewsbury CC Paula Sherriff Labour 20405 Simon Reevell Conservative 17625 Mark Thackray UKIP 7022 Lab Gain From Con 5.14% Simon Reevell Conservative Defeated
Don Valley CC Caroline Flint Labour 19717 Carl Jackson Conservative 11222 Guy Aston UKIP 6668 Lab Hold 19.56% Caroline Flint Labour Re-elected
Doncaster Central BC Rosie Winterton Labour 19724 Zoe Metcalfe Conservative 8650 Chris Hodgson UKIP 5981 Lab Hold 26.53% Rosie Winterton Labour Re-elected
Doncaster North CC Ed Miliband Labour 22785 Kim Parkinson UKIP 8226 Mark Fletcher Conservative 6369 Lab Hold 34.58% Ed Miliband Labour Re-elected
Dover CC Charlie Elphicke Conservative 21323 Clair Hawkins Labour 19332 David Little UKIP 6994 Con Hold 3.95% Charlie Elphicke Conservative Re-elected
Dudley North BC Ian Austin Labour 15188 Les Jones Conservative 10683 Bill Etheridge UKIP 10327 Lab Hold 11.49% Ian Austin Labour Re-elected
Dudley South BC Mike Wood Conservative 15028 Natasha Millward Labour 14238 Paul Brothwood UKIP 7032 Con Hold 2.07% Chris Kelly Conservative Stood Down
Dulwich and West Norwood BC Helen Hayes Labour 25472 Resham Kotecha Conservative 9976 James Barber Lib. Dem. 6051 Lab Hold 32.14% Tessa Jowell Labour Stood Down
Dumfries and Galloway CC Richard Arkless SNP 16566 Russell Brown Labour 15781 Finlay Carson Conservative 15520 SNP Gain From Lab 1.51% Russell Brown Labour Defeated
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC David Mundell Conservative 16268 Emma Harper SNP 14893 Archie Dryburgh Labour 8926 Con Hold 3.01% David Mundell Conservative Re-elected
Dundee East BC Stewart Hosie SNP 24809 Lesley Brennan Labour 6844 Bill Bowman Conservative 5510 SNP Hold 44.27% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected
Dundee West BC Chris Law SNP 20544 Michael Marra Labour 10604 Nicola Ross Conservative 2702 SNP Gain From Lab 26.74% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Thomas Docherty Labour 17783 Douglas Chapman SNP 16927 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 7692 Lab Hold 1.75% Thomas Docherty Labour Re-elected
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CC Liz Saville-Roberts Plaid Cymru 12680 Neil Fairlamb Conservative 5970 Mary Clarke Labour 4755 PC Hold 23.21% Elfyn Llwyd Plaid Cymru Stood Down
Ealing Central and Acton BC Rupa Huq Labour 18900 Angie Bray Conservative 16802 Jon Ball Lib. Dem. 5531 Lab Gain From Con 4.38% Angie Bray Conservative Defeated
Ealing North BC Stephen Pound Labour 27360 Thomas O'Malley Conservative 14107 Afzal Akram UKIP 3951 Lab Hold 27.80% Stephen Pound Labour Re-elected
Ealing, Southall BC Virendra Sharma Labour 25125 James Symes Conservative 11927 John Poynton UKIP 2876 Lab Hold 30.86% Virendra Sharma Labour Re-elected
Easington CC Grahame Morris Labour 23401 Jonathan Arnott UKIP 5310 Chris Hampsheir Conservative 3089 Lab Hold 51.81% Grahame Morris Labour Re-elected
East Antrim CC Sammy Wilson DUP 13993 UC 7223 Stewart Dickson Alliance (NI) 3377 DUP Hold 22.20% Sammy Wilson DUP Re-elected
East Devon CC Hugo Swire Conservative 23664 Andrew Chapman UKIP 9775 Stuart Mole Lib. Dem. 8641 Con Hold 26.16% Hugo Swire Conservative Re-elected
East Dunbartonshire CC John Nicolson SNP 16679 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 11545 Amanjit Jhund Labour 9093 SNP Gain From LD 10.71% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated
East Ham BC Stephen Timms Labour 37483 Samir Jassal Conservative 6874 Daniel Oxley UKIP 3342 Lab Hold 60.77% Stephen Timms Labour Re-elected
East Hampshire CC Damian Hinds Conservative 27671 Richard Robinson Lib. Dem. 7922 Peter Baillie UKIP 6666 Con Hold 38.48% Damian Hinds Conservative Re-elected
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Lisa Cameron SNP 21990 Michael McCann Labour 19410 Graham Simpson Conservative 5704 SNP Gain From Lab 5.06% Michael McCann Labour Defeated
East Londonderry CC Gregory Campbell DUP 12097 Caoimhe Archibald Sinn Fein 6742 UC 6218 DUP Hold 15.32% Gregory Campbell DUP Re-elected
East Lothian CC George Kerevan SNP 19165 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 16627 David Roach Conservative 9054 SNP Gain From Lab 5.16% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated
East Renfrewshire CC Jim Murphy Labour 18869 Kirsten Oswald SNP 15719 David Montgomery Conservative 13584 Lab Hold 6.19% Jim Murphy Labour Re-elected
East Surrey CC Sam Gyimah Conservative 29525 Helena Windsor UKIP 9297 Matt Wilson Labour 7259 Con Hold 37.02% Sam Gyimah Conservative Re-elected
East Worthing and Shoreham CC Tim Loughton Conservative 21742 Tim Macpherson Labour 10245 Mike Glennon UKIP 7974 Con Hold 23.75% Tim Loughton Conservative Re-elected
East Yorkshire CC Greg Knight Conservative 23124 Kevin Hickson Labour 13041 Stephanie Todd UKIP 7625 Con Hold 19.67% Greg Knight Conservative Re-elected
Eastbourne BC Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. 22063 Caroline Ansell Conservative 16392 Nigel Jones UKIP 7397 LD Hold 10.80% Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eastleigh BC Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. 20293 Mims Davies Conservative 15990 Patricia Culligan UKIP 9220 LD Hold 8.02% Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eddisbury CC Antionette Sandbach Conservative 21753 James Laing Labour 11771 James Millington UKIP 6580 Con Hold 21.98% Stephen O'Brien Conservative Stood Down
Edinburgh East BC Tommy Sheppard SNP 17726 Sheila Gilmore Labour 13400 James McMordie Conservative 4049 SNP Gain From Lab 10.85% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Deidre Brock SNP 15982 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 13185 Martin Veart Lib. Dem. 6875 SNP Gain From Lab 5.91% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South BC Neil Hay SNP 13803 Ian Murray Labour 10944 Miles Briggs Conservative 9100 SNP Gain From Lab 6.53% Ian Murray Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South West BC Joanna Cherry SNP 17154 Ricky Henderson Labour 13585 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 9127 SNP Gain From Lab 7.88% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down
Edinburgh West BC Michelle Thomson SNP 17333 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 10476 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 10002 SNP Gain From LD 14.76% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated
Edmonton BC Kate Osamor Labour 23443 Gonul Daniels Conservative 11041 Neville Watson UKIP 3633 Lab Hold 30.72% Andy Love Labour Stood Down
Ellesmere Port and Neston CC Justin Madders Labour 22362 Katherine Fletcher Conservative 13329 Jonathan Starkey UKIP 6221 Lab Hold 20.42% Andrew Miller Labour Stood Down
Elmet and Rothwell CC Alec Shelbrooke Conservative 22784 Veronica King Labour 20481 Paul Spivey UKIP 7662 Con Hold 4.06% Alec Shelbrooke Conservative Re-elected
Eltham BC Clive Efford Labour 20486 Spencer Drury Conservative 15216 Peter Whittle UKIP 3890 Lab Hold 12.56% Clive Efford Labour Re-elected
Enfield North BC Joan Ryan Labour 20181 Nick de Bois Conservative 16756 Deborah Cairns UKIP 4718 Lab Gain From Con 7.67% Nick de Bois Conservative Defeated
Enfield, Southgate BC David Burrowes Conservative 21528 Bambos Charalambous Labour 16996 David Schofield UKIP 3523 Con Hold 10.22% David Burrowes Conservative Re-elected
Epping Forest CC Eleanor Laing Conservative 24251 Gareth Barrett Labour 9005 Andrew Smith UKIP 6869 Con Hold 32.72% Eleanor Laing Conservative Re-elected
Epsom and Ewell BC Chris Grayling Conservative 28775 Sheila Carlson Labour 8941 Robert Leach UKIP 8179 Con Hold 36.08% Chris Grayling Conservative Re-elected
Erewash CC Catherine Atkinson Labour 18627 Maggie Throup Conservative 16284 Philip Rose UKIP 7635 Lab Gain From Con 4.87% Jessica Lee Conservative Stood Down
Erith and Thamesmead BC Teresa Pearce Labour 22359 Anna Firth Conservative 12598 Ronie Johnson UKIP 3972 Lab Hold 22.98% Teresa Pearce Labour Re-elected
Esher and Walton BC Dominic Raab Conservative 30787 Francis Eldergill Labour 8193 Nicholas Wood UKIP 7354 Con Hold 41.42% Dominic Raab Conservative Re-elected
Exeter BC Ben Bradshaw Labour 23105 Dom Morris Conservative 14815 Keith Crawford UKIP 7403 Lab Hold 15.87% Ben Bradshaw Labour Re-elected
Falkirk CC John McNally SNP 25585 Karen Whitefield Labour 16197 Alison Harris Conservative 4918 SNP Gain From Ind 18.49% Eric Joyce Independent
Fareham CC Suella Fernandes Conservative 28105 Stuart Rose Labour 10143 Malcolm Jones UKIP 7840 Con Hold 33.05% Mark Hoban Conservative Stood Down
Faversham and Mid Kent CC Helen Whately Conservative 24507 Michael Desmond Labour 9805 Peter Edwards-Daem UKIP 6517 Con Hold 31.47% Hugh Robertson Conservative Stood Down
Feltham and Heston BC Seema Malhotra Labour 25469 Simon Nayyar Conservative 15938 Peter Dul UKIP 4331 Lab Hold 19.63% Seema Malhotra Labour Re-elected
Fermanagh and South Tyrone CC Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein 21304 Independent 21300 John Coyle SDLP 3574 SF Hold 0.01% Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein Re-elected
Filton and Bradley Stoke CC Jack Lopresti Conservative 18875 Ian Boulton Labour 15070 Ben Walker UKIP 6537 Con Hold 7.88% Jack Lopresti Conservative Re-elected
Finchley and Golders Green BC Mike Freer Conservative 21499 Sarah Sackman Labour 18269 Richard King UKIP 3922 Con Hold 6.85% Mike Freer Conservative Re-elected
Folkestone and Hythe CC Damian Collins Conservative 24529 Harriet Yeo UKIP 9435 Claire Jeffrey Labour 8185 Con Hold 28.65% Damian Collins Conservative Re-elected
Forest of Dean CC Mark Harper Conservative 21023 Steve Parry-Hearn Labour 13904 Steve Stanbury UKIP 7510 Con Hold 14.60% Mark Harper Conservative Re-elected
Foyle CC Mark Durkan SDLP 16922 Gearóid Ó hEára Sinn Fein 12098 Maurice Devenney DUP 4489 SDLP Hold 12.73% Mark Durkan SDLP Re-elected
Fylde CC Mark Menzies Conservative 21507 Jed Sullivan Labour 10367 Paul White UKIP 6323 Con Hold 25.50% Mark Menzies Conservative Re-elected
Gainsborough CC Edward Leigh Conservative 23113 David Prescott Labour 10162 John Saxon UKIP 7328 Con Hold 26.29% Edward Leigh Conservative Re-elected
Garston and Halewood BC Maria Eagle Labour 27939 Ray Long UKIP 5962 Martin Williams Conservative 4771 Lab Hold 51.32% Maria Eagle Labour Re-elected
Gateshead BC Ian Mearns Labour 23819 John Tennant UKIP 5133 Thomas Smith Conservative 3869 Lab Hold 48.84% Ian Mearns Labour Re-elected
Gedling CC Vernon Coaker Labour 23174 Carolyn Abbott Conservative 16072 Lee Waters UKIP 6621 Lab Hold 14.74% Vernon Coaker Labour Re-elected
Gillingham and Rainham BC Rehman Chishti Conservative 20869 Paul Clark Labour 15197 Martin Cook UKIP 6397 Con Hold 12.12% Rehman Chishti Conservative Re-elected
Glasgow Central BC Alison Thewliss SNP 13052 Anas Sarwar Labour 11813 Cass Macgregor Green 1944 SNP Gain From Lab 4.05% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated
Glasgow East BC Natalie McGarry SNP 15212 Margaret Curran Labour 13191 Andrew Morrison Conservative 1464 SNP Gain From Lab 6.28% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated
Glasgow North BC Patrick Grady SNP 12354 Ann McKechin Labour 10560 Martin Bartos Green 2817 SNP Gain From Lab 6.05% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated
Glasgow North East BC Willie Bain Labour 14543 Anne McLaughlin SNP 10887 Annie Wells Conservative 1212 Lab Hold 12.42% Willie Bain Labour Re-elected
Glasgow North West BC Carol Monaghan SNP 14750 John Robertson Labour 14607 Roger Lewis Conservative 2960 SNP Gain From Lab 0.40% John Robertson Labour Defeated
Glasgow South BC Stewart McDonald SNP 18130 Tom Harris Labour 14404 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4038 SNP Gain From Lab 9.28% Tom Harris Labour Defeated
Glasgow South West BC Ian Davidson Labour 14291 Chris Stephens SNP 13401 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 1646 Lab Hold 2.80% Ian Davidson Labour Re-elected
Glenrothes CC Melanie Ward Labour 18741 Peter Grant SNP 16777 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 2353 Lab Hold 4.85% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down
Gloucester BC Richard Graham Conservative 20013 Sophy Gardner Labour 18293 Richard Ford UKIP 6076 Con Hold 3.38% Richard Graham Conservative Re-elected
Gordon CC Alex Salmond SNP 21042 Christine Jardine Lib. Dem. 12075 Colin Clark Conservative 6650 SNP Gain From LD 18.36% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Gosport BC Caroline Dinenage Conservative 24001 Alan Durrant Labour 10340 Christopher Wood UKIP 6519 Con Hold 29.10% Caroline Dinenage Conservative Re-elected
Gower CC Liz Evans Labour 17787 Byron Davies Conservative 13084 Colin Beckett UKIP 5444 Lab Hold 11.29% Martin Caton Labour Stood Down
Grantham and Stamford CC Nicholas Boles Conservative 25770 Barrie Fairbairn Labour 12009 Marietta King UKIP 7129 Con Hold 26.06% Nicholas Boles Conservative Re-elected
Gravesham CC Adam Holloway Conservative 21129 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi Labour 15659 Sean Marriott UKIP 7089 Con Hold 11.56% Adam Holloway Conservative Re-elected
Great Grimsby BC Melanie Onn Labour 12137 Victoria Ayling UKIP 8917 Marc Jones Conservative 7512 Lab Hold 9.62% Austin Mitchell Labour Stood Down
Great Yarmouth CC Brandon Lewis Conservative 16729 Lara Norris Labour 14392 Alan Grey UKIP 8863 Con Hold 5.43% Brandon Lewis Conservative Re-elected
Greenwich and Woolwich BC Matthew Pennycook Labour 23697 Matt Hartley Conservative 9857 Ryan Acty UKIP 2898 Lab Hold 33.60% Nick Raynsford Labour Stood Down
Guildford CC Anne Milton Conservative 27512 Kelly-Marie Blundell Lib. Dem. 13562 Harry Aldridge UKIP 6714 Con Hold 25.10% Anne Milton Conservative Re-elected
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BC Diane Abbott Labour 28570 Amy Gray Conservative 6245 Simon de Deney Lib. Dem. 4390 Lab Hold 48.05% Diane Abbott Labour Re-elected
Hackney South and Shoreditch BC Meg Hillier Labour 26646 Jack Tinley Conservative 5334 Angus Small UKIP 3559 Lab Hold 49.72% Meg Hillier Labour Re-elected
Halesowen and Rowley Regis BC Stephanie Peacock Labour 17352 James Morris Conservative 16612 Dean Perks UKIP 6356 Lab Gain From Con 1.65% James Morris Conservative Defeated
Halifax BC Holly Walker-Lynch Labour 19077 Philip Allott Conservative 12774 Liz Phillips UKIP 5827 Lab Hold 14.46% Linda Riordan Labour Stood Down
Haltemprice and Howden CC David Michael Davis Conservative 23491 Edward Hart Labour 10126 Carl Minns Lib. Dem. 5846 Con Hold 27.42% David Davis Conservative Re-elected
Halton CC Derek Twigg Labour 26672 Matthew Lloyd Conservative 6405 Glyn Redican UKIP 5595 Lab Hold 49.03% Derek Twigg Labour Re-elected
Hammersmith BC Andy Slaughter Labour 24450 Charlie Dewhirst Conservative 16289 Richard Wood UKIP 3731 Lab Hold 17.20% Andy Slaughter Labour Re-elected
Hampstead and Kilburn BC Tulip Siddiq Labour 23216 Simon Marcus Conservative 16087 Maajid Nawaz Lib. Dem. 7773 Lab Hold 13.49% Glenda Jackson Labour Stood Down
Harborough CC Edward Garnier Conservative 25857 Sundip Meghani Labour 9776 Zuffar Haq Lib. Dem. 9290 Con Hold 29.26% Edward Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Harlow CC Robert Halfon Conservative 18806 Suzy Stride Labour 16750 Sam Stopplecamp UKIP 6112 Con Hold 4.69% Robert Halfon Conservative Re-elected
Harrogate and Knaresborough CC Andrew Jones Conservative 23059 Helen Flynn Lib. Dem. 14901 David Simister UKIP 6955 Con Hold 15.35% Andrew Jones Conservative Re-elected
Harrow East BC Uma Kumaran Labour 20599 Bob Blackman Conservative 19050 Aidan Powlesland UKIP 4230 Lab Gain From Con 3.22% Bob Blackman Conservative Defeated
Harrow West BC Gareth Thomas Labour 23037 Hannah David Conservative 16071 Mohammed Ali Bhatti UKIP 4044 Lab Hold 15.10% Gareth Thomas Labour Re-elected
Hartlepool BC Iain Wright Labour 18945 Richard Royal Conservative 9138 Phillip Broughton UKIP 6831 Lab Hold 25.64% Iain Wright Labour Re-elected
Harwich and North Essex CC Bernard Jenkin Conservative 21704 Edward Carlsson Browne Labour 12212 Mark Hughes UKIP 7732 Con Hold 19.37% Bernard Jenkin Conservative Re-elected
Hastings and Rye CC Sarah Owen Labour 20546 Amber Rudd Conservative 18013 Andrew Michael UKIP 7377 Lab Gain From Con 5.04% Amber Rudd Conservative Defeated
Havant BC Alan Mak Conservative 20874 Graham Giles Labour 9738 John Perry UKIP 7139 Con Hold 25.36% David Willetts Conservative Stood Down
Hayes and Harlington BC John McDonnell Labour 25489 Pearl Lewis Conservative 11621 Cliff Dixon UKIP 2836 Lab Hold 32.52% John McDonnell Labour Re-elected
Hazel Grove CC Lisa Smart Lib. Dem. 15733 William Wragg Conservative 12396 Michael Taylor Labour 6585 LD Hold 7.85% Andrew Stunell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Hemel Hempstead CC Mike Penning Conservative 23720 Tony Breslin Labour 12926 Howard Koch UKIP 6558 Con Hold 21.82% Mike Penning Conservative Re-elected
Hemsworth CC Jon Trickett Labour 23384 Chris Pearson Conservative 8650 Steve Ashton UKIP 4599 Lab Hold 33.61% Jon Trickett Labour Re-elected
Hendon BC Andrew Dismore Labour 21675 Matthew Offord Conservative 17815 Raymond Shamash UKIP 4100 Lab Gain From Con 8.38% Matthew Offord Conservative Defeated
Henley CC John Howell Conservative 28928 Sam Juthani Labour 8209 Christopher Jones UKIP 7329 Con Hold 38.71% John Howell Conservative Re-elected
Hereford and South Herefordshire CC Jesse Norman Conservative 21386 Lucy Hurds Lib. Dem. 12739 Nigel Ely UKIP 6624 Con Hold 17.87% Jesse Norman Conservative Re-elected
Hertford and Stortford CC Mark Prisk Conservative 28660 Katherine Chibah Labour 10393 Adrian Baker UKIP 7642 Con Hold 32.98% Mark Prisk Conservative Re-elected
Hertsmere CC Oliver Dowden Conservative 25420 Richard Butler Labour 11272 Frank Ward UKIP 6752 Con Hold 29.92% James Clappison Conservative Stood Down
Hexham CC Guy Opperman Conservative 18304 Liam Carr Labour 10427 Jeff Reid Lib. Dem. 6713 Con Hold 18.11% Guy Opperman Conservative Re-elected
Heywood and Middleton CC Liz McInnes Labour 20683 John Bickley UKIP 10835 Iain Gartside Conservative 8593 Lab Hold 21.19% Liz McInnes Labour Re-elected
High Peak CC Andrew Bingham Conservative 19256 Caitlin Bisknell Labour 18962 Ian Guiver UKIP 5518 Con Hold 0.57% Andrew Bingham Conservative Re-elected
Hitchin and Harpenden CC Peter Lilley Conservative 27870 Rachel Burgin Labour 9832 John Stocker UKIP 7288 Con Hold 32.97% Peter Lilley Conservative Re-elected
Holborn and St Pancras BC Sir Keir Starmer Labour 29127 Will Blair Conservative 10553 Jill Fraser Lib. Dem. 7387 Lab Hold 33.99% Frank Dobson Labour Stood Down
Hornchurch and Upminster BC Angela Watkinson Conservative 27606 Paul McGeary Labour 14841 Lawrence Webb UKIP 6582 Con Hold 23.91% Angela Watkinson Conservative Re-elected
Hornsey and Wood Green BC Catherine West Labour 23283 Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. 17582 Suhail Rahuja Conservative 7884 Lab Gain From LD 10.32% Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. Defeated
Horsham CC Jeremy Quin Conservative 27407 Lib. Dem. 9702 Roger Arthur UKIP 8581 Con Hold 31.70% Francis Maude Conservative Stood Down
Houghton and Sunderland South BC Bridget Phillipson Labour 22132 Stewart Hay Conservative 6346 Richard Peter Elvin UKIP 5010 Lab Hold 41.51% Bridget Phillipson Labour Re-elected
Hove BC Peter Kyle Labour 21130 Graham Cox Conservative 18255 Christopher Hawtree Green 4497 Lab Gain From Con 5.76% Mike Weatherley Conservative Stood Down
Huddersfield BC Barry Sheerman Labour 18527 Itrat Ali Conservative 9541 Rob Butler UKIP 4304 Lab Hold 22.17% Barry Sheerman Labour Re-elected
Huntingdon CC Jonathan Djanogly Conservative 24701 Paul Bullen UKIP 8892 Nik Johnson Labour 8429 Con Hold 29.13% Jonathan Djanogly Conservative Re-elected
Hyndburn BC Graham Jones Labour 20502 Kevin Horkin Conservative 12309 Janet Brown UKIP 5868 Lab Hold 19.20% Graham Jones Labour Re-elected
Ilford North BC Lee Scott Conservative 21227 Wes Streeting Labour 19031 Philip Hyde UKIP 4083 Con Hold 4.67% Lee Scott Conservative Re-elected
Ilford South BC Michael Gapes Labour 28468 Christopher Chapman Conservative 13182 Amjad Khan UKIP 4562 Lab Hold 29.86% Mike Gapes Labour Re-elected
Inverclyde CC Iain McKenzie Labour 16249 Ronnie Cowan SNP 14706 George Jabbour Conservative 3974 Lab Hold 4.11% Iain McKenzie Labour Re-elected
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Drew Hendry SNP 22581 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 10147 Mike Robb Labour 6138 SNP Gain From LD 26.38% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ipswich BC David Ellesmere Labour 18272 Ben Gummer Conservative 16419 Maria Vigneau UKIP 6900 Lab Gain From Con 3.91% Ben Gummer Conservative Defeated
Isle of Wight CC Andrew Turner Conservative 31111 David Goodall Lib. Dem. 12187 Stewart Blackmore Labour 11589 Con Hold 26.93% Andrew Turner Conservative Re-elected
Islington North BC Jeremy Corbyn Labour 26944 Dr Alex Burghart Conservative 5798 Julian Gregory Lib. Dem. 5371 Lab Hold 47.46% Jeremy Corbyn Labour Re-elected
Islington South and Finsbury BC Emily Thornberry Labour 21296 Terry Stacy Lib. Dem. 8418 Dr Mark Lim Conservative 7889 Lab Hold 29.57% Emily Thornberry Labour Re-elected
Islwyn CC Chris Evans Labour 18640 Joe Smyth UKIP 4810 Laura Jones Conservative 4602 Lab Hold 39.87% Christopher Evans Labour Re-elected
Jarrow BC Stephen Hepburn Labour 23776 Nick Mason Conservative 6261 Steve Harrison UKIP 4114 Lab Hold 45.16% Stephen Hepburn Labour Re-elected
Keighley CC John Grogan Labour 18482 Kris Hopkins Conservative 17147 Paul Latham UKIP 8197 Lab Gain From Con 2.77% Kris Hopkins Conservative Defeated
Kenilworth and Southam CC TrueDemJeremy Wright Conservative 24286 Bally Singh Labour 9131 Richard Dickson Lib. Dem. 6234 Con Hold 31.29% Jeremy Wright Conservative Stood Down
Kensington BC Victoria Borwick Conservative 17114 Rod Abouharb Labour 11065 Jack Bovill UKIP 3108 Con Hold 17.21% Malcolm Rifkind Conservative Stood Down
Kettering CC Philip Hollobone Conservative 22207 Rhea Keehn Labour 16771 Jonathan Bullock UKIP 5015 Con Hold 11.48% Philip Hollobone Conservative Re-elected
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Alan Brown SNP 20760 Cathy Jamieson Labour 17679 Brian Whittle Conservative 5563 SNP Gain From Lab 6.62% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated
Kingston and Surbiton BC Edward Davey Lib. Dem. 21269 James Berry Conservative 17867 Lee Godfrey Labour 9835 LD Hold 5.90% Edward Davey Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull East BC Karl Turner Labour 18609 Richard Barrett UKIP 6206 Christine Mackay Conservative 3911 Lab Hold 36.28% Karl Turner Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull North BC Diana Johnson Labour 15415 Mike Ross Lib. Dem. 7751 Sergi Singh UKIP 4962 Lab Hold 23.02% Diana Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle BC Alan Johnson Labour 15676 Paul Salvidge UKIP 5119 Conservative 4972 Lab Hold 33.51% Alan Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingswood BC Chris Skidmore Conservative 19994 Jo McCarron Labour 16210 Duncan Odgers UKIP 7056 Con Hold 7.87% Chris Skidmore Conservative Re-elected
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Kenny Selbie Labour 19438 Roger Mullin SNP 19340 Dave Dempsey Conservative 3364 Lab Hold 0.22% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down
Knowsley BC George Howarth Labour 34835 Phil Griffiths UKIP 5744 Vikki Gregorich Green 1834 Lab Hold 65.13% George Howarth Labour Re-elected
Lagan Valley CC Jeffrey Donaldson DUP 18199 UC 7713 Trevor Lunn Alliance (NI) 4174 DUP Hold 28.70% Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Re-elected
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Angela Crawley SNP 19461 Jimmy Hood Labour 17299 Alex Allison Conservative 6152 SNP Gain From Lab 4.64% Jim Hood Labour Defeated
Lancaster and Fleetwood CC Cat Smith Labour 16793 Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative 13776 Matthew Atkins UKIP 6035 Lab Gain From Con 7.07% Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative Defeated
Leeds Central BC Hilary Benn Labour 21335 Nicola Wilson Conservative 5914 Luke Senior UKIP 4004 Lab Hold 41.24% Hilary Benn Labour Re-elected
Leeds East BC Richard Burgon Labour 21808 Ryan Stephenson Conservative 7099 Mark Maniatt UKIP 4012 Lab Hold 38.90% George Mudie Labour Stood Down
Leeds North East BC Fabian Hamilton Labour 23258 Simon Wilson Conservative 13592 Warren Hendon UKIP 5821 Lab Hold 20.33% Fabian Hamilton Labour Re-elected
Leeds North West BC Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. 15855 Alex Sobel Labour 10953 Alex Story Conservative 9281 LD Hold 11.27% Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Leeds West BC Rachel Reeves Labour 19401 Alex Pierre-Traves Conservative 5797 Anne Murgatroyd UKIP 5211 Lab Hold 35.10% Rachel Reeves Labour Re-elected
Leicester East BC Keith Vaz Labour 29156 Kishan Devani Conservative 9561 Susanna Steptoe UKIP 5803 Lab Hold 40.83% Keith Vaz Labour Re-elected
Leicester South BC Jon Ashworth Labour 25139 Leon Hadji-Nikolaou Conservative 7828 Parmjit Singh Gill Lib. Dem. 5767 Lab Hold 36.73% Jonathan Ashworth Labour Re-elected
Leicester West BC Liz Kendall Labour 16354 Paul Bessant Conservative 8279 Stuart Young UKIP 4757 Lab Hold 22.54% Elizabeth Kendall Labour Stood Down
Leigh CC Andy Burnham Labour 24917 Louisa Townson Conservative 7434 Les Leggett UKIP 6403 Lab Hold 39.43% Andy Burnham Labour Re-elected
Lewes CC Norman Baker Lib. Dem. 20207 Maria Caulfield Conservative 15548 Ray Finch UKIP 6514 LD Hold 9.17% Norman Baker Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Lewisham East BC Heidi Alexander Labour 21048 Peter Fortune Conservative 9125 Julia Fletcher Lib. Dem. 5584 Lab Hold 28.58% Heidi Alexander Labour Re-elected
Lewisham West and Penge BC Jim Dowd Labour 21445 Russell Jackson Conservative 10804 Alex Feakes Lib. Dem. 6093 Lab Hold 23.63% Jim Dowd Labour Re-elected
Lewisham, Deptford BC Vicky Foxcroft Labour 24682 Bim Afolami Conservative 5076 John Coughlin Green 4016 Lab Hold 47.56% Joan Ruddock Labour Stood Down
Leyton and Wanstead BC John Cryer Labour 20716 Matthew Scott Conservative 8361 Carl Quilliam Lib. Dem. 5235 Lab Hold 30.76% John Cryer Labour Re-elected
Lichfield CC Michael Fabricant Conservative 26088 Chris Worsey Labour 12479 John Rackham UKIP 8201 Con Hold 26.39% Michael Fabricant Conservative Re-elected
Lincoln BC Lucy Rigby Labour 17833 Karl McCartney Conservative 16572 Nick Smith UKIP 6343 Lab Gain From Con 2.76% Karl McCartney Conservative Defeated
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Martyn Day SNP 23862 Michael Connarty Labour 19240 Sandy Batho Conservative 5388 SNP Gain From Lab 8.98% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated
Liverpool, Riverside BC Louise Ellman Labour 25594 Joe Chaffers UKIP 4749 Paul Childs Lib. Dem. 3122 Lab Hold 53.72% Louise Ellman Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Walton BC Steve Rotheram Labour 27438 Steve Flatman UKIP 4481 Jonathan Clatworthy Green 1425 Lab Hold 66.85% Steve Rotheram Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Wavertree BC Luciana Berger Labour 22640 Leo Evans Lib. Dem. 7296 Adam Hetherington UKIP 4756 Lab Hold 40.46% Luciana Berger Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, West Derby BC Stephen Twigg Labour 24569 Neil Miney UKIP 4599 Steve Radford Lib 3191 Lab Hold 55.80% Stephen Twigg Labour Re-elected
Livingston CC Hannah Bardell SNP 22329 Graeme Morrice Labour 17225 Chris Donnelly Conservative 4461 SNP Gain From Lab 10.65% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated
Llanelli CC Nia Griffith Labour 16284 Vaughan Williams Plaid Cymru 10121 Ken Rees UKIP 4978 Lab Hold 16.45% Nia Griffith Labour Re-elected
Loughborough CC Nicky Morgan Conservative 23529 Matthew O'Callaghan Labour 19239 Bill Piper UKIP 6285 Con Hold 8.09% Nicky Morgan Conservative Re-elected
Louth and Horncastle CC Victoria Atkins Conservative 24037 Matthew Jason Brown Labour 11381 Colin Mair UKIP 7629 Con Hold 25.06% Peter Tapsell Conservative Stood Down
Ludlow CC Philip Dunne Conservative 24392 Charlotte Barnes Lib. Dem. 8909 David Kelly UKIP 7272 Con Hold 31.77% Philip Dunne Conservative Re-elected
Luton North BC Kelvin Hopkins Labour 23392 Dean Russell Conservative 11441 Allan White UKIP 5946 Lab Hold 27.78% Kelvin Hopkins Labour Re-elected
Luton South BC Gavin Shuker Labour 18456 Katie Redmond Conservative 10784 Yasin Rehman UKIP 5567 Lab Hold 18.17% Gavin Shuker Labour Re-elected
Macclesfield CC David Rutley Conservative 22054 Tim Roca Labour 12153 Adrian Howard UKIP 6445 Con Hold 19.78% David Rutley Conservative Re-elected
Maidenhead CC Theresa May Conservative 30344 Anthony Hill Lib. Dem. 7292 Herbie Crossman UKIP 6854 Con Hold 42.90% Theresa May Conservative Re-elected
Maidstone and The Weald CC Helen Grant Conservative 22105 Jasper Gerard Lib. Dem. 10178 Allen Simpson Labour 6811 Con Hold 24.38% Helen Grant Conservative Re-elected
Makerfield CC Yvonne Fovargue Labour 24563 Zehra Zaidi Conservative 6236 Andrew Collinson UKIP 4657 Lab Hold 41.86% Yvonne Fovargue Labour Re-elected
Maldon CC John Whittingdale Conservative 27667 Peter Edwards Labour 8428 Beverley Acevedo UKIP 7586 Con Hold 40.16% John Whittingdale Conservative Re-elected
Manchester Central BC Lucy Powell Labour 24324 John Reid Lib. Dem. 4712 Myles Power UKIP 4625 Lab Hold 49.22% Lucy Powell Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Gorton BC Gerald Kaufman Labour 21427 Dave Page Lib. Dem. 6862 Phil Eckersley UKIP 3959 Lab Hold 38.00% Gerald Kaufman Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Withington BC Jeff Smith Labour 21077 John Leech Lib. Dem. 13632 Mark Davies UKIP 3947 Lab Gain From LD 16.53% John Leech Lib. Dem. Defeated
Mansfield CC Alan Meale Labour 22090 Andrea Clarke Conservative 10666 David Sidney Pepper UKIP 8224 Lab Hold 23.60% Joseph Meale Labour Stood Down
Meon Valley CC George Hollingbery Conservative 27430 Chris Carrigan Lib. Dem. 8999 David Alexander UKIP 6689 Con Hold 35.97% George Hollingbery Conservative Re-elected
Meriden CC Caroline Spelman Conservative 25785 Tom McNeil Labour 13398 Mick Gee UKIP 6934 Con Hold 23.74% Caroline Spelman Conservative Re-elected
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CC Gerald Jones Labour 15778 Bob Griffin Lib. Dem. 5015 Dave Rowlands UKIP 4683 Lab Hold 33.55% Dai Havard Labour Stood Down
Mid Bedfordshire CC Nadine Dorries Conservative 26865 Charlynne Pullen Labour 10555 Nigel Wickens UKIP 8488 Con Hold 29.70% Nadine Dorries Conservative Re-elected
Mid Derbyshire CC Pauline Latham Conservative 22168 Nicola Heaton Labour 13878 Martin Fitzpatrick UKIP 6204 Con Hold 17.51% Pauline Latham Conservative Re-elected
Mid Dorset and North Poole CC Michael Tomlinson Conservative 18126 Vikki Slade Lib. Dem. 15687 Richard Turner UKIP 7323 Con Gain From LD 5.19% Annette Brooke Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Mid Norfolk CC George Freeman Conservative 24199 Harry Clarke Labour 11178 Anna Coke UKIP 8073 Con Hold 25.65% George Freeman Conservative Re-elected
Mid Sussex CC Nicholas Soames Conservative 26509 Daisy Cooper Lib. Dem. 12747 Toby Brothers UKIP 7221 Con Hold 24.64% Nicholas Soames Conservative Re-elected
Mid Ulster CC Francie Molloy Sinn Fein 21239 DUP 5876 Malachy Quinn SDLP 5826 SF Hold 37.62% Francie Molloy Sinn Fein Re-elected
Mid Worcestershire CC Nigel Huddleston Conservative 25835 Robin Lunn Labour 9837 Richard Keel UKIP 8265 Con Hold 31.40% Peter Luff Conservative Stood Down
Middlesbrough BC Andy McDonald Labour 18067 Nigel Baker UKIP 4816 Simon Clarke Conservative 4519 Lab Hold 39.67% Andy McDonald Labour Re-elected
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CC Tom Blenkinsop Labour 21890 Will Goodhand Conservative 14532 Steve Turner UKIP 6806 Lab Hold 15.92% Tom Blenkinsop Labour Re-elected
Midlothian CC Owen Thompson SNP 17470 Kenny Young Labour 13988 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 4341 SNP Gain From Lab 8.87% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down
Milton Keynes North CC Mark Lancaster Conservative 21939 Emily Darlington Labour 17206 Stuart Moore UKIP 7465 Con Hold 8.78% Mark Lancaster Conservative Re-elected
Milton Keynes South BC Iain Stewart Conservative 22076 Andrew Pakes Labour 20475 Vince Peddle UKIP 7831 Con Hold 2.89% Iain Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Mitcham and Morden BC Siobhain McDonagh Labour 27545 Paul Holmes Conservative 10458 Richard Hilton UKIP 3824 Lab Hold 39.02% Siobhain McDonagh Labour Re-elected
Mole Valley CC Paul Beresford Conservative 29189 Paul Oakley UKIP 8318 Paul Kennedy Lib. Dem. 7529 Con Hold 38.41% Paul Beresford Conservative Re-elected
Monmouth CC David Davies Conservative 22087 Ruth Jones Labour 13297 Gareth Dunn UKIP 6328 Con Hold 18.89% David Davies Conservative Re-elected
Montgomeryshire CC Glyn Davies Conservative 14214 Jane Dodds Lib. Dem. 7219 Des Parkinson UKIP 4874 Con Hold 20.69% Glyn Davies Conservative Re-elected
Moray CC Angus Robertson SNP 26716 Douglas Ross Conservative 10125 Robert Scorer UKIP 2630 SNP Hold 40.45% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected
Morecambe and Lunesdale CC Amina Lone Labour 18117 David Morris Conservative 15628 Steve Ogden UKIP 5218 Lab Gain From Con 5.72% David Morris Conservative Defeated
Morley and Outwood CC Ed Balls Labour 21425 Andrea Jenkyns Conservative 14365 David Dews UKIP 7292 Lab Hold 14.45% Ed Balls Labour Re-elected
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Marion Fellows SNP 17921 Frank Roy Labour 16377 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 2551 SNP Gain From Lab 3.94% Frank Roy Labour Defeated
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Angus MacNeil SNP 9834 Alasdair Morrison Labour 2350 Independent 1232 SNP Hold 50.84% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected
Neath CC Christina Rees Labour 18659 Daniel Thomas Plaid Cymru 7079 Richard Pritchard UKIP 5078 Lab Hold 31.19% Peter Hain Labour Stood Down
New Forest East CC Julian Lewis Conservative 24546 Bruce Tennent Lib. Dem. 7688 Roy Swales UKIP 7641 Con Hold 33.69% Julian Lewis Conservative Re-elected
New Forest West CC Desmond Swayne Conservative 26162 Paul Bailey UKIP 7658 Lena Samuels Labour 6749 Con Hold 38.89% Desmond Swayne Conservative Re-elected
Newark CC Robert Jenrick Conservative 24403 Michael Payne Labour 11057 Brian Mapletoft UKIP 10446 Con Hold 25.96% Robert Jenrick Conservative Re-elected
Newbury CC Richard Benyon Conservative 30906 Judith Bunting Lib. Dem. 12122 Catherine Anderson UKIP 7498 Con Hold 32.06% Richard Benyon Conservative Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne Central BC Chi Onwurah Labour 18373 Simon Kitchen Conservative 4983 Daniel Thompson UKIP 4338 Lab Hold 39.20% Chi Onwurah Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne East BC Nick Brown Labour 19727 Wendy Taylor Lib. Dem. 7206 Duncan Crute Conservative 4309 Lab Hold 33.09% Nicholas Brown Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne North BC Catherine McKinnell Labour 21353 Anita Lower Lib. Dem. 8156 Tim Marron UKIP 5901 Lab Hold 30.03% Catherine McKinnell Labour Re-elected
Newcastle-under-Lyme BC Paul Farrelly Labour 18753 Tony Cox Conservative 12684 Phil Wood UKIP 7936 Lab Hold 14.05% Paul Farrelly Labour Re-elected
Newport East CC Jessica Morden Labour 14298 Natasha Asghar Conservative 7789 Paul Halliday Lib. Dem. 5677 Lab Hold 18.89% Jessica Morden Labour Re-elected
Newport West CC Paul Flynn Labour 18141 Nick Webb Conservative 12658 Gordon Norrie UKIP 5731 Lab Hold 13.80% Paul Flynn Labour Re-elected
Newry and Armagh CC Mickey Brady Sinn Fein 18857 Justin McNulty SDLP 10526 UC 8558 SF Hold 18.55% Conor Murphy Sinn Fein Stood Down
Newton Abbot CC Anne Marie Morris Conservative 19499 Richard Younger-Ross Lib. Dem. 12166 Rod Peers UKIP 8283 Con Hold 15.18% Anne-Marie Morris Conservative Re-elected
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CC Yvette Cooper Labour 25849 Beth Prescott Conservative 9385 Nathan Garbutt UKIP 4950 Lab Hold 35.60% Yvette Cooper Labour Re-elected
North Antrim CC Ian Paisley Jr. DUP 19672 Timothy Gaston TUV 7114 Daithí McKay Sinn Fein 5265 DUP Hold 29.62% Ian Paisley Junior DUP Stood Down
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Patricia Gibson SNP 21075 Katy Clark Labour 15825 Jamie Greene Conservative 6275 SNP Gain From Lab 11.38% Katy Clark Labour Defeated
North Cornwall CC Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. 18256 Scott Mann Conservative 16974 Julie Lingard UKIP 5985 LD Hold 2.71% Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Devon CC Peter Heaton-Jones Conservative 18971 Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. 16553 Steve Crowther UKIP 8068 Con Gain From LD 4.67% Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. Defeated
North Dorset CC Simon Hoare Conservative 25609 Hugo Miéville Lib. Dem. 11958 Steve Unwin UKIP 8358 Con Hold 25.21% Bob Walter Conservative Stood Down
North Down CC Glenn Donnelly Independent 21181 UC 6817 Andrew Muir Alliance (NI) 1876 Ind Hold 42.90% Sylvia Hermon Independent Stood Down
North Durham CC Kevan Jones Labour 23679 Laetitia Glossop Conservative 6787 UKIP 5735 Lab Hold 41.23% Kevan Jones Labour Re-elected
North East Bedfordshire CC Alistair Burt Conservative 29541 Saqhib Ali Labour 11652 Adrianne Smyth UKIP 8169 Con Hold 32.20% Alistair Burt Conservative Re-elected
North East Cambridgeshire CC Stephen Barclay Conservative 25115 Andrew Charalambous UKIP 11192 Ken Rustidge Labour 9636 Con Hold 26.21% Stephen Barclay Conservative Re-elected
North East Derbyshire CC Natascha Engel Labour 20518 Lee Rowley Conservative 13153 James Bush UKIP 7474 Lab Hold 15.66% Natascha Engel Labour Re-elected
North East Fife CC Stephen Gethins SNP 15554 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 11695 Huw Bell Conservative 8561 SNP Gain From LD 9.63% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
North East Hampshire CC Ranil Jayawardena Conservative 30046 Robert Blay UKIP 7640 Amran Hussain Labour 7491 Con Hold 42.32% James Arbuthnot Conservative Stood Down
North East Hertfordshire CC Oliver Heald Conservative 25203 Chris York Labour 10544 William Compton UKIP 7274 Con Hold 29.07% Oliver Heald Conservative Re-elected
North East Somerset CC Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative 19708 Todd Foreman Labour 18141 Ernest Blaber UKIP 6886 Con Hold 3.06% Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative Re-elected
North Herefordshire CC Bill Wiggin Conservative 23027 Jeanie Falconer Lib. Dem. 7731 Jonathan Oakton UKIP 7636 Con Hold 32.15% Bill Wiggin Conservative Re-elected
North Norfolk CC Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. 21633 Ann Steward Conservative 13063 Michael Baker UKIP 7572 LD Hold 17.25% Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Shropshire CC Owen Paterson Conservative 25523 Graeme Currie Labour 12048 Andrea Allen UKIP 7990 Con Hold 25.97% Owen Paterson Conservative Re-elected
North Somerset CC Liam Fox Conservative 26365 Marcus Kravis Lib. Dem. 12055 Greg Chambers Labour 8976 Con Hold 24.69% Liam Fox Conservative Re-elected
North Swindon CC Justin Tomlinson Conservative 21608 Mark Dempsey Labour 17801 James Faulkner UKIP 7098 Con Hold 7.57% Justin Tomlinson Conservative Re-elected
North Thanet CC Roger Gale Conservative 21183 Frances Rehal Labour 11186 Piers Wauchope UKIP 7256 Con Hold 23.06% Roger Gale Conservative Re-elected
North Tyneside BC Mary Glindon Labour 27210 Martin McGann Conservative 6299 Scott Hartley UKIP 6187 Lab Hold 45.06% Mary Glindon Labour Re-elected
North Warwickshire CC Mike O'Brien Labour 20135 Craig Tracey Conservative 16572 William Cash UKIP 7452 Lab Gain From Con 7.55% Dan Byles Conservative Stood Down
North West Cambridgeshire CC Shailesh Vara Conservative 27357 Nick Thulbourn Labour 12478 Peter Reeve UKIP 10842 Con Hold 25.52% Shailesh Vara Conservative Re-elected
North West Durham CC Pat Glass Labour 22132 Charlotte Haitham-Taylor Conservative 6747 UKIP 5914 Lab Hold 35.11% Pat Glass Labour Re-elected
North West Hampshire CC Kit Malthouse Conservative 29036 Andrew Adams Labour 9311 Susan Perkins UKIP 8212 Con Hold 37.01% George Young Conservative Stood Down
North West Leicestershire CC Andrew Bridgen Conservative 22336 Jamie McMahon Labour 18180 Andy McWilliam UKIP 6558 Con Hold 8.00% Andrew Bridgen Conservative Re-elected
North West Norfolk CC Henry Bellingham Conservative 24875 Joanne Rust Labour 8718 Richard Coke UKIP 6953 Con Hold 33.79% Henry Bellingham Conservative Re-elected
North Wiltshire CC James Gray Conservative 23370 Brian Mathew Lib. Dem. 10423 Pat Bryant UKIP 6923 Con Hold 26.58% James Gray Conservative Re-elected
Northampton North BC Sally Keeble Labour 14067 Michael Ellis Conservative 13177 Paul Oakden UKIP 6663 Lab Gain From Con 2.19% Michael Ellis Conservative Defeated
Northampton South BC David Mackintosh Conservative 14693 Kevin McKeever Labour 11777 Rose Gibbins UKIP 5972 Con Hold 7.48% Brian Binley Conservative Stood Down
Norwich North BC Chloe Smith Conservative 15312 Jessica Asato Labour 15073 Glenn Tingle UKIP 6132 Con Hold 0.55% Chloe Smith Conservative Re-elected
Norwich South BC Clive Lewis Labour 15033 Lesley Grahame Green 9010 Simon Wright Lib. Dem. 8599 Lab Gain From LD 12.67% Simon Wright Lib. Dem. Defeated
Nottingham East BC Chris Leslie Labour 17105 Garry Hickton Conservative 6099 Fran Loi UKIP 4480 Lab Hold 33.23% Christopher Leslie Labour Re-elected
Nottingham North BC Graham Allen Labour 19118 Louise Burfitt-Dons Conservative 7017 Stephen Crosby UKIP 5020 Lab Hold 35.29% Graham Allen Labour Re-elected
Nottingham South BC Lilian Greenwood Labour 18278 Jane Hunt Conservative 11556 David Hollas UKIP 5230 Lab Hold 16.48% Lilian Greenwood Labour Re-elected
Nuneaton CC Vicky Fowler Labour 17710 Marcus Jones Conservative 15839 Alwyn Waine UKIP 5621 Lab Gain From Con 4.11% Marcus Jones Conservative Defeated
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 24063 Gordon Banks Labour 13147 Luke Graham Conservative 9201 SNP Gain From Lab 21.63% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated
Ogmore CC Huw Irranca-Davies Labour 20052 Jane March Conservative 5239 Glenda Marie Davies UKIP 4758 Lab Hold 42.75% Huw Irranca-Davies Labour Re-elected
Old Bexley and Sidcup BC James Brokenshire Conservative 25048 Ibby Mehmet Labour 11769 Catherine Reilly UKIP 4643 Con Hold 29.19% James Brokenshire Conservative Re-elected
Oldham East and Saddleworth CC Debbie Abrahams Labour 17580 Sajjad Hussain Conservative 9723 Richard Marbrow Lib. Dem. 7618 Lab Hold 17.64% Debbie Abrahams Labour Re-elected
Oldham West and Royton BC Michael Meacher Labour 22623 Kamran Ghafoor Conservative 8297 Francis Arbour UKIP 6007 Lab Hold 33.38% Michael Meacher Labour Re-elected
Orkney and Shetland CC Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 8707 Danus Skene SNP 6477 Robert Smith UKIP 1927 LD Hold 11.53% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Orpington BC Jo Johnson Conservative 29501 Nigel de Gruchy Labour 7672 Peter Brooks Lib. Dem. 4962 Con Hold 44.62% Joseph Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Oxford East BC Andrew David Smith Labour 24765 Alasdair Murray Lib. Dem. 9697 Melanie Magee Conservative 7133 Lab Hold 29.17% Andrew Smith Labour Re-elected
Oxford West and Abingdon CC Nicola Blackwood Conservative 22453 Layla Moran Lib. Dem. 16681 Sally Copley Labour 8983 Con Hold 10.15% Nicola Blackwood Conservative Re-elected
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Gavin Newlands SNP 17611 Jim Sheridan Labour 17484 John Anderson Conservative 5656 SNP Gain From Lab 0.29% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Mhairi Black SNP 18162 Douglas Alexander Labour 17207 Fraser Galloway Conservative 2694 SNP Gain From Lab 2.38% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated
Pendle BC Andrew Stephenson Conservative 18154 Azhar Ali Labour 16475 Mick Waddington UKIP 4601 Con Hold 3.72% Andrew Stephenson Conservative Re-elected
Penistone and Stocksbridge CC Angela Smith Labour 20851 Steven Jackson Conservative 12660 Graeme Waddicar UKIP 6971 Lab Hold 17.61% Angela Smith Labour Re-elected
Penrith and The Border CC Rory Stewart Conservative 23243 Lee Rushworth Labour 7876 Neil Hughes Lib. Dem. 6179 Con Hold 34.08% Rory Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Perth and North Perthshire CC Pete Wishart SNP 30786 Alexander Stewart Conservative 13744 UKIP 1808 SNP Hold 35.30% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected
Peterborough BC Stewart Jackson Conservative 16693 Lisa Forbes Labour 15416 Mary Herdman UKIP 7701 Con Hold 2.84% Stewart Jackson Conservative Re-elected
Plymouth, Moor View BC Alison Seabeck Labour 16049 Johnny Mercer Conservative 11799 Penny Mills UKIP 10241 Lab Hold 10.07% Alison Seabeck Labour Re-elected
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport BC Luke Pollard Labour 15943 Oliver Colvile Conservative 12951 Roy Kettle UKIP 7865 Lab Gain From Con 6.81% Oliver Colville Conservative Stood Down
Pontypridd CC Owen Smith Labour 15819 Ann-Marie Mason Conservative 5575 Mike Powell Lib. Dem. 5450 Lab Hold 27.93% Owen Smith Labour Re-elected
Poole BC Robert Syms Conservative 21360 Helen Rosser Labour 8352 Philip Eades Lib. Dem. 8161 Con Hold 27.42% Robert Syms Conservative Re-elected
Poplar and Limehouse BC Jim Fitzpatrick Labour 21660 Chris Wilford Conservative 11868 Respect 7265 Lab Hold 20.97% Jim Fitzpatrick Labour Re-elected
Portsmouth North BC Penny Mordaunt Conservative 18379 John Ferrett Labour 14018 Mike Fitzgerald UKIP 6266 Con Hold 9.88% Penny Mordaunt Conservative Re-elected
Portsmouth South BC Gerald Vernon-Jackson Lib. Dem. 12737 Flick Drummond Conservative 12544 Sue Castillon Labour 8030 LD Gain From Ind 0.46% Mike Hancock Independent
Preseli Pembrokeshire CC Stephen Crabb Conservative 16510 Paul Miller Labour 13195 Howard Lillyman UKIP 5277 Con Hold 8.37% Stephen Crabb Conservative Re-elected
Preston BC Mark Hendrick Labour 17529 Richard Holden Conservative 5455 James Barker UKIP 4827 Lab Hold 37.14% Mark Hendrick Labour Re-elected
Pudsey BC Jamie Hanley Labour 19646 Stuart Andrew Conservative 19497 Roger Tattersall UKIP 4138 Lab Gain From Con 0.30% Stuart Andrew Conservative Defeated
Putney BC Justine Greening Conservative 20861 Sheila Boswell Labour 13715 Trish Ward UKIP 3216 Con Hold 17.52% Justine Greening Conservative Re-elected
Rayleigh and Wickford CC Mark Francois Conservative 29313 David Hough Labour 10242 John Hayter UKIP 7856 Con Hold 36.43% Mark Francois Conservative Re-elected
Reading East BC Rob Wilson Conservative 19474 Matt Rodda Labour 14940 Jenny Woods Lib. Dem. 6240 Con Hold 9.07% Rob Wilson Conservative Re-elected
Reading West CC Alok Sharma Conservative 19185 Victoria Groulef Labour 16319 Malik Azam UKIP 6276 Con Hold 6.03% Alok Sharma Conservative Re-elected
Redcar BC Anna Turley Labour 16855 Josh Mason Lib. Dem. 11768 Chris Gallacher UKIP 7384 Lab Gain From LD 12.03% Ian Swales Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Redditch CC Karen Lumley Conservative 18601 Rebecca Blake Labour 15607 Peter Jewell UKIP 6152 Con Hold 6.80% Karen Lumley Conservative Re-elected
Reigate BC Crispin Blunt Conservative 25471 Ali Aklakul Labour 8077 Joe Fox UKIP 7405 Con Hold 34.80% Crispin Blunt Conservative Re-elected
Rhondda CC Chris Bryant Labour 17554 Shelley Rees-Owen Plaid Cymru 5122 Ron Hughes UKIP 3739 Lab Hold 40.01% Chris Bryant Labour Re-elected
Ribble Valley CC Nigel Evans Conservative 24333 David Hinder Labour 13809 Shirley Parkinson UKIP 8850 Con Hold 20.12% Nigel Evans Conservative Re-elected
Richmond (Yorks) CC Rishi Sunak Conservative 31489 Mike Hill Labour 10490 Matthew Cooke UKIP 5477 Con Hold 39.31% William Hague Conservative Stood Down
Richmond Park BC Zac Goldsmith Conservative 29221 Robin Meltzer Lib. Dem. 16217 Sachin Patel Labour 6805 Con Hold 21.94% Zac Goldsmith Conservative Re-elected
Rochdale CC Simon Danczuk Labour 19760 Andy Kelly Lib. Dem. 8937 Masud Mohammed UKIP 6673 Lab Hold 23.57% Simon Danczuk Labour Re-elected
Rochester and Strood CC Kelly Tolhurst Conservative 18354 Mark Reckless UKIP 15142 Naushabah Khan Labour 11155 Con Gain From UKIP 6.53% Mark Reckless UKIP Defeated
Rochford and Southend East CC James Duddridge Conservative 18688 Ian Gilbert Labour 10697 Floyd Waterworth UKIP 6938 Con Hold 19.19% James Duddridge Conservative Re-elected
Romford BC Andrew Rosindell Conservative 25700 Sam Gould Labour 12117 Gerard Batten UKIP 5210 Con Hold 29.22% Andrew Rosindell Conservative Re-elected
Romsey and Southampton North CC Caroline Nokes Conservative 22894 Ben Nicholls Lib. Dem. 12701 Sandra James UKIP 6205 Con Hold 20.83% Caroline Nokes Conservative Re-elected
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Ian Blackford SNP 13528 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 12037 Chris Conniff Labour 3360 SNP Gain From LD 4.31% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated
Rossendale and Darwen BC Jake Berry Conservative 18524 Will Straw Labour 17107 Clive Balchin UKIP 6392 Con Hold 3.01% Jake Berry Conservative Re-elected
Rother Valley CC Kevin Barron Labour 19990 Allen Cowles UKIP 12189 Gary Streeter Conservative 9896 Lab Hold 16.42% Kevin Barron Labour Re-elected
Rotherham BC Sarah Champion Labour 19202 Jane Collins UKIP 6598 Sebastian Lowe Conservative 4334 Lab Hold 33.66% Sarah Champion Labour Re-elected
Rugby  CC Mark Pawsey Conservative 20111 Claire Edwards Labour 17193 Gordon Davies UKIP 5338 Con Hold 6.15% Mark Pawsey Conservative Re-elected
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BC Nick Hurd Conservative 28221 Michael Borio Labour 12959 Gerard Barry UKIP 4732 Con Hold 30.40% Nick Hurd Conservative Re-elected
Runnymede and Weybridge CC Philip Hammond Conservative 25298 Arran Neathey Labour 8626 Joe Branco UKIP 8147 Con Hold 34.62% Philip Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Rushcliffe CC Kenneth Clarke Conservative 25439 David Mellen Labour 13464 Matthew Faithfull UKIP 7676 Con Hold 22.30% Kenneth Clarke Conservative Re-elected
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Tom Greatrex Labour 22194 Margaret Ferrier SNP 17574 Taylor Muir Conservative 3891 Lab Hold 9.83% Tom Greatrex Labour Re-elected
Rutland and Melton CC Alan Duncan Conservative 27219 James Moore Labour 10737 Richard Billington UKIP 8517 Con Hold 29.84% Alan Duncan Conservative Re-elected
Saffron Walden CC Alan Haselhurst Conservative 28635 Peter Day UKIP 7950 Jane Berney Labour 7820 Con Hold 38.04% Alan Haselhurst Conservative Re-elected
Salford and Eccles BC Rebecca Long-Bailey Labour 19820 Greg Downes Conservative 6734 Paul Doyle UKIP 5610 Lab Hold 31.51% Hazel Blears Labour Stood Down
Salisbury CC John Glen Conservative 22947 Reetendra Nath Banerji Lib. Dem. 10761 Paul Martin UKIP 6409 Con Hold 25.13% John Glen Conservative Re-elected
Scarborough and Whitby CC Robert Goodwill Conservative 19989 Ian McInnes Labour 15676 Sam Cross UKIP 6768 Con Hold 8.75% Robert Goodwill Conservative Re-elected
Scunthorpe CC Nic Dakin Labour 17499 Jo Gideon Conservative 10418 Stephen Howd UKIP 5589 Lab Hold 19.12% Nic Dakin Labour Re-elected
Sedgefield CC Phil Wilson Labour 21296 Scott Wood Conservative 7563 John Leathley UKIP 5712 Lab Hold 34.14% Phil Wilson Labour Re-elected
Sefton Central CC Bill Esterson Labour 23348 Valerie Allen Conservative 13811 Kim Power UKIP 6933 Lab Hold 19.68% Bill Esterson Labour Re-elected
Selby and Ainsty CC Nigel Adams Conservative 24781 Mark Hayes Labour 15807 Colin Heath UKIP 7047 Con Hold 17.35% Nigel Adams Conservative Re-elected
Sevenoaks CC Michael Fallon Conservative 27222 Chris Clark Labour 9052 Steve Lindsay UKIP 7114 Con Hold 36.77% Michael Fallon Conservative Re-elected
Sheffield Central BC Paul Blomfield Labour 20181 Joe Otten Lib. Dem. 10916 UKIP 4953 Lab Hold 22.34% Paul Blomfield Labour Re-elected
Sheffield South East BC Clive Betts Labour 23158 Steve Winstone UKIP 6347 Dr Matt Sleat Conservative 5297 Lab Hold 40.60% Clive Betts Labour Re-elected
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough BC Harry Harpham Labour 24313 John Booker UKIP 5785 Elise Dunweber Conservative 2602 Lab Hold 47.61% David Blunkett Labour Stood Down
Sheffield, Hallam CC Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. 18257 Oliver Coppard Labour 17460 Ian Walker Conservative 8407 LD Hold 1.55% Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sheffield, Heeley BC Louise Haigh Labour 20272 Howard Denby UKIP 5918 Simon Clement-Jones Lib. Dem. 5718 Lab Hold 35.12% Meg Munn Labour Stood Down
Sherwood CC Léonie Mathers Labour 20126 Mark Spencer Conservative 17371 Sara Chad UKIP 7966 Lab Gain From Con 5.63% Mark Spencer Conservative Defeated
Shipley CC Philip Davies Conservative 22142 Steve Clapcote Labour 16201 UKIP 5062 Con Hold 12.02% Philip Davies Conservative Re-elected
Shrewsbury and Atcham CC Daniel Kawczynski Conservative 21810 Dr Laura Davies Labour 13515 Christine Tinker Lib. Dem. 7638 Con Hold 15.64% Daniel Kawczynski Conservative Re-elected
Sittingbourne and Sheppey CC Gordon Henderson Conservative 23566 Guy Nicholson Labour 14269 Richard Palmer UKIP 7703 Con Hold 19.14% Gordon Henderson Conservative Re-elected
Skipton and Ripon CC Julian Smith Conservative 26865 Jacquie Bell Lib. Dem. 9747 Malcolm Birks Labour 8021 Con Hold 31.28% Julian Smith Conservative Re-elected
Sleaford and North Hykeham CC Stephen Phillips Conservative 29846 Jason Pandya-Wood Labour 12867 UKIP 8400 Con Hold 28.52% Stephen Phillips Conservative Re-elected
Slough BC Fiona Mactaggart Labour 24449 Gurcharan Singh Conservative 13947 Diana Coad UKIP 6412 Lab Hold 22.00% Fiona Mactaggart Labour Re-elected
Solihull BC Julian Knight Conservative 20886 Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. 17349 Phil Henrick UKIP 7342 Con Gain From LD 6.39% Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Somerton and Frome CC David Warburton Conservative 24354 David Rendel Lib. Dem. 19972 Alan Dimmick UKIP 8550 Con Gain From LD 7.20% David Heath Lib. Dem. Stood Down
South Antrim CC William McCrea DUP 11536 UC 10353 Declan Kearney Sinn Fein 4729 DUP Hold 3.48% William McCrea DUP Re-elected
South Basildon and East Thurrock CC Stephen Metcalfe Conservative 16972 Mike Le-Surf Labour 13446 Ian Luder UKIP 11114 Con Hold 7.73% Stephen Metcalfe Conservative Re-elected
South Cambridgeshire CC Heidi Allen Conservative 25998 Sebastian Kindersley Lib. Dem. 11458 Dan Greef Labour 8676 Con Hold 24.62% Andrew Lansley Conservative Stood Down
South Derbyshire CC Heather Wheeler Conservative 22165 Cheryl Pidgeon Labour 18297 Alan Graves UKIP 6475 Con Hold 7.67% Heather Wheeler Conservative Re-elected
South Dorset CC Richard Drax Conservative 21227 Simon Bowkett Labour 17134 Malcolm Shakesby UKIP 7073 Con Hold 8.14% Richard Drax Conservative Re-elected
South Down CC Margaret Ritchie SDLP 20648 Chris Hazzard Sinn Fein 12236 DUP 3645 SDLP Hold 19.75% Margaret Ritchie SDLP Re-elected
South East Cambridgeshire CC Lucy Frazer Conservative 25696 Jonathan Chatfield Lib. Dem. 13219 Deborah Rennie UKIP 8107 Con Hold 21.66% Jim Paice Conservative Stood Down
South East Cornwall CC Sheryll Murray Conservative 20975 Phil Hutty Lib. Dem. 11596 Bradley Monk UKIP 8037 Con Hold 18.90% Sheryll Murray Conservative Re-elected
South Holland and The Deepings CC John Hayes Conservative 28610 Matthew Mahabadi Labour 9523 David Parsons UKIP 8659 Con Hold 38.02% John Hayes Conservative Re-elected
South Leicestershire CC Alberto Costa Conservative 25742 Amanda Hack Labour 14214 Barry Mahoney UKIP 7817 Con Hold 21.12% Andrew Robathan Conservative Stood Down
South Norfolk CC Richard Bacon Conservative 25560 Deborah Sacks Labour 9847 Jacky Howe Lib. Dem. 8168 Con Hold 28.57% Richard Bacon Conservative Re-elected
South Northamptonshire CC Andrea Leadsom Conservative 31386 Lucy Mills Labour 12860 Eric Macanndrais UKIP 8453 Con Hold 30.93% Andrea Leadsom Conservative Re-elected
South Ribble CC Seema Kennedy Conservative 21751 Veronica Bennett Labour 20328 David Gallagher UKIP 7254 Con Hold 2.77% Lorraine Fullbrook Conservative Stood Down
South Shields BC Emma Lewell-Buck Labour 21003 Robert Oliver Conservative 6076 Norman Dennis UKIP 4682 Lab Hold 41.00% Emma Lewell-Buck Labour Re-elected
South Staffordshire CC Gavin Williamson Conservative 26222 Kevin McElduff Labour 12720 Lyndon Jones UKIP 8090 Con Hold 26.77% Gavin Williamson Conservative Re-elected
South Suffolk CC James Cartlidge Conservative 22616 Jane Basham Labour 9606 Steven Whalley UKIP 8896 Con Hold 25.30% Tim Yeo Conservative Stood Down
South Swindon CC Anne Snelgrove Labour 17948 Robert Buckland Conservative 17340 John Short UKIP 7098 Lab Gain From Con 1.27% Robert Buckland Conservative Defeated
South Thanet CC Nigel Farage UKIP 15203 Craig Mackinlay Conservative 14167 Will Scobie Labour 13516 UKIP Gain From Con 2.21% Laura Sandys Conservative Stood Down
South West Bedfordshire CC Andrew Selous Conservative 25689 Daniel Scott Labour 12559 John van Weenen UKIP 7577 Con Hold 25.86% Andrew Selous Conservative Re-elected
South West Devon CC Gary Streeter Conservative 26008 Chaz Singh Labour 8373 Robin Julian UKIP 8191 Con Hold 35.36% Gary Streeter Conservative Re-elected
South West Hertfordshire CC David Gauke Conservative 29544 Simon Diggins Labour 9305 Nigel Quinton Lib. Dem. 7652 Con Hold 35.66% David Gauke Conservative Re-elected
South West Norfolk CC Elizabeth Truss Conservative 23004 Peter Smith Labour 11448 Paul Smyth UKIP 8224 Con Hold 23.51% Elizabeth Truss Conservative Re-elected
South West Surrey CC Jeremy Hunt Conservative 35590 Mark Webber UKIP 8106 Patrick Haveron Lib. Dem. 7485 Con Hold 47.19% Jeremy Hunt Conservative Re-elected
South West Wiltshire CC Andrew Murrison Conservative 23668 George Aylett Labour 7821 Matthew Brown UKIP 7768 Con Hold 32.32% Andrew Murrison Conservative Re-elected
Southampton, Itchen BC Rowenna Davis Labour 17784 Royston Smith Conservative 14113 Kim Rose UKIP 7103 Lab Hold 8.12% John Denham Labour Stood Down
Southampton, Test BC Alan Whitehead Labour 19470 Jeremy Moulton Conservative 12418 Pearline Hingston UKIP 6287 Lab Hold 15.96% Alan Whitehead Labour Re-elected
Southend West BC David Amess Conservative 19296 Julian Ware-Lane Labour 8112 Paul Collins Lib. Dem. 6615 Con Hold 25.64% David Amess Conservative Re-elected
Southport BC John Pugh Lib. Dem. 17167 Damien Moore Conservative 12021 Terry Durrance UKIP 7499 LD Hold 11.62% John Pugh Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Spelthorne BC Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative 21038 Rebecca Geach Labour 9770 Redvers Cunningham UKIP 8780 Con Hold 23.82% Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative Re-elected
St Albans CC Anne Main Conservative 19574 Kerry Pollard Labour 11578 Sandy Walkington Lib. Dem. 11347 Con Hold 15.13% Anne Main Conservative Re-elected
St Austell and Newquay CC Steve Double Conservative 15686 Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. 13500 David Mathews UKIP 8974 Con Gain From LD 4.57% Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. Defeated
St Helens North BC Conor McGinn Labour 25502 Paul Richardson Conservative 7710 Ian Smith UKIP 6687 Lab Hold 39.93% Dave Watts Labour Stood Down
St Helens South and Whiston BC Marie Rimmer Labour 27755 John Beirne UKIP 6157 Gillian Keegan Conservative 6095 Lab Hold 46.87% Shaun Woodward Labour Stood Down
St Ives CC Andrew George Lib. Dem. 16772 Derek Thomas Conservative 15265 Graham Calderwood UKIP 5118 LD Hold 3.25% Andrew George Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Stafford CC Jeremy Lefroy Conservative 21065 Kate Godfrey Labour 18885 Edward Whitfield UKIP 6913 Con Hold 4.34% Jeremy Lefroy Conservative Re-elected
Staffordshire Moorlands CC Karen Bradley Conservative 18539 Trudie McGuinness Labour 14769 George Langley-Poole UKIP 7939 Con Hold 8.60% Karen Bradley Conservative Re-elected
Stalybridge and Hyde CC Jonathan Reynolds Labour 19345 Martin Riley Conservative 11601 Angela McManus UKIP 5639 Lab Hold 18.94% Jonathan Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Stevenage CC Sharon Taylor Labour 17193 Stephen McPartland Conservative 16326 David Collins UKIP 7014 Lab Gain From Con 1.91% Stephen McPartland Conservative Defeated
Stirling CC Steven Paterson SNP 18662 Johanna Boyd Labour 13770 Stephen Kerr Conservative 10539 SNP Gain From Lab 10.44% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down
Stockport BC Ann Coffey Labour 19426 Daniel Hamilton Conservative 8212 Steven Woolfe UKIP 5039 Lab Hold 28.66% Ann Coffey Labour Re-elected
Stockton North BC Alex Cunningham Labour 20267 Chris Daniels Conservative 8537 Mandy Boylett UKIP 5794 Lab Hold 29.69% Alex Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Stockton South BC Louise Baldock Labour 22270 James Wharton Conservative 19703 Edward Strike UKIP 4750 Lab Gain From Con 5.09% James Wharton Conservative Defeated
Stoke-on-Trent Central BC Tristram Hunt Labour 15389 Liam Marshall-Ascough Conservative 5404 Mick Harold UKIP 4916 Lab Hold 30.75% Tristram Hunt Labour Re-elected
Stoke-on-Trent North BC Ruth Smeeth Labour 20656 Ben Adams Conservative 7818 Geoff Locke UKIP 6835 Lab Hold 31.94% Joan Walley Labour Stood Down
Stoke-on-Trent South BC Robert Flello Labour 18348 Joe Rich Conservative 9722 Tariq Mahmood UKIP 5689 Lab Hold 21.64% Rob Flello Labour Re-elected
Stone CC Bill Cash Conservative 22105 Sam Hale Labour 11825 Andrew Illsley UKIP 7315 Con Hold 21.76% Bill Cash Conservative Re-elected
Stourbridge BC Margot James Conservative 19476 Pete Lowe Labour 17374 James Carver UKIP 7074 Con Hold 4.45% Margot James Conservative Re-elected
Strangford CC Jim Shannon DUP 14926 UC 9050 Kellie Armstrong Alliance (NI) 2828 DUP Hold 18.08% Jim Shannon DUP Re-elected
Stratford-on-Avon CC Nadhim Zahawi Conservative 25397 Elizabeth Adams Lib. Dem. 7335 Jeff Kenner Labour 7166 Con Hold 35.74% Nadhim Zahawi Conservative Re-elected
Streatham BC Chuka Umunna Labour 23591 Amna Ahmad Lib. Dem. 9744 Kim Caddy Conservative 7900 Lab Hold 29.56% Chuka Umunna Labour Re-elected
Stretford and Urmston BC Kate Green Labour 24628 Lisa Cooke Conservative 10490 Kalvin Chapman UKIP 6042 Lab Hold 31.48% Kate Green Labour Re-elected
Stroud CC David Drew Labour 23861 Neil Carmichael Conservative 20794 Caroline Stephens UKIP 6649 Lab Gain From Con 5.29% Neil Carmichael Conservative Defeated
Suffolk Coastal CC Therese Coffey Conservative 23886 Russell Whiting Labour 11027 Daryll Pitcher UKIP 8640 Con Hold 23.42% Therese Coffey Conservative Re-elected
Sunderland Central BC Julie Elliott Labour 22823 Jeff Townsend Conservative 10832 Bryan Foster UKIP 5552 Lab Hold 28.24% Julie Elliott Labour Re-elected
Surrey Heath CC Michael Gove Conservative 29252 Paul Chapman UKIP 9000 Laween Atroshi Labour 7929 Con Hold 37.26% Michael Gove Conservative Re-elected
Sutton and Cheam BC Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. 18504 Paul Scully Conservative 16648 Emily Brothers Labour 6543 LD Hold 3.82% Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sutton Coldfield BC Andrew Mitchell Conservative 26196 Robert Pocock Labour 12912 Marcus John Brown UKIP 6986 Con Hold 26.25% Andrew Mitchell Conservative Re-elected
Swansea East BC Carolyn Harris Labour 18243 Altaf Hussain Conservative 4698 Clifford Johnson UKIP 4612 Lab Hold 41.45% Sian James Labour Stood Down
Swansea West BC Geraint Davies Labour 14373 Emma Lane Conservative 7220 Chris Holley Lib. Dem. 6185 Lab Hold 20.09% Geraint Davies Labour Re-elected
Tamworth CC Christopher Pincher Conservative 19926 Carol Dean Labour 16912 Janet Higgins UKIP 6902 Con Hold 6.50% Christopher Pincher Conservative Re-elected
Tatton CC George Osborne Conservative 23166 David Pinto-Duschinsky Labour 9864 Stuart Hutton UKIP 4675 Con Hold 29.40% George Osborne Conservative Re-elected
Taunton Deane CC Rebecca Pow Conservative 20869 Rachel Gilmour Lib. Dem. 20441 Laura Bailhache UKIP 7657 Con Gain From LD 0.73% Jeremy Browne Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Telford BC David Wright Labour 18393 Lucy Allan Conservative 12904 Denis Allen UKIP 7434 Lab Hold 13.29% David Wright Labour Re-elected
Tewkesbury CC Laurence Robertson Conservative 23459 Alistair Cameron Lib. Dem. 11128 Edward Buxton Labour 8610 Con Hold 22.85% Laurence Robertson Conservative Re-elected
The Cotswolds CC Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative 27206 Manjinder Kang Labour 8349 Paul Hodgkinson Lib. Dem. 8114 Con Hold 34.38% Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative Re-elected
The Wrekin CC Mark Pritchard Conservative 20842 Katrina Gilman Labour 14934 Jill Seymour UKIP 6970 Con Hold 12.85% Mark Pritchard Conservative Re-elected
Thirsk and Malton CC Kevin Hollinrake Conservative 18732 Alan Avery Labour 6838 Toby Horton UKIP 6411 Con Hold 31.18% Anne McIntosh Conservative Stood Down
Thornbury and Yate CC Steve Webb Lib. Dem. 22042 Luke Hall Conservative 13346 Russ Martin UKIP 6698 LD Hold 17.80% Steve Webb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Thurrock BC Polly Billington Labour 16409 Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative 14879 Tim Aker UKIP 10542 Lab Gain From Con 3.34% Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative Defeated
Tiverton and Honiton CC Neil Parish Conservative 25980 Stephen Kearney Lib. Dem. 9966 Graham Smith UKIP 8761 Con Hold 29.17% Neil Parish Conservative Re-elected
Tonbridge and Malling CC Thomas Tugendhat Conservative 27925 Claire Leigh Labour 8772 Robert Izzard UKIP 7211 Con Hold 37.32% John Stanley Conservative Stood Down
Tooting BC Sadiq Khan Labour 25425 Dan Watkins Conservative 18631 Przemek Skwirczynski UKIP 4060 Lab Hold 13.41% Sadiq Khan Labour Re-elected
Torbay BC Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. 17558 Kevin Foster Conservative 16526 Anthony Mcintyre UKIP 8114 LD Hold 2.07% Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Torfaen CC Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds Labour 19205 Graham Smith Conservative 7675 Ken Beswick UKIP 5409 Lab Hold 30.63% Paul Murphy Labour Stood Down
Torridge and West Devon CC Geoffrey Cox Conservative 23482 Paula Dolphin Lib. Dem. 14230 Derek Sargent UKIP 8793 Con Hold 16.74% Geoffrey Cox Conservative Re-elected
Totnes CC Sarah Wollaston Conservative 21104 Julian Brazil Lib. Dem. 10001 Justin Haque UKIP 7875 Con Hold 23.21% Sarah Wollaston Conservative Re-elected
Tottenham BC David Lammy Labour 26816 Stefan Mrozinski Conservative 5630 Tariq Saeed UKIP 3243 Lab Hold 52.07% David Lammy Labour Re-elected
Truro and Falmouth CC Sarah Newton Conservative 18361 Simon Rix Lib. Dem. 11309 John Hyslop UKIP 7825 Con Hold 14.45% Sarah Newton Conservative Re-elected
Tunbridge Wells CC Greg Clark Conservative 26848 Kevin Kerrigan Labour 7786 Colin Nicholson UKIP 7336 Con Hold 37.87% Greg Clark Conservative Re-elected
Twickenham BC Vince Cable Lib. Dem. 25043 Tania Mathias Conservative 18925 Nick Grant Labour 8331 LD Hold 10.24% Vince Cable Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Tynemouth BC Alan Campbell Labour 27467 Glenn Hall Conservative 15924 Gary Legg UKIP 6487 Lab Hold 21.92% Alan Campbell Labour Re-elected
Upper Bann CC David Simpson DUP 14000 UC 10639 Catherine Seeley Sinn Fein 10237 DUP Hold 8.12% David Simpson DUP Re-elected
Uxbridge and South Ruislip BC Boris Johnson Conservative 21893 Chris Summers Labour 13714 Jack Duffin UKIP 4391 Con Hold 18.14% John Randall Conservative Stood Down
Vale of Clwyd CC Chris Ruane Labour 16035 James Davies Conservative 11922 Paul Davies-Cooke UKIP 4466 Lab Hold 11.58% Chris Ruane Labour Re-elected
Vale of Glamorgan CC Alun Cairns Conservative 19261 Chris Elmore Labour 16277 Ian Johnson Plaid Cymru 5367 Con Hold 6.03% Alun Cairns Conservative Re-elected
Vauxhall BC Kate Hoey Labour 24376 James Bellis Conservative 8758 Adrian Trett Lib. Dem. 4607 Lab Hold 36.16% Kate Hoey Labour Re-elected
Wakefield CC Mary Creagh Labour 20698 Antony Calvert Conservative 14203 Alan Hazelhurst UKIP 4758 Lab Hold 14.61% Mary Creagh Labour Re-elected
Wallasey BC Angela Eagle Labour 23644 Christopher Clarkson Conservative 10883 Geoff Caton UKIP 5437 Lab Hold 30.63% Angela Eagle Labour Re-elected
Walsall North BC David Winnick Labour 14950 Douglas Hansen-Luke Conservative 10079 Elizabeth Hazell UKIP 6752 Lab Hold 13.46% David Winnick Labour Re-elected
Walsall South BC Valerie Vaz Labour 18730 Sue Arnold Conservative 12187 Kenneth Turner UKIP 7519 Lab Hold 16.00% Valerie Vaz Labour Re-elected
Walthamstow BC Stella Creasy Labour 24197 Steven Cheung Lib. Dem. 5722 Molly Samuel-Leport Conservative 5203 Lab Hold 45.06% Stella Creasy Labour Re-elected
Wansbeck CC Ian Lavery Labour 20750 Melanie Hurst UKIP 5043 Lib. Dem. 4971 Lab Hold 41.03% Ian Lavery Labour Re-elected
Wantage CC Ed Vaizey Conservative 27151 Stephen Webb Labour 10314 Lee Upcraft UKIP 8189 Con Hold 29.88% Ed Vaizey Conservative Re-elected
Warley BC John Spellar Labour 22342 Tom Williams Conservative 7567 Pete Durnell UKIP 6554 Lab Hold 38.61% John Spellar Labour Re-elected
Warrington North BC Helen Jones Labour 22749 Richard Short Conservative 11253 Trevor Nicholls UKIP 4583 Lab Hold 26.00% Helen Jones Labour Re-elected
Warrington South BC Nick Bent Labour 19810 David Mowat Conservative 17642 Bob Barr Lib. Dem. 7767 Lab Gain From Con 3.94% David Mowat Conservative Defeated
Warwick and Leamington BC Chris White Conservative 19488 Lynnette Kelly Labour 17645 Alastair MacBrayne UKIP 5855 Con Hold 3.70% Chris White Conservative Re-elected
Washington and Sunderland West BC Sharon Hodgson Labour 22358 Bob Dhillon Conservative 6496 Linda Hudson UKIP 5271 Lab Hold 42.48% Sharon Hodgson Labour Re-elected
Watford BC Richard Harrington Conservative 17859 Matthew Turmaine Labour 14929 Dorothy Thornhill Lib. Dem. 14336 Con Hold 5.23% Richard Harrington Conservative Re-elected
Waveney CC Bob Blizzard Labour 20050 Peter Aldous Conservative 17567 Simon Tobin UKIP 8773 Lab Gain From Con 4.86% Peter Aldous Conservative Defeated
Wealden CC Nusrat Ghani Conservative 28994 Peter Griffiths UKIP 8950 Solomon Curtis Labour 7669 Con Hold 36.46% Charles Hendry Conservative Stood Down
Weaver Vale CC Julia Tickridge Labour 17795 Graham Evans Conservative 15728 Amos Wright UKIP 6317 Lab Gain From Con 4.69% Graham Evans Conservative Defeated
Wellingborough CC Peter Bone Conservative 23970 Richard Garvie Labour 16048 Jonathan Munday UKIP 7224 Con Hold 15.33% Peter Bone Conservative Re-elected
Wells CC James Heappey Conservative 20648 Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. 17883 Helen Hims UKIP 7680 Con Gain From LD 4.93% Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Welwyn Hatfield CC Grant Shapps Conservative 26110 Anawar Miah Labour 12650 Arthur Stevens UKIP 6682 Con Hold 27.48% Grant Shapps Conservative Re-elected
Wentworth and Dearne CC John Healey Labour 24382 Mike Hookem UKIP 8002 Michael Naughton Conservative 5462 Lab Hold 38.90% John Healey Labour Re-elected
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Stuart Donaldson SNP 17260 Alexander Burnett Conservative 11921 Sir Robert Smith Lib. Dem. 8977 SNP Gain From LD 11.86% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated
West Bromwich East BC Tom Watson Labour 20117 Olivia Seccombe Conservative 9245 Steve Latham UKIP 4981 Lab Hold 28.65% Tom Watson Labour Re-elected
West Bromwich West BC Adrian Bailey Labour 18289 Paul Ratner Conservative 8826 Graham Eardley UKIP 5300 Lab Hold 26.16% Adrian Bailey Labour Re-elected
West Dorset CC Oliver Letwin Conservative 25132 Ros Kayes Lib. Dem. 14816 David Glossop UKIP 8064 Con Hold 17.99% Oliver Letwin Conservative Re-elected
West Dunbartonshire CC Martin Docherty SNP 18936 Gemma Doyle Labour 17463 Maurice Corry Conservative 2900 SNP Gain From Lab 3.48% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated
West Ham BC Lyn Brown Labour 31692 Festus Akinbusoye Conservative 6226 Jamie McKenzie UKIP 3867 Lab Hold 54.24% Lyn Brown Labour Re-elected
West Lancashire CC Rosie Cooper Labour 24225 Paul Greenall Conservative 14923 Jack Sen UKIP 6671 Lab Hold 19.19% Rosie Cooper Labour Re-elected
West Suffolk CC Matthew Hancock Conservative 23766 Michael Jefferys Labour 9414 Julian Flood UKIP 8203 Con Hold 29.84% Matthew Hancock Conservative Re-elected
West Tyrone CC Pat Doherty Sinn Fein 18050 Tom Buchanan DUP 7365 UC 5281 SF Hold 28.67% Pat Doherty Sinn Fein Re-elected
West Worcestershire CC Harriett Baldwin Conservative 25603 Dennis Wharton Lib. Dem. 12212 Richard Chamings UKIP 7542 Con Hold 24.75% Harriett Baldwin Conservative Re-elected
Westminster North BC Karen Buck Labour 20155 Lindsey Hall Conservative 14661 Nigel Sussman UKIP 3025 Lab Hold 13.87% Karen Buck Labour Re-elected
Westmorland and Lonsdale CC Tim Farron Lib. Dem. 24651 Ann Myatt Conservative 15577 UKIP 5912 LD Hold 17.62% Tim Farron Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Weston-Super-Mare CC John Penrose Conservative 22007 John Munro Lib. Dem. 13178 Tim Taylor Labour 8308 Con Hold 16.75% John Penrose Conservative Re-elected
Wigan CC Lisa Nandy Labour 24886 Caroline Kerswell Conservative 8858 Mark Bradley UKIP 7176 Lab Hold 36.31% Lisa Nandy Labour Re-elected
Wimbledon BC Stephen Hammond Conservative 22713 Andrew Judge Labour 13466 Shas Sheehan Lib. Dem. 4977 Con Hold 19.51% Stephen Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Winchester CC Steve Brine Conservative 25632 Jackie Porter Lib. Dem. 15602 Martin Lyon UKIP 6798 Con Hold 17.92% Steve Brine Conservative Re-elected
Windsor CC Adam Afriyie Conservative 28938 Fiona Dent Labour 7253 Adrian Girling UKIP 6854 Con Hold 43.72% Adam Afriyie Conservative Re-elected
Wirral South CC Alison McGovern Labour 18233 John Bell Conservative 13055 David Scott UKIP 5261 Lab Hold 12.98% Alison McGovern Labour Re-elected
Wirral West CC Margaret Greenwood Labour 16494 Esther Louise McVey Conservative 14903 Hilary Jones UKIP 3829 Lab Gain From Con 3.98% Esther McVey Conservative Defeated
Witham CC Priti Patel Conservative 23036 John Clarke Labour 10533 Garry Cockrill UKIP 7735 Con Hold 26.69% Priti Patel Conservative Re-elected
Witney CC David Cameron Conservative 31718 Duncan Enright Labour 9641 Simon Strutt UKIP 9145 Con Hold 37.58% David Cameron Conservative Re-elected
Woking CC Jonathan Lord Conservative 24982 Chris Took Lib. Dem. 11701 Rob Burberry UKIP 7291 Con Hold 25.16% Jonathan Lord Conservative Re-elected
Wokingham CC John Redwood Conservative 26981 Andy Croy Labour 7988 Phil Cunnington UKIP 7328 Con Hold 34.83% John Redwood Conservative Re-elected
Wolverhampton North East BC Emma Reynolds Labour 16936 Darren Henry Conservative 10258 Star Etheridge UKIP 4743 Lab Hold 19.14% Emma Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South East BC Pat McFadden Labour 18566 Suria Photay Conservative 8249 Barry Hodgson UKIP 6301 Lab Hold 29.73% Pat McFadden Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South West BC Rob Marris Labour 17317 Paul Uppal Conservative 14374 Dave Everett UKIP 5560 Lab Gain From Con 7.33% Paul Uppal Conservative Defeated
Worcester BC Robin Walker Conservative 19618 Joy Squires Labour 17048 James Goad UKIP 6063 Con Hold 5.17% Robin Walker Conservative Re-elected
Workington CC Sue Hayman Labour 20483 Rozila Kana Conservative 11602 Mark Jenkinson UKIP 5027 Lab Hold 22.62% Tony Cunningham Labour Stood Down
Worsley and Eccles South CC Barbara Keeley Labour 20274 Iain Lindley Conservative 11530 Owen Hammond UKIP 6357 Lab Hold 20.97% Barbara Keeley Labour Re-elected
Worthing West BC Peter Bottomley Conservative 23585 Tim Cross UKIP 7962 Jim Deen Labour 7954 Con Hold 31.80% Peter Bottomley Conservative Re-elected
Wrexham CC Ian Lucas Labour 13622 Andrew Atkinson Conservative 8231 Niall Plevin-Kelly UKIP 4583 Lab Hold 16.35% Ian Lucas Labour Re-elected
Wycombe CC Steve Baker Conservative 22191 David Williams Labour 10352 David Meacock UKIP 7006 Con Hold 24.59% Steven Baker Conservative Re-elected
Wyre and Preston North CC Ben Wallace Conservative 24933 Benjamin Whittingham Labour 13166 Kate Walsh UKIP 7719 Con Hold 22.93% Ben Wallace Conservative Re-elected
Wyre Forest CC Mark Garnier Conservative 16880 Michael Wrench UKIP 10567 Matthew Lamb Labour 8656 Con Hold 12.23% Mark Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Wythenshawe and Sale East BC Mike Kane Labour 21053 Fiona Green Conservative 7786 Lee Clayton UKIP 6316 Lab Hold 32.84% Michael Kane Labour Re-elected
Yeovil CC David Laws Lib. Dem. 25478 Marcus Fysh Conservative 15782 Simon Smedley UKIP 8150 LD Hold 16.96% David Laws Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Ynys Mon CC Albert Owen Labour 12017 John Rowlands Plaid Cymru 8085 Michelle Willis Conservative 7000 Lab Hold 11.42% Albert Owen Labour Re-elected
York Central BC Rachael Maskell Labour 21666 Robert McIlveen Conservative 10062 Ken Guest UKIP 6035 Lab Hold 24.96% Hugh Bayley Labour Stood Down
York Outer CC Julian Sturdy Conservative 21784 Joseph Riches Labour 11454 James Blanchard Lib. Dem. 11310 Con Hold 19.38% Julian Sturdy Conservative Re-elected