Constituency Forecast (UK): April 12th 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Region Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Aberavon CC Wales Stephen Kinnock Labour 17831 Edward Yi He Conservative 4394 Peter Bush UKIP 4188 Lab Hold 43.40% Hywel Francis Labour Stood Down
Aberconwy CC Wales Guto Bebb Conservative 10924 Mary Wimbury Labour 8070 Dafydd Meurig Plaid Cymru 4936 Con Hold 9.52% Guto Bebb Conservative Re-elected
Aberdeen North BC Scotland Kirsty Blackman SNP 18033 Richard Baker Labour 12145 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 4978 SNP Gain From Lab 15.61% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down
Aberdeen South BC Scotland Callum McCaig SNP 15988 Anne Begg Labour 11038 Ross Thomson Conservative 9209 SNP Gain From Lab 11.50% Anne Begg Labour Defeated
Airdrie and Shotts CC Scotland Neil Gray SNP 16437 Pamela Nash Labour 14403 Eric Holford Conservative 3313 SNP Gain From Lab 5.65% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated
Aldershot BC South East England Gerald Howarth Conservative 19569 Alan Hilliar Lib. Dem. 8550 Gary Puffett Labour 7850 Con Hold 24.28% Gerald Howarth Conservative Re-elected
Aldridge-Brownhills BC West Midlands Wendy Morton Conservative 21557 John Fisher Labour 9704 Anthony Thompson UKIP 3824 Con Hold 30.67% Richard Shepherd Conservative Stood Down
Altrincham and Sale West BC North West England Graham Brady Conservative 22376 James Wright Labour 13688 Chris Frost UKIP 6458 Con Hold 17.59% Graham Brady Conservative Re-elected
Alyn and Deeside CC Wales Mark Tami Labour 17590 Laura Knightly Conservative 12698 Blair Smillie UKIP 5658 Lab Hold 12.25% Mark Tami Labour Re-elected
Amber Valley CC East Midlands Kevin Gillott Labour 18496 Nigel Mills Conservative 16492 Stuart Bent UKIP 6866 Lab Gain From Con 4.37% Nigel Mills Conservative Defeated
Angus CC Scotland Mike Weir SNP 24152 Derek Wann Conservative 11225 Calum Walker UKIP 1594 SNP Hold 34.04% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected
Arfon CC Wales Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru 9367 Alun Pugh Labour 8298 Anwen Barry Conservative 4047 PC Hold 4.10% Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Argyll and Bute CC Scotland Brendan O'Hara SNP 20039 Alastair Redman Conservative 11195 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 7860 SNP Gain From LD 19.56% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated
Arundel and South Downs CC South East England Nick Herbert Conservative 30323 Peter Grace UKIP 8742 Christopher Wellbelove Labour 7724 Con Hold 38.54% Nick Herbert Conservative Re-elected
Ashfield CC East Midlands Gloria De Piero Labour 20739 Jason Zadrozny Lib. Dem. 8837 Helen Harrison Conservative 8432 Lab Hold 24.69% Gloria De Piero Labour Re-elected
Ashford CC South East England Damian Green Conservative 27883 Brendan Chilton Labour 12098 Gerald O'Brien UKIP 7990 Con Hold 28.60% Damian Green Conservative Re-elected
Ashton-under-Lyne BC North West England Angela Rayner Labour 21694 Tracy Sutton Conservative 7680 Maurice Jackson UKIP 5648 Lab Hold 36.46% David Heyes Labour Stood Down
Aylesbury CC South East England David Lidington Conservative 25808 Will Cass Labour 9456 Chris Adams UKIP 8905 Con Hold 30.75% David Lidington Conservative Re-elected
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Scotland Corri Wilson SNP 18706 Sandra Osborne Labour 14846 Lee Lyons Conservative 10110 SNP Gain From Lab 8.41% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated
Banbury CC South East England Victoria Prentis Conservative 27914 Sean Woodcock Labour 13862 Dickie Bird UKIP 8469 Con Hold 24.98% Tony Baldry Conservative Stood Down
Banff and Buchan CC Scotland Eilidh Whiteford SNP 25249 Alex Johnstone Conservative 10862 UKIP 1026 SNP Hold 37.29% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected
Barking BC London Margaret Hodge Labour 26681 Mina Rahman Conservative 7267 BNP 5054 Lab Hold 42.82% Margaret Hodge Labour Re-elected
Barnsley Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Dan Jarvis Labour 21288 Lee Hunter UKIP 5625 Kay Carter Conservative 4589 Lab Hold 42.33% Dan Jarvis Labour Re-elected
Barnsley East CC Yorkshire and Humberside Michael Dugher Labour 21999 Robert Graham Swiffen UKIP 5771 Katharine Harborne Conservative 4448 Lab Hold 42.27% Michael Dugher Labour Re-elected
Barrow and Furness CC North West England John Woodcock Labour 23759 Simon Fell Conservative 13127 Noel Matthews UKIP 4983 Lab Hold 24.09% John Woodcock Labour Re-elected
Basildon and Billericay BC Eastern England John Baron Conservative 21076 Gavin Callaghan Labour 12179 George Konstantinidis UKIP 5900 Con Hold 21.40% John Baron Conservative Re-elected
Basingstoke BC South East England Maria Miller Conservative 23750 Dr Paul Harvey Labour 13000 Alan Stone UKIP 7101 Con Hold 21.22% Maria Miller Conservative Re-elected
Bassetlaw CC East Midlands John Mann Labour 27371 Sarah Downes Conservative 13744 Dave Scott UKIP 6475 Lab Hold 27.49% John Mann Labour Re-elected
Bath BC South West England Steve Bradley Lib. Dem. 20939 Ben Howlett Conservative 11973 Ollie Middleton Labour 5511 LD Hold 19.04% Don Foster Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Batley and Spen BC Yorkshire and Humberside Jo Cox Labour 25806 Imtiaz Ameen Conservative 15048 Aleks Lukic UKIP 5236 Lab Hold 21.05% Mike Wood Labour Stood Down
Battersea BC London Jane Ellison Conservative 22940 Will Martindale Labour 19671 Christopher Howe UKIP 3776 Con Hold 6.70% Jane Ellison Conservative Re-elected
Beaconsfield CC South East England Dominic Grieve Conservative 30294 Tony Clements Labour 8898 Tim Scott UKIP 7847 Con Hold 40.76% Dominic Grieve Conservative Re-elected
Beckenham BC London Bob Stewart Conservative 27797 Marina Ahmad Labour 10040 Rob Bryant UKIP 4806 Con Hold 37.23% Bob Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Bedford BC Eastern England Patrick Hall Labour 17874 Richard Fuller Conservative 15363 Charlie Smith UKIP 5808 Lab Gain From Con 5.57% Richard Fuller Conservative Defeated
Belfast East BC Northern Ireland Gavin Robinson DUP 11648 Naomi Long Alliance (NI) 11139 UUP 3890 DUP Gain From Alliance 1.48% Naomi Long Alliance (NI) Defeated
Belfast North BC Northern Ireland Nigel Dodds DUP 15028 Gerry Kelly Sinn Fein 12621 Alban Maginness SDLP 4399 DUP Hold 6.51% Nigel Dodds DUP Re-elected
Belfast South BC Northern Ireland Alasdair McDonnell SDLP 14444 Jonathan Bell DUP 7683 UC 6182 SDLP Hold 19.78% Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Re-elected
Belfast West BC Northern Ireland Paul Maskey Sinn Fein 23491 Alex Attwood SDLP 5051 Frank McCoubrey DUP 1867 SF Hold 57.38% Paul Maskey Sinn Fein Re-elected
Bermondsey and Old Southwark BC London Neil Coyle Labour 16183 Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. 15971 Jean-Paul Floru Conservative 6531 Lab Gain From LD 0.47% Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. Defeated
Berwick-upon-Tweed CC North East England Anne-Marie Trevelyan Conservative 12669 Julie Pörksen Lib. Dem. 12467 Scott Dickinson Labour 6597 Con Gain From LD 0.52% Alan Beith Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC Scotland Calum Kerr SNP 16114 John Lamont Conservative 16076 Michael Moore Lib. Dem. 13712 SNP Gain From LD 0.08% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bethnal Green and Bow BC London Rushanara Ali Labour 26322 Respect 7962 Matthew Smith Conservative 6802 Lab Hold 36.19% PirateRushanara Ali Labour Stood Down
Beverley and Holderness CC Yorkshire and Humberside Graham Stuart Conservative 23987 Margaret Pinder Labour 14565 Gary Shores UKIP 7384 Con Hold 17.71% Graham Stuart Conservative Re-elected
Bexhill and Battle CC South East England Huw Merriman Conservative 27036 Michelle Thew Labour 9674 Rachel Sadler Lib. Dem. 6947 Con Hold 31.80% Greg Barker Conservative Stood Down
Bexleyheath and Crayford BC London David Evennett Conservative 21531 Stefano Borella Labour 14267 Chris Attard UKIP 4528 Con Hold 16.82% David Evennett Conservative Re-elected
Birkenhead BC North West England Frank Field Labour 24552 Clark Vasey Conservative 4811 Wayne Harling UKIP 3503 Lab Hold 55.88% Frank Field Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Edgbaston BC West Midlands Gisela Stuart Labour 20102 Luke Evans Conservative 13518 Graham Short UKIP 4725 Lab Hold 15.81% Gisela Stuart Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Erdington BC West Midlands Jack Dromey Labour 18245 Robert Alden Conservative 10050 Andrew Garcarz UKIP 4498 Lab Hold 23.05% Jack Dromey Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hall Green BC West Midlands Roger Godsiff Labour 19372 Shiraz Peer Respect 12350 Rashpal Mondair UKIP 5837 Lab Hold 14.41% Roger Godsiff Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hodge Hill BC West Midlands Liam Byrne Labour 25805 Phil Bennion Lib. Dem. 5317 Albert Duffen UKIP 5100 Lab Hold 48.23% Liam Byrne Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Ladywood BC West Midlands Shabana Mahmood Labour 22626 Clair Braund UKIP 4400 Shazad Iqbal Lib. Dem. 4184 Lab Hold 50.86% Shabana Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Northfield BC West Midlands Richard Burden Labour 20246 Rachel Maclean Conservative 12318 Keith Rowe UKIP 5705 Lab Hold 18.96% Richard Burden Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Perry Barr BC West Midlands Khalid Mahmood Labour 24050 Charlotte Hodivala Conservative 6753 Harjinder Singh UKIP 5879 Lab Hold 41.14% Khalid Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Selly Oak BC West Midlands Steve McCabe Labour 22137 Alex Boulter Conservative 12314 Steven Brookes UKIP 5873 Lab Hold 21.09% Steve McCabe Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Yardley BC West Midlands Jess Phillips Labour 13913 John Hemming Lib. Dem. 13794 Paul Clayton UKIP 6232 Lab Gain From LD 0.29% John Hemming Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bishop Auckland CC North East England Helen Goodman Labour 19375 Christopher Adams Conservative 8963 Rhys Burriss UKIP 5388 Lab Hold 25.31% Helen Goodman Labour Re-elected
Blackburn BC North West England Kate Hollern Labour 25738 Bob Eastwood Conservative 9889 Dayle Taylor UKIP 5669 Lab Hold 34.83% Jack Straw Labour Stood Down
Blackley and Broughton BC North West England Graham Stringer Labour 21350 Michelle Tanfield-Johnson Conservative 4539 Martin Power UKIP 4389 Lab Hold 49.15% Graham Stringer Labour Re-elected
Blackpool North and Cleveleys BC North West England Paul Maynard Conservative 17086 Sam Rushworth Labour 15435 Simon Noble UKIP 5652 Con Hold 4.04% Paul Maynard Conservative Re-elected
Blackpool South BC North West England Gordon Marsden Labour 17111 Peter Anthony Conservative 11023 Peter Wood UKIP 4953 Lab Hold 17.30% Gordon Marsden Labour Re-elected
Blaenau Gwent CC Wales Nick Smith Labour 17875 PVoice 5709 Susan Boucher UKIP 4027 Lab Hold 37.55% Nick Smith Labour Re-elected
Blaydon BC North East England Dave Anderson Labour 26185 Jonathan Wallace Lib. Dem. 6386 Alison Griffiths Conservative 4923 Lab Hold 44.08% Dave Anderson Labour Re-elected
Blyth Valley BC North East England Ronnie Campbell Labour 20692 Barry Elliott UKIP 5779 Philip Latham Lib. Dem. 4682 Lab Hold 38.67% Ronnie Campbell Labour Re-elected
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CC South East England Nick Gibb Conservative 23245 Alan Butcher Labour 9374 Graham Jones UKIP 7992 Con Hold 29.60% Nick Gibb Conservative Re-elected
Bolsover CC East Midlands Dennis Skinner Labour 25734 Peter Bedford Conservative 8778 Ray Calladine UKIP 6292 Lab Hold 38.55% Dennis Skinner Labour Re-elected
Bolton North East BC North West England David Crausby Labour 22169 James Daly Conservative 13216 Harry Lamb UKIP 5963 Lab Hold 20.69% David Crausby Labour Re-elected
Bolton South East BC North West England Yasmin Qureshi Labour 22446 Musdair Dean Conservative 8237 Jeff Armstrong UKIP 5615 Lab Hold 35.87% Yasmin Qureshi Labour Re-elected
Bolton West CC North West England Julie Hilling Labour 20604 Christopher Green Conservative 14881 Bob Horsefield UKIP 7638 Lab Hold 12.03% Julie Hilling Labour Re-elected
Bootle BC North West England Peter Dowd Labour 30866 Paul Nuttall UKIP 6760 Lisa Tallis Green 1748 Lab Hold 58.40% Joe Benton Labour Stood Down
Boston and Skegness CC East Midlands Matt Warman Conservative 17781 Robin Hunter-Clarke UKIP 12817 Paul Kenny Labour 8545 Con Hold 11.33% Mark Simmonds Conservative Stood Down
Bosworth CC East Midlands David Tredinnick Conservative 21947 Chris Kealey Labour 11952 Michael Mullaney Lib. Dem. 9997 Con Hold 18.41% David Tredinnick Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth East BC South West England Tobias Ellwood Conservative 19826 Peter Stokes Labour 8170 David Hughes UKIP 7450 Con Hold 26.47% Tobias Ellwood Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth West BC South West England Conor Burns Conservative 17798 David Stokes Labour 8286 Martin Houlden UKIP 7099 Con Hold 22.83% Conor Burns Conservative Re-elected
Bracknell CC South East England Phillip Lee Conservative 26456 James Walsh Labour 11597 Richard Thomas UKIP 7542 Con Hold 28.50% Phillip Lee Conservative Re-elected
Bradford East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Imran Hussain Labour 16119 David Ward Lib. Dem. 9721 Iftikhar Ahmed Conservative 7754 Lab Gain From LD 15.84% David Ward Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bradford South BC Yorkshire and Humberside Judith Cummins Labour 18818 Tanya Graham Conservative 9409 Jason Smith UKIP 5296 Lab Hold 24.76% Gerry Sutcliffe Labour Stood Down
Bradford West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Naz Shah Labour 20291 George Grant Conservative 10327 Harry Boota UKIP 4745 Lab Gain From Respect 24.55% George Galloway Respect Defeated
Braintree CC Eastern England James Cleverly Conservative 24662 Malcolm Fincken Labour 12660 Richard Bingley UKIP 7532 Con Hold 24.39% Brooks Newmark Conservative Stood Down
Brecon and Radnorshire CC Wales Roger Williams Lib. Dem. 12419 Chris Davies Conservative 11880 Matthew Dorrance Labour 6190 LD Hold 1.38% Roger Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Brent Central BC London Dawn Butler Labour 22006 Ibrahim Taguri Lib. Dem. 12829 Alan Mendoza Conservative 4674 Lab Gain From LD 20.35% Sarah Teather Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Brent North BC London Barry Gardiner Labour 28090 Luke Parker Conservative 15708 Martin Ferguson UKIP 3979 Lab Hold 23.68% Barry Gardiner Labour Re-elected
Brentford and Isleworth BC London Ruth Cadbury Labour 23623 Mary Macleod Conservative 18791 Joseph Bourke Lib. Dem. 4922 Lab Gain From Con 8.94% Mary MacLeod Conservative Defeated
Brentwood and Ongar CC Eastern England Eric Pickles Conservative 28080 Liam Preston Labour 7930 Mick McGough UKIP 7349 Con Hold 39.82% Eric Pickles Conservative Re-elected
Bridgend CC Wales Madeleine Moon Labour 15641 Meirion Jenkins Conservative 11482 Caroline Jones UKIP 5263 Lab Hold 10.85% Madeleine Moon Labour Re-elected
Bridgwater and West Somerset CC South West England Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative 23367 Michael Lerry Labour 12558 Stephen Fitzgerald UKIP 8252 Con Hold 19.83% Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative Re-elected
Brigg and Goole CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Percy Conservative 18825 Jacky Crawford Labour 16989 David Jeffreys UKIP 6130 Con Hold 4.18% Andrew Percy Conservative Re-elected
Brighton, Kemptown BC South East England Nancy Platts Labour 16470 Simon Kirby Conservative 14933 Ian Buchanan UKIP 4879 Lab Gain From Con 3.58% Simon Kirby Conservative Defeated
Brighton, Pavilion BC South East England Caroline Lucas Green 20374 Purna Sen Labour 15359 Clarence Mitchell Conservative 10509 Grn Hold 9.52% Caroline Lucas Green Re-elected
Bristol East BC South West England Kerry McCarthy Labour 20205 Theodora Clarke Conservative 10845 James McMurray UKIP 6232 Lab Hold 20.79% Kerry McCarthy Labour Re-elected
Bristol North West BC South West England Charlotte Leslie Conservative 17840 Darren Jones Labour 15565 Clare Campion-Smith Lib. Dem. 7886 Con Hold 4.52% Charlotte Leslie Conservative Re-elected
Bristol South BC South West England Karin Smyth Labour 22663 Isobel Grant Conservative 8895 Mark Wright Lib. Dem. 6573 Lab Hold 28.46% Dawn Primarolo Labour Stood Down
Bristol West BC South West England Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. 20115 Thangam Debbonaire Labour 17851 Claire Hiscott Conservative 7056 LD Hold 4.09% Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Broadland CC Eastern England Keith Simpson Conservative 22790 Chris Jones Labour 10197 Steve Riley Lib. Dem. 8969 Con Hold 23.90% Keith Simpson Conservative Re-elected
Bromley and Chislehurst BC London Bob Neill Conservative 23885 John Courtneidge Labour 10218 Emmett Jenner UKIP 4472 Con Hold 31.03% Bob Neill Conservative Re-elected
Bromsgrove CC West Midlands Sajid Javid Conservative 22077 Tom Ebbutt Labour 14411 Stuart Cross UKIP 8326 Con Hold 14.85% Sajid Javid Conservative Re-elected
Broxbourne BC Eastern England Charles Walker Conservative 25529 Edward Robinson Labour 10579 David Platt UKIP 6507 Con Hold 32.74% Charles Walker Conservative Re-elected
Broxtowe CC East Midlands Nick Palmer Labour 22029 Anna Soubry Conservative 18658 Frank Dunne UKIP 7235 Lab Gain From Con 6.41% Anna Soubry Conservative Defeated
Buckingham CC South East England John Bercow Speaker 20817 Dave Fowler UKIP 12263 BuckDem 9613 Speaker Hold 17.69% John Bercow Speaker Re-elected
Burnley BC North West England Julie Cooper Labour 16803 Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. 11193 Tom Commis UKIP 7930 Lab Gain From LD 13.32% Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. Defeated
Burton CC West Midlands Andrew Griffiths Conservative 21465 Jon Wheale Labour 18892 Mike Green UKIP 6495 Con Hold 5.16% Andrew Griffiths Conservative Re-elected
Bury North BC North West England James Frith Labour 18621 David Nuttall Conservative 16113 Ian Henderson UKIP 6657 Lab Gain From Con 5.54% David Nuttall Conservative Defeated
Bury South BC North West England Ivan Lewis Labour 23592 Daniel Critchlow Conservative 14299 Seamus Martin UKIP 6043 Lab Hold 19.25% Ivan Lewis Labour Re-elected
Bury St Edmunds CC Eastern England Jo Churchill Conservative 25756 William Edwards Labour 12848 John Howlett UKIP 8833 Con Hold 21.98% David Ruffley Conservative Stood Down
Caerphilly CC Wales Wayne David Labour 18882 Leo Docherty Conservative 6395 Rebecca Newton Plaid Cymru 6125 Lab Hold 32.27% Wayne David Labour Re-elected
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Scotland Paul Monaghan SNP 12968 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 7555 Alastair Graham Conservative 4011 SNP Gain From LD 18.81% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated
Calder Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Craig Whittaker Conservative 19787 Josh Fenton Glynn Labour 17194 Paul Rogan UKIP 6471 Con Hold 5.01% Craig Whittaker Conservative Re-elected
Camberwell and Peckham BC London Harriet Harman Labour 30682 Naomi Newstead Conservative 5588 Yahaya Kiyingi Lib. Dem. 3645 Lab Hold 53.78% Harriet Harman Labour Re-elected
Camborne and Redruth CC South West England George Eustice Conservative 15972 Michael Foster Labour 10410 Julia Goldsworthy Lib. Dem. 6571 Con Hold 12.94% George Eustice Conservative Re-elected
Cambridge BC Eastern England Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. 19835 Daniel Zeichner Labour 15718 Chamali Fernando Conservative 8964 LD Hold 8.12% Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Cannock Chase CC West Midlands Janos Toth Labour 16393 Amanda Milling Conservative 14902 Grahame Wiggin UKIP 9601 Lab Gain From Con 3.25% Aidan Burley Conservative Stood Down
Canterbury CC South East England Julian Brazier Conservative 20246 Hugh Lanning Labour 10507 James Flanagan Lib. Dem. 8316 Con Hold 19.79% Julian Brazier Conservative Re-elected
Cardiff Central BC Wales Jo Stevens Labour 12237 Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. 9317 Richard Hopkin Conservative 7082 Lab Gain From LD 8.13% Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. Defeated
Cardiff North BC Wales Mari Williams Labour 18979 Craig Williams Conservative 16525 Ethan R Wilkinson UKIP 6045 Lab Gain From Con 5.17% Jonathan Evans Conservative Stood Down
Cardiff South and Penarth BC Wales Stephen Doughty Labour 19014 Emma Warman Conservative 11822 John Rees-Evans UKIP 6090 Lab Hold 16.27% Stephen Doughty Labour Re-elected
Cardiff West BC Wales Kevin Brennan Labour 18231 James Taghdissian Conservative 11636 Brian Morris UKIP 5732 Lab Hold 16.10% Kevin Brennan Labour Re-elected
Carlisle CC North West England Lee Sherriff Labour 17551 John Stevenson Conservative 14883 Fiona Mills UKIP 5807 Lab Gain From Con 6.33% John Stevenson Conservative Defeated
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CC Wales Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru 14090 Calum Higgins Labour 10195 Matthew Paul Conservative 7465 PC Hold 10.23% Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South CC Wales Simon Hart Conservative 15033 Delyth Evans Labour 13210 Elwyn Williams Plaid Cymru 5539 Con Hold 4.44% Simon Hart Conservative Re-elected
Carshalton and Wallington BC London Tom Brake Lib. Dem. 18475 Matthew Maxwell Scott Conservative 12823 Siobhan Tate Labour 6873 LD Hold 12.19% Tom Brake Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Castle Point BC Eastern England Rebecca Harris Conservative 17484 Jamie Huntman UKIP 12627 Joe Cooke Labour 7776 Con Hold 10.61% Rebecca Harris Conservative Re-elected
Central Ayrshire CC Scotland Philippa Whitford SNP 18030 Brian Donohoe Labour 14857 Marc Hope Conservative 8572 SNP Gain From Lab 7.23% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated
Central Devon CC South West England Mel Stride Conservative 26202 Alex White Lib. Dem. 9957 John Conway UKIP 8100 Con Hold 30.15% Mel Stride Conservative Re-elected
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich CC Eastern England Daniel Poulter Conservative 25788 Jack Abbott Labour 11340 Mark Cole UKIP 7605 Con Hold 27.04% Daniel Poulter Conservative Re-elected
Ceredigion CC Wales Mark Williams Lib. Dem. 13878 Mike Parker Plaid Cymru 9918 Gethin James UKIP 5118 LD Hold 10.35% Mark Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Charnwood CC East Midlands Ed Argar Conservative 25422 Sean Kelly-Walsh Labour 13803 Lynton Yates UKIP 7340 Con Hold 21.70% Stephen Dorrell Conservative Stood Down
Chatham and Aylesford CC South East England Tracey Crouch Conservative 19238 Tristan Osborne Labour 16481 Ian Wallace UKIP 5639 Con Hold 6.29% Tracey Crouch Conservative Re-elected
Cheadle BC North West England Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. 18502 Mary Robinson Conservative 17442 Martin Miller Labour 8347 LD Hold 2.01% Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chelmsford BC Eastern England Simon Burns Conservative 23713 Stephen Robinson Lib. Dem. 11848 Chris Vince Labour 8996 Con Hold 21.73% Simon Burns Conservative Re-elected
Chelsea and Fulham BC London Greg Hands Conservative 23723 Alexandra Sanderson Labour 10000 Adrian Noble UKIP 3228 Con Hold 34.43% Greg Hands Conservative Re-elected
Cheltenham BC South West England Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. 22035 Alex Chalk Conservative 18672 Christina Simmonds UKIP 4933 LD Hold 6.33% Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chesham and Amersham CC South East England Cheryl Gillan Conservative 29786 Alan Stevens UKIP 7340 Kirsten Johnson Lib. Dem. 6746 Con Hold 42.79% Cheryl Gillan Conservative Re-elected
Chesterfield BC East Midlands Toby Perkins Labour 21486 Julia Cambridge Lib. Dem. 10184 Stuart Yeowart UKIP 5958 Lab Hold 24.65% Toby Perkins Labour Re-elected
Chichester CC South East England Andrew Tyrie Conservative 29379 Andrew Moncreiff UKIP 9530 Mark Farwell Labour 8877 Con Hold 34.95% Andrew Tyrie Conservative Re-elected
Chingford and Woodford Green BC London Iain Duncan Smith Conservative 22847 Bilal Mahmood Labour 12843 Freddy Vachha UKIP 4176 Con Hold 23.21% Iain Duncan Smith Conservative Re-elected
Chippenham CC South West England Michelle Donelan Conservative 19754 Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. 16062 Julia Reid UKIP 7066 Con Gain From LD 7.02% Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. Defeated
Chipping Barnet BC London Theresa Villiers Conservative 24136 Amy Trevethan Labour 15902 Victor Kaye UKIP 4875 Con Hold 16.27% Theresa Villiers Conservative Re-elected
Chorley CC North West England Lindsay Harvey Hoyle Labour 24585 Rob Loughenbury Conservative 16234 Mark Smith UKIP 6909 Lab Hold 16.78% Lindsay Hoyle Labour Re-elected
Christchurch CC South West England Christopher Chope Conservative 26110 Robin Grey UKIP 9134 Andrew Satherley Labour 7404 Con Hold 34.35% Christopher Chope Conservative Re-elected
Cities of London and Westminster BC London Mark Field Conservative 18912 Nick Slingsby Labour 10557 Robert Stephenson UKIP 3196 Con Hold 22.62% Mark Field Conservative Re-elected
City of Chester CC North West England Chris Matheson Labour 20948 Stephen Mosley Conservative 16488 Stephen Ingram UKIP 4309 Lab Gain From Con 9.38% Stephen Mosley Conservative Defeated
City of Durham CC North East England Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour 24302 Craig Martin Lib. Dem. 10584 Liam Clark UKIP 5617 Lab Hold 29.66% Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour Re-elected
Clacton CC Eastern England Douglas Carswell UKIP 16692 Giles Watling Conservative 15376 Tim Young Labour 8669 UKIP Hold 2.99% Douglas Carswell UKIP Re-elected
Cleethorpes CC Yorkshire and Humberside Martin Vickers Conservative 17700 Peter Keith Labour 16801 Stephen Harness UKIP 7548 Con Hold 2.00% Martin Vickers Conservative Re-elected
Clwyd South CC Wales Susan Jones Labour 15167 David Nicholls Conservative 10162 Mandy Jones UKIP 4786 Lab Hold 14.43% Susan Elan Jones Labour Re-elected
Clwyd West CC Wales David Jones Conservative 15579 Gareth Thomas Labour 10463 Marc Jones Plaid Cymru 5450 Con Hold 13.42% David Jones Conservative Re-elected
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Scotland Tom Clarke Labour 18844 Phil Boswell SNP 18254 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 3194 Lab Hold 1.41% Tom Clarke Labour Re-elected
Colchester BC Eastern England Bob Russell Lib. Dem. 17343 Will Quince Conservative 11596 Jordan Newell Labour 8117 LD Hold 12.34% Bob Russell Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Colne Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jason McCartney Conservative 19067 Jane East Labour 18057 Cahal Burke Lib. Dem. 7680 Con Hold 1.80% Jason McCartney Conservative Re-elected
Congleton CC North West England Fiona Claire Bruce Conservative 21990 Darren Price Labour 11315 Peter Hirst Lib. Dem. 8189 Con Hold 21.02% Fiona Bruce Conservative Re-elected
Copeland CC North West England Jamie Reed Labour 22053 Stephen Haraldsen Conservative 13374 Michael Pye UKIP 5123 Lab Hold 20.28% Jamie Reed Labour Re-elected
Corby CC East Midlands Andy Sawford Labour 23339 Tom Pursglove Conservative 18642 Margot Parker UKIP 7721 Lab Hold 8.64% Andy Sawford Labour Re-elected
Coventry North East BC West Midlands Colleen Fletcher Labour 25142 Michelle Lowe Conservative 7581 Avtar Taggar UKIP 5799 Lab Hold 40.48% Bob Ainsworth Labour Stood Down
Coventry North West BC West Midlands Geoffrey Robinson Labour 24041 Parvez Akhtar Conservative 11745 Harjinder Sehmi UKIP 6186 Lab Hold 26.41% Geoffrey Robinson Labour Re-elected
Coventry South BC West Midlands Jim Cunningham Labour 22276 Gary Ridley Conservative 13015 Mark Taylor UKIP 6348 Lab Hold 20.17% Jim Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Crawley BC South East England Henry Smith Conservative 20356 Chris Oxlade Labour 18005 Christopher Brown UKIP 6124 Con Hold 4.95% Henry Smith Conservative Re-elected
Crewe and Nantwich CC North West England Edward Timpson Conservative 22337 Adrian Heald Labour 20155 Richard Lee UKIP 6477 Con Hold 4.27% Edward Timpson Conservative Re-elected
Croydon Central BC London Sarah Jones Labour 20128 Gavin Barwell Conservative 18949 Peter Staveley UKIP 5714 Lab Gain From Con 2.36% Gavin Barwell Conservative Defeated
Croydon North BC London Steve Reed Labour 32463 Vidhi Mohan Conservative 11411 Winston McKenzie UKIP 4190 Lab Hold 40.81% Steve Reed Labour Re-elected
Croydon South BC London Chris Philp Conservative 27884 Emily Benn Labour 14776 Kathleen Garner UKIP 6269 Con Hold 23.27% Richard Ottaway Conservative Stood Down
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Scotland Stuart McDonald SNP 20530 Gregg McClymont Labour 15021 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 3168 SNP Gain From Lab 13.33% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated
Cynon Valley CC Wales Ann Clwyd Labour 16227 Cerith Griffiths Plaid Cymru 5586 Andrew Abraham UKIP 4276 Lab Hold 35.61% Ann Clwyd Labour Re-elected
Dagenham and Rainham BC London Jon Cruddas Labour 20303 Julie Marson Conservative 14068 Peter Harris UKIP 4451 Lab Hold 14.10% Jon Cruddas Labour Re-elected
Darlington BC North East England Jenny Chapman Labour 20687 Peter Cuthbertson Conservative 11482 David Hodgson UKIP 5547 Lab Hold 21.46% Jenny Chapman Labour Re-elected
Dartford CC South East England Gareth Johnson Conservative 22997 Simon Thomson Labour 16217 Elizabeth Jones UKIP 6701 Con Hold 13.54% Gareth Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Daventry CC East Midlands Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative 27889 Abigail Campbell Labour 10768 Nigel Wickens UKIP 7402 Con Hold 33.07% Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative Re-elected
Delyn CC Wales David Hanson Labour 16607 Mark Isherwood Conservative 12534 Nigel Williams UKIP 4925 Lab Hold 11.01% David Hanson Labour Re-elected
Denton and Reddish BC North West England Andrew Gwynne Labour 21932 Lana Hempsall Conservative 7456 Andrew Fairfoull UKIP 5868 Lab Hold 38.46% Andrew Gwynne Labour Re-elected
Derby North BC East Midlands Chris Williamson Labour 19023 Amanda Solloway Conservative 12018 Lucy Care Lib. Dem. 5783 Lab Hold 15.56% Chris Williamson Labour Re-elected
Derby South BC East Midlands Margaret Beckett Labour 20798 Evonne Williams Conservative 9687 Victor Webb UKIP 5984 Lab Hold 26.98% Margaret Beckett Labour Re-elected
Derbyshire Dales CC East Midlands Patrick McLoughlin Conservative 22696 Andy Botham Labour 11533 John Young UKIP 6424 Con Hold 23.86% Patrick McLoughlin Conservative Re-elected
Devizes CC South West England Claire Perry Conservative 24392 Chris Watts Labour 7063 David Pollitt UKIP 6637 Con Hold 37.39% Claire Perry Conservative Re-elected
Dewsbury CC Yorkshire and Humberside Paula Sherriff Labour 20893 Simon Reevell Conservative 17633 Mark Thackray UKIP 6792 Lab Gain From Con 6.04% Simon Reevell Conservative Defeated
Don Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Caroline Flint Labour 20272 Carl Jackson Conservative 11167 Guy Aston UKIP 6538 Lab Hold 20.97% Caroline Flint Labour Re-elected
Doncaster Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rosie Winterton Labour 20268 Zoe Metcalfe Conservative 8566 Chris Hodgson UKIP 5850 Lab Hold 28.03% Rosie Winterton Labour Re-elected
Doncaster North CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Miliband Labour 23053 Kim Parkinson UKIP 8031 Mark Fletcher Conservative 6305 Lab Hold 35.79% Ed Miliband Labour Re-elected
Dover CC South East England Charlie Elphicke Conservative 21363 Clair Hawkins Labour 19894 David Little UKIP 6832 Con Hold 2.92% Charlie Elphicke Conservative Re-elected
Dudley North BC West Midlands Ian Austin Labour 15443 Les Jones Conservative 10647 Bill Etheridge UKIP 10133 Lab Hold 12.27% Ian Austin Labour Re-elected
Dudley South BC West Midlands Mike Wood Conservative 15033 Natasha Millward Labour 14633 Paul Brothwood UKIP 6923 Con Hold 1.05% Chris Kelly Conservative Stood Down
Dulwich and West Norwood BC London Helen Hayes Labour 25512 Resham Kotecha Conservative 9972 James Barber Lib. Dem. 5970 Lab Hold 32.23% Tessa Jowell Labour Stood Down
Dumfries and Galloway CC Scotland Richard Arkless SNP 17163 Finlay Carson Conservative 16216 Russell Brown Labour 15216 SNP Gain From Lab 1.82% Russell Brown Labour Defeated
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC Scotland David Mundell Conservative 16925 Emma Harper SNP 15449 Archie Dryburgh Labour 8382 Con Hold 3.22% David Mundell Conservative Re-elected
Dundee East BC Scotland Stewart Hosie SNP 25155 Lesley Brennan Labour 6316 Bill Bowman Conservative 6061 SNP Hold 46.43% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected
Dundee West BC Scotland Chris Law SNP 20922 Michael Marra Labour 10211 Nicola Ross Conservative 3229 SNP Gain From Lab 28.72% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Scotland Douglas Chapman SNP 17511 Thomas Docherty Labour 17087 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 7521 SNP Gain From Lab 0.87% Thomas Docherty Labour Defeated
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CC Wales Liz Saville-Roberts Plaid Cymru 12664 Neil Fairlamb Conservative 5958 Mary Clarke Labour 4762 PC Hold 23.19% Elfyn Llwyd Plaid Cymru Stood Down
Ealing Central and Acton BC London Rupa Huq Labour 18907 Angie Bray Conservative 16812 Jon Ball Lib. Dem. 5474 Lab Gain From Con 4.38% Angie Bray Conservative Defeated
Ealing North BC London Stephen Pound Labour 27355 Thomas O'Malley Conservative 14079 Afzal Akram UKIP 3974 Lab Hold 27.85% Stephen Pound Labour Re-elected
Ealing, Southall BC London Virendra Sharma Labour 25160 James Symes Conservative 11923 John Poynton UKIP 2904 Lab Hold 30.96% Virendra Sharma Labour Re-elected
Easington CC North East England Grahame Morris Labour 23931 Jonathan Arnott UKIP 5208 Chris Hampsheir Conservative 2964 Lab Hold 53.62% Grahame Morris Labour Re-elected
East Antrim CC Northern Ireland Sammy Wilson DUP 14981 UC 7978 Stewart Dickson Alliance (NI) 3698 DUP Hold 22.96% Sammy Wilson DUP Re-elected
East Devon CC South West England Hugo Swire Conservative 23725 Andrew Chapman UKIP 9635 Steve Race Labour 8464 Con Hold 26.54% Hugo Swire Conservative Re-elected
East Dunbartonshire CC Scotland John Nicolson SNP 17296 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 11349 Amanjit Jhund Labour 8425 SNP Gain From LD 12.40% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated
East Ham BC London Stephen Timms Labour 37461 Samir Jassal Conservative 6861 Daniel Oxley UKIP 3368 Lab Hold 60.75% Stephen Timms Labour Re-elected
East Hampshire CC South East England Damian Hinds Conservative 27784 Richard Robinson Lib. Dem. 7545 Alex Wilks Labour 6616 Con Hold 39.44% Damian Hinds Conservative Re-elected
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Scotland Lisa Cameron SNP 22471 Michael McCann Labour 18705 Graham Simpson Conservative 6385 SNP Gain From Lab 7.39% Michael McCann Labour Defeated
East Londonderry CC Northern Ireland Gregory Campbell DUP 13306 Caoimhe Archibald Sinn Fein 6895 UC 6840 DUP Hold 18.34% Gregory Campbell DUP Re-elected
East Lothian CC Scotland George Kerevan SNP 19681 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 15943 David Roach Conservative 9694 SNP Gain From Lab 7.60% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated
East Renfrewshire CC Scotland Jim Murphy Labour 18297 Kirsten Oswald SNP 16300 David Montgomery Conservative 14281 Lab Hold 3.91% Jim Murphy Labour Re-elected
East Surrey CC South East England Sam Gyimah Conservative 29644 Helena Windsor UKIP 9146 Matt Wilson Labour 7687 Con Hold 37.51% Sam Gyimah Conservative Re-elected
East Worthing and Shoreham CC South East England Tim Loughton Conservative 21802 Tim Macpherson Labour 10674 Mike Glennon UKIP 7833 Con Hold 22.99% Tim Loughton Conservative Re-elected
East Yorkshire CC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Knight Conservative 23199 Kevin Hickson Labour 13542 Stephanie Todd UKIP 7464 Con Hold 18.84% Greg Knight Conservative Re-elected
Eastbourne BC South East England Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. 21787 Caroline Ansell Conservative 16397 Nigel Jones UKIP 7187 LD Hold 10.29% Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eastleigh BC South East England Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. 20000 Mims Davies Conservative 15984 Patricia Culligan UKIP 9000 LD Hold 7.51% Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eddisbury CC North West England Antionette Sandbach Conservative 21825 James Laing Labour 12198 James Millington UKIP 6438 Con Hold 21.19% Stephen O'Brien Conservative Stood Down
Edinburgh East BC Scotland Tommy Sheppard SNP 18124 Sheila Gilmore Labour 12834 James McMordie Conservative 4635 SNP Gain From Lab 13.27% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Scotland Deidre Brock SNP 16552 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 12572 Iain McGill Conservative 7418 SNP Gain From Lab 8.40% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South BC Scotland Neil Hay SNP 14339 Ian Murray Labour 10400 Miles Briggs Conservative 9678 SNP Gain From Lab 8.99% Ian Murray Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South West BC Scotland Joanna Cherry SNP 17666 Ricky Henderson Labour 13083 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 9770 SNP Gain From Lab 10.08% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down
Edinburgh West BC Scotland Michelle Thomson SNP 17913 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 11111 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 9830 SNP Gain From LD 14.64% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated
Edmonton BC London Kate Osamor Labour 23437 Gonul Daniels Conservative 11020 Neville Watson UKIP 3653 Lab Hold 30.75% Andy Love Labour Stood Down
Ellesmere Port and Neston CC North West England Justin Madders Labour 22761 Katherine Fletcher Conservative 13194 Jonathan Starkey UKIP 6037 Lab Hold 21.63% Andrew Miller Labour Stood Down
Elmet and Rothwell CC Yorkshire and Humberside Alec Shelbrooke Conservative 22795 Veronica King Labour 20909 Paul Spivey UKIP 7453 Con Hold 3.33% Alec Shelbrooke Conservative Re-elected
Eltham BC London Clive Efford Labour 20492 Spencer Drury Conservative 15189 Peter Whittle UKIP 3912 Lab Hold 12.64% Clive Efford Labour Re-elected
Enfield North BC London Joan Ryan Labour 20188 Nick de Bois Conservative 16772 Deborah Cairns UKIP 4729 Lab Gain From Con 7.65% Nick de Bois Conservative Defeated
Enfield, Southgate BC London David Burrowes Conservative 21488 Bambos Charalambous Labour 17007 David Schofield UKIP 3545 Con Hold 10.10% David Burrowes Conservative Re-elected
Epping Forest CC Eastern England Eleanor Laing Conservative 24364 Gareth Barrett Labour 9425 Andrew Smith UKIP 6722 Con Hold 32.06% Eleanor Laing Conservative Re-elected
Epsom and Ewell BC South East England Chris Grayling Conservative 28889 Sheila Carlson Labour 9393 Robert Leach UKIP 8010 Con Hold 35.47% Chris Grayling Conservative Re-elected
Erewash CC East Midlands Catherine Atkinson Labour 19024 Maggie Throup Conservative 16313 Philip Rose UKIP 7434 Lab Gain From Con 5.66% Jessica Lee Conservative Stood Down
Erith and Thamesmead BC London Teresa Pearce Labour 22365 Anna Firth Conservative 12578 Ronie Johnson UKIP 3994 Lab Hold 23.04% Teresa Pearce Labour Re-elected
Esher and Walton BC South East England Dominic Raab Conservative 30924 Francis Eldergill Labour 8635 Nicholas Wood UKIP 7178 Con Hold 40.87% Dominic Raab Conservative Re-elected
Exeter BC South West England Ben Bradshaw Labour 23729 Dom Morris Conservative 14760 Keith Crawford UKIP 7237 Lab Hold 17.17% Ben Bradshaw Labour Re-elected
Falkirk CC Scotland John McNally SNP 25995 Karen Whitefield Labour 15559 Alison Harris Conservative 5609 SNP Gain From Ind 20.55% Eric Joyce Independent
Fareham CC South East England Suella Fernandes Conservative 28217 Stuart Rose Labour 10610 Malcolm Jones UKIP 7669 Con Hold 32.39% Mark Hoban Conservative Stood Down
Faversham and Mid Kent CC South East England Helen Whately Conservative 24608 Michael Desmond Labour 10216 Peter Edwards-Daem UKIP 6368 Con Hold 30.80% Hugh Robertson Conservative Stood Down
Feltham and Heston BC London Seema Malhotra Labour 25476 Simon Nayyar Conservative 15912 Peter Dul UKIP 4356 Lab Hold 19.70% Seema Malhotra Labour Re-elected
Fermanagh and South Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein 21783 Independent 21271 John Coyle SDLP 3278 SF Hold 1.09% Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein Re-elected
Filton and Bradley Stoke CC South West England Jack Lopresti Conservative 18895 Ian Boulton Labour 15565 Ben Walker UKIP 6379 Con Hold 6.89% Jack Lopresti Conservative Re-elected
Finchley and Golders Green BC London Mike Freer Conservative 21492 Sarah Sackman Labour 18310 Richard King UKIP 3952 Con Hold 6.75% Mike Freer Conservative Re-elected
Folkestone and Hythe CC South East England Damian Collins Conservative 24643 Harriet Yeo UKIP 9195 Claire Jeffrey Labour 8600 Con Hold 29.34% Damian Collins Conservative Re-elected
Forest of Dean CC South West England Mark Harper Conservative 21071 Steve Parry-Hearn Labour 14377 Steve Stanbury UKIP 7362 Con Hold 13.73% Mark Harper Conservative Re-elected
Foyle CC Northern Ireland Mark Durkan SDLP 17587 Gearóid Ó hEára Sinn Fein 12136 Gary Middleton DUP 3947 SDLP Hold 14.39% Mark Durkan SDLP Re-elected
Fylde CC North West England Mark Menzies Conservative 21577 Jed Sullivan Labour 10762 Paul White UKIP 6189 Con Hold 24.75% Mark Menzies Conservative Re-elected
Gainsborough CC East Midlands Edward Leigh Conservative 23187 David Prescott Labour 10606 John Saxon UKIP 7172 Con Hold 25.54% Edward Leigh Conservative Re-elected
Garston and Halewood BC North West England Maria Eagle Labour 28561 Ray Long UKIP 5827 Martin Williams Conservative 4631 Lab Hold 53.08% Maria Eagle Labour Re-elected
Gateshead BC North East England Ian Mearns Labour 24377 John Tennant UKIP 5011 Thomas Smith Conservative 3740 Lab Hold 50.61% Ian Mearns Labour Re-elected
Gedling CC East Midlands Vernon Coaker Labour 23664 Carolyn Abbott Conservative 15967 Lee Waters UKIP 6430 Lab Hold 15.97% Vernon Coaker Labour Re-elected
Gillingham and Rainham BC South East England Rehman Chishti Conservative 20923 Paul Clark Labour 15685 Martin Cook UKIP 6244 Con Hold 11.19% Rehman Chishti Conservative Re-elected
Glasgow Central BC Scotland Alison Thewliss SNP 13389 Anas Sarwar Labour 11457 Simon Bone Conservative 2303 SNP Gain From Lab 6.29% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated
Glasgow East BC Scotland Natalie McGarry SNP 15548 Margaret Curran Labour 12830 Andrew Morrison Conservative 1912 SNP Gain From Lab 8.41% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated
Glasgow North BC Scotland Patrick Grady SNP 12679 Ann McKechin Labour 10214 Martin Bartos Green 2801 SNP Gain From Lab 8.29% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated
Glasgow North East BC Scotland Willie Bain Labour 14196 Anne McLaughlin SNP 11211 Annie Wells Conservative 1628 Lab Hold 10.11% Willie Bain Labour Re-elected
Glasgow North West BC Scotland Carol Monaghan SNP 15139 John Robertson Labour 14192 Roger Lewis Conservative 3470 SNP Gain From Lab 2.65% John Robertson Labour Defeated
Glasgow South BC Scotland Stewart McDonald SNP 18557 Tom Harris Labour 13952 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4601 SNP Gain From Lab 11.44% Tom Harris Labour Defeated
Glasgow South West BC Scotland Ian Davidson Labour 13926 Chris Stephens SNP 13737 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 2097 Lab Hold 0.59% Ian Davidson Labour Re-elected
Glenrothes CC Scotland Melanie Ward Labour 18161 Peter Grant SNP 17149 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 2914 Lab Hold 2.50% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down
Gloucester BC South West England Richard Graham Conservative 20178 Sophy Gardner Labour 18608 Richard Ford UKIP 5635 Con Hold 3.07% Richard Graham Conservative Re-elected
Gordon CC Scotland Alex Salmond SNP 21625 Christine Jardine Lib. Dem. 11968 Colin Clark Conservative 7366 SNP Gain From LD 19.70% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Gosport BC South East England Caroline Dinenage Conservative 24099 Alan Durrant Labour 10778 Christopher Wood UKIP 6366 Con Hold 28.38% Caroline Dinenage Conservative Re-elected
Gower CC Wales Liz Evans Labour 17808 Byron Davies Conservative 13081 Colin Beckett UKIP 5483 Lab Hold 11.34% Martin Caton Labour Stood Down
Grantham and Stamford CC East Midlands Nicholas Boles Conservative 25866 Barrie Fairbairn Labour 12500 Marietta King UKIP 6960 Con Hold 25.31% Nicholas Boles Conservative Re-elected
Gravesham CC South East England Adam Holloway Conservative 20995 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi Labour 15998 Sean Marriott UKIP 6883 Con Hold 10.56% Adam Holloway Conservative Re-elected
Great Grimsby BC Yorkshire and Humberside Melanie Onn Labour 12400 Victoria Ayling UKIP 8760 Marc Jones Conservative 7510 Lab Hold 10.91% Austin Mitchell Labour Stood Down
Great Yarmouth CC Eastern England Brandon Lewis Conservative 16670 Lara Norris Labour 14719 Alan Grey UKIP 8630 Con Hold 4.54% Brandon Lewis Conservative Re-elected
Greenwich and Woolwich BC London Matthew Pennycook Labour 23740 Matt Hartley Conservative 9857 Ryan Acty UKIP 2927 Lab Hold 33.71% Nick Raynsford Labour Stood Down
Guildford CC South East England Anne Milton Conservative 27609 Kelly-Marie Blundell Lib. Dem. 13210 Harry Aldridge UKIP 6523 Con Hold 25.91% Anne Milton Conservative Re-elected
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BC London Diane Abbott Labour 28609 Amy Gray Conservative 6244 Simon de Deney Lib. Dem. 4313 Lab Hold 48.14% Diane Abbott Labour Re-elected
Hackney South and Shoreditch BC London Meg Hillier Labour 26680 Jack Tinley Conservative 5331 Angus Small UKIP 3586 Lab Hold 49.81% Meg Hillier Labour Re-elected
Halesowen and Rowley Regis BC West Midlands Stephanie Peacock Labour 17609 James Morris Conservative 16608 Dean Perks UKIP 6148 Lab Gain From Con 2.24% James Morris Conservative Defeated
Halifax BC Yorkshire and Humberside Holly Walker-Lynch Labour 19544 Philip Allott Conservative 12754 Liz Phillips UKIP 5654 Lab Hold 15.60% Linda Riordan Labour Stood Down
Haltemprice and Howden CC Yorkshire and Humberside David Michael Davis Conservative 23584 Edward Hart Labour 10574 Carl Minns Lib. Dem. 5450 Con Hold 26.69% David Davis Conservative Re-elected
Halton CC North West England Derek Twigg Labour 27033 Matthew Lloyd Conservative 6231 Glyn Redican UKIP 5411 Lab Hold 50.32% Derek Twigg Labour Re-elected
Hammersmith BC London Andy Slaughter Labour 24488 Charlie Dewhirst Conservative 16282 Richard Wood UKIP 3761 Lab Hold 17.29% Andy Slaughter Labour Re-elected
Hampstead and Kilburn BC London Tulip Siddiq Labour 23212 Simon Marcus Conservative 16088 Maajid Nawaz Lib. Dem. 7717 Lab Hold 13.48% Glenda Jackson Labour Stood Down
Harborough CC East Midlands Edward Garnier Conservative 25943 Sundip Meghani Labour 10257 Zuffar Haq Lib. Dem. 8874 Con Hold 28.54% Edward Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Harlow CC Eastern England Robert Halfon Conservative 18679 Suzy Stride Labour 17075 Sam Stopplecamp UKIP 5918 Con Hold 3.66% Robert Halfon Conservative Re-elected
Harrogate and Knaresborough CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Jones Conservative 23097 Helen Flynn Lib. Dem. 14606 David Simister UKIP 6754 Con Hold 16.00% Andrew Jones Conservative Re-elected
Harrow East BC London Uma Kumaran Labour 20507 Bob Blackman Conservative 19041 Aidan Powlesland UKIP 4185 Lab Gain From Con 3.05% Bob Blackman Conservative Defeated
Harrow West BC London Gareth Thomas Labour 23073 Hannah David Conservative 16065 Mohammed Ali Bhatti UKIP 4073 Lab Hold 15.20% Gareth Thomas Labour Re-elected
Hartlepool BC North East England Iain Wright Labour 19446 Richard Royal Conservative 9079 Phillip Broughton UKIP 6729 Lab Hold 27.11% Iain Wright Labour Re-elected
Harwich and North Essex CC Eastern England Bernard Jenkin Conservative 21761 Edward Carlsson Browne Labour 12678 Mark Hughes UKIP 7584 Con Hold 18.53% Bernard Jenkin Conservative Re-elected
Hastings and Rye CC South East England Sarah Owen Labour 20960 Amber Rudd Conservative 18039 Andrew Michael UKIP 7181 Lab Gain From Con 5.83% Amber Rudd Conservative Defeated
Havant BC South East England Alan Mak Conservative 20943 Graham Giles Labour 10133 John Perry UKIP 7012 Con Hold 24.62% David Willetts Conservative Stood Down
Hayes and Harlington BC London John McDonnell Labour 25489 Pearl Lewis Conservative 11602 Cliff Dixon UKIP 2859 Lab Hold 32.57% John McDonnell Labour Re-elected
Hazel Grove CC North West England Lisa Smart Lib. Dem. 15534 William Wragg Conservative 12351 Michael Taylor Labour 6845 LD Hold 7.51% Andrew Stunell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Hemel Hempstead CC Eastern England Mike Penning Conservative 23811 Tony Breslin Labour 13417 Howard Koch UKIP 6392 Con Hold 21.01% Mike Penning Conservative Re-elected
Hemsworth CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jon Trickett Labour 23753 Chris Pearson Conservative 8475 Steve Ashton UKIP 4400 Lab Hold 34.85% Jon Trickett Labour Re-elected
Hendon BC London Andrew Dismore Labour 21678 Matthew Offord Conservative 17824 Raymond Shamash UKIP 4120 Lab Gain From Con 8.36% Matthew Offord Conservative Defeated
Henley CC South East England John Howell Conservative 29046 Sam Juthani Labour 8646 Christopher Jones UKIP 7157 Con Hold 38.12% John Howell Conservative Re-elected
Hereford and South Herefordshire CC West Midlands Jesse Norman Conservative 21437 Lucy Hurds Lib. Dem. 12443 Nigel Ely UKIP 6468 Con Hold 18.59% Jesse Norman Conservative Re-elected
Hertford and Stortford CC Eastern England Mark Prisk Conservative 28779 Katherine Chibah Labour 10881 Adrian Baker UKIP 7458 Con Hold 32.31% Mark Prisk Conservative Re-elected
Hertsmere CC Eastern England Oliver Dowden Conservative 25532 Richard Butler Labour 11717 Frank Ward UKIP 6599 Con Hold 29.22% James Clappison Conservative Stood Down
Hexham CC North East England Guy Opperman Conservative 18344 Liam Carr Labour 10839 Jeff Reid Lib. Dem. 6382 Con Hold 17.26% Guy Opperman Conservative Re-elected
Heywood and Middleton CC North West England Liz McInnes Labour 21113 John Bickley UKIP 10651 Iain Gartside Conservative 8554 Lab Hold 22.56% Liz McInnes Labour Re-elected
High Peak CC East Midlands Caitlin Bisknell Labour 19268 Andrew Bingham Conservative 19252 Ian Guiver UKIP 5342 Lab Gain From Con 0.03% Andrew Bingham Conservative Defeated
Hitchin and Harpenden CC Eastern England Peter Lilley Conservative 27975 Rachel Burgin Labour 10294 John Stocker UKIP 7108 Con Hold 32.31% Peter Lilley Conservative Re-elected
Holborn and St Pancras BC London Sir Keir Starmer Labour 29171 Will Blair Conservative 10548 Jill Fraser Lib. Dem. 7296 Lab Hold 34.08% Frank Dobson Labour Stood Down
Hornchurch and Upminster BC London Angela Watkinson Conservative 27561 Paul McGeary Labour 14870 Lawrence Webb UKIP 6609 Con Hold 23.77% Angela Watkinson Conservative Re-elected
Hornsey and Wood Green BC London Catherine West Labour 23294 Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. 17522 Suhail Rahuja Conservative 7885 Lab Gain From LD 10.45% Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. Defeated
Horsham CC South East England Jeremy Quin Conservative 27503 Morwen Millson Lib. Dem. 9297 Roger Arthur UKIP 8411 Con Hold 32.60% Francis Maude Conservative Stood Down
Houghton and Sunderland South BC North East England Bridget Phillipson Labour 22457 Stewart Hay Conservative 6189 Richard Peter Elvin UKIP 4842 Lab Hold 42.78% Bridget Phillipson Labour Re-elected
Hove BC South East England Peter Kyle Labour 21402 Graham Cox Conservative 18409 Christopher Hawtree Green 4505 Lab Gain From Con 5.96% Mike Weatherley Conservative Stood Down
Huddersfield BC Yorkshire and Humberside Barry Sheerman Labour 19037 Itrat Ali Conservative 9477 Rob Butler UKIP 4155 Lab Hold 23.59% Barry Sheerman Labour Re-elected
Huntingdon CC Eastern England Jonathan Djanogly Conservative 24775 Nik Johnson Labour 8876 Paul Bullen UKIP 8735 Con Hold 29.29% Jonathan Djanogly Conservative Re-elected
Hyndburn BC North West England Graham Jones Labour 20844 Kevin Horkin Conservative 12158 Janet Brown UKIP 5683 Lab Hold 20.35% Graham Jones Labour Re-elected
Ilford North BC London Lee Scott Conservative 21192 Wes Streeting Labour 19045 Philip Hyde UKIP 4107 Con Hold 4.57% Lee Scott Conservative Re-elected
Ilford South BC London Michael Gapes Labour 28509 Christopher Chapman Conservative 13178 Amjad Khan UKIP 4594 Lab Hold 29.95% Mike Gapes Labour Re-elected
Inverclyde CC Scotland Iain McKenzie Labour 15685 Ronnie Cowan SNP 15091 George Jabbour Conservative 4493 Lab Hold 1.58% Iain McKenzie Labour Re-elected
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Scotland Drew Hendry SNP 23106 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 10077 Edward Mountain Conservative 5787 SNP Gain From LD 27.54% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ipswich BC Eastern England David Ellesmere Labour 18658 Ben Gummer Conservative 16438 Maria Vigneau UKIP 6720 Lab Gain From Con 4.70% Ben Gummer Conservative Defeated
Isle of Wight CC South East England Andrew Turner Conservative 31196 Stewart Blackmore Labour 12187 David Goodall Lib. Dem. 11665 Con Hold 27.05% Andrew Turner Conservative Re-elected
Islington North BC London Jeremy Corbyn Labour 26979 Dr Alex Burghart Conservative 5796 Julian Gregory Lib. Dem. 5297 Lab Hold 47.54% Jeremy Corbyn Labour Re-elected
Islington South and Finsbury BC London Emily Thornberry Labour 21332 Terry Stacy Lib. Dem. 8344 Dr Mark Lim Conservative 7886 Lab Hold 29.82% Emily Thornberry Labour Re-elected
Islwyn CC Wales Chris Evans Labour 18633 Joe Smyth UKIP 4837 Laura Jones Conservative 4595 Lab Hold 39.77% Christopher Evans Labour Re-elected
Jarrow BC North East England Stephen Hepburn Labour 24347 Nick Mason Conservative 6158 Steve Harrison UKIP 3973 Lab Hold 46.89% Stephen Hepburn Labour Re-elected
Keighley CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Grogan Labour 18791 Kris Hopkins Conservative 17109 Paul Latham UKIP 7973 Lab Gain From Con 3.50% Kris Hopkins Conservative Defeated
Kenilworth and Southam CC West Midlands TrueDemJeremy Wright Conservative 24376 Bally Singh Labour 9548 Harry Cottam UKIP 6058 Con Hold 30.61% Jeremy Wright Conservative Stood Down
Kensington BC London Victoria Borwick Conservative 17109 Rod Abouharb Labour 11095 Jack Bovill UKIP 3130 Con Hold 17.11% Malcolm Rifkind Conservative Stood Down
Kettering CC East Midlands Philip Hollobone Conservative 22280 Rhea Keehn Labour 17290 Jonathan Bullock UKIP 4838 Con Hold 10.54% Philip Hollobone Conservative Re-elected
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Scotland Alan Brown SNP 21179 Cathy Jamieson Labour 17050 Brian Whittle Conservative 6165 SNP Gain From Lab 8.87% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated
Kingston and Surbiton BC London Edward Davey Lib. Dem. 21198 James Berry Conservative 17877 Lee Godfrey Labour 9861 LD Hold 5.76% Edward Davey Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Karl Turner Labour 19051 Richard Barrett UKIP 6118 Christine Mackay Conservative 3803 Lab Hold 37.83% Karl Turner Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull North BC Yorkshire and Humberside Diana Johnson Labour 15837 Mike Ross Lib. Dem. 7534 Sergi Singh UKIP 4859 Lab Hold 24.94% Diana Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle BC Yorkshire and Humberside Alan Johnson Labour 16092 Paul Salvidge UKIP 5027 Jo Barker Conservative 4888 Lab Hold 35.12% Alan Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingswood BC South West England Chris Skidmore Conservative 20162 Jo McCarron Labour 16550 Duncan Odgers UKIP 6582 Con Hold 7.48% Chris Skidmore Conservative Re-elected
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Scotland Roger Mullin SNP 19827 Kenny Selbie Labour 18943 Dave Dempsey Conservative 4011 SNP Gain From Lab 1.93% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down
Knowsley BC North West England George Howarth Labour 35240 Phil Griffiths UKIP 5547 Vikki Gregorich Green 1845 Lab Hold 66.48% George Howarth Labour Re-elected
Lagan Valley CC Northern Ireland Jeffrey Donaldson DUP 19643 UC 8592 Trevor Lunn Alliance (NI) 4604 DUP Hold 30.24% Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Re-elected
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Scotland Angela Crawley SNP 19912 Jimmy Hood Labour 16654 Alex Allison Conservative 6768 SNP Gain From Lab 7.00% Jim Hood Labour Defeated
Lancaster and Fleetwood CC North West England Cat Smith Labour 17193 Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative 13787 Matthew Atkins UKIP 5868 Lab Gain From Con 8.00% Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative Defeated
Leeds Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Hilary Benn Labour 21873 Nicola Wilson Conservative 5813 Luke Senior UKIP 3868 Lab Hold 42.94% Hilary Benn Labour Re-elected
Leeds East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Richard Burgon Labour 22346 Ryan Stephenson Conservative 7013 Mark Maniatt UKIP 3874 Lab Hold 40.55% George Mudie Labour Stood Down
Leeds North East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Fabian Hamilton Labour 23856 Simon Wilson Conservative 13542 Warren Hendon UKIP 5659 Lab Hold 21.70% Fabian Hamilton Labour Re-elected
Leeds North West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. 15724 Alex Sobel Labour 11331 Alex Story Conservative 9172 LD Hold 10.10% Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Leeds West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachel Reeves Labour 19899 Alex Pierre-Traves Conservative 5691 Anne Murgatroyd UKIP 5088 Lab Hold 36.66% Rachel Reeves Labour Re-elected
Leicester East BC East Midlands Keith Vaz Labour 29570 Kishan Devani Conservative 9368 Susanna Steptoe UKIP 5584 Lab Hold 42.09% Keith Vaz Labour Re-elected
Leicester South BC East Midlands Jon Ashworth Labour 25755 Leon Hadji-Nikolaou Conservative 7706 Peter Stone UKIP 5489 Lab Hold 38.30% Jonathan Ashworth Labour Re-elected
Leicester West BC East Midlands Liz Kendall Labour 16806 Paul Bessant Conservative 8217 Stuart Young UKIP 4638 Lab Hold 23.98% Elizabeth Kendall Labour Stood Down
Leigh CC North West England Andy Burnham Labour 25554 Louisa Townson Conservative 7320 Les Leggett UKIP 6263 Lab Hold 41.13% Andy Burnham Labour Re-elected
Lewes CC South East England Norman Baker Lib. Dem. 19979 Maria Caulfield Conservative 15513 Ray Finch UKIP 6328 LD Hold 8.82% Norman Baker Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Lewisham East BC London Heidi Alexander Labour 21082 Peter Fortune Conservative 9122 Julia Fletcher Lib. Dem. 5515 Lab Hold 28.67% Heidi Alexander Labour Re-elected
Lewisham West and Penge BC London Jim Dowd Labour 21482 Russell Jackson Conservative 10800 Alex Feakes Lib. Dem. 6016 Lab Hold 23.72% Jim Dowd Labour Re-elected
Lewisham, Deptford BC London Vicky Foxcroft Labour 24714 Bim Afolami Conservative 5075 John Coughlin Green 4028 Lab Hold 47.64% Joan Ruddock Labour Stood Down
Leyton and Wanstead BC London John Cryer Labour 20751 Matthew Scott Conservative 8358 Carl Quilliam Lib. Dem. 5168 Lab Hold 30.86% John Cryer Labour Re-elected
Lichfield CC West Midlands Michael Fabricant Conservative 26185 Chris Worsey Labour 12953 John Rackham UKIP 8048 Con Hold 25.66% Michael Fabricant Conservative Re-elected
Lincoln BC East Midlands Lucy Rigby Labour 18265 Karl McCartney Conservative 16571 Nick Smith UKIP 6168 Lab Gain From Con 3.71% Karl McCartney Conservative Defeated
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Scotland Martyn Day SNP 24332 Michael Connarty Labour 18518 Sandy Batho Conservative 6094 SNP Gain From Lab 11.30% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated
Liverpool, Riverside BC North West England Louise Ellman Labour 26169 Joe Chaffers UKIP 4616 Martin Dobson Green 3046 Lab Hold 55.54% Louise Ellman Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Walton BC North West England Steve Rotheram Labour 27755 Steve Flatman UKIP 4328 Jonathan Clatworthy Green 1434 Lab Hold 68.22% Steve Rotheram Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Wavertree BC North West England Luciana Berger Labour 23156 Leo Evans Lib. Dem. 7035 Adam Hetherington UKIP 4632 Lab Hold 42.52% Luciana Berger Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, West Derby BC North West England Stephen Twigg Labour 24860 Neil Miney UKIP 4445 Steve Radford Lib 3202 Lab Hold 57.04% Stephen Twigg Labour Re-elected
Livingston CC Scotland Hannah Bardell SNP 22764 Graeme Morrice Labour 16569 Chris Donnelly Conservative 5123 SNP Gain From Lab 12.93% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated
Llanelli CC Wales Nia Griffith Labour 16273 Vaughan Williams Plaid Cymru 10107 Ken Rees UKIP 5003 Lab Hold 16.46% Nia Griffith Labour Re-elected
Loughborough CC East Midlands Nicky Morgan Conservative 23709 Matthew O'Callaghan Labour 19599 Bill Piper UKIP 5769 Con Hold 7.72% Nicky Morgan Conservative Re-elected
Louth and Horncastle CC East Midlands Victoria Atkins Conservative 24129 Matthew Jason Brown Labour 11857 Colin Mair UKIP 7472 Con Hold 24.30% Peter Tapsell Conservative Stood Down
Ludlow CC West Midlands Philip Dunne Conservative 24483 Charlotte Barnes Lib. Dem. 8554 David Kelly UKIP 7118 Con Hold 32.68% Philip Dunne Conservative Re-elected
Luton North BC Eastern England Kelvin Hopkins Labour 23733 Dean Russell Conservative 11279 Allan White UKIP 5757 Lab Hold 28.95% Kelvin Hopkins Labour Re-elected
Luton South BC Eastern England Gavin Shuker Labour 18975 Katie Redmond Conservative 10727 Yasin Rehman UKIP 5426 Lab Hold 19.53% Gavin Shuker Labour Re-elected
Macclesfield CC North West England David Rutley Conservative 22104 Tim Roca Labour 12608 Adrian Howard UKIP 6282 Con Hold 18.97% David Rutley Conservative Re-elected
Maidenhead CC South East England Theresa May Conservative 30487 Anthony Hill Lib. Dem. 6872 Herbie Crossman UKIP 6671 Con Hold 43.95% Theresa May Conservative Re-elected
Maidstone and The Weald CC South East England Helen Grant Conservative 22161 Jasper Gerard Lib. Dem. 9851 Allen Simpson Labour 7196 Con Hold 25.16% Helen Grant Conservative Re-elected
Makerfield CC North West England Yvonne Fovargue Labour 25182 Zehra Zaidi Conservative 6111 Andrew Collinson UKIP 4500 Lab Hold 43.56% Yvonne Fovargue Labour Re-elected
Maldon CC Eastern England John Whittingdale Conservative 27804 Peter Edwards Labour 8844 Beverley Acevedo UKIP 7438 Con Hold 39.58% John Whittingdale Conservative Re-elected
Manchester Central BC North West England Lucy Powell Labour 24858 Myles Power UKIP 4489 John Reid Lib. Dem. 4406 Lab Hold 51.15% Lucy Powell Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Gorton BC North West England Gerald Kaufman Labour 21940 Dave Page Lib. Dem. 6589 Phil Eckersley UKIP 3821 Lab Hold 40.05% Gerald Kaufman Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Withington BC North West England Jeff Smith Labour 21474 John Leech Lib. Dem. 13421 Mark Davies UKIP 3821 Lab Gain From LD 17.91% John Leech Lib. Dem. Defeated
Mansfield CC East Midlands Alan Meale Labour 22616 Andrea Clarke Conservative 10538 David Sidney Pepper UKIP 8060 Lab Hold 24.96% Joseph Meale Labour Stood Down
Meon Valley CC South East England George Hollingbery Conservative 27541 Chris Carrigan Lib. Dem. 8636 David Alexander UKIP 6522 Con Hold 36.90% George Hollingbery Conservative Re-elected
Meriden CC West Midlands Caroline Spelman Conservative 25890 Tom McNeil Labour 13909 Mick Gee UKIP 6761 Con Hold 22.96% Caroline Spelman Conservative Re-elected
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CC Wales Gerald Jones Labour 15800 Bob Griffin Lib. Dem. 4955 Dave Rowlands UKIP 4717 Lab Hold 33.81% Dai Havard Labour Stood Down
Mid Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Nadine Dorries Conservative 26960 Charlynne Pullen Labour 11030 Nigel Wickens UKIP 8322 Con Hold 29.01% Nadine Dorries Conservative Re-elected
Mid Derbyshire CC East Midlands Pauline Latham Conservative 22242 Nicola Heaton Labour 14359 Martin Fitzpatrick UKIP 6047 Con Hold 16.65% Pauline Latham Conservative Re-elected
Mid Dorset and North Poole CC South West England Michael Tomlinson Conservative 18096 Vikki Slade Lib. Dem. 15484 Richard Turner UKIP 7143 Con Gain From LD 5.57% Annette Brooke Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Mid Norfolk CC Eastern England George Freeman Conservative 24272 Harry Clarke Labour 11638 Anna Coke UKIP 7924 Con Hold 24.89% George Freeman Conservative Re-elected
Mid Sussex CC South East England Nicholas Soames Conservative 26595 Daisy Cooper Lib. Dem. 12377 Toby Brothers UKIP 7034 Con Hold 25.45% Nicholas Soames Conservative Re-elected
Mid Ulster CC Northern Ireland Francie Molloy Sinn Fein 22805 Malachy Quinn SDLP 6149 Ian McCrea DUP 4639 SF Hold 40.78% Francie Molloy Sinn Fein Re-elected
Mid Worcestershire CC West Midlands Nigel Huddleston Conservative 25930 Robin Lunn Labour 10275 Richard Keel UKIP 8116 Con Hold 30.73% Peter Luff Conservative Stood Down
Middlesbrough BC North East England Andy McDonald Labour 18491 Nigel Baker UKIP 4710 Simon Clarke Conservative 4437 Lab Hold 41.28% Andy McDonald Labour Re-elected
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CC North East England Tom Blenkinsop Labour 22475 Will Goodhand Conservative 14513 Steve Turner UKIP 6668 Lab Hold 17.23% Tom Blenkinsop Labour Re-elected
Midlothian CC Scotland Owen Thompson SNP 17849 Kenny Young Labour 13437 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 4905 SNP Gain From Lab 11.24% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down
Milton Keynes North CC South East England Mark Lancaster Conservative 21979 Emily Darlington Labour 17766 Stuart Moore UKIP 7287 Con Hold 7.82% Mark Lancaster Conservative Re-elected
Milton Keynes South BC South East England Iain Stewart Conservative 22105 Andrew Pakes Labour 21081 Vince Peddle UKIP 7654 Con Hold 1.85% Iain Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Mitcham and Morden BC London Siobhain McDonagh Labour 27541 Paul Holmes Conservative 10439 Richard Hilton UKIP 3847 Lab Hold 39.05% Siobhain McDonagh Labour Re-elected
Mole Valley CC South East England Paul Beresford Conservative 29312 Paul Oakley UKIP 8153 Paul Kennedy Lib. Dem. 7113 Con Hold 38.94% Paul Beresford Conservative Re-elected
Monmouth CC Wales David Davies Conservative 22082 Ruth Jones Labour 13321 Gareth Dunn UKIP 6371 Con Hold 18.83% David Davies Conservative Re-elected
Montgomeryshire CC Wales Glyn Davies Conservative 14210 Jane Dodds Lib. Dem. 7157 Des Parkinson UKIP 4906 Con Hold 20.86% Glyn Davies Conservative Re-elected
Moray CC Scotland Angus Robertson SNP 27058 Douglas Ross Conservative 10644 Robert Scorer UKIP 2231 SNP Hold 40.02% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected
Morecambe and Lunesdale CC North West England Amina Lone Labour 18357 David Morris Conservative 15770 Steve Ogden UKIP 4836 Lab Gain From Con 5.91% David Morris Conservative Defeated
Morley and Outwood CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Balls Labour 21964 Andrea Jenkyns Conservative 14366 David Dews UKIP 7106 Lab Hold 15.57% Ed Balls Labour Re-elected
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Scotland Marion Fellows SNP 18325 Frank Roy Labour 15938 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 3108 SNP Gain From Lab 6.07% Frank Roy Labour Defeated
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Scotland Angus MacNeil SNP 9946 Alasdair Morrison Labour 2165 Independent 1216 SNP Hold 52.86% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected
Neath CC Wales Christina Rees Labour 18646 Daniel Thomas Plaid Cymru 7072 Richard Pritchard UKIP 5105 Lab Hold 31.18% Peter Hain Labour Stood Down
New Forest East CC South East England Julian Lewis Conservative 24631 Andrew Pope Labour 7500 Roy Swales UKIP 7490 Con Hold 34.23% Julian Lewis Conservative Re-elected
New Forest West CC South East England Desmond Swayne Conservative 26276 Paul Bailey UKIP 7519 Lena Samuels Labour 7128 Con Hold 39.42% Desmond Swayne Conservative Re-elected
Newark CC East Midlands Robert Jenrick Conservative 24449 Michael Payne Labour 11425 Brian Mapletoft UKIP 10214 Con Hold 25.42% Robert Jenrick Conservative Re-elected
Newbury CC South East England Richard Benyon Conservative 31032 Judith Bunting Lib. Dem. 11722 Catherine Anderson UKIP 7303 Con Hold 32.95% Richard Benyon Conservative Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne Central BC North East England Chi Onwurah Labour 18828 Simon Kitchen Conservative 4888 Daniel Thompson UKIP 4226 Lab Hold 40.81% Chi Onwurah Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne East BC North East England Nick Brown Labour 20235 Wendy Taylor Lib. Dem. 6938 Duncan Crute Conservative 4186 Lab Hold 35.14% Nicholas Brown Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne North BC North East England Catherine McKinnell Labour 21908 Anita Lower Lib. Dem. 7847 Tim Marron UKIP 5761 Lab Hold 31.99% Catherine McKinnell Labour Re-elected
Newcastle-under-Lyme BC West Midlands Paul Farrelly Labour 19257 Tony Cox Conservative 12646 Phil Wood UKIP 7824 Lab Hold 15.31% Paul Farrelly Labour Re-elected
Newport East CC Wales Jessica Morden Labour 14319 Natasha Asghar Conservative 7788 Paul Halliday Lib. Dem. 5612 Lab Hold 18.96% Jessica Morden Labour Re-elected
Newport West CC Wales Paul Flynn Labour 18164 Nick Webb Conservative 12658 Gordon Norrie UKIP 5769 Lab Hold 13.86% Paul Flynn Labour Re-elected
Newry and Armagh CC Northern Ireland Mickey Brady Sinn Fein 19497 Justin McNulty SDLP 10536 UC 9015 SF Hold 19.95% Conor Murphy Sinn Fein Stood Down
Newton Abbot CC South West England Anne Marie Morris Conservative 19513 Richard Younger-Ross Lib. Dem. 11899 Rod Peers UKIP 8120 Con Hold 15.78% Anne-Marie Morris Conservative Re-elected
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CC Yorkshire and Humberside Yvette Cooper Labour 26505 Beth Prescott Conservative 9290 Nathan Garbutt UKIP 4781 Lab Hold 37.23% Yvette Cooper Labour Re-elected
North Antrim CC Northern Ireland Ian Paisley Jr. DUP 21267 Daithí McKay Sinn Fein 5313 UC 5248 DUP Hold 37.63% Ian Paisley Junior DUP Stood Down
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Scotland Patricia Gibson SNP 21490 Katy Clark Labour 15213 Jamie Greene Conservative 6873 SNP Gain From Lab 13.61% Katy Clark Labour Defeated
North Cornwall CC South West England Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. 18300 Scott Mann Conservative 17084 Julie Lingard UKIP 5598 LD Hold 2.56% Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Devon CC South West England Peter Heaton-Jones Conservative 19111 Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. 16747 Steve Crowther UKIP 7563 Con Gain From LD 4.55% Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. Defeated
North Dorset CC South West England Simon Hoare Conservative 25690 Hugo Miéville Lib. Dem. 11599 Steve Unwin UKIP 8196 Con Hold 26.02% Bob Walter Conservative Stood Down
North Down CC Northern Ireland Sylvia Hermon Independent 22765 UC 7539 Andrew Muir Alliance (NI) 2062 Ind Hold 45.47% Sylvia Hermon Independent Re-elected
North Durham CC North East England Kevan Jones Labour 24261 Laetitia Glossop Conservative 6683 Malcolm Bint UKIP 5605 Lab Hold 42.91% Kevan Jones Labour Re-elected
North East Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Alistair Burt Conservative 29667 Saqhib Ali Labour 12153 Adrianne Smyth UKIP 7993 Con Hold 31.52% Alistair Burt Conservative Re-elected
North East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Stephen Barclay Conservative 25147 Andrew Charalambous UKIP 10973 Ken Rustidge Labour 9979 Con Hold 26.79% Stephen Barclay Conservative Re-elected
North East Derbyshire CC East Midlands Natascha Engel Labour 21068 Lee Rowley Conservative 13102 James Bush UKIP 7337 Lab Hold 16.94% Natascha Engel Labour Re-elected
North East Fife CC Scotland Stephen Gethins SNP 16051 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 11511 Huw Bell Conservative 9121 SNP Gain From LD 11.33% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
North East Hampshire CC South East England Ranil Jayawardena Conservative 30185 Amran Hussain Labour 7913 Robert Blay UKIP 7474 Con Hold 42.06% James Arbuthnot Conservative Stood Down
North East Hertfordshire CC Eastern England Oliver Heald Conservative 25294 Chris York Labour 10989 William Compton UKIP 7116 Con Hold 28.36% Oliver Heald Conservative Re-elected
North East Somerset CC South West England Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative 19726 Todd Foreman Labour 18676 Ernest Blaber UKIP 6722 Con Hold 2.05% Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative Re-elected
North Herefordshire CC West Midlands Bill Wiggin Conservative 23110 Jonathan Oakton UKIP 7496 Jeanie Falconer Lib. Dem. 7379 Con Hold 32.82% Bill Wiggin Conservative Re-elected
North Norfolk CC Eastern England Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. 21520 Ann Steward Conservative 12964 Michael Baker UKIP 7408 LD Hold 17.22% Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Shropshire CC West Midlands Owen Paterson Conservative 25627 Graeme Currie Labour 12539 Andrea Allen UKIP 7831 Con Hold 25.23% Owen Paterson Conservative Re-elected
North Somerset CC South West England Liam Fox Conservative 26439 Marcus Kravis Lib. Dem. 11662 Greg Chambers Labour 9446 Con Hold 25.50% Liam Fox Conservative Re-elected
North Swindon CC South West England Justin Tomlinson Conservative 21653 Mark Dempsey Labour 18344 James Faulkner UKIP 6937 Con Hold 6.58% Justin Tomlinson Conservative Re-elected
North Thanet CC South East England Roger Gale Conservative 21255 Frances Rehal Labour 11594 Piers Wauchope UKIP 7132 Con Hold 22.29% Roger Gale Conservative Re-elected
North Tyneside BC North East England Mary Glindon Labour 27861 Martin McGann Conservative 6164 Scott Hartley UKIP 6038 Lab Hold 46.75% Mary Glindon Labour Re-elected
North Warwickshire CC West Midlands Mike O'Brien Labour 20479 Craig Tracey Conservative 16492 William Cash UKIP 7219 Lab Gain From Con 8.46% Dan Byles Conservative Stood Down
North West Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Shailesh Vara Conservative 27443 Nick Thulbourn Labour 12997 Peter Reeve UKIP 10688 Con Hold 24.78% Shailesh Vara Conservative Re-elected
North West Durham CC North East England Pat Glass Labour 22707 Charlotte Haitham-Taylor Conservative 6630 Bruce Reid UKIP 5775 Lab Hold 36.69% Pat Glass Labour Re-elected
North West Hampshire CC South East England Kit Malthouse Conservative 29161 Andrew Adams Labour 9757 Susan Perkins UKIP 8052 Con Hold 36.40% George Young Conservative Stood Down
North West Leicestershire CC East Midlands Andrew Bridgen Conservative 22391 Jamie McMahon Labour 18745 Andy McWilliam UKIP 6384 Con Hold 7.02% Andrew Bridgen Conservative Re-elected
North West Norfolk CC Eastern England Henry Bellingham Conservative 24987 Joanne Rust Labour 9139 Richard Coke UKIP 6802 Con Hold 33.15% Henry Bellingham Conservative Re-elected
North Wiltshire CC South West England James Gray Conservative 23447 Brian Mathew Lib. Dem. 10094 Pat Bryant UKIP 6768 Con Hold 27.41% James Gray Conservative Re-elected
Northampton North BC East Midlands Sally Keeble Labour 14379 Michael Ellis Conservative 13170 Paul Oakden UKIP 6500 Lab Gain From Con 2.98% Michael Ellis Conservative Defeated
Northampton South BC East Midlands David Mackintosh Conservative 14711 Kevin McKeever Labour 12170 Rose Gibbins UKIP 5853 Con Hold 6.52% Brian Binley Conservative Stood Down
Norwich North BC Eastern England Jessica Asato Labour 15345 Chloe Smith Conservative 15320 Glenn Tingle UKIP 5973 Lab Gain From Con 0.06% Chloe Smith Conservative Defeated
Norwich South BC Eastern England Clive Lewis Labour 15436 Lesley Grahame Green 9078 Lisa Townsend Conservative 8497 Lab Gain From LD 13.39% Simon Wright Lib. Dem. Defeated
Nottingham East BC East Midlands Chris Leslie Labour 17517 Garry Hickton Conservative 6024 Fran Loi UKIP 4377 Lab Hold 34.70% Christopher Leslie Labour Re-elected
Nottingham North BC East Midlands Graham Allen Labour 19595 Louise Burfitt-Dons Conservative 6947 Stephen Crosby UKIP 4915 Lab Hold 36.89% Graham Allen Labour Re-elected
Nottingham South BC East Midlands Lilian Greenwood Labour 18765 Jane Hunt Conservative 11515 David Hollas UKIP 5094 Lab Hold 17.77% Lilian Greenwood Labour Re-elected
Nuneaton CC West Midlands Vicky Fowler Labour 17995 Marcus Jones Conservative 15868 Alwyn Waine UKIP 5392 Lab Gain From Con 4.69% Marcus Jones Conservative Defeated
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Scotland Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 24501 Gordon Banks Labour 12539 Luke Graham Conservative 9825 SNP Gain From Lab 23.70% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated
Ogmore CC Wales Huw Irranca-Davies Labour 20035 Jane March Conservative 5229 Glenda Marie Davies UKIP 4784 Lab Hold 42.73% Huw Irranca-Davies Labour Re-elected
Old Bexley and Sidcup BC London James Brokenshire Conservative 25047 Ibby Mehmet Labour 11814 Catherine Reilly UKIP 4672 Con Hold 29.09% James Brokenshire Conservative Re-elected
Oldham East and Saddleworth CC North West England Debbie Abrahams Labour 18088 Sajjad Hussain Conservative 9643 Richard Marbrow Lib. Dem. 7295 Lab Hold 18.97% Debbie Abrahams Labour Re-elected
Oldham West and Royton BC North West England Michael Meacher Labour 23207 Kamran Ghafoor Conservative 8202 Francis Arbour UKIP 5869 Lab Hold 34.97% Michael Meacher Labour Re-elected
Orkney and Shetland CC Scotland Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 8493 Danus Skene SNP 6643 Donald Cameron Conservative 2083 LD Hold 9.56% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Orpington BC London Jo Johnson Conservative 29491 Nigel de Gruchy Labour 7718 Peter Brooks Lib. Dem. 4880 Con Hold 44.51% Joseph Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Oxford East BC South East England Andrew David Smith Labour 25398 Alasdair Murray Lib. Dem. 9337 Melanie Magee Conservative 6982 Lab Hold 31.09% Andrew Smith Labour Re-elected
Oxford West and Abingdon CC South East England Nicola Blackwood Conservative 22460 Layla Moran Lib. Dem. 16318 Sally Copley Labour 9348 Con Hold 10.83% Nicola Blackwood Conservative Re-elected
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Scotland Gavin Newlands SNP 17843 Jim Sheridan Labour 17156 John Anderson Conservative 6170 SNP Gain From Lab 1.57% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Scotland Mhairi Black SNP 18581 Douglas Alexander Labour 16752 Fraser Galloway Conservative 3265 SNP Gain From Lab 4.55% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated
Pendle BC North West England Andrew Stephenson Conservative 18297 Azhar Ali Labour 16740 Mick Waddington UKIP 4217 Con Hold 3.43% Andrew Stephenson Conservative Re-elected
Penistone and Stocksbridge CC Yorkshire and Humberside Angela Smith Labour 21434 Steven Jackson Conservative 12610 Graeme Waddicar UKIP 6830 Lab Hold 18.97% Angela Smith Labour Re-elected
Penrith and The Border CC North West England Rory Stewart Conservative 23331 Lee Rushworth Labour 8258 Neil Hughes Lib. Dem. 5830 Con Hold 33.43% Rory Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Perth and North Perthshire CC Scotland Pete Wishart SNP 31132 Alexander Stewart Conservative 14292 John Myles UKIP 1361 SNP Hold 34.88% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected
Peterborough BC Eastern England Stewart Jackson Conservative 16711 Lisa Forbes Labour 15892 Mary Herdman UKIP 7574 Con Hold 1.82% Stewart Jackson Conservative Re-elected
Plymouth, Moor View BC South West England Alison Seabeck Labour 16400 Johnny Mercer Conservative 11786 Penny Mills UKIP 10067 Lab Hold 10.97% Alison Seabeck Labour Re-elected
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport BC South West England Luke Pollard Labour 16318 Oliver Colvile Conservative 12948 Roy Kettle UKIP 7711 Lab Gain From Con 7.68% Oliver Colville Conservative Stood Down
Pontypridd CC Wales Owen Smith Labour 15836 Ann-Marie Mason Conservative 5574 Mike Powell Lib. Dem. 5382 Lab Hold 27.98% Owen Smith Labour Re-elected
Poole BC South West England Robert Syms Conservative 21419 Helen Rosser Labour 8761 Philip Eades Lib. Dem. 7808 Con Hold 26.68% Robert Syms Conservative Re-elected
Poplar and Limehouse BC London Jim Fitzpatrick Labour 21670 Chris Wilford Conservative 11846 Respect 7247 Lab Hold 21.04% Jim Fitzpatrick Labour Re-elected
Portsmouth North BC South East England Penny Mordaunt Conservative 18412 John Ferrett Labour 14463 Mike Fitzgerald UKIP 6129 Con Hold 8.95% Penny Mordaunt Conservative Re-elected
Portsmouth South BC South East England Gerald Vernon-Jackson Lib. Dem. 12565 Flick Drummond Conservative 12494 Sue Castillon Labour 8281 LD Gain From Ind 0.17% Mike Hancock Independent
Preseli Pembrokeshire CC Wales Stephen Crabb Conservative 16477 Paul Miller Labour 13190 Howard Lillyman UKIP 5305 Con Hold 8.30% Stephen Crabb Conservative Re-elected
Preston BC North West England Mark Hendrick Labour 17954 Richard Holden Conservative 5373 James Barker UKIP 4727 Lab Hold 38.70% Mark Hendrick Labour Re-elected
Pudsey BC Yorkshire and Humberside Jamie Hanley Labour 19940 Stuart Andrew Conservative 19653 Roger Tattersall UKIP 3723 Lab Gain From Con 0.58% Stuart Andrew Conservative Defeated
Putney BC London Justine Greening Conservative 20854 Sheila Boswell Labour 13751 Trish Ward UKIP 3241 Con Hold 17.42% Justine Greening Conservative Re-elected
Rayleigh and Wickford CC Eastern England Mark Francois Conservative 29264 David Hough Labour 10642 John Hayter UKIP 7641 Con Hold 35.57% Mark Francois Conservative Re-elected
Reading East BC South East England Rob Wilson Conservative 19499 Matt Rodda Labour 15434 Peter Mason-Apps UKIP 6050 Con Hold 8.13% Rob Wilson Conservative Re-elected
Reading West CC South East England Alok Sharma Conservative 19210 Victoria Groulef Labour 16810 Malik Azam UKIP 6122 Con Hold 5.05% Alok Sharma Conservative Re-elected
Redcar BC North East England Anna Turley Labour 17162 Josh Mason Lib. Dem. 11629 Chris Gallacher UKIP 7212 Lab Gain From LD 13.11% Ian Swales Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Redditch CC West Midlands Karen Lumley Conservative 18644 Rebecca Blake Labour 16093 Peter Jewell UKIP 6011 Con Hold 5.79% Karen Lumley Conservative Re-elected
Reigate BC South East England Crispin Blunt Conservative 25572 Ali Aklakul Labour 8498 Joe Fox UKIP 7247 Con Hold 34.16% Crispin Blunt Conservative Re-elected
Rhondda CC Wales Chris Bryant Labour 17540 Shelley Rees-Owen Plaid Cymru 5118 Ron Hughes UKIP 3762 Lab Hold 39.98% Chris Bryant Labour Re-elected
Ribble Valley CC North West England Nigel Evans Conservative 24406 David Hinder Labour 14304 Shirley Parkinson UKIP 8702 Con Hold 19.32% Nigel Evans Conservative Re-elected
Richmond (Yorks) CC Yorkshire and Humberside Rishi Sunak Conservative 31644 Mike Hill Labour 10952 Matthew Cooke UKIP 5283 Con Hold 38.73% William Hague Conservative Stood Down
Richmond Park BC London Zac Goldsmith Conservative 29211 Robin Meltzer Lib. Dem. 16117 Sachin Patel Labour 6860 Con Hold 22.09% Zac Goldsmith Conservative Re-elected
Rochdale CC North West England Simon Danczuk Labour 20285 Andy Kelly Lib. Dem. 8625 Masud Mohammed UKIP 6534 Lab Hold 25.40% Simon Danczuk Labour Re-elected
Rochester and Strood CC South East England Kelly Tolhurst Conservative 18390 Mark Reckless UKIP 14940 Naushabah Khan Labour 11510 Con Gain From UKIP 7.03% Mark Reckless UKIP Defeated
Rochford and Southend East CC Eastern England James Duddridge Conservative 18751 Ian Gilbert Labour 11110 Floyd Waterworth UKIP 6818 Con Hold 18.35% James Duddridge Conservative Re-elected
Romford BC London Andrew Rosindell Conservative 25656 Sam Gould Labour 12142 Gerard Batten UKIP 5232 Con Hold 29.07% Andrew Rosindell Conservative Re-elected
Romsey and Southampton North CC South East England Caroline Nokes Conservative 22958 Ben Nicholls Lib. Dem. 12406 Sandra James UKIP 6044 Con Hold 21.56% Caroline Nokes Conservative Re-elected
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Scotland Ian Blackford SNP 13904 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 11946 Lindsay McCallum Conservative 3295 SNP Gain From LD 5.63% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated
Rossendale and Darwen BC North West England Jake Berry Conservative 18545 Will Straw Labour 17611 Clive Balchin UKIP 6243 Con Hold 1.98% Jake Berry Conservative Re-elected
Rother Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Barron Labour 20392 Allen Cowles UKIP 11967 Gary Streeter Conservative 9880 Lab Hold 17.79% Kevin Barron Labour Re-elected
Rotherham BC Yorkshire and Humberside Sarah Champion Labour 19680 Jane Collins UKIP 6484 Sebastian Lowe Conservative 4232 Lab Hold 35.26% Sarah Champion Labour Re-elected
Rugby  CC West Midlands Mark Pawsey Conservative 20149 Claire Edwards Labour 17707 Gordon Davies UKIP 5169 Con Hold 5.14% Mark Pawsey Conservative Re-elected
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BC London Nick Hurd Conservative 28212 Michael Borio Labour 13004 Gerard Barry UKIP 4765 Con Hold 30.29% Nick Hurd Conservative Re-elected
Runnymede and Weybridge CC South East England Philip Hammond Conservative 25406 Arran Neathey Labour 9037 Joe Branco UKIP 8012 Con Hold 33.99% Philip Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Rushcliffe CC East Midlands Kenneth Clarke Conservative 25520 David Mellen Labour 13964 Matthew Faithfull UKIP 7506 Con Hold 21.52% Kenneth Clarke Conservative Re-elected
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Scotland Tom Greatrex Labour 21468 Margaret Ferrier SNP 18065 Taylor Muir Conservative 4548 Lab Hold 7.24% Tom Greatrex Labour Re-elected
Rutland and Melton CC East Midlands Alan Duncan Conservative 27337 James Moore Labour 11239 Richard Billington UKIP 8349 Con Hold 29.15% Alan Duncan Conservative Re-elected
Saffron Walden CC Eastern England Alan Haselhurst Conservative 28752 Jane Berney Labour 8262 Peter Day UKIP 7777 Con Hold 37.68% Alan Haselhurst Conservative Re-elected
Salford and Eccles BC North West England Rebecca Long-Bailey Labour 20367 Greg Downes Conservative 6625 Paul Doyle UKIP 5474 Lab Hold 33.08% Hazel Blears Labour Stood Down
Salisbury CC South West England John Glen Conservative 23015 Reetendra Nath Banerji Lib. Dem. 10440 Paul Martin UKIP 6249 Con Hold 25.94% John Glen Conservative Re-elected
Scarborough and Whitby CC Yorkshire and Humberside Robert Goodwill Conservative 20025 Ian McInnes Labour 16192 Sam Cross UKIP 6602 Con Hold 7.78% Robert Goodwill Conservative Re-elected
Scunthorpe CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nic Dakin Labour 17960 Jo Gideon Conservative 10385 Stephen Howd UKIP 5478 Lab Hold 20.45% Nic Dakin Labour Re-elected
Sedgefield CC North East England Phil Wilson Labour 21829 Scott Wood Conservative 7474 John Leathley UKIP 5588 Lab Hold 35.68% Phil Wilson Labour Re-elected
Sefton Central CC North West England Bill Esterson Labour 23930 Valerie Allen Conservative 13765 Kim Power UKIP 6787 Lab Hold 20.97% Bill Esterson Labour Re-elected
Selby and Ainsty CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nigel Adams Conservative 24862 Mark Hayes Labour 16336 Colin Heath UKIP 6878 Con Hold 16.48% Nigel Adams Conservative Re-elected
Sevenoaks CC South East England Michael Fallon Conservative 27349 Chris Clark Labour 9487 Steve Lindsay UKIP 6953 Con Hold 36.15% Michael Fallon Conservative Re-elected
Sheffield Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Paul Blomfield Labour 20693 Joe Otten Lib. Dem. 10666 Dominic Cook UKIP 4812 Lab Hold 24.18% Paul Blomfield Labour Re-elected
Sheffield South East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Clive Betts Labour 23735 Steve Winstone UKIP 6222 Dr Matt Sleat Conservative 5169 Lab Hold 42.29% Clive Betts Labour Re-elected
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough BC Yorkshire and Humberside Harry Harpham Labour 24891 John Booker UKIP 5665 Elise Dunweber Conservative 2449 Lab Hold 49.40% David Blunkett Labour Stood Down
Sheffield, Hallam CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. 18504 Oliver Coppard Labour 17755 Ian Walker Conservative 8591 LD Hold 1.45% Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sheffield, Heeley BC Yorkshire and Humberside Louise Haigh Labour 20808 Howard Denby UKIP 5791 Simon Clement-Jones Lib. Dem. 5400 Lab Hold 36.74% Meg Munn Labour Stood Down
Sherwood CC East Midlands Léonie Mathers Labour 20497 Mark Spencer Conservative 17296 Sara Chad UKIP 7725 Lab Gain From Con 6.56% Mark Spencer Conservative Defeated
Shipley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Philip Davies Conservative 22200 Steve Clapcote Labour 16706 Waqas Ali Khan UKIP 4881 Con Hold 11.11% Philip Davies Conservative Re-elected
Shrewsbury and Atcham CC West Midlands Daniel Kawczynski Conservative 21852 Dr Laura Davies Labour 14021 Christine Tinker Lib. Dem. 7226 Con Hold 14.76% Daniel Kawczynski Conservative Re-elected
Sittingbourne and Sheppey CC South East England Gordon Henderson Conservative 23643 Guy Nicholson Labour 14757 Richard Palmer UKIP 7558 Con Hold 18.29% Gordon Henderson Conservative Re-elected
Skipton and Ripon CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Smith Conservative 26954 Jacquie Bell Lib. Dem. 9351 Malcolm Birks Labour 8470 Con Hold 32.17% Julian Smith Conservative Re-elected
Sleaford and North Hykeham CC East Midlands Stephen Phillips Conservative 29963 Jason Pandya-Wood Labour 13412 Steven Hopkins UKIP 8212 Con Hold 27.80% Stephen Phillips Conservative Re-elected
Slough BC South East England Fiona Mactaggart Labour 24824 Gurcharan Singh Conservative 13771 Diana Coad UKIP 6201 Lab Hold 23.15% Fiona Mactaggart Labour Re-elected
Solihull BC West Midlands Julian Knight Conservative 20884 Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. 17046 Phil Henrick UKIP 7137 Con Gain From LD 6.95% Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Somerton and Frome CC South West England David Warburton Conservative 24299 David Rendel Lib. Dem. 19747 Alan Dimmick UKIP 8315 Con Gain From LD 7.49% David Heath Lib. Dem. Stood Down
South Antrim CC Northern Ireland William McCrea DUP 12203 UC 11322 Declan Kearney Sinn Fein 4736 DUP Hold 2.59% William McCrea DUP Re-elected
South Basildon and East Thurrock CC Eastern England Stephen Metcalfe Conservative 16953 Mike Le-Surf Labour 13721 Ian Luder UKIP 10894 Con Hold 7.11% Stephen Metcalfe Conservative Re-elected
South Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Heidi Allen Conservative 26069 Sebastian Kindersley Lib. Dem. 11044 Dan Greef Labour 9155 Con Hold 25.44% Andrew Lansley Conservative Stood Down
South Derbyshire CC East Midlands Heather Wheeler Conservative 22226 Cheryl Pidgeon Labour 18855 Alan Graves UKIP 6307 Con Hold 6.69% Heather Wheeler Conservative Re-elected
South Dorset CC South West England Richard Drax Conservative 21266 Simon Bowkett Labour 17651 Malcolm Shakesby UKIP 6916 Con Hold 7.19% Richard Drax Conservative Re-elected
South Down CC Northern Ireland Margaret Ritchie SDLP 22593 Chris Hazzard Sinn Fein 12524 UC 3429 SDLP Hold 23.64% Margaret Ritchie SDLP Re-elected
South East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Lucy Frazer Conservative 25768 Jonathan Chatfield Lib. Dem. 12842 Deborah Rennie UKIP 7924 Con Hold 22.44% Jim Paice Conservative Stood Down
South East Cornwall CC South West England Sheryll Murray Conservative 21014 Phil Hutty Lib. Dem. 11282 Bradley Monk UKIP 7895 Con Hold 19.61% Sheryll Murray Conservative Re-elected
South Holland and The Deepings CC East Midlands John Hayes Conservative 28662 Matthew Mahabadi Labour 9936 David Parsons UKIP 8487 Con Hold 37.31% John Hayes Conservative Re-elected
South Leicestershire CC East Midlands Alberto Costa Conservative 25837 Amanda Hack Labour 14750 Barry Mahoney UKIP 7643 Con Hold 20.31% Andrew Robathan Conservative Stood Down
South Norfolk CC Eastern England Richard Bacon Conservative 25639 Deborah Sacks Labour 10319 Barry Cameron UKIP 7942 Con Hold 27.85% Richard Bacon Conservative Re-elected
South Northamptonshire CC East Midlands Andrea Leadsom Conservative 31506 Lucy Mills Labour 13388 Eric Macanndrais UKIP 8268 Con Hold 30.25% Andrea Leadsom Conservative Re-elected
South Ribble CC North West England Seema Kennedy Conservative 21595 Veronica Bennett Labour 20707 David Gallagher UKIP 7021 Con Hold 1.73% Lorraine Fullbrook Conservative Stood Down
South Shields BC North East England Emma Lewell-Buck Labour 21306 Robert Oliver Conservative 5955 Norman Dennis UKIP 4511 Lab Hold 42.20% Emma Lewell-Buck Labour Re-elected
South Staffordshire CC West Midlands Gavin Williamson Conservative 26334 Kevin McElduff Labour 13209 Lyndon Jones UKIP 7944 Con Hold 26.02% Gavin Williamson Conservative Re-elected
South Suffolk CC Eastern England James Cartlidge Conservative 22673 Jane Basham Labour 10044 Steven Whalley UKIP 8753 Con Hold 24.56% Tim Yeo Conservative Stood Down
South Swindon CC South West England Anne Snelgrove Labour 18263 Robert Buckland Conservative 17419 John Short UKIP 6794 Lab Gain From Con 1.77% Robert Buckland Conservative Defeated
South Thanet CC South East England Nigel Farage UKIP 14942 Craig Mackinlay Conservative 14202 Will Scobie Labour 13806 UKIP Gain From Con 1.58% Laura Sandys Conservative Stood Down
South West Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Andrew Selous Conservative 25799 Daniel Scott Labour 13048 John van Weenen UKIP 7419 Con Hold 25.11% Andrew Selous Conservative Re-elected
South West Devon CC South West England Gary Streeter Conservative 26113 Chaz Singh Labour 8786 Robin Julian UKIP 8048 Con Hold 34.74% Gary Streeter Conservative Re-elected
South West Hertfordshire CC Eastern England David Gauke Conservative 29669 Simon Diggins Labour 9789 Mark Anderson UKIP 7307 Con Hold 35.02% David Gauke Conservative Re-elected
South West Norfolk CC Eastern England Elizabeth Truss Conservative 23080 Peter Smith Labour 11907 Paul Smyth UKIP 8085 Con Hold 22.73% Elizabeth Truss Conservative Re-elected
South West Surrey CC South East England Jeremy Hunt Conservative 35587 Mark Webber UKIP 7884 Patrick Haveron Lib. Dem. 7132 Con Hold 47.73% Jeremy Hunt Conservative Re-elected
South West Wiltshire CC South West England Andrew Murrison Conservative 23753 George Aylett Labour 8227 Matthew Brown UKIP 7623 Con Hold 31.67% Andrew Murrison Conservative Re-elected
Southampton, Itchen BC South East England Rowenna Davis Labour 18083 Royston Smith Conservative 14136 Kim Rose UKIP 6867 Lab Hold 8.75% John Denham Labour Stood Down
Southampton, Test BC South East England Alan Whitehead Labour 19992 Jeremy Moulton Conservative 12368 Pearline Hingston UKIP 6151 Lab Hold 17.25% Alan Whitehead Labour Re-elected
Southend West BC Eastern England David Amess Conservative 19353 Julian Ware-Lane Labour 8500 Brian Otridge UKIP 6318 Con Hold 24.88% David Amess Conservative Re-elected
Southport BC North West England John Pugh Lib. Dem. 16953 Damien Moore Conservative 12001 Terry Durrance UKIP 7325 LD Hold 11.21% John Pugh Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Spelthorne BC South East England Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative 21089 Rebecca Geach Labour 10183 Redvers Cunningham UKIP 8657 Con Hold 23.05% Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative Re-elected
St Albans CC Eastern England Anne Main Conservative 19590 Kerry Pollard Labour 12048 Sandy Walkington Lib. Dem. 10992 Con Hold 14.27% Anne Main Conservative Re-elected
St Austell and Newquay CC South West England Steve Double Conservative 15806 Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. 13538 David Mathews UKIP 8565 Con Gain From LD 4.74% Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. Defeated
St Helens North BC North West England Conor McGinn Labour 26101 Paul Richardson Conservative 7600 Ian Smith UKIP 6552 Lab Hold 41.52% Dave Watts Labour Stood Down
St Helens South and Whiston BC North West England Marie Rimmer Labour 28424 John Beirne UKIP 6006 Gillian Keegan Conservative 5955 Lab Hold 48.64% Shaun Woodward Labour Stood Down
St Ives CC South West England Andrew George Lib. Dem. 16808 Derek Thomas Conservative 15387 Cornelius Olivier Labour 5083 LD Hold 3.06% Andrew George Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Stafford CC West Midlands Jeremy Lefroy Conservative 21104 Kate Godfrey Labour 19435 Edward Whitfield UKIP 6751 Con Hold 3.32% Jeremy Lefroy Conservative Re-elected
Staffordshire Moorlands CC West Midlands Karen Bradley Conservative 18572 Trudie McGuinness Labour 15219 George Langley-Poole UKIP 7824 Con Hold 7.65% Karen Bradley Conservative Re-elected
Stalybridge and Hyde CC North West England Jonathan Reynolds Labour 19854 Martin Riley Conservative 11564 Angela McManus UKIP 5511 Lab Hold 20.28% Jonathan Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Stevenage CC Eastern England Sharon Taylor Labour 17513 Stephen McPartland Conservative 16344 David Collins UKIP 6848 Lab Gain From Con 2.58% Stephen McPartland Conservative Defeated
Stirling CC Scotland Steven Paterson SNP 19132 Johanna Boyd Labour 13175 Stephen Kerr Conservative 11109 SNP Gain From Lab 12.71% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down
Stockport BC North West England Ann Coffey Labour 19929 Daniel Hamilton Conservative 8132 Steven Woolfe UKIP 4905 Lab Hold 30.15% Ann Coffey Labour Re-elected
Stockton North BC North East England Alex Cunningham Labour 20794 Chris Daniels Conservative 8467 Mandy Boylett UKIP 5673 Lab Hold 31.21% Alex Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Stockton South BC North East England Louise Baldock Labour 22553 James Wharton Conservative 19854 Edward Strike UKIP 4318 Lab Gain From Con 5.33% James Wharton Conservative Defeated
Stoke-on-Trent Central BC West Midlands Tristram Hunt Labour 15807 Liam Marshall-Ascough Conservative 5324 Mick Harold UKIP 4820 Lab Hold 32.28% Tristram Hunt Labour Re-elected
Stoke-on-Trent North BC West Midlands Ruth Smeeth Labour 21190 Ben Adams Conservative 7730 Geoff Locke UKIP 6723 Lab Hold 33.48% Joan Walley Labour Stood Down
Stoke-on-Trent South BC West Midlands Robert Flello Labour 18859 Joe Rich Conservative 9664 Tariq Mahmood UKIP 5563 Lab Hold 23.07% Rob Flello Labour Re-elected
Stone CC West Midlands Bill Cash Conservative 22172 Sam Hale Labour 12264 Andrew Illsley UKIP 7173 Con Hold 20.98% Bill Cash Conservative Re-elected
Stourbridge BC West Midlands Margot James Conservative 19516 Pete Lowe Labour 17900 James Carver UKIP 6929 Con Hold 3.42% Margot James Conservative Re-elected
Strangford CC Northern Ireland Jim Shannon DUP 16384 UC 9923 Kellie Armstrong Alliance (NI) 3085 DUP Hold 19.88% Jim Shannon DUP Re-elected
Stratford-on-Avon CC West Midlands Nadhim Zahawi Conservative 25492 Jeff Kenner Labour 7580 Edward Fila UKIP 7005 Con Hold 35.44% Nadhim Zahawi Conservative Re-elected
Streatham BC London Chuka Umunna Labour 23630 Amna Ahmad Lib. Dem. 9666 Kim Caddy Conservative 7897 Lab Hold 29.81% Chuka Umunna Labour Re-elected
Stretford and Urmston BC North West England Kate Green Labour 25207 Lisa Cooke Conservative 10417 Kalvin Chapman UKIP 5900 Lab Hold 32.93% Kate Green Labour Re-elected
Stroud CC South West England David Drew Labour 24345 Neil Carmichael Conservative 20782 Caroline Stephens UKIP 6439 Lab Gain From Con 6.15% Neil Carmichael Conservative Defeated
Suffolk Coastal CC Eastern England Therese Coffey Conservative 23938 Russell Whiting Labour 11499 Daryll Pitcher UKIP 8479 Con Hold 22.66% Therese Coffey Conservative Re-elected
Sunderland Central BC North East England Julie Elliott Labour 23390 Jeff Townsend Conservative 10778 Bryan Foster UKIP 5415 Lab Hold 29.70% Julie Elliott Labour Re-elected
Surrey Heath CC South East England Michael Gove Conservative 29374 Paul Chapman UKIP 8844 Laween Atroshi Labour 8365 Con Hold 37.77% Michael Gove Conservative Re-elected
Sutton and Cheam BC London Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. 18390 Paul Scully Conservative 16698 Emily Brothers Labour 6580 LD Hold 3.49% Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sutton Coldfield BC West Midlands Andrew Mitchell Conservative 26313 Robert Pocock Labour 13406 Marcus John Brown UKIP 6820 Con Hold 25.51% Andrew Mitchell Conservative Re-elected
Swansea East BC Wales Carolyn Harris Labour 18261 Altaf Hussain Conservative 4699 Clifford Johnson UKIP 4644 Lab Hold 41.50% Sian James Labour Stood Down
Swansea West BC Wales Geraint Davies Labour 14390 Emma Lane Conservative 7218 Chris Holley Lib. Dem. 6117 Lab Hold 20.15% Geraint Davies Labour Re-elected
Tamworth CC West Midlands Christopher Pincher Conservative 19965 Carol Dean Labour 17404 Janet Higgins UKIP 6762 Con Hold 5.52% Christopher Pincher Conservative Re-elected
Tatton CC North West England George Osborne Conservative 23261 David Pinto-Duschinsky Labour 10272 Stuart Hutton UKIP 4509 Con Hold 28.71% George Osborne Conservative Re-elected
Taunton Deane CC South West England Rebecca Pow Conservative 20834 Rachel Gilmour Lib. Dem. 20213 Laura Bailhache UKIP 7446 Con Gain From LD 1.06% Jeremy Browne Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Telford BC West Midlands David Wright Labour 18810 Lucy Allan Conservative 12871 Denis Allen UKIP 7274 Lab Hold 14.40% David Wright Labour Re-elected
Tewkesbury CC South West England Laurence Robertson Conservative 23517 Alistair Cameron Lib. Dem. 10759 Edward Buxton Labour 9051 Con Hold 23.64% Laurence Robertson Conservative Re-elected
The Cotswolds CC South West England Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative 27304 Manjinder Kang Labour 8795 Chris Harlow UKIP 7795 Con Hold 33.75% Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative Re-elected
The Wrekin CC West Midlands Mark Pritchard Conservative 20912 Katrina Gilman Labour 15425 Jill Seymour UKIP 6829 Con Hold 11.93% Mark Pritchard Conservative Re-elected
Thirsk and Malton CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Hollinrake Conservative 18798 Alan Avery Labour 7160 Toby Horton UKIP 6302 Con Hold 30.51% Anne McIntosh Conservative Stood Down
Thornbury and Yate CC South West England Steve Webb Lib. Dem. 21785 Luke Hall Conservative 13333 Russ Martin UKIP 6515 LD Hold 17.36% Steve Webb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Thurrock BC Eastern England Polly Billington Labour 16755 Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative 14795 Tim Aker UKIP 10287 Lab Gain From Con 4.29% Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative Defeated
Tiverton and Honiton CC South West England Neil Parish Conservative 26055 Stephen Kearney Lib. Dem. 9584 Graham Smith UKIP 8604 Con Hold 30.00% Neil Parish Conservative Re-elected
Tonbridge and Malling CC South East England Thomas Tugendhat Conservative 28048 Claire Leigh Labour 9204 Robert Izzard UKIP 7048 Con Hold 36.71% John Stanley Conservative Stood Down
Tooting BC London Sadiq Khan Labour 25467 Dan Watkins Conservative 18624 Przemek Skwirczynski UKIP 4092 Lab Hold 13.51% Sadiq Khan Labour Re-elected
Torbay BC South West England Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. 17635 Kevin Foster Conservative 16649 Anthony Mcintyre UKIP 7680 LD Hold 1.98% Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Torfaen CC Wales Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds Labour 19231 Graham Smith Conservative 7677 Ken Beswick UKIP 5448 Lab Hold 30.70% Paul Murphy Labour Stood Down
Torridge and West Devon CC South West England Geoffrey Cox Conservative 23536 Paula Dolphin Lib. Dem. 13883 Derek Sargent UKIP 8628 Con Hold 17.47% Geoffrey Cox Conservative Re-elected
Totnes CC South West England Sarah Wollaston Conservative 21152 Julian Brazil Lib. Dem. 9675 Justin Haque UKIP 7736 Con Hold 23.99% Sarah Wollaston Conservative Re-elected
Tottenham BC London David Lammy Labour 26849 Stefan Mrozinski Conservative 5628 Tariq Saeed UKIP 3268 Lab Hold 52.16% David Lammy Labour Re-elected
Truro and Falmouth CC South West England Sarah Newton Conservative 18388 Simon Rix Lib. Dem. 11046 John Hyslop UKIP 7634 Con Hold 15.07% Sarah Newton Conservative Re-elected
Tunbridge Wells CC South East England Greg Clark Conservative 26963 Kevin Kerrigan Labour 8203 Colin Nicholson UKIP 7175 Con Hold 37.27% Greg Clark Conservative Re-elected
Twickenham BC London Vince Cable Lib. Dem. 24956 Tania Mathias Conservative 18909 Nick Grant Labour 8382 LD Hold 10.12% Vince Cable Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Tynemouth BC North East England Alan Campbell Labour 27904 Glenn Hall Conservative 15731 Gary Legg UKIP 6247 Lab Hold 23.11% Alan Campbell Labour Re-elected
Upper Bann CC Northern Ireland David Simpson DUP 14003 UC 11018 Catherine Seeley Sinn Fein 10025 DUP Hold 7.21% David Simpson DUP Re-elected
Uxbridge and South Ruislip BC London Boris Johnson Conservative 21893 Chris Summers Labour 13759 Jack Duffin UKIP 4422 Con Hold 18.04% John Randall Conservative Stood Down
Vale of Clwyd CC Wales Chris Ruane Labour 16021 James Davies Conservative 11898 Paul Davies-Cooke UKIP 4492 Lab Hold 11.60% Chris Ruane Labour Re-elected
Vale of Glamorgan CC Wales Alun Cairns Conservative 19260 Chris Elmore Labour 16293 Ian Johnson Plaid Cymru 5336 Con Hold 6.00% Alun Cairns Conservative Re-elected
Vauxhall BC London Kate Hoey Labour 24412 James Bellis Conservative 8756 Adrian Trett Lib. Dem. 4535 Lab Hold 36.25% Kate Hoey Labour Re-elected
Wakefield CC Yorkshire and Humberside Mary Creagh Labour 21272 Antony Calvert Conservative 14183 Alan Hazelhurst UKIP 4596 Lab Hold 15.95% Mary Creagh Labour Re-elected
Wallasey BC North West England Angela Eagle Labour 23976 Christopher Clarkson Conservative 10726 Geoff Caton UKIP 5252 Lab Hold 31.81% Angela Eagle Labour Re-elected
Walsall North BC West Midlands David Winnick Labour 15234 Douglas Hansen-Luke Conservative 10000 Elizabeth Hazell UKIP 6557 Lab Hold 14.48% David Winnick Labour Re-elected
Walsall South BC West Midlands Valerie Vaz Labour 19037 Sue Arnold Conservative 12040 Derek Bennett UKIP 7347 Lab Hold 17.11% Valerie Vaz Labour Re-elected
Walthamstow BC London Stella Creasy Labour 24229 Steven Cheung Lib. Dem. 5654 Molly Samuel-Leport Conservative 5201 Lab Hold 45.30% Stella Creasy Labour Re-elected
Wansbeck CC North East England Ian Lavery Labour 21272 Melanie Hurst UKIP 4920 Christopher Galley Conservative 4815 Lab Hold 42.72% Ian Lavery Labour Re-elected
Wantage CC South East England Ed Vaizey Conservative 27240 Stephen Webb Labour 10790 Lee Upcraft UKIP 8014 Con Hold 29.19% Ed Vaizey Conservative Re-elected
Warley BC West Midlands John Spellar Labour 22792 Tom Williams Conservative 7461 Pete Durnell UKIP 6430 Lab Hold 40.06% John Spellar Labour Re-elected
Warrington North BC North West England Helen Jones Labour 23322 Richard Short Conservative 11192 Trevor Nicholls UKIP 4423 Lab Hold 27.43% Helen Jones Labour Re-elected
Warrington South BC North West England Nick Bent Labour 20279 David Mowat Conservative 17639 Bob Barr Lib. Dem. 7365 Lab Gain From Con 4.81% David Mowat Conservative Defeated
Warwick and Leamington BC West Midlands Chris White Conservative 19489 Lynnette Kelly Labour 18017 Alastair MacBrayne UKIP 5672 Con Hold 2.96% Chris White Conservative Re-elected
Washington and Sunderland West BC North East England Sharon Hodgson Labour 22898 Bob Dhillon Conservative 6404 Linda Hudson UKIP 5152 Lab Hold 44.18% Sharon Hodgson Labour Re-elected
Watford BC Eastern England Richard Harrington Conservative 17850 Matthew Turmaine Labour 15348 Dorothy Thornhill Lib. Dem. 13923 Con Hold 4.48% Richard Harrington Conservative Re-elected
Waveney CC Eastern England Bob Blizzard Labour 20408 Peter Aldous Conservative 17492 Simon Tobin UKIP 8535 Lab Gain From Con 5.71% Peter Aldous Conservative Defeated
Wealden CC South East England Nusrat Ghani Conservative 29112 Peter Griffiths UKIP 8790 Solomon Curtis Labour 8106 Con Hold 36.96% Charles Hendry Conservative Stood Down
Weaver Vale CC North West England Julia Tickridge Labour 18207 Graham Evans Conservative 15742 Amos Wright UKIP 6144 Lab Gain From Con 5.61% Graham Evans Conservative Defeated
Wellingborough CC East Midlands Peter Bone Conservative 24048 Richard Garvie Labour 16590 Jonathan Munday UKIP 7052 Con Hold 14.43% Peter Bone Conservative Re-elected
Wells CC South West England James Heappey Conservative 20652 Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. 17580 Helen Hims UKIP 7480 Con Gain From LD 5.48% Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Welwyn Hatfield CC Eastern England Grant Shapps Conservative 26217 Anawar Miah Labour 13112 Arthur Stevens UKIP 6523 Con Hold 26.76% Grant Shapps Conservative Re-elected
Wentworth and Dearne CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Healey Labour 24981 Mike Hookem UKIP 7897 Michael Naughton Conservative 5332 Lab Hold 40.57% John Healey Labour Re-elected
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Scotland Stuart Donaldson SNP 17750 Alexander Burnett Conservative 12529 Sir Robert Smith Lib. Dem. 8891 SNP Gain From LD 11.56% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated
West Bromwich East BC West Midlands Tom Watson Labour 20433 Olivia Seccombe Conservative 9098 Steve Latham UKIP 4811 Lab Hold 29.87% Tom Watson Labour Re-elected
West Bromwich West BC West Midlands Adrian Bailey Labour 18580 Paul Ratner Conservative 8690 Graham Eardley UKIP 5141 Lab Hold 27.34% Adrian Bailey Labour Re-elected
West Dorset CC South West England Oliver Letwin Conservative 25194 Ros Kayes Lib. Dem. 14461 David Glossop UKIP 7882 Con Hold 18.72% Oliver Letwin Conservative Re-elected
West Dunbartonshire CC Scotland Martin Docherty SNP 19383 Gemma Doyle Labour 16990 Maurice Corry Conservative 3492 SNP Gain From Lab 5.64% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated
West Ham BC London Lyn Brown Labour 31682 Festus Akinbusoye Conservative 6213 Jamie McKenzie UKIP 3891 Lab Hold 54.25% Lyn Brown Labour Re-elected
West Lancashire CC North West England Rosie Cooper Labour 24599 Paul Greenall Conservative 14747 Jack Sen UKIP 6459 Lab Hold 20.32% Rosie Cooper Labour Re-elected
West Suffolk CC Eastern England Matthew Hancock Conservative 23853 Michael Jefferys Labour 9843 Julian Flood UKIP 8067 Con Hold 29.13% Matthew Hancock Conservative Re-elected
West Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Pat Doherty Sinn Fein 18665 Tom Buchanan DUP 6933 UC 5595 SF Hold 31.47% Pat Doherty Sinn Fein Re-elected
West Worcestershire CC West Midlands Harriett Baldwin Conservative 25677 Dennis Wharton Lib. Dem. 11865 Richard Chamings UKIP 7372 Con Hold 25.53% Harriett Baldwin Conservative Re-elected
Westminster North BC London Karen Buck Labour 20154 Lindsey Hall Conservative 14630 Nigel Sussman UKIP 3047 Lab Hold 13.95% Karen Buck Labour Re-elected
Westmorland and Lonsdale CC North West England Tim Farron Lib. Dem. 24556 Ann Myatt Conservative 15494 Alan Piper UKIP 5724 LD Hold 17.60% Tim Farron Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Weston-Super-Mare CC South West England John Penrose Conservative 22055 John Munro Lib. Dem. 12837 Tim Taylor Labour 8751 Con Hold 17.48% John Penrose Conservative Re-elected
Wigan CC North West England Lisa Nandy Labour 25393 Caroline Kerswell Conservative 8732 Mark Bradley UKIP 7024 Lab Hold 37.74% Lisa Nandy Labour Re-elected
Wimbledon BC London Stephen Hammond Conservative 22706 Andrew Judge Labour 13509 Shas Sheehan Lib. Dem. 4897 Con Hold 19.40% Stephen Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Winchester CC South East England Steve Brine Conservative 25700 Jackie Porter Lib. Dem. 15279 Martin Lyon UKIP 6610 Con Hold 18.62% Steve Brine Conservative Re-elected
Windsor CC South East England Adam Afriyie Conservative 29081 Fiona Dent Labour 7661 Adrian Girling UKIP 6690 Con Hold 43.19% Adam Afriyie Conservative Re-elected
Wirral South CC North West England Alison McGovern Labour 18668 John Bell Conservative 13062 David Scott UKIP 5129 Lab Hold 14.07% Alison McGovern Labour Re-elected
Wirral West CC North West England Margaret Greenwood Labour 16752 Esther Louise McVey Conservative 14970 Hilary Jones UKIP 3584 Lab Gain From Con 4.46% Esther McVey Conservative Defeated
Witham CC Eastern England Priti Patel Conservative 23109 John Clarke Labour 10950 Garry Cockrill UKIP 7605 Con Hold 25.96% Priti Patel Conservative Re-elected
Witney CC South East England David Cameron Conservative 31765 Duncan Enright Labour 10011 Simon Strutt UKIP 8919 Con Hold 37.15% David Cameron Conservative Re-elected
Woking CC South East England Jonathan Lord Conservative 25055 Chris Took Lib. Dem. 11360 Rob Burberry UKIP 7124 Con Hold 25.94% Jonathan Lord Conservative Re-elected
Wokingham CC South East England John Redwood Conservative 27083 Andy Croy Labour 8432 Phil Cunnington UKIP 7151 Con Hold 34.20% John Redwood Conservative Re-elected
Wolverhampton North East BC West Midlands Emma Reynolds Labour 17214 Darren Henry Conservative 10133 Star Etheridge UKIP 4589 Lab Hold 20.29% Emma Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South East BC West Midlands Pat McFadden Labour 18910 Suria Photay Conservative 8142 Barry Hodgson UKIP 6174 Lab Hold 31.02% Pat McFadden Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South West BC West Midlands Rob Marris Labour 17681 Paul Uppal Conservative 14397 Dave Everett UKIP 5422 Lab Gain From Con 8.19% Paul Uppal Conservative Defeated
Worcester BC West Midlands Robin Walker Conservative 19678 Joy Squires Labour 17392 James Goad UKIP 5750 Con Hold 4.60% Robin Walker Conservative Re-elected
Workington CC North West England Sue Hayman Labour 20809 Rozila Kana Conservative 11459 Mark Jenkinson UKIP 4850 Lab Hold 23.82% Tony Cunningham Labour Stood Down
Worsley and Eccles South CC North West England Barbara Keeley Labour 20790 Iain Lindley Conservative 11483 Owen Hammond UKIP 6233 Lab Hold 22.32% Barbara Keeley Labour Re-elected
Worthing West BC South East England Peter Bottomley Conservative 23663 Jim Deen Labour 8358 Tim Cross UKIP 7818 Con Hold 31.15% Peter Bottomley Conservative Re-elected
Wrexham CC Wales Ian Lucas Labour 13641 Andrew Atkinson Conservative 8231 Niall Plevin-Kelly UKIP 4615 Lab Hold 16.41% Ian Lucas Labour Re-elected
Wycombe CC South East England Steve Baker Conservative 22251 David Williams Labour 10778 David Meacock UKIP 6857 Con Hold 23.83% Steven Baker Conservative Re-elected
Wyre and Preston North CC North West England Ben Wallace Conservative 25016 Benjamin Whittingham Labour 13648 Kate Walsh UKIP 7562 Con Hold 22.15% Ben Wallace Conservative Re-elected
Wyre Forest CC West Midlands Mark Garnier Conservative 16817 Michael Wrench UKIP 10306 Matthew Lamb Labour 8952 Con Hold 12.66% Mark Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Wythenshawe and Sale East BC North West England Mike Kane Labour 21478 Fiona Green Conservative 7736 Lee Clayton UKIP 6173 Lab Hold 34.07% Michael Kane Labour Re-elected
Yeovil CC South West England David Laws Lib. Dem. 25351 Marcus Fysh Conservative 15674 Simon Smedley UKIP 7953 LD Hold 16.92% David Laws Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Ynys Mon CC Wales Albert Owen Labour 12016 John Rowlands Plaid Cymru 8076 Michelle Willis Conservative 6988 Lab Hold 11.44% Albert Owen Labour Re-elected
York Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachael Maskell Labour 22244 Robert McIlveen Conservative 9971 Ken Guest UKIP 5878 Lab Hold 26.40% Hugh Bayley Labour Stood Down
York Outer CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Sturdy Conservative 21818 Joseph Riches Labour 11929 James Blanchard Lib. Dem. 10950 Con Hold 18.55% Julian Sturdy Conservative Re-elected