Constituency Forecast (Scotland): April 15th 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Aberdeen North BC Kirsty Blackman SNP 19738 Richard Baker Labour 12614 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 5354 SNP Gain From Lab 18.89% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down
Aberdeen South BC Callum McCaig SNP 15827 Anne Begg Labour 10253 Ross Thomson Conservative 9141 SNP Gain From Lab 12.95% Anne Begg Labour Defeated
Airdrie and Shotts CC Neil Gray SNP 16868 Pamela Nash Labour 14419 Eric Holford Conservative 3312 SNP Gain From Lab 6.80% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated
Angus CC Mike Weir SNP 23694 Derek Wann Conservative 10970 Calum Walker UKIP 1906 SNP Hold 33.51% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected
Argyll and Bute CC Brendan O'Hara SNP 20882 Alastair Redman Conservative 11513 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 8152 SNP Gain From LD 20.72% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Corri Wilson SNP 19306 Sandra Osborne Labour 14843 Lee Lyons Conservative 10284 SNP Gain From Lab 9.73% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated
Banff and Buchan CC Eilidh Whiteford SNP 26923 Alex Johnstone Conservative 11659 Sumon Hoque Labour 0 SNP Hold 39.56% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC John Lamont Conservative 15655 Calum Kerr SNP 15500 Michael Moore Lib. Dem. 13668 Con Gain From LD 0.32% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Paul Monaghan SNP 13362 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 7931 Alastair Graham Conservative 4051 SNP Gain From LD 18.88% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated
Central Ayrshire CC Philippa Whitford SNP 18619 Brian Donohoe Labour 14783 Marc Hope Conservative 8805 SNP Gain From Lab 8.73% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Tom Clarke Labour 18919 Phil Boswell SNP 18767 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 3202 Lab Hold 0.36% Tom Clarke Labour Re-elected
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Stuart McDonald SNP 21731 Gregg McClymont Labour 15638 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 3363 SNP Gain From Lab 14.74% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated
Dumfries and Galloway CC Richard Arkless SNP 17868 Finlay Carson Conservative 16397 Russell Brown Labour 15283 SNP Gain From Lab 2.83% Russell Brown Labour Defeated
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC David Mundell Conservative 17043 Emma Harper SNP 15739 Archie Dryburgh Labour 8154 Con Hold 2.84% David Mundell Conservative Re-elected
Dundee East BC Stewart Hosie SNP 25873 Lesley Brennan Labour 6315 Bill Bowman Conservative 6282 SNP Hold 48.20% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected
Dundee West BC Chris Law SNP 21392 Michael Marra Labour 10094 Nicola Ross Conservative 3249 SNP Gain From Lab 30.30% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Douglas Chapman SNP 18100 Thomas Docherty Labour 17035 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 7889 SNP Gain From Lab 2.18% Thomas Docherty Labour Defeated
East Dunbartonshire CC John Nicolson SNP 16784 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 11281 Amanjit Jhund Labour 8031 SNP Gain From LD 11.48% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Lisa Cameron SNP 23469 Michael McCann Labour 18972 Graham Simpson Conservative 6444 SNP Gain From Lab 8.83% Michael McCann Labour Defeated
East Lothian CC George Kerevan SNP 19407 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 15086 David Roach Conservative 9518 SNP Gain From Lab 8.79% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated
East Renfrewshire CC Jim Murphy Labour 18668 Kirsten Oswald SNP 17263 David Montgomery Conservative 14594 Lab Hold 2.75% Jim Murphy Labour Re-elected
Edinburgh East BC Tommy Sheppard SNP 17915 Sheila Gilmore Labour 12107 James McMordie Conservative 4453 SNP Gain From Lab 14.57% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Deidre Brock SNP 16511 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 11823 Iain McGill Conservative 7335 SNP Gain From Lab 9.90% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South BC Neil Hay SNP 14102 Miles Briggs Conservative 9560 Ian Murray Labour 9558 SNP Gain From Lab 10.37% Ian Murray Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South West BC Joanna Cherry SNP 17888 Ricky Henderson Labour 12736 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 9786 SNP Gain From Lab 11.34% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down
Edinburgh West BC Michelle Thomson SNP 17431 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 10831 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 9737 SNP Gain From LD 14.21% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated
Falkirk CC John McNally SNP 26883 Karen Whitefield Labour 15130 Alison Harris Conservative 5624 SNP Gain From Ind 23.14% Eric Joyce Independent
Glasgow Central BC Alison Thewliss SNP 13650 Anas Sarwar Labour 11349 Simon Bone Conservative 2302 SNP Gain From Lab 7.49% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated
Glasgow East BC Natalie McGarry SNP 15766 Margaret Curran Labour 12698 Andrew Morrison Conservative 1890 SNP Gain From Lab 9.50% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated
Glasgow North BC Patrick Grady SNP 12840 Ann McKechin Labour 10008 Martin Bartos Green 2969 SNP Gain From Lab 9.52% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated
Glasgow North East BC Willie Bain Labour 14538 Anne McLaughlin SNP 11713 Annie Wells Conservative 1909 Lab Hold 9.57% Willie Bain Labour Re-elected
Glasgow North West BC Carol Monaghan SNP 15597 John Robertson Labour 14197 Roger Lewis Conservative 3528 SNP Gain From Lab 3.92% John Robertson Labour Defeated
Glasgow South BC Stewart McDonald SNP 19096 Tom Harris Labour 13958 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4773 SNP Gain From Lab 12.76% Tom Harris Labour Defeated
Glasgow South West BC Chris Stephens SNP 13973 Ian Davidson Labour 13801 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 2093 SNP Gain From Lab 0.54% Ian Davidson Labour Defeated
Glenrothes CC Melanie Ward Labour 18932 Peter Grant SNP 18440 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 3138 Lab Hold 1.21% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down
Gordon CC Alex Salmond SNP 22400 Christine Jardine Lib. Dem. 12028 Colin Clark Conservative 7506 SNP Gain From LD 21.17% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Inverclyde CC Iain McKenzie Labour 15698 Ronnie Cowan SNP 15460 George Jabbour Conservative 4499 Lab Hold 0.63% Iain McKenzie Labour Re-elected
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Drew Hendry SNP 23405 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 10149 Edward Mountain Conservative 5786 SNP Gain From LD 28.03% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Alan Brown SNP 22544 Cathy Jamieson Labour 17580 Brian Whittle Conservative 6432 SNP Gain From Lab 10.66% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Roger Mullin SNP 20704 Kenny Selbie Labour 19325 Dave Dempsey Conservative 4065 SNP Gain From Lab 3.02% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Angela Crawley SNP 20621 Jimmy Hood Labour 16670 Alex Allison Conservative 6900 SNP Gain From Lab 8.49% Jim Hood Labour Defeated
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Martyn Day SNP 25023 Michael Connarty Labour 18373 Sandy Batho Conservative 6104 SNP Gain From Lab 12.92% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated
Livingston CC Hannah Bardell SNP 23581 Graeme Morrice Labour 16511 Chris Donnelly Conservative 5189 SNP Gain From Lab 14.76% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated
Midlothian CC Owen Thompson SNP 17726 Kenny Young Labour 12711 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 4755 SNP Gain From Lab 12.78% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down
Moray CC Angus Robertson SNP 26517 Douglas Ross Conservative 10356 Robert Scorer UKIP 2576 SNP Hold 39.40% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Marion Fellows SNP 18926 Frank Roy Labour 16073 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 3148 SNP Gain From Lab 7.26% Frank Roy Labour Defeated
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Angus MacNeil SNP 11529 Alasdair Morrison Labour 2460 Mark Brown Conservative 732 SNP Hold 61.61% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Patricia Gibson SNP 22260 Katy Clark Labour 15135 Jamie Greene Conservative 7004 SNP Gain From Lab 15.45% Katy Clark Labour Defeated
North East Fife CC Stephen Gethins SNP 16697 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 11730 Huw Bell Conservative 9921 SNP Gain From LD 12.39% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 25526 Gordon Banks Labour 12311 Luke Graham Conservative 10077 SNP Gain From Lab 26.18% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated
Orkney and Shetland CC Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 8599 Danus Skene SNP 6730 Donald Cameron Conservative 2061 LD Hold 9.66% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Gavin Newlands SNP 18454 Jim Sheridan Labour 17279 John Anderson Conservative 6282 SNP Gain From Lab 2.69% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Mhairi Black SNP 19255 Douglas Alexander Labour 16970 Fraser Galloway Conservative 3315 SNP Gain From Lab 5.69% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated
Perth and North Perthshire CC Pete Wishart SNP 30674 Alexander Stewart Conservative 14027 Louise Ramsay Green 1824 SNP Hold 34.47% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Ian Blackford SNP 14122 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 11982 Lindsay McCallum Conservative 3288 SNP Gain From LD 6.16% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Tom Greatrex Labour 21586 Margaret Ferrier SNP 18469 Taylor Muir Conservative 4503 Lab Hold 6.63% Tom Greatrex Labour Re-elected
Stirling CC Steven Paterson SNP 19738 Johanna Boyd Labour 12852 Stephen Kerr Conservative 11616 SNP Gain From Lab 14.70% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Stuart Donaldson SNP 17899 Alexander Burnett Conservative 12494 Sir Robert Smith Lib. Dem. 8867 SNP Gain From LD 11.96% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated
West Dunbartonshire CC Martin Docherty SNP 20568 Gemma Doyle Labour 17708 Maurice Corry Conservative 3909 SNP Gain From Lab 6.74% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated