Constituency |
|
Candidate 1 |
Party 1 |
Votes 1 |
|
Candidate 2 |
Party 2 |
Votes 2 |
|
Candidate 3 |
Party 3 |
Votes 3 |
|
Gain Info |
Majority% |
|
Prev Winner |
Prev Win Party |
Incumbency Info |
Aberavon CC |
|
Stephen Kinnock |
Labour |
17777 |
|
Edward Yi He |
Conservative |
4656 |
|
Peter Bush |
UKIP |
4098 |
|
Lab Hold |
42.38% |
|
Hywel Francis |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Aberconwy CC |
|
Guto Bebb |
Conservative |
11359 |
|
Mary Wimbury |
Labour |
7708 |
|
Dafydd Meurig |
Plaid Cymru |
5595 |
|
Con Hold |
12.18% |
|
Guto Bebb |
Conservative |
Re-elected |
Alyn and Deeside CC |
|
Mark Tami |
Labour |
17092 |
|
Laura Knightly |
Conservative |
13097 |
|
Blair Smillie |
UKIP |
5338 |
|
Lab Hold |
10.01% |
|
Mark Tami |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Arfon CC |
|
Hywel Williams |
Plaid Cymru |
10399 |
|
Alun Pugh |
Labour |
8294 |
|
Anwen Barry |
Conservative |
4397 |
|
PC Hold |
8.07% |
|
Hywel Williams |
Plaid Cymru |
Re-elected |
Blaenau Gwent CC |
|
Nick Smith |
Labour |
21752 |
|
Susan Boucher |
UKIP |
4760 |
|
Tracey West |
Conservative |
2727 |
|
Lab Hold |
52.45% |
|
Nick Smith |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Brecon and Radnorshire CC |
|
Roger Williams |
Lib. Dem. |
12722 |
|
Chris Davies |
Conservative |
12523 |
|
Matthew Dorrance |
Labour |
5678 |
|
LD Hold |
0.51% |
|
Roger Williams |
Lib. Dem. |
Re-elected |
Bridgend CC |
|
Madeleine Moon |
Labour |
15090 |
|
Meirion Jenkins |
Conservative |
11813 |
|
Caroline Jones |
UKIP |
4788 |
|
Lab Hold |
8.55% |
|
Madeleine Moon |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Caerphilly CC |
|
Wayne David |
Labour |
18611 |
|
Rebecca Newton |
Plaid Cymru |
6965 |
|
Leo Docherty |
Conservative |
6713 |
|
Lab Hold |
30.10% |
|
Wayne David |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Cardiff Central BC |
|
Jo Stevens |
Labour |
11844 |
|
Jenny Willott |
Lib. Dem. |
9658 |
|
Richard Hopkin |
Conservative |
7484 |
|
Lab Gain From LD |
6.06% |
|
Jenny Willott |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Cardiff North BC |
|
Mari Williams |
Labour |
18674 |
|
Craig Williams |
Conservative |
17420 |
|
Ethan R Wilkinson |
UKIP |
5193 |
|
Lab Gain From Con |
2.63% |
|
Jonathan Evans |
Conservative |
Stood Down |
Cardiff South and Penarth BC |
|
Stephen Doughty |
Labour |
18870 |
|
Emma Warman |
Conservative |
12479 |
|
John Rees-Evans |
UKIP |
5136 |
|
Lab Hold |
14.44% |
|
Stephen Doughty |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Cardiff West BC |
|
Kevin Brennan |
Labour |
17918 |
|
James Taghdissian |
Conservative |
12130 |
|
Brian Morris |
UKIP |
4764 |
|
Lab Hold |
14.13% |
|
Kevin Brennan |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CC |
|
Jonathan Edwards |
Plaid Cymru |
15130 |
|
Calum Higgins |
Labour |
9794 |
|
Matthew Paul |
Conservative |
7828 |
|
PC Hold |
14.01% |
|
Jonathan Edwards |
Plaid Cymru |
Re-elected |
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South
CC |
|
Simon Hart |
Conservative |
15704 |
|
Delyth Evans |
Labour |
12975 |
|
Elwyn Williams |
Plaid Cymru |
6252 |
|
Con Hold |
6.61% |
|
Simon Hart |
Conservative |
Re-elected |
Ceredigion CC |
|
Mark Williams |
Lib. Dem. |
14267 |
|
Mike Parker |
Plaid Cymru |
10927 |
|
Henrietta Hensher |
Conservative |
4301 |
|
LD Hold |
8.73% |
|
Mark Williams |
Lib. Dem. |
Re-elected |
Clwyd South CC |
|
Susan Jones |
Labour |
14712 |
|
David Nicholls |
Conservative |
10476 |
|
Mandy Jones |
UKIP |
4460 |
|
Lab Hold |
12.21% |
|
Susan Elan Jones |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Clwyd West CC |
|
David Jones |
Conservative |
16805 |
|
Gareth Thomas |
Labour |
10383 |
|
Marc Jones |
Plaid Cymru |
6504 |
|
Con Hold |
16.85% |
|
David Jones |
Conservative |
Re-elected |
Cynon Valley CC |
|
Ann Clwyd |
Labour |
16173 |
|
Cerith Griffiths |
Plaid Cymru |
6275 |
|
Rebecca Rees-Evans |
UKIP |
3604 |
|
Lab Hold |
33.13% |
|
Ann Clwyd |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Delyn CC |
|
David Hanson |
Labour |
16190 |
|
Mark Isherwood |
Conservative |
12946 |
|
Nigel Williams |
UKIP |
4419 |
|
Lab Hold |
8.77% |
|
David Hanson |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CC |
|
Liz Saville-Roberts |
Plaid Cymru |
13502 |
|
Neil Fairlamb |
Conservative |
6205 |
|
Mary Clarke |
Labour |
4294 |
|
PC Hold |
25.24% |
|
Elfyn Llwyd |
Plaid Cymru |
Stood Down |
Gower CC |
|
Liz Evans |
Labour |
17256 |
|
Byron Davies |
Conservative |
13476 |
|
Colin Beckett |
UKIP |
4899 |
|
Lab Hold |
9.07% |
|
Martin Caton |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Islwyn CC |
|
Chris Evans |
Labour |
18886 |
|
Lyn Ackerman |
Plaid Cymru |
5000 |
|
Laura Jones |
Conservative |
4968 |
|
Lab Hold |
40.03% |
|
Christopher Evans |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Llanelli CC |
|
Nia Griffith |
Labour |
16066 |
|
Vaughan Williams |
Plaid Cymru |
11052 |
|
Selaine Saxby |
Conservative |
5116 |
|
Lab Hold |
13.38% |
|
Nia Griffith |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CC |
|
Gerald Jones |
Labour |
15397 |
|
Bob Griffin |
Lib. Dem. |
5222 |
|
Dave Rowlands |
UKIP |
4486 |
|
Lab Hold |
31.72% |
|
Dai Havard |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Monmouth CC |
|
David Davies |
Conservative |
22910 |
|
Ruth Jones |
Labour |
12746 |
|
Gareth Dunn |
UKIP |
5267 |
|
Con Hold |
21.85% |
|
David Davies |
Conservative |
Re-elected |
Montgomeryshire CC |
|
Glyn Davies |
Conservative |
14893 |
|
Jane Dodds |
Lib. Dem. |
7638 |
|
Des Parkinson |
UKIP |
4163 |
|
Con Hold |
21.45% |
|
Glyn Davies |
Conservative |
Re-elected |
Neath CC |
|
Christina Rees |
Labour |
18345 |
|
Daniel Thomas |
Plaid Cymru |
7890 |
|
Ed Hastie |
Conservative |
4909 |
|
Lab Hold |
28.16% |
|
Peter Hain |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Newport East CC |
|
Jessica Morden |
Labour |
13859 |
|
Natasha Asghar |
Conservative |
8060 |
|
Paul Halliday |
Lib. Dem. |
5907 |
|
Lab Hold |
16.83% |
|
Jessica Morden |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Newport West CC |
|
Paul Flynn |
Labour |
17642 |
|
Nick Webb |
Conservative |
13026 |
|
Gordon Norrie |
UKIP |
5350 |
|
Lab Hold |
11.62% |
|
Paul Flynn |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Ogmore CC |
|
Huw Irranca-Davies |
Labour |
19823 |
|
Jane March |
Conservative |
5481 |
|
Glenda Marie Davies |
UKIP |
4558 |
|
Lab Hold |
41.39% |
|
Huw Irranca-Davies |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Pontypridd CC |
|
Owen Smith |
Labour |
15633 |
|
Ann-Marie Mason |
Conservative |
5904 |
|
Mike Powell |
Lib. Dem. |
5776 |
|
Lab Hold |
26.53% |
|
Owen Smith |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Preseli Pembrokeshire CC |
|
Stephen Crabb |
Conservative |
17184 |
|
Paul Miller |
Labour |
12829 |
|
Howard Lillyman |
UKIP |
4396 |
|
Con Hold |
11.00% |
|
Stephen Crabb |
Conservative |
Re-elected |
Rhondda CC |
|
Chris Bryant |
Labour |
18631 |
|
Shelley Rees-Owen |
Plaid Cymru |
6181 |
|
Ron Hughes |
UKIP |
3242 |
|
Lab Hold |
40.07% |
|
Chris Bryant |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Swansea East BC |
|
Carolyn Harris |
Labour |
18856 |
|
Altaf Hussain |
Conservative |
5160 |
|
Clifford Johnson |
UKIP |
4925 |
|
Lab Hold |
41.91% |
|
Sian James |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Swansea West BC |
|
Geraint Davies |
Labour |
13881 |
|
Emma Lane |
Conservative |
7467 |
|
Chris Holley |
Lib. Dem. |
6416 |
|
Lab Hold |
18.02% |
|
Geraint Davies |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Torfaen CC |
|
Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds |
Labour |
19230 |
|
Graham Smith |
Conservative |
8156 |
|
Ken Beswick |
UKIP |
5452 |
|
Lab Hold |
29.42% |
|
Paul Murphy |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Vale of Clwyd CC |
|
Chris Ruane |
Labour |
16176 |
|
James Davies |
Conservative |
12712 |
|
Paul Davies-Cooke |
UKIP |
4161 |
|
Lab Hold |
9.75% |
|
Chris Ruane |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Vale of Glamorgan CC |
|
Alun Cairns |
Conservative |
20043 |
|
Chris Elmore |
Labour |
16048 |
|
Ian Johnson |
Plaid Cymru |
6158 |
|
Con Hold |
8.03% |
|
Alun Cairns |
Conservative |
Re-elected |
Wrexham CC |
|
Ian Lucas |
Labour |
13210 |
|
Andrew Atkinson |
Conservative |
8513 |
|
Niall Plevin-Kelly |
UKIP |
4351 |
|
Lab Hold |
14.24% |
|
Ian Lucas |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Ynys Mon CC |
|
Albert Owen |
Labour |
12608 |
|
John Rowlands |
Plaid Cymru |
9581 |
|
Michelle Willis |
Conservative |
7899 |
|
Lab Hold |
8.79% |
|
Albert Owen |
Labour |
Re-elected |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|