Constituency Forecast (Scotland): April 28th 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Aberdeen North BC Kirsty Blackman SNP 20538 Richard Baker Labour 11464 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 5378 SNP Gain From Lab 24.06% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down
Aberdeen South BC Callum McCaig SNP 16553 Ross Thomson Conservative 9211 Anne Begg Labour 9007 SNP Gain From Lab 17.06% Anne Begg Labour Defeated
Airdrie and Shotts CC Neil Gray SNP 17643 Pamela Nash Labour 13740 Eric Holford Conservative 3207 SNP Gain From Lab 10.85% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated
Angus CC Mike Weir SNP 24143 Derek Wann Conservative 10970 Calum Walker UKIP 1727 SNP Hold 34.68% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected
Argyll and Bute CC Brendan O'Hara SNP 21729 Alastair Redman Conservative 11780 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 9139 SNP Gain From LD 22.01% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Corri Wilson SNP 20269 Sandra Osborne Labour 13887 Lee Lyons Conservative 10230 SNP Gain From Lab 13.92% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated
Banff and Buchan CC Eilidh Whiteford SNP 27108 Alex Johnstone Conservative 11474 Sumon Hoque Labour 0 SNP Hold 40.52% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC John Lamont Conservative 14792 Calum Kerr SNP 14705 Michael Moore Lib. Dem. 13842 Con Gain From LD 0.18% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Paul Monaghan SNP 13880 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 8594 Alastair Graham Conservative 4082 SNP Gain From LD 18.37% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated
Central Ayrshire CC Philippa Whitford SNP 19660 Brian Donohoe Labour 13798 Marc Hope Conservative 9030 SNP Gain From Lab 13.35% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Phil Boswell SNP 19582 Tom Clarke Labour 18204 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 3092 SNP Gain From Lab 3.30% Tom Clarke Labour Defeated
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Stuart McDonald SNP 22633 Gregg McClymont Labour 14829 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 3174 SNP Gain From Lab 18.89% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated
Dumfries and Galloway CC Richard Arkless SNP 18952 Finlay Carson Conservative 16427 Russell Brown Labour 14183 SNP Gain From Lab 4.85% Russell Brown Labour Defeated
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC Emma Harper SNP 17261 David Mundell Conservative 16310 Archie Dryburgh Labour 8537 SNP Gain From Con 2.08% David Mundell Conservative Defeated
Dundee East BC Stewart Hosie SNP 27270 Bill Bowman Conservative 6319 Lesley Brennan Labour 5110 SNP Hold 51.63% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected
Dundee West BC Chris Law SNP 22120 Michael Marra Labour 9404 Nicola Ross Conservative 3134 SNP Gain From Lab 34.12% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Douglas Chapman SNP 18978 Thomas Docherty Labour 15635 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 9015 SNP Gain From Lab 6.83% Thomas Docherty Labour Defeated
East Dunbartonshire CC John Nicolson SNP 19452 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 13881 Amanjit Jhund Labour 7454 SNP Gain From LD 11.64% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Lisa Cameron SNP 24650 Michael McCann Labour 17772 Graham Simpson Conservative 6660 SNP Gain From Lab 13.50% Michael McCann Labour Defeated
East Lothian CC George Kerevan SNP 20640 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 14017 David Roach Conservative 9812 SNP Gain From Lab 13.47% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated
East Renfrewshire CC Kirsten Oswald SNP 20356 Jim Murphy Labour 15861 David Montgomery Conservative 13088 SNP Gain From Lab 8.80% Jim Murphy Labour Defeated
Edinburgh East BC Tommy Sheppard SNP 18704 Sheila Gilmore Labour 11035 James McMordie Conservative 4510 SNP Gain From Lab 19.24% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Deidre Brock SNP 20434 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 13332 Iain McGill Conservative 6786 SNP Gain From Lab 15.02% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South BC Neil Hay SNP 16281 Ian Murray Labour 13966 Miles Briggs Conservative 7337 SNP Gain From Lab 5.29% Ian Murray Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South West BC Joanna Cherry SNP 18869 Ricky Henderson Labour 11842 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 9740 SNP Gain From Lab 15.46% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down
Edinburgh West BC Michelle Thomson SNP 18314 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 11012 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 10775 SNP Gain From LD 15.72% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated
Falkirk CC John McNally SNP 28104 Karen Whitefield Labour 13989 Alison Harris Conservative 5729 SNP Gain From Ind 27.79% Eric Joyce Independent
Glasgow Central BC Alison Thewliss SNP 14329 Anas Sarwar Labour 10775 Simon Bone Conservative 2200 SNP Gain From Lab 11.58% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated
Glasgow East BC Natalie McGarry SNP 16423 Margaret Curran Labour 12147 Andrew Morrison Conservative 1758 SNP Gain From Lab 13.25% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated
Glasgow North BC Patrick Grady SNP 13371 Ann McKechin Labour 9338 Martin Bartos Green 2876 SNP Gain From Lab 13.57% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated
Glasgow North East BC Willie Bain Labour 14109 Anne McLaughlin SNP 12411 Annie Wells Conservative 1563 Lab Hold 5.75% Willie Bain Labour Re-elected
Glasgow North West BC Carol Monaghan SNP 16259 John Robertson Labour 13565 Roger Lewis Conservative 3400 SNP Gain From Lab 7.54% John Robertson Labour Defeated
Glasgow South BC Stewart McDonald SNP 19947 Tom Harris Labour 13205 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4550 SNP Gain From Lab 16.75% Tom Harris Labour Defeated
Glasgow South West BC Chris Stephens SNP 16988 Ian Davidson Labour 11020 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 1918 SNP Gain From Lab 18.81% Ian Davidson Labour Defeated
Glenrothes CC Peter Grant SNP 19341 Melanie Ward Labour 18151 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 3018 SNP Gain From Lab 2.94% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down
Gordon CC Alex Salmond SNP 23481 Christine Jardine Lib. Dem. 12469 Colin Clark Conservative 7480 SNP Gain From LD 22.49% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Inverclyde CC Ronnie Cowan SNP 16309 Iain McKenzie Labour 14899 George Jabbour Conservative 4597 SNP Gain From Lab 3.76% Iain McKenzie Labour Defeated
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Drew Hendry SNP 24417 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 10792 Edward Mountain Conservative 5688 SNP Gain From LD 28.83% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Alan Brown SNP 23537 Cathy Jamieson Labour 16479 Brian Whittle Conservative 6539 SNP Gain From Lab 15.16% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Roger Mullin SNP 21610 Kenny Selbie Labour 18526 Dave Dempsey Conservative 3963 SNP Gain From Lab 6.75% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Angela Crawley SNP 21701 Jimmy Hood Labour 15618 Alex Allison Conservative 7054 SNP Gain From Lab 13.07% Jim Hood Labour Defeated
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Martyn Day SNP 26274 Michael Connarty Labour 17207 Sandy Batho Conservative 6234 SNP Gain From Lab 17.62% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated
Livingston CC Hannah Bardell SNP 24730 Graeme Morrice Labour 15394 Chris Donnelly Conservative 5245 SNP Gain From Lab 19.49% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated
Midlothian CC Owen Thompson SNP 18805 Kenny Young Labour 11872 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 4895 SNP Gain From Lab 17.66% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down
Moray CC Angus Robertson SNP 27022 Douglas Ross Conservative 10353 Robert Scorer UKIP 2377 SNP Hold 40.62% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Marion Fellows SNP 19702 Frank Roy Labour 15378 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 3062 SNP Gain From Lab 11.01% Frank Roy Labour Defeated
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Angus MacNeil SNP 12022 Alasdair Morrison Labour 1957 Mark Brown Conservative 743 SNP Hold 68.37% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Patricia Gibson SNP 23356 Katy Clark Labour 14075 Jamie Greene Conservative 7159 SNP Gain From Lab 20.13% Katy Clark Labour Defeated
North East Fife CC Stephen Gethins SNP 17494 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 12125 Huw Bell Conservative 6796 SNP Gain From LD 13.42% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 26768 Gordon Banks Labour 10944 Luke Graham Conservative 10380 SNP Gain From Lab 31.35% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated
Orkney and Shetland CC Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 8722 Danus Skene SNP 6802 Donald Cameron Conservative 2005 LD Hold 9.92% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Gavin Newlands SNP 19486 Jim Sheridan Labour 16370 John Anderson Conservative 6437 SNP Gain From Lab 7.13% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Mhairi Black SNP 20581 Douglas Alexander Labour 16207 Fraser Galloway Conservative 2697 SNP Gain From Lab 10.96% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated
Perth and North Perthshire CC Pete Wishart SNP 31252 Alexander Stewart Conservative 14025 John Myles UKIP 1541 SNP Hold 35.67% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Ian Blackford SNP 16733 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 11817 Lindsay McCallum Conservative 2689 SNP Gain From LD 14.14% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Tom Greatrex Labour 20642 Margaret Ferrier SNP 19499 Taylor Muir Conservative 4595 Lab Hold 2.43% Tom Greatrex Labour Re-elected
Stirling CC Steven Paterson SNP 20945 Stephen Kerr Conservative 11800 Johanna Boyd Labour 11744 SNP Gain From Lab 19.52% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Stuart Donaldson SNP 18686 Alexander Burnett Conservative 12286 Sir Robert Smith Lib. Dem. 9271 SNP Gain From LD 14.17% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated
West Dunbartonshire CC Martin Docherty SNP 21552 Gemma Doyle Labour 17001 Maurice Corry Conservative 3496 SNP Gain From Lab 10.73% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated