Constituency General Election Result (Wales): May 7th 2015.
Constituency Results: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London Percentages
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing To   Swing From   2nd   Conservative Percentages   Labour Percentages   UKIP Percentages   Liberal Democrat Percentages   Green Percentages   Conservative Percentages Increase   Labour Percentages Increase   UKIP Percentages Increase   Liberal Democrat Percentages Increase   Green Percentages Increase   Con Vs Lab   Con Vs UKIP   Con Vs Green
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Candidate 4 Party 4 Votes 4 Candidate 5 Party 5 Votes 5 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info Swing Info Swing%
Barking BC Margaret Hodge Labour 24826 Roger Gravett UKIP 9554 Mina Rahman Conservative 7019 Tony Ford Rablen Green 879 Peter Wilcock Lib. Dem. 562 Lab Hold 35.50% Margaret Hodge Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 7.98
Battersea BC Jane Ellison Conservative 26730 Will Martindale Labour 18792 Luke Alexander Taylor Lib. Dem. 2241 Joe Stuart Green 1682 Christopher Jeffrey Howe UKIP 1586 Con Hold 15.56% Jane Ellison Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.65
Beckenham BC Bob Stewart Conservative 27955 Marina Ahmad Labour 9484 Rob Bryant UKIP 6108 Anuja Prashar Lib. Dem. 3378 Ruth Fabricant Green 1878 Con Hold 37.85% Bob Stewart Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.78
Bermondsey and Old Southwark BC Neil Coyle Labour 22146 Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. 17657 Jean-Paul Floru Conservative 6051 Andy Beadle UKIP 3254 William Lavin Green 2023 Lab Gain From LD 8.73% Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Lab 13.92
Bethnal Green and Bow BC Rushanara Ali Labour 32387 Matthew Smith Conservative 8070 Alistair Polson Green 4906 Pauline McQueen UKIP 3219 Teena Lashmore Lib. Dem. 2395 Lab Hold 45.95% Rushanara Ali Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 8.47
Bexleyheath and Crayford BC David Evennett Conservative 20643 Stefano Borella Labour 11451 Chris Attard UKIP 9182 Richard Davis Lib. Dem. 1308 Stella Gardiner Green 950 Con Hold 21.04% David Evennett Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.46
Brent Central BC Dawn Butler Labour 29216 Alan Mendoza Conservative 9567 Lauren Keith Lib. Dem. 3937 Shahrar Ali Green 1912 Stephen Priestley UKIP 1850 Lab Gain From LD 41.78% Sarah Teather Lib. Dem. Stood Down LD to Lab 28.36
Brent North BC Barry Gardiner Labour 28351 Luke Richard Parker Conservative 17517 Paul Lorber Lib. Dem. 2607 Alan Craig UKIP 2024 Scott Bartle Green 1539 Lab Hold 20.74% Barry Gardiner Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.7
Brentford and Isleworth BC Ruth Cadbury Labour 25096 Mary Macleod Conservative 24631 Richard Hendron UKIP 3203 Joseph Bourke Lib. Dem. 2305 Daniel Goldsmith Green 2120 Lab Gain From Con 0.81% Mary MacLeod Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 2.23
Bromley and Chislehurst BC Bob Neill Conservative 23343 John Courtneidge Labour 9779 Emmett Jenner UKIP 6285 Sam Webber Lib. Dem. 2836 Roisin Robertson Green 1823 Con Hold 30.78% Bob Neill Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 3.09
Camberwell and Peckham BC Harriet Harman Labour 32614 Naomi Newstead Conservative 6790 Amelia Womack Green 5187 Yahaya Kiyingi Lib. Dem. 2580 David Kurten UKIP 2413 Lab Hold 50.08% Harriet Harman Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.96
Carshalton and Wallington BC Tom Brake Lib. Dem. 16603 Matthew Maxwell Scott Conservative 15093 Siobhan Tate Labour 7150 William Main-Ian UKIP 7049 Ross Hemingway Green 1492 LD Hold 3.17% Tom Brake Lib. Dem. Re-elected LD to Con 4.14
Chelsea and Fulham BC Greg Hands Conservative 25322 Alexandra Sanderson Labour 9300 Simon Bailey Lib. Dem. 2091 Adrian Noble UKIP 2039 Guy Rubin Green 1474 Con Hold 39.83% Greg Hands Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.06
Chingford and Woodford Green BC Iain Duncan Smith Conservative 20999 Bilal Mahmood Labour 12613 Freddy Vachha UKIP 5644 Anne Crook Lib. Dem. 2400 Rebecca Tully Green 1854 Con Hold 19.14% Iain Duncan Smith Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 5.46
Chipping Barnet BC Theresa Villiers Conservative 25759 Amy Trevethan Labour 18103 Victor Kaye UKIP 4151 Audrey Poppy Green 2501 Marisha Ray Lib. Dem. 2381 Con Hold 14.44% Theresa Villiers Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 4.56
Cities of London and Westminster BC Mark Field Conservative 19570 Nik Slingsby Labour 9899 Belinda Brooks-Gordon Lib. Dem. 2521 Hugh Small Green 1953 Robert Stephenson UKIP 1894 Con Hold 26.73% Mark Field Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 1.63
Croydon Central BC Gavin Barwell Conservative 22753 Sarah Jones Labour 22588 Peter Staveley UKIP 4810 Esther Sutton Green 1454 James Fearnley Lib. Dem. 1152 Con Hold 0.31% Gavin Barwell Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 2.74
Croydon North BC Steve Reed Labour 33513 Vidhi Mohan Conservative 12149 Winston McKenzie UKIP 2899 Shasha Khan Green 2515 Joanna Corbin Lib. Dem. 1919 Lab Hold 39.92% Malcolm Wicks Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 4.01
Croydon South BC Chris Philp Conservative 31448 Emily Benn Labour 14038 Kathleen Garner UKIP 6068 Gill Hickson Lib. Dem. 3448 Peter Underwood Green 2154 Con Hold 30.31% Richard Ottaway Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 0.29
Dagenham and Rainham BC Jon Cruddas Labour 17830 Peter Harris UKIP 12850 Julie Marson Conservative 10492 Kate Simpson Green 806 Denise Capstick Lib. Dem. 717 Lab Hold 11.57% Jon Cruddas Labour Re-elected Lab to UKIP 12.58
Dulwich and West Norwood BC Helen Hayes Labour 27772 Resham Kotecha Conservative 11650 James Barber Lib. Dem. 5055 Rashid Nix Green 4844 Rathy Alagaratnam UKIP 1606 Lab Hold 31.39% Tessa Jowell Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 3.48
Ealing Central and Acton BC Rupa Huq Labour 22002 Angie Bray Conservative 21728 Jon Ball Lib. Dem. 3106 Peter Florence UKIP 1926 Tom Sharman Green 1841 Lab Gain From Con 0.54% Angie Bray Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 4.21
Ealing North BC Stephen Pound Labour 26745 Thomas O'Malley Conservative 14419 Afzal Akram UKIP 3922 Meena Hans Green 1635 Kevin McNamara Lib. Dem. 1575 Lab Hold 25.41% Stephen Pound Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.95
Ealing, Southall BC Virendra Sharma Labour 28147 James Symes Conservative 9387 Jas Mahal Green 2007 John Poynton UKIP 1769 Kavya Kaushik Lib. Dem. 1550 Lab Hold 43.30% Virendra Sharma Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 10.79
East Ham BC Stephen Timms Labour 40563 Samir Jassal Conservative 6311 Daniel Oxley UKIP 2622 Tamsin Omond Green 1299 David Thorpe Lib. Dem. 856 Lab Hold 65.50% Stephen Timms Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 5.13
Edmonton BC Kate Osamor Labour 25388 Gonul Daniels Conservative 9969 Neville Watson UKIP 3366 Douglas Coker Green 1358 David Schmitz Lib. Dem. 897 Lab Hold 37.30% Andy Love Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 6.75
Eltham BC Clive Efford Labour 18393 Spencer Drury Conservative 15700 Peter Whittle UKIP 6481 Alex Cunliffe Lib. Dem. 1308 James Parker Green 1275 Lab Hold 6.24% Clive Efford Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.14
Enfield North BC Joan Ryan Labour 20172 Nick de Bois Conservative 19086 Deborah Cairns UKIP 4133 David Flint Green 1303 Cara Jenkinson Lib. Dem. 1059 Lab Gain From Con 2.35% Nick de Bois Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 3.08
Enfield, Southgate BC David Burrowes Conservative 22624 Bambos Charalambous Labour 17871 David Schofield UKIP 2109 Jean Robertson-Molloy Green 1690 Paul Smith Lib. Dem. 1518 Con Hold 10.38% David Burrowes Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 3.41
Erith and Thamesmead BC Teresa Pearce Labour 21209 Anna Firth Conservative 11684 Ronie Johnson UKIP 7368 Simon Waddington Lib. Dem. 972 Ann Garrett Green 941 Lab Hold 22.35% Teresa Pearce Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.46
Feltham and Heston BC Seema Malhotra Labour 25845 Simon Nayyar Conservative 14382 Peter Dul UKIP 6209 Roger Crouch Lib. Dem. 1579 Tony Firkins Green 1390 Lab Hold 23.20% Alan Keen Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 6.8
Finchley and Golders Green BC Mike Freer Conservative 25835 Sarah Sackman Labour 20173 Richard King UKIP 1732 Jonathan Davies Lib. Dem. 1662 Adele Ward Green 1357 Con Hold 11.15% Mike Freer Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.58
Greenwich and Woolwich BC Matthew Pennycook Labour 24384 Matt Hartley Conservative 12438 Ryan Acty UKIP 3888 Abbey Akinoshun Green 2991 Tom Holder Lib. Dem. 2645 Lab Hold 25.57% Nick Raynsford Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 0.46
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BC Diane Abbott Labour 31357 Amy Gray Conservative 7349 Heather Finlay Green 7281 Simon de Deney Lib. Dem. 2492 Keith Fraser UKIP 1085 Lab Hold 48.12% Diane Abbott Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.83
Hackney South and Shoreditch BC Meg Hillier Labour 30663 Jack Tinley Conservative 6420 Charlotte George Green 5519 Ben Mathis Lib. Dem. 2186 Angus Small UKIP 1818 Lab Hold 50.92% Meg Hillier Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.36
Hammersmith BC Andy Slaughter Labour 23981 Charlie Dewhirst Conservative 17463 Millicent Scott Lib. Dem. 2224 David Akan Green 2105 Richard Wood UKIP 2105 Lab Hold 13.59% Andy Slaughter Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.06
Hampstead and Kilburn BC Tulip Siddiq Labour 23977 Simon Marcus Conservative 22839 Maajid Nawaz Lib. Dem. 3039 Rebecca Johnson Green 2387 Magnus Nielsen UKIP 1532 Lab Hold 2.11% Glenda Jackson Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 1.01
Harrow East BC Bob Blackman Conservative 24668 Uma Kumaran Labour 19911 Aidan Powlesland UKIP 2333 Ross Barlow Lib. Dem. 1037 Emma Wallace Green 846 Con Hold 9.71% Bob Blackman Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 1.31
Harrow West BC Gareth Thomas Labour 21885 Hannah David Conservative 19677 Mohammad Ali Bhatti UKIP 2047 Chris Noyce Lib. Dem. 1567 Rowan Langley Green 1310 Lab Hold 4.74% Gareth Thomas Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 1.04
Hayes and Harlington BC John McDonnell Labour 26843 Pearl Lewis Conservative 11143 Cliff Dixon UKIP 5388 Satnam Kaur Khalsa Lib. Dem. 888 Alick Munro Green 794 Lab Hold 34.85% John McDonnell Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 4.73
Hendon BC Matthew Offord Conservative 24328 Andrew Dismore Labour 20604 Raymond Shamash UKIP 2595 Alasdair Hill Lib. Dem. 1088 Ben Samuel Green 1015 Con Hold 7.50% Matthew Offord Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 3.64
Holborn and St Pancras BC Keir Starmer Labour 29062 Will Blair Conservative 12014 Natalie Bennett Green 7013 Jill Fraser Lib. Dem. 3555 Maxine Spencer UKIP 2740 Lab Hold 31.04% Frank Dobson Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 2.65
Hornchurch and Upminster BC Angela Watkinson Conservative 27051 Lawrence Webb UKIP 13977 Paul McGeary Labour 11103 Jonathan Mitchell Lib. Dem. 1501 Melanie Collins Green 1411 Con Hold 23.67% Angela Watkinson Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 11.22
Hornsey and Wood Green BC Catherine West Labour 29417 Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. 18359 Suhail Rahuja Conservative 5347 Gordon Peters Green 3146 Clive Morrison UKIP 1271 Lab Gain From LD 19.14% Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Lab 15.81
Ilford North BC Wes Streeting Labour 21463 Lee Scott Conservative 20874 Philip Hyde UKIP 4355 Richard Clare Lib. Dem. 1130 David Reynolds Green 1023 Lab Gain From Con 1.20% Lee Scott Conservative Defeated Con to Lab 6.35
Ilford South BC Michael Gapes Labour 33232 Christopher Chapman Conservative 13455 Amjad Khan UKIP 2705 RoseMary Warrington Green 1506 Ashburn Holder Lib. Dem. 1014 Lab Hold 38.10% Mike Gapes Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 8.02
Islington North BC Jeremy Corbyn Labour 29659 Dr Alex Burghart Conservative 8465 Caroline Russell Green 5043 Julian Gregory Lib. Dem. 3984 Greg Clough UKIP 1971 Lab Hold 43.05% Jeremy Corbyn Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.39
Islington South and Finsbury BC Emily Thornberry Labour 22547 Dr Mark Lim Conservative 9839 Terry Stacy Lib. Dem. 4829 Pete Muswell UKIP 3375 Charlie Kiss Green 3371 Lab Hold 28.71% Emily Thornberry Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.92
Kensington BC Victoria Borwick Conservative 18199 Rod Abouharb Labour 10838 Robin McGhee Lib. Dem. 1962 Robina Rose Green 1765 Jack Bovill UKIP 1557 Con Hold 21.14% Malcolm Rifkind Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 1.69
Kingston and Surbiton BC Michael James Ellwood Berry Conservative 23249 Edward Jonathan Davey Lib. Dem. 20415 Lee John Godfrey Labour 8574 Ben Roberts UKIP 4321 Clare Siobhan Keogh Green 2322 Con Gain From LD 4.78% Edward Davey Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 9.01
Lewisham East BC Heidi Alexander Labour 23907 Peter Fortune Conservative 9574 Anne Marie Waters UKIP 3886 Julia Fletcher Lib. Dem. 2455 Störm Poorun Green 2429 Lab Hold 33.39% Heidi Alexander Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 6.97
Lewisham West and Penge BC Jim Dowd Labour 24347 Russell Jackson Conservative 11633 Tom Chance Green 4077 Gary Harding UKIP 3764 Alex Feakes Lib. Dem. 3709 Lab Hold 26.42% Jim Dowd Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 5.42
Lewisham, Deptford BC Vicky Foxcroft Labour 28572 Bim Afolami Conservative 7056 John Coughlin Green 5932 Michael Bukola Lib. Dem. 2497 Massimo DiMambro UKIP 2013 Lab Hold 45.37% Joan Ruddock Labour Stood Down Con to Lab 2.57
Leyton and Wanstead BC John Cryer Labour 23858 Matthew Scott Conservative 8939 Ashley Gunstock Green 2974 Rosamund Beattie UKIP 2341 Carl Quilliam Lib. Dem. 2304 Lab Hold 36.65% John Cryer Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 7.64
Mitcham and Morden BC Siobhain McDonagh Labour 27380 Paul Holmes Conservative 10458 Richard Hilton UKIP 4287 Mason Redding Green 1422 Diana Coman Lib. Dem. 1378 Lab Hold 37.49% Siobhain McDonagh Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 3.14
Old Bexley and Sidcup BC James Brokenshire Conservative 24682 Ibby Mehmet Labour 8879 Catherine Reilly UKIP 8528 Jennifer Keen Lib. Dem. 1644 Derek Moran Green 1336 Con Hold 33.80% James Brokenshire Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.53
Orpington BC Jo Johnson Conservative 28152 Idham Ramadi UKIP 8173 Nigel de Gruchy Labour 7645 Peter Brooks Lib. Dem. 3330 Tamara Galloway Green 1732 Con Hold 40.75% Joseph Johnson Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 8.09
Poplar and Limehouse BC Jim Fitzpatrick Labour 29886 Chris Wilford Conservative 12962 Nicholas McQueen UKIP 3128 Maureen Childs Green 2463 Elaine Bagshaw Lib. Dem. 2149 Lab Hold 33.16% Jim Fitzpatrick Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 10.12
Putney BC Justine Greening Conservative 23018 Sheila Mary Boswell Labour 12838 Andrew James Hallett Lib. Dem. 2717 Christopher Edward Poole Green 2067 Patricia Mary Ward UKIP 1989 Con Hold 23.78% Justine Greening Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.44
Richmond Park BC Zac Goldsmith Conservative 34404 Robin Meltzer Lib. Dem. 11389 Sachin Patel Labour 7296 Andrée Frieze Green 3548 Sam Naz UKIP 2464 Con Hold 38.94% Zac Goldsmith Conservative Re-elected LD to Con 16.02
Romford BC Andrew Rosindell Conservative 25067 Gerard Batten UKIP 11208 Sam Gould Labour 10268 Ian Sanderson Lib. Dem. 1413 Lorna Tooley Green 1222 Con Hold 28.18% Andrew Rosindell Conservative Re-elected Con to UKIP 11.71
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BC Nick Hurd Conservative 30521 Michael Borio Labour 10297 Gerard Barry UKIP 5598 Josh Dixon Lib. Dem. 2537 Karen Pillai Green 1801 Con Hold 39.48% Nick Hurd Conservative Re-elected Lab to Con 0.76
Streatham BC Chuka Umunna Labour 26474 Kim Caddy Conservative 12540 Amna Ahmad Lib. Dem. 4491 Jonathan Bartley Green 4421 Bruce Machan UKIP 1602 Lab Hold 27.91% Chuka Umunna Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 1.72
Sutton and Cheam BC Paul Scully Conservative 20732 Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. 16811 Emily Brothers Labour 5546 Angus Dalgleish UKIP 5341 Maeve Tomlinson Green 1051 Con Gain From LD 7.86% Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 5.59
Tooting BC Sadiq Khan Labour 25263 Dan Watkins Conservative 22421 Esther Obiri-Darko Green 2201 Philip Ling Lib. Dem. 2107 Przemek Skwirczy?ski UKIP 1537 Lab Hold 5.31% Sadiq Khan Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 0.16
Tottenham BC David Lammy Labour 28654 Stefan Mrozinski Conservative 5090 Dee Searle Green 3931 Turhan Ozen Lib. Dem. 1756 Tariq Saeed UKIP 1512 Lab Hold 55.37% David Lammy Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 5.49
Twickenham BC Tania Mathias Conservative 25580 Vince Cable Lib. Dem. 23563 Nick Grant Labour 7129 Barry Edwards UKIP 3069 Tanya Williams Green 2463 Con Gain From LD 3.25% Vince Cable Lib. Dem. Defeated LD to Con 11.79
Uxbridge and South Ruislip BC Boris Johnson Conservative 22511 Chris Summers Labour 11816 Jack Duffin UKIP 6346 Michael Francis Cox Lib. Dem. 2215 Graham Lee Green 1414 Con Hold 23.87% John Randall Conservative Stood Down Con to Lab 0.51
Vauxhall BC Kate Hoey Labour 25778 James Bellis Conservative 13070 Gulnar Hasnain Green 3658 Adrian Hyyryläinen-Trett Lib. Dem. 3312 Ace Nnorom UKIP 1385 Lab Hold 26.51% Kate Hoey Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.87
Walthamstow BC Stella Creasy Labour 28779 Molly Samuel-Leport Conservative 5584 Michael Gold Green 2661 Paul Hillman UKIP 2507 Steven Dominique Cheung Lib. Dem. 1661 Lab Hold 55.50% Stella Creasy Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 8.82
West Ham BC Lyn Brown Labour 36132 Festus Akinbusoye Conservative 8146 Jamie Ross McKenzie UKIP 3950 Rachel Collinson Green 2651 Paul Reynolds Lib. Dem. 1430 Lab Hold 53.01% Lyn Brown Labour Re-elected Con to Lab 2.51
Westminster North BC Karen Patricia Buck Labour 18504 Lindsey Jayne Bruce Hall Conservative 16527 Nigel Sussman UKIP 1489 Kirsty Roberta Allen Lib. Dem. 1457 Jennifer Dunham Nadel Green 1322 Lab Hold 5.00% Karen Buck Labour Re-elected Lab to Con 0.18
Wimbledon BC Stephen Hammond Conservative 25225 Andrew Judge Labour 12606 Shas Sheehan Lib. Dem. 6129 Peter Bucklitsch UKIP 2476 Charles Barraball Green 1986 Con Hold 26.06% Stephen Hammond Conservative Re-elected Con to Lab 0.38