Constituency Forecast (London): April 28th 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Barking BC Margaret Hodge Labour 28285 Mina Rahman Conservative 7970 Roger Gravett UKIP 7221 Lab Hold 44.80% Margaret Hodge Labour Re-elected
Battersea BC Jane Ellison Conservative 23707 Will Martindale Labour 19787 Christopher Howe UKIP 3144 Con Hold 8.03% Jane Ellison Conservative Re-elected
Beckenham BC Bob Stewart Conservative 28476 Marina Ahmad Labour 9785 Rob Bryant UKIP 4668 Con Hold 39.19% Bob Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Bermondsey and Old Southwark BC Neil Coyle Labour 16331 Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. 15942 Jean-Paul Floru Conservative 6982 Lab Gain From LD 0.87% Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bethnal Green and Bow BC Rushanara Ali Labour 31516 Matthew Smith Conservative 8544 Pauline McQueen UKIP 4349 Lab Hold 45.28% PirateRushanara Ali Labour Stood Down
Bexleyheath and Crayford BC David Evennett Conservative 21990 Stefano Borella Labour 14080 Chris Attard UKIP 4954 Con Hold 18.32% David Evennett Conservative Re-elected
Brent Central BC Dawn Butler Labour 22307 Lauren Keith Lib. Dem. 12981 Alan Mendoza Conservative 5015 Lab Gain From LD 20.67% Sarah Teather Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Brent North BC Barry Gardiner Labour 28587 Luke Parker Conservative 16429 Alexander Alan Craig UKIP 3303 Lab Hold 23.25% Barry Gardiner Labour Re-elected
Brentford and Isleworth BC Ruth Cadbury Labour 23656 Mary Macleod Conservative 19553 Joseph Bourke Lib. Dem. 4654 Lab Gain From Con 7.60% Mary MacLeod Conservative Defeated
Bromley and Chislehurst BC Bob Neill Conservative 24517 John Courtneidge Labour 10021 Emmett Jenner UKIP 4427 Con Hold 32.91% Bob Neill Conservative Re-elected
Camberwell and Peckham BC Harriet Harman Labour 31502 Naomi Newstead Conservative 5956 Yahaya Kiyingi Lib. Dem. 3404 Lab Hold 54.75% Harriet Harman Labour Re-elected
Carshalton and Wallington BC Tom Brake Lib. Dem. 18307 Matthew Maxwell Scott Conservative 13505 Siobhan Tate Labour 6845 LD Hold 10.36% Tom Brake Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chelsea and Fulham BC Greg Hands Conservative 24571 Alexandra Sanderson Labour 9928 Adrian Noble UKIP 2902 Con Hold 36.74% Greg Hands Conservative Re-elected
Chingford and Woodford Green BC Iain Duncan Smith Conservative 23380 Bilal Mahmood Labour 12654 Freddy Vachha UKIP 4231 Con Hold 24.88% Iain Duncan Smith Conservative Re-elected
Chipping Barnet BC Theresa Villiers Conservative 24981 Amy Trevethan Labour 15891 Victor Kaye UKIP 4238 Con Hold 17.96% Theresa Villiers Conservative Re-elected
Cities of London and Westminster BC Mark Field Conservative 19635 Nick Slingsby Labour 10552 Robert Stephenson UKIP 2727 Con Hold 24.59% Mark Field Conservative Re-elected
Croydon Central BC Sarah Jones Labour 20585 Gavin Barwell Conservative 19844 Peter Staveley UKIP 5465 Lab Gain From Con 1.48% Gavin Barwell Conservative Defeated
Croydon North BC Steve Reed Labour 33158 Vidhi Mohan Conservative 12011 Winston McKenzie UKIP 3602 Lab Hold 40.98% Steve Reed Labour Re-elected
Croydon South BC Chris Philp Conservative 28880 Emily Benn Labour 14692 Kathleen Garner UKIP 5593 Con Hold 25.19% Richard Ottaway Conservative Stood Down
Dagenham and Rainham BC Jon Cruddas Labour 20192 Julie Marson Conservative 14397 Tess Culnane British National Party 3948 Lab Hold 13.10% Jon Cruddas Labour Re-elected
Dulwich and West Norwood BC Helen Hayes Labour 25820 Resham Kotecha Conservative 10411 James Barber Lib. Dem. 5753 Lab Hold 31.96% Tessa Jowell Labour Stood Down
Ealing Central and Acton BC Rupa Huq Labour 19171 Angie Bray Conservative 17645 Jon Ball Lib. Dem. 5370 Lab Gain From Con 3.19% Angie Bray Conservative Defeated
Ealing North BC Stephen Pound Labour 27326 Thomas O'Malley Conservative 14432 Afzal Akram UKIP 3822 Lab Hold 27.04% Stephen Pound Labour Re-elected
Ealing, Southall BC Virendra Sharma Labour 25733 James Symes Conservative 12529 John Poynton UKIP 2359 Lab Hold 30.88% Virendra Sharma Labour Re-elected
East Ham BC Stephen Timms Labour 38207 Samir Jassal Conservative 7221 Daniel Oxley UKIP 2716 Lab Hold 61.52% Stephen Timms Labour Re-elected
Edmonton BC Kate Osamor Labour 23869 Gonul Daniels Conservative 11516 Neville Watson UKIP 3172 Lab Hold 30.59% Andy Love Labour Stood Down
Eltham BC Clive Efford Labour 20401 Spencer Drury Conservative 15540 Peter Whittle UKIP 4196 Lab Hold 11.58% Clive Efford Labour Re-elected
Enfield North BC Joan Ryan Labour 20317 Nick de Bois Conservative 17465 Deborah Cairns UKIP 4662 Lab Gain From Con 6.39% Nick de Bois Conservative Defeated
Enfield, Southgate BC David Burrowes Conservative 22205 Bambos Charalambous Labour 17062 David Schofield UKIP 2957 Con Hold 11.60% David Burrowes Conservative Re-elected
Erith and Thamesmead BC Teresa Pearce Labour 22550 Anna Firth Conservative 13043 Ronie Johnson UKIP 4536 Lab Hold 22.38% Teresa Pearce Labour Re-elected
Feltham and Heston BC Seema Malhotra Labour 25477 Simon Nayyar Conservative 16352 Peter Dul UKIP 4547 Lab Hold 18.80% Seema Malhotra Labour Re-elected
Finchley and Golders Green BC Sarah Sackman Labour 20003 Mike Freer Conservative 19986 Jonathan Davies Lib. Dem. 2622 Lab Gain From Con 0.04% Mike Freer Conservative Defeated
Greenwich and Woolwich BC Matthew Pennycook Labour 23976 Matt Hartley Conservative 10246 Ryan Acty UKIP 2943 Lab Hold 33.34% Nick Raynsford Labour Stood Down
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BC Diane Abbott Labour 29355 Amy Gray Conservative 6641 Simon de Deney Lib. Dem. 4105 Lab Hold 48.89% Diane Abbott Labour Re-elected
Hackney South and Shoreditch BC Meg Hillier Labour 27774 Jack Tinley Conservative 5765 Ben Mathis Lib. Dem. 3188 Lab Hold 51.35% Meg Hillier Labour Re-elected
Hammersmith BC Andy Slaughter Labour 24652 Charlie Dewhirst Conservative 16842 Richard Wood UKIP 3348 Lab Hold 16.46% Andy Slaughter Labour Re-elected
Hampstead and Kilburn BC Tulip Siddiq Labour 23239 Simon Marcus Conservative 16769 Maajid Nawaz Lib. Dem. 7622 Lab Hold 12.25% Glenda Jackson Labour Stood Down
Harrow East BC Uma Kumaran Labour 20746 Bob Blackman Conservative 19719 Aidan Powlesland UKIP 3826 Lab Gain From Con 2.14% Bob Blackman Conservative Defeated
Harrow West BC Gareth Thomas Labour 23328 Hannah David Conservative 16687 Mohammed Ali Bhatti UKIP 3486 Lab Hold 14.40% Gareth Thomas Labour Re-elected
Hayes and Harlington BC John McDonnell Labour 25811 Pearl Lewis Conservative 12050 Cliff Dixon UKIP 3039 Lab Hold 32.27% John McDonnell Labour Re-elected
Hendon BC Andrew Dismore Labour 21768 Matthew Offord Conservative 18500 Raymond Shamash UKIP 3590 Lab Gain From Con 7.09% Matthew Offord Conservative Defeated
Holborn and St Pancras BC Sir Keir Starmer Labour 29326 Will Blair Conservative 10949 Jill Fraser Lib. Dem. 7010 Lab Hold 33.63% Frank Dobson Labour Stood Down
Hornchurch and Upminster BC Angela Watkinson Conservative 28138 Paul McGeary Labour 14582 Lawrence Webb UKIP 5876 Con Hold 25.39% Angela Watkinson Conservative Re-elected
Hornsey and Wood Green BC Catherine West Labour 23401 Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. 17622 Suhail Rahuja Conservative 8399 Lab Gain From LD 10.46% Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ilford North BC Lee Scott Conservative 21700 Wes Streeting Labour 18945 Philip Hyde UKIP 4227 Con Hold 5.86% Lee Scott Conservative Re-elected
Ilford South BC Michael Gapes Labour 29284 Christopher Chapman Conservative 13921 Amjad Khan UKIP 4001 Lab Hold 30.01% Mike Gapes Labour Re-elected
Islington North BC Jeremy Corbyn Labour 27370 Dr Alex Burghart Conservative 6096 Julian Gregory Lib. Dem. 5090 Lab Hold 47.75% Jeremy Corbyn Labour Re-elected
Islington South and Finsbury BC Emily Thornberry Labour 21668 Dr Mark Lim Conservative 8293 Terry Stacy Lib. Dem. 8282 Lab Hold 30.71% Emily Thornberry Labour Re-elected
Kensington BC Victoria Borwick Conservative 17721 Rod Abouharb Labour 11099 Jack Bovill UKIP 2684 Con Hold 18.84% Malcolm Rifkind Conservative Stood Down
Kingston and Surbiton BC Edward Davey Lib. Dem. 21191 James Berry Conservative 18753 Lee Godfrey Labour 9850 LD Hold 4.23% Edward Davey Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Lewisham East BC Heidi Alexander Labour 21570 Peter Fortune Conservative 9644 Julia Fletcher Lib. Dem. 5413 Lab Hold 28.58% Heidi Alexander Labour Re-elected
Lewisham West and Penge BC Jim Dowd Labour 21796 Russell Jackson Conservative 11310 Alex Feakes Lib. Dem. 5856 Lab Hold 23.29% Jim Dowd Labour Re-elected
Lewisham, Deptford BC Vicky Foxcroft Labour 25443 Bim Afolami Conservative 5427 John Coughlin Green 4218 Lab Hold 48.56% Joan Ruddock Labour Stood Down
Leyton and Wanstead BC John Cryer Labour 20967 Matthew Scott Conservative 8723 Carl Quilliam Lib. Dem. 4990 Lab Hold 30.49% John Cryer Labour Re-elected
Mitcham and Morden BC Siobhain McDonagh Labour 27409 Paul Holmes Conservative 10663 Richard Hilton UKIP 3902 Lab Hold 38.24% Siobhain McDonagh Labour Re-elected
Old Bexley and Sidcup BC James Brokenshire Conservative 26170 Ibrahim Mehmet Labour 11859 Catherine Reilly UKIP 4145 Con Hold 31.45% James Brokenshire Conservative Re-elected
Orpington BC Jo Johnson Conservative 30145 Nigel de Gruchy Labour 7386 Idham Ramadi UKIP 4672 Con Hold 46.52% Joseph Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Poplar and Limehouse BC Jim Fitzpatrick Labour 25924 Chris Wilford Conservative 14695 Nicholas McQueen UKIP 3703 Lab Hold 24.04% Jim Fitzpatrick Labour Re-elected
Putney BC Justine Greening Conservative 21483 Sheila Boswell Labour 13705 Trish Ward UKIP 2921 Con Hold 19.07% Justine Greening Conservative Re-elected
Richmond Park BC Zac Goldsmith Conservative 30228 Robin Meltzer Lib. Dem. 16132 Sachin Patel Labour 6508 Con Hold 23.78% Zac Goldsmith Conservative Re-elected
Romford BC Andrew Rosindell Conservative 26521 Sam Gould Labour 12043 Gerard Batten UKIP 5890 Con Hold 31.15% Andrew Rosindell Conservative Re-elected
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BC Nick Hurd Conservative 29672 Michael Borio Labour 13132 Gerard Barry UKIP 4198 Con Hold 32.94% Nick Hurd Conservative Re-elected
Streatham BC Chuka Umunna Labour 23900 Amna Ahmad Lib. Dem. 9588 Kim Caddy Conservative 8277 Lab Hold 30.55% Chuka Umunna Labour Re-elected
Sutton and Cheam BC Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. 18109 Paul Scully Conservative 17427 Emily Brothers Labour 6419 LD Hold 1.41% Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Tooting BC Sadiq Khan Labour 25658 Dan Watkins Conservative 19269 Przemek Skwirczynski UKIP 3417 Lab Hold 12.61% Sadiq Khan Labour Re-elected
Tottenham BC David Lammy Labour 27514 Stefan Mrozinski Conservative 5970 Tariq Saeed UKIP 2759 Lab Hold 52.95% David Lammy Labour Re-elected
Twickenham BC Vince Cable Lib. Dem. 24939 Tania Mathias Conservative 19676 Nick Grant Labour 8083 LD Hold 8.81% Vince Cable Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Uxbridge and South Ruislip BC Boris Johnson Conservative 22595 Chris Summers Labour 13685 Jack Duffin UKIP 4542 Con Hold 19.77% John Randall Conservative Stood Down
Vauxhall BC Kate Hoey Labour 24979 James Bellis Conservative 9239 Adrian Trett Lib. Dem. 4359 Lab Hold 36.44% Kate Hoey Labour Re-elected
Walthamstow BC Stella Creasy Labour 24604 Steven Cheung Lib. Dem. 5502 Molly Samuel-Leport Conservative 5484 Lab Hold 46.59% Stella Creasy Labour Re-elected
West Ham BC Lyn Brown Labour 33283 Festus Akinbusoye Conservative 6760 Jamie McKenzie UKIP 3407 Lab Hold 56.49% Lyn Brown Labour Re-elected
Westminster North BC Karen Buck Labour 20134 Lindsey Hall Conservative 15004 Nigel Sussman UKIP 2657 Lab Hold 12.96% Karen Buck Labour Re-elected
Wimbledon BC Stephen Hammond Conservative 23540 Andrew Judge Labour 13480 Shas Sheehan Lib. Dem. 4657 Con Hold 21.23% Stephen Hammond Conservative Re-elected