Constituency |
|
Candidate 1 |
Party 1 |
Votes 1 |
|
Candidate 2 |
Party 2 |
Votes 2 |
|
Candidate 3 |
Party 3 |
Votes 3 |
|
Gain Info |
Majority% |
|
Prev Winner |
Prev Win Party |
Incumbency Info |
Aberdeen North BC |
|
Kirsty Blackman |
SNP |
20785 |
|
Richard Baker |
Labour |
11168 |
|
Sanjoy Sen |
Conservative |
5148 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
25.50% |
|
Frank Doran |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Aberdeen South BC |
|
Callum McCaig |
SNP |
17257 |
|
Ross Thomson |
Conservative |
9084 |
|
Anne Begg |
Labour |
8947 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
18.99% |
|
Anne Begg |
Labour |
Defeated |
Airdrie and Shotts CC |
|
Neil Gray |
SNP |
18104 |
|
Pamela Nash |
Labour |
13676 |
|
Eric Holford |
Conservative |
3045 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
12.26% |
|
Pamela Nash |
Labour |
Defeated |
Angus CC |
|
Mike Weir |
SNP |
24832 |
|
Derek Wann |
Conservative |
10927 |
|
Calum Walker |
UKIP |
1447 |
|
SNP Hold |
36.60% |
|
Mike Weir |
SNP |
Re-elected |
Argyll and Bute CC |
|
Brendan O'Hara |
SNP |
22260 |
|
Alastair Redman |
Conservative |
11513 |
|
Alan Reid |
Lib. Dem. |
9370 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
23.77% |
|
Alan Reid |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC |
|
Corri Wilson |
SNP |
20862 |
|
Sandra Osborne |
Labour |
13798 |
|
Lee Lyons |
Conservative |
10026 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
15.35% |
|
Sandra Osborne |
Labour |
Defeated |
Banff and Buchan CC |
|
Eilidh Whiteford |
SNP |
27364 |
|
Alex Johnstone |
Conservative |
11219 |
|
Sumon Hoque |
Labour |
0 |
|
SNP Hold |
41.84% |
|
Eilidh Whiteford |
SNP |
Re-elected |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC |
|
Calum Kerr |
SNP |
15155 |
|
John Lamont |
Conservative |
14664 |
|
Michael Moore |
Lib. Dem. |
13976 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
1.00% |
|
Michael Moore |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC |
|
Paul Monaghan |
SNP |
14214 |
|
John Thurso |
Lib. Dem. |
8713 |
|
Alastair Graham |
Conservative |
3950 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
19.12% |
|
John Thurso |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Central Ayrshire CC |
|
Philippa Whitford |
SNP |
20335 |
|
Brian Donohoe |
Labour |
13722 |
|
Marc Hope |
Conservative |
8893 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
15.06% |
|
Brian Donohoe |
Labour |
Defeated |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC |
|
Phil Boswell |
SNP |
20099 |
|
Tom Clarke |
Labour |
18136 |
|
Mhairi Fraser |
Conservative |
2909 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
4.68% |
|
Tom Clarke |
Labour |
Defeated |
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch
East CC |
|
Stuart McDonald |
SNP |
23032 |
|
Gregg McClymont |
Labour |
14679 |
|
Malcolm MacKay |
Conservative |
2969 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
20.16% |
|
Gregg McClymont |
Labour |
Defeated |
Dumfries and Galloway CC |
|
Richard Arkless |
SNP |
19642 |
|
Finlay Carson |
Conservative |
16167 |
|
Russell Brown |
Labour |
14095 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
6.65% |
|
Russell Brown |
Labour |
Defeated |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
CC |
|
Emma Harper |
SNP |
19129 |
|
David Mundell |
Conservative |
14619 |
|
Archie Dryburgh |
Labour |
7251 |
|
SNP Gain From Con |
9.83% |
|
David Mundell |
Conservative |
Defeated |
Dundee East BC |
|
Stewart Hosie |
SNP |
27893 |
|
Bill Bowman |
Conservative |
6194 |
|
Lesley Brennan |
Labour |
5045 |
|
SNP Hold |
53.47% |
|
Stewart Hosie |
SNP |
Re-elected |
Dundee West BC |
|
Chris Law |
SNP |
22525 |
|
Michael Marra |
Labour |
9339 |
|
Nicola Ross |
Conservative |
2964 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
35.25% |
|
Jim McGovern |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Dunfermline and West Fife CC |
|
Douglas Chapman |
SNP |
19641 |
|
Thomas Docherty |
Labour |
15434 |
|
Gillian Cole-Hamilton |
Lib. Dem. |
9290 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
8.59% |
|
Thomas Docherty |
Labour |
Defeated |
East Dunbartonshire CC |
|
John Nicolson |
SNP |
19875 |
|
Jo Swinson |
Lib. Dem. |
13996 |
|
Amanjit Jhund |
Labour |
7370 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
12.26% |
|
Jo Swinson |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
CC |
|
Lisa Cameron |
SNP |
25368 |
|
Michael McCann |
Labour |
17642 |
|
Graham Simpson |
Conservative |
6492 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
15.16% |
|
Michael McCann |
Labour |
Defeated |
East Lothian CC |
|
George Kerevan |
SNP |
21580 |
|
Fiona O'Donnell |
Labour |
14045 |
|
David Roach |
Conservative |
9736 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
15.33% |
|
Fiona O'Donnell |
Labour |
Defeated |
East Renfrewshire CC |
|
Kirsten Oswald |
SNP |
20031 |
|
Jim Murphy |
Labour |
18388 |
|
David Montgomery |
Conservative |
10808 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
3.21% |
|
Jim Murphy |
Labour |
Defeated |
Edinburgh East BC |
|
Tommy Sheppard |
SNP |
19352 |
|
Sheila Gilmore |
Labour |
10981 |
|
James McMordie |
Conservative |
4394 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
21.00% |
|
Sheila Gilmore |
Labour |
Defeated |
Edinburgh North and Leith BC |
|
Deidre Brock |
SNP |
20824 |
|
Mark Lazarowicz |
Labour |
13228 |
|
Iain McGill |
Conservative |
6672 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
16.04% |
|
Mark Lazarowicz |
Labour |
Defeated |
Edinburgh South BC |
|
Neil Hay |
SNP |
16658 |
|
Ian Murray |
Labour |
13835 |
|
Miles Briggs |
Conservative |
7250 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
6.44% |
|
Ian Murray |
Labour |
Defeated |
Edinburgh South West BC |
|
Joanna Cherry |
SNP |
19479 |
|
Ricky Henderson |
Labour |
11768 |
|
Gordon Lindhurst |
Conservative |
9556 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
16.91% |
|
Alistair Darling |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Edinburgh West BC |
|
Michelle Thomson |
SNP |
19072 |
|
Mike Crockart |
Lib. Dem. |
11095 |
|
Lindsay Paterson |
Conservative |
10879 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
17.17% |
|
Michael Crockart |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Falkirk CC |
|
John McNally |
SNP |
28801 |
|
Karen Whitefield |
Labour |
13874 |
|
Alison Harris |
Conservative |
5566 |
|
SNP Gain From Ind |
29.39% |
|
Eric Joyce |
Independent |
|
Glasgow Central BC |
|
Alison Thewliss |
SNP |
14780 |
|
Anas Sarwar |
Labour |
10756 |
|
Simon Bone |
Conservative |
2073 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
13.07% |
|
Anas Sarwar |
Labour |
Defeated |
Glasgow East BC |
|
Natalie McGarry |
SNP |
16864 |
|
Margaret Curran |
Labour |
12139 |
|
Andrew Morrison |
Conservative |
1618 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
14.59% |
|
Margaret Curran |
Labour |
Defeated |
Glasgow North BC |
|
Patrick Grady |
SNP |
13757 |
|
Ann McKechin |
Labour |
9279 |
|
Martin Bartos |
Green |
2757 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
15.02% |
|
Ann McKechin |
Labour |
Defeated |
Glasgow North East BC |
|
Willie Bain |
Labour |
14022 |
|
Anne McLaughlin |
SNP |
12766 |
|
Annie Wells |
Conservative |
1427 |
|
Lab Hold |
4.24% |
|
Willie Bain |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Glasgow North West BC |
|
Carol Monaghan |
SNP |
16687 |
|
John Robertson |
Labour |
13466 |
|
Roger Lewis |
Conservative |
3235 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
8.99% |
|
John Robertson |
Labour |
Defeated |
Glasgow South BC |
|
Stewart McDonald |
SNP |
20410 |
|
Tom Harris |
Labour |
13107 |
|
Kyle Thornton |
Conservative |
4360 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
18.09% |
|
Tom Harris |
Labour |
Defeated |
Glasgow South West BC |
|
Chris Stephens |
SNP |
17248 |
|
Ian Davidson |
Labour |
11019 |
|
Gordon McCaskill |
Conservative |
1836 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
19.60% |
|
Ian Davidson |
Labour |
Defeated |
Glenrothes CC |
|
Peter Grant |
SNP |
19758 |
|
Melanie Ward |
Labour |
17883 |
|
Alex Stewart-Clark |
Conservative |
2869 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
4.63% |
|
Lindsay Roy |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Gordon CC |
|
Alex Salmond |
SNP |
24110 |
|
Christine Jardine |
Lib. Dem. |
12631 |
|
Colin Clark |
Conservative |
7259 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
23.37% |
|
Malcolm Bruce |
Lib. Dem. |
Stood Down |
Inverclyde CC |
|
Ronnie Cowan |
SNP |
16849 |
|
Iain McKenzie |
Labour |
14794 |
|
George Jabbour |
Conservative |
4473 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
5.48% |
|
Iain McKenzie |
Labour |
Defeated |
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and
Strathspey CC |
|
Drew Hendry |
SNP |
25041 |
|
Danny Alexander |
Lib. Dem. |
11048 |
|
Edward Mountain |
Conservative |
5490 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
29.50% |
|
Danny Alexander |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC |
|
Alan Brown |
SNP |
23987 |
|
Cathy Jamieson |
Labour |
16231 |
|
Brian Whittle |
Conservative |
6335 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
16.66% |
|
Cathy Jamieson |
Labour |
Defeated |
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC |
|
Roger Mullin |
SNP |
22178 |
|
Kenny Selbie |
Labour |
18466 |
|
Dave Dempsey |
Conservative |
3751 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
8.10% |
|
Gordon Brown |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Lanark and Hamilton East CC |
|
Angela Crawley |
SNP |
22362 |
|
Jimmy Hood |
Labour |
15500 |
|
Alex Allison |
Conservative |
6896 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
14.74% |
|
Jim Hood |
Labour |
Defeated |
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC |
|
Martyn Day |
SNP |
26997 |
|
Michael Connarty |
Labour |
17077 |
|
Sandy Batho |
Conservative |
6065 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
19.28% |
|
Michael Connarty |
Labour |
Defeated |
Livingston CC |
|
Hannah Bardell |
SNP |
25402 |
|
Graeme Morrice |
Labour |
15275 |
|
Chris Donnelly |
Conservative |
5090 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
21.14% |
|
Graeme Morrice |
Labour |
Defeated |
Midlothian CC |
|
Owen Thompson |
SNP |
19592 |
|
Kenny Young |
Labour |
11902 |
|
Michelle Ballantyne |
Conservative |
4813 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
19.59% |
|
David Hamilton |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Moray CC |
|
Angus Robertson |
SNP |
27797 |
|
Douglas Ross |
Conservative |
10296 |
|
Robert Scorer |
UKIP |
2066 |
|
SNP Hold |
42.65% |
|
Angus Robertson |
SNP |
Re-elected |
Motherwell and Wishaw BC |
|
Marion Fellows |
SNP |
20118 |
|
Frank Roy |
Labour |
15402 |
|
Meghan Gallacher |
Conservative |
2880 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
11.97% |
|
Frank Roy |
Labour |
Defeated |
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC |
|
Angus MacNeil |
SNP |
12127 |
|
Alasdair Morrison |
Labour |
1907 |
|
Mark Brown |
Conservative |
688 |
|
SNP Hold |
69.42% |
|
Angus MacNeil |
SNP |
Re-elected |
North Ayrshire and Arran CC |
|
Patricia Gibson |
SNP |
23994 |
|
Katy Clark |
Labour |
13966 |
|
Jamie Greene |
Conservative |
7004 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
21.74% |
|
Katy Clark |
Labour |
Defeated |
North East Fife CC |
|
Stephen Gethins |
SNP |
17781 |
|
Tim Brett |
Lib. Dem. |
12178 |
|
Huw Bell |
Conservative |
6683 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
13.98% |
|
Menzies Campbell |
Lib. Dem. |
Stood Down |
Ochil and South Perthshire CC |
|
Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh |
SNP |
27468 |
|
Gordon Banks |
Labour |
10840 |
|
Luke Graham |
Conservative |
10198 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
32.95% |
|
Gordon Banks |
Labour |
Defeated |
Orkney and Shetland CC |
|
Alistair Carmichael |
Lib. Dem. |
8740 |
|
Danus Skene |
SNP |
7028 |
|
Donald Cameron |
Conservative |
1933 |
|
LD Hold |
8.85% |
|
Alistair Carmichael |
Lib. Dem. |
Re-elected |
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC |
|
Gavin Newlands |
SNP |
20156 |
|
Jim Sheridan |
Labour |
16289 |
|
John Anderson |
Conservative |
6304 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
8.85% |
|
Jim Sheridan |
Labour |
Defeated |
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC |
|
Mhairi Black |
SNP |
20825 |
|
Douglas Alexander |
Labour |
16077 |
|
Fraser Galloway |
Conservative |
2588 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
11.87% |
|
Douglas Alexander |
Labour |
Defeated |
Perth and North Perthshire CC |
|
Pete Wishart |
SNP |
32146 |
|
Alexander Stewart |
Conservative |
13969 |
|
John Myles |
UKIP |
1175 |
|
SNP Hold |
37.63% |
|
Pete Wishart |
SNP |
Re-elected |
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC |
|
Ian Blackford |
SNP |
17027 |
|
Charles Kennedy |
Lib. Dem. |
11928 |
|
Lindsay McCallum |
Conservative |
2606 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
14.63% |
|
Charles Kennedy |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC |
|
Tom Greatrex |
Labour |
20505 |
|
Margaret Ferrier |
SNP |
20172 |
|
Taylor Muir |
Conservative |
4446 |
|
Lab Hold |
0.71% |
|
Tom Greatrex |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Stirling CC |
|
Steven Paterson |
SNP |
21694 |
|
Johanna Boyd |
Labour |
11664 |
|
Stephen Kerr |
Conservative |
11644 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
21.41% |
|
Anne McGuire |
Labour |
Stood Down |
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC |
|
Stuart Donaldson |
SNP |
19274 |
|
Alexander Burnett |
Conservative |
12089 |
|
Sir Robert Smith |
Lib. Dem. |
9484 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
15.85% |
|
Robert Smith |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
West Dunbartonshire CC |
|
Martin Docherty |
SNP |
21975 |
|
Gemma Doyle |
Labour |
16832 |
|
Maurice Corry |
Conservative |
3278 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
12.08% |
|
Gemma Doyle |
Labour |
Defeated |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|