General Election Result (Conservative Percentages): May 7th 2015.
Constituency Results: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London   Main Party Percentages
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing To   Swing From   2nd   Conservative Percentages   Labour Percentages   UKIP Percentages   Liberal Democrat Percentages   Green Percentages   Conservative Percentages Increase   Labour Percentages Increase   UKIP Percentages Increase   Liberal Democrat Percentages Increase   Green Percentages Increase   Con Vs Lab   Con Vs UKIP   Con Vs Green
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Region Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Candidate 4 Party 4 Votes 4 Candidate 5 Party 5 Votes 5 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info Swing Info Swing%
Aberavon CC Wales Stephen Kinnock Labour 15416 Peter Bush UKIP 4971 Edward Yi He Conservative 3742 Duncan Higgitt Plaid Cymru 3663 Helen Ceri Clarke Lib. Dem. 1397 Lab Hold 33.13% Hywel Francis Labour Stood Down Lab to UKIP 8.6
Aberconwy CC Wales Guto Bebb Conservative 12513 Mary Wimbury Labour 8514 Dafydd Meurig Plaid Cymru 3536 Andrew Haigh UKIP 3467 Victor Babu Lib. Dem. 1391 Con Hold 13.26% Guto Bebb Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.96
Aberdeen North BC Scotland Kirsty Blackman SNP 24793 Richard Baker Labour 11397 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 5304 Euan Davidson Lib. Dem. 2050 Tyrinne Rutherford Trade Unionist & Socialist Coalition 206 SNP Gain From Lab 30.49% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down Lab to SNP 26.33
Aberdeen South BC Scotland Callum McCaig SNP 20221 Anne Begg Labour 12991 Ross Thomson Conservative 11087 Denis Rixon Lib. Dem. 2252 Dan Yeats Green 964 SNP Gain From Lab 14.89% Anne Begg Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 19.78
Airdrie and Shotts CC Scotland Neil Gray SNP 23887 Pamela Nash Labour 15108 Eric Holford Conservative 3389 Matthew Williams UKIP 1088 John Love Lib. Dem. 678 SNP Gain From Lab 19.82% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 27.22
Aldershot BC South East England Gerald Howarth Conservative 23369 Gary Puffett Labour 8468 Bill Walker UKIP 8253 Alan Hilliar Lib. Dem. 4076 Carl Hewitt Green 2025 Con Hold 32.26% Gerald Howarth Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.18
Aldridge-Brownhills BC West Midlands Wendy Morton Conservative 20558 John Fisher Labour 8835 Anthony Thompson UKIP 7751 Ian Garrett Lib. Dem. 1330 Martyn Curzey Green 826 Con Hold 29.68% Richard Shepherd Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 4.92
Altrincham and Sale West BC North West England Graham Brady Conservative 26771 James Wright Labour 13481 Jane Brophy Lib. Dem. 4235 Chris Frost UKIP 4047 Nick Robertson-Brown Green 1983 Con Hold 26.31% Graham Brady Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.11
Alyn and Deeside CC Wales Mark Richard Tami Labour 16540 Laura Knightly Conservative 13197 Blair Smillie UKIP 7260 Tudor Jones Lib. Dem. 1733 Jacqueline Ann Hurst Plaid Cymru 1608 Lab Hold 8.09% Mark Tami Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.39
Amber Valley CC East Midlands Nigel Mills Conservative 20106 Kevin Gillott Labour 15901 Stuart Bent UKIP 7263 Kate Smith Lib. Dem. 1360 John Devine Green 1087 Con Hold 9.20% Nigel Mills Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.02
Angus CC Scotland Mike Weir SNP 24130 Derek Wann Conservative 12900 Gerard McMahon Labour 3919 Calum Walker UKIP 1355 Sanjay Samani Lib. Dem. 1216 SNP Hold 25.24% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected Con to SNP 8.3
Arfon CC Wales Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru 11790 Alun Pugh Labour 8122 Anwen Barry Conservative 3521 Simon Wall UKIP 2277 Mohammed Shultan Lib. Dem. 718 PC Hold 13.67% Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru Re-elected Lab to PC 4.04
Argyll and Bute CC Scotland Brendan O'Hara SNP 22959 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 14486 Alastair Redman Conservative 7733 Mary Galbraith Labour 5394 Caroline Santos UKIP 1311 SNP Gain From LD 16.33% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to SNP 14.5
Arundel and South Downs CC South East England Nick Herbert Conservative 34331 Peter Grace UKIP 8154 Christopher Wellbelove Labour 6324 Shweta Kapadia Lib. Dem. 4062 Isabel Thurston Green 3606 Con Hold 46.35% Nick Herbert Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 2.87
Ashfield CC East Midlands Gloria De Piero Labour 19448 Helen Harrison Conservative 10628 Simon Ashcroft UKIP 10150 Philip Smith Lib. Dem. 7030 Mike Buchanan JMB 153 Lab Hold 18.60% Gloria De Piero Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.55
Ashford CC South East England Damian Green Conservative 30094 Gerald O'Brien UKIP 10798 Brendan Chilton Labour 10580 Debra Enever Lib. Dem. 3433 Mandy Rossi Green 2467 Con Hold 33.63% Damian Green Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 7.98
Ashton-under-Lyne BC North West England Angela Rayner Labour 19366 Tracy Sutton Conservative 8610 Maurice Jackson UKIP 8468 Charlotte Hughes Green 1531 Carly Hicks Lib. Dem. 943 Lab Hold 27.64% David Heyes Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 1.99
Aylesbury CC South East England David Lidington Conservative 28083 Chris Adams UKIP 10925 William Cass Labour 8391 Steven Lambert Lib. Dem. 5885 David Lyons Green 2135 Con Hold 30.96% David Lidington Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 7.21
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Scotland Corri Wilson SNP 25492 Sandra Osborne Labour 14227 Lee Lyons Conservative 10355 Joseph William Adam-Smith UKIP 1280 Richard Brodie Lib. Dem. 855 SNP Gain From Lab 21.58% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 25.34
Banbury CC South East England Victoria Prentis Conservative 30749 Sean Woodcock Labour 12354 Dickie Bird UKIP 8050 John Howson Lib. Dem. 3440 Ian Middleton Green 2686 Con Hold 31.71% Tony Baldry Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 0.97
Banff and Buchan CC Scotland Eilidh Whiteford SNP 27487 Alex Johnstone Conservative 13148 Sumon Hoque Labour 2647 David Evans Lib. Dem. 2347 SNP Hold 31.43% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected Con to SNP 10.48
Barking BC London Margaret Hodge Labour 24826 Roger Gravett UKIP 9554 Mina Rahman Conservative 7019 Tony Ford Rablen Green 879 Peter Wilcock Lib. Dem. 562 Lab Hold 35.50% Margaret Hodge Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 7.98
Barnsley Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Dan Jarvis Labour 20376 Lee Hunter UKIP 7941 Kay Carter Conservative 5485 Michael Short Green 938 David Ridgway Lib. Dem. 770 Lab Hold 34.01% Eric Illsley Labour Stood Down Lab to UKIP 4.29
Barnsley East CC Yorkshire and Humberside Michael Dugher Labour 21079 Robert Graham Swiffen UKIP 9045 Katharine Harborne Conservative 5622 Ruth Coleman-Taylor Lib. Dem. 1217 Tony Devoy Yorkshire First 647 Lab Hold 31.24% Michael Dugher Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 5.65
Barrow and Furness CC North West England John Woodcock Labour 18320 Simon Fell Conservative 17525 Nigel Cecil UKIP 5070 Clive Jonathan Peaple Lib. Dem. 1169 Robert O'Hara Green 1061 Lab Hold 1.84% John Woodcock Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 4.98
Basildon and Billericay BC Eastern England John Baron Conservative 22668 Gavin Callaghan Labour 10186 George Konstantinidis UKIP 8538 Martin Thompson Lib. Dem. 1636 Con Hold 29.01% John Baron Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.34
Basingstoke BC South East England Maria Miller Conservative 25769 Dr Paul Harvey Labour 14706 Alan Stone UKIP 8290 Janice Spalding Lib. Dem. 3919 Omar Selim Independent 392 Con Hold 20.84% Maria Miller Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 4.64
Bassetlaw CC East Midlands John Mann Labour 23965 Sarah Downes Conservative 15122 Dave Scott UKIP 7865 Leon Duveen Lib. Dem. 1331 Kristopher Wragg Green 1006 Lab Hold 17.94% John Mann Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.69
Bath BC South West England Ben Howlett Conservative 17833 Steve Bradley Lib. Dem. 14000 Ollie Middleton Labour 6216 Dominic Tristram Green 5634 Julian Deverell UKIP 2922 Con Gain From LD 8.13% Don Foster Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to Con 16.68
Batley and Spen BC Yorkshire and Humberside Jo Cox Labour 21826 Imtiaz Ameen Conservative 15769 Aleks Lukic UKIP 9080 John Lawson Lib. Dem. 2396 Ian Bullock Green 1232 Lab Hold 12.00% Mike Wood Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 1.69
Battersea BC London Jane Ellison Conservative 26730 Will Martindale Labour 18792 Luke Alexander Taylor Lib. Dem. 2241 Joe Stuart Green 1682 Christopher Jeffrey Howe UKIP 1586 Con Hold 15.56% Jane Ellison Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.65
Beaconsfield CC South East England Dominic Grieve Conservative 33621 Tim Scott UKIP 7310 Tony Clements Labour 6074 Peter Chapman Lib. Dem. 3927 Dave Hampton Green 2231 Con Hold 49.49% Dominic Grieve Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 3.31
Beckenham BC London Bob Stewart Conservative 27955 Marina Ahmad Labour 9484 Rob Bryant UKIP 6108 Anuja Prashar Lib. Dem. 3378 Ruth Fabricant Green 1878 Con Hold 37.85% Bob Stewart Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.78
Bedford BC Eastern England Richard Fuller Conservative 19625 Patrick Hall Labour 18528 Charlie Smith UKIP 4434 Mahmud Henry Rogers Lib. Dem. 1958 Ben Foley Green 1412 Con Hold 2.38% Richard Fuller Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.31
Belfast East BC Northern Ireland Gavin Robinson DUP 19575 Naomi Long Alliance (NI) 16978 Neil Wilson Conservative 1121 Ross Brown Green 1058 Niall Ó Donnghaile Sinn Fein 823 DUP Gain From Alliance 6.54% Naomi Long Alliance (NI) Defeated Alliance to DUP 5.49
Belfast North BC Northern Ireland Nigel Dodds  DUP 19096 Gerry Kelly Sinn Fein 13770 Alban Maginness SDLP 3338 Jason O'Neill Alliance (NI) 2941 Gemma Weir WP 919 DUP Hold 13.12% Nigel Dodds DUP Re-elected SF to DUP 3.55
Belfast South BC Northern Ireland Alasdair McDonnell SDLP 9560 Jonathan Bell DUP 8654 Paula Bradshaw Alliance (NI) 6711 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir Sinn Fein 5402 Rodney McCune UUP 3549 SDLP Hold 2.33% Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Re-elected SDLP to DUP 7.5
Belfast West BC Northern Ireland Paul Maskey Sinn Fein 19163 Gerry Carroll People Before Profit 6798 Alex Attwood SDLP 3475 Frank McCoubrey DUP 2773 Bill Manwaring UUP 1088 SF Hold 35.00% Gerry Adams Sinn Fein Stood Down SF to PeopBProf 18.04
Bermondsey and Old Southwark BC London Neil Coyle Labour 22146 Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. 17657 Jean-Paul Floru Conservative 6051 Andy Beadle UKIP 3254 William Lavin Green 2023 Lab Gain From LD 8.73% Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Lab 13.92
Berwick-upon-Tweed CC North East England Anne-Marie Trevelyan Conservative 16603 Julie Pörksen Lib. Dem. 11689 Scott Dickinson Labour 6042 Nigel Coghill-Marshall UKIP 4513 Rachael Roberts Green 1488 Con Gain From LD 12.16% Alan Beith Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to Con 9.58
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC Scotland Calum Kerr SNP 20145 John Robert Lamont Conservative 19817 Michael Kevin Moore Lib. Dem. 10294 Kenryck Arthur Lloyd Jones Labour 2700 Peter Thomas Neilson UKIP 1316 SNP Gain From LD 0.60% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to SNP 27.04
Bethnal Green and Bow BC London Rushanara Ali Labour 32387 Matthew Smith Conservative 8070 Alistair Polson Green 4906 Pauline McQueen UKIP 3219 Teena Lashmore Lib. Dem. 2395 Lab Hold 45.95% Rushanara Ali Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 8.47
Beverley and Holderness CC Yorkshire and Humberside Graham Stuart Conservative 25363 Margaret Pinder Labour 13160 Gary Shores UKIP 8794 Denis Healy Lib. Dem. 2900 Richard Howarth Green 1802 Con Hold 23.17% Graham Stuart Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.42
Bexhill and Battle CC South East England Huw Merriman Conservative 30245 Geoffrey Bastin UKIP 10170 Michelle Thew Labour 7797 Rachel Sadler Lib. Dem. 4199 Jonathan Kent Green 2807 Con Hold 36.36% Greg Barker Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 7.6
Bexleyheath and Crayford BC London David Evennett Conservative 20643 Stefano Borella Labour 11451 Chris Attard UKIP 9182 Richard Davis Lib. Dem. 1308 Stella Gardiner Green 950 Con Hold 21.04% David Evennett Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.46
Birkenhead BC North West England Frank Field Labour 26468 Clark Vasey Conservative 5816 Wayne Harling UKIP 3838 Kenny Peers Green 1626 Allan Brame Lib. Dem. 1396 Lab Hold 52.76% Frank Field Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.59
Birmingham, Edgbaston BC West Midlands Gisela Stuart Labour 18518 Luke Evans Conservative 15812 Graham Short UKIP 4154 Phil Simpson Green 1371 Lee Dargue Lib. Dem. 1184 Lab Hold 6.55% Gisela Stuart Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.74
Birmingham, Erdington BC West Midlands Jack Dromey Labour 15824 Robert Alden Conservative 10695 Andrew Garcarz UKIP 6040 Ann Holtom Lib. Dem. 965 Joe Belcher Green 948 Lab Hold 14.79% Jack Dromey Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.78
Birmingham, Hall Green BC West Midlands Roger Godsiff Labour 28147 James Bird Conservative 8329 Jerry Evans Lib. Dem. 5459 Elly Stanton Green 2200 Rashpal Mondair UKIP 2131 Lab Hold 42.12% Roger Godsiff Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 12.12
Birmingham, Hodge Hill BC West Midlands Liam Byrne Labour 28069 Kieran Mullan Conservative 4707 Albert Duffen UKIP 4651 Phil Bennion Lib. Dem. 2624 Chris Nash Green 835 Lab Hold 56.93% Liam Byrne Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 8.28
Birmingham, Ladywood BC West Midlands Shabana Mahmood Labour 26444 Isabel Sigmac Conservative 4576 Clair Braund UKIP 1805 Margaret Okole Green 1501 Shazad Iqbal Lib. Dem. 1374 Lab Hold 60.89% Shabana Mahmood Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 8.57
Birmingham, Northfield BC West Midlands Richard Burden Labour 17673 Rachel Maclean Conservative 15164 Keith Rowe UKIP 7106 Steve Haynes Lib. Dem. 1349 Anna Masters Green 1169 Lab Hold 5.91% Richard Burden Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.37
Birmingham, Perry Barr BC West Midlands Khalid Mahmood Labour 23697 Charlotte Hodivala Conservative 8869 Harjinder Singh UKIP 5032 Arjun Singh Lib. Dem. 2001 James Lovatt Green 1330 Lab Hold 35.94% Khalid Mahmood Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.48
Birmingham, Selly Oak BC West Midlands Steve McCabe Labour 21584 Alex Boulter Conservative 13137 Steven Brookes UKIP 5755 Colin Green Lib. Dem. 2517 Clare Thomas Green 2301 Lab Hold 18.65% Steve McCabe Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 5.59
Birmingham, Yardley BC West Midlands Jess Phillips Labour 17129 John Hemming Lib. Dem. 10534 Paul Clayton UKIP 6637 Arun Photay Conservative 5760 Grant Bishop Green 698 Lab Gain From LD 16.03% John Hemming Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Lab 11.69
Bishop Auckland CC North East England Helen Goodman Labour 16307 Christopher Adams Conservative 12799 Rhys Burriss UKIP 7015 Stephen White Lib. Dem. 1723 Thom Robinson Green 1545 Lab Hold 8.91% Helen Goodman Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 1.89
Blackburn BC North West England Kate Hollern Labour 24762 Bob Eastwood Conservative 12002 Dayle Taylor UKIP 6280 Gordon Lishman Lib. Dem. 955 Lab Hold 29.00% Jack Straw Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 3.67
Blackley and Broughton BC North West England Graham Stringer Labour 22982 Martin Power UKIP 6108 Michelle Tanfield-Johnson Conservative 5581 David Jones Green 1567 Richard Gadsden Lib. Dem. 874 Lab Hold 45.47% Graham Stringer Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 3.09
Blackpool North and Cleveleys BC North West England Paul Maynard Conservative 17508 Samuel Rushworth Labour 14168 Simon Noble UKIP 5823 Sue Close Lib. Dem. 948 John Warnock Green 889 Con Hold 8.48% Paul Maynard Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.59
Blackpool South BC North West England Gordon Marsden Labour 13548 Peter Anthony Conservative 10963 Peter Wood UKIP 5613 Duncan Royle Green 841 Bill Greene Lib. Dem. 743 Lab Hold 7.97% Gordon Marsden Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.35
Blaenau Gwent CC Wales Nicholas Desmond John Smith Labour 18380 Susan Boucher UKIP 5677 Tracey Michelle West Conservative 3419 Steffan Lewis Plaid Cymru 2849 Mark Robert Pond Green 738 Lab Hold 40.09% Nick Smith Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 5.4
Blaydon BC North East England Dave Anderson Labour 22090 Mark Bell UKIP 7863 Alison Griffiths Conservative 7838 Jonathan Wallace Lib. Dem. 5497 Paul McNally Green 1648 Lab Hold 31.66% Dave Anderson Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 8.99
Blyth Valley BC North East England Ronnie Campbell Labour 17813 Barry Elliott UKIP 8584 Greg Munro Conservative 8346 Philip Latham Lib. Dem. 2265 Dawn Furness Green 1453 Lab Hold 24.00% Ronnie Campbell Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 8.09
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CC South East England Nick Gibb Conservative 24185 Graham Jones UKIP 10241 Alan Butcher Labour 6508 Francis Oppler Lib. Dem. 4240 Simon McDougall Green 1942 Con Hold 29.60% Nick Gibb Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 7.67
Bolsover CC East Midlands Dennis Skinner Labour 22542 Peter Bedford Conservative 10764 Ray Calladine UKIP 9228 David Lomax Lib. Dem. 1464 Lab Hold 26.77% Dennis Skinner Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.67
Bolton North East BC North West England David Crausby Labour 18541 James Daly Conservative 14164 Harry Lamb UKIP 8117 Stephen Rock Lib. Dem. 1236 Laura Diggle Green 1103 Lab Hold 10.14% David Crausby Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.35
Bolton South East BC North West England Yasmin Qureshi Labour 20555 Jeff Armstrong UKIP 9627 Mudasir Dean Conservative 8289 Alan Johnson Green 1200 Darren Reynolds Lib. Dem. 1072 Lab Hold 26.82% Yasmin Qureshi Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 8.33
Bolton West CC North West England Chris Green Conservative 19744 Julie Hilling Labour 18943 Bob Horsefield UKIP 7428 Andrew Martin Lib. Dem. 1947 Andy Smith Independent 321 Con Gain From Lab 1.65% Julie Hilling Labour Defeated Lab to Con 0.92
Bootle BC North West England Peter Dowd Labour 33619 Paul Nuttall UKIP 4915 Jade Marsden Conservative 3639 Lisa Tallis Green 1501 David Newman Lib. Dem. 978 Lab Hold 63.57% Joe Benton Labour Stood Down UKIP to Lab 1.61
Boston and Skegness CC East Midlands Matt Warman Conservative 18981 Robin Hunter-Clarke UKIP 14645 Paul Kenny Labour 7142 David Watts Lib. Dem. 1015 Victoria Percival Green 800 Con Hold 10.00% Mark Simmonds Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 14.99
Bosworth CC East Midlands David Tredinnick Conservative 22939 Michael Mullaney Lib. Dem. 11951 Chris Kealey Labour 9354 David Sprason UKIP 9338 Con Hold 20.51% David Tredinnick Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 5.62
Bournemouth East BC South West England Tobias Ellwood Conservative 22060 Peter Stokes Labour 7448 David Hughes UKIP 7401 Jon Nicholas Lib. Dem. 3752 Alasdair Keddie Green 3263 Con Hold 32.60% Tobias Ellwood Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.29
Bournemouth West BC South West England Conor Burns Conservative 20155 Martin Houlden UKIP 7745 David Stokes Labour 7386 Mike Plummer Lib. Dem. 3281 Elizabeth McManus Green 3107 Con Hold 29.71% Conor Burns Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 4.12
Bracknell CC South East England Phillip Lee Conservative 29606 James Walsh Labour 8956 Richard Thomas UKIP 8339 Patrick Smith Lib. Dem. 3983 Derek Florey Green 2202 Con Hold 38.90% Phillip Lee Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.64
Bradford East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Imran Hussain Labour 19312 David Ward Lib. Dem. 12228 Iftikhar Ahmed Conservative 4682 Owais Rajput UKIP 4103 David Stevens Green 871 Lab Gain From LD 17.11% David Ward Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Lab 9.01
Bradford South BC Yorkshire and Humberside Judith Cummins Labour 16328 Tanya Graham Conservative 9878 Jason Smith UKIP 9057 Andrew Robinson Green 1243 Andrew Tear Lib. Dem. 1094 Lab Hold 17.15% Gerry Sutcliffe Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 2.49
Bradford West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Naseem Shah Labour 19977 George Galloway Respect 8557 George Grant Conservative 6160 Harry Boota UKIP 3140 Alun Griffiths Lib. Dem. 1173 Lab Hold 28.34% Marsha Singh Labour Stood Down Lab to Respect 6.97
Braintree CC Eastern England James Cleverly Conservative 27071 Richard Bingley UKIP 9461 Malcolm Fincken Labour 9296 Matthew Klesel Lib. Dem. 2488 Paul Jeater Green 1564 Con Hold 35.02% Brooks Newmark Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 6.29
Brecon and Radnorshire CC Wales Christopher Davies Conservative 16453 Roger Hugh Williams Lib. Dem. 11351 Matthew Dorrance Labour 5904 Darran Thomas UKIP 3338 Freddy Greaves Plaid Cymru 1767 Con Gain From LD 12.73% Roger Williams Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 11.19
Brent Central BC London Dawn Butler Labour 29216 Alan Mendoza Conservative 9567 Lauren Keith Lib. Dem. 3937 Shahrar Ali Green 1912 Stephen Priestley UKIP 1850 Lab Gain From LD 41.78% Sarah Teather Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to Lab 28.36
Brent North BC London Barry Gardiner Labour 28351 Luke Richard Parker Conservative 17517 Paul Lorber Lib. Dem. 2607 Alan Craig UKIP 2024 Scott Bartle Green 1539 Lab Hold 20.74% Barry Gardiner Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.7
Brentford and Isleworth BC London Ruth Cadbury Labour 25096 Mary Macleod Conservative 24631 Richard Hendron UKIP 3203 Joseph Bourke Lib. Dem. 2305 Daniel Goldsmith Green 2120 Lab Gain From Con 0.81% Mary MacLeod Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 2.23
Brentwood and Ongar CC Eastern England Eric Pickles Conservative 30534 Mick McGough UKIP 8724 Liam Preston Labour 6492 David Kendall Lib. Dem. 4577 Reza Hossain Green 1397 Con Hold 42.03% Eric Pickles Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 5.43
Bridgend CC Wales Madeleine Moon Labour 14624 Meirion Jenkins Conservative 12697 Caroline Jones UKIP 5911 James Christopher Radcliffe Plaid Cymru 2784 Anita Dawn Davies Lib. Dem. 1648 Lab Hold 4.88% Madeleine Moon Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.51
Bridgwater and West Somerset CC South West England Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative 25020 Stephen Fitzgerald UKIP 10437 Michael Lerry Labour 9589 Theo Butt Philip Lib. Dem. 6765 Julie Harvey-Smith Green 2636 Con Hold 26.78% Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 6.86
Brigg and Goole CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Percy Conservative 22946 Jacky Crawford Labour 11770 David Jeffreys UKIP 6694 Natalie Hurst Green 915 Liz Leffman Lib. Dem. 764 Con Hold 25.83% Andrew Percy Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 7.05
Brighton, Kemptown BC South East England Simon Kirby Conservative 18428 Nancy Platts Labour 17738 Ian Buchanan UKIP 4446 Davy Jones Green 3187 Paul Chandler Lib. Dem. 1365 Con Hold 1.52% Simon Kirby Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.79
Brighton, Pavilion BC South East England Caroline Lucas Green 22871 Purna Sen Labour 14904 Clarence Mitchell Conservative 12448 Nigel Carter UKIP 2724 Chris Bowers Lib. Dem. 1525 Grn Hold 14.57% Caroline Lucas Green Re-elected Lab to Grn 6.08
Bristol East BC South West England Kerry McCarthy Labour 18148 Theodora Clarke Conservative 14168 James McMurray UKIP 7152 Lorraine Francis Green 3827 Abdul Malik Lib. Dem. 2689 Lab Hold 8.61% Kerry McCarthy Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.17
Bristol North West BC South West England Charlotte Leslie Conservative 22767 Darren Jones Labour 17823 Michael Frost UKIP 4889 Clare Campion-Smith Lib. Dem. 3214 Justin Quinnell Green 2952 Con Hold 9.54% Charlotte Leslie Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.24
Bristol South BC South West England Karin Smyth Labour 19505 Isobel Grant Conservative 12377 Steve Wood UKIP 8381 Tony Dyer Green 5861 Mark Wright Lib. Dem. 4416 Lab Hold 14.02% Dawn Primarolo Labour Stood Down Lab to Con 0.76
Bristol West BC South West England Thangam Debbonaire Labour 22900 Darren Hall Green 17227 Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. 12103 Claire Hiscott Conservative 9752 Paul Turner UKIP 1940 Lab Gain From LD 8.83% Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Lab 18.67
Broadland CC Eastern England Keith Simpson Conservative 26808 Chris Jones Labour 9970 Stuart Agnew UKIP 8881 Steve Riley Lib. Dem. 5178 Andrew Boswell Green 2252 Con Hold 31.72% Keith Simpson Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.33
Bromley and Chislehurst BC London Bob Neill Conservative 23343 John Courtneidge Labour 9779 Emmett Jenner UKIP 6285 Sam Webber Lib. Dem. 2836 Roisin Robertson Green 1823 Con Hold 30.78% Bob Neill Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 3.09
Bromsgrove CC West Midlands Sajid Javid Conservative 28133 Tom Ebbutt Labour 11604 Stuart Cross UKIP 8163 Bart Ricketts Lib. Dem. 2616 Giovanni Esposito Green 1729 Con Hold 31.64% Sajid Javid Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.87
Broxbourne BC Eastern England Charles Walker Conservative 25797 David Platt UKIP 9074 Edward Robinson Labour 8470 Anthony Rowlands Lib. Dem. 1467 Russell Secker Green 1216 Con Hold 36.34% Charles Walker Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 9.16
Broxtowe CC East Midlands Anna Soubry Conservative 24163 Nick Palmer Labour 19876 Frank Dunne UKIP 5674 Stan Heptinstall Lib. Dem. 2120 David Kirwan Green 1544 Con Hold 8.02% Anna Soubry Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 3.64
Buckingham CC South East England John Bercow Speaker 34617 Dave Fowler UKIP 11675 Alan Francis Green 7400 Speaker Hold 42.73% John Bercow Speaker Re-elected UKIP to Speaker 6.41
Burnley BC North West England Julie Cooper Labour 14951 Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. 11707 Tom Commis UKIP 6864 Sarah Cockburn-Price Conservative 5374 Mike Hargreaves Green 850 Lab Gain From LD 8.16% Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Lab 6.25
Burton CC West Midlands Andrew Griffiths Conservative 24736 Jon Wheale Labour 13484 Mike Green UKIP 8658 David MacDonald Lib. Dem. 1232 Samantha Patrone Green 1224 Con Hold 22.81% Andrew Griffiths Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 5.08
Bury North BC North West England David Nuttall Conservative 18970 James Frith Labour 18592 Ian Henderson UKIP 5595 John Southworth Green 1141 Richard Baum Lib. Dem. 932 Con Hold 0.84% David Nuttall Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.08
Bury South BC North West England Ivan Lewis Labour 21272 Daniel Critchlow Conservative 16350 Séamus Martin UKIP 6299 Paul Ankers Lib. Dem. 1690 Glyn Heath Green 1434 Lab Hold 10.42% Ivan Lewis Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.8
Bury St Edmunds CC Eastern England Jo Churchill Conservative 31815 William Edwards Labour 10514 John Howlett UKIP 8739 Helen Geake Green 4692 David Chappell Lib. Dem. 3581 Con Hold 35.90% David Ruffley Conservative Stood Down Lab to Con 2.52
Caerphilly CC Wales Wayne David Labour 17864 Sam Gould UKIP 7791 Leo Docherty Conservative 6683 Beci Newton Plaid Cymru 5895 Katy Beddoe Green 937 Lab Hold 25.01% Wayne David Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 8.78
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Scotland Paul Monaghan SNP 15831 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 11987 John Erskine Labour 3061 Alastair Graham Conservative 2326 Annie Murray UKIP 981 SNP Gain From LD 11.24% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to SNP 16.73
Calder Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Craig Whittaker Conservative 23354 Josh Fenton Glynn Labour 18927 Paul Rogan UKIP 5950 Alisdair Calder McGregor Lib. Dem. 2666 Jenny Shepherd Green 2090 Con Hold 8.27% Craig Whittaker Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.08
Camberwell and Peckham BC London Harriet Harman Labour 32614 Naomi Newstead Conservative 6790 Amelia Womack Green 5187 Yahaya Kiyingi Lib. Dem. 2580 David Kurten UKIP 2413 Lab Hold 50.08% Harriet Harman Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.96
Camborne and Redruth CC South West England George Eustice Conservative 18452 Michael Foster Labour 11448 Bob Smith UKIP 6776 Julia Goldsworthy Lib. Dem. 5687 Geoff Garbett Green 2608 Con Hold 15.27% George Eustice Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.98
Cambridge BC Eastern England Daniel Zeichner Labour 18646 Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. 18047 Chamali Fernando Conservative 8117 Rupert Read Green 4109 Patrick O'Flynn UKIP 2668 Lab Gain From LD 1.16% Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Lab 8.01
Cannock Chase CC West Midlands Amanda Milling Conservative 20811 Janos Toth Labour 15888 Grahame Wiggin UKIP 8224 Ian Jackson Lib. Dem. 1270 Paul Woodhead Green 906 Con Hold 10.45% Aidan Burley Conservative Stood Down Lab to Con 1.72
Canterbury CC South East England Julian Brazier Conservative 22918 Hugh Lanning Labour 13120 Jim Gascoyne UKIP 7289 James Flanagan Lib. Dem. 6227 Stuart Jeffery Green 3746 Con Hold 18.33% Julian Brazier Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 5.17
Cardiff Central BC Wales Jo Stevens Labour 15462 Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. 10481 Richard Hopkin Conservative 5674 Anthony Raybould UKIP 2499 Chris Von Ruhland Green 2461 Lab Gain From LD 12.89% Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Lab 12.77
Cardiff North BC Wales Craig Williams Conservative 21709 Mari Williams Labour 19572 Ethan R Wilkinson UKIP 3953 Elin Walker Jones Plaid Cymru 2301 Elizabeth Clark Lib. Dem. 1953 Con Hold 4.18% Jonathan Evans Conservative Stood Down Lab to Con 1.89
Cardiff South and Penarth BC Wales Stephen Doughty Labour 19966 Emma Warman Conservative 12513 John Rees-Evans UKIP 6423 Ben Foday Plaid Cymru 3443 Nigel Howells Lib. Dem. 2318 Lab Hold 15.97% Alun Michael Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 2.68
Cardiff West BC Wales Kevin Brennan Labour 17803 James Taghdissian Conservative 11014 Neil McEvoy Plaid Cymru 6096 Brian Morris UKIP 4923 Cadan ap Tomos Lib. Dem. 2069 Lab Hold 15.50% Kevin Brennan Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.95
Carlisle CC North West England John Stevenson Conservative 18873 Lee Sherriff Labour 16099 Fiona Mills UKIP 5277 Helen Davison Green 1125 Loraine Birchall Lib. Dem. 1087 Con Hold 6.51% John Stevenson Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.25
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CC Wales Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru 15140 Calum Higgins Labour 9541 Matthew Paul Conservative 8336 Norma Woodward UKIP 4363 Ben Rice Green 1091 PC Hold 14.21% Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru Re-elected Lab to PC 2.53
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South CC Wales Simon Hart Conservative 17626 Delyth Evans Labour 11572 John Clark Atkinson UKIP 4698 Elwyn Williams Plaid Cymru 4201 Gary Tapley Green 1290 Con Hold 15.00% Simon Hart Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 3.28
Carshalton and Wallington BC London Tom Brake Lib. Dem. 16603 Matthew Maxwell Scott Conservative 15093 Siobhan Tate Labour 7150 William Main-Ian UKIP 7049 Ross Hemingway Green 1492 LD Hold 3.17% Tom Brake Lib. Dem. Re-elected LD to Con 4.14
Castle Point BC Eastern England Rebecca Harris Conservative 23112 Jamie Huntman UKIP 14178 Joe Cooke Labour 6283 Dom Ellis Green 1076 Sereena Davey Lib. Dem. 801 Con Hold 19.66% Rebecca Harris Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 12.17
Central Ayrshire CC Scotland Philippa Whitford SNP 26999 Brian Donohoe Labour 13410 Marc Hope Conservative 8803 Gordon Bain Lib. Dem. 917 Veronika Tudhope Green 645 SNP Gain From Lab 26.76% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 27.71
Central Devon CC South West England Mel Stride Conservative 28436 John Conway UKIP 7171 Lynne Richards Labour 6985 Alex White Lib. Dem. 6643 Andy Williamson Green 4866 Con Hold 39.06% Mel Stride Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 3.55
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich CC Eastern England Daniel Poulter Conservative 30317 Jack Abbott Labour 10173 Mark Cole UKIP 7459 Jon Neal Lib. Dem. 3314 Rhodri Griffiths Green 2664 Con Hold 37.24% Daniel Poulter Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.32
Ceredigion CC Wales Mark Williams Lib. Dem. 13414 Mike Parker Plaid Cymru 10347 Henrietta Elizabeth Hensher Conservative 4123 Gethin James UKIP 3829 Huw Thomas Labour 3615 LD Hold 8.20% Mark Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected LD to PC 6.78
Charnwood CC East Midlands Ed Argar Conservative 28384 Sean Kelly-Walsh Labour 11453 Lynton Yates UKIP 8330 Simon Sansome Lib. Dem. 3605 Cathy Duffy British National Party 489 Con Hold 32.40% Stephen Dorrell Conservative Stood Down Lab to Con 1.23
Chatham and Aylesford CC South East England Tracey Crouch Conservative 21614 Tristan Osborne Labour 10159 Ian Wallace UKIP 8581 Thomas Quinton Lib. Dem. 1360 Luke Balnave Green 1101 Con Hold 26.59% Tracey Crouch Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 6.37
Cheadle BC North West England Mary Robinson Conservative 22889 Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. 16436 Martin Miller Labour 8673 Shaun Hopkins UKIP 4423 Matthew Torbitt Independent 390 Con Gain From LD 12.15% Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 9.19
Chelmsford BC Eastern England Simon Burns Conservative 27732 Chris Vince Labour 9482 Mark Gough UKIP 7652 Stephen Robinson Lib. Dem. 6394 Angela Thomson Green 1892 Con Hold 33.91% Simon Burns Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.65
Chelsea and Fulham BC London Greg Hands Conservative 25322 Alexandra Sanderson Labour 9300 Simon Bailey Lib. Dem. 2091 Adrian Noble UKIP 2039 Guy Rubin Green 1474 Con Hold 39.83% Greg Hands Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.06
Cheltenham BC South West England Alex Chalk Conservative 24790 Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. 18274 Paul Gilbert Labour 3902 Christina Simmonds UKIP 3808 Adam Van Coevorden Green 2689 Con Gain From LD 12.13% Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 10.72
Chesham and Amersham CC South East England Cheryl Gillan Conservative 31138 Alan Stevens UKIP 7218 Ben Davies Labour 6712 Kirsten Johnson Lib. Dem. 4761 Gill Walker Green 2902 Con Hold 45.36% Cheryl Gillan Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 5.47
Chesterfield BC East Midlands Toby Perkins Labour 21829 Mark Vivis Conservative 8231 Stuart Yeowart UKIP 7523 Julia Cambridge Lib. Dem. 6301 Matthew Genn Green 1352 Lab Hold 29.84% Toby Perkins Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.27
Chichester CC South East England Andrew Tyrie Conservative 32953 Andrew Moncreiff UKIP 8540 Mark Farwell Labour 6933 Andrew Smith Lib. Dem. 4865 Jasper Richmond Green 3742 Con Hold 42.73% Andrew Tyrie Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 2.9
Chingford and Woodford Green BC London Iain Duncan Smith Conservative 20999 Bilal Mahmood Labour 12613 Freddy Vachha UKIP 5644 Anne Crook Lib. Dem. 2400 Rebecca Tully Green 1854 Con Hold 19.14% Iain Duncan Smith Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 5.46
Chippenham CC South West England Michelle Donelan Conservative 26354 Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. 16278 Julia Reid UKIP 5884 Andy Newman Labour 4561 Tina Johnston Green 2330 Con Gain From LD 18.19% Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 11.45
Chipping Barnet BC London Theresa Villiers Conservative 25759 Amy Trevethan Labour 18103 Victor Kaye UKIP 4151 Audrey Poppy Green 2501 Marisha Ray Lib. Dem. 2381 Con Hold 14.44% Theresa Villiers Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 4.56
Chorley CC North West England Lindsay Hoyle Labour 23322 Robert Loughenbury Conservative 18792 Mark Smith UKIP 6995 Stephen Fenn Lib. Dem. 1354 Alistair Straw Green 1111 Lab Hold 8.76% Lindsay Hoyle Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.78
Christchurch CC South West England Christopher Chope Conservative 28887 Robin Grey UKIP 10663 Andrew Satherley Labour 4745 Andy Canning Lib. Dem. 3263 Shona Dunn Green 2149 Con Hold 36.66% Christopher Chope Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 5.64
Cities of London and Westminster BC London Mark Field Conservative 19570 Nik Slingsby Labour 9899 Belinda Brooks-Gordon Lib. Dem. 2521 Hugh Small Green 1953 Robert Stephenson UKIP 1894 Con Hold 26.73% Mark Field Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.63
City of Chester CC North West England Chris Matheson Labour 22118 Stephen Mosley Conservative 22025 Steve Ingram UKIP 4148 Bob Thompson Lib. Dem. 2870 Lab Gain From Con 0.18% Stephen Mosley Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 2.85
City of Durham CC North East England Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour 21596 Rebecca Coulson Conservative 10157 Liam Clark UKIP 5232 Craig Martin Lib. Dem. 5183 Jonathan Elmer Green 2687 Lab Hold 25.03% Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 3
Clacton CC Eastern England Douglas Carswell UKIP 19642 Giles Watling Conservative 16205 Tim Young Labour 6364 Chris Southall Green 1184 David Grace Lib. Dem. 812 UKIP Gain From Con 7.77% Douglas Carswell Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 30.4
Cleethorpes CC Yorkshire and Humberside Martin Vickers Conservative 21026 Peter Keith Labour 13133 Stephen Harness UKIP 8356 Roy Horobin Lib. Dem. 1346 Carol Thornton Green 1013 Con Hold 17.51% Martin Vickers Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 3.97
Clwyd South CC Wales Susan Elan Jones Labour 13051 David James Nicholls Conservative 10649 Mandy Jane Jones UKIP 5480 Mabon Ap Gwynfor Plaid Cymru 3620 Bruce Simon Spearing Roberts Lib. Dem. 1349 Lab Hold 6.85% Susan Elan Jones Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.66
Clwyd West CC Wales David Jones Conservative 16463 Gareth Thomas Labour 9733 Warwick Nicholson UKIP 4988 Marc Jones Plaid Cymru 4651 Sarah Lesiter-Burgess Lib. Dem. 1387 Con Hold 17.70% David Jones Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.43
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Scotland Phil Boswell SNP 28696 Tom Clarke Labour 17195 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 3209 Scott Cairns UKIP 1049 Robert Simpson Lib. Dem. 549 SNP Gain From Lab 22.69% Tom Clarke Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 36.22
Colchester BC Eastern England Will Quince Conservative 18919 Bob Russell Lib. Dem. 13344 Jordan Newell Labour 7852 John Pitts UKIP 5870 Mark Goacher Green 2499 Con Gain From LD 11.47% Bob Russell Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 13.3
Colne Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jason McCartney Conservative 25246 Jane East Labour 19868 Melanie Roberts UKIP 5734 Cahal Burke Lib. Dem. 3407 Chas Ball Green 1919 Con Hold 9.47% Jason McCartney Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.56
Congleton CC North West England Fiona Bruce Conservative 27164 Darren Price Labour 10391 Lee Slaughter UKIP 6922 Peter Hirst Lib. Dem. 4623 Alec Heath Green 1876 Con Hold 32.90% Fiona Bruce Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.17
Copeland CC North West England Jamie Reed Labour 16750 Stephen Haraldsen Conservative 14186 Michael Pye UKIP 6148 Danny Gallagher Lib. Dem. 1368 Allan Todd Green 1179 Lab Hold 6.47% Jamie Reed Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 1.24
Corby CC East Midlands Tom Pursglove Conservative 24023 Andy Sawford Labour 21611 Margot Parker UKIP 7708 Peter Harris Lib. Dem. 1458 Jonathan Hornett Green 1374 Con Hold 4.29% Louise Bagshawe Conservative Stood Down Lab to Con 0.4
Coventry North East BC West Midlands Colleen Fletcher Labour 22025 Michelle Lowe Conservative 9751 Avtar Taggar UKIP 6278 Russell Field Lib. Dem. 2007 Matthew Handley Green 1245 Lab Hold 29.06% Bob Ainsworth Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 0.96
Coventry North West BC West Midlands Geoffrey Robinson Labour 18557 Parvez Akhtar Conservative 14048 Harjinder Sehmi UKIP 7101 Laura Vesty Green 1961 Andrew Furse Lib. Dem. 1810 Lab Hold 9.97% Geoffrey Robinson Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 1.77
Coventry South BC West Midlands Jim Cunningham Labour 18472 Gary Ridley Conservative 15284 Mark Taylor UKIP 5709 Greg Judge Lib. Dem. 1779 Benjamin Gallaher Green 1719 Lab Hold 7.30% Jim Cunningham Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.54
Crawley BC South East England Henry Smith Conservative 22829 Chris Oxlade Labour 16303 Christopher Brown UKIP 6979 Sarah Osborne Lib. Dem. 1339 Guy Hudson Green 1100 Con Hold 13.44% Henry Smith Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.48
Crewe and Nantwich CC North West England Edward Timpson Conservative 22445 Adrian Heald Labour 18825 Richard Lee UKIP 7252 Roy Wood Lib. Dem. 1374 Con Hold 7.26% Edward Timpson Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.29
Croydon Central BC London Gavin Barwell Conservative 22753 Sarah Jones Labour 22588 Peter Staveley UKIP 4810 Esther Sutton Green 1454 James Fearnley Lib. Dem. 1152 Con Hold 0.31% Gavin Barwell Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.74
Croydon North BC London Steve Reed Labour 33513 Vidhi Mohan Conservative 12149 Winston McKenzie UKIP 2899 Shasha Khan Green 2515 Joanna Corbin Lib. Dem. 1919 Lab Hold 39.92% Malcolm Wicks Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 4.01
Croydon South BC London Chris Philp Conservative 31448 Emily Benn Labour 14038 Kathleen Garner UKIP 6068 Gill Hickson Lib. Dem. 3448 Peter Underwood Green 2154 Con Hold 30.31% Richard Ottaway Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 0.29
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Scotland Stuart McDonald SNP 29572 Gregg McClymont Labour 14820 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 3891 John Duncan Lib. Dem. 1099 SNP Gain From Lab 29.87% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 31.65
Cynon Valley CC Wales Ann Clwyd Labour 14532 Cerith Griffiths Plaid Cymru 5126 Rebecca Rees-Evans UKIP 4976 Keith Dewhurst Conservative 3676 Angharad Jones Lib. Dem. 830 Lab Hold 30.87% Ann Clwyd Labour Re-elected Lab to PC 0.66
Dagenham and Rainham BC London Jon Cruddas Labour 17830 Peter Harris UKIP 12850 Julie Marson Conservative 10492 Kate Simpson Green 806 Denise Capstick Lib. Dem. 717 Lab Hold 11.57% Jon Cruddas Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 12.58
Darlington BC North East England Jenny Chapman Labour 17637 Peter Cuthbertson Conservative 14479 David Hodgson UKIP 5392 Anne-Marie Curry Lib. Dem. 1966 Michael Cherrington Green 1444 Lab Hold 7.68% Jenny Chapman Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.11
Dartford CC South East England Gareth Johnson Conservative 25670 Simon Thomson Labour 13325 Elizabeth Jones UKIP 10434 Simon Beard Lib. Dem. 1454 Andy Blatchford Green 1324 Con Hold 23.55% Gareth Johnson Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.16
Daventry CC East Midlands Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative 30550 Abigail Campbell Labour 9491 Michael Patrick Gerard UKIP 8296 Callum Delhoy Lib. Dem. 2352 Steve Whiffen Green 1829 Con Hold 40.10% Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.31
Delyn CC Wales David George Hanson Labour 15187 Mark Allan Isherwood Conservative 12257 Nigel Williams UKIP 6150 Paul John Rowlinson Plaid Cymru 1803 Tom Rippeth Lib. Dem. 1380 Lab Hold 7.82% David Hanson Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.84
Denton and Reddish BC North West England Andrew Gwynne Labour 19661 Lana Hempsall Conservative 9150 Andrew Fairfoull UKIP 7225 Nick Koopman Green 1466 Mark Jewell Lib. Dem. 957 Lab Hold 27.17% Andrew Gwynne Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.53
Derby North BC East Midlands Amanda Solloway Conservative 16402 Chris Williamson Labour 16361 Tilly Ward UKIP 6532 Lucy Care Lib. Dem. 3832 Alice Mason-Power Green 1618 Con Gain From Lab 0.09% Chris Williamson Labour Defeated Lab to Con 0.73
Derby South BC East Midlands Margaret Beckett Labour 20007 Evonne Williams Conservative 11179 Victor Webb UKIP 6341 Joe Naitta Lib. Dem. 1717 David Foster Green 1208 Lab Hold 21.63% Margaret Beckett Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.38
Derbyshire Dales CC East Midlands Patrick McLoughlin Conservative 24805 Andy Botham Labour 10761 John Young UKIP 5508 Ben Fearn Lib. Dem. 3965 Ian Wood Green 2173 Con Hold 29.65% Patrick McLoughlin Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.54
Devizes CC South West England Claire Perry Conservative 28295 David Pollitt UKIP 7544 Chris Watts Labour 6360 Manda Rigby Lib. Dem. 3954 Emma Dawnay Green 2853 Con Hold 42.34% Claire Perry Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 4.12
Dewsbury CC Yorkshire and Humberside Paula Sherriff Labour 22406 Simon Reevell Conservative 20955 Mark Thackray UKIP 6649 Ednan Hussain Lib. Dem. 1924 Adrian Cruden Green 1366 Lab Gain From Con 2.71% Simon Reevell Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 2.77
Don Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Caroline Flint Labour 19621 Carl Jackson Conservative 10736 Guy Aston UKIP 9963 Rene Paterson Lib. Dem. 1487 Steve Williams Trade Unionist & Socialist Coalition 437 Lab Hold 20.91% Caroline Flint Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 6.32
Doncaster Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rosie Winterton Labour 19840 Chris Hodgson UKIP 9747 Zoe Metcalfe Conservative 8386 John Brown Lib. Dem. 1717 Mev Akram Trade Unionist & Socialist Coalition 421 Lab Hold 24.97% Rosie Winterton Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 5.66
Doncaster North CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Miliband Labour 20708 Kim Parkinson UKIP 8928 Mark Peter Fletcher Conservative 7235 Penny Baker Lib. Dem. 1005 Pete Kennedy Green 757 Lab Hold 29.82% Ed Miliband Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 6.59
Dover CC South East England Charlie Elphicke Conservative 21737 Clair Hawkins Labour 15443 David Little UKIP 10177 Sarah Smith Lib. Dem. 1572 Jolyon Trimingham Green 1295 Con Hold 12.53% Charlie Elphicke Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.03
Dudley North BC West Midlands Ian Austin Labour 15885 Les Jones Conservative 11704 Bill Etheridge UKIP 9113 Will Duckworth Green 517 Mike Collins Lib. Dem. 478 Lab Hold 11.00% Ian Austin Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.66
Dudley South BC West Midlands Mike Wood Conservative 16723 Natasha Millward Labour 12453 Paul Brothwood UKIP 7236 Vicky Duckworth Green 970 Martin Turner Lib. Dem. 828 Con Hold 11.18% Chris Kelly Conservative Stood Down Lab to Con 0.54
Dulwich and West Norwood BC London Helen Hayes Labour 27772 Resham Kotecha Conservative 11650 James Barber Lib. Dem. 5055 Rashid Nix Green 4844 Rathy Alagaratnam UKIP 1606 Lab Hold 31.39% Tessa Jowell Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 3.48
Dumfries and Galloway CC Scotland Richard Arkless SNP 23440 Finlay Hamilton Carson Conservative 16926 Russell Brown Labour 13982 Geoffrey Siddall UKIP 1301 Andrew Metcalf Lib. Dem. 953 SNP Gain From Lab 11.51% Russell Brown Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 25.16
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC Scotland David Mundell Conservative 20759 Emma Harper SNP 19961 Archie Dryburgh Labour 7711 Kevin Newton UKIP 1472 Amanda Kubie Lib. Dem. 1392 Con Hold 1.53% David Mundell Conservative Re-elected Con to SNP 12.87
Dundee East BC Scotland Stewart Hosie SNP 28765 Lesley Brennan Labour 9603 Bill Bowman Conservative 7206 Craig Duncan Lib. Dem. 1387 Helen Grayshan Green 895 SNP Hold 39.77% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected Lab to SNP 17.64
Dundee West BC Scotland Chris Law SNP 27684 Michael Marra Labour 10592 Nicola Ross Conservative 3852 Pauline Hinchion Green 1225 Daniel Coleman Lib. Dem. 1057 SNP Gain From Lab 38.23% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down Lab to SNP 28.91
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Scotland Douglas Chapman SNP 28096 Thomas Docherty Labour 17744 James Adam Reekie Conservative 6623 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 2232 Lewis Alan Campbell Green 1195 SNP Gain From Lab 18.52% Thomas Docherty Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 27.07
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CC Wales Liz Saville-Roberts Plaid Cymru 11811 Neil Fairlamb Conservative 6550 Mary Gwen Griffiths Clarke Labour 3904 Christopher Gillibrand UKIP 3126 Louise Hughes Independent 1388 PC Hold 18.20% Elfyn Llwyd Plaid Cymru Stood Down PC to Con 1.92
Ealing Central and Acton BC London Rupa Huq Labour 22002 Angie Bray Conservative 21728 Jon Ball Lib. Dem. 3106 Peter Florence UKIP 1926 Tom Sharman Green 1841 Lab Gain From Con 0.54% Angie Bray Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 4.21
Ealing North BC London Stephen Pound Labour 26745 Thomas O'Malley Conservative 14419 Afzal Akram UKIP 3922 Meena Hans Green 1635 Kevin McNamara Lib. Dem. 1575 Lab Hold 25.41% Stephen Pound Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.95
Ealing, Southall BC London Virendra Sharma Labour 28147 James Symes Conservative 9387 Jas Mahal Green 2007 John Poynton UKIP 1769 Kavya Kaushik Lib. Dem. 1550 Lab Hold 43.30% Virendra Sharma Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 10.79
Easington CC North East England Grahame Morris Labour 21132 Jonathan Arnott UKIP 6491 Chris Hampsheir Conservative 4478 Luke Armstrong Lib. Dem. 834 Susan McDonnell North East Party 810 Lab Hold 42.29% Grahame Morris Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 5.99
East Antrim CC Northern Ireland Sammy Wilson DUP 12103 Roy Beggs Jnr UUP 6308 Stewart Dickson Alliance (NI) 5021 Noel Jordan UKIP 3660 Oliver McMullan Sinn Fein 2314 DUP Hold 17.30% Sammy Wilson DUP Re-elected DUP to UUP 14.29
East Devon CC South West England Hugo Swire Conservative 25401 Claire Wright Independent 13140 Andrew Chapman UKIP 6870 Steve Race Labour 5591 Stuart Mole Lib. Dem. 3715 Con Hold 22.41% Hugo Swire Conservative Re-elected Con to Ind 12.96
East Dunbartonshire CC Scotland John Nicolson SNP 22093 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 19926 Amanjit Jhund Labour 6754 Andrew Polson Conservative 4727 Ross Greer Green 804 SNP Gain From LD 3.95% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to SNP 16.05
East Ham BC London Stephen Timms Labour 40563 Samir Jassal Conservative 6311 Daniel Oxley UKIP 2622 Tamsin Omond Green 1299 David Thorpe Lib. Dem. 856 Lab Hold 65.50% Stephen Timms Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 5.13
East Hampshire CC South East England Damian Hinds Conservative 31334 Peter Baillie UKIP 6187 Richard Robinson Lib. Dem. 5732 Alex Wilks Labour 5220 Peter Bisset Green 3176 Con Hold 48.69% Damian Hinds Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 2.61
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Scotland Lisa Cameron SNP 33678 Michael McCann Labour 17151 Graham Simpson Conservative 7129 Rob Sale UKIP 1221 Paul McGarry Lib. Dem. 1042 SNP Gain From Lab 27.30% Michael McCann Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 27.88
East Londonderry CC Northern Ireland Gregory Campbell DUP 14663 Caoimhe Archibald Sinn Fein 6859 William McCandless UUP 5333 Gerry Mullan SDLP 4268 Yvonne Boyle Alliance (NI) 2642 DUP Hold 22.48% Gregory Campbell DUP Re-elected SF to DUP 3.58
East Lothian CC Scotland George Kerevan SNP 25104 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 18301 David Roach Conservative 11511 Ettie Spencer Lib. Dem. 1517 Jason Rose Green 1245 SNP Gain From Lab 11.53% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 20.04
East Renfrewshire CC Scotland Kirsten Oswald SNP 23013 Jim Murphy Labour 19295 David Montgomery Conservative 12465 Graeme Cowie Lib. Dem. 1069 Robert Malyn UKIP 888 SNP Gain From Lab 6.55% Jim Murphy Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 24.23
East Surrey CC South East England Sam Gyimah Conservative 32211 Helena Windsor UKIP 9553 Matt Wilson Labour 6627 David Lee Lib. Dem. 5189 Nicola Dodgson Green 2159 Con Hold 40.39% Sam Gyimah Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 4.73
East Worthing and Shoreham CC South East England Tim Loughton Conservative 24686 Tim Macpherson Labour 9737 Mike Glennon UKIP 8267 Bob Smytherman Lib. Dem. 3360 James Doyle Green 2605 Con Hold 29.96% Tim Loughton Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.9
East Yorkshire CC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Knight Conservative 25276 Kevin Hickson Labour 10343 Steph Todd UKIP 8955 Robert Adamson Lib. Dem. 2966 Mark Maloney Green 1731 Con Hold 29.87% Greg Knight Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.35
Eastbourne BC South East England Caroline Ansell Conservative 20934 Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. 20201 Nigel Jones UKIP 6139 Jake Lambert Labour 4143 Andrew Durling Green 1351 Con Gain From LD 1.39% Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 3.99
Eastleigh BC South East England Mims Davies Conservative 23464 Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. 14317 Patricia Culligan UKIP 8783 Mark Latham Labour 7181 Ron Meldrum Green 1513 Con Gain From LD 16.48% Chris Huhne Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to Con 11.84
Eddisbury CC North West England Antoinette Sandbach Conservative 24167 James Laing Labour 11193 Rob Millington UKIP 5778 Ian Priestner Lib. Dem. 4289 Andrew Garman Green 1624 Con Hold 27.40% Stephen O'Brien Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 1.36
Edinburgh East BC Scotland Tommy Sheppard SNP 23188 Sheila Gilmore Labour 14082 James McMordie Conservative 4670 Peter McColl Green 2809 Karen Utting Lib. Dem. 1325 SNP Gain From Lab 19.34% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 21.18
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Scotland Deidre Brock SNP 23742 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 18145 Iain McGill Conservative 9378 Sarah Beattie-Smith Green 3140 Martin Veart Lib. Dem. 2634 SNP Gain From Lab 9.65% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 18.73
Edinburgh South BC Scotland Ian Murray Labour 19293 Neil Hay SNP 16656 Miles Briggs Conservative 8626 Phyl Meyer Green 2090 Pramod Subbaraman Lib. Dem. 1823 Lab Hold 5.35% Ian Murray Labour Re-elected Lab to SNP 10.86
Edinburgh South West BC Scotland Joanna Cherry SNP 22168 Ricky Henderson Labour 14033 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 10444 Richard Doherty Green 1965 Daniel Farthing-Sykes Lib. Dem. 1920 SNP Gain From Lab 15.76% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down Lab to SNP 23.22
Edinburgh West BC Scotland Michelle Thomson SNP 21378 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 18168 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 6732 Cammy Day Labour 6425 Pat Black Green 1140 SNP Gain From LD 5.85% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to SNP 14.3
Edmonton BC London Kate Osamor Labour 25388 Gonul Daniels Conservative 9969 Neville Watson UKIP 3366 Douglas Coker Green 1358 David Schmitz Lib. Dem. 897 Lab Hold 37.30% Andy Love Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 6.75
Ellesmere Port and Neston CC North West England Justin Madders Labour 22316 Katherine Fletcher Conservative 16041 Jonathan Starkey UKIP 5594 Trish Derraugh Lib. Dem. 1563 Michelle Palmer Green 990 Lab Hold 13.43% Andrew Miller Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 1.82
Elmet and Rothwell CC Yorkshire and Humberside Alec Shelbrooke Conservative 27978 Veronica King Labour 19488 Paul Spivey UKIP 6430 Stewart Golton Lib. Dem. 2640 Dave Brooks Green 1261 Con Hold 14.69% Alec Shelbrooke Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 3.29
Eltham BC London Clive Efford Labour 18393 Spencer Drury Conservative 15700 Peter Whittle UKIP 6481 Alex Cunliffe Lib. Dem. 1308 James Parker Green 1275 Lab Hold 6.24% Clive Efford Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.14
Enfield North BC London Joan Ryan Labour 20172 Nick de Bois Conservative 19086 Deborah Cairns UKIP 4133 David Flint Green 1303 Cara Jenkinson Lib. Dem. 1059 Lab Gain From Con 2.35% Nick de Bois Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 3.08
Enfield, Southgate BC London David Burrowes Conservative 22624 Bambos Charalambous Labour 17871 David Schofield UKIP 2109 Jean Robertson-Molloy Green 1690 Paul Smith Lib. Dem. 1518 Con Hold 10.38% David Burrowes Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 3.41
Epping Forest CC Eastern England Eleanor Laing Conservative 27027 Andrew Smith UKIP 9049 Gareth Barrett Labour 7962 Jon Whitehouse Lib. Dem. 3448 Anna Widdup Green 1782 Con Hold 36.43% Eleanor Laing Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 6.79
Epsom and Ewell BC South East England Chris Grayling Conservative 33309 Sheila Carlson Labour 8866 Robert Leach UKIP 7117 Stephen Gee Lib. Dem. 5002 Susan McGrath Green 2116 Con Hold 42.78% Chris Grayling Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.75
Erewash CC East Midlands Maggie Throup Conservative 20636 Catherine Atkinson Labour 17052 Philip Rose UKIP 7792 Martin Garnett Lib. Dem. 1658 Ralph Hierons Green 1184 Con Hold 7.42% Jessica Lee Conservative Stood Down Lab to Con 1.08
Erith and Thamesmead BC London Teresa Pearce Labour 21209 Anna Firth Conservative 11684 Ronie Johnson UKIP 7368 Simon Waddington Lib. Dem. 972 Ann Garrett Green 941 Lab Hold 22.35% Teresa Pearce Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.46
Esher and Walton BC South East England Dominic Raab Conservative 35845 Francis Eldergill Labour 7229 Nicholas Wood UKIP 5551 Andrew Davis Lib. Dem. 5372 Olivia Palmer Green 2355 Con Hold 50.22% Dominic Raab Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1
Exeter BC South West England Ben Bradshaw Labour 25062 Dom Morris Conservative 17879 Keith Crawford UKIP 5075 Diana Moore Green 3491 Joel Mason Lib. Dem. 2321 Lab Hold 13.30% Ben Bradshaw Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.04
Falkirk CC Scotland John McNally SNP 34831 Karen Whitefield Labour 15130 Alison Harris Conservative 7325 David Coburn UKIP 1829 Galen Milne Lib. Dem. 1225 SNP Gain From Lab 32.65% Eric Joyce Labour Stood Down Lab to SNP 24.05
Fareham CC South East England Suella Fernandes Conservative 30689 Malcolm Jones UKIP 8427 Stuart Rose Labour 7800 Matthew Winnington Lib. Dem. 4814 Miles Grindey Green 2129 Con Hold 40.70% Mark Hoban Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 5.23
Faversham and Mid Kent CC South East England Helen Whately Conservative 24895 Peter Edwards-Daem UKIP 8243 Michael Desmond Labour 7403 David Naghi Lib. Dem. 3039 Tim Valentine Green 1768 Con Hold 36.36% Hugh Robertson Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 8.08
Feltham and Heston BC London Seema Malhotra Labour 25845 Simon Nayyar Conservative 14382 Peter Dul UKIP 6209 Roger Crouch Lib. Dem. 1579 Tony Firkins Green 1390 Lab Hold 23.20% Alan Keen Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 6.8
Fermanagh and South Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Tom Elliott UUP 23608 Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein 23078 John Coyle SDLP 2732 Tanya Jones Green 788 Hannah Su Alliance (NI) 658 UUP Gain From SF 1.04% Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein Defeated SF to UUP 23.28
Filton and Bradley Stoke CC South West England Jack Lopresti Conservative 22920 Ian Boulton Labour 13082 Ben Walker UKIP 7261 Pete Bruce Lib. Dem. 3581 Diana Warner Green 2257 Con Hold 20.04% Jack Lopresti Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.86
Finchley and Golders Green BC London Mike Freer Conservative 25835 Sarah Sackman Labour 20173 Richard King UKIP 1732 Jonathan Davies Lib. Dem. 1662 Adele Ward Green 1357 Con Hold 11.15% Mike Freer Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.58
Folkestone and Hythe CC South East England Damian Collins Conservative 26323 Harriet Yeo UKIP 12526 Claire Jeffrey Labour 7939 Lynne Beaumont Lib. Dem. 4882 Martin Whybrow Green 2956 Con Hold 25.08% Damian Collins Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 9.87
Forest of Dean CC South West England Mark Harper Conservative 23191 Steve Parry-Hearn Labour 12204 Steve Stanbury UKIP 8792 James Greenwood Green 2703 Christopher Coleman Lib. Dem. 2630 Con Hold 22.19% Mark Harper Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.25
Foyle CC Northern Ireland Mark Durkan SDLP 17725 Gearóid Ó hEára Sinn Fein 11679 Gary Middleton DUP 4573 Julia Kee UUP 1226 David Hawthorne Alliance (NI) 835 SDLP Hold 16.34% Mark Durkan SDLP Re-elected SF to SDLP 1.8
Fylde CC North West England Mark Menzies Conservative 21406 Jed Sullivan Labour 8182 Paul White UKIP 5569 Mike Hill Independent 5166 Freddie van Mierlo Lib. Dem. 1623 Con Hold 30.36% Mark Menzies Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.07
Gainsborough CC East Midlands Sir Edward Leigh Conservative 25949 David Prescott Labour 10500 John Saxon UKIP 7727 Lesley Rollings Lib. Dem. 3290 Geoff Barnes Green 1290 Con Hold 31.36% Edward Leigh Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.14
Garston and Halewood BC North West England Maria Eagle Labour 33839 Martin Williams Conservative 6693 Carl Schears UKIP 4482 Anna Martin Lib. Dem. 2279 Will Ward Green 1690 Lab Hold 55.42% Maria Eagle Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 6.01
Gateshead BC North East England Ian Mearns Labour 21549 John Tennant UKIP 6765 Thomas Smith Conservative 5502 Frank Hindle Lib. Dem. 2585 Andy Redfern Green 1548 Lab Hold 38.96% Ian Mearns Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 6.15
Gedling CC East Midlands Vernon Coaker Labour 20307 Carolyn Abbott Conservative 17321 Lee Waters UKIP 6930 Robert Swift Lib. Dem. 1906 Jim Norris Green 1534 Lab Hold 6.22% Vernon Coaker Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.18
Gillingham and Rainham BC South East England Rehman Chishti Conservative 22590 Paul Clark Labour 12060 Mark Hanson UKIP 9199 Paul Chaplin Lib. Dem. 1707 Neil Williams Green 1133 Con Hold 22.37% Rehman Chishti Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.91
Glasgow Central BC Scotland Alison Thewliss SNP 20658 Anas Sarwar Labour 12996 Simon Bone Conservative 2359 Cass Macgregor Green 1559 Stuart Maskell UKIP 786 SNP Gain From Lab 19.49% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 27
Glasgow East BC Scotland Natalie McGarry SNP 24116 Margaret Curran Labour 13729 Andrew Morrison Conservative 2544 Arthur Thackeray UKIP 1105 Kim Long Green 381 SNP Gain From Lab 24.49% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 30.65
Glasgow North BC Scotland Patrick Grady SNP 19610 Ann McKechin Labour 10315 Lauren Hankinson Conservative 2901 Martin Bartos Green 2284 Jade O'Neil Lib. Dem. 1012 SNP Gain From Lab 25.17% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 28.88
Glasgow North East BC Scotland Anne McLaughlin SNP 21976 Willie Bain Labour 12754 Annie Wells Conservative 1769 Zara Kitson Green 615 Eileen Baxendale Lib. Dem. 300 SNP Gain From Lab 24.36% Willie Bain Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 39.28
Glasgow North West BC Scotland Carol Monaghan SNP 23908 John Robertson Labour 13544 Roger Lewis Conservative 3692 James Harrison Lib. Dem. 1194 Moira Crawford Green 1167 SNP Gain From Lab 23.63% John Robertson Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 31.21
Glasgow South BC Scotland Stewart McDonald SNP 26773 Tom Harris Labour 14504 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4752 Alastair Whitelaw Green 1431 Ewan Hoyle Lib. Dem. 1019 SNP Gain From Lab 25.15% Tom Harris Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 28.36
Glasgow South West BC Scotland Chris Stephens SNP 23388 Ian Davidson Labour 13438 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 2036 Sarah Hemy UKIP 970 Sean Templeton Green 507 SNP Gain From Lab 24.32% Ian Davidson Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 35.24
Glenrothes CC Scotland Peter Grant SNP 28459 Melanie Ward Labour 14562 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 3685 Jane Ann Liston Lib. Dem. 892 SNP Gain From Lab 29.20% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down Lab to SNP 34.9
Gloucester BC South West England Richard Graham Conservative 23837 Sophy Gardner Labour 16586 Richard Ford UKIP 7497 Jeremy Hilton Lib. Dem. 2828 Jonathan Ingleby Green 1485 Con Hold 13.78% Richard Graham Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.51
Gordon CC Scotland Alex Salmond SNP 27717 Christine Anne Jardine Lib. Dem. 19030 Colin Clark Conservative 6807 Braden Davy Labour 3441 Emily Santos UKIP 1166 SNP Gain From LD 14.94% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to SNP 14.39
Gosport BC South East England Caroline Dinenage Conservative 26364 Councillor Christopher Wood UKIP 9266 Alan Durrant Labour 6926 Rob Hylands Lib. Dem. 3298 Monica Cassidy Green 1707 Con Hold 35.87% Caroline Dinenage Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 6.36
Gower CC Wales Byron Davies Conservative 15862 Liz Evans Labour 15835 Colin Beckett UKIP 4773 Darren Thomas Plaid Cymru 3051 Mike Sheehan Lib. Dem. 1552 Con Gain From Lab 0.06% Martin Caton Labour Stood Down Lab to Con 3.25
Grantham and Stamford CC East Midlands Nicholas Boles Conservative 28399 Marietta King UKIP 9410 Barrie Fairbairn Labour 9070 Harrish Bisnauthsing Lib. Dem. 3263 Aidan Campbell Green 1872 Con Hold 35.33% Nicholas Boles Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 5.96
Gravesham CC South East England Adam Holloway Conservative 23484 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi Labour 15114 Sean Marriott UKIP 9306 Mark Lindop Green 1124 Anne-Marie Bunting Lib. Dem. 1111 Con Hold 16.69% Adam Holloway Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.5
Great Grimsby BC Yorkshire and Humberside Melanie Onn Labour 13414 Marc Jones Conservative 8874 Victoria Ayling UKIP 8417 Steve Beasant Lib. Dem. 1680 Vicky Dunn Green 783 Lab Hold 13.46% Austin Mitchell Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 5.65
Great Yarmouth CC Eastern England Brandon Lewis Conservative 19089 Lara Norris Labour 12935 Alan Grey UKIP 10270 James Joyce Lib. Dem. 1030 Harry Webb Green 978 Con Hold 13.84% Brandon Lewis Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.95
Greenwich and Woolwich BC London Matthew Pennycook Labour 24384 Matt Hartley Conservative 12438 Ryan Acty UKIP 3888 Abbey Akinoshun Green 2991 Tom Holder Lib. Dem. 2645 Lab Hold 25.57% Nick Raynsford Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 0.46
Guildford CC South East England Anne Milton Conservative 30802 Kelly-Marie Blundell Lib. Dem. 8354 Richard Michael Wilson Labour 6534 Harry Christopher Aldridge UKIP 4774 John Michael Pletts Green 2558 Con Hold 41.58% Anne Milton Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 13.79
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BC London Diane Abbott Labour 31357 Amy Gray Conservative 7349 Heather Finlay Green 7281 Simon de Deney Lib. Dem. 2492 Keith Fraser UKIP 1085 Lab Hold 48.12% Diane Abbott Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.83
Hackney South and Shoreditch BC London Meg Hillier Labour 30663 Jack Tinley Conservative 6420 Charlotte George Green 5519 Ben Mathis Lib. Dem. 2186 Angus Small UKIP 1818 Lab Hold 50.92% Meg Hillier Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.36
Halesowen and Rowley Regis BC West Midlands James Morris Conservative 18933 Stephanie Peacock Labour 15851 Dean Perks UKIP 7280 Peter Tyzack Lib. Dem. 905 John Payne Green 849 Con Hold 7.03% James Morris Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.22
Halifax BC Yorkshire and Humberside Holly Walker-Lynch Labour 17506 Philip Allott Conservative 17078 Liz Phillips UKIP 5621 Mohammad Ilyas Lib. Dem. 1629 Gary Scott Green 1142 Lab Hold 0.98% Linda Riordan Labour Stood Down Lab to Con 1.2
Haltemprice and Howden CC Yorkshire and Humberside David Davis Conservative 26414 Edward Hart Labour 10219 John Kitchener UKIP 6781 Carl Minns Lib. Dem. 3055 Tim Greene Green 1809 Con Hold 33.22% David Davis Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.68
Halton CC North West England Derek Twigg Labour 28292 Matthew Lloyd Conservative 8007 Glyn Redican UKIP 6333 Ryan Bate Lib. Dem. 1097 David Melvin Green 1017 Lab Hold 45.05% Derek Twigg Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.77
Hammersmith BC London Andy Slaughter Labour 23981 Charlie Dewhirst Conservative 17463 Millicent Scott Lib. Dem. 2224 David Akan Green 2105 Richard Wood UKIP 2105 Lab Hold 13.59% Andy Slaughter Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.06
Hampstead and Kilburn BC London Tulip Siddiq Labour 23977 Simon Marcus Conservative 22839 Maajid Nawaz Lib. Dem. 3039 Rebecca Johnson Green 2387 Magnus Nielsen UKIP 1532 Lab Hold 2.11% Glenda Jackson Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 1.01
Harborough CC East Midlands Edward Garnier Conservative 27675 Sundip Meghani Labour 8043 Mark Hunt UKIP 7539 Zuffar Haq Lib. Dem. 7037 Darren Woodiwiss Green 2177 Con Hold 37.41% Edward Garnier Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.59
Harlow CC Eastern England Robert Halfon Conservative 21623 Suzy Stride Labour 13273 Sam Stopplecamp UKIP 7208 Murray Sackwild Green 954 Geoffrey Seeff Lib. Dem. 904 Con Hold 18.87% Robert Halfon Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 3.82
Harrogate and Knaresborough CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Jones Conservative 28153 Helen Flynn Lib. Dem. 11782 David Simister UKIP 5681 Jan Williams Labour 5409 Shan Oakes Green 2351 Con Hold 30.67% Andrew Jones Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 14.36
Harrow East BC London Bob Blackman Conservative 24668 Uma Kumaran Labour 19911 Aidan Powlesland UKIP 2333 Ross Barlow Lib. Dem. 1037 Emma Wallace Green 846 Con Hold 9.71% Bob Blackman Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.31
Harrow West BC London Gareth Thomas Labour 21885 Hannah David Conservative 19677 Mohammad Ali Bhatti UKIP 2047 Chris Noyce Lib. Dem. 1567 Rowan Langley Green 1310 Lab Hold 4.74% Gareth Thomas Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 1.04
Hartlepool BC North East England Iain Wright Labour 14076 Phillip Broughton UKIP 11052 Richard Royal Conservative 8256 Stephen Picton Independent 2954 Michael Holt Green 1341 Lab Hold 7.66% Iain Wright Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 13.93
Harwich and North Essex CC Eastern England Bernard Jenkin Conservative 24722 Edward Carlsson Browne Labour 9548 Mark Hughes UKIP 8464 Dominic Graham Lib. Dem. 3576 Christopher Flossman Green 2122 Con Hold 31.33% Bernard Jenkin Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.17
Hastings and Rye CC South East England Amber Rudd Conservative 22686 Sarah Owen Labour 17890 Andrew Michael UKIP 6786 Jake Bowers Green 1951 Nick Perry Lib. Dem. 1614 Con Hold 9.42% Amber Rudd Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.71
Havant BC South East England Alan Mak Conservative 23159 John Perry UKIP 9239 Graham Giles Labour 7149 Steve Sollitt Lib. Dem. 2929 Tim Dawes Green 2352 Con Hold 31.05% David Willetts Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 7.05
Hayes and Harlington BC London John McDonnell Labour 26843 Pearl Lewis Conservative 11143 Cliff Dixon UKIP 5388 Satnam Kaur Khalsa Lib. Dem. 888 Alick Munro Green 794 Lab Hold 34.85% John McDonnell Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.73
Hazel Grove CC North West England William Wragg Conservative 17882 Lisa Smart Lib. Dem. 11330 Michael Taylor Labour 7584 Darran Palmer UKIP 5283 Graham Reid Green 1140 Con Gain From LD 15.16% Andrew Stunell Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to Con 15.17
Hemel Hempstead CC Eastern England Mike Penning Conservative 26245 Tony Breslin Labour 11825 Howard Koch UKIP 7249 Rabi Martins Lib. Dem. 2402 Alan Borgars Green 1660 Con Hold 29.05% Mike Penning Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.05
Hemsworth CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jon Trickett Labour 21772 Chris Pearson Conservative 9694 Steve Ashton UKIP 8565 Mary MacQueen Lib. Dem. 1357 Martin Roberts Yorkshire First 1018 Lab Hold 28.48% Jon Trickett Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.01
Hendon BC London Matthew Offord Conservative 24328 Andrew Dismore Labour 20604 Raymond Shamash UKIP 2595 Alasdair Hill Lib. Dem. 1088 Ben Samuel Green 1015 Con Hold 7.50% Matthew Offord Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 3.64
Henley CC South East England John Howell Conservative 32292 Sam Juthani Labour 6917 Sue Cooper Lib. Dem. 6205 Christopher Jones UKIP 6007 Mark Stevenson Green 3815 Con Hold 45.94% John Howell Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.34
Hereford and South Herefordshire CC West Midlands Jesse Norman Conservative 24844 Nigel Ely UKIP 7954 Anna Coda Labour 6042 Lucy Hurds Lib. Dem. 5002 Diana Toynbee Green 3415 Con Hold 35.74% Jesse Norman Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 3.55
Hertford and Stortford CC Eastern England Mark Prisk Conservative 31593 Katherine Chibah Labour 10084 Adrian Baker UKIP 7534 Michael Green Lib. Dem. 4385 Sophie Christophy Green 2681 Con Hold 38.22% Mark Prisk Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.93
Hertsmere CC Eastern England Oliver Dowden Conservative 29696 Richard Butler Labour 11235 Frank Ward UKIP 6383 Sophie Bowler Lib. Dem. 2777 Con Hold 36.85% James Clappison Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 0.19
Hexham CC North East England Guy Opperman Conservative 22834 Liam Carr Labour 10803 David Nicholson UKIP 4302 Jeff Reid Lib. Dem. 2961 Lee Williscroft-Ferris Green 2445 Con Hold 27.76% Guy Opperman Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.76
Heywood and Middleton CC North West England Liz McInnes Labour 20926 John Bickley UKIP 15627 Iain Gartside Conservative 9268 Anthony Smith Lib. Dem. 1607 Abi Jackson Green 1110 Lab Hold 10.92% Jim Dobbin Labour Stood Down Lab to UKIP 13.28
High Peak CC East Midlands Andrew Bingham Conservative 22836 Caitlin Bisknell Labour 17942 Ian Guiver UKIP 5811 Stephen Worrall Lib. Dem. 2389 Charlotte Farrell Green 1811 Con Hold 9.64% Andrew Bingham Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.17
Hitchin and Harpenden CC Eastern England Peter Lilley Conservative 31488 Rachel Burgin Labour 11433 John Stocker UKIP 4917 Pauline Pearce Lib. Dem. 4484 Richard Wise Green 3053 Con Hold 36.22% Peter Lilley Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.42
Holborn and St Pancras BC London Keir Starmer Labour 29062 Will Blair Conservative 12014 Natalie Bennett Green 7013 Jill Fraser Lib. Dem. 3555 Maxine Spencer UKIP 2740 Lab Hold 31.04% Frank Dobson Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 2.65
Hornchurch and Upminster BC London Angela Watkinson Conservative 27051 Lawrence Webb UKIP 13977 Paul McGeary Labour 11103 Jonathan Mitchell Lib. Dem. 1501 Melanie Collins Green 1411 Con Hold 23.67% Angela Watkinson Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 11.22
Hornsey and Wood Green BC London Catherine West Labour 29417 Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. 18359 Suhail Rahuja Conservative 5347 Gordon Peters Green 3146 Clive Morrison UKIP 1271 Lab Gain From LD 19.14% Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Lab 15.81
Horsham CC South East England Jeremy Quin Conservative 32627 Roger Arthur UKIP 7969 Morwen Millson Lib. Dem. 6647 Martyn Davis Labour 6499 Darrin Green Green 2198 Con Hold 43.32% Francis Maude Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 2.17
Houghton and Sunderland South BC North East England Bridget Phillipson Labour 21218 Richard Elvin UKIP 8280 Stewart Hay Conservative 7105 Alan Robinson Green 1095 Jim Murray Lib. Dem. 791 Lab Hold 33.61% Bridget Phillipson Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 7.01
Hove BC South East England Peter Kyle Labour 22082 Graham Cox Conservative 20846 Christopher Hawtree Green 3569 Kevin Smith UKIP 3265 Peter Lambell Lib. Dem. 1861 Lab Gain From Con 2.37% Mike Weatherley Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 3.06
Huddersfield BC Yorkshire and Humberside Barry Sheerman Labour 18186 Itrat Ali Conservative 10841 Rob Butler UKIP 5948 Andrew Cooper Green 2798 Zulfiqar Ali Lib. Dem. 2365 Lab Hold 18.15% Barry Sheerman Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.56
Huntingdon CC Eastern England Jonathan Djanogly Conservative 29652 Nik Johnson Labour 10248 Paul Bullen UKIP 9473 Rod Cantrill Lib. Dem. 4375 Thomas MacLennan Green 2178 Con Hold 34.70% Jonathan Djanogly Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.57
Hyndburn BC North West England Graham Jones Labour 18076 Kevin Horkin Conservative 13676 Janet Brown UKIP 9154 Kerry Gormley Green 1122 Alison Firth Lib. Dem. 859 Lab Hold 10.26% Graham Jones Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.51
Ilford North BC London Wes Streeting Labour 21463 Lee Scott Conservative 20874 Philip Hyde UKIP 4355 Richard Clare Lib. Dem. 1130 David Reynolds Green 1023 Lab Gain From Con 1.20% Lee Scott Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 6.35
Ilford South BC London Michael Gapes Labour 33232 Christopher Chapman Conservative 13455 Amjad Khan UKIP 2705 RoseMary Warrington Green 1506 Ashburn Holder Lib. Dem. 1014 Lab Hold 38.10% Mike Gapes Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 8.02
Inverclyde CC Scotland Ronnie Cowan SNP 24585 Iain McKenzie Labour 13522 George Jabbour Conservative 4446 John Watson Lib. Dem. 1106 Michael Burrows UKIP 715 SNP Gain From Lab 24.80% David Cairns Labour Stood Down Lab to SNP 31.62
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Scotland Drew Hendry SNP 28838 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 18029 Mike Robb Labour 4311 Edward Brian Stanford Mountain Conservative 3410 Isla Maree O'Reilly Green 1367 SNP Gain From LD 18.76% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to SNP 20.39
Ipswich BC Eastern England Ben Gummer Conservative 21794 David Ellesmere Labour 18061 Maria Vigneau UKIP 5703 Barry Broom Green 1736 Chika Akinwale Lib. Dem. 1400 Con Hold 7.67% Ben Gummer Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.62
Isle of Wight CC South East England Andrew Turner Conservative 28591 Iain McKie UKIP 14888 Vix Lowthion Green 9404 Stewart Blackmore Labour 8984 David Goodall Lib. Dem. 5235 Con Hold 19.49% Andrew Turner Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 11.87
Islington North BC London Jeremy Corbyn Labour 29659 Dr Alex Burghart Conservative 8465 Caroline Russell Green 5043 Julian Gregory Lib. Dem. 3984 Greg Clough UKIP 1971 Lab Hold 43.05% Jeremy Corbyn Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.39
Islington South and Finsbury BC London Emily Thornberry Labour 22547 Dr Mark Lim Conservative 9839 Terry Stacy Lib. Dem. 4829 Pete Muswell UKIP 3375 Charlie Kiss Green 3371 Lab Hold 28.71% Emily Thornberry Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.92
Islwyn CC Wales Chris Evans Labour 17336 Joe Smyth UKIP 6932 Laura Jones Conservative 5366 Lyn Ackerman Plaid Cymru 3794 Brendan D'Cruz Lib. Dem. 950 Lab Hold 29.39% Christopher Evans Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 8.57
Jarrow BC North East England Stephen Hepburn Labour 21464 Steve Harrison UKIP 7583 Nick Mason Conservative 6584 David Herbert Green 1310 Stan Collins Lib. Dem. 1238 Lab Hold 35.99% Stephen Hepburn Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 8.96
Keighley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kris Hopkins Conservative 21766 John Grogan Labour 18713 Paul Latham UKIP 5662 Ros Brown Green 1661 Gareth Epps Lib. Dem. 1321 Con Hold 6.22% Kris Hopkins Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.03
Kenilworth and Southam CC West Midlands Jeremy Wright Conservative 28474 Bally Singh Labour 7472 Harry Cottam UKIP 5467 Richard Dickson Lib. Dem. 4913 Rob Ballantyne Green 1956 Con Hold 43.04% Jeremy Wright Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.91
Kensington BC London Victoria Borwick Conservative 18199 Rod Abouharb Labour 10838 Robin McGhee Lib. Dem. 1962 Robina Rose Green 1765 Jack Bovill UKIP 1557 Con Hold 21.14% Malcolm Rifkind Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 1.69
Kettering CC East Midlands Philip Hollobone Conservative 24467 Rhea Keehn Labour 11877 Jonathan Bullock UKIP 7600 Rob Reeves Green 1633 Chris McGlynn Lib. Dem. 1490 Con Hold 26.66% Philip Hollobone Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 3.72
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Scotland Alan Brown SNP 30000 Cathy Jamieson Labour 16362 Brian Whittle Conservative 6752 Rodney Ackland Lib. Dem. 789 SNP Gain From Lab 25.30% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 25.95
Kingston and Surbiton BC London Michael James Ellwood Berry Conservative 23249 Edward Jonathan Davey Lib. Dem. 20415 Lee John Godfrey Labour 8574 Ben Roberts UKIP 4321 Clare Siobhan Keogh Green 2322 Con Gain From LD 4.78% Edward Davey Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 9.01
Kingston upon Hull East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Karl Turner Labour 18180 Richard Barrett UKIP 7861 Christine Mackay Conservative 5593 David Nolan Lib. Dem. 2294 Sarah Walpole Green 806 Lab Hold 29.36% Karl Turner Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 5.27
Kingston upon Hull North BC Yorkshire and Humberside Diana Johnson Labour 18661 Sergi Singh UKIP 5762 Dehenna Davison Conservative 5306 Mike Ross Lib. Dem. 3175 Martin Deane Green 2066 Lab Hold 36.50% Diana Johnson Labour Re-elected UKIP to Lab 0.7
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle BC Yorkshire and Humberside Alan Johnson Labour 15646 Paul Salvidge UKIP 6313 Jo Barker Conservative 5561 Claire Thomas Lib. Dem. 3169 Angela Needham Green 943 Lab Hold 29.35% Alan Johnson Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 3.88
Kingswood BC South West England Chris Skidmore Conservative 23252 Jo McCarron Labour 14246 Duncan Odgers UKIP 7133 Adam Boyden Lib. Dem. 1827 Cezara Nanu Green 1370 Con Hold 18.71% Chris Skidmore Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 6.81
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Scotland Roger Mullin SNP 27628 Kenny Selbie Labour 17654 Dave Dempsey Conservative 5223 Jack Neill UKIP 1237 Callum David Leslie Lib. Dem. 1150 SNP Gain From Lab 18.86% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down Lab to SNP 34.55
Knowsley BC North West England George Howarth Labour 39628 Louise Bours UKIP 4973 Alice Bramall Conservative 3367 Carl Cashman Lib. Dem. 1490 Vikki Gregorich Green 1270 Lab Hold 68.32% George Howarth Labour Re-elected UKIP to Lab 0
Lagan Valley CC Northern Ireland Jeffrey Donaldson DUP 19055 Alexander Redpath UUP 6055 Trevor Lunn Alliance (NI) 5544 Pat Catney SDLP 2500 Alan Love UKIP 2200 DUP Hold 32.67% Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Re-elected DUP to UUP 8.57
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Scotland Angela Crawley SNP 26976 Jimmy Hood Labour 16876 Alex Allison Conservative 8772 Donald Mackay UKIP 1431 Gregg Cullen Lib. Dem. 1203 SNP Gain From Lab 18.28% Jim Hood Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 23.61
Lancaster and Fleetwood CC North West England Cat Smith Labour 17643 Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative 16378 Matthew Atkins UKIP 4060 Chris Coates Green 2093 Robin Long Lib. Dem. 1390 Lab Gain From Con 3.03% Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 1.91
Leeds Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Hilary Benn Labour 24758 Nicola Wilson Conservative 7791 Luke Senior UKIP 7082 Michael Hayton Green 3558 Emma Spriggs Lib. Dem. 1529 Lab Hold 37.66% Hilary Benn Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.27
Leeds East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Richard Burgon Labour 20530 Ryan Stephenson Conservative 7997 Mark Maniatt UKIP 7256 Edward Sanderson Lib. Dem. 1296 Kate Bisson Green 1117 Lab Hold 32.81% George Mudie Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 2.8
Leeds North East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Fabian Hamilton Labour 23137 Simon Wilson Conservative 15887 Warren Hendon UKIP 3706 Aqila Choudhry Lib. Dem. 2569 Emma Carter Green 2541 Lab Hold 15.01% Fabian Hamilton Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.73
Leeds North West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. 15948 Alex Sobel Labour 13041 Alex Story Conservative 8083 Tim Goodall Green 3042 Julian Metcalfe UKIP 2997 LD Hold 6.70% Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. Re-elected LD to Lab 9.9
Leeds West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachel Reeves Labour 18456 Alex Pierre-Traves Conservative 7729 Anne Murgatroyd UKIP 7104 Andrew Pointon Green 3217 Laura Coyle Lib. Dem. 1495 Lab Hold 27.92% Rachel Reeves Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.67
Leicester East BC East Midlands Keith Vaz Labour 29386 Kishan Devani Conservative 11034 Susanna Steptoe UKIP 4290 Nimit Jethwa Green 1468 Dave Raval Lib. Dem. 1233 Lab Hold 38.18% Keith Vaz Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.42
Leicester South BC East Midlands Jon Ashworth Labour 27473 Leon Hadji-Nikolaou Conservative 9628 Peter Stone UKIP 3832 Gabriella Garcia Green 2533 Anita Prabhakar Lib. Dem. 2127 Lab Hold 38.84% Peter Soulsby Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 7.31
Leicester West BC East Midlands Liz Kendall Labour 16051 Paul Bessant Conservative 8848 Stuart Young UKIP 5950 Peter Hague Green 1878 Ian Bradwell Lib. Dem. 1507 Lab Hold 20.86% Elizabeth Kendall Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 4.83
Leigh CC North West England Andy Burnham Labour 24312 Louisa Townson Conservative 10216 Les Leggett UKIP 8903 Bill Winlow Lib. Dem. 1150 Stephen Hall Trade Unionist & Socialist Coalition 542 Lab Hold 31.24% Andy Burnham Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.07
Lewes CC South East England Maria Caulfield Conservative 19206 Norman Baker Lib. Dem. 18123 Ray Finch UKIP 5427 Lloyd Russell-Moyle Labour 5000 Alfie Stirling Green 2784 Con Gain From LD 2.14% Norman Baker Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 8.7
Lewisham East BC London Heidi Alexander Labour 23907 Peter Fortune Conservative 9574 Anne Marie Waters UKIP 3886 Julia Fletcher Lib. Dem. 2455 Störm Poorun Green 2429 Lab Hold 33.39% Heidi Alexander Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 6.97
Lewisham West and Penge BC London Jim Dowd Labour 24347 Russell Jackson Conservative 11633 Tom Chance Green 4077 Gary Harding UKIP 3764 Alex Feakes Lib. Dem. 3709 Lab Hold 26.42% Jim Dowd Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 5.42
Lewisham, Deptford BC London Vicky Foxcroft Labour 28572 Bim Afolami Conservative 7056 John Coughlin Green 5932 Michael Bukola Lib. Dem. 2497 Massimo DiMambro UKIP 2013 Lab Hold 45.37% Joan Ruddock Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 2.57
Leyton and Wanstead BC London John Cryer Labour 23858 Matthew Scott Conservative 8939 Ashley Gunstock Green 2974 Rosamund Beattie UKIP 2341 Carl Quilliam Lib. Dem. 2304 Lab Hold 36.65% John Cryer Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 7.64
Lichfield CC West Midlands Michael Fabricant Conservative 28389 Chris Worsey Labour 10200 John Rackham UKIP 8082 Paul Ray Lib. Dem. 2700 Robert Pass Green 1976 Con Hold 35.34% Michael Fabricant Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.39
Lincoln BC East Midlands Karl McCartney Conservative 19976 Lucy Rigby Labour 18533 Nick Smith UKIP 5721 Ross Pepper Lib. Dem. 1992 Elaine Smith Trade Unionist & Socialist Coalition 344 Con Hold 3.08% Karl McCartney Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.38
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Scotland Martyn Day SNP 32055 Michael Connarty Labour 19121 Sandy Batho Conservative 7384 Alistair Forrest UKIP 1682 Emma Farthing-Sykes Lib. Dem. 1252 SNP Gain From Lab 21.00% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 22.7
Liverpool, Riverside BC North West England Louise Ellman Labour 29835 Martin Dobson Green 5372 Jackson Ng Conservative 4245 Joe Chiffers UKIP 2510 Paul Childs Lib. Dem. 1719 Lab Hold 55.27% Louise Ellman Labour Re-elected Lab to Grn 0.26
Liverpool, Walton BC North West England Steve Rotheram Labour 31222 Steven Flatman UKIP 3445 Norsheen Bhatti Conservative 1802 Jonathan Clatworthy Green 956 Pat Moloney Lib. Dem. 899 Lab Hold 72.33% Steve Rotheram Labour Re-elected UKIP to Lab 1.49
Liverpool, Wavertree BC North West England Luciana Berger Labour 28401 James Pearson Conservative 4098 Adam Heatherington UKIP 3375 Leo Evans Lib. Dem. 2454 Peter Cranie Green 2140 Lab Hold 59.31% Luciana Berger Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 6.84
Liverpool, West Derby BC North West England Stephen Twigg Labour 30842 Neil Miney UKIP 3475 Ed McRandal Conservative 2710 Steve Radford Liberal 2049 Rebecca Lawson Green 996 Lab Hold 66.70% Stephen Twigg Labour Re-elected UKIP to Lab 2.8
Livingston CC Scotland Hannah Bardell SNP 32736 Graeme Morrice Labour 15893 Chris Donnelly Conservative 5929 Nathan Somerville UKIP 1757 Charles Dundas Lib. Dem. 1232 SNP Gain From Lab 29.27% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 25.9
Llanelli CC Wales Nia Rhiannon Griffith Labour 15948 Vaughan Williams Plaid Cymru 8853 Kenneth Denver Rees UKIP 6269 Selaine Saxby Conservative 5534 Cen Phillips Lib. Dem. 751 Lab Hold 18.39% Nia Griffith Labour Re-elected PC to Lab 2.92
Loughborough CC East Midlands Nicky Morgan Conservative 25762 Matthew O'Callaghan Labour 16579 Bill Piper UKIP 5704 Stephen Coltman Lib. Dem. 2130 Matt Sisson Green 1845 Con Hold 17.65% Nicky Morgan Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 5.28
Louth and Horncastle CC East Midlands Victoria Atkins Conservative 25755 Colin Mair UKIP 10778 Matthew Brown Labour 9077 Lisa Gabriel Lib. Dem. 2255 Romy Rayner Green 1549 Con Hold 29.75% Peter Tapsell Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 7.78
Ludlow CC West Midlands Philip Dunne Conservative 26093 David Kelly UKIP 7164 Charlotte Barnes Lib. Dem. 6469 Simon Slater Labour 5902 Janet Phillips Green 2435 Con Hold 39.38% Philip Dunne Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 4.52
Luton North BC Eastern England Kelvin Hopkins Labour 22243 Dean Russell Conservative 12739 Allan White UKIP 5318 Aroosa Ulzaman Lib. Dem. 1299 Sofiya Ahmed Green 972 Lab Hold 22.33% Kelvin Hopkins Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.42
Luton South BC Eastern England Gavin Shuker Labour 18660 Katie Redmond Conservative 12949 Muhammad Rehman UKIP 5129 Ashuk Ahmed Lib. Dem. 3183 Simon Hall Green 1237 Lab Hold 13.53% Gavin Shuker Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.01
Macclesfield CC North West England David Rutley Conservative 26063 Tim Roca Labour 11252 Adrian Howard UKIP 6037 Neil Christian Lib. Dem. 3842 Joan Plimmer Green 2404 Con Hold 29.86% David Rutley Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.61
Maidenhead CC South East England Theresa May Conservative 35453 Charlie Smith Labour 6394 Tony Hill Lib. Dem. 5337 Herbie Crossman UKIP 4539 Emily Blyth Green 1915 Con Hold 53.96% Theresa May Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.79
Maidstone and The Weald CC South East England Helen Grant Conservative 22745 Jasper Gerard Lib. Dem. 12036 Eddie Powell UKIP 7930 Allen Simpson Labour 5268 Hannah Patton Green 1396 Con Hold 21.41% Helen Grant Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 4.69
Makerfield CC North West England Yvonne Fovargue Labour 23208 Andrew Collinson UKIP 10053 Syeda Zaidi Conservative 8752 John Skipworth Lib. Dem. 1639 Philip Mitchell Green 1136 Lab Hold 29.37% Yvonne Fovargue Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 8.96
Maldon CC Eastern England John Whittingdale Conservative 29112 Beverley Acevedo UKIP 7042 Peter Edwards Labour 5690 Ken Martin Independent 2424 Zoe O'Connell Lib. Dem. 2157 Con Hold 45.94% John Whittingdale Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 4.4
Manchester Central BC North West England Lucy Powell Labour 27772 Xingang Wang Conservative 6133 Myles Power UKIP 5033 Kieran Turner-Dave Green 3838 John Reid Lib. Dem. 1867 Lab Hold 47.74% Tony Lloyd Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 3.39
Manchester, Gorton BC North West England Gerald Kaufman Labour 28187 Laura Bannister Green 4108 Mohammed Afzal Conservative 4063 Phil Eckersley UKIP 3434 Dave Page Lib. Dem. 1782 Lab Hold 57.31% Gerald Kaufman Labour Re-elected Grn to Lab 4.96
Manchester, Withington BC North West England Jeff Smith Labour 26843 John Leech Lib. Dem. 11970 Robert Manning Conservative 4872 Lucy Bannister Green 4048 Mark Davies UKIP 2172 Lab Gain From LD 29.77% John Leech Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Lab 16.99
Mansfield CC East Midlands Alan Meale Labour 18603 Andrea Clarke Conservative 13288 Sid Pepper UKIP 11850 Tony Rogers Lib. Dem. 1642 Paul Frost Green 1486 Lab Hold 11.26% Joseph Meale Labour Stood Down Lab to Con 0.58
Meon Valley CC South East England George Hollingbery Conservative 31578 David Alexander UKIP 7665 Gemma McKenna Labour 5656 Chris Carrigan Lib. Dem. 4987 Diana Wellings Green 1831 Con Hold 46.24% George Hollingbery Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 3.55
Meriden CC West Midlands Caroline Spelman Conservative 28791 Tom McNeil Labour 9996 Mick Gee UKIP 8908 Ade Adeyemo Lib. Dem. 2638 Alison Gavin Green 2170 Con Hold 35.73% Caroline Spelman Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.29
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CC Wales Gerald Jones Labour 17619 Dave Rowlands UKIP 6106 Bill Rees Conservative 3292 Rhayna Pritchard Plaid Cymru 3099 Bob Griffin Lib. Dem. 1351 Lab Hold 35.19% Dai Havard Labour Stood Down Lab to UKIP 2.88
Mid Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Nadine Dorries Conservative 32544 Charlynne Pullen Labour 9217 Nigel Wickens UKIP 8966 Linda Jack Lib. Dem. 4193 Gareth Ellis Green 2462 Con Hold 40.18% Nadine Dorries Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.23
Mid Derbyshire CC East Midlands Pauline Latham Conservative 24908 Nicola Heaton Labour 12134 Martin Fitzpatrick UKIP 6497 Hilary Jones Lib. Dem. 2292 Sue MacFarlane Green 1898 Con Hold 26.76% Pauline Latham Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.46
Mid Dorset and North Poole CC South West England Michael Tomlinson Conservative 23639 Vikki Slade Lib. Dem. 13109 Richard Turner UKIP 5663 Patrick Canavan Labour 2767 Mark Chivers Green 1321 Con Gain From LD 22.65% Annette Brooke Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to Con 11.61
Mid Norfolk CC Eastern England George Freeman Conservative 27206 Anna Coke UKIP 9930 Harry Clarke Labour 9585 Paul Speed Lib. Dem. 3300 Simeon Jackson Green 2191 Con Hold 33.09% George Freeman Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 5.44
Mid Sussex CC South East England Nicholas Soames Conservative 32268 Greg Mountain Labour 7982 Toby Brothers UKIP 6898 Daisy Cooper Lib. Dem. 6604 Miranda Diboll Green 2453 Con Hold 42.24% Nicholas Soames Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.94
Mid Ulster CC Northern Ireland Francie Molloy Sinn Fein 19935 Sandra Overend UUP 6318 Ian McCrea DUP 5465 Malachy Quinn SDLP 5055 Gareth Ferguson Traditional Unionist Voice 1892 SF Hold 33.28% Martin McGuinness Sinn Fein Stood Down SF to UUP 9.36
Mid Worcestershire CC West Midlands Nigel Huddleston Conservative 29763 Richard Keel UKIP 9231 Robin Lunn Labour 7548 Margaret Rowley Lib. Dem. 3750 Neil Franks Green 1933 Con Hold 39.31% Peter Luff Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 4.61
Middlesbrough BC North East England Andy McDonald Labour 18584 Nigel Baker UKIP 6107 Simon Clarke Conservative 5388 Hannah Graham Green 1407 Richard Kilpatrick Lib. Dem. 1220 Lab Hold 38.15% Stuart Bell Labour Stood Down Lab to UKIP 2.02
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CC North East England Tom Blenkinsop Labour 19193 Will Goodhand Conservative 16925 Steve Turner UKIP 6935 Ben Gibson Lib. Dem. 1564 Martin Brampton Green 1060 Lab Hold 4.97% Tom Blenkinsop Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.67
Midlothian CC Scotland Owen Thompson SNP 24453 Kenny Young Labour 14594 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 5760 Ian Baxter Green 1219 Gordon Norrie UKIP 1173 SNP Gain From Lab 20.40% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down Lab to SNP 23.39
Milton Keynes North CC South East England Mark Lancaster Conservative 27244 Emily Darlington Labour 17491 David Reilly UKIP 6852 Paul Graham Lib. Dem. 3575 Jennifer Marklew Green 2255 Con Hold 16.91% Mark Lancaster Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.14
Milton Keynes South BC South East England Iain Stewart Conservative 27601 Andrew Pakes Labour 18929 Vince Peddle UKIP 7803 Lisa Smith Lib. Dem. 2309 Samantha Pancheri Green 1936 Con Hold 14.71% Iain Stewart Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.66
Mitcham and Morden BC London Siobhain McDonagh Labour 27380 Paul Holmes Conservative 10458 Richard Hilton UKIP 4287 Mason Redding Green 1422 Diana Coman Lib. Dem. 1378 Lab Hold 37.49% Siobhain McDonagh Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.14
Mole Valley CC South East England Sir Alexander Paul Beresford Conservative 33434 Paul Kennedy Lib. Dem. 7981 Paul Oakley UKIP 6181 Leonard Amos Labour 4565 Jacquetta Fewster Green 2979 Con Hold 46.16% Paul Beresford Conservative Stood Down LD to Con 8.67
Monmouth CC Wales David Davies Conservative 23701 Ruth Jones Labour 12719 Gareth Dunn UKIP 4942 Veronica German Lib. Dem. 2496 Jonathan Clark Plaid Cymru 1875 Con Hold 23.14% David Davies Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.36
Montgomeryshire CC Wales Glyn Davies Conservative 15204 Jane Dodds Lib. Dem. 9879 Des Parkinson UKIP 3769 Martyn Singleton Labour 1900 Ann Griffith Plaid Cymru 1745 Con Hold 15.77% Glyn Davies Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 6.14
Moray CC Scotland Angus Robertson SNP 24384 Douglas Ross Conservative 15319 Sean Morton Labour 4898 Robert Scorer UKIP 1939 Jamie Paterson Lib. Dem. 1395 SNP Hold 18.39% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected Con to SNP 2.38
Morecambe and Lunesdale CC North West England David Morris Conservative 19691 Amina Lone Labour 15101 Steven Ogden UKIP 5358 Matthew Severn Lib. Dem. 1612 Phil Chandler Green 1395 Con Hold 10.61% David Morris Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.31
Morley and Outwood CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrea Jenkyns Conservative 18776 Ed Balls Labour 18354 David Alan Dews UKIP 7951 Rebecca Elizabeth Taylor Lib. Dem. 1426 Martin Frances Hemingway Green 1264 Con Gain From Lab 0.87% Ed Balls Labour Defeated Lab to Con 1.56
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Scotland Marion Fellows SNP 27275 Frank Roy Labour 15377 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 3695 Neil Wilson UKIP 1289 Ross Laird Lib. Dem. 601 SNP Gain From Lab 24.67% Frank Roy Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 33.81
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Scotland Angus MacNeil SNP 8662 Alasdair Morrison Labour 4560 Mark Brown Conservative 1215 John Cormack Christian Party 1045 Ruaraidh Ferguson Lib. Dem. 456 SNP Hold 25.74% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected Lab to SNP 6.46
Neath CC Wales Christina Rees Labour 16270 Daniel Thomas Plaid Cymru 6722 Richard Pritchard UKIP 6094 Ed Hastie Conservative 5691 Catrin Brock Green 1185 Lab Hold 25.71% Peter Hain Labour Stood Down Lab to PC 0.31
New Forest East CC South East England Julian Lewis Conservative 27819 Roy Swales UKIP 8657 Andrew Pope Labour 6018 Bruce Tennent Lib. Dem. 4626 Sally May Green 2327 Con Hold 38.75% Julian Lewis Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 4.53
New Forest West CC South East England Desmond Swayne Conservative 28420 Paul Bailey UKIP 7816 Lena Samuels Labour 5133 Imogen Shepherd-DuBey Lib. Dem. 3293 Janet Richards Green 2748 Con Hold 43.46% Desmond Swayne Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 4.75
Newark CC East Midlands Robert Jenrick Conservative 29834 Michael Payne Labour 11360 Brian Mapletoft UKIP 6294 David Dobbie Lib. Dem. 2385 Elayne Forster Green 1792 Con Hold 35.32% Patrick Mercer Conservative Stood Down Lab to Con 1.9
Newbury CC South East England Richard Benyon Conservative 34973 Judith Bunting Lib. Dem. 8605 Catherine Anderson UKIP 6195 Jonny Roberts Labour 4837 Paul Field Green 2324 Con Hold 46.02% Richard Benyon Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 12.56
Newcastle upon Tyne Central BC North East England Chi Onwurah Labour 19301 Simon Kitchen Conservative 6628 Daniel Peter Thompson UKIP 5214 Nicholas Cott Lib. Dem. 2218 Alexander Patrick Johnson Green 1724 Lab Hold 36.12% Chi Onwurah Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.76
Newcastle upon Tyne East BC North East England Nick Brown Labour 19378 Duncan Carlyle Crute Conservative 6884 David Tilley Robinson-Young UKIP 4910 Wendy Barbara Taylor Lib. Dem. 4332 Andrew John Plevins Gray Green 3426 Lab Hold 31.85% Nicholas Brown Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.43
Newcastle upon Tyne North BC North East England Catherine McKinnell Labour 20689 Stephen Andrew Edward Bates Conservative 10536 Timothy Thomas Marron UKIP 7447 Anita Anne Lower Lib. Dem. 4366 Alison Juliette Whalley Green 1515 Lab Hold 22.62% Catherine McKinnell Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.05
Newcastle-under-Lyme BC West Midlands Paul Farrelly Labour 16520 Tony Cox Conservative 15870 Phil Wood UKIP 7252 Ian Wilkes Lib. Dem. 1826 Sam Gibbons Green 1246 Lab Hold 1.51% Paul Farrelly Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 1.04
Newport East CC Wales Jessica Morden Labour 14290 Natasha Asghar Conservative 9585 David Stock UKIP 6466 Paul Halliday Lib. Dem. 2251 Tony Salkeld Plaid Cymru 1231 Lab Hold 13.40% Jessica Morden Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.3
Newport West CC Wales Paul Flynn Labour 16633 Nick Webb Conservative 13123 Gordon Norrie UKIP 6134 Simon Coopey Plaid Cymru 1604 Ed Townsend Lib. Dem. 1581 Lab Hold 8.70% Paul Flynn Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.11
Newry and Armagh CC Northern Ireland Mickey Brady Sinn Fein 20488 Danny Kennedy UUP 16312 Justin McNulty SDLP 12026 Kate Nicholl Alliance (NI) 841 Robert Rigby Conservative 210 SF Hold 8.37% Conor Murphy Sinn Fein Stood Down SF to UUP 16.81
Newton Abbot CC South West England Anne Marie Morris Conservative 22794 Richard Younger-Ross Lib. Dem. 11506 Rod Peers UKIP 6726 Roy Freer Labour 4736 Steven Smyth-Bonfield Green 2216 Con Hold 23.42% Anne-Marie Morris Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 11.17
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CC Yorkshire and Humberside Yvette Cooper Labour 25213 Nathan Garbutt UKIP 9785 Beth Prescott Conservative 9569 Edward McMillan-Scott Lib. Dem. 1330 Lab Hold 33.61% Yvette Cooper Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 7.3
North Antrim CC Northern Ireland Ian Paisley Jr. DUP 18107 Timothy Gaston Traditional Unionist Voice 6561 Daithí McKay Sinn Fein 5143 Robin Swann UUP 5054 Declan O'Loan SDLP 2925 DUP Hold 27.55% Ian Paisley Junior DUP Stood Down DUP to TUV 1.03
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Scotland Patricia Gibson SNP 28641 Katy Clark Labour 15068 Jamie Greene Conservative 7968 Sharon McGonigal UKIP 1296 Ruby Kirkwood Lib. Dem. 896 SNP Gain From Lab 25.20% Katy Clark Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 23.33
North Cornwall CC South West England Scott Mann Conservative 21689 Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. 15068 Julie Lingard UKIP 6121 John Whitby Labour 2621 Amanda Pennington Green 2063 Con Gain From LD 13.72% Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 10.04
North Devon CC South West England Peter Heaton-Jones Conservative 22341 Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. 15405 Steve Crowther UKIP 7719 Mark Cann Labour 3699 Ricky Knight Green 3018 Con Gain From LD 13.26% Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 12.3
North Dorset CC South West England Simon Hoare Conservative 30227 Steve Unwin UKIP 9109 Hugo Miéville Lib. Dem. 6226 Kim Fendley Labour 4785 Richard Barrington Green 3038 Con Hold 39.56% Bob Walter Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 3.15
North Down CC Northern Ireland Sylvia Hermon Independent 17689 Alex Easton DUP 8487 Andrew Muir Alliance (NI) 3086 Steven Agnew Green 1958 Mark Brotherston Conservative 1593 Ind Hold 25.60% Sylvia Hermon Independent Re-elected Ind to DUP 18.83
North Durham CC North East England Kevan Jones Labour 22047 Laetitia Glossop Conservative 8403 Malcolm Bint UKIP 6404 Peter Maughan Lib. Dem. 2046 Victoria Nolan Green 1246 Lab Hold 33.99% Kevan Jones Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.25
North East Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Alistair Burt Conservative 34891 Saqhib Ali Labour 9247 Adrianne Smyth UKIP 8579 Peter Morris Lib. Dem. 3418 Mark Bowler Green 2537 Con Hold 43.71% Alistair Burt Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.02
North East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Stephen Barclay Conservative 28524 Andrew Charalambous UKIP 11650 Ken Rustidge Labour 7476 Lucy Nethsingha Lib. Dem. 2314 Helen Scott-Daniels Green 1816 Con Hold 32.59% Stephen Barclay Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 6.82
North East Derbyshire CC East Midlands Natascha Engel Labour 19488 Lee Rowley Conservative 17605 James Bush UKIP 7631 David Batey Lib. Dem. 2004 David Kesteven Green 1059 Lab Hold 3.93% Natascha Engel Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.64
North East Fife CC Scotland Stephen Gethins SNP 18523 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 14179 Huw Matthew Bell Conservative 7373 Brian Thomson Labour 3476 Andrew Collins Green 1387 SNP Gain From LD 9.60% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to SNP 19.87
North East Hampshire CC South East England Ranil Malcolm Jayawardena Conservative 35573 Graham Cockarill Lib. Dem. 5657 Amran Justin Matheo Hussain Labour 5290 Robert John Charles Blay UKIP 4732 Andrew Graham Johnston Green 2364 Con Hold 55.40% James Arbuthnot Conservative Stood Down LD to Con 10.14
North East Hertfordshire CC Eastern England Oliver Heald Conservative 28949 Chris York Labour 9869 William Compton UKIP 6728 Joe Jordan Lib. Dem. 3952 Mario May Green 2789 Con Hold 36.49% Oliver Heald Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.3
North East Somerset CC South West England Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative 25439 Todd Foreman Labour 12690 Ernest Blaber UKIP 6150 Wera Hobhouse Lib. Dem. 4029 Katy Boyce Green 2802 Con Hold 24.94% Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 7.67
North Herefordshire CC West Midlands Bill Wiggin Conservative 26716 Jonathan Oakton UKIP 6720 Jeanie Falconer Lib. Dem. 5768 Sally Prentice Labour 5478 Daisy Blench Green 3341 Con Hold 41.64% Bill Wiggin Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 2.23
North Norfolk CC Eastern England Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. 19299 Ann Steward Conservative 15256 Michael Baker UKIP 8328 Denise Burke Labour 5043 Mike Macartney-Filgate Green 1488 LD Hold 8.18% Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. Re-elected LD to Con 7.61
North Shropshire CC West Midlands Owen Paterson Conservative 27041 Graeme Currie Labour 10547 Andrea Allen UKIP 9262 Tom Thornhill Lib. Dem. 3148 Duncan Kerr Green 2575 Con Hold 31.37% Owen Paterson Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.98
North Somerset CC South West England Liam Fox Conservative 31540 Greg Chambers Labour 8441 Ian Kealey UKIP 7669 Marcus Kravis Lib. Dem. 7486 David Derbyshire Green 3806 Con Hold 39.19% Liam Fox Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.52
North Swindon CC South West England Justin Tomlinson Conservative 26295 Mark Dempsey Labour 14509 James Faulkner UKIP 8011 Poppy Hebden-Leeder Green 1723 Janet Ellard Lib. Dem. 1704 Con Hold 22.56% Justin Tomlinson Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.26
North Thanet CC South East England Sir Roger Gale Conservative 23045 Piers Andrew Wauchope UKIP 12097 Frances Rehal Labour 8411 Edward John Targett Green 1719 George Francis John Cunningham Lib. Dem. 1645 Con Hold 23.27% Roger Gale Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 11.45
North Tyneside BC North East England Mary Glindon Labour 26191 Martin Terence McGann Conservative 8997 Scott Alan Hartley UKIP 7618 John Christopher Appleby Lib. Dem. 2075 Martin William Collins Green 1442 Lab Hold 36.73% Mary Glindon Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.21
North Warwickshire CC West Midlands Craig Tracey Conservative 20042 Mike O'Brien Labour 17069 William Cash UKIP 8256 Alan Beddow Lib. Dem. 978 Ian Bonner Green 894 Con Hold 6.28% Dan Byles Conservative Stood Down Lab to Con 3.08
North West Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Shailesh Vara Conservative 32070 Peter Reeve UKIP 12275 Nick Thulbourn Labour 10927 Nicholas Sandford Lib. Dem. 3479 Nicola Day Green 2159 Con Hold 32.40% Shailesh Vara Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 4.9
North West Durham CC North East England Pat Glass Labour 20074 Charlotte Haitham-Taylor Conservative 10018 Bruce Reid UKIP 7265 Owen Temple Lib. Dem. 3894 Mark Shilcock Green 1567 Lab Hold 23.49% Pat Glass Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.59
North West Hampshire CC South East England Kit Malthouse Conservative 32052 Susan Perkins UKIP 8109 Andrew Adams Labour 7342 Alexander Payton Lib. Dem. 5151 Dan Hill Green 2541 Con Hold 43.38% George Young Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 4.88
North West Leicestershire CC East Midlands Andrew Bridgen Conservative 25505 Jamie McMahon Labour 14132 Andy McWilliam UKIP 8704 Mark Argent Lib. Dem. 2033 Benjamin Gravestock Green 1174 Con Hold 22.06% Andrew Bridgen Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 3.8
North West Norfolk CC Eastern England Henry Bellingham Conservative 24727 Joanne Rust Labour 10779 Richard Toby Coke UKIP 8412 Michael de Whalley Green 1780 Hugh Lanham Lib. Dem. 1673 Con Hold 29.44% Henry Bellingham Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 5.74
North Wiltshire CC South West England James Gray Conservative 28938 Brian Mathew Lib. Dem. 7892 Pat Bryant UKIP 5813 Peter Baldrey Labour 4930 Phil Chamberlain Green 2350 Con Hold 41.63% James Gray Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 13.13
Northampton North BC East Midlands Michael Ellis Conservative 16699 Sally Keeble Labour 13454 Tom Rubython UKIP 6354 Tony Clarke Green 1503 Angela Paterson Lib. Dem. 1401 Con Hold 8.23% Michael Ellis Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.71
Northampton South BC East Midlands David Mackintosh Conservative 16163 Kevin McKeever Labour 12370 Rose Gibbins UKIP 7114 Sadik Chaudhury Lib. Dem. 1673 Julie Hawkins Green 1403 Con Hold 9.75% Brian Binley Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 2.82
Norwich North BC Eastern England Chloe Smith Conservative 19052 Jessica Asato Labour 14589 Glenn Tingle UKIP 5986 Adrian Holmes Green 1939 James Wright Lib. Dem. 1894 Con Hold 10.24% Chloe Smith Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.54
Norwich South BC Eastern England Clive Lewis Labour 19033 Lisa Townsend Conservative 11379 Lesley Grahame Green 6749 Simon Wright Lib. Dem. 6607 Steve Emmens UKIP 4539 Lab Gain From LD 15.79% Simon Wright Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Lab 13.15
Nottingham East BC East Midlands Chris Leslie Labour 19208 Garry Hickton Conservative 7314 Fran Loi UKIP 3501 Antonia Zenkevitch Green 3473 Tad Jones Lib. Dem. 1475 Lab Hold 33.78% Christopher Leslie Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 6.05
Nottingham North BC East Midlands Graham Allen Labour 19283 Louise Burfitt-Dons Conservative 7423 Stephen Crosby UKIP 6542 Katharina Boettge Green 1088 Tony Sutton Lib. Dem. 847 Lab Hold 33.56% Graham Allen Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.91
Nottingham South BC East Midlands Lilian Greenwood Labour 20697 Jane Hunt Conservative 13761 David Hollas UKIP 4900 Adam McGregor Green 2345 Deborah Newton-Cook Lib. Dem. 1532 Lab Hold 15.96% Lilian Greenwood Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 5.81
Nuneaton CC West Midlands Marcus Jones Conservative 20827 Vicky Fowler Labour 15945 Alwyn Waine UKIP 6582 Keith Kondakor Green 1281 Christina Jebb Lib. Dem. 816 Con Hold 10.67% Marcus Jones Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 3.02
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Scotland Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 26620 Gordon Banks Labour 16452 Luke Graham Conservative 11987 Iliyan Stefanov Lib. Dem. 1481 Martin Gray UKIP 1331 SNP Gain From Lab 17.57% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 13.92
Ogmore CC Wales Huw Irranca-Davies Labour 18663 Jane March Conservative 5620 Glenda Marie Davies UKIP 5420 Tim Thomas Plaid Cymru 3556 Gerald Francis Lib. Dem. 1072 Lab Hold 37.00% Huw Irranca-Davies Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.61
Old Bexley and Sidcup BC London James Brokenshire Conservative 24682 Ibby Mehmet Labour 8879 Catherine Reilly UKIP 8528 Jennifer Keen Lib. Dem. 1644 Derek Moran Green 1336 Con Hold 33.80% James Brokenshire Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.53
Oldham East and Saddleworth CC North West England Debbie Abrahams Labour 17529 Sajjad Hussain Conservative 11527 Peter Klonowski UKIP 8557 Richard Marbrow Lib. Dem. 5718 Miranda Meadowcroft Green 1152 Lab Hold 13.49% Phil Woolas Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 4.04
Oldham West and Royton BC North West England Michael Meacher Labour 23630 Francis Arbour UKIP 8892 Kamran Ghafoor Conservative 8187 Garth Harkness Lib. Dem. 1589 Simeon Hart Green 839 Lab Hold 34.17% Michael Meacher Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 4.03
Orkney and Shetland CC Scotland Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 9407 Danus George Moncreiff Skene SNP 8590 Donald Cameron Conservative 2025 Gerry McGarvey Labour 1624 Robert Smith UKIP 1082 LD Hold 3.59% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected LD to SNP 23.91
Orpington BC London Jo Johnson Conservative 28152 Idham Ramadi UKIP 8173 Nigel de Gruchy Labour 7645 Peter Brooks Lib. Dem. 3330 Tamara Galloway Green 1732 Con Hold 40.75% Joseph Johnson Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 8.09
Oxford East BC South East England Andrew David Smith Labour 25356 Melanie Magee Conservative 10076 Ann Duncan Green 5890 Alasdair Murray Lib. Dem. 5453 Ian Macdonald UKIP 3451 Lab Hold 30.14% Andrew Smith Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.25
Oxford West and Abingdon CC South East England Nicola Claire Blackwood Conservative 26153 Layla Michelle Moran Lib. Dem. 16571 Sally Louise Copley Labour 7274 Alan Harris UKIP 3963 Larry Sanders Green 2497 Con Hold 16.74% Nicola Blackwood Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 8.21
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Scotland Gavin Newlands SNP 25601 Jim Sheridan Labour 16525 John Anderson Conservative 6183 James Speirs Lib. Dem. 1055 Ryan Morrison Green 703 SNP Gain From Lab 17.99% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 26.47
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Scotland Mhairi Black SNP 23548 Douglas Alexander Labour 17864 Fraser Galloway Conservative 3526 Eileen McCartin Lib. Dem. 1010 Sandra Webster Scottish Socialist Party 278 SNP Gain From Lab 12.30% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 26.92
Pendle BC North West England Andrew Stephenson Conservative 20978 Azhar Ali Labour 15525 Michael Waddington UKIP 5415 Graham Roach Lib. Dem. 1487 Laura Fisk Green 1043 Con Hold 12.27% Andrew Stephenson Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.15
Penistone and Stocksbridge CC Yorkshire and Humberside Angela Smith Labour 19691 Steven Jackson Conservative 12968 Graeme Waddicar UKIP 10738 Rosalyn Gordon Lib. Dem. 2957 Colin Porter English Democrats 500 Lab Hold 14.35% Angela Smith Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.9
Penrith and The Border CC North West England Rory Stewart Conservative 26202 Lee Rushworth Labour 6308 John Stanyer UKIP 5353 Neil Hughes Lib. Dem. 3745 George Burrow Green 2313 Con Hold 45.29% Rory Stewart Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.42
Perth and North Perthshire CC Scotland Pete Wishart SNP 27379 Alexander Stewart Conservative 17738 Scott Nicholson Labour 4413 Peter Barrett Lib. Dem. 2059 Louise Ramsay Green 1146 SNP Hold 17.79% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected Con to SNP 4.36
Peterborough BC Eastern England Stewart Jackson Conservative 18684 Lisa Forbes Labour 16759 Mary Herdman UKIP 7485 Darren Fower Lib. Dem. 1774 Darren Bisby-Boyd Green 1218 Con Hold 4.09% Stewart Jackson Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 3.37
Plymouth, Moor View BC South West England Johnny Mercer Conservative 16020 Alison Seabeck Labour 14994 Penny Mills UKIP 9152 Stuart Bonar Lib. Dem. 1265 Benjamin Osborn Green 1023 Con Gain From Lab 2.41% Alison Seabeck Labour Defeated Lab to Con 3.12
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport BC South West England Oliver Colvile Conservative 18120 Luke Pollard Labour 17597 Roy Kettle UKIP 6731 Libby Brown Green 3401 Graham Reed Lib. Dem. 2008 Con Hold 1.09% Oliver Colville Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 0.76
Pontypridd CC Wales Owen Smith Labour 15554 Ann-Marie Mason Conservative 6569 Andrew Tomkinson UKIP 5085 Mike Powell Lib. Dem. 4904 Osian Lewis Plaid Cymru 4348 Lab Hold 23.72% Owen Smith Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.56
Poole BC South West England Robert Syms Conservative 23745 David Young UKIP 7956 Helen Rosser Labour 6102 Philip Eades Lib. Dem. 5572 Adrian Oliver Green 2198 Con Hold 33.32% Robert Syms Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 4.45
Poplar and Limehouse BC London Jim Fitzpatrick Labour 29886 Chris Wilford Conservative 12962 Nicholas McQueen UKIP 3128 Maureen Childs Green 2463 Elaine Bagshaw Lib. Dem. 2149 Lab Hold 33.16% Jim Fitzpatrick Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 10.12
Portsmouth North BC South East England Penny Mordaunt Conservative 21343 John Ferrett Labour 10806 Mike Fitzgerald UKIP 8660 Darren Sanders Lib. Dem. 2828 Gavin Ellis Green 1450 Con Hold 23.21% Penny Mordaunt Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 3.35
Portsmouth South BC South East England Flick Drummond Conservative 14585 Gerald Vernon-Jackson Lib. Dem. 9344 Sue Castillon Labour 8184 Steve Harris UKIP 5595 Ian McCulloch Green 3145 Con Gain From LD 12.51% Mike Hancock Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to Con 12.55
Preseli Pembrokeshire CC Wales Stephen Crabb Conservative 16383 Paul Miller Labour 11414 Howard Lillyman UKIP 4257 Chris Overton Independent 3729 John Osmond Plaid Cymru 2518 Con Hold 12.25% Stephen Crabb Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.31
Preston BC North West England Mark Hendrick Labour 18755 Richard Holden Conservative 6688 James Barker UKIP 5139 Gemma Christie Green 1643 Jo Barton Lib. Dem. 1244 Lab Hold 36.05% Mark Hendrick Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.79
Pudsey BC Yorkshire and Humberside Stuart Andrew Conservative 23637 Jamie Hanley Labour 19136 Roger Tattersall UKIP 4689 Ryk Downes Lib. Dem. 1926 Claire Allen Green 1539 Con Hold 8.84% Stuart Andrew Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.73
Putney BC London Justine Greening Conservative 23018 Sheila Mary Boswell Labour 12838 Andrew James Hallett Lib. Dem. 2717 Christopher Edward Poole Green 2067 Patricia Mary Ward UKIP 1989 Con Hold 23.78% Justine Greening Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.44
Rayleigh and Wickford CC Eastern England Mark Francois Conservative 29088 John Hayter UKIP 11858 David Hough Labour 6705 Linda Kendall Independent 2418 Mike Pitt Lib. Dem. 1622 Con Hold 32.38% Mark Francois Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 10.6
Reading East BC South East England Rob Wilson Conservative 23217 Matt Rodda Labour 16697 Jenny Woods Lib. Dem. 3719 Christine Forrester UKIP 3647 Rob White Green 3214 Con Hold 12.91% Rob Wilson Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.09
Reading West CC South East England Alok Sharma Conservative 23082 Victoria Groulef Labour 16432 Malik Azam UKIP 4826 Meri O'Connell Lib. Dem. 2355 Miriam Kennet Green 1406 Con Hold 13.74% Alok Sharma Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.55
Redcar BC North East England Anna Turley Labour 17946 Josh Mason Lib. Dem. 7558 Chris Gallacher UKIP 7516 Jacob Young Conservative 6630 Peter Pinkney Green 880 Lab Gain From LD 25.39% Ian Swales Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to Lab 18.91
Redditch CC West Midlands Karen Lumley Conservative 20771 Rebecca Blake Labour 13717 Peter Jewell UKIP 7133 Hilary Myers Lib. Dem. 1349 Kevin White Green 960 Con Hold 16.00% Karen Lumley Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.39
Reigate BC South East England Crispin Blunt Conservative 29151 Joe Fox UKIP 6817 Ali Aklakul Labour 6578 Anna Tarrant Lib. Dem. 5369 Jonathan Essex Green 3434 Con Hold 43.49% Crispin Blunt Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 2.86
Rhondda CC Wales Chris Bryant Labour 15976 Shelley Rees-Owen Plaid Cymru 8521 Ron Hughes UKIP 3998 Lyn Hudson Conservative 2116 George Summers Lib. Dem. 474 Lab Hold 23.64% Chris Bryant Labour Re-elected Lab to PC 6.77
Ribble Valley CC North West England Nigel Evans Conservative 25404 David Hinder Labour 11798 Shirley Parkinson UKIP 8250 Jackie Pearcey Lib. Dem. 2756 Graham Sowter Green 2193 Con Hold 26.04% Nigel Evans Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.1
Richmond (Yorks) CC Yorkshire and Humberside Rishi Sunak Conservative 27744 Matthew Cooke UKIP 8194 Mike Hill Labour 7124 John Harris Lib. Dem. 3465 John Blackie Independent 3348 Con Hold 36.20% William Hague Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 13.3
Richmond Park BC London Zac Goldsmith Conservative 34404 Robin Meltzer Lib. Dem. 11389 Sachin Patel Labour 7296 Andrée Frieze Green 3548 Sam Naz UKIP 2464 Con Hold 38.94% Zac Goldsmith Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 16.02
Rochdale CC North West England Simon Danczuk Labour 20961 Mohammed Masud UKIP 8519 Azi Ahmed Conservative 7742 Andy Kelly Lib. Dem. 4667 Farooq Ahmed Rochdale First 1535 Lab Hold 27.39% Simon Danczuk Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 2.32
Rochester and Strood CC South East England Kelly Tolhurst Conservative 23142 Mark Reckless UKIP 16009 Naushabah Khan Labour 10396 Clive Gregory Green 1516 Prue Bray Lib. Dem. 1251 Con Hold 13.58% Mark Reckless Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 17.81
Rochford and Southend East CC Eastern England James Duddridge Conservative 20241 Ian Gilbert Labour 10765 Floyd Waterworth UKIP 8948 Simon Cross Green 2195 Peter Gwizdala Lib. Dem. 1459 Con Hold 21.73% James Duddridge Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.41
Romford BC London Andrew Rosindell Conservative 25067 Gerard Batten UKIP 11208 Sam Gould Labour 10268 Ian Sanderson Lib. Dem. 1413 Lorna Tooley Green 1222 Con Hold 28.18% Andrew Rosindell Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 11.71
Romsey and Southampton North CC South East England Caroline Nokes Conservative 26285 Ben Nicholls Lib. Dem. 8573 Darren Paffey Labour 5749 Sandra James UKIP 5511 Ian Callaghan Green 2280 Con Hold 36.60% Caroline Nokes Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 14.05
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Scotland Ian Blackford SNP 20119 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 14995 Lindsay McCallum Conservative 2598 Chris Conniff Labour 2043 Anne Thomas Green 1051 SNP Gain From LD 12.26% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to SNP 24.89
Rossendale and Darwen BC North West England Jake Berry Conservative 22847 Will Straw Labour 17193 Clive Balchin UKIP 6862 Karen Pollard-Rylance Green 1046 Afzal Anwar Lib. Dem. 806 Con Hold 11.53% Jake Berry Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1
Rother Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Barron Labour 20501 Allen Cowles UKIP 13204 Gary Streeter Conservative 10945 Robert Teal Lib. Dem. 1992 Sharon Pilling English Democrats 377 Lab Hold 15.52% Kevin Barron Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 9.92
Rotherham BC Yorkshire and Humberside Sarah Champion Labour 19860 Jane Collins UKIP 11414 Sebastian Lowe Conservative 4656 Janice Middleton Lib. Dem. 1093 Pat McLaughlin Trade Unionist & Socialist Coalition 409 Lab Hold 22.33% Denis MacShane Labour Stood Down Lab to UKIP 8.19
Rugby  CC West Midlands Mark Pawsey Conservative 24040 Claire Edwards Labour 13695 Gordon Davies UKIP 6855 Ed Goncalves Lib. Dem. 2776 Terry White Green 1415 Con Hold 21.11% Mark Pawsey Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.23
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BC London Nick Hurd Conservative 30521 Michael Borio Labour 10297 Gerard Barry UKIP 5598 Josh Dixon Lib. Dem. 2537 Karen Pillai Green 1801 Con Hold 39.48% Nick Hurd Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.76
Runnymede and Weybridge CC South East England Philip Hammond Conservative 29901 Arran Neathey Labour 7767 Joe Branco UKIP 6951 John Vincent Lib. Dem. 3362 Rustam Majainah Green 2071 Con Hold 44.22% Philip Hammond Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.86
Rushcliffe CC East Midlands Kenneth Clarke Conservative 28354 David Mellen Labour 14525 Matthew Faithfull UKIP 5943 Richard Mallender Green 3559 Robert Johnston Lib. Dem. 2783 Con Hold 25.07% Kenneth Clarke Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.69
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Scotland Margaret Ferrier SNP 30279 Tom Greatrex Labour 20304 Taylor Muir Conservative 4350 Janice Mackay UKIP 1301 Tony Hughes Lib. Dem. 1045 SNP Gain From Lab 17.31% Tom Greatrex Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 31.01
Rutland and Melton CC East Midlands Alan Duncan Conservative 30383 Richard Billington UKIP 8678 James Moore Labour 8383 Ed Reynolds Lib. Dem. 4407 Alastair McQuillan Green 2325 Con Hold 39.75% Alan Duncan Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 3.4
Saffron Walden CC Eastern England Alan Haselhurst Conservative 32926 Peter Day UKIP 7935 Jane Berney Labour 6791 Mike Hibbs Lib. Dem. 6079 Karmel Stannard Green 2174 Con Hold 43.42% Alan Haselhurst Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 3.98
Salford and Eccles BC North West England Rebecca Long-Bailey Labour 21364 Greg Downes Conservative 8823 Paul Doyle UKIP 7806 Emma Van Dyke Green 2251 Charlie Briggs Lib. Dem. 1614 Lab Hold 28.99% Hazel Blears Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 4.67
Salisbury CC South West England John Glen Conservative 28192 Thomas Corbin Labour 7771 Paul Martin UKIP 6152 Reetendra Nath Banerji Lib. Dem. 5099 Alison Craig Green 2762 Con Hold 40.27% John Glen Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.66
Scarborough and Whitby CC Yorkshire and Humberside Robert Goodwill Conservative 20613 Ian McInnes Labour 14413 Sam Cross UKIP 8162 David Malone Green 2185 Michael Beckett Lib. Dem. 2159 Con Hold 12.99% Robert Goodwill Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.75
Scunthorpe CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nic Dakin Labour 15393 Jo Gideon Conservative 12259 Stephen Howd UKIP 6329 Des Comerford Independent 1097 Martin Dwyer Green 887 Lab Hold 8.48% Nic Dakin Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.8
Sedgefield CC North East England Phil Wilson Labour 18275 Scott Wood Conservative 11432 John Leathley UKIP 6426 Stephen Glenn Lib. Dem. 1370 Greg Robinson Green 1213 Lab Hold 17.67% Phil Wilson Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 1.97
Sefton Central CC North West England Bill Esterson Labour 26359 Valerie Allen Conservative 14513 Tim Power UKIP 4879 Paula Keaveney Lib. Dem. 2086 Lindsay Melia Green 1184 Lab Hold 24.17% Bill Esterson Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 8.1
Selby and Ainsty CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nigel Adams Conservative 27725 Mark Hayes Labour 14168 Colin Heath UKIP 7389 Nicola Turner Lib. Dem. 1920 Ian Richards Green 1465 Con Hold 25.67% Nigel Adams Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.98
Sevenoaks CC South East England Michael Fallon Conservative 28531 Steve Lindsay UKIP 8970 Chris Clark Labour 6448 Alan Bullion Lib. Dem. 3937 Amelie Boleyn Green 2238 Con Hold 39.03% Michael Fallon Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 7.1
Sheffield Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Paul Blomfield Labour 24308 Jillian Creasy Green 6999 Stephanie Roe Conservative 4917 Joe Otten Lib. Dem. 4278 Dominic Cook UKIP 3296 Lab Hold 39.18% Paul Blomfield Labour Re-elected Grn to Lab 0.8
Sheffield South East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Clive Betts Labour 21439 Steven Dominic Winstone UKIP 9128 Matt Sleat Conservative 7242 Gail Smith Lib. Dem. 2226 Linda Shirley Duckenfield Green 1117 Lab Hold 29.53% Clive Betts Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 7.31
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough BC Yorkshire and Humberside Harry Harpham Labour 22663 John Booker UKIP 8856 Elise Dünweber Conservative 4407 Jonathan Harston Lib. Dem. 1802 Christine Gilligan Kubo Green 1712 Lab Hold 34.47% David Blunkett Labour Stood Down Lab to UKIP 8.21
Sheffield, Hallam CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. 22215 Oliver Coppard Labour 19862 Ian Walker Conservative 7544 Joe Jenkins UKIP 3575 Peter Garbutt Green 1772 LD Hold 4.24% Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. Re-elected LD to Lab 16.55
Sheffield, Heeley BC Yorkshire and Humberside Louise Haigh Labour 20269 Howard Denby UKIP 7315 Stephen Castens Conservative 6792 Simon Clement-Jones Lib. Dem. 4746 Rita Wilcock Green 2566 Lab Hold 30.81% Meg Munn Labour Stood Down Lab to UKIP 4.02
Sherwood CC East Midlands Mark Spencer Conservative 22833 Léonie Mathers Labour 18186 Sally Chadd UKIP 7399 Lydia Davies-Bright Green 1108 Dan Mosley Lib. Dem. 1094 Con Hold 9.17% Mark Spencer Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.36
Shipley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Philip Davies Conservative 25269 Steve Clapcote Labour 15645 Waqas Khan UKIP 4479 Kevin Warnes Green 2657 Andrew Martin Lib. Dem. 1949 Con Hold 19.04% Philip Davies Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.54
Shrewsbury and Atcham CC West Midlands Daniel Kawczynski Conservative 24628 Dr Laura Davies Labour 15063 Suzanne Evans UKIP 7813 Christine Tinker Lib. Dem. 4268 Emma Bullard Green 2247 Con Hold 17.68% Daniel Kawczynski Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.85
Sittingbourne and Sheppey CC South East England Gordon Henderson Conservative 24425 Richard Palmer UKIP 12257 Guy Nicholson Labour 9673 Keith Nevols Lib. Dem. 1563 Gary Miller Green 1185 Con Hold 24.64% Gordon Henderson Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 10.02
Skipton and Ripon CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Smith Conservative 30248 Malcolm Birks Labour 9487 Alan Henderson UKIP 7651 Jacquie Bell Lib. Dem. 4057 Andy Brown Green 3116 Con Hold 38.05% Julian Smith Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.25
Sleaford and North Hykeham CC East Midlands Stephen Phillips Conservative 34805 Jason Pandya-Wood Labour 10690 Steven Hopkins UKIP 9716 Matthew Holden Lib. Dem. 3500 Marianne Overton Lincolnshire Independents 3233 Con Hold 38.93% Stephen Phillips Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.11
Slough BC South East England Fiona Mactaggart Labour 23421 Gurcharan Singh Conservative 16085 Diana Coad UKIP 6274 Tom McCann Lib. Dem. 1275 Julian Edmonds Green 1220 Lab Hold 15.20% Fiona Mactaggart Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.81
Solihull BC West Midlands Julian Knight Conservative 26956 Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. 14054 Phil Henrick UKIP 6361 Nigel Knowles Labour 5693 Howard Allen Green 1632 Con Gain From LD 23.55% Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 11.94
Somerton and Frome CC South West England David Warburton Conservative 31960 David Rendel Lib. Dem. 11692 Alan Dimmick UKIP 6439 Theo Simon Green 5434 David Oakensen Labour 4419 Con Gain From LD 33.61% David Heath Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to Con 18.3
South Antrim CC Northern Ireland Danny Kinahan UUP 11942 William McCrea DUP 10993 Declan Kearney Sinn Fein 4699 Neil Kelly Alliance (NI) 3576 Roisin Lynch SDLP 2990 UUP Gain From DUP 2.60% William McCrea DUP Defeated DUP to UUP 18.26
South Basildon and East Thurrock CC Eastern England Stephen Metcalfe Conservative 19788 Ian Luder UKIP 12097 Mike Le-Surf Labour 11493 Geoff Williams Lib. Dem. 1356 Kerry Smith Independent 401 Con Hold 16.87% Stephen Metcalfe Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 10.55
South Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Heidi Allen Conservative 31454 Dan Greef Labour 10860 Sebastian Kindersley Lib. Dem. 9368 Marion Mason UKIP 6010 Simon Saggers Green 3848 Con Hold 33.46% Andrew Lansley Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 1.87
South Derbyshire CC East Midlands Heather Wheeler Conservative 25066 Cheryl Pidgeon Labour 13595 Alan Graves UKIP 8998 Lorraine Johnson Lib. Dem. 1887 Marianne Bamkin Green 1216 Con Hold 22.60% Heather Wheeler Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.23
South Dorset CC South West England Richard Drax Conservative 23756 Simon Bowkett Labour 11762 Malcolm Shakesby UKIP 7304 Howard Legg Lib. Dem. 2901 Jane Burnet Green 2275 Con Hold 24.68% Richard Drax Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.94
South Down CC Northern Ireland Margaret Ritchie SDLP 18077 Chris Hazzard Sinn Fein 12186 Harold McKee UUP 3964 Jim Wells DUP 3486 Henry Reilly UKIP 3044 SDLP Hold 13.80% Margaret Ritchie SDLP Re-elected SDLP to SF 2.98
South East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Lucy Frazer Conservative 28845 Jonathan Chatfield Lib. Dem. 12008 Huw Jones Labour 9013 Deborah Rennie UKIP 6593 Clive Semmens Green 3047 Con Hold 28.29% Jim Paice Conservative Stood Down LD to Con 8.99
South East Cornwall CC South West England Sheryll Murray Conservative 25516 Phil Hutty Lib. Dem. 8521 Bradley Monk UKIP 7698 Declan Lloyd Labour 4692 Martin Corney Green 2718 Con Hold 33.65% Sheryll Murray Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 13.58
South Holland and The Deepings CC East Midlands John Hayes Conservative 29303 David Parsons UKIP 10736 Matthew Mahabadi Labour 6122 Daniel Wilshire Green 1580 George Smid Lib. Dem. 1466 Con Hold 37.73% John Hayes Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 7.43
South Leicestershire CC East Midlands Alberto Costa Conservative 28700 Amanda Hack Labour 11876 Barry Mahoney UKIP 9363 Geoffrey Welsh Lib. Dem. 3987 Con Hold 31.20% Andrew Robathan Conservative Stood Down Lab to Con 1.3
South Norfolk CC Eastern England Richard Bacon Conservative 30995 Deborah Sacks Labour 10502 Barry Cameron UKIP 7847 Jacky Howe Lib. Dem. 4689 Catherine Rowett Green 3090 Con Hold 35.88% Richard Bacon Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.14
South Northamptonshire CC East Midlands Andrea Leadsom Conservative 36607 Lucy Mills Labour 10191 Roger Clark UKIP 8204 Tom Snowdon Lib. Dem. 3613 Damon Boughen Green 2247 Con Hold 43.40% Andrea Leadsom Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.75
South Ribble CC North West England Seema Kennedy Conservative 24313 Veronica Bennett Labour 18368 David Gallagher UKIP 7377 Sue McGuire Lib. Dem. 2312 Con Hold 11.35% Lorraine Fullbrook Conservative Stood Down Lab to Con 0.28
South Shields BC North East England Emma Lewell-Buck Labour 18589 Norman Dennis UKIP 7975 Robert Oliver Conservative 6021 Shirley Ford Green 1614 Lisa Nightingale Independent 1427 Lab Hold 29.27% David Miliband Labour Stood Down Lab to UKIP 11.37
South Staffordshire CC West Midlands Gavin Williamson Conservative 29478 Kevin McElduff Labour 9107 Lyndon Jones UKIP 8267 Robert Woodthorpe Browne Lib. Dem. 1448 Claire McIlvenna Green 1298 Con Hold 41.07% Gavin Williamson Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.09
South Suffolk CC Eastern England James Cartlidge Conservative 27546 Jane Basham Labour 10001 Steven Whalley UKIP 7897 Grace Weaver Lib. Dem. 4044 Robert Lindsay Green 2253 Con Hold 33.80% Tim Yeo Conservative Stood Down Lab to Con 0.19
South Swindon CC South West England Robert Buckland Conservative 22777 Anne Snelgrove Labour 16992 John Short UKIP 5920 Damon Hooton Lib. Dem. 1817 Talis Kimberley-Fairbourn Green 1757 Con Hold 11.74% Robert Buckland Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.11
South Thanet CC South East England Craig Mackinlay Conservative 18838 Nigel Farage UKIP 16026 William Thomas Scobie Labour 11740 Ian Driver Green 1076 Russell James Timpson Lib. Dem. 932 Con Hold 5.69% Laura Sandys Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 18.4
South West Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Andrew Selous Conservative 28212 Daniel Scott Labour 10399 John van Weenen UKIP 7941 Stephen Rutherford Lib. Dem. 2646 Emily Lawrence Green 2106 Con Hold 34.72% Andrew Selous Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.75
South West Devon CC South West England Gary Streeter Conservative 28500 Chaz Singh Labour 8391 Robin Julian UKIP 7306 Tom Davies Lib. Dem. 3767 Win Scutt Green 2408 Con Hold 39.92% Gary Streeter Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.82
South West Hertfordshire CC Eastern England David Gauke Conservative 32608 Simon Diggins Labour 9345 Mark Anderson UKIP 6603 Nigel Quinton Lib. Dem. 5872 Charlotte Pardy Green 2583 Con Hold 40.62% David Gauke Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.05
South West Norfolk CC Eastern England Elizabeth Truss Conservative 25515 Paul Smyth UKIP 11654 Peter Smith Labour 8649 Rupert Moss-Eccardt Lib. Dem. 2217 Sandra Walmsley Green 2075 Con Hold 27.66% Elizabeth Truss Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 7.22
South West Surrey CC South East England Jeremy Hunt Conservative 34199 Mark Webber UKIP 5643 Howard James Kaye Labour 5415 Louise Irvine National Health Action 4851 Patrick Haveron Lib. Dem. 3586 Con Hold 49.99% Jeremy Hunt Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 3.05
South West Wiltshire CC South West England Andrew Murrison Conservative 27198 Matthew Brown UKIP 9030 George Aylett Labour 6948 Trevor Carbin Lib. Dem. 5482 Phil Randle Green 2985 Con Hold 35.18% Andrew Murrison Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 5.5
Southampton, Itchen BC South East England Royston Smith Conservative 18656 Rowenna Davis Labour 16340 Kim Rose UKIP 6010 John Spottiswoode Green 1876 Eleanor Bell Lib. Dem. 1595 Con Gain From Lab 5.18% John Denham Labour Stood Down Lab to Con 2.81
Southampton, Test BC South East England Alan Whitehead Labour 18017 Jeremy Moulton Conservative 14207 Pearline Hingston UKIP 5566 Angela Mawle Green 2568 Adrian Ford Lib. Dem. 2121 Lab Hold 8.73% Alan Whitehead Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.63
Southend West BC Eastern England David Amess Conservative 22175 Julian Ware-Lane Labour 8154 Brian Otridge UKIP 7803 Paul Collins Lib. Dem. 4129 Jon Fuller Green 2083 Con Hold 31.50% David Amess Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.57
Southport BC North West England John Pugh Lib. Dem. 13652 Damien Moore Conservative 12330 Liz Savage Labour 8468 Terry Durrance UKIP 7429 Laurence Rankin Green 1230 LD Hold 3.00% John Pugh Lib. Dem. Re-elected LD to Con 5.38
Spelthorne BC South East England Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative 24386 Redvers Cunningham UKIP 10234 Rebecca Geach Labour 9114 Rosie Shimell Lib. Dem. 3163 Paul Jacobs Green 1724 Con Hold 28.84% Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 4.87
St Albans CC Eastern England Anne Main Conservative 25392 Kerry Pollard Labour 12660 Sandy Walkington Lib. Dem. 10076 Chris Wright UKIP 4271 Jack Easton Green 2034 Con Hold 23.39% Anne Main Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.11
St Austell and Newquay CC South West England Steve Double Conservative 20250 Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. 12077 David Mathews UKIP 8503 Deborah Hopkins Labour 5150 Steve Slade Green 2318 Con Gain From LD 16.23% Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 9.5
St Helens North BC North West England Conor McGinn Labour 26378 Paul Richardson Conservative 9087 Ian Smith UKIP 6983 Denise Aspinall Lib. Dem. 2046 Elizabeth Ward Green 1762 Lab Hold 37.38% Dave Watts Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 3.99
St Helens South and Whiston BC North West England Marie Rimmer Labour 28950 Gillian Keegan Conservative 7707 John Beirne UKIP 6766 Brian Spencer Lib. Dem. 2737 James Chan Green 2237 Lab Hold 43.89% Shaun Woodward Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 4.42
St Ives CC South West England Derek Thomas Conservative 18491 Andrew George Lib. Dem. 16022 Graham Calderwood UKIP 5720 Cornelius Olivier Labour 4510 Tim Andrewes Green 3051 Con Gain From LD 5.11% Andrew George Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 4.43
Stafford CC West Midlands Jeremy Lefroy Conservative 23606 Kate Godfrey Labour 14429 Edward Whitfield UKIP 6293 Karen Howell National Health Action 1701 Mike Shone Green 1390 Con Hold 18.82% Jeremy Lefroy Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 3.98
Staffordshire Moorlands CC West Midlands Karen Bradley Conservative 21770 Trudie McGuinness Labour 11596 George Langley-Poole UKIP 6236 John Redfern Lib. Dem. 1759 Brian Smith Green 1226 Con Hold 23.89% Karen Bradley Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.31
Stalybridge and Hyde CC North West England Jonathan Reynolds Labour 18447 Martin Riley Conservative 11761 Angela McManus UKIP 7720 Jenny Ross Green 1850 Peter Flynn Lib. Dem. 1256 Lab Hold 16.29% Jonathan Reynolds Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.79
Stevenage CC Eastern England Stephen McPartland Conservative 21291 Sharon Taylor Labour 16336 David Collins UKIP 6864 Susan Van De Ven Lib. Dem. 1582 Graham White Green 1369 Con Hold 10.37% Stephen McPartland Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.18
Stirling CC Scotland Steven Paterson SNP 23783 Johanna Boyd Labour 13303 Stephen Kerr Conservative 12051 Mark Ruskell Green 1606 Elisabeth Wilson Lib. Dem. 1392 SNP Gain From Lab 20.10% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down Lab to SNP 22.29
Stockport BC North West England Ann Coffey Labour 19771 Daniel Hamilton Conservative 9710 Steven Woolfe UKIP 5206 Daniel Hawthorne Lib. Dem. 3034 Gary Lawson Green 1753 Lab Hold 25.38% Ann Coffey Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.02
Stockton North BC North East England Alex Cunningham Labour 19436 Chris Daniels Conservative 11069 Mandy Boylett UKIP 7581 Anthony Sycamore Lib. Dem. 884 John Tait North East Party 601 Lab Hold 21.14% Alex Cunningham Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.12
Stockton South BC North East England James Wharton Conservative 24221 Louise Baldock Labour 19175 Ted Strike UKIP 5480 Drew Durning Lib. Dem. 1366 Jacqui Lovell Green 952 Con Hold 9.74% James Wharton Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.54
Stoke-on-Trent Central BC West Midlands Tristram Hunt Labour 12220 Mick Harold UKIP 7041 Liam Marshall-Ascough Conservative 7008 Mark Breeze Independent 2120 Zulfiqar Ali Lib. Dem. 1296 Lab Hold 16.66% Tristram Hunt Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 8.92
Stoke-on-Trent North BC West Midlands Ruth Smeeth Labour 15429 Ben Adams Conservative 10593 Geoff Locke UKIP 9542 Paul Roberts Lib. Dem. 1137 Sean Adam Green 1091 Lab Hold 12.51% Joan Walley Labour Stood Down Lab to Con 3.99
Stoke-on-Trent South BC West Midlands Robert Flello Labour 15319 Joe Rich Conservative 12780 Tariq Mahmood UKIP 8298 Peter Andras Lib. Dem. 1309 Luke Bellamy Green 1029 Lab Hold 6.49% Rob Flello Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 1.94
Stone CC West Midlands Bill Cash Conservative 25733 Sam Hale Labour 9483 Andrew Illsley UKIP 7620 Martin Lewis Lib. Dem. 2473 Wenslie Naylon Green 1191 Con Hold 34.55% Bill Cash Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.33
Stourbridge BC West Midlands Margot James Conservative 21195 Pete Lowe Labour 14501 James Carver UKIP 7774 Chris Bramall Lib. Dem. 1538 Christian Kiever Green 1021 Con Hold 14.54% Margot James Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.81
Strangford CC Northern Ireland Jim Shannon DUP 15053 Robert Burgess UUP 4868 Kellie Armstrong Alliance (NI) 4687 Joe Boyle SDLP 2335 Joe Jordan UKIP 2237 DUP Hold 30.02% Jim Shannon DUP Re-elected DUP to UUP 7.95
Stratford-on-Avon CC West Midlands Nadhim Zahawi Conservative 29674 Edward Fila UKIP 6798 Jeff Kenner Labour 6677 Elizabeth Adams Lib. Dem. 6182 Dominic Giles Green 2128 Con Hold 44.45% Nadhim Zahawi Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 1.72
Streatham BC London Chuka Umunna Labour 26474 Kim Caddy Conservative 12540 Amna Ahmad Lib. Dem. 4491 Jonathan Bartley Green 4421 Bruce Machan UKIP 1602 Lab Hold 27.91% Chuka Umunna Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.72
Stretford and Urmston BC North West England Kate Green Labour 24601 Lisa Cooke Conservative 12916 Kalvin Chapman UKIP 5068 Geraldine Coggins Green 2187 Louise Ankers Lib. Dem. 1362 Lab Hold 25.19% Kate Green Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.65
Stroud CC South West England Neil Carmichael Conservative 27813 David Drew Labour 22947 Caroline Stephens UKIP 4848 Sarah Lunnon Green 2779 Adrian Walker-Smith Lib. Dem. 2086 Con Hold 8.00% Neil Carmichael Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.88
Suffolk Coastal CC Eastern England Therese Coffey Conservative 28855 Russell Whiting Labour 10013 Daryll Pitcher UKIP 8655 James Sandbach Lib. Dem. 4777 Rachel Smith-Lyte Green 3294 Con Hold 33.89% Therese Coffey Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.77
Sunderland Central BC North East England Julie Elliott Labour 20959 Jeff Townsend Conservative 9780 Bryan George Foster UKIP 7997 Rachel Sara Featherstone Green 1706 Adrian Page Lib. Dem. 1105 Lab Hold 26.77% Julie Elliott Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 5.47
Surrey Heath CC South East England Michael Gove Conservative 32582 Paul Chapman UKIP 7778 Laween Atroshi Labour 6100 Ann-Marie Barker Lib. Dem. 4937 Kimberley Lawson Green 2400 Con Hold 45.57% Michael Gove Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 2.88
Sutton and Cheam BC London Paul Scully Conservative 20732 Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. 16811 Emily Brothers Labour 5546 Angus Dalgleish UKIP 5341 Maeve Tomlinson Green 1051 Con Gain From LD 7.86% Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 5.59
Sutton Coldfield BC West Midlands Andrew Mitchell Conservative 27782 Robert Pocock Labour 11365 Marcus John Brown UKIP 7489 Richard Brighton-Knight Lib. Dem. 2627 David Ratcliff Green 1426 Con Hold 32.28% Andrew Mitchell Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.67
Swansea East BC Wales Carolyn Harris Labour 17807 Clifford Johnson UKIP 5779 Altaf Hussain Conservative 5142 Dic Jones Plaid Cymru 3498 Amina Jamal Lib. Dem. 1392 Lab Hold 35.78% Sian James Labour Stood Down Lab to UKIP 6.56
Swansea West BC Wales Geraint Davies Labour 14967 Emma Lane Conservative 7931 Martyn Ford UKIP 4744 Chris Holley Lib. Dem. 3178 Harri Roberts Plaid Cymru 2266 Lab Hold 20.01% Geraint Davies Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.08
Tamworth CC West Midlands Christopher Pincher Conservative 23606 Carol Dean Labour 12304 Janet Higgins UKIP 8727 Jennifer Pinkett Lib. Dem. 1427 Nicola Holmes Green 1110 Con Hold 23.96% Christopher Pincher Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 5.42
Tatton CC North West England George Osborne Conservative 26552 David Pinto-Duschinsky Labour 8311 Stuart Hutton UKIP 4871 Gareth Wilson Lib. Dem. 3850 Tina Rothery Green 1714 Con Hold 40.27% George Osborne Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.47
Taunton Deane CC South West England Rebecca Pow Conservative 27849 Rachel Gilmour Lib. Dem. 12358 Laura Bailhache UKIP 6921 Neil Guild Labour 5347 Clive Martin Green 2630 Con Gain From LD 26.76% Jeremy Browne Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to Con 16.81
Telford BC West Midlands Lucy Allan Conservative 16094 David Wright Labour 15364 Denis Allen UKIP 7330 Peter Hawkins Green 930 Ian Croll Lib. Dem. 927 Con Gain From Lab 1.80% David Wright Labour Defeated Lab to Con 2.08
Tewkesbury CC South West England Laurence Robertson Conservative 30176 Edward Buxton Labour 8204 Alistair Cameron Lib. Dem. 7629 Stuart Adair UKIP 7128 Jemma Clarke Green 2207 Con Hold 39.70% Laurence Robertson Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.04
The Cotswolds CC South West England Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative 32045 Paul Hodgkinson Lib. Dem. 10568 Chris Harlow UKIP 6188 Manjinder Kang Labour 5240 Penny Burgess Green 2626 Con Hold 37.90% Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 7.22
The Wrekin CC West Midlands Mark Pritchard Conservative 22579 Katrina Gilman Labour 11836 Jill Seymour UKIP 7620 Rod Keyes Lib. Dem. 1959 Cath Edwards Green 1443 Con Hold 23.64% Mark Pritchard Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.54
Thirsk and Malton CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Hollinrake Conservative 27545 Alan Avery Labour 8089 Toby Horton UKIP 7805 Di Keal Lib. Dem. 4703 Chris Newsam Green 2404 Con Hold 37.15% Anne McIntosh Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 1.08
Thornbury and Yate CC South West England Luke Hall Conservative 19924 Steve Webb Lib. Dem. 18429 Russ Martin UKIP 5126 Hadleigh Roberts Labour 3775 Iain Hamilton Green 1316 Con Gain From LD 3.08% Steve Webb Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 8.92
Thurrock BC Eastern England Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative 16692 Polly Billington Labour 16156 Tim Aker UKIP 15718 Rhodri Jamieson-Ball Lib. Dem. 644 Jamie Barnes Cannabis is Safer than Alcohol 244 Con Hold 1.08% Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.44
Tiverton and Honiton CC South West England Neil Parish Conservative 29030 Graham Smith UKIP 8857 Caroline Kolek Labour 6835 Stephen Kearney Lib. Dem. 5626 Paul Edwards Green 3415 Con Hold 37.52% Neil Parish Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 3.41
Tonbridge and Malling CC South East England Thomas Tugendhat Conservative 31887 Robert Izzard UKIP 8153 Claire Leigh Labour 7604 Mary Varrall Lib. Dem. 3660 Howard Porter Green 2366 Con Hold 44.22% John Stanley Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 4.99
Tooting BC London Sadiq Khan Labour 25263 Dan Watkins Conservative 22421 Esther Obiri-Darko Green 2201 Philip Ling Lib. Dem. 2107 Przemek Skwirczy?ski UKIP 1537 Lab Hold 5.31% Sadiq Khan Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.16
Torbay BC South West England Kevin Foster Conservative 19551 Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. 16265 Anthony McIntyre UKIP 6540 Sue Maddock Labour 4166 Paula Hermes Green 1557 Con Gain From LD 6.83% Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 7.56
Torfaen CC Wales Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds Labour 16938 Graham Smith Conservative 8769 Ken Beswick UKIP 7203 Boydd Hackley-Green Plaid Cymru 2169 Alison Willott Lib. Dem. 1271 Lab Hold 21.53% Paul Murphy Labour Stood Down Lab to Con 1.6
Torridge and West Devon CC South West England Geoffrey Cox Conservative 28774 Derek Sargent UKIP 10371 Paula Dolphin Lib. Dem. 7483 Mike Sparling Labour 6015 Cathrine Simmons Green 3941 Con Hold 32.52% Geoffrey Cox Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 3.83
Totnes CC South West England Sarah Wollaston Conservative 24941 Justin Haque UKIP 6656 Nicky Williams Labour 5988 Gill Coombs Green 4845 Julian Brazil Lib. Dem. 4667 Con Hold 38.82% Sarah Wollaston Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 0.5
Tottenham BC London David Lammy Labour 28654 Stefan Mrozinski Conservative 5090 Dee Searle Green 3931 Turhan Ozen Lib. Dem. 1756 Tariq Saeed UKIP 1512 Lab Hold 55.37% David Lammy Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 5.49
Truro and Falmouth CC South West England Sarah Newton Conservative 22681 Simon Rix Lib. Dem. 8681 Stuart Roden Labour 7814 John Hyslop UKIP 5967 Karen Westbrook Green 4483 Con Hold 27.16% Sarah Newton Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 13.13
Tunbridge Wells CC South East England Greg Clark Conservative 30181 Kevin Kerrigan Labour 7307 Colin Nicholson UKIP 6481 James MacCleary Lib. Dem. 4342 Marie Jones Green 2659 Con Hold 44.48% Greg Clark Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.47
Twickenham BC London Tania Mathias Conservative 25580 Vince Cable Lib. Dem. 23563 Nick Grant Labour 7129 Barry Edwards UKIP 3069 Tanya Williams Green 2463 Con Gain From LD 3.25% Vince Cable Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 11.79
Tynemouth BC North East England Alan Campbell Labour 25791 Glenn Hall Conservative 17551 Gary Legg UKIP 6541 Julia Erskine Green 2017 John Paton-Day Lib. Dem. 1595 Lab Hold 15.40% Alan Campbell Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.25
Upper Bann CC Northern Ireland David Simpson DUP 15430 Jo-Anne Dobson UUP 13166 Catherine Seeley Sinn Fein 11593 Dolores Kelly SDLP 4238 Peter Lavery Alliance (NI) 1780 DUP Hold 4.79% David Simpson DUP Re-elected DUP to UUP 14.52
Uxbridge and South Ruislip BC London Boris Johnson Conservative 22511 Chris Summers Labour 11816 Jack Duffin UKIP 6346 Michael Francis Cox Lib. Dem. 2215 Graham Lee Green 1414 Con Hold 23.87% John Randall Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 0.51
Vale of Clwyd CC Wales James Davies Conservative 13760 Chris Ruane Labour 13523 Paul Davies-Cooke UKIP 4577 Mair Rowlands Plaid Cymru 2486 Gwyn Williams Lib. Dem. 915 Con Gain From Lab 0.67% Chris Ruane Labour Defeated Lab to Con 3.87
Vale of Glamorgan CC Wales Alun Cairns Conservative 23607 Chris Elmore Labour 16727 Kevin Mahoney UKIP 5489 Ian James Johnson Plaid Cymru 2869 David Morgan Lib. Dem. 1309 Con Hold 13.41% Alun Cairns Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.28
Vauxhall BC London Kate Hoey Labour 25778 James Bellis Conservative 13070 Gulnar Hasnain Green 3658 Adrian Hyyryläinen-Trett Lib. Dem. 3312 Ace Nnorom UKIP 1385 Lab Hold 26.51% Kate Hoey Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.87
Wakefield CC Yorkshire and Humberside Mary Creagh Labour 17301 Antony Calvert Conservative 14688 Alan Hazelhurst UKIP 7862 Finbarr Cronin Lib. Dem. 1483 Rebecca Thackray Green 1069 Lab Hold 6.08% Mary Creagh Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.23
Wallasey BC North West England Angela Eagle Labour 26176 Chris Clarkson Conservative 9828 Geoffrey Caton UKIP 5063 Julian Pratt Green 1288 Kris Brown Lib. Dem. 1011 Lab Hold 37.70% Angela Eagle Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 8.64
Walsall North BC West Midlands David Winnick Labour 14392 Douglas Hansen-Luke Conservative 12455 Elizabeth Hazell UKIP 8122 Nigel Jones Lib. Dem. 840 Peter Smith Trade Unionist & Socialist Coalition 545 Lab Hold 5.25% David Winnick Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.26
Walsall South BC West Midlands Valerie Vaz Labour 19740 Sue Arnold Conservative 13733 Derek Bennett UKIP 6540 Charlotte Fletcher Green 1149 Joel Kenrick Lib. Dem. 676 Lab Hold 14.36% Valerie Vaz Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 5.03
Walthamstow BC London Stella Creasy Labour 28779 Molly Samuel-Leport Conservative 5584 Michael Gold Green 2661 Paul Hillman UKIP 2507 Steven Dominique Cheung Lib. Dem. 1661 Lab Hold 55.50% Stella Creasy Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 8.82
Wansbeck CC North East England Ian Lavery Labour 19267 Chris Galley Conservative 8386 Melanie Hurst UKIP 7014 Tom Hancock Lib. Dem. 2407 Christopher Hedley Green 1454 Lab Hold 28.24% Ian Lavery Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.03
Wantage CC South East England Ed Vaizey Conservative 31092 Stephen Webb Labour 9343 Alex Meredith Lib. Dem. 7611 Lee Upcraft UKIP 7288 Kate Prendergast Green 2986 Con Hold 37.29% Ed Vaizey Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.37
Warley BC West Midlands John Spellar Labour 22012 Tom Williams Conservative 7310 Pete Durnell UKIP 6237 Robert Buckman Green 1465 Catherine Smith Lib. Dem. 805 Lab Hold 38.86% John Spellar Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 5.38
Warrington North BC North West England Helen Jones Labour 21720 Richard Short Conservative 12797 Trevor Nicholls UKIP 7757 Stefan Krizanac Lib. Dem. 1881 Sarah Hayes Green 1264 Lab Hold 19.65% Helen Jones Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.17
Warrington South BC North West England David Mowat Conservative 25928 Nick Bent Labour 23178 Mal Lingley UKIP 4909 Bob Barr Lib. Dem. 3335 Stephanie Davies Green 1765 Con Hold 4.63% David Mowat Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.9
Warwick and Leamington BC West Midlands Chris White Conservative 24249 Lynnette Kelly Labour 17643 Alastair MacBrayne UKIP 4183 Haseeb Arif Lib. Dem. 2512 Azzees Minott Green 1994 Con Hold 13.06% Chris White Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.95
Washington and Sunderland West BC North East England Sharon Hodgson Labour 20478 Aileen Casey UKIP 7321 Bob Dhillon Conservative 7033 Anthony Murphy Green 1091 Dominic John Haney Lib. Dem. 993 Lab Hold 35.31% Sharon Hodgson Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 6.92
Watford BC Eastern England Richard Harrington Conservative 24400 Matthew Turmaine Labour 14606 Dorothy Thornhill Lib. Dem. 10152 Nick Lincoln UKIP 5481 Aidan Cottrell-Boyce Green 1332 Con Hold 17.44% Richard Harrington Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 4.61
Waveney CC Eastern England Peter Aldous Conservative 22104 Bob Blizzard Labour 19696 Simon Tobin UKIP 7580 Graham Elliot Green 1761 Stephen Gordon Lib. Dem. 1055 Con Hold 4.61% Peter Aldous Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.55
Wealden CC South East England Nusrat Ghani Conservative 32508 Peter Griffiths UKIP 9541 Solomon Curtis Labour 6165 Giles Goodall Lib. Dem. 5180 Mark Smith Green 3623 Con Hold 40.28% Charles Hendry Conservative Stood Down Con to UKIP 5.12
Weaver Vale CC North West England Graham Evans Conservative 20227 Julia Tickridge Labour 19421 Amos Wright UKIP 4547 Mary Di Mauro Lib. Dem. 1395 Chris Copeman Green 1183 Con Hold 1.72% Graham Evans Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.27
Wellingborough CC East Midlands Peter Bone Conservative 26265 Jonathan Munday UKIP 9868 Richard Garvie Labour 9839 Chris Nelson Lib. Dem. 2240 Marion-Turner-Hawes Green 2218 Con Hold 32.51% Peter Bone Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 6.28
Wells CC South West England James Heappey Conservative 26247 Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. 18662 Helen Hims UKIP 5644 Chris Inchley Labour 3780 Jon Cousins Green 2331 Con Gain From LD 13.33% Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 7.38
Welwyn Hatfield CC Eastern England Grant Shapps Conservative 25281 Anawar Miah Labour 13128 Arthur Stevens UKIP 6556 Hugh Annand Lib. Dem. 3140 Marc Scheimann Green 1742 Con Hold 24.21% Grant Shapps Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 5.69
Wentworth and Dearne CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Healey Labour 24571 Mike Hookem UKIP 10733 Michael Naughton Conservative 6441 Edwin Simpson Lib. Dem. 1135 Alan England English Democrats 309 Lab Hold 32.04% John Healey Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 5.23
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Scotland Stuart Blair Donaldson SNP 22949 Alexander James Amherst Burnett Conservative 15916 Sir Robert Hill Smith Lib. Dem. 11812 Barry Black Labour 2487 David Michael Lansdell UKIP 1006 SNP Gain From LD 12.74% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to SNP 21.46
West Bromwich East BC West Midlands Tom Watson Labour 18817 Olivia Seccombe Conservative 9347 Steve Latham UKIP 7949 Flo Clucas Lib. Dem. 751 Barry Lim Green 628 Lab Hold 25.26% Tom Watson Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.81
West Bromwich West BC West Midlands Adrian Bailey Labour 16578 Graham Eardley UKIP 8836 Paul Ratner Conservative 8365 Mark Redding Green 697 Karen Trench Lib. Dem. 550 Lab Hold 22.10% Adrian Bailey Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 9.26
West Dorset CC South West England Oliver Letwin Conservative 28329 Ros Kayes Lib. Dem. 12199 David Glossop UKIP 7055 Rachel Rogers Labour 5633 Peter Barton Green 3242 Con Hold 28.57% Oliver Letwin Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 10.86
West Dunbartonshire CC Scotland Martin Docherty SNP 30198 Gemma Doyle Labour 16027 Maurice Corry Conservative 3597 Aileen Morton Lib. Dem. 816 Claire Muir Independent 503 SNP Gain From Lab 27.71% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated Lab to SNP 34.45
West Ham BC London Lyn Brown Labour 36132 Festus Akinbusoye Conservative 8146 Jamie Ross McKenzie UKIP 3950 Rachel Collinson Green 2651 Paul Reynolds Lib. Dem. 1430 Lab Hold 53.01% Lyn Brown Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.51
West Lancashire CC North West England Rosie Cooper Labour 24474 Paul Greenall Conservative 16114 Jack Sen UKIP 6058 Ben Basson Green 1582 Daniel Lewis Lib. Dem. 1298 Lab Hold 16.83% Rosie Cooper Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.93
West Suffolk CC Eastern England Matthew Hancock Conservative 25684 Julian Flood UKIP 10700 Michael Jefferys Labour 8604 Elfreda Tealby-Watson Lib. Dem. 2465 Niall Pettitt Green 1779 Con Hold 30.44% Matthew Hancock Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 6.85
West Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Pat Doherty Sinn Fein 16807 Tom Buchanan DUP 6747 Daniel McCrossan SDLP 6444 Ross Hussey UUP 6144 Stephen Donnelly Alliance (NI) 869 SF Hold 26.03% Pat Doherty Sinn Fein Re-elected SF to DUP 1.32
West Worcestershire CC West Midlands Harriett Baldwin Conservative 30342 Richard Chamings UKIP 7764 Daniel Walton Labour 7244 Dennis Wharton Lib. Dem. 5245 Julian Roskams Green 3505 Con Hold 41.73% Harriett Baldwin Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 2.33
Westminster North BC London Karen Patricia Buck Labour 18504 Lindsey Jayne Bruce Hall Conservative 16527 Nigel Sussman UKIP 1489 Kirsty Roberta Allen Lib. Dem. 1457 Jennifer Dunham Nadel Green 1322 Lab Hold 5.00% Karen Buck Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.18
Westmorland and Lonsdale CC North West England Tim Farron Lib. Dem. 25194 Ann Myatt Conservative 16245 Alan Piper UKIP 3031 John Bateson Labour 2661 Chris Loynes Green 1798 LD Hold 18.29% Tim Farron Lib. Dem. Re-elected LD to Con 2.76
Weston-Super-Mare CC South West England John Penrose Conservative 25203 Tim Taylor Labour 9594 Ernie Warrender UKIP 9366 John Munro Lib. Dem. 5486 Richard Lawson Green 2592 Con Hold 29.70% John Penrose Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.83
Wigan CC North West England Lisa Nandy Labour 23625 Caroline Kerswell Conservative 9389 Mark Bradley UKIP 8818 Will Patterson Green 1273 Mark Clayton Lib. Dem. 1255 Lab Hold 31.43% Lisa Nandy Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.84
Wimbledon BC London Stephen Hammond Conservative 25225 Andrew Judge Labour 12606 Shas Sheehan Lib. Dem. 6129 Peter Bucklitsch UKIP 2476 Charles Barraball Green 1986 Con Hold 26.06% Stephen Hammond Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.38
Winchester CC South East England Steve Brine Conservative 30425 Jackie Porter Lib. Dem. 13511 Mark Chaloner Labour 4613 Martin Lyon UKIP 4122 Michael Wilks Green 2645 Con Hold 30.58% Steve Brine Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 12.56
Windsor CC South East England Adam Afriyie Conservative 31797 Fiona Dent Labour 6714 Tariq Malik UKIP 4992 George Fussey Lib. Dem. 4323 Derek Wall Green 1834 Con Hold 50.01% Adam Afriyie Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.47
Wirral South CC North West England Alison McGovern Labour 20165 John Bell Conservative 15566 David Scott UKIP 3737 Elizabeth Jewkes Lib. Dem. 1474 Paul Cartlidge Green 895 Lab Hold 10.99% Alison McGovern Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.83
Wirral West CC North West England Margaret Greenwood Labour 18898 Esther McVey Conservative 18481 Hilary Jones UKIP 2772 Peter Reisdorf Lib. Dem. 1433 David James Independent 274 Lab Gain From Con 1.00% Esther McVey Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 3.59
Witham CC Eastern England Priti Patel Conservative 27123 Garry Cockrill UKIP 7569 John Clarke Labour 7467 Josephine Hayes Lib. Dem. 2891 James Abbott Green 2038 Con Hold 41.46% Priti Patel Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 2.11
Witney CC South East England David Cameron Conservative 35201 Duncan Enright Labour 10046 Simon Strutt UKIP 5352 Andy Graham Lib. Dem. 3953 Stuart Sutherland MacDonald Green 2970 Con Hold 43.01% David Cameron Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.4
Woking CC South East England Jonathan Lord Conservative 29199 Jill Rawling Labour 8389 Chris Took Lib. Dem. 6047 Rob Burberry UKIP 5873 Martin Robson Green 2109 Con Hold 40.05% Jonathan Lord Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.1
Wokingham CC South East England John Redwood Conservative 32329 Andy Croy Labour 8132 Clive Jones Lib. Dem. 7572 Philip Cunnington UKIP 5516 Adrian Windisch Green 2092 Con Hold 43.21% John Redwood Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.3
Wolverhampton North East BC West Midlands Emma Reynolds Labour 15669 Darren Henry Conservative 10174 Star Etheridge UKIP 6524 Ian Jenkins Lib. Dem. 935 Becky Cooper Green 701 Lab Hold 16.16% Emma Reynolds Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.52
Wolverhampton South East BC West Midlands Pat McFadden Labour 18539 Suria Photay Conservative 7761 Barry Hodgson UKIP 7061 Ian Griffiths Lib. Dem. 798 Geeta Kauldhar Green 605 Lab Hold 31.00% Pat McFadden Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 6
Wolverhampton South West BC West Midlands Rob Marris Labour 17374 Paul Uppal Conservative 16573 Dave Everett UKIP 4310 Andrea Cantrill Green 1058 Neale Upstone Lib. Dem. 845 Lab Gain From Con 1.99% Paul Uppal Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 1.86
Worcester BC West Midlands Robin Walker Conservative 22534 Joy Squires Labour 16888 James Goad UKIP 6378 Louis Stephen Green 2024 Federica Smith Lib. Dem. 1677 Con Hold 11.35% Robin Walker Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 2.63
Workington CC North West England Sue Hayman Labour 16282 Rozila Kana Conservative 11596 Mark Jenkinson UKIP 7538 Phill Roberts Lib. Dem. 1708 Jill Perry Green 1149 Lab Hold 12.18% Tony Cunningham Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 0.26
Worsley and Eccles South CC North West England Barbara Keeley Labour 18600 Iain Lindley Conservative 12654 Owen Hammond UKIP 7688 Chris Bertenshaw Green 1242 Kate Clarkson Lib. Dem. 1100 Lab Hold 14.14% Barbara Keeley Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.87
Worthing West BC South East England Sir Peter Bottomley Conservative 26124 Tim Cross UKIP 9269 Jim Deen Labour 7955 Hazel Thorpe Lib. Dem. 4477 David Aherne Green 2938 Con Hold 33.20% Peter Bottomley Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 6.29
Wrexham CC Wales Ian Colin Lucas Labour 12181 Andrew Mark Atkinson Conservative 10350 Niall Plevin-Kelly UKIP 5072 Carrie Harper Plaid Cymru 2501 Rob Walsh Lib. Dem. 1735 Lab Hold 5.60% Ian Lucas Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 2.94
Wycombe CC South East England Steve Baker Conservative 26444 David Williams Labour 11588 David Meacock UKIP 5198 Steve Guy Lib. Dem. 4546 Jem Bailey Green 3086 Con Hold 28.88% Steven Baker Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.24
Wyre and Preston North CC North West England Ben Wallace Conservative 26528 Ben Whittingham Labour 12377 Kate Walsh UKIP 6577 John Potter Lib. Dem. 2712 Anne Power Green 1699 Con Hold 28.36% Ben Wallace Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.36
Wyre Forest CC West Midlands Mark Garnier Conservative 22394 Matt Lamb Labour 9523 Michael Wrench UKIP 7967 Richard Taylor National Health Action 7221 Andy Crick Lib. Dem. 1228 Con Hold 26.03% Mark Garnier Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.72
Wythenshawe and Sale East BC North West England Mike Kane Labour 21693 Fiona Green Conservative 11124 Lee Clayton UKIP 6354 Victor Chamberlain Lib. Dem. 1927 Jess Mayo Green 1658 Lab Hold 24.43% Paul Goggins Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 2.92
Yeovil CC South West England Marcus Fysh Conservative 24178 David Laws Lib. Dem. 18865 Simon Smedley UKIP 7646 Sheena King Labour 4053 Emily McIvor Green 2191 Con Gain From LD 9.33% David Laws Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 16.07
Ynys Mon CC Wales Albert Owen Labour 10871 John Rowlands Plaid Cymru 10642 Michelle Willis Conservative 7393 Nathan Gill UKIP 5121 Mark Geoffrey Thomas Rosenthal Lib. Dem. 751 Lab Hold 0.66% Albert Owen Labour Re-elected Lab to PC 3.24
York Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachael Maskell Labour 20212 Robert McIlveen Conservative 13496 Ken Guest UKIP 4795 Jonathan Tyler Green 4791 Nick Love Lib. Dem. 3804 Lab Hold 14.09% Hugh Bayley Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 0.1
York Outer CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Sturdy Conservative 26477 Joe Riches Labour 13348 James Blanchard Lib. Dem. 6269 Paul Abbott UKIP 5251 Ginnie Shaw Green 2558 Con Hold 24.36% Julian Sturdy Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.77