Constituency Forecast (UK): April 28th 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Aberavon CC Stephen Kinnock Labour 17913 Edward Yi He Conservative 4659 Peter Bush UKIP 4358 Lab Hold 42.81% Hywel Francis Labour Stood Down
Aberconwy CC Guto Bebb Conservative 11296 Mary Wimbury Labour 8018 Dafydd Meurig Plaid Cymru 5123 Con Hold 10.94% Guto Bebb Conservative Re-elected
Aberdeen North BC Kirsty Blackman SNP 20538 Richard Baker Labour 11464 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 5378 SNP Gain From Lab 24.06% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down
Aberdeen South BC Callum McCaig SNP 16553 Ross Thomson Conservative 9211 Anne Begg Labour 9007 SNP Gain From Lab 17.06% Anne Begg Labour Defeated
Airdrie and Shotts CC Neil Gray SNP 17643 Pamela Nash Labour 13740 Eric Holford Conservative 3207 SNP Gain From Lab 10.85% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated
Aldershot BC Gerald Howarth Conservative 20421 Alan Hilliar Lib. Dem. 8487 Gary Puffett Labour 7414 Con Hold 26.29% Gerald Howarth Conservative Re-elected
Aldridge-Brownhills BC Wendy Morton Conservative 22159 John Fisher Labour 9294 Anthony Thompson UKIP 3701 Con Hold 33.30% Richard Shepherd Conservative Stood Down
Altrincham and Sale West BC Graham Brady Conservative 22833 James Wright Labour 13073 Chris Frost UKIP 6274 Con Hold 19.76% Graham Brady Conservative Re-elected
Alyn and Deeside CC Mark Tami Labour 17429 Laura Knightly Conservative 13027 Blair Smillie UKIP 5681 Lab Hold 11.03% Mark Tami Labour Re-elected
Amber Valley CC Kevin Gillott Labour 18285 Nigel Mills Conservative 17033 Stuart Bent UKIP 7836 Lab Gain From Con 2.73% Nigel Mills Conservative Defeated
Angus CC Mike Weir SNP 24143 Derek Wann Conservative 10970 Calum Walker UKIP 1727 SNP Hold 34.68% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected
Arfon CC Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru 9916 Alun Pugh Labour 8542 Anwen Barry Conservative 4406 PC Hold 5.27% Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Argyll and Bute CC Brendan O'Hara SNP 21729 Alastair Redman Conservative 11780 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 9139 SNP Gain From LD 22.01% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated
Arundel and South Downs CC Nick Herbert Conservative 30894 Peter Grace UKIP 8540 Christopher Wellbelove Labour 6962 Con Hold 39.93% Nick Herbert Conservative Re-elected
Ashfield CC Gloria De Piero Labour 21631 Helen Harrison Conservative 9615 Philip Smith Lib. Dem. 9220 Lab Hold 24.93% Gloria De Piero Labour Re-elected
Ashford CC Damian Green Conservative 28426 Brendan Chilton Labour 11382 Gerald O'Brien UKIP 7787 Con Hold 30.88% Damian Green Conservative Re-elected
Ashton-under-Lyne BC Angela Rayner Labour 21228 Tracy Sutton Conservative 8041 Maurice Jackson UKIP 7018 Lab Hold 34.31% David Heyes Labour Stood Down
Aylesbury CC David Lidington Conservative 26320 Will Cass Labour 8751 Chris Adams UKIP 8720 Con Hold 33.04% David Lidington Conservative Re-elected
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Corri Wilson SNP 20269 Sandra Osborne Labour 13887 Lee Lyons Conservative 10230 SNP Gain From Lab 13.92% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated
Banbury CC Victoria Prentis Conservative 28478 Sean Woodcock Labour 13145 Dickie Bird UKIP 8267 Con Hold 27.26% Tony Baldry Conservative Stood Down
Banff and Buchan CC Eilidh Whiteford SNP 27108 Alex Johnstone Conservative 11474 Sumon Hoque Labour 0 SNP Hold 40.52% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected
Barking BC Margaret Hodge Labour 28285 Mina Rahman Conservative 7970 Roger Gravett UKIP 7221 Lab Hold 44.80% Margaret Hodge Labour Re-elected
Barnsley Central BC Dan Jarvis Labour 21757 Lee Hunter UKIP 7553 Kay Carter Conservative 5165 Lab Hold 38.38% Dan Jarvis Labour Re-elected
Barnsley East CC Michael Dugher Labour 23983 Robert Graham Swiffen UKIP 8231 Katharine Harborne Conservative 5398 Lab Hold 41.03% Michael Dugher Labour Re-elected
Barrow and Furness CC John Woodcock Labour 22907 Simon Fell Conservative 13322 Nigel Cecil UKIP 5134 Lab Hold 21.72% John Woodcock Labour Re-elected
Basildon and Billericay BC John Baron Conservative 22388 Gavin Callaghan Labour 12142 George Konstantinidis UKIP 7042 Con Hold 24.65% John Baron Conservative Re-elected
Basingstoke BC Maria Miller Conservative 25743 Dr Paul Harvey Labour 13152 Alan Stone UKIP 7351 Con Hold 24.85% Maria Miller Conservative Re-elected
Bassetlaw CC John Mann Labour 26637 Sarah Downes Conservative 14110 Dave Scott UKIP 6240 Lab Hold 25.27% John Mann Labour Re-elected
Bath BC Steve Bradley Lib. Dem. 20675 Ben Howlett Conservative 12566 Julian Deverell UKIP 5279 LD Hold 17.22% Don Foster Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Batley and Spen BC Jo Cox Labour 25122 Imtiaz Ameen Conservative 15532 Aleks Lukic UKIP 6940 Lab Hold 18.76% Mike Wood Labour Stood Down
Battersea BC Jane Ellison Conservative 23707 Will Martindale Labour 19787 Christopher Howe UKIP 3144 Con Hold 8.03% Jane Ellison Conservative Re-elected
Beaconsfield CC Dominic Grieve Conservative 31132 Tony Clements Labour 8270 Tim Scott UKIP 7723 Con Hold 43.55% Dominic Grieve Conservative Re-elected
Beckenham BC Bob Stewart Conservative 28476 Marina Ahmad Labour 9785 Rob Bryant UKIP 4668 Con Hold 39.19% Bob Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Bedford BC Patrick Hall Labour 17512 Richard Fuller Conservative 15876 Charlie Smith UKIP 5996 Lab Gain From Con 3.63% Richard Fuller Conservative Defeated
Belfast East BC Gavin Robinson DUP 16564 Naomi Long Alliance (NI) 16426 Niall Ó Donnghaile Sinn Fein 652 DUP Gain From Alliance 0.40% Naomi Long Alliance (NI) Defeated
Belfast North BC Nigel Dodds DUP 16959 Gerry Kelly Sinn Fein 13840 Alban Maginness SDLP 4551 DUP Hold 8.43% Nigel Dodds DUP Re-elected
Belfast South BC Alasdair McDonnell SDLP 14762 Jonathan Bell DUP 7488 Rodney McCune UUP 5814 SDLP Hold 21.28% Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Re-elected
Belfast West BC Paul Maskey Sinn Fein 24544 Alex Attwood SDLP 4965 Frank McCoubrey DUP 1384 SF Hold 60.93% Paul Maskey Sinn Fein Re-elected
Bermondsey and Old Southwark BC Neil Coyle Labour 16331 Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. 15942 Jean-Paul Floru Conservative 6982 Lab Gain From LD 0.87% Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. Defeated
Berwick-upon-Tweed CC Anne-Marie Trevelyan Conservative 12981 Julie Pörksen Lib. Dem. 12115 Scott Dickinson Labour 6182 Con Gain From LD 2.24% Alan Beith Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC John Lamont Conservative 14792 Calum Kerr SNP 14705 Michael Moore Lib. Dem. 13842 Con Gain From LD 0.18% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bethnal Green and Bow BC Rushanara Ali Labour 31516 Matthew Smith Conservative 8544 Pauline McQueen UKIP 4349 Lab Hold 45.28% PirateRushanara Ali Labour Stood Down
Beverley and Holderness CC Graham Stuart Conservative 24181 Margaret Pinder Labour 13700 Gary Shores UKIP 8177 Con Hold 19.70% Graham Stuart Conservative Re-elected
Bexhill and Battle CC Huw Merriman Conservative 28632 Michelle Thew Labour 9279 Rachel Sadler Lib. Dem. 6866 Con Hold 35.45% Greg Barker Conservative Stood Down
Bexleyheath and Crayford BC David Evennett Conservative 21990 Stefano Borella Labour 14080 Chris Attard UKIP 4954 Con Hold 18.32% David Evennett Conservative Re-elected
Birkenhead BC Frank Field Labour 24169 Clark Vasey Conservative 5126 Wayne Harling UKIP 3354 Lab Hold 53.91% Frank Field Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Edgbaston BC Gisela Stuart Labour 19537 Luke Evans Conservative 13859 Graham Short UKIP 5040 Lab Hold 13.64% Gisela Stuart Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Erdington BC Jack Dromey Labour 17830 Robert Alden Conservative 10418 Andrew Garcarz UKIP 5306 Lab Hold 20.85% Jack Dromey Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hall Green BC Roger Godsiff Labour 18737 Shiraz Peer Respect 12461 Rashpal Mondair UKIP 5628 Lab Hold 12.88% Roger Godsiff Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hodge Hill BC Liam Byrne Labour 25589 Albert Duffen UKIP 6219 Phil Bennion Lib. Dem. 5097 Lab Hold 45.60% Liam Byrne Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Ladywood BC Shabana Mahmood Labour 22230 Clair Braund UKIP 4257 Shazad Iqbal Lib. Dem. 3960 Lab Hold 50.15% Shabana Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Northfield BC Richard Burden Labour 19646 Rachel Maclean Conservative 12686 Keith Rowe UKIP 6709 Lab Hold 16.65% Richard Burden Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Perry Barr BC Khalid Mahmood Labour 24117 Charlotte Hodivala Conservative 7312 Harjinder Singh UKIP 5847 Lab Hold 39.97% Khalid Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Selly Oak BC Steve McCabe Labour 21346 Alex Boulter Conservative 12635 Steven Brookes UKIP 6558 Lab Hold 18.71% Steve McCabe Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Yardley BC Jess Phillips Labour 13684 John Hemming Lib. Dem. 13560 Paul Clayton UKIP 6677 Lab Gain From LD 0.30% John Hemming Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bishop Auckland CC Helen Goodman Labour 19688 Christopher Adams Conservative 9791 Rhys Burriss UKIP 6569 Lab Hold 24.06% Helen Goodman Labour Re-elected
Blackburn BC Kate Hollern Labour 27176 Bob Eastwood Conservative 11180 Dayle Taylor UKIP 7144 Lab Hold 35.16% Jack Straw Labour Stood Down
Blackley and Broughton BC Graham Stringer Labour 21552 Martin Power UKIP 5693 Michelle Tanfield-Johnson Conservative 4997 Lab Hold 46.36% Graham Stringer Labour Re-elected
Blackpool North and Cleveleys BC Paul Maynard Conservative 17521 Sam Rushworth Labour 15302 Simon Noble UKIP 5796 Con Hold 5.42% Paul Maynard Conservative Re-elected
Blackpool South BC Gordon Marsden Labour 16494 Peter Anthony Conservative 11247 Peter Wood UKIP 5517 Lab Hold 14.91% Gordon Marsden Labour Re-elected
Blaenau Gwent CC Nick Smith Labour 21636 Susan Boucher UKIP 5004 Tracey West Conservative 2744 Lab Hold 51.33% Nick Smith Labour Re-elected
Blaydon BC Dave Anderson Labour 25483 Jonathan Wallace Lib. Dem. 6055 Mark Bell UKIP 5569 Lab Hold 43.25% Dave Anderson Labour Re-elected
Blyth Valley BC Ronnie Campbell Labour 20350 Barry Elliott UKIP 6572 Greg Munro Conservative 4965 Lab Hold 35.72% Ronnie Campbell Labour Re-elected
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CC Nick Gibb Conservative 23429 Graham Jones UKIP 8718 Alan Butcher Labour 8631 Con Hold 31.39% Nick Gibb Conservative Re-elected
Bolsover CC Dennis Skinner Labour 26449 Peter Bedford Conservative 9669 Ray Calladine UKIP 7871 Lab Hold 38.15% Dennis Skinner Labour Re-elected
Bolton North East BC David Crausby Labour 21613 James Daly Conservative 13593 Harry Lamb UKIP 5779 Lab Hold 18.53% David Crausby Labour Re-elected
Bolton South East BC Yasmin Qureshi Labour 21804 Musdair Dean Conservative 8540 Jeff Armstrong UKIP 6446 Lab Hold 33.49% Yasmin Qureshi Labour Re-elected
Bolton West CC Julie Hilling Labour 21495 Christopher Green Conservative 16428 Bob Horsefield UKIP 7905 Lab Hold 10.65% Julie Hilling Labour Re-elected
Bootle BC Peter Dowd Labour 29857 Paul Nuttall UKIP 6954 Lisa Tallis Green 2253 Lab Hold 55.48% Joe Benton Labour Stood Down
Boston and Skegness CC Matt Warman Conservative 18442 Robin Hunter-Clarke UKIP 12847 Paul Kenny Labour 8321 Con Hold 12.78% Mark Simmonds Conservative Stood Down
Bosworth CC David Tredinnick Conservative 23791 Chris Kealey Labour 11928 Michael Mullaney Lib. Dem. 10283 Con Hold 21.86% David Tredinnick Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth East BC Tobias Ellwood Conservative 20234 Peter Stokes Labour 7587 David Hughes UKIP 7298 Con Hold 28.72% Tobias Ellwood Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth West BC Conor Burns Conservative 18207 David Stokes Labour 7766 Martin Houlden UKIP 6974 Con Hold 25.06% Conor Burns Conservative Re-elected
Bracknell CC Phillip Lee Conservative 26679 James Walsh Labour 10795 Richard Thomas UKIP 7907 Con Hold 30.46% Phillip Lee Conservative Re-elected
Bradford East BC Imran Hussain Labour 15718 David Ward Lib. Dem. 9488 Iftikhar Ahmed Conservative 8295 Lab Gain From LD 15.43% David Ward Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bradford South BC Judith Cummins Labour 18568 Tanya Graham Conservative 9906 Jason Smith UKIP 6615 Lab Hold 22.80% Gerry Sutcliffe Labour Stood Down
Bradford West BC Naz Shah Labour 19577 George Grant Conservative 10575 Harry Boota UKIP 5201 Lab Gain From Respect 22.18% George Galloway Respect Defeated
Braintree CC James Cleverly Conservative 25088 Malcolm Fincken Labour 11992 Richard Bingley UKIP 7333 Con Hold 26.61% Brooks Newmark Conservative Stood Down
Brecon and Radnorshire CC Chris Davies Conservative 12441 Roger Williams Lib. Dem. 12276 Matthew Dorrance Labour 6109 Con Gain From LD 0.42% Roger Williams Lib. Dem. Defeated
Brent Central BC Dawn Butler Labour 22307 Lauren Keith Lib. Dem. 12981 Alan Mendoza Conservative 5015 Lab Gain From LD 20.67% Sarah Teather Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Brent North BC Barry Gardiner Labour 28587 Luke Parker Conservative 16429 Alexander Alan Craig UKIP 3303 Lab Hold 23.25% Barry Gardiner Labour Re-elected
Brentford and Isleworth BC Ruth Cadbury Labour 23656 Mary Macleod Conservative 19553 Joseph Bourke Lib. Dem. 4654 Lab Gain From Con 7.60% Mary MacLeod Conservative Defeated
Brentwood and Ongar CC Eric Pickles Conservative 28185 Mick McGough UKIP 7804 Liam Preston Labour 7108 Con Hold 40.28% Eric Pickles Conservative Re-elected
Bridgend CC Madeleine Moon Labour 15431 Meirion Jenkins Conservative 11756 Caroline Jones UKIP 5121 Lab Hold 9.58% Madeleine Moon Labour Re-elected
Bridgwater and West Somerset CC Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative 23579 Michael Lerry Labour 11695 Stephen Fitzgerald UKIP 8621 Con Hold 21.81% Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative Re-elected
Brigg and Goole CC Andrew Percy Conservative 18815 Jacky Crawford Labour 16121 David Jeffreys UKIP 6591 Con Hold 6.14% Andrew Percy Conservative Re-elected
Brighton, Kemptown BC Nancy Platts Labour 16191 Simon Kirby Conservative 15403 Ian Buchanan UKIP 4935 Lab Gain From Con 1.84% Simon Kirby Conservative Defeated
Brighton, Pavilion BC Caroline Lucas Green 20821 Purna Sen Labour 14962 Clarence Mitchell Conservative 10915 Grn Hold 11.13% Caroline Lucas Green Re-elected
Bristol East BC Kerry McCarthy Labour 19484 Theodora Clarke Conservative 11200 James McMurray UKIP 7030 Lab Hold 18.40% Kerry McCarthy Labour Re-elected
Bristol North West BC Charlotte Leslie Conservative 21606 Darren Jones Labour 17040 Clare Campion-Smith Lib. Dem. 4524 Con Hold 9.06% Charlotte Leslie Conservative Re-elected
Bristol South BC Karin Smyth Labour 21812 Isobel Grant Conservative 9251 Steve Wood UKIP 6960 Lab Hold 25.96% Dawn Primarolo Labour Stood Down
Bristol West BC Thangam Debbonaire Labour 20802 Darren Hall Green 12992 Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. 12186 Lab Gain From LD 14.08% Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. Defeated
Broadland CC Keith Simpson Conservative 23076 Chris Jones Labour 9415 Steve Riley Lib. Dem. 8593 Con Hold 25.93% Keith Simpson Conservative Re-elected
Bromley and Chislehurst BC Bob Neill Conservative 24517 John Courtneidge Labour 10021 Emmett Jenner UKIP 4427 Con Hold 32.91% Bob Neill Conservative Re-elected
Bromsgrove CC Sajid Javid Conservative 23233 Tom Ebbutt Labour 14201 Stuart Cross UKIP 9445 Con Hold 17.49% Sajid Javid Conservative Re-elected
Broxbourne BC Charles Walker Conservative 25838 Edward Robinson Labour 9915 David Platt UKIP 7401 Con Hold 34.87% Charles Walker Conservative Re-elected
Broxtowe CC Nick Palmer Labour 21530 Anna Soubry Conservative 19135 Frank Dunne UKIP 7566 Lab Gain From Con 4.55% Anna Soubry Conservative Defeated
Buckingham CC John Bercow Speaker 28201 Dave Fowler UKIP 16878 Alan Francis Green 3264 Speaker Hold 23.42% John Bercow Speaker Re-elected
Burnley BC Julie Cooper Labour 16885 Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. 11295 Tom Commis UKIP 8927 Lab Gain From LD 13.28% Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. Defeated
Burton CC Andrew Griffiths Conservative 21612 Jon Wheale Labour 18043 Mike Green UKIP 7448 Con Hold 7.16% Andrew Griffiths Conservative Re-elected
Bury North BC James Frith Labour 18196 David Nuttall Conservative 16595 Ian Henderson UKIP 7073 Lab Gain From Con 3.54% David Nuttall Conservative Defeated
Bury South BC Ivan Lewis Labour 22617 Daniel Critchlow Conservative 14542 Seamus Martin UKIP 6650 Lab Hold 16.73% Ivan Lewis Labour Re-elected
Bury St Edmunds CC Jo Churchill Conservative 26289 William Edwards Labour 12090 John Howlett UKIP 8623 Con Hold 24.18% David Ruffley Conservative Stood Down
Caerphilly CC Wayne David Labour 18677 Leo Docherty Conservative 6643 Rebecca Newton Plaid Cymru 6267 Lab Hold 31.10% Wayne David Labour Re-elected
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Paul Monaghan SNP 13880 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 8594 Alastair Graham Conservative 4082 SNP Gain From LD 18.37% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated
Calder Valley CC Craig Whittaker Conservative 19944 Josh Fenton Glynn Labour 16321 Paul Rogan UKIP 7123 Con Hold 7.00% Craig Whittaker Conservative Re-elected
Camberwell and Peckham BC Harriet Harman Labour 31502 Naomi Newstead Conservative 5956 Yahaya Kiyingi Lib. Dem. 3404 Lab Hold 54.75% Harriet Harman Labour Re-elected
Camborne and Redruth CC George Eustice Conservative 16733 Michael Foster Labour 10240 Julia Goldsworthy Lib. Dem. 6636 Con Hold 15.12% George Eustice Conservative Re-elected
Cambridge BC Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. 19382 Daniel Zeichner Labour 15238 Chamali Fernando Conservative 9463 LD Hold 8.19% Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Cannock Chase CC Janos Toth Labour 17511 Amanda Milling Conservative 15142 Grahame Wiggin UKIP 9339 Lab Gain From Con 5.19% Aidan Burley Conservative Stood Down
Canterbury CC Julian Brazier Conservative 20754 Hugh Lanning Labour 9908 James Flanagan Lib. Dem. 8068 Con Hold 22.04% Julian Brazier Conservative Re-elected
Cardiff Central BC Jo Stevens Labour 12216 Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. 9197 Richard Hopkin Conservative 7475 Lab Gain From LD 8.38% Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. Defeated
Cardiff North BC Mari Williams Labour 19110 Craig Williams Conservative 17301 Ethan R Wilkinson UKIP 5606 Lab Gain From Con 3.81% Jonathan Evans Conservative Stood Down
Cardiff South and Penarth BC Stephen Doughty Labour 19242 Emma Warman Conservative 12424 John Rees-Evans UKIP 5525 Lab Hold 15.41% Stephen Doughty Labour Re-elected
Cardiff West BC Kevin Brennan Labour 18253 James Taghdissian Conservative 12077 Brian Morris UKIP 5119 Lab Hold 15.08% Kevin Brennan Labour Re-elected
Carlisle CC Lee Sherriff Labour 17249 John Stevenson Conservative 15390 Fiona Mills UKIP 6162 Lab Gain From Con 4.41% John Stevenson Conservative Defeated
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CC Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru 14344 Calum Higgins Labour 10035 Matthew Paul Conservative 7729 PC Hold 11.31% Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South CC Simon Hart Conservative 15573 Delyth Evans Labour 13291 Elwyn Williams Plaid Cymru 5665 Con Hold 5.55% Simon Hart Conservative Re-elected
Carshalton and Wallington BC Tom Brake Lib. Dem. 18307 Matthew Maxwell Scott Conservative 13505 Siobhan Tate Labour 6845 LD Hold 10.36% Tom Brake Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Castle Point BC Rebecca Harris Conservative 20168 Jamie Huntman UKIP 16136 Joe Cooke Labour 6278 Con Hold 8.94% Rebecca Harris Conservative Re-elected
Central Ayrshire CC Philippa Whitford SNP 19660 Brian Donohoe Labour 13798 Marc Hope Conservative 9030 SNP Gain From Lab 13.35% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated
Central Devon CC Mel Stride Conservative 26712 Alex White Lib. Dem. 9662 John Conway UKIP 7912 Con Hold 31.64% Mel Stride Conservative Re-elected
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich CC Daniel Poulter Conservative 26352 Jack Abbott Labour 10678 Mark Cole UKIP 7428 Con Hold 29.34% Daniel Poulter Conservative Re-elected
Ceredigion CC Mark Williams Lib. Dem. 13691 Mike Parker Plaid Cymru 10259 Gethin James UKIP 4588 LD Hold 8.97% Mark Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Charnwood CC Ed Argar Conservative 27108 Sean Kelly-Walsh Labour 13710 Lynton Yates UKIP 7460 Con Hold 25.02% Stephen Dorrell Conservative Stood Down
Chatham and Aylesford CC Tracey Crouch Conservative 19309 Tristan Osborne Labour 15700 Ian Wallace UKIP 6064 Con Hold 8.24% Tracey Crouch Conservative Re-elected
Cheadle BC Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. 19122 Mary Robinson Conservative 19053 Martin Miller Labour 8092 LD Hold 0.13% Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chelmsford BC Simon Burns Conservative 24080 Stephen Robinson Lib. Dem. 11491 Chris Vince Labour 8207 Con Hold 23.06% Simon Burns Conservative Re-elected
Chelsea and Fulham BC Greg Hands Conservative 24571 Alexandra Sanderson Labour 9928 Adrian Noble UKIP 2902 Con Hold 36.74% Greg Hands Conservative Re-elected
Cheltenham BC Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. 21785 Alex Chalk Conservative 19395 Christina Simmonds UKIP 5068 LD Hold 4.50% Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chesham and Amersham CC Cheryl Gillan Conservative 30333 Alan Stevens UKIP 7143 Kirsten Johnson Lib. Dem. 6427 Con Hold 44.21% Cheryl Gillan Conservative Re-elected
Chesterfield BC Toby Perkins Labour 21383 Julia Cambridge Lib. Dem. 10146 Stuart Yeowart UKIP 5904 Lab Hold 24.51% Toby Perkins Labour Re-elected
Chichester CC Andrew Tyrie Conservative 29944 Andrew Moncreiff UKIP 9330 Mark Farwell Labour 8112 Con Hold 36.30% Andrew Tyrie Conservative Re-elected
Chingford and Woodford Green BC Iain Duncan Smith Conservative 23380 Bilal Mahmood Labour 12654 Freddy Vachha UKIP 4231 Con Hold 24.88% Iain Duncan Smith Conservative Re-elected
Chippenham CC Michelle Donelan Conservative 20234 Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. 15905 Julia Reid UKIP 7210 Con Gain From LD 8.24% Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. Defeated
Chipping Barnet BC Theresa Villiers Conservative 24981 Amy Trevethan Labour 15891 Victor Kaye UKIP 4238 Con Hold 17.96% Theresa Villiers Conservative Re-elected
Chorley CC Lindsay Harvey Hoyle Labour 23793 Rob Loughenbury Conservative 16580 Mark Smith UKIP 6655 Lab Hold 14.49% Lindsay Hoyle Labour Re-elected
Christchurch CC Christopher Chope Conservative 26606 Robin Grey UKIP 8966 Andrew Satherley Labour 6736 Con Hold 35.69% Christopher Chope Conservative Re-elected
Cities of London and Westminster BC Mark Field Conservative 19635 Nick Slingsby Labour 10552 Robert Stephenson UKIP 2727 Con Hold 24.59% Mark Field Conservative Re-elected
City of Chester CC Chris Matheson Labour 21429 Stephen Mosley Conservative 17804 Stephen Ingram UKIP 4689 Lab Gain From Con 7.63% Stephen Mosley Conservative Defeated
City of Durham CC Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour 23439 Craig Martin Lib. Dem. 10176 Liam Clark UKIP 5950 Lab Hold 28.67% Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour Re-elected
Clacton CC Douglas Carswell UKIP 17232 Giles Watling Conservative 15939 Tim Young Labour 8404 UKIP Hold 2.94% Douglas Carswell UKIP Re-elected
Cleethorpes CC Martin Vickers Conservative 17902 Peter Keith Labour 16472 Stephen Harness UKIP 6666 Con Hold 3.16% Martin Vickers Conservative Re-elected
Clwyd South CC Susan Jones Labour 15007 David Nicholls Conservative 10427 Mandy Jones UKIP 4756 Lab Hold 13.20% Susan Elan Jones Labour Re-elected
Clwyd West CC David Jones Conservative 16678 Gareth Thomas Labour 10787 Marc Jones Plaid Cymru 5885 Con Hold 15.46% David Jones Conservative Re-elected
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Phil Boswell SNP 19582 Tom Clarke Labour 18204 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 3092 SNP Gain From Lab 3.30% Tom Clarke Labour Defeated
Colchester BC Bob Russell Lib. Dem. 17080 Will Quince Conservative 12160 Jordan Newell Labour 7676 LD Hold 10.57% Bob Russell Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Colne Valley CC Jason McCartney Conservative 21134 Jane East Labour 19625 Melanie Roberts UKIP 6283 Con Hold 2.72% Jason McCartney Conservative Re-elected
Congleton CC Fiona Claire Bruce Conservative 22475 Darren Price Labour 10686 Peter Hirst Lib. Dem. 7915 Con Hold 23.21% Fiona Bruce Conservative Re-elected
Copeland CC Jamie Reed Labour 21114 Stephen Haraldsen Conservative 13493 Michael Pye UKIP 5568 Lab Hold 17.81% Jamie Reed Labour Re-elected
Corby CC Andy Sawford Labour 23073 Tom Pursglove Conservative 19228 Margot Parker UKIP 8260 Lab Hold 7.07% Andy Sawford Labour Re-elected
Coventry North East BC Colleen Fletcher Labour 25313 Michelle Lowe Conservative 8225 Avtar Taggar UKIP 6787 Lab Hold 39.39% Bob Ainsworth Labour Stood Down
Coventry North West BC Geoffrey Robinson Labour 23517 Parvez Akhtar Conservative 12239 Harjinder Sehmi UKIP 6893 Lab Hold 24.22% Geoffrey Robinson Labour Re-elected
Coventry South BC Jim Cunningham Labour 22049 Gary Ridley Conservative 13671 Mark Taylor UKIP 6258 Lab Hold 18.24% Jim Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Crawley BC Henry Smith Conservative 20466 Chris Oxlade Labour 17177 Christopher Brown UKIP 6696 Con Hold 6.92% Henry Smith Conservative Re-elected
Crewe and Nantwich CC Adrian Heald Labour 21590 Edward Timpson Conservative 21184 Richard Lee UKIP 6576 Lab Gain From Con 0.79% Edward Timpson Conservative Defeated
Croydon Central BC Sarah Jones Labour 20585 Gavin Barwell Conservative 19844 Peter Staveley UKIP 5465 Lab Gain From Con 1.48% Gavin Barwell Conservative Defeated
Croydon North BC Steve Reed Labour 33158 Vidhi Mohan Conservative 12011 Winston McKenzie UKIP 3602 Lab Hold 40.98% Steve Reed Labour Re-elected
Croydon South BC Chris Philp Conservative 28880 Emily Benn Labour 14692 Kathleen Garner UKIP 5593 Con Hold 25.19% Richard Ottaway Conservative Stood Down
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Stuart McDonald SNP 22633 Gregg McClymont Labour 14829 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 3174 SNP Gain From Lab 18.89% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated
Cynon Valley CC Ann Clwyd Labour 16178 Cerith Griffiths Plaid Cymru 5729 Rebecca Rees-Evans UKIP 3812 Lab Hold 34.97% Ann Clwyd Labour Re-elected
Dagenham and Rainham BC Jon Cruddas Labour 20192 Julie Marson Conservative 14397 Tess Culnane British National Party 3948 Lab Hold 13.10% Jon Cruddas Labour Re-elected
Darlington BC Jenny Chapman Labour 19868 Peter Cuthbertson Conservative 11718 David Hodgson UKIP 5934 Lab Hold 19.00% Jenny Chapman Labour Re-elected
Dartford CC Gareth Johnson Conservative 23346 Simon Thomson Labour 15545 Elizabeth Jones UKIP 6487 Con Hold 15.58% Gareth Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Daventry CC Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative 28922 Abigail Campbell Labour 10293 Michael Patrick Gerard UKIP 7348 Con Hold 35.98% Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative Re-elected
Delyn CC David Hanson Labour 16322 Mark Isherwood Conservative 12732 Nigel Williams UKIP 4693 Lab Hold 9.71% David Hanson Labour Re-elected
Denton and Reddish BC Andrew Gwynne Labour 21445 Lana Hempsall Conservative 7787 Andrew Fairfoull UKIP 5707 Lab Hold 36.29% Andrew Gwynne Labour Re-elected
Derby North BC Chris Williamson Labour 18454 Amanda Solloway Conservative 12476 Tilly Ward UKIP 6366 Lab Hold 13.28% Chris Williamson Labour Re-elected
Derby South BC Margaret Beckett Labour 20811 Evonne Williams Conservative 10344 Victor Webb UKIP 5967 Lab Hold 25.41% Margaret Beckett Labour Re-elected
Derbyshire Dales CC Patrick McLoughlin Conservative 23246 Andy Botham Labour 10985 John Young UKIP 6277 Con Hold 26.21% Patrick McLoughlin Conservative Re-elected
Devizes CC Claire Perry Conservative 25013 David Pollitt UKIP 6512 Chris Watts Labour 6487 Con Hold 39.92% Claire Perry Conservative Re-elected
Dewsbury CC Paula Sherriff Labour 21548 Simon Reevell Conservative 19194 Mark Thackray UKIP 8209 Lab Gain From Con 4.36% Simon Reevell Conservative Defeated
Don Valley CC Caroline Flint Labour 20941 Carl Jackson Conservative 12350 Guy Aston UKIP 7959 Lab Hold 19.78% Caroline Flint Labour Re-elected
Doncaster Central BC Rosie Winterton Labour 21003 Zoe Metcalfe Conservative 9572 Chris Hodgson UKIP 7045 Lab Hold 27.38% Rosie Winterton Labour Re-elected
Doncaster North CC Ed Miliband Labour 22749 Kim Parkinson UKIP 8648 Mark Fletcher Conservative 6734 Lab Hold 33.63% Ed Miliband Labour Re-elected
Dover CC Charlie Elphicke Conservative 20959 Clair Hawkins Labour 16642 David Little UKIP 9427 Con Hold 8.52% Charlie Elphicke Conservative Re-elected
Dudley North BC Ian Austin Labour 15173 Les Jones Conservative 11091 Bill Etheridge UKIP 10401 Lab Hold 10.46% Ian Austin Labour Re-elected
Dudley South BC Mike Wood Conservative 15402 Natasha Millward Labour 13562 Paul Brothwood UKIP 6659 Con Hold 4.79% Chris Kelly Conservative Stood Down
Dulwich and West Norwood BC Helen Hayes Labour 25820 Resham Kotecha Conservative 10411 James Barber Lib. Dem. 5753 Lab Hold 31.96% Tessa Jowell Labour Stood Down
Dumfries and Galloway CC Richard Arkless SNP 18952 Finlay Carson Conservative 16427 Russell Brown Labour 14183 SNP Gain From Lab 4.85% Russell Brown Labour Defeated
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC Emma Harper SNP 17261 David Mundell Conservative 16310 Archie Dryburgh Labour 8537 SNP Gain From Con 2.08% David Mundell Conservative Defeated
Dundee East BC Stewart Hosie SNP 27270 Bill Bowman Conservative 6319 Lesley Brennan Labour 5110 SNP Hold 51.63% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected
Dundee West BC Chris Law SNP 22120 Michael Marra Labour 9404 Nicola Ross Conservative 3134 SNP Gain From Lab 34.12% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Douglas Chapman SNP 18978 Thomas Docherty Labour 15635 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 9015 SNP Gain From Lab 6.83% Thomas Docherty Labour Defeated
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CC Liz Saville-Roberts Plaid Cymru 12810 Neil Fairlamb Conservative 6122 Mary Clarke Labour 4569 PC Hold 23.13% Elfyn Llwyd Plaid Cymru Stood Down
Ealing Central and Acton BC Rupa Huq Labour 19171 Angie Bray Conservative 17645 Jon Ball Lib. Dem. 5370 Lab Gain From Con 3.19% Angie Bray Conservative Defeated
Ealing North BC Stephen Pound Labour 27326 Thomas O'Malley Conservative 14432 Afzal Akram UKIP 3822 Lab Hold 27.04% Stephen Pound Labour Re-elected
Ealing, Southall BC Virendra Sharma Labour 25733 James Symes Conservative 12529 John Poynton UKIP 2359 Lab Hold 30.88% Virendra Sharma Labour Re-elected
Easington CC Grahame Morris Labour 23472 Jonathan Arnott UKIP 6252 Chris Hampsheir Conservative 3261 Lab Hold 49.31% Grahame Morris Labour Re-elected
East Antrim CC Sammy Wilson DUP 15858 Roy Beggs UUP 7824 Stewart Dickson Alliance (NI) 3598 DUP Hold 26.34% Sammy Wilson DUP Re-elected
East Devon CC Hugo Swire Conservative 26024 Andrew Chapman UKIP 10168 Stuart Mole Lib. Dem. 8548 Con Hold 29.86% Hugo Swire Conservative Re-elected
East Dunbartonshire CC John Nicolson SNP 19452 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 13881 Amanjit Jhund Labour 7454 SNP Gain From LD 11.64% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated
East Ham BC Stephen Timms Labour 38207 Samir Jassal Conservative 7221 Daniel Oxley UKIP 2716 Lab Hold 61.52% Stephen Timms Labour Re-elected
East Hampshire CC Damian Hinds Conservative 28724 Richard Robinson Lib. Dem. 7360 Peter Baillie UKIP 6404 Con Hold 41.63% Damian Hinds Conservative Re-elected
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Lisa Cameron SNP 24650 Michael McCann Labour 17772 Graham Simpson Conservative 6660 SNP Gain From Lab 13.50% Michael McCann Labour Defeated
East Londonderry CC Gregory Campbell DUP 13942 William McCandless UUP 6718 Caoimhe Archibald Sinn Fein 6612 DUP Hold 20.67% Gregory Campbell DUP Re-elected
East Lothian CC George Kerevan SNP 20640 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 14017 David Roach Conservative 9812 SNP Gain From Lab 13.47% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated
East Renfrewshire CC Kirsten Oswald SNP 20356 Jim Murphy Labour 15861 David Montgomery Conservative 13088 SNP Gain From Lab 8.80% Jim Murphy Labour Defeated
East Surrey CC Sam Gyimah Conservative 30366 Helena Windsor UKIP 9008 Matt Wilson Labour 6993 Con Hold 39.09% Sam Gyimah Conservative Re-elected
East Worthing and Shoreham CC Tim Loughton Conservative 22320 Tim Macpherson Labour 10079 Mike Glennon UKIP 7688 Con Hold 25.29% Tim Loughton Conservative Re-elected
East Yorkshire CC Greg Knight Conservative 23788 Kevin Hickson Labour 12936 Stephanie Todd UKIP 8291 Con Hold 21.17% Greg Knight Conservative Re-elected
Eastbourne BC Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. 21296 Caroline Ansell Conservative 17109 Nigel Jones UKIP 7393 LD Hold 8.00% Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eastleigh BC Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. 19739 Mims Davies Conservative 16809 Patricia Culligan UKIP 8989 LD Hold 5.48% Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eddisbury CC Antionette Sandbach Conservative 22260 James Laing Labour 11627 James Millington UKIP 6271 Con Hold 23.41% Stephen O'Brien Conservative Stood Down
Edinburgh East BC Tommy Sheppard SNP 18704 Sheila Gilmore Labour 11035 James McMordie Conservative 4510 SNP Gain From Lab 19.24% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Deidre Brock SNP 20434 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 13332 Iain McGill Conservative 6786 SNP Gain From Lab 15.02% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South BC Neil Hay SNP 16281 Ian Murray Labour 13966 Miles Briggs Conservative 7337 SNP Gain From Lab 5.29% Ian Murray Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South West BC Joanna Cherry SNP 18869 Ricky Henderson Labour 11842 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 9740 SNP Gain From Lab 15.46% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down
Edinburgh West BC Michelle Thomson SNP 18314 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 11012 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 10775 SNP Gain From LD 15.72% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated
Edmonton BC Kate Osamor Labour 23869 Gonul Daniels Conservative 11516 Neville Watson UKIP 3172 Lab Hold 30.59% Andy Love Labour Stood Down
Ellesmere Port and Neston CC Justin Madders Labour 22010 Katherine Fletcher Conservative 13487 Jonathan Starkey UKIP 5800 Lab Hold 19.27% Andrew Miller Labour Stood Down
Elmet and Rothwell CC Alec Shelbrooke Conservative 23304 Veronica King Labour 20453 Paul Spivey UKIP 7822 Con Hold 5.05% Alec Shelbrooke Conservative Re-elected
Eltham BC Clive Efford Labour 20401 Spencer Drury Conservative 15540 Peter Whittle UKIP 4196 Lab Hold 11.58% Clive Efford Labour Re-elected
Enfield North BC Joan Ryan Labour 20317 Nick de Bois Conservative 17465 Deborah Cairns UKIP 4662 Lab Gain From Con 6.39% Nick de Bois Conservative Defeated
Enfield, Southgate BC David Burrowes Conservative 22205 Bambos Charalambous Labour 17062 David Schofield UKIP 2957 Con Hold 11.60% David Burrowes Conservative Re-elected
Epping Forest CC Eleanor Laing Conservative 24601 Gareth Barrett Labour 8706 Andrew Smith UKIP 7521 Con Hold 34.12% Eleanor Laing Conservative Re-elected
Epsom and Ewell BC Chris Grayling Conservative 29584 Sheila Carlson Labour 8702 Robert Leach UKIP 7846 Con Hold 37.99% Chris Grayling Conservative Re-elected
Erewash CC Catherine Atkinson Labour 18623 Maggie Throup Conservative 16845 Philip Rose UKIP 7951 Lab Gain From Con 3.71% Jessica Lee Conservative Stood Down
Erith and Thamesmead BC Teresa Pearce Labour 22550 Anna Firth Conservative 13043 Ronie Johnson UKIP 4536 Lab Hold 22.38% Teresa Pearce Labour Re-elected
Esher and Walton BC Dominic Raab Conservative 31778 Francis Eldergill Labour 7980 Nicholas Wood UKIP 7039 Con Hold 43.63% Dominic Raab Conservative Re-elected
Exeter BC Ben Bradshaw Labour 23419 Dom Morris Conservative 15506 Keith Crawford UKIP 7482 Lab Hold 15.15% Ben Bradshaw Labour Re-elected
Falkirk CC John McNally SNP 28104 Karen Whitefield Labour 13989 Alison Harris Conservative 5729 SNP Gain From Ind 27.79% Eric Joyce Independent
Fareham CC Suella Fernandes Conservative 28949 Stuart Rose Labour 9957 Malcolm Jones UKIP 7515 Con Hold 34.94% Mark Hoban Conservative Stood Down
Faversham and Mid Kent CC Helen Whately Conservative 25342 Michael Desmond Labour 9712 Peter Edwards-Daem UKIP 6259 Con Hold 33.46% Hugh Robertson Conservative Stood Down
Feltham and Heston BC Seema Malhotra Labour 25477 Simon Nayyar Conservative 16352 Peter Dul UKIP 4547 Lab Hold 18.80% Seema Malhotra Labour Re-elected
Fermanagh and South Tyrone CC Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein 22022 Tom Elliott UUP 21040 John Coyle SDLP 2752 SF Hold 2.10% Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein Re-elected
Filton and Bradley Stoke CC Jack Lopresti Conservative 19161 Ian Boulton Labour 14862 Ben Walker UKIP 6834 Con Hold 8.90% Jack Lopresti Conservative Re-elected
Finchley and Golders Green BC Sarah Sackman Labour 20003 Mike Freer Conservative 19986 Jonathan Davies Lib. Dem. 2622 Lab Gain From Con 0.04% Mike Freer Conservative Defeated
Folkestone and Hythe CC Damian Collins Conservative 25001 Harriet Yeo UKIP 9417 Claire Jeffrey Labour 7818 Con Hold 29.58% Damian Collins Conservative Re-elected
Forest of Dean CC Mark Harper Conservative 21512 Steve Parry-Hearn Labour 13778 Steve Stanbury UKIP 7189 Con Hold 15.86% Mark Harper Conservative Re-elected
Foyle CC Mark Durkan SDLP 19718 Gearóid Ó hEára Sinn Fein 12999 Gary Middleton DUP 3774 SDLP Hold 17.73% Mark Durkan SDLP Re-elected
Fylde CC Mark Menzies Conservative 21995 Jed Sullivan Labour 10214 Paul White UKIP 6031 Con Hold 26.96% Mark Menzies Conservative Re-elected
Gainsborough CC Edward Leigh Conservative 23290 David Prescott Labour 9789 John Saxon UKIP 7660 Con Hold 27.41% Edward Leigh Conservative Re-elected
Garston and Halewood BC Maria Eagle Labour 28174 Carl Schears UKIP 5672 Martin Williams Conservative 5024 Lab Hold 52.54% Maria Eagle Labour Re-elected
Gateshead BC Ian Mearns Labour 23936 John Tennant UKIP 5782 Thomas Smith Conservative 4081 Lab Hold 47.45% Ian Mearns Labour Re-elected
Gedling CC Vernon Coaker Labour 22555 Carolyn Abbott Conservative 16083 Lee Waters UKIP 6909 Lab Hold 13.43% Vernon Coaker Labour Re-elected
Gillingham and Rainham BC Rehman Chishti Conservative 21304 Paul Clark Labour 15083 Mark Hanson UKIP 6648 Con Hold 13.30% Rehman Chishti Conservative Re-elected
Glasgow Central BC Alison Thewliss SNP 14329 Anas Sarwar Labour 10775 Simon Bone Conservative 2200 SNP Gain From Lab 11.58% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated
Glasgow East BC Natalie McGarry SNP 16423 Margaret Curran Labour 12147 Andrew Morrison Conservative 1758 SNP Gain From Lab 13.25% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated
Glasgow North BC Patrick Grady SNP 13371 Ann McKechin Labour 9338 Martin Bartos Green 2876 SNP Gain From Lab 13.57% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated
Glasgow North East BC Willie Bain Labour 14109 Anne McLaughlin SNP 12411 Annie Wells Conservative 1563 Lab Hold 5.75% Willie Bain Labour Re-elected
Glasgow North West BC Carol Monaghan SNP 16259 John Robertson Labour 13565 Roger Lewis Conservative 3400 SNP Gain From Lab 7.54% John Robertson Labour Defeated
Glasgow South BC Stewart McDonald SNP 19947 Tom Harris Labour 13205 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4550 SNP Gain From Lab 16.75% Tom Harris Labour Defeated
Glasgow South West BC Chris Stephens SNP 16988 Ian Davidson Labour 11020 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 1918 SNP Gain From Lab 18.81% Ian Davidson Labour Defeated
Glenrothes CC Peter Grant SNP 19341 Melanie Ward Labour 18151 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 3018 SNP Gain From Lab 2.94% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down
Gloucester BC Richard Graham Conservative 20778 Sophy Gardner Labour 18499 Richard Ford UKIP 5722 Con Hold 4.45% Richard Graham Conservative Re-elected
Gordon CC Alex Salmond SNP 23481 Christine Jardine Lib. Dem. 12469 Colin Clark Conservative 7480 SNP Gain From LD 22.49% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Gosport BC Caroline Dinenage Conservative 24429 Alan Durrant Labour 10094 Christopher Wood UKIP 6676 Con Hold 30.54% Caroline Dinenage Conservative Re-elected
Gower CC Liz Evans Labour 17613 Byron Davies Conservative 13405 Colin Beckett UKIP 5264 Lab Hold 10.10% Martin Caton Labour Stood Down
Grantham and Stamford CC Nicholas Boles Conservative 26162 Barrie Fairbairn Labour 11713 Marietta King UKIP 7980 Con Hold 27.36% Nicholas Boles Conservative Re-elected
Gravesham CC Adam Holloway Conservative 21651 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi Labour 15604 Sean Marriott UKIP 6785 Con Hold 12.78% Adam Holloway Conservative Re-elected
Great Grimsby BC Melanie Onn Labour 14000 Marc Jones Conservative 8245 Victoria Ayling UKIP 8117 Lab Hold 17.44% Austin Mitchell Labour Stood Down
Great Yarmouth CC Brandon Lewis Conservative 15831 Lara Norris Labour 14768 Alan Grey UKIP 9881 Con Hold 2.47% Brandon Lewis Conservative Re-elected
Greenwich and Woolwich BC Matthew Pennycook Labour 23976 Matt Hartley Conservative 10246 Ryan Acty UKIP 2943 Lab Hold 33.34% Nick Raynsford Labour Stood Down
Guildford CC Anne Milton Conservative 28150 Kelly-Marie Blundell Lib. Dem. 12920 Harry Aldridge UKIP 6308 Con Hold 27.40% Anne Milton Conservative Re-elected
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BC Diane Abbott Labour 29355 Amy Gray Conservative 6641 Simon de Deney Lib. Dem. 4105 Lab Hold 48.89% Diane Abbott Labour Re-elected
Hackney South and Shoreditch BC Meg Hillier Labour 27774 Jack Tinley Conservative 5765 Ben Mathis Lib. Dem. 3188 Lab Hold 51.35% Meg Hillier Labour Re-elected
Halesowen and Rowley Regis BC Stephanie Peacock Labour 17494 James Morris Conservative 17258 Dean Perks UKIP 6354 Lab Gain From Con 0.53% James Morris Conservative Defeated
Halifax BC Holly Walker-Lynch Labour 19373 Philip Allott Conservative 13442 Liz Phillips UKIP 6724 Lab Hold 13.63% Linda Riordan Labour Stood Down
Haltemprice and Howden CC David Michael Davis Conservative 24319 Edward Hart Labour 10028 John Kitchener UKIP 5694 Con Hold 29.32% David Davis Conservative Re-elected
Halton CC Derek Twigg Labour 26045 Matthew Lloyd Conservative 6471 Glyn Redican UKIP 5927 Lab Hold 47.35% Derek Twigg Labour Re-elected
Hammersmith BC Andy Slaughter Labour 24652 Charlie Dewhirst Conservative 16842 Richard Wood UKIP 3348 Lab Hold 16.46% Andy Slaughter Labour Re-elected
Hampstead and Kilburn BC Tulip Siddiq Labour 23239 Simon Marcus Conservative 16769 Maajid Nawaz Lib. Dem. 7622 Lab Hold 12.25% Glenda Jackson Labour Stood Down
Harborough CC Edward Garnier Conservative 26196 Sundip Meghani Labour 9400 Zuffar Haq Lib. Dem. 8454 Con Hold 30.57% Edward Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Harlow CC Robert Halfon Conservative 19787 Suzy Stride Labour 15221 Sam Stopplecamp UKIP 6718 Con Hold 10.34% Robert Halfon Conservative Re-elected
Harrogate and Knaresborough CC Andrew Jones Conservative 23422 Helen Flynn Lib. Dem. 14296 David Simister UKIP 6967 Con Hold 17.19% Andrew Jones Conservative Re-elected
Harrow East BC Uma Kumaran Labour 20746 Bob Blackman Conservative 19719 Aidan Powlesland UKIP 3826 Lab Gain From Con 2.14% Bob Blackman Conservative Defeated
Harrow West BC Gareth Thomas Labour 23328 Hannah David Conservative 16687 Mohammed Ali Bhatti UKIP 3486 Lab Hold 14.40% Gareth Thomas Labour Re-elected
Hartlepool BC Iain Wright Labour 18867 Richard Royal Conservative 9397 Phillip Broughton UKIP 7590 Lab Hold 24.76% Iain Wright Labour Re-elected
Harwich and North Essex CC Bernard Jenkin Conservative 21971 Edward Carlsson Browne Labour 11910 Mark Hughes UKIP 7873 Con Hold 20.53% Bernard Jenkin Conservative Re-elected
Hastings and Rye CC Sarah Owen Labour 20396 Amber Rudd Conservative 18479 Andrew Michael UKIP 7436 Lab Gain From Con 3.83% Amber Rudd Conservative Defeated
Havant BC Alan Mak Conservative 21658 Graham Giles Labour 9702 John Perry UKIP 6951 Con Hold 27.23% David Willetts Conservative Stood Down
Hayes and Harlington BC John McDonnell Labour 25811 Pearl Lewis Conservative 12050 Cliff Dixon UKIP 3039 Lab Hold 32.27% John McDonnell Labour Re-elected
Hazel Grove CC Lisa Smart Lib. Dem. 15252 William Wragg Conservative 12729 Michael Taylor Labour 6447 LD Hold 5.96% Andrew Stunell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Hemel Hempstead CC Mike Penning Conservative 23910 Tony Breslin Labour 12567 Howard Koch UKIP 6942 Con Hold 22.93% Mike Penning Conservative Re-elected
Hemsworth CC Jon Trickett Labour 26823 Chris Pearson Conservative 10320 Steve Ashton UKIP 6698 Lab Hold 37.64% Jon Trickett Labour Re-elected
Hendon BC Andrew Dismore Labour 21768 Matthew Offord Conservative 18500 Raymond Shamash UKIP 3590 Lab Gain From Con 7.09% Matthew Offord Conservative Defeated
Henley CC John Howell Conservative 29313 Sam Juthani Labour 7846 Christopher Jones UKIP 7406 Con Hold 40.11% John Howell Conservative Re-elected
Hereford and South Herefordshire CC Jesse Norman Conservative 21657 Lucy Hurds Lib. Dem. 12077 Nigel Ely UKIP 6723 Con Hold 19.80% Jesse Norman Conservative Re-elected
Hertford and Stortford CC Mark Prisk Conservative 28989 Katherine Chibah Labour 10002 Adrian Baker UKIP 7833 Con Hold 34.28% Mark Prisk Conservative Re-elected
Hertsmere CC Oliver Dowden Conservative 27501 Richard Butler Labour 11739 Frank Ward UKIP 7558 Con Hold 33.34% James Clappison Conservative Stood Down
Hexham CC Guy Opperman Conservative 19179 Liam Carr Labour 10538 Jeff Reid Lib. Dem. 6277 Con Hold 19.87% Guy Opperman Conservative Re-elected
Heywood and Middleton CC Liz McInnes Labour 20699 John Bickley UKIP 11473 Iain Gartside Conservative 9040 Lab Hold 19.91% Liz McInnes Labour Re-elected
High Peak CC Andrew Bingham Conservative 20240 Caitlin Bisknell Labour 18977 Ian Guiver UKIP 5074 Con Hold 2.50% Andrew Bingham Conservative Re-elected
Hitchin and Harpenden CC Peter Lilley Conservative 28622 Rachel Burgin Labour 9605 John Stocker UKIP 6927 Con Hold 34.76% Peter Lilley Conservative Re-elected
Holborn and St Pancras BC Sir Keir Starmer Labour 29326 Will Blair Conservative 10949 Jill Fraser Lib. Dem. 7010 Lab Hold 33.63% Frank Dobson Labour Stood Down
Hornchurch and Upminster BC Angela Watkinson Conservative 28138 Paul McGeary Labour 14582 Lawrence Webb UKIP 5876 Con Hold 25.39% Angela Watkinson Conservative Re-elected
Hornsey and Wood Green BC Catherine West Labour 23401 Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. 17622 Suhail Rahuja Conservative 8399 Lab Gain From LD 10.46% Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. Defeated
Horsham CC Jeremy Quin Conservative 28250 Morwen Millson Lib. Dem. 9043 Roger Arthur UKIP 8269 Con Hold 34.39% Francis Maude Conservative Stood Down
Houghton and Sunderland South BC Bridget Phillipson Labour 23015 Stewart Hay Conservative 6857 Richard Peter Elvin UKIP 5963 Lab Hold 42.49% Bridget Phillipson Labour Re-elected
Hove BC Peter Kyle Labour 21155 Graham Cox Conservative 18938 Christopher Hawtree Green 4650 Lab Gain From Con 4.42% Mike Weatherley Conservative Stood Down
Huddersfield BC Barry Sheerman Labour 18291 Itrat Ali Conservative 9740 Rob Butler UKIP 4740 Lab Hold 21.10% Barry Sheerman Labour Re-elected
Huntingdon CC Jonathan Djanogly Conservative 26088 Paul Bullen UKIP 8817 Nik Johnson Labour 8414 Con Hold 31.82% Jonathan Djanogly Conservative Re-elected
Hyndburn BC Graham Jones Labour 20520 Kevin Horkin Conservative 12694 Janet Brown UKIP 6657 Lab Hold 18.34% Graham Jones Labour Re-elected
Ilford North BC Lee Scott Conservative 21700 Wes Streeting Labour 18945 Philip Hyde UKIP 4227 Con Hold 5.86% Lee Scott Conservative Re-elected
Ilford South BC Michael Gapes Labour 29284 Christopher Chapman Conservative 13921 Amjad Khan UKIP 4001 Lab Hold 30.01% Mike Gapes Labour Re-elected
Inverclyde CC Ronnie Cowan SNP 16309 Iain McKenzie Labour 14899 George Jabbour Conservative 4597 SNP Gain From Lab 3.76% Iain McKenzie Labour Defeated
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Drew Hendry SNP 24417 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 10792 Edward Mountain Conservative 5688 SNP Gain From LD 28.83% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ipswich BC David Ellesmere Labour 18200 Ben Gummer Conservative 16894 Maria Vigneau UKIP 6997 Lab Gain From Con 2.77% Ben Gummer Conservative Defeated
Isle of Wight CC Andrew Turner Conservative 32220 David Goodall Lib. Dem. 11386 Stewart Blackmore Labour 11362 Con Hold 29.65% Andrew Turner Conservative Re-elected
Islington North BC Jeremy Corbyn Labour 27370 Dr Alex Burghart Conservative 6096 Julian Gregory Lib. Dem. 5090 Lab Hold 47.75% Jeremy Corbyn Labour Re-elected
Islington South and Finsbury BC Emily Thornberry Labour 21668 Dr Mark Lim Conservative 8293 Terry Stacy Lib. Dem. 8282 Lab Hold 30.71% Emily Thornberry Labour Re-elected
Islwyn CC Chris Evans Labour 18895 Joe Smyth UKIP 5023 Laura Jones Conservative 4929 Lab Hold 39.99% Christopher Evans Labour Re-elected
Jarrow BC Stephen Hepburn Labour 23976 Nick Mason Conservative 6544 Steve Harrison UKIP 5250 Lab Hold 44.94% Stephen Hepburn Labour Re-elected
Keighley CC John Grogan Labour 18336 Kris Hopkins Conservative 17593 Paul Latham UKIP 8335 Lab Gain From Con 1.55% Kris Hopkins Conservative Defeated
Kenilworth and Southam CC TrueDemJeremy Wright Conservative 24854 Bally Singh Labour 8908 Harry Cottam UKIP 5872 Con Hold 32.92% Jeremy Wright Conservative Stood Down
Kensington BC Victoria Borwick Conservative 17721 Rod Abouharb Labour 11099 Jack Bovill UKIP 2684 Con Hold 18.84% Malcolm Rifkind Conservative Stood Down
Kettering CC Philip Hollobone Conservative 22259 Rhea Keehn Labour 16358 Jonathan Bullock UKIP 5251 Con Hold 12.47% Philip Hollobone Conservative Re-elected
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Alan Brown SNP 23537 Cathy Jamieson Labour 16479 Brian Whittle Conservative 6539 SNP Gain From Lab 15.16% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated
Kingston and Surbiton BC Edward Davey Lib. Dem. 21191 James Berry Conservative 18753 Lee Godfrey Labour 9850 LD Hold 4.23% Edward Davey Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull East BC Karl Turner Labour 18946 Richard Barrett UKIP 6089 Christine Mackay Conservative 4171 Lab Hold 37.61% Karl Turner Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull North BC Diana Johnson Labour 15277 Mike Ross Lib. Dem. 7265 Sergi Singh UKIP 5435 Lab Hold 24.06% Diana Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle BC Alan Johnson Labour 15927 Paul Salvidge UKIP 5734 Jo Barker Conservative 5261 Lab Hold 32.35% Alan Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingswood BC Chris Skidmore Conservative 20693 Jo McCarron Labour 16433 Duncan Odgers UKIP 6653 Con Hold 8.82% Chris Skidmore Conservative Re-elected
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Roger Mullin SNP 21610 Kenny Selbie Labour 18526 Dave Dempsey Conservative 3963 SNP Gain From Lab 6.75% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down
Knowsley BC George Howarth Labour 34187 Louise Bours UKIP 6215 Vikki Gregorich Green 2379 Lab Hold 62.63% George Howarth Labour Re-elected
Lagan Valley CC Jeffrey Donaldson DUP 20833 Alexander Redpath UUP 8401 Trevor Lunn Alliance (NI) 4490 DUP Hold 34.02% Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Re-elected
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Angela Crawley SNP 21701 Jimmy Hood Labour 15618 Alex Allison Conservative 7054 SNP Gain From Lab 13.07% Jim Hood Labour Defeated
Lancaster and Fleetwood CC Cat Smith Labour 16707 Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative 14153 Matthew Atkins UKIP 6056 Lab Gain From Con 6.00% Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative Defeated
Leeds Central BC Hilary Benn Labour 21770 Nicola Wilson Conservative 6271 Luke Senior UKIP 5423 Lab Hold 41.44% Hilary Benn Labour Re-elected
Leeds East BC Richard Burgon Labour 22327 Ryan Stephenson Conservative 7522 Mark Maniatt UKIP 5366 Lab Hold 39.15% George Mudie Labour Stood Down
Leeds North East BC Fabian Hamilton Labour 23090 Simon Wilson Conservative 13894 Warren Hendon UKIP 5806 Lab Hold 19.34% Fabian Hamilton Labour Re-elected
Leeds North West BC Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. 15185 Alex Sobel Labour 10738 Alex Story Conservative 9550 LD Hold 10.22% Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Leeds West BC Rachel Reeves Labour 19407 Anne Murgatroyd UKIP 6156 Alex Pierre-Traves Conservative 6039 Lab Hold 34.19% Rachel Reeves Labour Re-elected
Leicester East BC Keith Vaz Labour 28704 Kishan Devani Conservative 9707 Susanna Steptoe UKIP 6196 Lab Hold 39.58% Keith Vaz Labour Re-elected
Leicester South BC Jon Ashworth Labour 24817 Leon Hadji-Nikolaou Conservative 8010 Peter Stone UKIP 5933 Lab Hold 35.66% Jonathan Ashworth Labour Re-elected
Leicester West BC Liz Kendall Labour 16377 Paul Bessant Conservative 8583 Stuart Young UKIP 5644 Lab Hold 21.76% Elizabeth Kendall Labour Stood Down
Leigh CC Andy Burnham Labour 26953 Louisa Townson Conservative 8375 Les Leggett UKIP 8130 Lab Hold 41.90% Andy Burnham Labour Re-elected
Lewes CC Norman Baker Lib. Dem. 19854 Maria Caulfield Conservative 16173 Ray Finch UKIP 6554 LD Hold 7.28% Norman Baker Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Lewisham East BC Heidi Alexander Labour 21570 Peter Fortune Conservative 9644 Julia Fletcher Lib. Dem. 5413 Lab Hold 28.58% Heidi Alexander Labour Re-elected
Lewisham West and Penge BC Jim Dowd Labour 21796 Russell Jackson Conservative 11310 Alex Feakes Lib. Dem. 5856 Lab Hold 23.29% Jim Dowd Labour Re-elected
Lewisham, Deptford BC Vicky Foxcroft Labour 25443 Bim Afolami Conservative 5427 John Coughlin Green 4218 Lab Hold 48.56% Joan Ruddock Labour Stood Down
Leyton and Wanstead BC John Cryer Labour 20967 Matthew Scott Conservative 8723 Carl Quilliam Lib. Dem. 4990 Lab Hold 30.49% John Cryer Labour Re-elected
Lichfield CC Michael Fabricant Conservative 26693 Chris Worsey Labour 12296 John Rackham UKIP 7864 Con Hold 27.92% Michael Fabricant Conservative Re-elected
Lincoln BC Lucy Rigby Labour 18761 Karl McCartney Conservative 17756 Nick Smith UKIP 6838 Lab Gain From Con 2.20% Karl McCartney Conservative Defeated
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Martyn Day SNP 26274 Michael Connarty Labour 17207 Sandy Batho Conservative 6234 SNP Gain From Lab 17.62% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated
Liverpool, Riverside BC Louise Ellman Labour 25498 Joe Chaffers UKIP 4776 Martin Dobson Green 3535 Lab Hold 53.40% Louise Ellman Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Walton BC Steve Rotheram Labour 27139 Steve Flatman UKIP 4707 Jonathan Clatworthy Green 1863 Lab Hold 65.32% Steve Rotheram Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Wavertree BC Luciana Berger Labour 22788 Leo Evans Lib. Dem. 6830 Adam Hetherington UKIP 4568 Lab Hold 42.08% Luciana Berger Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, West Derby BC Stephen Twigg Labour 24715 Neil Miney UKIP 4348 Steve Radford Liberal 3254 Lab Hold 56.91% Stephen Twigg Labour Re-elected
Livingston CC Hannah Bardell SNP 24730 Graeme Morrice Labour 15394 Chris Donnelly Conservative 5245 SNP Gain From Lab 19.49% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated
Llanelli CC Nia Griffith Labour 16173 Vaughan Williams Plaid Cymru 10312 Selaine Saxby Conservative 5086 Lab Hold 15.64% Nia Griffith Labour Re-elected
Loughborough CC Nicky Morgan Conservative 24255 Matthew O'Callaghan Labour 19394 Bill Piper UKIP 6013 Con Hold 9.12% Nicky Morgan Conservative Re-elected
Louth and Horncastle CC Victoria Atkins Conservative 24503 Matthew Jason Brown Labour 11132 Colin Mair UKIP 8406 Con Hold 26.48% Peter Tapsell Conservative Stood Down
Ludlow CC Philip Dunne Conservative 24779 Charlotte Barnes Lib. Dem. 8208 David Kelly UKIP 7409 Con Hold 34.00% Philip Dunne Conservative Re-elected
Luton North BC Kelvin Hopkins Labour 22739 Dean Russell Conservative 11425 Allan White UKIP 6111 Lab Hold 26.30% Kelvin Hopkins Labour Re-elected
Luton South BC Gavin Shuker Labour 18155 Katie Redmond Conservative 10973 Yasin Rehman UKIP 5848 Lab Hold 17.01% Gavin Shuker Labour Re-elected
Macclesfield CC David Rutley Conservative 23749 Tim Roca Labour 12660 Adrian Howard UKIP 6433 Con Hold 22.15% David Rutley Conservative Re-elected
Maidenhead CC Theresa May Conservative 30970 Herbie Crossman UKIP 6870 Anthony Hill Lib. Dem. 6523 Con Hold 44.86% Theresa May Conservative Re-elected
Maidstone and The Weald CC Helen Grant Conservative 22913 Jasper Gerard Lib. Dem. 9728 Allen Simpson Labour 6642 Con Hold 26.95% Helen Grant Conservative Re-elected
Makerfield CC Yvonne Fovargue Labour 27150 Zehra Zaidi Conservative 7236 Andrew Collinson UKIP 6650 Lab Hold 45.49% Yvonne Fovargue Labour Re-elected
Maldon CC John Whittingdale Conservative 27878 Peter Edwards Labour 8055 Beverley Acevedo UKIP 7903 Con Hold 41.38% John Whittingdale Conservative Re-elected
Manchester Central BC Lucy Powell Labour 24386 Myles Power UKIP 5184 John Reid Lib. Dem. 4152 Lab Hold 48.21% Lucy Powell Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Gorton BC Gerald Kaufman Labour 21831 Dave Page Lib. Dem. 6457 Phil Eckersley UKIP 3716 Lab Hold 40.11% Gerald Kaufman Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Withington BC Jeff Smith Labour 20930 John Leech Lib. Dem. 13335 Mark Davies UKIP 3869 Lab Gain From LD 16.89% John Leech Lib. Dem. Defeated
Mansfield CC Alan Meale Labour 23797 Andrea Clarke Conservative 11937 David Sidney Pepper UKIP 9714 Lab Hold 24.51% Joseph Meale Labour Stood Down
Meon Valley CC George Hollingbery Conservative 28373 Chris Carrigan Lib. Dem. 8443 David Alexander UKIP 6403 Con Hold 38.90% George Hollingbery Conservative Re-elected
Meriden CC Caroline Spelman Conservative 26546 Tom McNeil Labour 13301 Mick Gee UKIP 7921 Con Hold 25.39% Caroline Spelman Conservative Re-elected
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CC Gerald Jones Labour 15647 Dave Rowlands UKIP 4764 Bob Griffin Lib. Dem. 4736 Lab Hold 33.93% Dai Havard Labour Stood Down
Mid Bedfordshire CC Nadine Dorries Conservative 27718 Charlynne Pullen Labour 10393 Nigel Wickens UKIP 8191 Con Hold 31.56% Nadine Dorries Conservative Re-elected
Mid Derbyshire CC Pauline Latham Conservative 22470 Nicola Heaton Labour 13630 Martin Fitzpatrick UKIP 6680 Con Hold 18.67% Pauline Latham Conservative Re-elected
Mid Dorset and North Poole CC Michael Tomlinson Conservative 18674 Vikki Slade Lib. Dem. 15181 Richard Turner UKIP 7092 Con Gain From LD 7.46% Annette Brooke Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Mid Norfolk CC George Freeman Conservative 24453 Harry Clarke Labour 10839 Anna Coke UKIP 8285 Con Hold 26.82% George Freeman Conservative Re-elected
Mid Sussex CC Nicholas Soames Conservative 26977 Daisy Cooper Lib. Dem. 12011 Toby Brothers UKIP 7079 Con Hold 26.79% Nicholas Soames Conservative Re-elected
Mid Ulster CC Francie Molloy Sinn Fein 24940 Malachy Quinn SDLP 6352 Ian McCrea DUP 4627 SF Hold 45.51% Francie Molloy Sinn Fein Re-elected
Mid Worcestershire CC Nigel Huddleston Conservative 26432 Robin Lunn Labour 9607 Richard Keel UKIP 7935 Con Hold 33.03% Peter Luff Conservative Stood Down
Middlesbrough BC Andy McDonald Labour 19157 Nigel Baker UKIP 5878 Simon Clarke Conservative 5060 Lab Hold 39.78% Andy McDonald Labour Re-elected
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CC Tom Blenkinsop Labour 21647 Will Goodhand Conservative 14797 Steve Turner UKIP 7216 Lab Hold 14.82% Tom Blenkinsop Labour Re-elected
Midlothian CC Owen Thompson SNP 18805 Kenny Young Labour 11872 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 4895 SNP Gain From Lab 17.66% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down
Milton Keynes North CC Mark Lancaster Conservative 22339 Emily Darlington Labour 17016 David Reilly UKIP 7647 Con Hold 9.88% Mark Lancaster Conservative Re-elected
Milton Keynes South BC Andrew Pakes Labour 21756 Iain Stewart Conservative 21595 Vince Peddle UKIP 5619 Lab Gain From Con 0.29% Iain Stewart Conservative Defeated
Mitcham and Morden BC Siobhain McDonagh Labour 27409 Paul Holmes Conservative 10663 Richard Hilton UKIP 3902 Lab Hold 38.24% Siobhain McDonagh Labour Re-elected
Mole Valley CC Paul Beresford Conservative 29864 Paul Oakley UKIP 7955 Paul Kennedy Lib. Dem. 6784 Con Hold 40.33% Paul Beresford Conservative Re-elected
Monmouth CC David Davies Conservative 22731 Ruth Jones Labour 13224 Gareth Dunn UKIP 5673 Con Hold 20.44% David Davies Conservative Re-elected
Montgomeryshire CC Glyn Davies Conservative 14791 Jane Dodds Lib. Dem. 7112 Des Parkinson UKIP 4454 Con Hold 22.71% Glyn Davies Conservative Re-elected
Moray CC Angus Robertson SNP 27022 Douglas Ross Conservative 10353 Robert Scorer UKIP 2377 SNP Hold 40.62% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected
Morecambe and Lunesdale CC Amina Lone Labour 18212 David Morris Conservative 16301 Steve Ogden UKIP 4904 Lab Gain From Con 4.37% David Morris Conservative Defeated
Morley and Outwood CC Ed Balls Labour 21883 Andrea Jenkyns Conservative 15215 David Dews UKIP 8608 Lab Hold 13.66% Ed Balls Labour Re-elected
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Marion Fellows SNP 19702 Frank Roy Labour 15378 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 3062 SNP Gain From Lab 11.01% Frank Roy Labour Defeated
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Angus MacNeil SNP 12022 Alasdair Morrison Labour 1957 Mark Brown Conservative 743 SNP Hold 68.37% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected
Neath CC Christina Rees Labour 18395 Daniel Thomas Plaid Cymru 7191 Richard Pritchard UKIP 5125 Lab Hold 30.18% Peter Hain Labour Stood Down
New Forest East CC Julian Lewis Conservative 25115 Roy Swales UKIP 7309 Bruce Tennent Lib. Dem. 7021 Con Hold 35.58% Julian Lewis Conservative Re-elected
New Forest West CC Desmond Swayne Conservative 26766 Paul Bailey UKIP 7347 Lena Samuels Labour 6483 Con Hold 40.81% Desmond Swayne Conservative Re-elected
Newark CC Robert Jenrick Conservative 25815 Michael Payne Labour 11315 Brian Mapletoft UKIP 10343 Con Hold 28.32% Robert Jenrick Conservative Re-elected
Newbury CC Richard Benyon Conservative 31623 Judith Bunting Lib. Dem. 11398 Catherine Anderson UKIP 7077 Con Hold 34.52% Richard Benyon Conservative Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne Central BC Chi Onwurah Labour 18457 Daniel Thompson UKIP 5289 Simon Kitchen Conservative 5212 Lab Hold 38.55% Chi Onwurah Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne East BC Nick Brown Labour 19584 Wendy Taylor Lib. Dem. 6637 Duncan Crute Conservative 4481 Lab Hold 34.21% Nicholas Brown Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne North BC Catherine McKinnell Labour 21154 Anita Lower Lib. Dem. 7497 Tim Marron UKIP 6493 Lab Hold 31.07% Catherine McKinnell Labour Re-elected
Newcastle-under-Lyme BC Paul Farrelly Labour 18728 Tony Cox Conservative 13068 Phil Wood UKIP 7661 Lab Hold 13.10% Paul Farrelly Labour Re-elected
Newport East CC Jessica Morden Labour 14162 Natasha Asghar Conservative 8043 Paul Halliday Lib. Dem. 5391 Lab Hold 17.76% Jessica Morden Labour Re-elected
Newport West CC Paul Flynn Labour 17963 Nick Webb Conservative 12953 Gordon Norrie UKIP 5688 Lab Hold 12.61% Paul Flynn Labour Re-elected
Newry and Armagh CC Mickey Brady Sinn Fein 22459 Justin McNulty SDLP 12107 Danny Kennedy UUP 9798 SF Hold 23.05% Conor Murphy Sinn Fein Stood Down
Newton Abbot CC Anne Marie Morris Conservative 19979 Richard Younger-Ross Lib. Dem. 11776 Rod Peers UKIP 8024 Con Hold 17.00% Anne-Marie Morris Conservative Re-elected
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CC Yvette Cooper Labour 28323 Beth Prescott Conservative 10669 Nathan Garbutt UKIP 7250 Lab Hold 38.18% Yvette Cooper Labour Re-elected
North Antrim CC Ian Paisley Jr. DUP 22678 Timothy Gaston Traditional Unionist Voice 5303 Robin Swann UUP 5103 DUP Hold 40.98% Ian Paisley Junior DUP Stood Down
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Patricia Gibson SNP 23356 Katy Clark Labour 14075 Jamie Greene Conservative 7159 SNP Gain From Lab 20.13% Katy Clark Labour Defeated
North Cornwall CC Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. 18144 Scott Mann Conservative 17655 Julie Lingard UKIP 5784 LD Hold 1.03% Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Devon CC Peter Heaton-Jones Conservative 19795 Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. 16805 Steve Crowther UKIP 7898 Con Gain From LD 5.76% Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. Defeated
North Dorset CC Simon Hoare Conservative 26295 Hugo Miéville Lib. Dem. 11348 Steve Unwin UKIP 8029 Con Hold 27.60% Bob Walter Conservative Stood Down
North Down CC Sylvia Hermon Independent 29512 Andrew Muir Alliance (NI) 2370 Steven Agnew Green 1049 Ind Hold 81.06% Sylvia Hermon Independent Re-elected
North Durham CC Kevan Jones Labour 23503 Laetitia Glossop Conservative 6981 Malcolm Bint UKIP 6250 Lab Hold 40.33% Kevan Jones Labour Re-elected
North East Bedfordshire CC Alistair Burt Conservative 29886 Saqhib Ali Labour 11278 Adrianne Smyth UKIP 8345 Con Hold 33.49% Alistair Burt Conservative Re-elected
North East Cambridgeshire CC Stephen Barclay Conservative 25801 Andrew Charalambous UKIP 11227 Ken Rustidge Labour 9620 Con Hold 27.58% Stephen Barclay Conservative Re-elected
North East Derbyshire CC Natascha Engel Labour 20493 Lee Rowley Conservative 13559 James Bush UKIP 7154 Lab Hold 14.74% Natascha Engel Labour Re-elected
North East Fife CC Stephen Gethins SNP 17494 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 12125 Huw Bell Conservative 6796 SNP Gain From LD 13.42% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
North East Hampshire CC Ranil Jayawardena Conservative 30740 Robert Blay UKIP 7275 Amran Hussain Labour 7196 Con Hold 44.32% James Arbuthnot Conservative Stood Down
North East Hertfordshire CC Oliver Heald Conservative 25864 Chris York Labour 10361 William Compton UKIP 6948 Con Hold 30.74% Oliver Heald Conservative Re-elected
North East Somerset CC Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative 22834 Todd Foreman Labour 14952 Ernest Blaber UKIP 5030 Con Hold 15.31% Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative Re-elected
North Herefordshire CC Bill Wiggin Conservative 23655 Jonathan Oakton UKIP 7352 Jeanie Falconer Lib. Dem. 7125 Con Hold 34.27% Bill Wiggin Conservative Re-elected
North Norfolk CC Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. 21109 Ann Steward Conservative 13515 Michael Baker UKIP 7264 LD Hold 15.29% Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Shropshire CC Owen Paterson Conservative 25722 Graeme Currie Labour 11660 Andrea Allen UKIP 8380 Con Hold 27.11% Owen Paterson Conservative Re-elected
North Somerset CC Liam Fox Conservative 26977 Marcus Kravis Lib. Dem. 11348 Greg Chambers Labour 8672 Con Hold 26.97% Liam Fox Conservative Re-elected
North Swindon CC Justin Tomlinson Conservative 21773 Mark Dempsey Labour 17468 James Faulkner UKIP 7431 Con Hold 8.56% Justin Tomlinson Conservative Re-elected
North Thanet CC Roger Gale Conservative 21676 Frances Rehal Labour 11047 Piers Wauchope UKIP 6981 Con Hold 24.52% Roger Gale Conservative Re-elected
North Tyneside BC Mary Glindon Labour 26991 Scott Hartley UKIP 6728 Martin McGann Conservative 6499 Lab Hold 43.66% Mary Glindon Labour Re-elected
North Warwickshire CC Mike O'Brien Labour 20026 Craig Tracey Conservative 16899 William Cash UKIP 7757 Lab Gain From Con 6.63% Dan Byles Conservative Stood Down
North West Cambridgeshire CC Shailesh Vara Conservative 28550 Nick Thulbourn Labour 12490 Peter Reeve UKIP 10702 Con Hold 27.55% Shailesh Vara Conservative Re-elected
North West Durham CC Pat Glass Labour 23041 Charlotte Haitham-Taylor Conservative 7335 Bruce Reid UKIP 6832 Lab Hold 35.84% Pat Glass Labour Re-elected
North West Hampshire CC Kit Malthouse Conservative 29706 Andrew Adams Labour 9050 Susan Perkins UKIP 7856 Con Hold 38.75% George Young Conservative Stood Down
North West Leicestershire CC Andrew Bridgen Conservative 22884 Jamie McMahon Labour 18149 Andy McWilliam UKIP 7954 Con Hold 9.11% Andrew Bridgen Conservative Re-elected
North West Norfolk CC Henry Bellingham Conservative 25147 Joanne Rust Labour 8377 Richard Coke UKIP 7490 Con Hold 35.08% Henry Bellingham Conservative Re-elected
North Wiltshire CC James Gray Conservative 23914 Brian Mathew Lib. Dem. 9830 Pat Bryant UKIP 6588 Con Hold 28.92% James Gray Conservative Re-elected
Northampton North BC Sally Keeble Labour 13944 Michael Ellis Conservative 13486 Tom Rubython UKIP 6755 Lab Gain From Con 1.13% Michael Ellis Conservative Defeated
Northampton South BC David Mackintosh Conservative 15316 Kevin McKeever Labour 11913 Rose Gibbins UKIP 5818 Con Hold 8.73% Brian Binley Conservative Stood Down
Norwich North BC Chloe Smith Conservative 15715 Jessica Asato Labour 14949 Glenn Tingle UKIP 6127 Con Hold 1.77% Chloe Smith Conservative Re-elected
Norwich South BC Clive Lewis Labour 14944 Lesley Grahame Green 9523 Lisa Townsend Conservative 8886 Lab Gain From LD 11.42% Simon Wright Lib. Dem. Defeated
Nottingham East BC Chris Leslie Labour 17173 Garry Hickton Conservative 6341 Fran Loi UKIP 4256 Lab Hold 32.71% Christopher Leslie Labour Re-elected
Nottingham North BC Graham Allen Labour 19119 Louise Burfitt-Dons Conservative 7250 Stephen Crosby UKIP 5778 Lab Hold 34.62% Graham Allen Labour Re-elected
Nottingham South BC Lilian Greenwood Labour 18008 Jane Hunt Conservative 11743 David Hollas UKIP 5437 Lab Hold 15.36% Lilian Greenwood Labour Re-elected
Nuneaton CC Vicky Fowler Labour 17753 Marcus Jones Conservative 16441 Alwyn Waine UKIP 5768 Lab Gain From Con 2.89% Marcus Jones Conservative Defeated
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 26768 Gordon Banks Labour 10944 Luke Graham Conservative 10380 SNP Gain From Lab 31.35% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated
Ogmore CC Huw Irranca-Davies Labour 19800 Jane March Conservative 5432 Glenda Marie Davies UKIP 4797 Lab Hold 41.46% Huw Irranca-Davies Labour Re-elected
Old Bexley and Sidcup BC James Brokenshire Conservative 26170 Ibrahim Mehmet Labour 11859 Catherine Reilly UKIP 4145 Con Hold 31.45% James Brokenshire Conservative Re-elected
Oldham East and Saddleworth CC Debbie Abrahams Labour 17526 Sajjad Hussain Conservative 10074 Peter Klonowski UKIP 7424 Lab Hold 16.74% Debbie Abrahams Labour Re-elected
Oldham West and Royton BC Michael Meacher Labour 23050 Kamran Ghafoor Conservative 8758 Francis Arbour UKIP 7422 Lab Hold 33.31% Michael Meacher Labour Re-elected
Orkney and Shetland CC Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 8722 Danus Skene SNP 6802 Donald Cameron Conservative 2005 LD Hold 9.92% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Orpington BC Jo Johnson Conservative 30145 Nigel de Gruchy Labour 7386 Idham Ramadi UKIP 4672 Con Hold 46.52% Joseph Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Oxford East BC Andrew David Smith Labour 24869 Alasdair Murray Lib. Dem. 9060 Melanie Magee Conservative 7472 Lab Hold 30.60% Andrew Smith Labour Re-elected
Oxford West and Abingdon CC Nicola Blackwood Conservative 22976 Layla Moran Lib. Dem. 15960 Sally Copley Labour 8693 Con Hold 12.37% Nicola Blackwood Conservative Re-elected
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Gavin Newlands SNP 19486 Jim Sheridan Labour 16370 John Anderson Conservative 6437 SNP Gain From Lab 7.13% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Mhairi Black SNP 20581 Douglas Alexander Labour 16207 Fraser Galloway Conservative 2697 SNP Gain From Lab 10.96% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated
Pendle BC Andrew Stephenson Conservative 18810 Azhar Ali Labour 16569 Mick Waddington UKIP 4538 Con Hold 4.94% Andrew Stephenson Conservative Re-elected
Penistone and Stocksbridge CC Angela Smith Labour 21833 Steven Jackson Conservative 13718 Graeme Waddicar UKIP 8183 Lab Hold 17.45% Angela Smith Labour Re-elected
Penrith and The Border CC Rory Stewart Conservative 23492 Lee Rushworth Labour 7560 John Stanyer UKIP 6096 Con Hold 35.34% Rory Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Perth and North Perthshire CC Pete Wishart SNP 31252 Alexander Stewart Conservative 14025 John Myles UKIP 1541 SNP Hold 35.67% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected
Peterborough BC Stewart Jackson Conservative 17246 Lisa Forbes Labour 15505 Mary Herdman UKIP 7490 Con Hold 3.87% Stewart Jackson Conservative Re-elected
Plymouth, Moor View BC Alison Seabeck Labour 16127 Johnny Mercer Conservative 12215 Penny Mills UKIP 10287 Lab Hold 9.31% Alison Seabeck Labour Re-elected
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport BC Luke Pollard Labour 15944 Oliver Colvile Conservative 13415 Roy Kettle UKIP 7659 Lab Gain From Con 5.77% Oliver Colville Conservative Stood Down
Pontypridd CC Owen Smith Labour 15943 Ann-Marie Mason Conservative 5921 Mike Powell Lib. Dem. 5245 Lab Hold 27.33% Owen Smith Labour Re-elected
Poole BC Robert Syms Conservative 21585 Helen Rosser Labour 8012 David Young UKIP 7783 Con Hold 28.61% Robert Syms Conservative Re-elected
Poplar and Limehouse BC Jim Fitzpatrick Labour 25924 Chris Wilford Conservative 14695 Nicholas McQueen UKIP 3703 Lab Hold 24.04% Jim Fitzpatrick Labour Re-elected
Portsmouth North BC Penny Mordaunt Conservative 19145 John Ferrett Labour 14214 Mike Fitzgerald UKIP 6086 Con Hold 11.18% Penny Mordaunt Conservative Re-elected
Portsmouth South BC Flick Drummond Conservative 12901 Gerald Vernon-Jackson Lib. Dem. 12411 Sue Castillon Labour 7862 Con Gain From Ind 1.18% Mike Hancock Independent Defeated
Preseli Pembrokeshire CC Stephen Crabb Conservative 16861 Paul Miller Labour 13043 Howard Lillyman UKIP 4683 Con Hold 9.64% Stephen Crabb Conservative Re-elected
Preston BC Mark Hendrick Labour 17701 Richard Holden Conservative 5713 James Barker UKIP 4633 Lab Hold 36.88% Mark Hendrick Labour Re-elected
Pudsey BC Stuart Andrew Conservative 20161 Jamie Hanley Labour 19732 Roger Tattersall UKIP 3939 Con Hold 0.87% Stuart Andrew Conservative Re-elected
Putney BC Justine Greening Conservative 21483 Sheila Boswell Labour 13705 Trish Ward UKIP 2921 Con Hold 19.07% Justine Greening Conservative Re-elected
Rayleigh and Wickford CC Mark Francois Conservative 30438 David Hough Labour 10145 John Hayter UKIP 8757 Con Hold 38.77% Mark Francois Conservative Re-elected
Reading East BC Rob Wilson Conservative 19927 Matt Rodda Labour 14828 Christine Forrester UKIP 5862 Con Hold 10.20% Rob Wilson Conservative Re-elected
Reading West CC Alok Sharma Conservative 19964 Victoria Groulef Labour 16565 Malik Azam UKIP 6058 Con Hold 7.15% Alok Sharma Conservative Re-elected
Redcar BC Anna Turley Labour 16660 Josh Mason Lib. Dem. 11456 Chris Gallacher UKIP 7534 Lab Gain From LD 12.34% Ian Swales Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Redditch CC Karen Lumley Conservative 18806 Rebecca Blake Labour 15370 Peter Jewell UKIP 6493 Con Hold 7.81% Karen Lumley Conservative Re-elected
Reigate BC Crispin Blunt Conservative 25717 Ali Aklakul Labour 7702 Joe Fox UKIP 7655 Con Hold 36.04% Crispin Blunt Conservative Re-elected
Rhondda CC Chris Bryant Labour 18588 Shelley Rees-Owen Plaid Cymru 5593 Ron Hughes UKIP 3484 Lab Hold 41.82% Chris Bryant Labour Re-elected
Ribble Valley CC Nigel Evans Conservative 25000 David Hinder Labour 13707 Shirley Parkinson UKIP 8555 Con Hold 21.60% Nigel Evans Conservative Re-elected
Richmond (Yorks) CC Rishi Sunak Conservative 32214 Mike Hill Labour 10248 Matthew Cooke UKIP 5066 Con Hold 41.12% William Hague Conservative Stood Down
Richmond Park BC Zac Goldsmith Conservative 30228 Robin Meltzer Lib. Dem. 16132 Sachin Patel Labour 6508 Con Hold 23.78% Zac Goldsmith Conservative Re-elected
Rochdale CC Simon Danczuk Labour 19716 Andy Kelly Lib. Dem. 8350 Masud Mohammed UKIP 6350 Lab Hold 24.76% Simon Danczuk Labour Re-elected
Rochester and Strood CC Kelly Tolhurst Conservative 18012 Mark Reckless UKIP 15969 Naushabah Khan Labour 11744 Con Gain From UKIP 4.15% Mark Reckless UKIP Defeated
Rochford and Southend East CC James Duddridge Conservative 19075 Ian Gilbert Labour 10528 Floyd Waterworth UKIP 7625 Con Hold 20.53% James Duddridge Conservative Re-elected
Romford BC Andrew Rosindell Conservative 26521 Sam Gould Labour 12043 Gerard Batten UKIP 5890 Con Hold 31.15% Andrew Rosindell Conservative Re-elected
Romsey and Southampton North CC Caroline Nokes Conservative 23414 Ben Nicholls Lib. Dem. 12166 Sandra James UKIP 5862 Con Hold 22.98% Caroline Nokes Conservative Re-elected
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Ian Blackford SNP 16733 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 11817 Lindsay McCallum Conservative 2689 SNP Gain From LD 14.14% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated
Rossendale and Darwen BC Jake Berry Conservative 20516 Will Straw Labour 19849 Clive Balchin UKIP 3878 Con Hold 1.41% Jake Berry Conservative Re-elected
Rother Valley CC Kevin Barron Labour 21285 Allen Cowles UKIP 13154 Gary Streeter Conservative 11035 Lab Hold 17.19% Kevin Barron Labour Re-elected
Rotherham BC Sarah Champion Labour 21371 Jane Collins UKIP 6999 Sebastian Lowe Conservative 5122 Lab Hold 38.40% Sarah Champion Labour Re-elected
Rugby  CC Mark Pawsey Conservative 20281 Claire Edwards Labour 16894 Gordon Davies UKIP 5610 Con Hold 7.13% Mark Pawsey Conservative Re-elected
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BC Nick Hurd Conservative 29672 Michael Borio Labour 13132 Gerard Barry UKIP 4198 Con Hold 32.94% Nick Hurd Conservative Re-elected
Runnymede and Weybridge CC Philip Hammond Conservative 25958 Arran Neathey Labour 8416 Joe Branco UKIP 7861 Con Hold 36.43% Philip Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Rushcliffe CC Kenneth Clarke Conservative 26030 David Mellen Labour 13286 Matthew Faithfull UKIP 7308 Con Hold 23.74% Kenneth Clarke Conservative Re-elected
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Tom Greatrex Labour 20642 Margaret Ferrier SNP 19499 Taylor Muir Conservative 4595 Lab Hold 2.43% Tom Greatrex Labour Re-elected
Rutland and Melton CC Alan Duncan Conservative 27341 James Moore Labour 10276 Richard Billington UKIP 8895 Con Hold 30.90% Alan Duncan Conservative Re-elected
Saffron Walden CC Alan Haselhurst Conservative 29019 Peter Day UKIP 8038 Jane Berney Labour 7438 Con Hold 38.59% Alan Haselhurst Conservative Re-elected
Salford and Eccles BC Rebecca Long-Bailey Labour 20061 Greg Downes Conservative 7100 Paul Doyle UKIP 6782 Lab Hold 31.21% Hazel Blears Labour Stood Down
Salisbury CC John Glen Conservative 23291 Reetendra Nath Banerji Lib. Dem. 10098 Paul Martin UKIP 6407 Con Hold 27.21% John Glen Conservative Re-elected
Scarborough and Whitby CC Robert Goodwill Conservative 20157 Ian McInnes Labour 15344 Sam Cross UKIP 7069 Con Hold 9.77% Robert Goodwill Conservative Re-elected
Scunthorpe CC Nic Dakin Labour 17294 Jo Gideon Conservative 10612 Stephen Howd UKIP 6004 Lab Hold 18.04% Nic Dakin Labour Re-elected
Sedgefield CC Phil Wilson Labour 21781 Scott Wood Conservative 8024 John Leathley UKIP 6641 Lab Hold 34.20% Phil Wilson Labour Re-elected
Sefton Central CC Bill Esterson Labour 23356 Valerie Allen Conservative 14232 Kim Power UKIP 6597 Lab Hold 18.82% Bill Esterson Labour Re-elected
Selby and Ainsty CC Nigel Adams Conservative 25228 Mark Hayes Labour 15614 Colin Heath UKIP 7357 Con Hold 18.58% Nigel Adams Conservative Re-elected
Sevenoaks CC Michael Fallon Conservative 27796 Chris Clark Labour 8786 Steve Lindsay UKIP 7474 Con Hold 38.47% Michael Fallon Conservative Re-elected
Sheffield Central BC Paul Blomfield Labour 19976 Joe Otten Lib. Dem. 10317 Dominic Cook UKIP 5046 Lab Hold 23.29% Paul Blomfield Labour Re-elected
Sheffield South East BC Clive Betts Labour 23237 Steve Winstone UKIP 7289 Dr Matt Sleat Conservative 5548 Lab Hold 38.51% Clive Betts Labour Re-elected
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough BC Harry Harpham Labour 24622 John Booker UKIP 7155 Elise Dunweber Conservative 2815 Lab Hold 44.88% David Blunkett Labour Stood Down
Sheffield, Hallam CC Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. 18497 Oliver Coppard Labour 17189 Ian Walker Conservative 9163 LD Hold 2.53% Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sheffield, Heeley BC Louise Haigh Labour 20219 Howard Denby UKIP 6784 Stephen Castens Conservative 5422 Lab Hold 32.87% Meg Munn Labour Stood Down
Sherwood CC Léonie Mathers Labour 19941 Mark Spencer Conservative 17658 Sally Chadd UKIP 8096 Lab Gain From Con 4.68% Mark Spencer Conservative Defeated
Shipley CC Philip Davies Conservative 22656 Steve Clapcote Labour 16114 Waqas Ali Khan UKIP 4684 Con Hold 13.23% Philip Davies Conservative Re-elected
Shrewsbury and Atcham CC Daniel Kawczynski Conservative 22111 Dr Laura Davies Labour 13214 Suzanne Evans UKIP 7372 Con Hold 16.77% Daniel Kawczynski Conservative Re-elected
Sittingbourne and Sheppey CC Gordon Henderson Conservative 23753 Guy Nicholson Labour 13933 Richard Palmer UKIP 7934 Con Hold 20.21% Gordon Henderson Conservative Re-elected
Skipton and Ripon CC Julian Smith Conservative 27226 Jacquie Bell Lib. Dem. 8946 Alan Henderson UKIP 7903 Con Hold 33.40% Julian Smith Conservative Re-elected
Sleaford and North Hykeham CC Stephen Phillips Conservative 31792 Jason Pandya-Wood Labour 13175 Steven Hopkins UKIP 9393 Con Hold 31.27% Stephen Phillips Conservative Re-elected
Slough BC Fiona Mactaggart Labour 24322 Gurcharan Singh Conservative 14265 Diana Coad UKIP 6025 Lab Hold 21.06% Fiona Mactaggart Labour Re-elected
Solihull BC Julian Knight Conservative 21376 Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. 16740 Phil Henrick UKIP 7531 Con Gain From LD 8.40% Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Somerton and Frome CC David Warburton Conservative 25043 David Rendel Lib. Dem. 19553 Alan Dimmick UKIP 8275 Con Gain From LD 9.04% David Heath Lib. Dem. Stood Down
South Antrim CC William McCrea DUP 12759 Danny Kinahan UUP 11172 Declan Kearney Sinn Fein 4229 DUP Hold 4.67% William McCrea DUP Re-elected
South Basildon and East Thurrock CC Stephen Metcalfe Conservative 18186 Mike Le-Surf Labour 14029 Ian Luder UKIP 11577 Con Hold 9.15% Stephen Metcalfe Conservative Re-elected
South Cambridgeshire CC Heidi Allen Conservative 27293 Sebastian Kindersley Lib. Dem. 10995 Dan Greef Labour 8579 Con Hold 27.59% Andrew Lansley Conservative Stood Down
South Derbyshire CC Heather Wheeler Conservative 22436 Cheryl Pidgeon Labour 18052 Alan Graves UKIP 7170 Con Hold 8.69% Heather Wheeler Conservative Re-elected
South Dorset CC Richard Drax Conservative 21805 Simon Bowkett Labour 17151 Malcolm Shakesby UKIP 6767 Con Hold 9.25% Richard Drax Conservative Re-elected
South Down CC Margaret Ritchie SDLP 24064 Chris Hazzard Sinn Fein 12591 Harold McKee UUP 3266 SDLP Hold 26.94% Margaret Ritchie SDLP Re-elected
South East Cambridgeshire CC Lucy Frazer Conservative 26522 Jonathan Chatfield Lib. Dem. 12642 Deborah Rennie UKIP 7775 Con Hold 24.09% Jim Paice Conservative Stood Down
South East Cornwall CC Sheryll Murray Conservative 21448 Phil Hutty Lib. Dem. 11032 Bradley Monk UKIP 7727 Con Hold 20.99% Sheryll Murray Conservative Re-elected
South Holland and The Deepings CC John Hayes Conservative 28582 Matthew Mahabadi Labour 9055 David Parsons UKIP 9053 Con Hold 38.90% John Hayes Conservative Re-elected
South Leicestershire CC Alberto Costa Conservative 27718 Amanda Hack Labour 14781 Barry Mahoney UKIP 9325 Con Hold 23.70% Andrew Robathan Conservative Stood Down
South Norfolk CC Richard Bacon Conservative 25899 Deborah Sacks Labour 9481 Barry Cameron UKIP 8220 Con Hold 29.85% Richard Bacon Conservative Re-elected
South Northamptonshire CC Andrea Leadsom Conservative 32333 Lucy Mills Labour 12718 Roger Clark UKIP 8109 Con Hold 32.75% Andrea Leadsom Conservative Re-elected
South Ribble CC Seema Kennedy Conservative 21248 Veronica Bennett Labour 20516 David Gallagher UKIP 6153 Con Hold 1.41% Lorraine Fullbrook Conservative Stood Down
South Shields BC Emma Lewell-Buck Labour 21189 Robert Oliver Conservative 6368 Norman Dennis UKIP 5534 Lab Hold 40.88% Emma Lewell-Buck Labour Re-elected
South Staffordshire CC Gavin Williamson Conservative 26502 Kevin McElduff Labour 12392 Lyndon Jones UKIP 8652 Con Hold 27.97% Gavin Williamson Conservative Re-elected
South Suffolk CC James Cartlidge Conservative 23142 Jane Basham Labour 9372 Steven Whalley UKIP 8578 Con Hold 26.78% Tim Yeo Conservative Stood Down
South Swindon CC Robert Buckland Conservative 18050 Anne Snelgrove Labour 18027 John Short UKIP 6986 Con Hold 0.05% Robert Buckland Conservative Re-elected
South Thanet CC Nigel Farage UKIP 16573 Craig Mackinlay Conservative 14608 Will Scobie Labour 12376 UKIP Gain From Con 4.27% Laura Sandys Conservative Stood Down
South West Bedfordshire CC Andrew Selous Conservative 25907 Daniel Scott Labour 12191 John van Weenen UKIP 7998 Con Hold 27.01% Andrew Selous Conservative Re-elected
South West Devon CC Gary Streeter Conservative 26612 Chaz Singh Labour 8122 Robin Julian UKIP 7870 Con Hold 37.08% Gary Streeter Conservative Re-elected
South West Hertfordshire CC David Gauke Conservative 30082 Simon Diggins Labour 8956 Mark Anderson UKIP 7727 Con Hold 37.22% David Gauke Conservative Re-elected
South West Norfolk CC Elizabeth Truss Conservative 23224 Peter Smith Labour 11112 Paul Smyth UKIP 8709 Con Hold 24.64% Elizabeth Truss Conservative Re-elected
South West Surrey CC Jeremy Hunt Conservative 36148 Mark Webber UKIP 8049 Patrick Haveron Lib. Dem. 6935 Con Hold 48.46% Jeremy Hunt Conservative Re-elected
South West Wiltshire CC Andrew Murrison Conservative 24233 George Aylett Labour 7571 Matthew Brown UKIP 7449 Con Hold 33.99% Andrew Murrison Conservative Re-elected
Southampton, Itchen BC Rowenna Davis Labour 17726 Royston Smith Conservative 14535 Kim Rose UKIP 6925 Lab Hold 7.08% John Denham Labour Stood Down
Southampton, Test BC Alan Whitehead Labour 19450 Jeremy Moulton Conservative 12799 Pearline Hingston UKIP 5973 Lab Hold 15.05% Alan Whitehead Labour Re-elected
Southend West BC David Amess Conservative 19516 Julian Ware-Lane Labour 7803 Brian Otridge UKIP 6777 Con Hold 26.86% David Amess Conservative Re-elected
Southport BC John Pugh Lib. Dem. 16734 Damien Moore Conservative 12568 Terry Durrance UKIP 7342 LD Hold 9.44% John Pugh Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Spelthorne BC Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative 21722 Rebecca Geach Labour 9675 Redvers Cunningham UKIP 8588 Con Hold 25.47% Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative Re-elected
St Albans CC Anne Main Conservative 20028 Kerry Pollard Labour 11375 Sandy Walkington Lib. Dem. 10714 Con Hold 16.38% Anne Main Conservative Re-elected
St Austell and Newquay CC Steve Double Conservative 16783 Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. 13782 David Mathews UKIP 8949 Con Gain From LD 6.28% Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. Defeated
St Helens North BC Conor McGinn Labour 25857 Paul Richardson Conservative 8094 Ian Smith UKIP 6443 Lab Hold 39.86% Dave Watts Labour Stood Down
St Helens South and Whiston BC Marie Rimmer Labour 27610 John Beirne UKIP 6820 Gillian Keegan Conservative 6312 Lab Hold 45.11% Shaun Woodward Labour Stood Down
St Ives CC Andrew George Lib. Dem. 16915 Derek Thomas Conservative 16216 Graham Calderwood UKIP 5043 LD Hold 1.50% Andrew George Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Stafford CC Jeremy Lefroy Conservative 21287 Kate Godfrey Labour 18617 Edward Whitfield UKIP 7042 Con Hold 5.31% Jeremy Lefroy Conservative Re-elected
Staffordshire Moorlands CC Karen Bradley Conservative 18956 Trudie McGuinness Labour 14711 George Langley-Poole UKIP 7682 Con Hold 9.69% Karen Bradley Conservative Re-elected
Stalybridge and Hyde CC Jonathan Reynolds Labour 19272 Martin Riley Conservative 11918 Angela McManus UKIP 6489 Lab Hold 17.99% Jonathan Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Stevenage CC Sharon Taylor Labour 17058 Stephen McPartland Conservative 16772 David Collins UKIP 7040 Lab Gain From Con 0.63% Stephen McPartland Conservative Defeated
Stirling CC Steven Paterson SNP 20945 Stephen Kerr Conservative 11800 Johanna Boyd Labour 11744 SNP Gain From Lab 19.52% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down
Stockport BC Ann Coffey Labour 19145 Daniel Hamilton Conservative 8369 Steven Woolfe UKIP 5288 Lab Hold 27.54% Ann Coffey Labour Re-elected
Stockton North BC Alex Cunningham Labour 22494 Chris Daniels Conservative 9870 Mandy Boylett UKIP 7141 Lab Hold 31.96% Alex Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Stockton South BC Louise Baldock Labour 22758 James Wharton Conservative 20774 Edward Strike UKIP 4669 Lab Gain From Con 3.91% James Wharton Conservative Defeated
Stoke-on-Trent Central BC Tristram Hunt Labour 15860 Mick Harold UKIP 6200 Liam Marshall-Ascough Conservative 5812 Lab Hold 29.75% Tristram Hunt Labour Re-elected
Stoke-on-Trent North BC Ruth Smeeth Labour 20874 Geoff Locke UKIP 8317 Ben Adams Conservative 8185 Lab Hold 31.24% Joan Walley Labour Stood Down
Stoke-on-Trent South BC Robert Flello Labour 19197 Joe Rich Conservative 10537 Tariq Mahmood UKIP 7742 Lab Hold 21.73% Rob Flello Labour Re-elected
Stone CC Bill Cash Conservative 22619 Sam Hale Labour 11668 Andrew Illsley UKIP 7004 Con Hold 23.18% Bill Cash Conservative Re-elected
Stourbridge BC Margot James Conservative 19640 Pete Lowe Labour 17080 James Carver UKIP 7524 Con Hold 5.42% Margot James Conservative Re-elected
Strangford CC Jim Shannon DUP 17462 Robert Burgess UUP 9838 Kellie Armstrong Alliance (NI) 2916 DUP Hold 23.45% Jim Shannon DUP Re-elected
Stratford-on-Avon CC Nadhim Zahawi Conservative 26131 Edward Fila UKIP 7426 Jeff Kenner Labour 6926 Con Hold 37.01% Nadhim Zahawi Conservative Re-elected
Streatham BC Chuka Umunna Labour 23900 Amna Ahmad Lib. Dem. 9588 Kim Caddy Conservative 8277 Lab Hold 30.55% Chuka Umunna Labour Re-elected
Stretford and Urmston BC Kate Green Labour 24756 Lisa Cooke Conservative 10868 Kalvin Chapman UKIP 5738 Lab Hold 30.92% Kate Green Labour Re-elected
Stroud CC David Drew Labour 23721 Neil Carmichael Conservative 21289 Caroline Stephens UKIP 6366 Lab Gain From Con 4.20% Neil Carmichael Conservative Defeated
Suffolk Coastal CC Therese Coffey Conservative 24427 Russell Whiting Labour 10799 Daryll Pitcher UKIP 8290 Con Hold 24.82% Therese Coffey Conservative Re-elected
Sunderland Central BC Julie Elliott Labour 22674 Jeff Townsend Conservative 11082 Bryan Foster UKIP 6173 Lab Hold 27.30% Julie Elliott Labour Re-elected
Surrey Heath CC Michael Gove Conservative 29927 Paul Chapman UKIP 8650 Laween Atroshi Labour 7632 Con Hold 39.15% Michael Gove Conservative Re-elected
Sutton and Cheam BC Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. 18109 Paul Scully Conservative 17427 Emily Brothers Labour 6419 LD Hold 1.41% Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sutton Coldfield BC Andrew Mitchell Conservative 26433 Robert Pocock Labour 12553 Marcus John Brown UKIP 7433 Con Hold 27.43% Andrew Mitchell Conservative Re-elected
Swansea East BC Carolyn Harris Labour 19322 Clifford Johnson UKIP 5279 Altaf Hussain Conservative 5249 Lab Hold 42.98% Sian James Labour Stood Down
Swansea West BC Geraint Davies Labour 14202 Emma Lane Conservative 7460 Chris Holley Lib. Dem. 5884 Lab Hold 18.94% Geraint Davies Labour Re-elected
Tamworth CC Christopher Pincher Conservative 20398 Carol Dean Labour 16893 Janet Higgins UKIP 6606 Con Hold 7.55% Christopher Pincher Conservative Re-elected
Tatton CC George Osborne Conservative 24914 David Pinto-Duschinsky Labour 10186 Stuart Hutton UKIP 4546 Con Hold 32.56% George Osborne Conservative Re-elected
Taunton Deane CC Rebecca Pow Conservative 21562 Rachel Gilmour Lib. Dem. 19970 Laura Bailhache UKIP 7470 Con Gain From LD 2.72% Jeremy Browne Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Telford BC David Wright Labour 18119 Lucy Allan Conservative 13137 Denis Allen UKIP 7624 Lab Hold 12.07% David Wright Labour Re-elected
Tewkesbury CC Laurence Robertson Conservative 24134 Alistair Cameron Lib. Dem. 10524 Edward Buxton Labour 8379 Con Hold 25.22% Laurence Robertson Conservative Re-elected
The Cotswolds CC Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative 27841 Manjinder Kang Labour 8055 Chris Harlow UKIP 7593 Con Hold 36.08% Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative Re-elected
The Wrekin CC Mark Pritchard Conservative 21009 Katrina Gilman Labour 14619 Jill Seymour UKIP 7332 Con Hold 13.90% Mark Pritchard Conservative Re-elected
Thirsk and Malton CC Kevin Hollinrake Conservative 19166 Alan Avery Labour 6654 Toby Horton UKIP 6168 Con Hold 32.80% Anne McIntosh Conservative Stood Down
Thornbury and Yate CC Steve Webb Lib. Dem. 21485 Luke Hall Conservative 14011 Russ Martin UKIP 6572 LD Hold 15.36% Steve Webb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Thurrock BC Tim Aker UKIP 15553 Polly Billington Labour 15027 Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative 14439 UKIP Gain From Con 1.15% Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative Defeated
Tiverton and Honiton CC Neil Parish Conservative 26568 Stephen Kearney Lib. Dem. 9280 Graham Smith UKIP 8413 Con Hold 31.49% Neil Parish Conservative Re-elected
Tonbridge and Malling CC Thomas Tugendhat Conservative 28915 Claire Leigh Labour 8621 Robert Izzard UKIP 6935 Con Hold 39.54% John Stanley Conservative Stood Down
Tooting BC Sadiq Khan Labour 25658 Dan Watkins Conservative 19269 Przemek Skwirczynski UKIP 3417 Lab Hold 12.61% Sadiq Khan Labour Re-elected
Torbay BC Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. 17492 Kevin Foster Conservative 17217 Anthony Mcintyre UKIP 7888 LD Hold 0.55% Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Torfaen CC Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds Labour 19522 Graham Smith Conservative 8148 Ken Beswick UKIP 5789 Lab Hold 30.21% Paul Murphy Labour Stood Down
Torridge and West Devon CC Geoffrey Cox Conservative 23866 Paula Dolphin Lib. Dem. 13507 Derek Sargent UKIP 8764 Con Hold 18.75% Geoffrey Cox Conservative Re-elected
Totnes CC Sarah Wollaston Conservative 21450 Julian Brazil Lib. Dem. 9352 Justin Haque UKIP 7840 Con Hold 25.28% Sarah Wollaston Conservative Re-elected
Tottenham BC David Lammy Labour 27514 Stefan Mrozinski Conservative 5970 Tariq Saeed UKIP 2759 Lab Hold 52.95% David Lammy Labour Re-elected
Truro and Falmouth CC Sarah Newton Conservative 18972 Simon Rix Lib. Dem. 10991 John Hyslop UKIP 7476 Con Hold 16.38% Sarah Newton Conservative Re-elected
Tunbridge Wells CC Greg Clark Conservative 27282 Kevin Kerrigan Labour 7460 Colin Nicholson UKIP 7299 Con Hold 39.39% Greg Clark Conservative Re-elected
Twickenham BC Vince Cable Lib. Dem. 24939 Tania Mathias Conservative 19676 Nick Grant Labour 8083 LD Hold 8.81% Vince Cable Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Tynemouth BC Alan Campbell Labour 26718 Glenn Hall Conservative 15918 Gary Legg UKIP 6617 Lab Hold 20.51% Alan Campbell Labour Re-elected
Upper Bann CC David Simpson DUP 14515 Jo-Anne Dobson UUP 10760 Catherine Seeley Sinn Fein 9851 DUP Hold 9.07% David Simpson DUP Re-elected
Uxbridge and South Ruislip BC Boris Johnson Conservative 22595 Chris Summers Labour 13685 Jack Duffin UKIP 4542 Con Hold 19.77% John Randall Conservative Stood Down
Vale of Clwyd CC Chris Ruane Labour 16460 James Davies Conservative 12631 Paul Davies-Cooke UKIP 4474 Lab Hold 10.77% Chris Ruane Labour Re-elected
Vale of Glamorgan CC Alun Cairns Conservative 19928 Chris Elmore Labour 16453 Ian Johnson Plaid Cymru 5469 Con Hold 7.01% Alun Cairns Conservative Re-elected
Vauxhall BC Kate Hoey Labour 24979 James Bellis Conservative 9239 Adrian Trett Lib. Dem. 4359 Lab Hold 36.44% Kate Hoey Labour Re-elected
Wakefield CC Mary Creagh Labour 20645 Antony Calvert Conservative 14595 Alan Hazelhurst UKIP 5755 Lab Hold 13.61% Mary Creagh Labour Re-elected
Wallasey BC Angela Eagle Labour 23345 Christopher Clarkson Conservative 11040 Geoff Caton UKIP 5052 Lab Hold 29.54% Angela Eagle Labour Re-elected
Walsall North BC David Winnick Labour 15331 Douglas Hansen-Luke Conservative 10749 Elizabeth Hazell UKIP 7709 Lab Hold 12.68% David Winnick Labour Re-elected
Walsall South BC Valerie Vaz Labour 18790 Sue Arnold Conservative 12601 Derek Bennett UKIP 7295 Lab Hold 15.14% Valerie Vaz Labour Re-elected
Walthamstow BC Stella Creasy Labour 24604 Steven Cheung Lib. Dem. 5502 Molly Samuel-Leport Conservative 5484 Lab Hold 46.59% Stella Creasy Labour Re-elected
Wansbeck CC Ian Lavery Labour 20600 Melanie Hurst UKIP 5445 Christopher Galley Conservative 5106 Lab Hold 39.59% Ian Lavery Labour Re-elected
Wantage CC Ed Vaizey Conservative 27780 Stephen Webb Labour 10049 Lee Upcraft UKIP 7807 Con Hold 31.47% Ed Vaizey Conservative Re-elected
Warley BC John Spellar Labour 22204 Tom Williams Conservative 7757 Pete Durnell UKIP 6240 Lab Hold 37.75% John Spellar Labour Re-elected
Warrington North BC Helen Jones Labour 23400 Richard Short Conservative 11938 Trevor Nicholls UKIP 4349 Lab Hold 25.92% Helen Jones Labour Re-elected
Warrington South BC Nick Bent Labour 19830 David Mowat Conservative 18194 Malcolm Lingley UKIP 7076 Lab Gain From Con 2.98% David Mowat Conservative Defeated
Warwick and Leamington BC Chris White Conservative 19928 Lynnette Kelly Labour 17647 Alastair MacBrayne UKIP 5699 Con Hold 4.59% Chris White Conservative Re-elected
Washington and Sunderland West BC Sharon Hodgson Labour 22321 Bob Dhillon Conservative 6711 Aileen Casey UKIP 5967 Lab Hold 41.81% Sharon Hodgson Labour Re-elected
Watford BC Richard Harrington Conservative 18254 Matthew Turmaine Labour 14856 Dorothy Thornhill Lib. Dem. 13362 Con Hold 6.10% Richard Harrington Conservative Re-elected
Waveney CC Bob Blizzard Labour 19990 Peter Aldous Conservative 18007 Simon Tobin UKIP 8366 Lab Gain From Con 3.88% Peter Aldous Conservative Defeated
Wealden CC Nusrat Ghani Conservative 29667 Peter Griffiths UKIP 8594 Solomon Curtis Labour 7362 Con Hold 38.33% Charles Hendry Conservative Stood Down
Weaver Vale CC Julia Tickridge Labour 17712 Graham Evans Conservative 16090 Amos Wright UKIP 6363 Lab Gain From Con 3.69% Graham Evans Conservative Defeated
Wellingborough CC Peter Bone Conservative 24389 Richard Garvie Labour 15834 Jonathan Munday UKIP 7653 Con Hold 16.56% Peter Bone Conservative Re-elected
Wells CC James Heappey Conservative 21089 Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. 17218 Helen Hims UKIP 7661 Con Gain From LD 6.91% Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Welwyn Hatfield CC Grant Shapps Conservative 26681 Anawar Miah Labour 12474 Arthur Stevens UKIP 6329 Con Hold 29.01% Grant Shapps Conservative Re-elected
Wentworth and Dearne CC John Healey Labour 26006 Mike Hookem UKIP 10006 Michael Naughton Conservative 6096 Lab Hold 38.00% John Healey Labour Re-elected
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Stuart Donaldson SNP 18686 Alexander Burnett Conservative 12286 Sir Robert Smith Lib. Dem. 9271 SNP Gain From LD 14.17% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated
West Bromwich East BC Tom Watson Labour 20309 Olivia Seccombe Conservative 9623 Steve Latham UKIP 5887 Lab Hold 28.16% Tom Watson Labour Re-elected
West Bromwich West BC Adrian Bailey Labour 18305 Paul Ratner Conservative 9109 Graham Eardley UKIP 6777 Lab Hold 25.42% Adrian Bailey Labour Re-elected
West Dorset CC Oliver Letwin Conservative 25715 Ros Kayes Lib. Dem. 14174 David Glossop UKIP 7671 Con Hold 20.13% Oliver Letwin Conservative Re-elected
West Dunbartonshire CC Martin Docherty SNP 21552 Gemma Doyle Labour 17001 Maurice Corry Conservative 3496 SNP Gain From Lab 10.73% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated
West Ham BC Lyn Brown Labour 33283 Festus Akinbusoye Conservative 6760 Jamie McKenzie UKIP 3407 Lab Hold 56.49% Lyn Brown Labour Re-elected
West Lancashire CC Rosie Cooper Labour 23977 Paul Greenall Conservative 15178 Jack Sen UKIP 6255 Lab Hold 18.15% Rosie Cooper Labour Re-elected
West Suffolk CC Matthew Hancock Conservative 24197 Michael Jefferys Labour 9152 Julian Flood UKIP 8597 Con Hold 31.28% Matthew Hancock Conservative Re-elected
West Tyrone CC Pat Doherty Sinn Fein 19364 Tom Buchanan DUP 6825 Ross Hussey UUP 5396 SF Hold 33.64% Pat Doherty Sinn Fein Re-elected
West Worcestershire CC Harriett Baldwin Conservative 26182 Dennis Wharton Lib. Dem. 11586 Richard Chamings UKIP 7176 Con Hold 26.98% Harriett Baldwin Conservative Re-elected
Westminster North BC Karen Buck Labour 20134 Lindsey Hall Conservative 15004 Nigel Sussman UKIP 2657 Lab Hold 12.96% Karen Buck Labour Re-elected
Westmorland and Lonsdale CC Tim Farron Lib. Dem. 24157 Ann Myatt Conservative 16088 Alan Piper UKIP 5553 LD Hold 15.67% Tim Farron Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Weston-Super-Mare CC John Penrose Conservative 22242 John Munro Lib. Dem. 12401 Tim Taylor Labour 7924 Con Hold 18.67% John Penrose Conservative Re-elected
Wigan CC Lisa Nandy Labour 24620 Caroline Kerswell Conservative 9046 Mark Bradley UKIP 8061 Lab Hold 35.28% Lisa Nandy Labour Re-elected
Wimbledon BC Stephen Hammond Conservative 23540 Andrew Judge Labour 13480 Shas Sheehan Lib. Dem. 4657 Con Hold 21.23% Stephen Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Winchester CC Steve Brine Conservative 26319 Jackie Porter Lib. Dem. 15075 Martin Lyon UKIP 6425 Con Hold 20.09% Steve Brine Conservative Re-elected
Windsor CC Adam Afriyie Conservative 29325 Tariq Malik UKIP 6925 Fiona Dent Labour 6904 Con Hold 45.17% Adam Afriyie Conservative Re-elected
Wirral South CC Alison McGovern Labour 18374 John Bell Conservative 13571 David Scott UKIP 5047 Lab Hold 12.05% Alison McGovern Labour Re-elected
Wirral West CC Margaret Greenwood Labour 17418 Esther Louise McVey Conservative 16321 Hilary Jones UKIP 3947 Lab Gain From Con 2.75% Esther McVey Conservative Defeated
Witham CC Priti Patel Conservative 23557 John Clarke Labour 10358 Garry Cockrill UKIP 7444 Con Hold 28.18% Priti Patel Conservative Re-elected
Witney CC David Cameron Conservative 32576 Duncan Enright Labour 9519 Simon Strutt UKIP 8951 Con Hold 39.42% David Cameron Conservative Re-elected
Woking CC Jonathan Lord Conservative 25662 Chris Took Lib. Dem. 11136 Rob Burberry UKIP 6965 Con Hold 27.52% Jonathan Lord Conservative Re-elected
Wokingham CC John Redwood Conservative 27679 Andy Croy Labour 7707 Phil Cunnington UKIP 6958 Con Hold 36.62% John Redwood Conservative Re-elected
Wolverhampton North East BC Emma Reynolds Labour 16852 Darren Henry Conservative 10510 Star Etheridge UKIP 5635 Lab Hold 18.17% Emma Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South East BC Pat McFadden Labour 18393 Suria Photay Conservative 8420 Barry Hodgson UKIP 6006 Lab Hold 28.73% Pat McFadden Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South West BC Rob Marris Labour 17343 Paul Uppal Conservative 14878 Dave Everett UKIP 5382 Lab Gain From Con 6.15% Paul Uppal Conservative Defeated
Worcester BC Robin Walker Conservative 20363 Joy Squires Labour 17273 James Goad UKIP 6068 Con Hold 6.22% Robin Walker Conservative Re-elected
Workington CC Sue Hayman Labour 20053 Rozila Kana Conservative 11676 Mark Jenkinson UKIP 5385 Lab Hold 21.34% Tony Cunningham Labour Stood Down
Worsley and Eccles South CC Barbara Keeley Labour 20859 Iain Lindley Conservative 12234 Owen Hammond UKIP 6240 Lab Hold 20.68% Barbara Keeley Labour Re-elected
Worthing West BC Peter Bottomley Conservative 24253 Jim Deen Labour 7742 Tim Cross UKIP 7682 Con Hold 33.61% Peter Bottomley Conservative Re-elected
Wrexham CC Ian Lucas Labour 13502 Andrew Atkinson Conservative 8487 Niall Plevin-Kelly UKIP 4635 Lab Hold 15.21% Ian Lucas Labour Re-elected
Wycombe CC Steve Baker Conservative 22697 David Williams Labour 10164 David Meacock UKIP 6684 Con Hold 26.03% Steven Baker Conservative Re-elected
Wyre and Preston North CC Ben Wallace Conservative 25512 Benjamin Whittingham Labour 13000 Kate Walsh UKIP 7376 Con Hold 24.38% Ben Wallace Conservative Re-elected
Wyre Forest CC Mark Garnier Conservative 21935 Michael Wrench UKIP 12673 Matthew Lamb Labour 10965 Con Hold 18.02% Mark Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Wythenshawe and Sale East BC Mike Kane Labour 20970 Fiona Green Conservative 8094 Lee Clayton UKIP 6815 Lab Hold 31.92% Michael Kane Labour Re-elected
Yeovil CC David Laws Lib. Dem. 24625 Marcus Fysh Conservative 16160 Simon Smedley UKIP 8282 LD Hold 14.80% David Laws Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Ynys Mon CC Albert Owen Labour 12926 John Rowlands Plaid Cymru 8980 Michelle Willis Conservative 7884 Lab Hold 11.46% Albert Owen Labour Re-elected
York Central BC Rachael Maskell Labour 21449 Robert McIlveen Conservative 10307 Ken Guest UKIP 6233 Lab Hold 23.97% Hugh Bayley Labour Stood Down
York Outer CC Julian Sturdy Conservative 22087 Joseph Riches Labour 11142 James Blanchard Lib. Dem. 10569 Con Hold 20.53% Julian Sturdy Conservative Re-elected