Constituency Forecast (UK): April 15th 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Region Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Aberavon CC Wales Stephen Kinnock Labour 18090 Edward Yi He Conservative 4701 Peter Bush UKIP 4232 Lab Hold 43.24% Hywel Francis Labour Stood Down
Aberconwy CC Wales Guto Bebb Conservative 11350 Mary Wimbury Labour 7952 Dafydd Meurig Plaid Cymru 5010 Con Hold 11.34% Guto Bebb Conservative Re-elected
Aberdeen North BC Scotland Kirsty Blackman SNP 19738 Richard Baker Labour 12614 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 5354 SNP Gain From Lab 18.89% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down
Aberdeen South BC Scotland Callum McCaig SNP 15827 Anne Begg Labour 10253 Ross Thomson Conservative 9141 SNP Gain From Lab 12.95% Anne Begg Labour Defeated
Airdrie and Shotts CC Scotland Neil Gray SNP 16868 Pamela Nash Labour 14419 Eric Holford Conservative 3312 SNP Gain From Lab 6.80% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated
Aldershot BC South East England Gerald Howarth Conservative 20170 Alan Hilliar Lib. Dem. 8734 Gary Puffett Labour 7906 Con Hold 25.19% Gerald Howarth Conservative Re-elected
Aldridge-Brownhills BC West Midlands Wendy Morton Conservative 21972 John Fisher Labour 9727 Anthony Thompson UKIP 3643 Con Hold 31.69% Richard Shepherd Conservative Stood Down
Altrincham and Sale West BC North West England Graham Brady Conservative 22567 James Wright Labour 13625 Chris Frost UKIP 6208 Con Hold 18.10% Graham Brady Conservative Re-elected
Alyn and Deeside CC Wales Mark Tami Labour 17473 Laura Knightly Conservative 13174 Blair Smillie UKIP 5536 Lab Hold 10.77% Mark Tami Labour Re-elected
Amber Valley CC East Midlands Kevin Gillott Labour 18811 Nigel Mills Conservative 16961 Stuart Bent UKIP 7650 Lab Gain From Con 4.03% Nigel Mills Conservative Defeated
Angus CC Scotland Mike Weir SNP 23694 Derek Wann Conservative 10970 Calum Walker UKIP 1906 SNP Hold 33.51% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected
Arfon CC Wales Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru 9897 Alun Pugh Labour 8562 Anwen Barry Conservative 4402 PC Hold 5.12% Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Argyll and Bute CC Scotland Brendan O'Hara SNP 20882 Alastair Redman Conservative 11513 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 8152 SNP Gain From LD 20.72% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated
Arundel and South Downs CC South East England Nick Herbert Conservative 30619 Peter Grace UKIP 8475 Christopher Wellbelove Labour 7541 Con Hold 39.55% Nick Herbert Conservative Re-elected
Ashfield CC East Midlands Gloria De Piero Labour 22011 Philip Smith Lib. Dem. 9385 Helen Harrison Conservative 9257 Lab Hold 26.19% Gloria De Piero Labour Re-elected
Ashford CC South East England Damian Green Conservative 28143 Brendan Chilton Labour 11981 Gerald O'Brien UKIP 7719 Con Hold 29.28% Damian Green Conservative Re-elected
Ashton-under-Lyne BC North West England Angela Rayner Labour 21922 Tracy Sutton Conservative 7981 Maurice Jackson UKIP 6729 Lab Hold 36.27% David Heyes Labour Stood Down
Aylesbury CC South East England David Lidington Conservative 26041 Will Cass Labour 9314 Chris Adams UKIP 8662 Con Hold 31.46% David Lidington Conservative Re-elected
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Scotland Corri Wilson SNP 19306 Sandra Osborne Labour 14843 Lee Lyons Conservative 10284 SNP Gain From Lab 9.73% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated
Banbury CC South East England Victoria Prentis Conservative 28184 Sean Woodcock Labour 13770 Dickie Bird UKIP 8200 Con Hold 25.63% Tony Baldry Conservative Stood Down
Banff and Buchan CC Scotland Eilidh Whiteford SNP 26923 Alex Johnstone Conservative 11659 Sumon Hoque Labour 0 SNP Hold 39.56% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected
Barking BC London Margaret Hodge Labour 28514 Mina Rahman Conservative 8382 Roger Gravett UKIP 6605 Lab Hold 44.40% Margaret Hodge Labour Re-elected
Barnsley Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Dan Jarvis Labour 22154 Lee Hunter UKIP 7109 Kay Carter Conservative 5011 Lab Hold 40.66% Dan Jarvis Labour Re-elected
Barnsley East CC Yorkshire and Humberside Michael Dugher Labour 24176 Robert Graham Swiffen UKIP 7672 Katharine Harborne Conservative 5161 Lab Hold 42.99% Michael Dugher Labour Re-elected
Barrow and Furness CC North West England John Woodcock Labour 23540 Simon Fell Conservative 13152 Nigel Cecil UKIP 5021 Lab Hold 23.54% John Woodcock Labour Re-elected
Basildon and Billericay BC Eastern England John Baron Conservative 22204 Gavin Callaghan Labour 12609 George Konstantinidis UKIP 6759 Con Hold 23.08% John Baron Conservative Re-elected
Basingstoke BC South East England Maria Miller Conservative 25217 Dr Paul Harvey Labour 13613 Alan Stone UKIP 7212 Con Hold 22.91% Maria Miller Conservative Re-elected
Bassetlaw CC East Midlands John Mann Labour 27360 Sarah Downes Conservative 13850 Dave Scott UKIP 6203 Lab Hold 27.25% John Mann Labour Re-elected
Bath BC South West England Steve Bradley Lib. Dem. 20972 Ben Howlett Conservative 12263 Ollie Middleton Labour 5415 LD Hold 18.49% Don Foster Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Batley and Spen BC Yorkshire and Humberside Jo Cox Labour 26000 Imtiaz Ameen Conservative 15510 Aleks Lukic UKIP 6539 Lab Hold 20.52% Mike Wood Labour Stood Down
Battersea BC London Jane Ellison Conservative 23797 Will Martindale Labour 19743 Christopher Howe UKIP 3130 Con Hold 8.31% Jane Ellison Conservative Re-elected
Beaconsfield CC South East England Dominic Grieve Conservative 30883 Tony Clements Labour 8832 Tim Scott UKIP 7659 Con Hold 42.01% Dominic Grieve Conservative Re-elected
Beckenham BC London Bob Stewart Conservative 28536 Marina Ahmad Labour 9646 Rob Bryant UKIP 4545 Con Hold 39.61% Bob Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Bedford BC Eastern England Patrick Hall Labour 17966 Richard Fuller Conservative 15593 Charlie Smith UKIP 5882 Lab Gain From Con 5.25% Richard Fuller Conservative Defeated
Belfast East BC Northern Ireland Gavin Robinson DUP 16573 Naomi Long Alliance (NI) 16126 Niall Ó Donnghaile Sinn Fein 678 DUP Gain From Alliance 1.30% Naomi Long Alliance (NI) Defeated
Belfast North BC Northern Ireland Nigel Dodds DUP 17081 Gerry Kelly Sinn Fein 13714 Alban Maginness SDLP 4594 DUP Hold 9.10% Nigel Dodds DUP Re-elected
Belfast South BC Northern Ireland Alasdair McDonnell SDLP 14522 Jonathan Bell DUP 7850 Rodney McCune UUP 5651 SDLP Hold 19.52% Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Re-elected
Belfast West BC Northern Ireland Paul Maskey Sinn Fein 24134 Alex Attwood SDLP 4975 Frank McCoubrey DUP 1884 SF Hold 59.61% Paul Maskey Sinn Fein Re-elected
Bermondsey and Old Southwark BC London Neil Coyle Labour 16276 Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. 16130 Jean-Paul Floru Conservative 6991 Lab Gain From LD 0.33% Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. Defeated
Berwick-upon-Tweed CC North East England Anne-Marie Trevelyan Conservative 12848 Julie Pörksen Lib. Dem. 12307 Scott Dickinson Labour 6544 Con Gain From LD 1.40% Alan Beith Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC Scotland John Lamont Conservative 15655 Calum Kerr SNP 15500 Michael Moore Lib. Dem. 13668 Con Gain From LD 0.32% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bethnal Green and Bow BC London Rushanara Ali Labour 31392 Matthew Smith Conservative 8600 Pauline McQueen UKIP 4144 Lab Hold 44.93% PirateRushanara Ali Labour Stood Down
Beverley and Holderness CC Yorkshire and Humberside Graham Stuart Conservative 24044 Margaret Pinder Labour 14337 Gary Shores UKIP 7911 Con Hold 18.24% Graham Stuart Conservative Re-elected
Bexhill and Battle CC South East England Huw Merriman Conservative 29951 Michelle Thew Labour 10441 Rachel Sadler Lib. Dem. 7541 Con Hold 35.74% Greg Barker Conservative Stood Down
Bexleyheath and Crayford BC London David Evennett Conservative 22094 Stefano Borella Labour 13964 Chris Attard UKIP 4729 Con Hold 18.83% David Evennett Conservative Re-elected
Birkenhead BC North West England Frank Field Labour 24660 Clark Vasey Conservative 4859 Wayne Harling UKIP 3300 Lab Hold 56.05% Frank Field Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Edgbaston BC West Midlands Gisela Stuart Labour 20046 Luke Evans Conservative 13674 Graham Short UKIP 4879 Lab Hold 15.27% Gisela Stuart Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Erdington BC West Midlands Jack Dromey Labour 18400 Robert Alden Conservative 10337 Andrew Garcarz UKIP 5105 Lab Hold 22.68% Jack Dromey Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hall Green BC West Midlands Roger Godsiff Labour 19322 Shiraz Peer Respect 12544 Rashpal Mondair UKIP 5562 Lab Hold 13.91% Roger Godsiff Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hodge Hill BC West Midlands Liam Byrne Labour 26259 Albert Duffen UKIP 5935 Phil Bennion Lib. Dem. 5334 Lab Hold 47.85% Liam Byrne Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Ladywood BC West Midlands Shabana Mahmood Labour 22704 Clair Braund UKIP 4211 Shazad Iqbal Lib. Dem. 4134 Lab Hold 51.60% Shabana Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Northfield BC West Midlands Richard Burden Labour 20329 Rachel Maclean Conservative 12617 Keith Rowe UKIP 6468 Lab Hold 18.44% Richard Burden Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Perry Barr BC West Midlands Khalid Mahmood Labour 24685 Charlotte Hodivala Conservative 6993 Harjinder Singh UKIP 5795 Lab Hold 42.08% Khalid Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Selly Oak BC West Midlands Steve McCabe Labour 21973 Alex Boulter Conservative 12439 Steven Brookes UKIP 6327 Lab Hold 20.47% Steve McCabe Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Yardley BC West Midlands Jess Phillips Labour 14051 John Hemming Lib. Dem. 13846 Paul Clayton UKIP 6538 Lab Gain From LD 0.49% John Hemming Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bishop Auckland CC North East England Helen Goodman Labour 20304 Christopher Adams Conservative 9619 Rhys Burriss UKIP 6312 Lab Hold 25.97% Helen Goodman Labour Re-elected
Blackburn BC North West England Kate Hollern Labour 27768 Bob Eastwood Conservative 10913 Dayle Taylor UKIP 6819 Lab Hold 37.04% Jack Straw Labour Stood Down
Blackley and Broughton BC North West England Graham Stringer Labour 22223 Martin Power UKIP 5434 Michelle Tanfield-Johnson Conservative 4900 Lab Hold 49.08% Graham Stringer Labour Re-elected
Blackpool North and Cleveleys BC North West England Paul Maynard Conservative 17377 Sam Rushworth Labour 15590 Simon Noble UKIP 5734 Con Hold 4.35% Paul Maynard Conservative Re-elected
Blackpool South BC North West England Gordon Marsden Labour 17046 Peter Anthony Conservative 11167 Peter Wood UKIP 5358 Lab Hold 16.71% Gordon Marsden Labour Re-elected
Blaenau Gwent CC Wales Nick Smith Labour 21974 Susan Boucher UKIP 4899 Tracey West Conservative 2743 Lab Hold 52.70% Nick Smith Labour Re-elected
Blaydon BC North East England Dave Anderson Labour 26159 Jonathan Wallace Lib. Dem. 6306 Mark Bell UKIP 5282 Lab Hold 44.20% Dave Anderson Labour Re-elected
Blyth Valley BC North East England Ronnie Campbell Labour 20853 Barry Elliott UKIP 6340 Greg Munro Conservative 4739 Lab Hold 37.63% Ronnie Campbell Labour Re-elected
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CC South East England Nick Gibb Conservative 23327 Alan Butcher Labour 9166 Graham Jones UKIP 8491 Con Hold 30.22% Nick Gibb Conservative Re-elected
Bolsover CC East Midlands Dennis Skinner Labour 27021 Peter Bedford Conservative 9454 Ray Calladine UKIP 7513 Lab Hold 39.94% Dennis Skinner Labour Re-elected
Bolton North East BC North West England David Crausby Labour 22236 James Daly Conservative 13377 Harry Lamb UKIP 5750 Lab Hold 20.47% David Crausby Labour Re-elected
Bolton South East BC North West England Yasmin Qureshi Labour 22476 Musdair Dean Conservative 8421 Jeff Armstrong UKIP 6239 Lab Hold 35.48% Yasmin Qureshi Labour Re-elected
Bolton West CC North West England Julie Hilling Labour 21881 Christopher Green Conservative 15867 Bob Horsefield UKIP 7807 Lab Hold 12.61% Julie Hilling Labour Re-elected
Bootle BC North West England Peter Dowd Labour 30602 Paul Nuttall UKIP 6851 Lisa Tallis Green 1884 Lab Hold 57.54% Joe Benton Labour Stood Down
Boston and Skegness CC East Midlands Matt Warman Conservative 18185 Robin Hunter-Clarke UKIP 12918 Paul Kenny Labour 8644 Con Hold 11.98% Mark Simmonds Conservative Stood Down
Bosworth CC East Midlands David Tredinnick Conservative 23327 Chris Kealey Labour 12431 Michael Mullaney Lib. Dem. 10477 Con Hold 20.07% David Tredinnick Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth East BC South West England Tobias Ellwood Conservative 19995 Peter Stokes Labour 8058 David Hughes UKIP 7249 Con Hold 27.11% Tobias Ellwood Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth West BC South West England Conor Burns Conservative 17974 David Stokes Labour 8212 Martin Houlden UKIP 6929 Con Hold 23.43% Conor Burns Conservative Re-elected
Bracknell CC South East England Phillip Lee Conservative 26504 James Walsh Labour 11375 Richard Thomas UKIP 7728 Con Hold 29.02% Phillip Lee Conservative Re-elected
Bradford East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Imran Hussain Labour 16258 David Ward Lib. Dem. 9722 Iftikhar Ahmed Conservative 8044 Lab Gain From LD 16.16% David Ward Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bradford South BC Yorkshire and Humberside Judith Cummins Labour 19141 Tanya Graham Conservative 9815 Jason Smith UKIP 6316 Lab Hold 24.54% Gerry Sutcliffe Labour Stood Down
Bradford West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Naz Shah Labour 20158 George Grant Conservative 10418 Harry Boota UKIP 5036 Lab Gain From Respect 24.00% George Galloway Respect Defeated
Braintree CC Eastern England James Cleverly Conservative 24792 Malcolm Fincken Labour 12528 Richard Bingley UKIP 7262 Con Hold 24.92% Brooks Newmark Conservative Stood Down
Brecon and Radnorshire CC Wales Roger Williams Lib. Dem. 12508 Chris Davies Conservative 12412 Matthew Dorrance Labour 6066 LD Hold 0.25% Roger Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Brent Central BC London Dawn Butler Labour 22298 Lauren Keith Lib. Dem. 13030 Alan Mendoza Conservative 5017 Lab Gain From LD 20.55% Sarah Teather Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Brent North BC London Barry Gardiner Labour 28426 Luke Parker Conservative 16392 Alexander Alan Craig UKIP 3270 Lab Hold 23.01% Barry Gardiner Labour Re-elected
Brentford and Isleworth BC London Ruth Cadbury Labour 23658 Mary Macleod Conservative 19482 Joseph Bourke Lib. Dem. 4900 Lab Gain From Con 7.73% Mary MacLeod Conservative Defeated
Brentwood and Ongar CC Eastern England Eric Pickles Conservative 27940 Liam Preston Labour 7632 Mick McGough UKIP 7573 Con Hold 40.14% Eric Pickles Conservative Re-elected
Bridgend CC Wales Madeleine Moon Labour 15442 Meirion Jenkins Conservative 11865 Caroline Jones UKIP 5005 Lab Hold 9.33% Madeleine Moon Labour Re-elected
Bridgwater and West Somerset CC South West England Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative 23367 Michael Lerry Labour 12314 Stephen Fitzgerald UKIP 8433 Con Hold 20.28% Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative Re-elected
Brigg and Goole CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Percy Conservative 18751 Jacky Crawford Labour 16731 David Jeffreys UKIP 6428 Con Hold 4.60% Andrew Percy Conservative Re-elected
Brighton, Kemptown BC South East England Nancy Platts Labour 16609 Simon Kirby Conservative 15177 Ian Buchanan UKIP 4825 Lab Gain From Con 3.33% Simon Kirby Conservative Defeated
Brighton, Pavilion BC South East England Caroline Lucas Green 20651 Purna Sen Labour 15451 Clarence Mitchell Conservative 10739 Grn Hold 9.85% Caroline Lucas Green Re-elected
Bristol East BC South West England Kerry McCarthy Labour 20034 Theodora Clarke Conservative 10969 James McMurray UKIP 6764 Lab Hold 20.14% Kerry McCarthy Labour Re-elected
Bristol North West BC South West England Charlotte Leslie Conservative 18077 Darren Jones Labour 15660 Clare Campion-Smith Lib. Dem. 7920 Con Hold 4.80% Charlotte Leslie Conservative Re-elected
Bristol South BC South West England Karin Smyth Labour 22425 Isobel Grant Conservative 8977 Steve Wood UKIP 6715 Lab Hold 27.80% Dawn Primarolo Labour Stood Down
Bristol West BC South West England Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. 19904 Thangam Debbonaire Labour 17896 Claire Hiscott Conservative 7171 LD Hold 3.63% Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Broadland CC Eastern England Keith Simpson Conservative 22846 Chris Jones Labour 9990 Steve Riley Lib. Dem. 8875 Con Hold 24.40% Keith Simpson Conservative Re-elected
Bromley and Chislehurst BC London Bob Neill Conservative 24580 John Courtneidge Labour 9895 Emmett Jenner UKIP 4299 Con Hold 33.34% Bob Neill Conservative Re-elected
Bromsgrove CC West Midlands Sajid Javid Conservative 23082 Tom Ebbutt Labour 14850 Stuart Cross UKIP 9199 Con Hold 15.94% Sajid Javid Conservative Re-elected
Broxbourne BC Eastern England Charles Walker Conservative 25800 Edward Robinson Labour 10447 David Platt UKIP 7148 Con Hold 33.62% Charles Walker Conservative Re-elected
Broxtowe CC East Midlands Nick Palmer Labour 22055 Anna Soubry Conservative 18855 Frank Dunne UKIP 7437 Lab Gain From Con 6.08% Anna Soubry Conservative Defeated
Buckingham CC South East England John Bercow Speaker 28687 Dave Fowler UKIP 16910 Alan Francis Green 2746 Speaker Hold 24.36% John Bercow Speaker Re-elected
Burnley BC North West England Julie Cooper Labour 17414 Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. 11534 Tom Commis UKIP 8765 Lab Gain From LD 13.93% Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. Defeated
Burton CC West Midlands Andrew Griffiths Conservative 21596 Jon Wheale Labour 18761 Mike Green UKIP 7190 Con Hold 5.69% Andrew Griffiths Conservative Re-elected
Bury North BC North West England James Frith Labour 18687 David Nuttall Conservative 16370 Ian Henderson UKIP 6927 Lab Gain From Con 5.11% David Nuttall Conservative Defeated
Bury South BC North West England Ivan Lewis Labour 23161 Daniel Critchlow Conservative 14262 Seamus Martin UKIP 6387 Lab Hold 18.44% Ivan Lewis Labour Re-elected
Bury St Edmunds CC Eastern England Jo Churchill Conservative 25968 William Edwards Labour 12726 John Howlett UKIP 8551 Con Hold 22.55% David Ruffley Conservative Stood Down
Caerphilly CC Wales Wayne David Labour 18859 Leo Docherty Conservative 6731 Rebecca Newton Plaid Cymru 6159 Lab Hold 31.34% Wayne David Labour Re-elected
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Scotland Paul Monaghan SNP 13362 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 7931 Alastair Graham Conservative 4051 SNP Gain From LD 18.88% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated
Calder Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Craig Whittaker Conservative 19728 Josh Fenton Glynn Labour 16921 Paul Rogan UKIP 6866 Con Hold 5.42% Craig Whittaker Conservative Re-elected
Camberwell and Peckham BC London Harriet Harman Labour 31368 Naomi Newstead Conservative 5920 Yahaya Kiyingi Lib. Dem. 3651 Lab Hold 54.54% Harriet Harman Labour Re-elected
Camborne and Redruth CC South West England George Eustice Conservative 16577 Michael Foster Labour 10679 Julia Goldsworthy Lib. Dem. 6736 Con Hold 13.67% George Eustice Conservative Re-elected
Cambridge BC Eastern England Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. 19761 Daniel Zeichner Labour 15727 Chamali Fernando Conservative 9197 LD Hold 7.93% Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Cannock Chase CC West Midlands Janos Toth Labour 16527 Amanda Milling Conservative 15234 Grahame Wiggin UKIP 9943 Lab Gain From Con 2.81% Aidan Burley Conservative Stood Down
Canterbury CC South East England Julian Brazier Conservative 20476 Hugh Lanning Labour 10442 James Flanagan Lib. Dem. 8323 Con Hold 20.39% Julian Brazier Conservative Re-elected
Cardiff Central BC Wales Jo Stevens Labour 12242 Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. 9382 Richard Hopkin Conservative 7462 Lab Gain From LD 7.96% Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. Defeated
Cardiff North BC Wales Mari Williams Labour 19047 Craig Williams Conservative 17231 Ethan R Wilkinson UKIP 5489 Lab Gain From Con 3.83% Jonathan Evans Conservative Stood Down
Cardiff South and Penarth BC Wales Stephen Doughty Labour 19225 Emma Warman Conservative 12442 John Rees-Evans UKIP 5487 Lab Hold 15.34% Stephen Doughty Labour Re-elected
Cardiff West BC Wales Kevin Brennan Labour 18272 James Taghdissian Conservative 12111 Brian Morris UKIP 5093 Lab Hold 15.04% Kevin Brennan Labour Re-elected
Carlisle CC North West England Lee Sherriff Labour 17752 John Stevenson Conservative 15207 Fiona Mills UKIP 6068 Lab Gain From Con 6.03% John Stevenson Conservative Defeated
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CC Wales Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru 14307 Calum Higgins Labour 10035 Matthew Paul Conservative 7767 PC Hold 11.22% Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South CC Wales Simon Hart Conservative 15589 Delyth Evans Labour 13266 Elwyn Williams Plaid Cymru 5551 Con Hold 5.66% Simon Hart Conservative Re-elected
Carshalton and Wallington BC London Tom Brake Lib. Dem. 18545 Matthew Maxwell Scott Conservative 13426 Siobhan Tate Labour 6757 LD Hold 11.04% Tom Brake Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Castle Point BC Eastern England Rebecca Harris Conservative 20062 Jamie Huntman UKIP 13754 Joe Cooke Labour 8887 Con Hold 13.74% Rebecca Harris Conservative Re-elected
Central Ayrshire CC Scotland Philippa Whitford SNP 18619 Brian Donohoe Labour 14783 Marc Hope Conservative 8805 SNP Gain From Lab 8.73% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated
Central Devon CC South West England Mel Stride Conservative 26430 Alex White Lib. Dem. 9942 John Conway UKIP 7847 Con Hold 30.60% Mel Stride Conservative Re-elected
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich CC Eastern England Daniel Poulter Conservative 26071 Jack Abbott Labour 11253 Mark Cole UKIP 7363 Con Hold 27.74% Daniel Poulter Conservative Re-elected
Ceredigion CC Wales Mark Williams Lib. Dem. 14075 Mike Parker Plaid Cymru 10186 Gethin James UKIP 4565 LD Hold 10.16% Mark Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Charnwood CC East Midlands Ed Argar Conservative 26501 Sean Kelly-Walsh Labour 14183 Lynton Yates UKIP 7301 Con Hold 23.00% Stephen Dorrell Conservative Stood Down
Chatham and Aylesford CC South East England Tracey Crouch Conservative 19219 Tristan Osborne Labour 16278 Ian Wallace UKIP 5900 Con Hold 6.71% Tracey Crouch Conservative Re-elected
Cheadle BC North West England Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. 19299 Mary Robinson Conservative 18527 Martin Miller Labour 8741 LD Hold 1.46% Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chelmsford BC Eastern England Simon Burns Conservative 23840 Stephen Robinson Lib. Dem. 11802 Chris Vince Labour 8797 Con Hold 22.05% Simon Burns Conservative Re-elected
Chelsea and Fulham BC London Greg Hands Conservative 24588 Alexandra Sanderson Labour 9808 Adrian Noble UKIP 2839 Con Hold 37.08% Greg Hands Conservative Re-elected
Cheltenham BC South West England Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. 22121 Alex Chalk Conservative 19134 Christina Simmonds UKIP 4913 LD Hold 5.61% Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chesham and Amersham CC South East England Cheryl Gillan Conservative 30083 Alan Stevens UKIP 7076 Kirsten Johnson Lib. Dem. 6686 Con Hold 43.86% Cheryl Gillan Conservative Re-elected
Chesterfield BC East Midlands Toby Perkins Labour 21963 Julia Cambridge Lib. Dem. 10409 Stuart Yeowart UKIP 5846 Lab Hold 25.20% Toby Perkins Labour Re-elected
Chichester CC South East England Andrew Tyrie Conservative 29657 Andrew Moncreiff UKIP 9268 Mark Farwell Labour 8707 Con Hold 35.90% Andrew Tyrie Conservative Re-elected
Chingford and Woodford Green BC London Iain Duncan Smith Conservative 23463 Bilal Mahmood Labour 12539 Freddy Vachha UKIP 4079 Con Hold 25.34% Iain Duncan Smith Conservative Re-elected
Chippenham CC South West England Michelle Donelan Conservative 20047 Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. 16082 Julia Reid UKIP 7093 Con Gain From LD 7.53% Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. Defeated
Chipping Barnet BC London Theresa Villiers Conservative 24950 Amy Trevethan Labour 15731 Victor Kaye UKIP 4206 Con Hold 18.22% Theresa Villiers Conservative Re-elected
Chorley CC North West England Lindsay Harvey Hoyle Labour 24497 Rob Loughenbury Conservative 16330 Mark Smith UKIP 6618 Lab Hold 16.41% Lindsay Hoyle Labour Re-elected
Christchurch CC South West England Christopher Chope Conservative 26360 Robin Grey UKIP 8917 Andrew Satherley Labour 7252 Con Hold 35.29% Christopher Chope Conservative Re-elected
Cities of London and Westminster BC London Mark Field Conservative 19619 Nick Slingsby Labour 10437 Robert Stephenson UKIP 2704 Con Hold 24.86% Mark Field Conservative Re-elected
City of Chester CC North West England Chris Matheson Labour 22045 Stephen Mosley Conservative 17288 Stephen Ingram UKIP 4464 Lab Gain From Con 9.97% Stephen Mosley Conservative Defeated
City of Durham CC North East England Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour 24071 Craig Martin Lib. Dem. 10453 Liam Clark UKIP 5778 Lab Hold 29.44% Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour Re-elected
Clacton CC Eastern England Douglas Carswell UKIP 17146 Giles Watling Conservative 15829 Tim Young Labour 8818 UKIP Hold 2.99% Douglas Carswell UKIP Re-elected
Cleethorpes CC Yorkshire and Humberside Martin Vickers Conservative 17606 Peter Keith Labour 16642 Stephen Harness UKIP 6771 Con Hold 2.13% Martin Vickers Conservative Re-elected
Clwyd South CC Wales Susan Jones Labour 15033 David Nicholls Conservative 10534 Mandy Jones UKIP 4639 Lab Hold 12.97% Susan Elan Jones Labour Re-elected
Clwyd West CC Wales David Jones Conservative 16861 Gareth Thomas Labour 10750 Marc Jones Plaid Cymru 5745 Con Hold 16.03% David Jones Conservative Re-elected
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Scotland Tom Clarke Labour 18919 Phil Boswell SNP 18767 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 3202 Lab Hold 0.36% Tom Clarke Labour Re-elected
Colchester BC Eastern England Bob Russell Lib. Dem. 17327 Will Quince Conservative 11893 Jordan Newell Labour 8129 LD Hold 11.63% Bob Russell Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Colne Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jason McCartney Conservative 19614 Jane East Labour 18341 Cahal Burke Lib. Dem. 7743 Con Hold 2.26% Jason McCartney Conservative Re-elected
Congleton CC North West England Fiona Claire Bruce Conservative 22192 Darren Price Labour 11236 Peter Hirst Lib. Dem. 8174 Con Hold 21.57% Fiona Bruce Conservative Re-elected
Copeland CC North West England Jamie Reed Labour 21756 Stephen Haraldsen Conservative 13378 Michael Pye UKIP 5401 Lab Hold 19.58% Jamie Reed Labour Re-elected
Corby CC East Midlands Andy Sawford Labour 23631 Tom Pursglove Conservative 19025 Margot Parker UKIP 8146 Lab Hold 8.45% Andy Sawford Labour Re-elected
Coventry North East BC West Midlands Colleen Fletcher Labour 25985 Michelle Lowe Conservative 8009 Avtar Taggar UKIP 6549 Lab Hold 41.43% Bob Ainsworth Labour Stood Down
Coventry North West BC West Midlands Geoffrey Robinson Labour 23986 Parvez Akhtar Conservative 11917 Harjinder Sehmi UKIP 6614 Lab Hold 25.92% Geoffrey Robinson Labour Re-elected
Coventry South BC West Midlands Jim Cunningham Labour 22637 Gary Ridley Conservative 13364 Mark Taylor UKIP 6202 Lab Hold 20.19% Jim Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Crawley BC South East England Henry Smith Conservative 20403 Chris Oxlade Labour 17841 Christopher Brown UKIP 6507 Con Hold 5.39% Henry Smith Conservative Re-elected
Crewe and Nantwich CC North West England Adrian Heald Labour 21929 Edward Timpson Conservative 20714 Richard Lee UKIP 6607 Lab Gain From Con 2.36% Edward Timpson Conservative Defeated
Croydon Central BC London Sarah Jones Labour 20495 Gavin Barwell Conservative 19824 Peter Staveley UKIP 5396 Lab Gain From Con 1.34% Gavin Barwell Conservative Defeated
Croydon North BC London Steve Reed Labour 33167 Vidhi Mohan Conservative 12032 Winston McKenzie UKIP 3574 Lab Hold 40.97% Steve Reed Labour Re-elected
Croydon South BC London Chris Philp Conservative 28855 Emily Benn Labour 14517 Kathleen Garner UKIP 5560 Con Hold 25.46% Richard Ottaway Conservative Stood Down
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Scotland Stuart McDonald SNP 21731 Gregg McClymont Labour 15638 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 3363 SNP Gain From Lab 14.74% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated
Cynon Valley CC Wales Ann Clwyd Labour 16321 Cerith Griffiths Plaid Cymru 5658 Rebecca Rees-Evans UKIP 3814 Lab Hold 35.69% Ann Clwyd Labour Re-elected
Dagenham and Rainham BC London Jon Cruddas Labour 20137 Julie Marson Conservative 14423 Tess Culnane British National Party 4014 Lab Hold 12.92% Jon Cruddas Labour Re-elected
Darlington BC North East England Jenny Chapman Labour 20432 Peter Cuthbertson Conservative 11511 David Hodgson UKIP 5760 Lab Hold 20.80% Jenny Chapman Labour Re-elected
Dartford CC South East England Gareth Johnson Conservative 23183 Simon Thomson Labour 16185 Elizabeth Jones UKIP 6454 Con Hold 13.97% Gareth Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Daventry CC East Midlands Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative 28665 Abigail Campbell Labour 10858 Michael Patrick Gerard UKIP 7284 Con Hold 34.39% Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative Re-elected
Delyn CC Wales David Hanson Labour 16445 Mark Isherwood Conservative 12921 Nigel Williams UKIP 4616 Lab Hold 9.53% David Hanson Labour Re-elected
Denton and Reddish BC North West England Andrew Gwynne Labour 21934 Lana Hempsall Conservative 7514 Andrew Fairfoull UKIP 5662 Lab Hold 38.31% Andrew Gwynne Labour Re-elected
Derby North BC East Midlands Chris Williamson Labour 19035 Amanda Solloway Conservative 12274 Tilly Ward UKIP 6160 Lab Hold 15.01% Chris Williamson Labour Re-elected
Derby South BC East Midlands Margaret Beckett Labour 21355 Evonne Williams Conservative 10050 Victor Webb UKIP 5917 Lab Hold 27.45% Margaret Beckett Labour Re-elected
Derbyshire Dales CC East Midlands Patrick McLoughlin Conservative 23001 Andy Botham Labour 11503 John Young UKIP 6217 Con Hold 24.58% Patrick McLoughlin Conservative Re-elected
Devizes CC South West England Claire Perry Conservative 24781 Chris Watts Labour 6972 David Pollitt UKIP 6456 Con Hold 38.43% Claire Perry Conservative Re-elected
Dewsbury CC Yorkshire and Humberside Paula Sherriff Labour 22202 Simon Reevell Conservative 18982 Mark Thackray UKIP 7929 Lab Gain From Con 5.96% Simon Reevell Conservative Defeated
Don Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Caroline Flint Labour 21229 Carl Jackson Conservative 11957 Guy Aston UKIP 7553 Lab Hold 21.35% Caroline Flint Labour Re-elected
Doncaster Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rosie Winterton Labour 21286 Zoe Metcalfe Conservative 9204 Chris Hodgson UKIP 6696 Lab Hold 28.94% Rosie Winterton Labour Re-elected
Doncaster North CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Miliband Labour 23169 Kim Parkinson UKIP 8487 Mark Fletcher Conservative 6538 Lab Hold 34.89% Ed Miliband Labour Re-elected
Dover CC South East England Charlie Elphicke Conservative 20646 Clair Hawkins Labour 16793 David Little UKIP 9600 Con Hold 7.61% Charlie Elphicke Conservative Re-elected
Dudley North BC West Midlands Ian Austin Labour 15537 Les Jones Conservative 10905 Bill Etheridge UKIP 10390 Lab Hold 11.82% Ian Austin Labour Re-elected
Dudley South BC West Midlands Mike Wood Conservative 15175 Natasha Millward Labour 13712 Paul Brothwood UKIP 6745 Con Hold 3.81% Chris Kelly Conservative Stood Down
Dulwich and West Norwood BC London Helen Hayes Labour 25682 Resham Kotecha Conservative 10378 James Barber Lib. Dem. 6004 Lab Hold 31.74% Tessa Jowell Labour Stood Down
Dumfries and Galloway CC Scotland Richard Arkless SNP 17868 Finlay Carson Conservative 16397 Russell Brown Labour 15283 SNP Gain From Lab 2.83% Russell Brown Labour Defeated
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC Scotland David Mundell Conservative 17043 Emma Harper SNP 15739 Archie Dryburgh Labour 8154 Con Hold 2.84% David Mundell Conservative Re-elected
Dundee East BC Scotland Stewart Hosie SNP 25873 Lesley Brennan Labour 6315 Bill Bowman Conservative 6282 SNP Hold 48.20% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected
Dundee West BC Scotland Chris Law SNP 21392 Michael Marra Labour 10094 Nicola Ross Conservative 3249 SNP Gain From Lab 30.30% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Scotland Douglas Chapman SNP 18100 Thomas Docherty Labour 17035 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 7889 SNP Gain From Lab 2.18% Thomas Docherty Labour Defeated
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CC Wales Liz Saville-Roberts Plaid Cymru 12820 Neil Fairlamb Conservative 6157 Mary Clarke Labour 4494 PC Hold 23.05% Elfyn Llwyd Plaid Cymru Stood Down
Ealing Central and Acton BC London Rupa Huq Labour 19156 Angie Bray Conservative 17593 Jon Ball Lib. Dem. 5553 Lab Gain From Con 3.26% Angie Bray Conservative Defeated
Ealing North BC London Stephen Pound Labour 27358 Thomas O'Malley Conservative 14546 Afzal Akram UKIP 3713 Lab Hold 26.87% Stephen Pound Labour Re-elected
Ealing, Southall BC London Virendra Sharma Labour 25678 James Symes Conservative 12537 John Poynton UKIP 2339 Lab Hold 30.73% Virendra Sharma Labour Re-elected
Easington CC North East England Grahame Morris Labour 24144 Jonathan Arnott UKIP 6024 Chris Hampsheir Conservative 3128 Lab Hold 51.89% Grahame Morris Labour Re-elected
East Antrim CC Northern Ireland Sammy Wilson DUP 14553 Roy Beggs UUP 6929 Stewart Dickson Alliance (NI) 3456 DUP Hold 24.99% Sammy Wilson DUP Re-elected
East Devon CC South West England Hugo Swire Conservative 25299 Andrew Chapman UKIP 9946 Steve Race Labour 9070 Con Hold 28.92% Hugo Swire Conservative Re-elected
East Dunbartonshire CC Scotland John Nicolson SNP 16784 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 11281 Amanjit Jhund Labour 8031 SNP Gain From LD 11.48% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated
East Ham BC London Stephen Timms Labour 38265 Samir Jassal Conservative 7222 Daniel Oxley UKIP 2699 Lab Hold 61.63% Stephen Timms Labour Re-elected
East Hampshire CC South East England Damian Hinds Conservative 28472 Richard Robinson Lib. Dem. 7621 Alex Wilks Labour 6551 Con Hold 40.63% Damian Hinds Conservative Re-elected
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Scotland Lisa Cameron SNP 23469 Michael McCann Labour 18972 Graham Simpson Conservative 6444 SNP Gain From Lab 8.83% Michael McCann Labour Defeated
East Londonderry CC Northern Ireland Gregory Campbell DUP 14047 Caoimhe Archibald Sinn Fein 6660 William McCandless UUP 6463 DUP Hold 21.13% Gregory Campbell DUP Re-elected
East Lothian CC Scotland George Kerevan SNP 19407 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 15086 David Roach Conservative 9518 SNP Gain From Lab 8.79% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated
East Renfrewshire CC Scotland Jim Murphy Labour 18668 Kirsten Oswald SNP 17263 David Montgomery Conservative 14594 Lab Hold 2.75% Jim Murphy Labour Re-elected
East Surrey CC South East England Sam Gyimah Conservative 30085 Helena Windsor UKIP 8946 Matt Wilson Labour 7557 Con Hold 38.68% Sam Gyimah Conservative Re-elected
East Worthing and Shoreham CC South East England Tim Loughton Conservative 22056 Tim Macpherson Labour 10609 Mike Glennon UKIP 7632 Con Hold 23.65% Tim Loughton Conservative Re-elected
East Yorkshire CC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Knight Conservative 23647 Kevin Hickson Labour 13553 Stephanie Todd UKIP 8049 Con Hold 19.69% Greg Knight Conservative Re-elected
Eastbourne BC South East England Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. 21762 Caroline Ansell Conservative 16742 Nigel Jones UKIP 7286 LD Hold 9.56% Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eastleigh BC South East England Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. 20113 Mims Davies Conservative 16424 Patricia Culligan UKIP 8964 LD Hold 6.88% Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eddisbury CC North West England Antionette Sandbach Conservative 22018 James Laing Labour 12133 James Millington UKIP 6215 Con Hold 21.76% Stephen O'Brien Conservative Stood Down
Edinburgh East BC Scotland Tommy Sheppard SNP 17915 Sheila Gilmore Labour 12107 James McMordie Conservative 4453 SNP Gain From Lab 14.57% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Scotland Deidre Brock SNP 16511 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 11823 Iain McGill Conservative 7335 SNP Gain From Lab 9.90% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South BC Scotland Neil Hay SNP 14102 Miles Briggs Conservative 9560 Ian Murray Labour 9558 SNP Gain From Lab 10.37% Ian Murray Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South West BC Scotland Joanna Cherry SNP 17888 Ricky Henderson Labour 12736 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 9786 SNP Gain From Lab 11.34% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down
Edinburgh West BC Scotland Michelle Thomson SNP 17431 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 10831 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 9737 SNP Gain From LD 14.21% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated
Edmonton BC London Kate Osamor Labour 23875 Gonul Daniels Conservative 11550 Neville Watson UKIP 3165 Lab Hold 30.52% Andy Love Labour Stood Down
Ellesmere Port and Neston CC North West England Justin Madders Labour 22651 Katherine Fletcher Conservative 13250 Jonathan Starkey UKIP 5766 Lab Hold 21.25% Andrew Miller Labour Stood Down
Elmet and Rothwell CC Yorkshire and Humberside Alec Shelbrooke Conservative 23095 Veronica King Labour 20972 Paul Spivey UKIP 7645 Con Hold 3.74% Alec Shelbrooke Conservative Re-elected
Eltham BC London Clive Efford Labour 20369 Spencer Drury Conservative 15676 Peter Whittle UKIP 4015 Lab Hold 11.18% Clive Efford Labour Re-elected
Enfield North BC London Joan Ryan Labour 20319 Nick de Bois Conservative 17450 Deborah Cairns UKIP 4582 Lab Gain From Con 6.42% Nick de Bois Conservative Defeated
Enfield, Southgate BC London David Burrowes Conservative 22298 Bambos Charalambous Labour 17018 David Schofield UKIP 2945 Con Hold 11.91% David Burrowes Conservative Re-elected
Epping Forest CC Eastern England Eleanor Laing Conservative 24441 Gareth Barrett Labour 9212 Andrew Smith UKIP 7250 Con Hold 32.69% Eleanor Laing Conservative Re-elected
Epsom and Ewell BC South East England Chris Grayling Conservative 29309 Sheila Carlson Labour 9286 Robert Leach UKIP 7778 Con Hold 36.43% Chris Grayling Conservative Re-elected
Erewash CC East Midlands Catherine Atkinson Labour 19078 Maggie Throup Conservative 16574 Philip Rose UKIP 7792 Lab Gain From Con 5.21% Jessica Lee Conservative Stood Down
Erith and Thamesmead BC London Teresa Pearce Labour 22441 Anna Firth Conservative 13133 Ronie Johnson UKIP 4296 Lab Hold 21.91% Teresa Pearce Labour Re-elected
Esher and Walton BC South East England Dominic Raab Conservative 31504 Francis Eldergill Labour 8555 Nicholas Wood UKIP 6964 Con Hold 42.07% Dominic Raab Conservative Re-elected
Exeter BC South West England Ben Bradshaw Labour 24103 Dom Morris Conservative 15197 Keith Crawford UKIP 7352 Lab Hold 17.05% Ben Bradshaw Labour Re-elected
Falkirk CC Scotland John McNally SNP 26883 Karen Whitefield Labour 15130 Alison Harris Conservative 5624 SNP Gain From Ind 23.14% Eric Joyce Independent
Fareham CC South East England Suella Fernandes Conservative 28673 Stuart Rose Labour 10546 Malcolm Jones UKIP 7447 Con Hold 33.35% Mark Hoban Conservative Stood Down
Faversham and Mid Kent CC South East England Helen Whately Conservative 25106 Michael Desmond Labour 10226 Peter Edwards-Daem UKIP 6198 Con Hold 31.85% Hugh Robertson Conservative Stood Down
Feltham and Heston BC London Seema Malhotra Labour 25508 Simon Nayyar Conservative 16528 Peter Dul UKIP 4376 Lab Hold 18.50% Seema Malhotra Labour Re-elected
Fermanagh and South Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein 22036 Tom Elliott UUP 21841 John Coyle SDLP 2928 SF Hold 0.42% Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein Re-elected
Filton and Bradley Stoke CC South West England Jack Lopresti Conservative 18974 Ian Boulton Labour 15441 Ben Walker UKIP 6645 Con Hold 7.31% Jack Lopresti Conservative Re-elected
Finchley and Golders Green BC London Sarah Sackman Labour 20029 Mike Freer Conservative 19772 Richard King UKIP 2732 Lab Gain From Con 0.54% Mike Freer Conservative Defeated
Folkestone and Hythe CC South East England Damian Collins Conservative 24702 Harriet Yeo UKIP 9431 Claire Jeffrey Labour 8378 Con Hold 28.98% Damian Collins Conservative Re-elected
Forest of Dean CC South West England Mark Harper Conservative 21243 Steve Parry-Hearn Labour 14329 Steve Stanbury UKIP 7130 Con Hold 14.18% Mark Harper Conservative Re-elected
Foyle CC Northern Ireland Mark Durkan SDLP 19286 Gearóid Ó hEára Sinn Fein 12902 Gary Middleton DUP 4348 SDLP Hold 16.85% Mark Durkan SDLP Re-elected
Fylde CC North West England Mark Menzies Conservative 21768 Jed Sullivan Labour 10689 Paul White UKIP 5978 Con Hold 25.36% Mark Menzies Conservative Re-elected
Gainsborough CC East Midlands Edward Leigh Conservative 23139 David Prescott Labour 10346 John Saxon UKIP 7456 Con Hold 25.97% Edward Leigh Conservative Re-elected
Garston and Halewood BC North West England Maria Eagle Labour 28766 Carl Schears UKIP 5618 Martin Williams Conservative 4690 Lab Hold 54.05% Maria Eagle Labour Re-elected
Gateshead BC North East England Ian Mearns Labour 24522 John Tennant UKIP 5565 Thomas Smith Conservative 3879 Lab Hold 49.55% Ian Mearns Labour Re-elected
Gedling CC East Midlands Vernon Coaker Labour 23299 Carolyn Abbott Conservative 15954 Lee Waters UKIP 6726 Lab Hold 15.24% Vernon Coaker Labour Re-elected
Gillingham and Rainham BC South East England Rehman Chishti Conservative 21121 Paul Clark Labour 15646 Mark Hanson UKIP 6477 Con Hold 11.70% Rehman Chishti Conservative Re-elected
Glasgow Central BC Scotland Alison Thewliss SNP 13650 Anas Sarwar Labour 11349 Simon Bone Conservative 2302 SNP Gain From Lab 7.49% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated
Glasgow East BC Scotland Natalie McGarry SNP 15766 Margaret Curran Labour 12698 Andrew Morrison Conservative 1890 SNP Gain From Lab 9.50% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated
Glasgow North BC Scotland Patrick Grady SNP 12840 Ann McKechin Labour 10008 Martin Bartos Green 2969 SNP Gain From Lab 9.52% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated
Glasgow North East BC Scotland Willie Bain Labour 14538 Anne McLaughlin SNP 11713 Annie Wells Conservative 1909 Lab Hold 9.57% Willie Bain Labour Re-elected
Glasgow North West BC Scotland Carol Monaghan SNP 15597 John Robertson Labour 14197 Roger Lewis Conservative 3528 SNP Gain From Lab 3.92% John Robertson Labour Defeated
Glasgow South BC Scotland Stewart McDonald SNP 19096 Tom Harris Labour 13958 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4773 SNP Gain From Lab 12.76% Tom Harris Labour Defeated
Glasgow South West BC Scotland Chris Stephens SNP 13973 Ian Davidson Labour 13801 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 2093 SNP Gain From Lab 0.54% Ian Davidson Labour Defeated
Glenrothes CC Scotland Melanie Ward Labour 18932 Peter Grant SNP 18440 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 3138 Lab Hold 1.21% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down
Gloucester BC South West England Richard Graham Conservative 20553 Sophy Gardner Labour 18831 Richard Ford UKIP 5648 Con Hold 3.36% Richard Graham Conservative Re-elected
Gordon CC Scotland Alex Salmond SNP 22400 Christine Jardine Lib. Dem. 12028 Colin Clark Conservative 7506 SNP Gain From LD 21.17% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Gosport BC South East England Caroline Dinenage Conservative 24251 Alan Durrant Labour 10630 Christopher Wood UKIP 6515 Con Hold 29.02% Caroline Dinenage Conservative Re-elected
Gower CC Wales Liz Evans Labour 17637 Byron Davies Conservative 13524 Colin Beckett UKIP 5148 Lab Hold 9.87% Martin Caton Labour Stood Down
Grantham and Stamford CC East Midlands Nicholas Boles Conservative 26072 Barrie Fairbairn Labour 12328 Marietta King UKIP 7680 Con Hold 26.03% Nicholas Boles Conservative Re-elected
Gravesham CC South East England Adam Holloway Conservative 21484 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi Labour 16219 Sean Marriott UKIP 6756 Con Hold 11.13% Adam Holloway Conservative Re-elected
Great Grimsby BC Yorkshire and Humberside Melanie Onn Labour 12576 Victoria Ayling UKIP 9059 Marc Jones Conservative 7787 Lab Hold 10.51% Austin Mitchell Labour Stood Down
Great Yarmouth CC Eastern England Brandon Lewis Conservative 16798 Lara Norris Labour 14671 Alan Grey UKIP 8835 Con Hold 4.94% Brandon Lewis Conservative Re-elected
Greenwich and Woolwich BC London Matthew Pennycook Labour 23874 Matt Hartley Conservative 10285 Ryan Acty UKIP 2800 Lab Hold 32.99% Nick Raynsford Labour Stood Down
Guildford CC South East England Anne Milton Conservative 27863 Kelly-Marie Blundell Lib. Dem. 13231 Harry Aldridge UKIP 6230 Con Hold 26.33% Anne Milton Conservative Re-elected
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BC London Diane Abbott Labour 29223 Amy Gray Conservative 6607 Simon de Deney Lib. Dem. 4350 Lab Hold 48.68% Diane Abbott Labour Re-elected
Hackney South and Shoreditch BC London Meg Hillier Labour 27652 Jack Tinley Conservative 5733 Ben Mathis Lib. Dem. 3416 Lab Hold 51.14% Meg Hillier Labour Re-elected
Halesowen and Rowley Regis BC West Midlands Stephanie Peacock Labour 17912 James Morris Conservative 17068 Dean Perks UKIP 6238 Lab Gain From Con 1.88% James Morris Conservative Defeated
Halifax BC Yorkshire and Humberside Holly Walker-Lynch Labour 19923 Philip Allott Conservative 13286 Liz Phillips UKIP 6470 Lab Hold 15.23% Linda Riordan Labour Stood Down
Haltemprice and Howden CC Yorkshire and Humberside David Michael Davis Conservative 24142 Edward Hart Labour 10584 John Kitchener UKIP 5454 Con Hold 27.82% David Davis Conservative Re-elected
Halton CC North West England Derek Twigg Labour 26762 Matthew Lloyd Conservative 6283 Glyn Redican UKIP 5756 Lab Hold 49.54% Derek Twigg Labour Re-elected
Hammersmith BC London Andy Slaughter Labour 24527 Charlie Dewhirst Conservative 16845 Richard Wood UKIP 3277 Lab Hold 16.19% Andy Slaughter Labour Re-elected
Hampstead and Kilburn BC London Tulip Siddiq Labour 23255 Simon Marcus Conservative 16741 Maajid Nawaz Lib. Dem. 7808 Lab Hold 12.33% Glenda Jackson Labour Stood Down
Harborough CC East Midlands Edward Garnier Conservative 25992 Sundip Meghani Labour 10006 Zuffar Haq Lib. Dem. 8746 Con Hold 29.09% Edward Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Harlow CC Eastern England Robert Halfon Conservative 19560 Suzy Stride Labour 15379 Sam Stopplecamp UKIP 6806 Con Hold 9.48% Robert Halfon Conservative Re-elected
Harrogate and Knaresborough CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Jones Conservative 23191 Helen Flynn Lib. Dem. 14545 David Simister UKIP 6834 Con Hold 16.27% Andrew Jones Conservative Re-elected
Harrow East BC London Uma Kumaran Labour 20693 Bob Blackman Conservative 19624 Aidan Powlesland UKIP 3830 Lab Gain From Con 2.23% Bob Blackman Conservative Defeated
Harrow West BC London Gareth Thomas Labour 23195 Hannah David Conservative 16661 Mohammed Ali Bhatti UKIP 3458 Lab Hold 14.17% Gareth Thomas Labour Re-elected
Hartlepool BC North East England Iain Wright Labour 19419 Richard Royal Conservative 9256 Phillip Broughton UKIP 7365 Lab Hold 26.57% Iain Wright Labour Re-elected
Harwich and North Essex CC Eastern England Bernard Jenkin Conservative 21779 Edward Carlsson Browne Labour 12474 Mark Hughes UKIP 7716 Con Hold 18.99% Bernard Jenkin Conservative Re-elected
Hastings and Rye CC South East England Sarah Owen Labour 20964 Amber Rudd Conservative 18238 Andrew Michael UKIP 7328 Lab Gain From Con 5.43% Amber Rudd Conservative Defeated
Havant BC South East England Alan Mak Conservative 21424 Graham Giles Labour 10191 John Perry UKIP 6900 Con Hold 25.58% David Willetts Conservative Stood Down
Hayes and Harlington BC London John McDonnell Labour 25820 Pearl Lewis Conservative 12159 Cliff Dixon UKIP 2879 Lab Hold 32.04% John McDonnell Labour Re-elected
Hazel Grove CC North West England Lisa Smart Lib. Dem. 15454 William Wragg Conservative 12544 Michael Taylor Labour 6827 LD Hold 6.85% Andrew Stunell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Hemel Hempstead CC Eastern England Mike Penning Conservative 23760 Tony Breslin Labour 13147 Howard Koch UKIP 6719 Con Hold 21.45% Mike Penning Conservative Re-elected
Hemsworth CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jon Trickett Labour 27459 Chris Pearson Conservative 10123 Steve Ashton UKIP 6260 Lab Hold 39.54% Jon Trickett Labour Re-elected
Hendon BC London Andrew Dismore Labour 21761 Matthew Offord Conservative 18445 Raymond Shamash UKIP 3578 Lab Gain From Con 7.19% Matthew Offord Conservative Defeated
Henley CC South East England John Howell Conservative 29127 Sam Juthani Labour 8414 Christopher Jones UKIP 7243 Con Hold 38.70% John Howell Conservative Re-elected
Hereford and South Herefordshire CC West Midlands Jesse Norman Conservative 21462 Lucy Hurds Lib. Dem. 12364 Nigel Ely UKIP 6568 Con Hold 18.80% Jesse Norman Conservative Re-elected
Hertford and Stortford CC Eastern England Mark Prisk Conservative 28805 Katherine Chibah Labour 10622 Adrian Baker UKIP 7635 Con Hold 32.83% Mark Prisk Conservative Re-elected
Hertsmere CC Eastern England Oliver Dowden Conservative 26950 Richard Butler Labour 12334 Frank Ward UKIP 7240 Con Hold 30.92% James Clappison Conservative Stood Down
Hexham CC North East England Guy Opperman Conservative 19017 Liam Carr Labour 11062 Jeff Reid Lib. Dem. 6519 Con Hold 18.29% Guy Opperman Conservative Re-elected
Heywood and Middleton CC North West England Liz McInnes Labour 21225 John Bickley UKIP 11278 Iain Gartside Conservative 8857 Lab Hold 21.41% Liz McInnes Labour Re-elected
High Peak CC East Midlands Andrew Bingham Conservative 19615 Caitlin Bisknell Labour 19428 Ian Guiver UKIP 5362 Con Hold 0.36% Andrew Bingham Conservative Re-elected
Hitchin and Harpenden CC Eastern England Peter Lilley Conservative 28343 Rachel Burgin Labour 10192 John Stocker UKIP 6853 Con Hold 33.17% Peter Lilley Conservative Re-elected
Holborn and St Pancras BC London Sir Keir Starmer Labour 29189 Will Blair Conservative 10958 Jill Fraser Lib. Dem. 7305 Lab Hold 33.36% Frank Dobson Labour Stood Down
Hornchurch and Upminster BC London Angela Watkinson Conservative 28227 Paul McGeary Labour 14474 Lawrence Webb UKIP 5869 Con Hold 25.76% Angela Watkinson Conservative Re-elected
Hornsey and Wood Green BC London Catherine West Labour 23369 Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. 17809 Suhail Rahuja Conservative 8362 Lab Gain From LD 10.07% Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. Defeated
Horsham CC South East England Jeremy Quin Conservative 27958 Morwen Millson Lib. Dem. 9335 Roger Arthur UKIP 8202 Con Hold 33.35% Francis Maude Conservative Stood Down
Houghton and Sunderland South BC North East England Bridget Phillipson Labour 23720 Stewart Hay Conservative 6720 Richard Peter Elvin UKIP 5748 Lab Hold 44.71% Bridget Phillipson Labour Re-elected
Hove BC South East England Peter Kyle Labour 21604 Graham Cox Conservative 18743 Christopher Hawtree Green 4574 Lab Gain From Con 5.68% Mike Weatherley Conservative Stood Down
Huddersfield BC Yorkshire and Humberside Barry Sheerman Labour 18842 Itrat Ali Conservative 9553 Rob Butler UKIP 4530 Lab Hold 22.92% Barry Sheerman Labour Re-elected
Huntingdon CC Eastern England Jonathan Djanogly Conservative 25790 Nik Johnson Labour 9010 Paul Bullen UKIP 8754 Con Hold 30.92% Jonathan Djanogly Conservative Re-elected
Hyndburn BC North West England Graham Jones Labour 21109 Kevin Horkin Conservative 12557 Janet Brown UKIP 6407 Lab Hold 20.04% Graham Jones Labour Re-elected
Ilford North BC London Lee Scott Conservative 21901 Wes Streeting Labour 18935 Philip Hyde UKIP 4073 Con Hold 6.31% Lee Scott Conservative Re-elected
Ilford South BC London Michael Gapes Labour 29137 Christopher Chapman Conservative 13888 Amjad Khan UKIP 3969 Lab Hold 29.79% Mike Gapes Labour Re-elected
Inverclyde CC Scotland Iain McKenzie Labour 15698 Ronnie Cowan SNP 15460 George Jabbour Conservative 4499 Lab Hold 0.63% Iain McKenzie Labour Re-elected
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Scotland Drew Hendry SNP 23405 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 10149 Edward Mountain Conservative 5786 SNP Gain From LD 28.03% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ipswich BC Eastern England David Ellesmere Labour 18684 Ben Gummer Conservative 16644 Maria Vigneau UKIP 6872 Lab Gain From Con 4.31% Ben Gummer Conservative Defeated
Isle of Wight CC South East England Andrew Turner Conservative 31938 Stewart Blackmore Labour 12151 David Goodall Lib. Dem. 11777 Con Hold 28.16% Andrew Turner Conservative Re-elected
Islington North BC London Jeremy Corbyn Labour 27246 Dr Alex Burghart Conservative 6062 Julian Gregory Lib. Dem. 5322 Lab Hold 47.55% Jeremy Corbyn Labour Re-elected
Islington South and Finsbury BC London Emily Thornberry Labour 21540 Terry Stacy Lib. Dem. 8514 Dr Mark Lim Conservative 8262 Lab Hold 29.91% Emily Thornberry Labour Re-elected
Islwyn CC Wales Chris Evans Labour 19099 Laura Jones Conservative 4979 Joe Smyth UKIP 4916 Lab Hold 40.70% Christopher Evans Labour Re-elected
Jarrow BC North East England Stephen Hepburn Labour 24608 Nick Mason Conservative 6413 Steve Harrison UKIP 4931 Lab Hold 46.91% Stephen Hepburn Labour Re-elected
Keighley CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Grogan Labour 18843 Kris Hopkins Conservative 17370 Paul Latham UKIP 8238 Lab Gain From Con 3.06% Kris Hopkins Conservative Defeated
Kenilworth and Southam CC West Midlands TrueDemJeremy Wright Conservative 24603 Bally Singh Labour 9430 Harry Cottam UKIP 5805 Con Hold 31.33% Jeremy Wright Conservative Stood Down
Kensington BC London Victoria Borwick Conservative 17705 Rod Abouharb Labour 10992 Jack Bovill UKIP 2663 Con Hold 19.10% Malcolm Rifkind Conservative Stood Down
Kettering CC East Midlands Philip Hollobone Conservative 22114 Rhea Keehn Labour 16949 Jonathan Bullock UKIP 5050 Con Hold 10.91% Philip Hollobone Conservative Re-elected
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Scotland Alan Brown SNP 22544 Cathy Jamieson Labour 17580 Brian Whittle Conservative 6432 SNP Gain From Lab 10.66% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated
Kingston and Surbiton BC London Edward Davey Lib. Dem. 21421 James Berry Conservative 18687 Lee Godfrey Labour 9770 LD Hold 4.74% Edward Davey Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Karl Turner Labour 19394 Richard Barrett UKIP 6056 Christine Mackay Conservative 3905 Lab Hold 39.01% Karl Turner Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull North BC Yorkshire and Humberside Diana Johnson Labour 15688 Mike Ross Lib. Dem. 7448 Sergi Singh UKIP 5241 Lab Hold 24.75% Diana Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle BC Yorkshire and Humberside Alan Johnson Labour 16332 Paul Salvidge UKIP 5541 Jo Barker Conservative 5084 Lab Hold 34.25% Alan Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingswood BC South West England Chris Skidmore Conservative 20506 Jo McCarron Labour 16728 Duncan Odgers UKIP 6600 Con Hold 7.79% Chris Skidmore Conservative Re-elected
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Scotland Roger Mullin SNP 20704 Kenny Selbie Labour 19325 Dave Dempsey Conservative 4065 SNP Gain From Lab 3.02% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down
Knowsley BC North West England George Howarth Labour 35030 Louise Bours UKIP 6011 Vikki Gregorich Green 1993 Lab Hold 64.97% George Howarth Labour Re-elected
Lagan Valley CC Northern Ireland Jeffrey Donaldson DUP 18962 Alexander Redpath UUP 7400 Trevor Lunn Alliance (NI) 4228 DUP Hold 31.64% Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Re-elected
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Scotland Angela Crawley SNP 20621 Jimmy Hood Labour 16670 Alex Allison Conservative 6900 SNP Gain From Lab 8.49% Jim Hood Labour Defeated
Lancaster and Fleetwood CC North West England Cat Smith Labour 17166 Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative 13902 Matthew Atkins UKIP 5965 Lab Gain From Con 7.65% Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative Defeated
Leeds Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Hilary Benn Labour 22394 Nicola Wilson Conservative 6171 Luke Senior UKIP 5064 Lab Hold 43.38% Hilary Benn Labour Re-elected
Leeds East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Richard Burgon Labour 22953 Ryan Stephenson Conservative 7427 Mark Maniatt UKIP 5021 Lab Hold 41.06% George Mudie Labour Stood Down
Leeds North East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Fabian Hamilton Labour 23716 Simon Wilson Conservative 13627 Warren Hendon UKIP 5669 Lab Hold 21.22% Fabian Hamilton Labour Re-elected
Leeds North West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. 15445 Alex Sobel Labour 11237 Alex Story Conservative 9301 LD Hold 9.67% Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Leeds West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachel Reeves Labour 19971 Alex Pierre-Traves Conservative 5887 Anne Murgatroyd UKIP 5884 Lab Hold 36.34% Rachel Reeves Labour Re-elected
Leicester East BC East Midlands Keith Vaz Labour 29527 Kishan Devani Conservative 9506 Susanna Steptoe UKIP 5996 Lab Hold 41.71% Keith Vaz Labour Re-elected
Leicester South BC East Midlands Jon Ashworth Labour 25463 Leon Hadji-Nikolaou Conservative 7747 Peter Stone UKIP 5737 Lab Hold 37.59% Jonathan Ashworth Labour Re-elected
Leicester West BC East Midlands Liz Kendall Labour 16897 Paul Bessant Conservative 8465 Stuart Young UKIP 5389 Lab Hold 23.54% Elizabeth Kendall Labour Stood Down
Leigh CC North West England Andy Burnham Labour 27433 Louisa Townson Conservative 8106 Les Leggett UKIP 7710 Lab Hold 43.59% Andy Burnham Labour Re-elected
Lewes CC South East England Norman Baker Lib. Dem. 20102 Maria Caulfield Conservative 15938 Ray Finch UKIP 6424 LD Hold 8.20% Norman Baker Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Lewisham East BC London Heidi Alexander Labour 21449 Peter Fortune Conservative 9616 Julia Fletcher Lib. Dem. 5633 Lab Hold 28.36% Heidi Alexander Labour Re-elected
Lewisham West and Penge BC London Jim Dowd Labour 21664 Russell Jackson Conservative 11280 Alex Feakes Lib. Dem. 6092 Lab Hold 23.06% Jim Dowd Labour Re-elected
Lewisham, Deptford BC London Vicky Foxcroft Labour 25323 Bim Afolami Conservative 5395 John Coughlin Green 4175 Lab Hold 48.35% Joan Ruddock Labour Stood Down
Leyton and Wanstead BC London John Cryer Labour 20865 Matthew Scott Conservative 8730 Carl Quilliam Lib. Dem. 5205 Lab Hold 30.21% John Cryer Labour Re-elected
Lichfield CC West Midlands Michael Fabricant Conservative 26430 Chris Worsey Labour 12865 John Rackham UKIP 7804 Con Hold 26.30% Michael Fabricant Conservative Re-elected
Lincoln BC East Midlands Lucy Rigby Labour 19186 Karl McCartney Conservative 17373 Nick Smith UKIP 6617 Lab Gain From Con 3.96% Karl McCartney Conservative Defeated
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Scotland Martyn Day SNP 25023 Michael Connarty Labour 18373 Sandy Batho Conservative 6104 SNP Gain From Lab 12.92% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated
Liverpool, Riverside BC North West England Louise Ellman Labour 26059 Joe Chaffers UKIP 4656 Martin Dobson Green 3187 Lab Hold 55.16% Louise Ellman Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Walton BC North West England Steve Rotheram Labour 27796 Steve Flatman UKIP 4579 Jonathan Clatworthy Green 1558 Lab Hold 67.61% Steve Rotheram Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Wavertree BC North West England Luciana Berger Labour 23298 Leo Evans Lib. Dem. 7034 Adam Hetherington UKIP 4503 Lab Hold 42.89% Luciana Berger Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, West Derby BC North West England Stephen Twigg Labour 25294 Neil Miney UKIP 4320 Steve Radford Liberal 3288 Lab Hold 58.60% Stephen Twigg Labour Re-elected
Livingston CC Scotland Hannah Bardell SNP 23581 Graeme Morrice Labour 16511 Chris Donnelly Conservative 5189 SNP Gain From Lab 14.76% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated
Llanelli CC Wales Nia Griffith Labour 16263 Vaughan Williams Plaid Cymru 10289 Selaine Saxby Conservative 5050 Lab Hold 15.95% Nia Griffith Labour Re-elected
Loughborough CC East Midlands Nicky Morgan Conservative 24100 Matthew O'Callaghan Labour 19784 Bill Piper UKIP 5882 Con Hold 8.07% Nicky Morgan Conservative Re-elected
Louth and Horncastle CC East Midlands Victoria Atkins Conservative 24321 Matthew Jason Brown Labour 11690 Colin Mair UKIP 8107 Con Hold 25.01% Peter Tapsell Conservative Stood Down
Ludlow CC West Midlands Philip Dunne Conservative 24603 Charlotte Barnes Lib. Dem. 8476 David Kelly UKIP 7254 Con Hold 33.09% Philip Dunne Conservative Re-elected
Luton North BC Eastern England Kelvin Hopkins Labour 23402 Dean Russell Conservative 11273 Allan White UKIP 5966 Lab Hold 28.19% Kelvin Hopkins Labour Re-elected
Luton South BC Eastern England Gavin Shuker Labour 18711 Katie Redmond Conservative 10758 Yasin Rehman UKIP 5665 Lab Hold 18.84% Gavin Shuker Labour Re-elected
Macclesfield CC North West England David Rutley Conservative 23469 Tim Roca Labour 13240 Adrian Howard UKIP 6364 Con Hold 20.43% David Rutley Conservative Re-elected
Maidenhead CC South East England Theresa May Conservative 30776 Anthony Hill Lib. Dem. 6796 Herbie Crossman UKIP 6718 Con Hold 44.63% Theresa May Conservative Re-elected
Maidstone and The Weald CC South East England Helen Grant Conservative 22647 Jasper Gerard Lib. Dem. 9992 Allen Simpson Labour 7153 Con Hold 25.86% Helen Grant Conservative Re-elected
Makerfield CC North West England Yvonne Fovargue Labour 28030 Zehra Zaidi Conservative 7108 Andrew Collinson UKIP 6261 Lab Hold 47.79% Yvonne Fovargue Labour Re-elected
Maldon CC Eastern England John Whittingdale Conservative 27765 Peter Edwards Labour 8586 Beverley Acevedo UKIP 7709 Con Hold 40.04% John Whittingdale Conservative Re-elected
Manchester Central BC North West England Lucy Powell Labour 24965 Myles Power UKIP 4963 John Reid Lib. Dem. 4351 Lab Hold 50.20% Lucy Powell Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Gorton BC North West England Gerald Kaufman Labour 22347 Dave Page Lib. Dem. 6662 Phil Eckersley UKIP 3659 Lab Hold 40.92% Gerald Kaufman Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Withington BC North West England Jeff Smith Labour 21539 John Leech Lib. Dem. 13476 Mark Davies UKIP 3697 Lab Gain From LD 17.91% John Leech Lib. Dem. Defeated
Mansfield CC East Midlands Alan Meale Labour 24656 Andrea Clarke Conservative 11770 David Sidney Pepper UKIP 9497 Lab Hold 26.63% Joseph Meale Labour Stood Down
Meon Valley CC South East England George Hollingbery Conservative 28119 Chris Carrigan Lib. Dem. 8711 David Alexander UKIP 6335 Con Hold 37.88% George Hollingbery Conservative Re-elected
Meriden CC West Midlands Caroline Spelman Conservative 26468 Tom McNeil Labour 13941 Mick Gee UKIP 7609 Con Hold 24.01% Caroline Spelman Conservative Re-elected
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CC Wales Gerald Jones Labour 15702 Bob Griffin Lib. Dem. 5001 Dave Rowlands UKIP 4638 Lab Hold 33.36% Dai Havard Labour Stood Down
Mid Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Nadine Dorries Conservative 27431 Charlynne Pullen Labour 10992 Nigel Wickens UKIP 8124 Con Hold 29.94% Nadine Dorries Conservative Re-elected
Mid Derbyshire CC East Midlands Pauline Latham Conservative 22340 Nicola Heaton Labour 14199 Martin Fitzpatrick UKIP 6457 Con Hold 17.20% Pauline Latham Conservative Re-elected
Mid Dorset and North Poole CC South West England Michael Tomlinson Conservative 18449 Vikki Slade Lib. Dem. 15415 Richard Turner UKIP 7061 Con Gain From LD 6.46% Annette Brooke Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Mid Norfolk CC Eastern England George Freeman Conservative 24276 Harry Clarke Labour 11406 Anna Coke UKIP 8112 Con Hold 25.35% George Freeman Conservative Re-elected
Mid Sussex CC South East England Nicholas Soames Conservative 26725 Daisy Cooper Lib. Dem. 12325 Toby Brothers UKIP 6948 Con Hold 25.78% Nicholas Soames Conservative Re-elected
Mid Ulster CC Northern Ireland Francie Molloy Sinn Fein 22904 Malachy Quinn SDLP 5959 Ian McCrea DUP 4665 SF Hold 41.49% Francie Molloy Sinn Fein Re-elected
Mid Worcestershire CC West Midlands Nigel Huddleston Conservative 26173 Robin Lunn Labour 10155 Richard Keel UKIP 7876 Con Hold 31.45% Peter Luff Conservative Stood Down
Middlesbrough BC North East England Andy McDonald Labour 19679 Nigel Baker UKIP 5650 Simon Clarke Conservative 4907 Lab Hold 42.00% Andy McDonald Labour Re-elected
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CC North East England Tom Blenkinsop Labour 22363 Will Goodhand Conservative 14669 Steve Turner UKIP 7044 Lab Hold 16.65% Tom Blenkinsop Labour Re-elected
Midlothian CC Scotland Owen Thompson SNP 17726 Kenny Young Labour 12711 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 4755 SNP Gain From Lab 12.78% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down
Milton Keynes North CC South East England Mark Lancaster Conservative 22114 Emily Darlington Labour 17666 David Reilly UKIP 7466 Con Hold 8.25% Mark Lancaster Conservative Re-elected
Milton Keynes South BC South East England Andrew Pakes Labour 22042 Iain Stewart Conservative 21231 Vince Peddle UKIP 5650 Lab Gain From Con 1.46% Iain Stewart Conservative Defeated
Mitcham and Morden BC London Siobhain McDonagh Labour 27468 Paul Holmes Conservative 10775 Richard Hilton UKIP 3765 Lab Hold 38.12% Siobhain McDonagh Labour Re-elected
Mole Valley CC South East England Paul Beresford Conservative 29596 Paul Oakley UKIP 7889 Paul Kennedy Lib. Dem. 7054 Con Hold 39.95% Paul Beresford Conservative Re-elected
Monmouth CC Wales David Davies Conservative 22909 Ruth Jones Labour 13131 Gareth Dunn UKIP 5641 Con Hold 21.02% David Davies Conservative Re-elected
Montgomeryshire CC Wales Glyn Davies Conservative 14889 Jane Dodds Lib. Dem. 7413 Des Parkinson UKIP 4438 Con Hold 22.11% Glyn Davies Conservative Re-elected
Moray CC Scotland Angus Robertson SNP 26517 Douglas Ross Conservative 10356 Robert Scorer UKIP 2576 SNP Hold 39.40% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected
Morecambe and Lunesdale CC North West England Amina Lone Labour 18547 David Morris Conservative 16074 Steve Ogden UKIP 4844 Lab Gain From Con 5.63% David Morris Conservative Defeated
Morley and Outwood CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Balls Labour 22496 Andrea Jenkyns Conservative 15064 David Dews UKIP 8311 Lab Hold 15.21% Ed Balls Labour Re-elected
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Scotland Marion Fellows SNP 18926 Frank Roy Labour 16073 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 3148 SNP Gain From Lab 7.26% Frank Roy Labour Defeated
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Scotland Angus MacNeil SNP 11529 Alasdair Morrison Labour 2460 Mark Brown Conservative 732 SNP Hold 61.61% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected
Neath CC Wales Christina Rees Labour 18577 Daniel Thomas Plaid Cymru 7114 Richard Pritchard UKIP 5010 Lab Hold 30.88% Peter Hain Labour Stood Down
New Forest East CC South East England Julian Lewis Conservative 24856 Andrew Pope Labour 7347 Bruce Tennent Lib. Dem. 7272 Con Hold 34.99% Julian Lewis Conservative Re-elected
New Forest West CC South East England Desmond Swayne Conservative 26535 Paul Bailey UKIP 7292 Lena Samuels Labour 6980 Con Hold 40.44% Desmond Swayne Conservative Re-elected
Newark CC East Midlands Robert Jenrick Conservative 25515 Michael Payne Labour 11788 Brian Mapletoft UKIP 10396 Con Hold 26.71% Robert Jenrick Conservative Re-elected
Newbury CC South East England Richard Benyon Conservative 31331 Judith Bunting Lib. Dem. 11714 Catherine Anderson UKIP 6998 Con Hold 33.48% Richard Benyon Conservative Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne Central BC North East England Chi Onwurah Labour 18974 Simon Kitchen Conservative 5090 Daniel Thompson UKIP 5029 Lab Hold 40.64% Chi Onwurah Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne East BC North East England Nick Brown Labour 20119 Wendy Taylor Lib. Dem. 6855 Duncan Crute Conservative 4261 Lab Hold 35.05% Nicholas Brown Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne North BC North East England Catherine McKinnell Labour 21758 Anita Lower Lib. Dem. 7749 Tim Marron UKIP 6261 Lab Hold 31.87% Catherine McKinnell Labour Re-elected
Newcastle-under-Lyme BC West Midlands Paul Farrelly Labour 19260 Tony Cox Conservative 12784 Phil Wood UKIP 7619 Lab Hold 14.99% Paul Farrelly Labour Re-elected
Newport East CC Wales Jessica Morden Labour 14182 Natasha Asghar Conservative 8110 Paul Halliday Lib. Dem. 5680 Lab Hold 17.63% Jessica Morden Labour Re-elected
Newport West CC Wales Paul Flynn Labour 18018 Nick Webb Conservative 13091 Gordon Norrie UKIP 5565 Lab Hold 12.40% Paul Flynn Labour Re-elected
Newry and Armagh CC Northern Ireland Mickey Brady Sinn Fein 22388 Justin McNulty SDLP 12089 Danny Kennedy UUP 9586 SF Hold 22.93% Conor Murphy Sinn Fein Stood Down
Newton Abbot CC South West England Anne Marie Morris Conservative 19732 Richard Younger-Ross Lib. Dem. 11964 Rod Peers UKIP 7989 Con Hold 16.08% Anne-Marie Morris Conservative Re-elected
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CC Yorkshire and Humberside Yvette Cooper Labour 28878 Beth Prescott Conservative 10465 Nathan Garbutt UKIP 6702 Lab Hold 39.82% Yvette Cooper Labour Re-elected
North Antrim CC Northern Ireland Ian Paisley Jr. DUP 20778 Timothy Gaston Traditional Unionist Voice 8264 Robin Swann UUP 4514 DUP Hold 29.51% Ian Paisley Junior DUP Stood Down
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Scotland Patricia Gibson SNP 22260 Katy Clark Labour 15135 Jamie Greene Conservative 7004 SNP Gain From Lab 15.45% Katy Clark Labour Defeated
North Cornwall CC South West England Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. 18394 Scott Mann Conservative 17449 Julie Lingard UKIP 5646 LD Hold 1.98% Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Devon CC South West England Peter Heaton-Jones Conservative 19665 Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. 16977 Steve Crowther UKIP 7736 Con Gain From LD 5.16% Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. Defeated
North Dorset CC South West England Simon Hoare Conservative 26007 Hugo Miéville Lib. Dem. 11644 Steve Unwin UKIP 7964 Con Hold 26.53% Bob Walter Conservative Stood Down
North Down CC Northern Ireland Sylvia Hermon Independent 26537 William Cudworth Traditional Unionist Voice 2949 Andrew Muir Alliance (NI) 2428 Ind Hold 70.45% Sylvia Hermon Independent Re-elected
North Durham CC North East England Kevan Jones Labour 24107 Laetitia Glossop Conservative 6774 Malcolm Bint UKIP 6040 Lab Hold 42.31% Kevan Jones Labour Re-elected
North East Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Alistair Burt Conservative 29706 Saqhib Ali Labour 11902 Adrianne Smyth UKIP 8158 Con Hold 32.04% Alistair Burt Conservative Re-elected
North East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Stephen Barclay Conservative 25556 Andrew Charalambous UKIP 11155 Ken Rustidge Labour 10033 Con Hold 27.13% Stephen Barclay Conservative Re-elected
North East Derbyshire CC East Midlands Natascha Engel Labour 21072 Lee Rowley Conservative 13245 James Bush UKIP 7101 Lab Hold 16.64% Natascha Engel Labour Re-elected
North East Fife CC Scotland Stephen Gethins SNP 16697 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 11730 Huw Bell Conservative 9921 SNP Gain From LD 12.39% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
North East Hampshire CC South East England Ranil Jayawardena Conservative 30487 Amran Hussain Labour 7749 Robert Blay UKIP 7210 Con Hold 42.94% James Arbuthnot Conservative Stood Down
North East Hertfordshire CC Eastern England Oliver Heald Conservative 25604 Chris York Labour 10913 William Compton UKIP 6884 Con Hold 29.13% Oliver Heald Conservative Re-elected
North East Somerset CC South West England Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative 22586 Todd Foreman Labour 15045 Ernest Blaber UKIP 5128 Con Hold 14.67% Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative Re-elected
North Herefordshire CC West Midlands Bill Wiggin Conservative 23404 Jeanie Falconer Lib. Dem. 7370 Jonathan Oakton UKIP 7297 Con Hold 33.70% Bill Wiggin Conservative Re-elected
North Norfolk CC Eastern England Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. 21415 Ann Steward Conservative 13198 Michael Baker UKIP 7215 LD Hold 16.54% Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Shropshire CC West Midlands Owen Paterson Conservative 25575 Graeme Currie Labour 12259 Andrea Allen UKIP 8161 Con Hold 25.67% Owen Paterson Conservative Re-elected
North Somerset CC South West England Liam Fox Conservative 26666 Marcus Kravis Lib. Dem. 11658 Greg Chambers Labour 9281 Con Hold 25.90% Liam Fox Conservative Re-elected
North Swindon CC South West England Justin Tomlinson Conservative 21601 Mark Dempsey Labour 18085 James Faulkner UKIP 7223 Con Hold 6.99% Justin Tomlinson Conservative Re-elected
North Thanet CC South East England Roger Gale Conservative 21450 Frances Rehal Labour 11530 Piers Wauchope UKIP 6932 Con Hold 22.88% Roger Gale Conservative Re-elected
North Tyneside BC North East England Mary Glindon Labour 27663 Scott Hartley UKIP 6496 Martin McGann Conservative 6254 Lab Hold 45.61% Mary Glindon Labour Re-elected
North Warwickshire CC West Midlands Mike O'Brien Labour 20582 Craig Tracey Conservative 16752 William Cash UKIP 7651 Lab Gain From Con 8.11% Dan Byles Conservative Stood Down
North West Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Shailesh Vara Conservative 28237 Nick Thulbourn Labour 13140 Peter Reeve UKIP 10642 Con Hold 25.90% Shailesh Vara Conservative Re-elected
North West Durham CC North East England Pat Glass Labour 23696 Charlotte Haitham-Taylor Conservative 7106 Bruce Reid UKIP 6593 Lab Hold 37.86% Pat Glass Labour Re-elected
North West Hampshire CC South East England Kit Malthouse Conservative 29447 Andrew Adams Labour 9617 Susan Perkins UKIP 7793 Con Hold 37.20% George Young Conservative Stood Down
North West Leicestershire CC East Midlands Andrew Bridgen Conservative 22842 Jamie McMahon Labour 18835 Andy McWilliam UKIP 7564 Con Hold 7.71% Andrew Bridgen Conservative Re-elected
North West Norfolk CC Eastern England Henry Bellingham Conservative 25047 Joanne Rust Labour 8916 Richard Coke UKIP 7255 Con Hold 33.74% Henry Bellingham Conservative Re-elected
North Wiltshire CC South West England James Gray Conservative 23658 Brian Mathew Lib. Dem. 10094 Pat Bryant UKIP 6525 Con Hold 27.85% James Gray Conservative Re-elected
Northampton North BC East Midlands Sally Keeble Labour 14375 Michael Ellis Conservative 13324 Tom Rubython UKIP 6664 Lab Gain From Con 2.59% Michael Ellis Conservative Defeated
Northampton South BC East Midlands David Mackintosh Conservative 15077 Kevin McKeever Labour 12367 Rose Gibbins UKIP 5768 Con Hold 6.95% Brian Binley Conservative Stood Down
Norwich North BC Eastern England Chloe Smith Conservative 15492 Jessica Asato Labour 15339 Glenn Tingle UKIP 6008 Con Hold 0.35% Chloe Smith Conservative Re-elected
Norwich South BC Eastern England Clive Lewis Labour 15440 Lesley Grahame Green 9271 Lisa Townsend Conservative 8654 Lab Gain From LD 12.98% Simon Wright Lib. Dem. Defeated
Nottingham East BC East Midlands Chris Leslie Labour 17593 Garry Hickton Conservative 6104 Fran Loi UKIP 4216 Lab Hold 34.69% Christopher Leslie Labour Re-elected
Nottingham North BC East Midlands Graham Allen Labour 19640 Louise Burfitt-Dons Conservative 7122 Stephen Crosby UKIP 5553 Lab Hold 36.51% Graham Allen Labour Re-elected
Nottingham South BC East Midlands Lilian Greenwood Labour 18535 Jane Hunt Conservative 11548 David Hollas UKIP 5278 Lab Hold 17.13% Lilian Greenwood Labour Re-elected
Nuneaton CC West Midlands Vicky Fowler Labour 18147 Marcus Jones Conservative 16211 Alwyn Waine UKIP 5613 Lab Gain From Con 4.25% Marcus Jones Conservative Defeated
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Scotland Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 25526 Gordon Banks Labour 12311 Luke Graham Conservative 10077 SNP Gain From Lab 26.18% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated
Ogmore CC Wales Huw Irranca-Davies Labour 20030 Jane March Conservative 5485 Glenda Marie Davies UKIP 4691 Lab Hold 41.98% Huw Irranca-Davies Labour Re-elected
Old Bexley and Sidcup BC London James Brokenshire Conservative 26123 Ibrahim Mehmet Labour 11700 Catherine Reilly UKIP 4112 Con Hold 31.70% James Brokenshire Conservative Re-elected
Oldham East and Saddleworth CC North West England Debbie Abrahams Labour 18125 Sajjad Hussain Conservative 9919 Richard Marbrow Lib. Dem. 7281 Lab Hold 18.43% Debbie Abrahams Labour Re-elected
Oldham West and Royton BC North West England Michael Meacher Labour 23727 Kamran Ghafoor Conservative 8630 Francis Arbour UKIP 7074 Lab Hold 35.18% Michael Meacher Labour Re-elected
Orkney and Shetland CC Scotland Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 8599 Danus Skene SNP 6730 Donald Cameron Conservative 2061 LD Hold 9.66% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Orpington BC London Jo Johnson Conservative 30221 Nigel de Gruchy Labour 7237 Peter Brooks Lib. Dem. 4822 Con Hold 46.98% Joseph Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Oxford East BC South East England Andrew David Smith Labour 25523 Alasdair Murray Lib. Dem. 9336 Melanie Magee Conservative 7080 Lab Hold 31.34% Andrew Smith Labour Re-elected
Oxford West and Abingdon CC South East England Nicola Blackwood Conservative 22692 Layla Moran Lib. Dem. 16324 Sally Copley Labour 9271 Con Hold 11.20% Nicola Blackwood Conservative Re-elected
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Scotland Gavin Newlands SNP 18454 Jim Sheridan Labour 17279 John Anderson Conservative 6282 SNP Gain From Lab 2.69% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Scotland Mhairi Black SNP 19255 Douglas Alexander Labour 16970 Fraser Galloway Conservative 3315 SNP Gain From Lab 5.69% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated
Pendle BC North West England Andrew Stephenson Conservative 18649 Azhar Ali Labour 16924 Mick Waddington UKIP 4376 Con Hold 3.79% Andrew Stephenson Conservative Re-elected
Penistone and Stocksbridge CC Yorkshire and Humberside Angela Smith Labour 22141 Steven Jackson Conservative 13301 Graeme Waddicar UKIP 7770 Lab Hold 19.00% Angela Smith Labour Re-elected
Penrith and The Border CC North West England Rory Stewart Conservative 23346 Lee Rushworth Labour 8048 John Stanyer UKIP 5935 Con Hold 33.93% Rory Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Perth and North Perthshire CC Scotland Pete Wishart SNP 30674 Alexander Stewart Conservative 14027 Louise Ramsay Green 1824 SNP Hold 34.47% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected
Peterborough BC Eastern England Stewart Jackson Conservative 16971 Lisa Forbes Labour 16033 Mary Herdman UKIP 7435 Con Hold 2.09% Stewart Jackson Conservative Re-elected
Plymouth, Moor View BC South West England Alison Seabeck Labour 16474 Johnny Mercer Conservative 12021 Penny Mills UKIP 10249 Lab Hold 10.56% Alison Seabeck Labour Re-elected
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport BC South West England Luke Pollard Labour 16415 Oliver Colvile Conservative 13136 Roy Kettle UKIP 7626 Lab Gain From Con 7.46% Oliver Colville Conservative Stood Down
Pontypridd CC Wales Owen Smith Labour 15947 Ann-Marie Mason Conservative 5874 Mike Powell Lib. Dem. 5528 Lab Hold 27.47% Owen Smith Labour Re-elected
Poole BC South West England Robert Syms Conservative 21413 Helen Rosser Labour 8534 Philip Eades Lib. Dem. 7688 Con Hold 27.15% Robert Syms Conservative Re-elected
Poplar and Limehouse BC London Jim Fitzpatrick Labour 25921 Chris Wilford Conservative 14753 Nicholas McQueen UKIP 3692 Lab Hold 23.91% Jim Fitzpatrick Labour Re-elected
Portsmouth North BC South East England Penny Mordaunt Conservative 18895 John Ferrett Labour 14728 Mike Fitzgerald UKIP 6030 Con Hold 9.44% Penny Mordaunt Conservative Re-elected
Portsmouth South BC South East England Flick Drummond Conservative 12754 Gerald Vernon-Jackson Lib. Dem. 12539 Sue Castillon Labour 8291 Con Gain From Ind 0.52% Mike Hancock Independent Defeated
Preseli Pembrokeshire CC Wales Stephen Crabb Conservative 17059 Paul Miller Labour 13064 Howard Lillyman UKIP 4678 Con Hold 10.09% Stephen Crabb Conservative Re-elected
Preston BC North West England Mark Hendrick Labour 18129 Richard Holden Conservative 5471 James Barker UKIP 4592 Lab Hold 38.94% Mark Hendrick Labour Re-elected
Pudsey BC Yorkshire and Humberside Jamie Hanley Labour 20116 Stuart Andrew Conservative 19982 Roger Tattersall UKIP 3792 Lab Gain From Con 0.27% Stuart Andrew Conservative Defeated
Putney BC London Justine Greening Conservative 21500 Sheila Boswell Labour 13589 Trish Ward UKIP 2851 Con Hold 19.40% Justine Greening Conservative Re-elected
Rayleigh and Wickford CC Eastern England Mark Francois Conservative 30495 David Hough Labour 10813 John Hayter UKIP 8520 Con Hold 37.60% Mark Francois Conservative Re-elected
Reading East BC South East England Rob Wilson Conservative 19640 Matt Rodda Labour 15398 Christine Forrester UKIP 5792 Con Hold 8.49% Rob Wilson Conservative Re-elected
Reading West CC South East England Alok Sharma Conservative 19693 Victoria Groulef Labour 17123 Malik Azam UKIP 5996 Con Hold 5.41% Alok Sharma Conservative Re-elected
Redcar BC North East England Anna Turley Labour 17193 Josh Mason Lib. Dem. 11530 Chris Gallacher UKIP 7442 Lab Gain From LD 13.40% Ian Swales Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Redditch CC West Midlands Karen Lumley Conservative 18631 Rebecca Blake Labour 15895 Peter Jewell UKIP 6295 Con Hold 6.21% Karen Lumley Conservative Re-elected
Reigate BC South East England Crispin Blunt Conservative 25562 Ali Aklakul Labour 8248 Joe Fox UKIP 7468 Con Hold 34.64% Crispin Blunt Conservative Re-elected
Rhondda CC Wales Chris Bryant Labour 18783 Shelley Rees-Owen Plaid Cymru 5506 Ron Hughes UKIP 3476 Lab Hold 42.73% Chris Bryant Labour Re-elected
Ribble Valley CC North West England Nigel Evans Conservative 24721 David Hinder Labour 14293 Shirley Parkinson UKIP 8497 Con Hold 19.94% Nigel Evans Conservative Re-elected
Richmond (Yorks) CC Yorkshire and Humberside Rishi Sunak Conservative 31967 Mike Hill Labour 10825 Matthew Cooke UKIP 4985 Con Hold 39.58% William Hague Conservative Stood Down
Richmond Park BC London Zac Goldsmith Conservative 30202 Robin Meltzer Lib. Dem. 16445 Sachin Patel Labour 6320 Con Hold 23.21% Zac Goldsmith Conservative Re-elected
Rochdale CC North West England Simon Danczuk Labour 20273 Andy Kelly Lib. Dem. 8595 Masud Mohammed UKIP 6296 Lab Hold 25.44% Simon Danczuk Labour Re-elected
Rochester and Strood CC South East England Kelly Tolhurst Conservative 19093 Mark Reckless UKIP 15061 Naushabah Khan Labour 11918 Con Gain From UKIP 8.19% Mark Reckless UKIP Defeated
Rochford and Southend East CC Eastern England James Duddridge Conservative 18985 Ian Gilbert Labour 11036 Floyd Waterworth UKIP 7403 Con Hold 19.09% James Duddridge Conservative Re-elected
Romford BC London Andrew Rosindell Conservative 26717 Sam Gould Labour 11940 Gerard Batten UKIP 5636 Con Hold 31.79% Andrew Rosindell Conservative Re-elected
Romsey and Southampton North CC South East England Caroline Nokes Conservative 23153 Ben Nicholls Lib. Dem. 12440 Sandra James UKIP 5796 Con Hold 21.89% Caroline Nokes Conservative Re-elected
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Scotland Ian Blackford SNP 14122 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 11982 Lindsay McCallum Conservative 3288 SNP Gain From LD 6.16% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated
Rossendale and Darwen BC North West England Jake Berry Conservative 20237 Will Straw Labour 20087 Clive Balchin UKIP 3935 Con Hold 0.32% Jake Berry Conservative Re-elected
Rother Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Barron Labour 21642 Allen Cowles UKIP 12896 Gary Streeter Conservative 10625 Lab Hold 18.41% Kevin Barron Labour Re-elected
Rotherham BC Yorkshire and Humberside Sarah Champion Labour 21728 Jane Collins UKIP 6927 Sebastian Lowe Conservative 4768 Lab Hold 39.53% Sarah Champion Labour Re-elected
Rugby  CC West Midlands Mark Pawsey Conservative 20111 Claire Edwards Labour 17478 Gordon Davies UKIP 5411 Con Hold 5.55% Mark Pawsey Conservative Re-elected
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BC London Nick Hurd Conservative 29652 Michael Borio Labour 12974 Gerard Barry UKIP 4167 Con Hold 33.22% Nick Hurd Conservative Re-elected
Runnymede and Weybridge CC South East England Philip Hammond Conservative 25714 Arran Neathey Labour 8936 Joe Branco UKIP 7806 Con Hold 34.84% Philip Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Rushcliffe CC East Midlands Kenneth Clarke Conservative 25746 David Mellen Labour 13882 Matthew Faithfull UKIP 7240 Con Hold 22.10% Kenneth Clarke Conservative Re-elected
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Scotland Tom Greatrex Labour 21586 Margaret Ferrier SNP 18469 Taylor Muir Conservative 4503 Lab Hold 6.63% Tom Greatrex Labour Re-elected
Rutland and Melton CC East Midlands Alan Duncan Conservative 27170 James Moore Labour 10895 Richard Billington UKIP 8659 Con Hold 29.47% Alan Duncan Conservative Re-elected
Saffron Walden CC Eastern England Alan Haselhurst Conservative 28826 Jane Berney Labour 8020 Peter Day UKIP 7871 Con Hold 38.26% Alan Haselhurst Conservative Re-elected
Salford and Eccles BC North West England Rebecca Long-Bailey Labour 20552 Greg Downes Conservative 6893 Paul Doyle UKIP 6427 Lab Hold 32.89% Hazel Blears Labour Stood Down
Salisbury CC South West England John Glen Conservative 23086 Reetendra Nath Banerji Lib. Dem. 10370 Paul Martin UKIP 6271 Con Hold 26.23% John Glen Conservative Re-elected
Scarborough and Whitby CC Yorkshire and Humberside Robert Goodwill Conservative 19977 Ian McInnes Labour 15944 Sam Cross UKIP 6866 Con Hold 8.18% Robert Goodwill Conservative Re-elected
Scunthorpe CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nic Dakin Labour 17792 Jo Gideon Conservative 10461 Stephen Howd UKIP 5828 Lab Hold 19.79% Nic Dakin Labour Re-elected
Sedgefield CC North East England Phil Wilson Labour 22384 Scott Wood Conservative 7855 John Leathley UKIP 6395 Lab Hold 36.12% Phil Wilson Labour Re-elected
Sefton Central CC North West England Bill Esterson Labour 23956 Valerie Allen Conservative 13915 Kim Power UKIP 6539 Lab Hold 20.72% Bill Esterson Labour Re-elected
Selby and Ainsty CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nigel Adams Conservative 25038 Mark Hayes Labour 16226 Colin Heath UKIP 7156 Con Hold 17.03% Nigel Adams Conservative Re-elected
Sevenoaks CC South East England Michael Fallon Conservative 27638 Chris Clark Labour 9339 Steve Lindsay UKIP 7271 Con Hold 37.03% Michael Fallon Conservative Re-elected
Sheffield Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Paul Blomfield Labour 20518 Joe Otten Lib. Dem. 10568 Dominic Cook UKIP 4907 Lab Hold 23.99% Paul Blomfield Labour Re-elected
Sheffield South East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Clive Betts Labour 23743 Steve Winstone UKIP 6982 Dr Matt Sleat Conservative 5330 Lab Hold 40.48% Clive Betts Labour Re-elected
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough BC Yorkshire and Humberside Harry Harpham Labour 25057 John Booker UKIP 6761 Elise Dunweber Conservative 2636 Lab Hold 47.01% David Blunkett Labour Stood Down
Sheffield, Hallam CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. 18632 Oliver Coppard Labour 17868 Ian Walker Conservative 8900 LD Hold 1.47% Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sheffield, Heeley BC Yorkshire and Humberside Louise Haigh Labour 20706 Howard Denby UKIP 6488 Simon Clement-Jones Lib. Dem. 5310 Lab Hold 34.78% Meg Munn Labour Stood Down
Sherwood CC East Midlands Léonie Mathers Labour 20481 Mark Spencer Conservative 17459 Sally Chadd UKIP 8015 Lab Gain From Con 6.18% Mark Spencer Conservative Defeated
Shipley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Philip Davies Conservative 22387 Steve Clapcote Labour 16686 Waqas Ali Khan UKIP 4609 Con Hold 11.53% Philip Davies Conservative Re-elected
Shrewsbury and Atcham CC West Midlands Daniel Kawczynski Conservative 21894 Dr Laura Davies Labour 13825 Suzanne Evans UKIP 7191 Con Hold 15.21% Daniel Kawczynski Conservative Re-elected
Sittingbourne and Sheppey CC South East England Gordon Henderson Conservative 23623 Guy Nicholson Labour 14523 Richard Palmer UKIP 7768 Con Hold 18.73% Gordon Henderson Conservative Re-elected
Skipton and Ripon CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Smith Conservative 27043 Jacquie Bell Lib. Dem. 9245 Malcolm Birks Labour 8234 Con Hold 32.52% Julian Smith Conservative Re-elected
Sleaford and North Hykeham CC East Midlands Stephen Phillips Conservative 31326 Jason Pandya-Wood Labour 13750 Steven Hopkins UKIP 9031 Con Hold 29.52% Stephen Phillips Conservative Re-elected
Slough BC South East England Fiona Mactaggart Labour 25030 Gurcharan Singh Conservative 14012 Diana Coad UKIP 5989 Lab Hold 23.08% Fiona Mactaggart Labour Re-elected
Solihull BC West Midlands Julian Knight Conservative 21171 Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. 17021 Phil Henrick UKIP 7363 Con Gain From LD 7.50% Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Somerton and Frome CC South West England David Warburton Conservative 24805 David Rendel Lib. Dem. 19750 Alan Dimmick UKIP 8219 Con Gain From LD 8.30% David Heath Lib. Dem. Stood Down
South Antrim CC Northern Ireland William McCrea DUP 11898 Danny Kinahan UUP 9929 Declan Kearney Sinn Fein 4015 DUP Hold 5.79% William McCrea DUP Re-elected
South Basildon and East Thurrock CC Eastern England Stephen Metcalfe Conservative 17761 Mike Le-Surf Labour 14549 Ian Luder UKIP 11407 Con Hold 7.04% Stephen Metcalfe Conservative Re-elected
South Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Heidi Allen Conservative 26964 Sebastian Kindersley Lib. Dem. 11318 Dan Greef Labour 9220 Con Hold 26.49% Andrew Lansley Conservative Stood Down
South Derbyshire CC East Midlands Heather Wheeler Conservative 22407 Cheryl Pidgeon Labour 18772 Alan Graves UKIP 6926 Con Hold 7.21% Heather Wheeler Conservative Re-elected
South Dorset CC South West England Richard Drax Conservative 21525 Simon Bowkett Labour 17730 Malcolm Shakesby UKIP 6704 Con Hold 7.54% Richard Drax Conservative Re-elected
South Down CC Northern Ireland Margaret Ritchie SDLP 23538 Chris Hazzard Sinn Fein 12540 Harold McKee UUP 3161 SDLP Hold 25.82% Margaret Ritchie SDLP Re-elected
South East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Lucy Frazer Conservative 26204 Jonathan Chatfield Lib. Dem. 12965 Deborah Rennie UKIP 7699 Con Hold 22.98% Jim Paice Conservative Stood Down
South East Cornwall CC South West England Sheryll Murray Conservative 21173 Phil Hutty Lib. Dem. 11301 Bradley Monk UKIP 7671 Con Hold 19.90% Sheryll Murray Conservative Re-elected
South Holland and The Deepings CC East Midlands John Hayes Conservative 28603 Matthew Mahabadi Labour 9656 David Parsons UKIP 8871 Con Hold 37.75% John Hayes Conservative Re-elected
South Leicestershire CC East Midlands Alberto Costa Conservative 27360 Amanda Hack Labour 15330 Barry Mahoney UKIP 8890 Con Hold 22.04% Andrew Robathan Conservative Stood Down
South Norfolk CC Eastern England Richard Bacon Conservative 25684 Deborah Sacks Labour 10084 Barry Cameron UKIP 8050 Con Hold 28.36% Richard Bacon Conservative Re-elected
South Northamptonshire CC East Midlands Andrea Leadsom Conservative 32032 Lucy Mills Labour 13370 Roger Clark UKIP 8034 Con Hold 31.16% Andrea Leadsom Conservative Re-elected
South Ribble CC North West England Veronica Bennett Labour 20821 Seema Kennedy Conservative 20705 David Gallagher UKIP 6192 Lab Gain From Con 0.22% Lorraine Fullbrook Conservative Stood Down
South Shields BC North East England Emma Lewell-Buck Labour 21764 Robert Oliver Conservative 6265 Norman Dennis UKIP 5310 Lab Hold 42.72% Emma Lewell-Buck Labour Re-elected
South Staffordshire CC West Midlands Gavin Williamson Conservative 26392 Kevin McElduff Labour 12984 Lyndon Jones UKIP 8416 Con Hold 26.58% Gavin Williamson Conservative Re-elected
South Suffolk CC Eastern England James Cartlidge Conservative 22862 Jane Basham Labour 9921 Steven Whalley UKIP 8520 Con Hold 25.17% Tim Yeo Conservative Stood Down
South Swindon CC South West England Anne Snelgrove Labour 18460 Robert Buckland Conservative 17807 John Short UKIP 6883 Lab Gain From Con 1.36% Robert Buckland Conservative Defeated
South Thanet CC South East England Nigel Farage UKIP 15090 Craig Mackinlay Conservative 14667 Will Scobie Labour 14047 UKIP Gain From Con 0.90% Laura Sandys Conservative Stood Down
South West Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Andrew Selous Conservative 25775 Daniel Scott Labour 12784 John van Weenen UKIP 7775 Con Hold 25.58% Andrew Selous Conservative Re-elected
South West Devon CC South West England Gary Streeter Conservative 26360 Chaz Singh Labour 8650 Robin Julian UKIP 7813 Con Hold 35.51% Gary Streeter Conservative Re-elected
South West Hertfordshire CC Eastern England David Gauke Conservative 29892 Simon Diggins Labour 9584 Mark Anderson UKIP 7524 Con Hold 35.78% David Gauke Conservative Re-elected
South West Norfolk CC Eastern England Elizabeth Truss Conservative 23092 Peter Smith Labour 11676 Paul Smyth UKIP 8492 Con Hold 23.22% Elizabeth Truss Conservative Re-elected
South West Surrey CC South East England Jeremy Hunt Conservative 36064 Mark Webber UKIP 7935 Patrick Haveron Lib. Dem. 7132 Con Hold 48.32% Jeremy Hunt Conservative Re-elected
South West Wiltshire CC South West England Andrew Murrison Conservative 23975 George Aylett Labour 8091 Matthew Brown UKIP 7391 Con Hold 32.40% Andrew Murrison Conservative Re-elected
Southampton, Itchen BC South East England Rowenna Davis Labour 18102 Royston Smith Conservative 14330 Kim Rose UKIP 6844 Lab Hold 8.33% John Denham Labour Stood Down
Southampton, Test BC South East England Alan Whitehead Labour 19998 Jeremy Moulton Conservative 12504 Pearline Hingston UKIP 5919 Lab Hold 16.96% Alan Whitehead Labour Re-elected
Southend West BC Eastern England David Amess Conservative 19289 Julian Ware-Lane Labour 8262 Brian Otridge UKIP 6567 Con Hold 25.28% David Amess Conservative Re-elected
Southport BC North West England John Pugh Lib. Dem. 16969 Damien Moore Conservative 12301 Terry Durrance UKIP 7305 LD Hold 10.54% John Pugh Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Spelthorne BC South East England Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative 21454 Rebecca Geach Labour 10185 Redvers Cunningham UKIP 8537 Con Hold 23.82% Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative Re-elected
St Albans CC Eastern England Anne Main Conservative 19719 Kerry Pollard Labour 11950 Sandy Walkington Lib. Dem. 10998 Con Hold 14.70% Anne Main Conservative Re-elected
St Austell and Newquay CC South West England Steve Double Conservative 16569 Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. 13962 David Mathews UKIP 8891 Con Gain From LD 5.43% Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. Defeated
St Helens North BC North West England Conor McGinn Labour 26453 Paul Richardson Conservative 7763 Ian Smith UKIP 6390 Lab Hold 41.94% Dave Watts Labour Stood Down
St Helens South and Whiston BC North West England Marie Rimmer Labour 28305 John Beirne UKIP 6566 Gillian Keegan Conservative 6074 Lab Hold 47.17% Shaun Woodward Labour Stood Down
St Ives CC South West England Andrew George Lib. Dem. 17202 Derek Thomas Conservative 16012 Cornelius Olivier Labour 5215 LD Hold 2.55% Andrew George Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Stafford CC West Midlands Jeremy Lefroy Conservative 21111 Kate Godfrey Labour 19257 Edward Whitfield UKIP 6885 Con Hold 3.69% Jeremy Lefroy Conservative Re-elected
Staffordshire Moorlands CC West Midlands Karen Bradley Conservative 18713 Trudie McGuinness Labour 15212 George Langley-Poole UKIP 7637 Con Hold 7.99% Karen Bradley Conservative Re-elected
Stalybridge and Hyde CC North West England Jonathan Reynolds Labour 19846 Martin Riley Conservative 11795 Angela McManus UKIP 6228 Lab Hold 19.69% Jonathan Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Stevenage CC Eastern England Sharon Taylor Labour 17486 Stephen McPartland Conservative 16510 David Collins UKIP 6915 Lab Gain From Con 2.15% Stephen McPartland Conservative Defeated
Stirling CC Scotland Steven Paterson SNP 19738 Johanna Boyd Labour 12852 Stephen Kerr Conservative 11616 SNP Gain From Lab 14.70% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down
Stockport BC North West England Ann Coffey Labour 19680 Daniel Hamilton Conservative 8161 Steven Woolfe UKIP 5123 Lab Hold 29.44% Ann Coffey Labour Re-elected
Stockton North BC North East England Alex Cunningham Labour 22921 Chris Daniels Conservative 9585 Mandy Boylett UKIP 6841 Lab Hold 33.76% Alex Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Stockton South BC North East England Louise Baldock Labour 23184 James Wharton Conservative 20584 Edward Strike UKIP 4518 Lab Gain From Con 5.11% James Wharton Conservative Defeated
Stoke-on-Trent Central BC West Midlands Tristram Hunt Labour 16360 Mick Harold UKIP 5916 Liam Marshall-Ascough Conservative 5718 Lab Hold 32.16% Tristram Hunt Labour Re-elected
Stoke-on-Trent North BC West Midlands Ruth Smeeth Labour 21504 Ben Adams Conservative 8091 Geoff Locke UKIP 7977 Lab Hold 33.37% Joan Walley Labour Stood Down
Stoke-on-Trent South BC West Midlands Robert Flello Labour 19940 Joe Rich Conservative 10558 Tariq Mahmood UKIP 7355 Lab Hold 23.54% Rob Flello Labour Re-elected
Stone CC West Midlands Bill Cash Conservative 22368 Sam Hale Labour 12192 Andrew Illsley UKIP 6947 Con Hold 21.54% Bill Cash Conservative Re-elected
Stourbridge BC West Midlands Margot James Conservative 19512 Pete Lowe Labour 17693 James Carver UKIP 7316 Con Hold 3.85% Margot James Conservative Re-elected
Strangford CC Northern Ireland Jim Shannon DUP 16066 Robert Burgess UUP 8713 Kellie Armstrong Alliance (NI) 2943 DUP Hold 22.62% Jim Shannon DUP Re-elected
Stratford-on-Avon CC West Midlands Nadhim Zahawi Conservative 25951 Jeff Kenner Labour 7478 Edward Fila UKIP 7257 Con Hold 36.55% Nadhim Zahawi Conservative Re-elected
Streatham BC London Chuka Umunna Labour 23764 Amna Ahmad Lib. Dem. 9834 Kim Caddy Conservative 8244 Lab Hold 29.74% Chuka Umunna Labour Re-elected
Stretford and Urmston BC North West England Kate Green Labour 25335 Lisa Cooke Conservative 10560 Kalvin Chapman UKIP 5682 Lab Hold 32.89% Kate Green Labour Re-elected
Stroud CC South West England David Drew Labour 24361 Neil Carmichael Conservative 20954 Caroline Stephens UKIP 6257 Lab Gain From Con 5.88% Neil Carmichael Conservative Defeated
Suffolk Coastal CC Eastern England Therese Coffey Conservative 24125 Russell Whiting Labour 11384 Daryll Pitcher UKIP 8226 Con Hold 23.21% Therese Coffey Conservative Re-elected
Sunderland Central BC North East England Julie Elliott Labour 23279 Jeff Townsend Conservative 10916 Bryan Foster UKIP 5940 Lab Hold 29.11% Julie Elliott Labour Re-elected
Surrey Heath CC South East England Michael Gove Conservative 29660 Paul Chapman UKIP 8589 Laween Atroshi Labour 8201 Con Hold 38.77% Michael Gove Conservative Re-elected
Sutton and Cheam BC London Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. 18474 Paul Scully Conservative 17274 Emily Brothers Labour 6304 LD Hold 2.47% Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sutton Coldfield BC West Midlands Andrew Mitchell Conservative 26309 Robert Pocock Labour 13151 Marcus John Brown UKIP 7201 Con Hold 26.01% Andrew Mitchell Conservative Re-elected
Swansea East BC Wales Carolyn Harris Labour 19466 Altaf Hussain Conservative 5277 Clifford Johnson UKIP 5077 Lab Hold 43.42% Sian James Labour Stood Down
Swansea West BC Wales Geraint Davies Labour 14204 Emma Lane Conservative 7499 Chris Holley Lib. Dem. 6183 Lab Hold 18.84% Geraint Davies Labour Re-elected
Tamworth CC West Midlands Christopher Pincher Conservative 20198 Carol Dean Labour 17484 Janet Higgins UKIP 6568 Con Hold 5.85% Christopher Pincher Conservative Re-elected
Tatton CC North West England George Osborne Conservative 24679 David Pinto-Duschinsky Labour 10712 Stuart Hutton UKIP 4475 Con Hold 30.87% George Osborne Conservative Re-elected
Taunton Deane CC South West England Rebecca Pow Conservative 21263 Rachel Gilmour Lib. Dem. 20192 Laura Bailhache UKIP 7365 Con Gain From LD 1.83% Jeremy Browne Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Telford BC West Midlands David Wright Labour 18657 Lucy Allan Conservative 12974 Denis Allen UKIP 7533 Lab Hold 13.76% David Wright Labour Re-elected
Tewkesbury CC South West England Laurence Robertson Conservative 23837 Alistair Cameron Lib. Dem. 10815 Edward Buxton Labour 8951 Con Hold 24.13% Laurence Robertson Conservative Re-elected
The Cotswolds CC South West England Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative 27557 Manjinder Kang Labour 8634 Paul Hodgkinson Lib. Dem. 7647 Con Hold 34.51% Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative Re-elected
The Wrekin CC West Midlands Mark Pritchard Conservative 20869 Katrina Gilman Labour 15183 Jill Seymour UKIP 7136 Con Hold 12.37% Mark Pritchard Conservative Re-elected
Thirsk and Malton CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Hollinrake Conservative 18968 Alan Avery Labour 7062 Toby Horton UKIP 6125 Con Hold 31.21% Anne McIntosh Conservative Stood Down
Thornbury and Yate CC South West England Steve Webb Lib. Dem. 21832 Luke Hall Conservative 13693 Russ Martin UKIP 6493 LD Hold 16.67% Steve Webb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Thurrock BC Eastern England Polly Billington Labour 17881 Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative 15837 Tim Aker UKIP 11590 Lab Gain From Con 4.46% Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative Defeated
Tiverton and Honiton CC South West England Neil Parish Conservative 26278 Stephen Kearney Lib. Dem. 9562 Graham Smith UKIP 8350 Con Hold 30.45% Neil Parish Conservative Re-elected
Tonbridge and Malling CC South East England Thomas Tugendhat Conservative 28662 Claire Leigh Labour 9175 Robert Izzard UKIP 6869 Con Hold 37.97% John Stanley Conservative Stood Down
Tooting BC London Sadiq Khan Labour 25605 Dan Watkins Conservative 19314 Przemek Skwirczynski UKIP 3401 Lab Hold 12.42% Sadiq Khan Labour Re-elected
Torbay BC South West England Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. 17702 Kevin Foster Conservative 17019 Anthony Mcintyre UKIP 7775 LD Hold 1.37% Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Torfaen CC Wales Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds Labour 19636 Graham Smith Conservative 8240 Ken Beswick UKIP 5615 Lab Hold 30.27% Paul Murphy Labour Stood Down
Torridge and West Devon CC South West England Geoffrey Cox Conservative 23613 Paula Dolphin Lib. Dem. 13830 Derek Sargent UKIP 8628 Con Hold 17.70% Geoffrey Cox Conservative Re-elected
Totnes CC South West England Sarah Wollaston Conservative 21230 Julian Brazil Lib. Dem. 9617 Justin Haque UKIP 7727 Con Hold 24.27% Sarah Wollaston Conservative Re-elected
Tottenham BC London David Lammy Labour 27399 Stefan Mrozinski Conservative 5939 Tariq Saeed UKIP 2734 Lab Hold 52.74% David Lammy Labour Re-elected
Truro and Falmouth CC South West England Sarah Newton Conservative 18665 Simon Rix Lib. Dem. 11146 John Hyslop UKIP 7496 Con Hold 15.41% Sarah Newton Conservative Re-elected
Tunbridge Wells CC South East England Greg Clark Conservative 27086 Kevin Kerrigan Labour 8001 Colin Nicholson UKIP 7170 Con Hold 37.92% Greg Clark Conservative Re-elected
Twickenham BC London Vince Cable Lib. Dem. 25219 Tania Mathias Conservative 19693 Nick Grant Labour 7904 LD Hold 9.25% Vince Cable Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Tynemouth BC North East England Alan Campbell Labour 27541 Glenn Hall Conservative 15732 Gary Legg UKIP 6440 Lab Hold 22.42% Alan Campbell Labour Re-elected
Upper Bann CC Northern Ireland David Simpson DUP 14628 Jo-Anne Dobson UUP 10339 Catherine Seeley Sinn Fein 9792 DUP Hold 10.36% David Simpson DUP Re-elected
Uxbridge and South Ruislip BC London Boris Johnson Conservative 22656 Chris Summers Labour 13549 Jack Duffin UKIP 4373 Con Hold 20.20% John Randall Conservative Stood Down
Vale of Clwyd CC Wales Chris Ruane Labour 16569 James Davies Conservative 12804 Paul Davies-Cooke UKIP 4389 Lab Hold 10.60% Chris Ruane Labour Re-elected
Vale of Glamorgan CC Wales Alun Cairns Conservative 19947 Chris Elmore Labour 16414 Ian Johnson Plaid Cymru 5332 Con Hold 7.14% Alun Cairns Conservative Re-elected
Vauxhall BC London Kate Hoey Labour 24856 James Bellis Conservative 9209 Adrian Trett Lib. Dem. 4586 Lab Hold 36.23% Kate Hoey Labour Re-elected
Wakefield CC Yorkshire and Humberside Mary Creagh Labour 21321 Antony Calvert Conservative 14505 Alan Hazelhurst UKIP 5446 Lab Hold 15.33% Mary Creagh Labour Re-elected
Wallasey BC North West England Angela Eagle Labour 23975 Christopher Clarkson Conservative 10810 Geoff Caton UKIP 5018 Lab Hold 31.60% Angela Eagle Labour Re-elected
Walsall North BC West Midlands David Winnick Labour 15801 Douglas Hansen-Luke Conservative 10648 Elizabeth Hazell UKIP 7564 Lab Hold 14.24% David Winnick Labour Re-elected
Walsall South BC West Midlands Valerie Vaz Labour 19369 Sue Arnold Conservative 12392 Derek Bennett UKIP 7288 Lab Hold 17.06% Valerie Vaz Labour Re-elected
Walthamstow BC London Stella Creasy Labour 24488 Steven Cheung Lib. Dem. 5715 Molly Samuel-Leport Conservative 5453 Lab Hold 45.79% Stella Creasy Labour Re-elected
Wansbeck CC North East England Ian Lavery Labour 21144 Melanie Hurst UKIP 5262 Christopher Galley Conservative 4893 Lab Hold 41.49% Ian Lavery Labour Re-elected
Wantage CC South East England Ed Vaizey Conservative 27486 Stephen Webb Labour 10651 Lee Upcraft UKIP 7736 Con Hold 29.88% Ed Vaizey Conservative Re-elected
Warley BC West Midlands John Spellar Labour 22799 Tom Williams Conservative 7516 Pete Durnell UKIP 6225 Lab Hold 39.93% John Spellar Labour Re-elected
Warrington North BC North West England Helen Jones Labour 23991 Richard Short Conservative 11628 Trevor Nicholls UKIP 4283 Lab Hold 27.96% Helen Jones Labour Re-elected
Warrington South BC North West England Nick Bent Labour 20385 David Mowat Conservative 17869 Bob Barr Lib. Dem. 7322 Lab Gain From Con 4.58% David Mowat Conservative Defeated
Warwick and Leamington BC West Midlands Chris White Conservative 19686 Lynnette Kelly Labour 18055 Alastair MacBrayne UKIP 5600 Con Hold 3.27% Chris White Conservative Re-elected
Washington and Sunderland West BC North East England Sharon Hodgson Labour 22893 Bob Dhillon Conservative 6548 Aileen Casey UKIP 5740 Lab Hold 43.78% Sharon Hodgson Labour Re-elected
Watford BC Eastern England Richard Harrington Conservative 17999 Matthew Turmaine Labour 15304 Dorothy Thornhill Lib. Dem. 13804 Con Hold 4.82% Richard Harrington Conservative Re-elected
Waveney CC Eastern England Bob Blizzard Labour 20502 Peter Aldous Conservative 17699 Simon Tobin UKIP 8391 Lab Gain From Con 5.48% Peter Aldous Conservative Defeated
Wealden CC South East England Nusrat Ghani Conservative 29392 Peter Griffiths UKIP 8531 Solomon Curtis Labour 7936 Con Hold 37.94% Charles Hendry Conservative Stood Down
Weaver Vale CC North West England Julia Tickridge Labour 18182 Graham Evans Conservative 15870 Amos Wright UKIP 6263 Lab Gain From Con 5.25% Graham Evans Conservative Defeated
Wellingborough CC East Midlands Peter Bone Conservative 24196 Richard Garvie Labour 16452 Jonathan Munday UKIP 7421 Con Hold 14.99% Peter Bone Conservative Re-elected
Wells CC South West England James Heappey Conservative 20831 Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. 17486 Helen Hims UKIP 7523 Con Gain From LD 5.96% Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Welwyn Hatfield CC Eastern England Grant Shapps Conservative 26473 Anawar Miah Labour 13039 Arthur Stevens UKIP 6273 Con Hold 27.43% Grant Shapps Conservative Re-elected
Wentworth and Dearne CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Healey Labour 26333 Mike Hookem UKIP 9511 Michael Naughton Conservative 5856 Lab Hold 39.95% John Healey Labour Re-elected
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Scotland Stuart Donaldson SNP 17899 Alexander Burnett Conservative 12494 Sir Robert Smith Lib. Dem. 8867 SNP Gain From LD 11.96% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated
West Bromwich East BC West Midlands Tom Watson Labour 20851 Olivia Seccombe Conservative 9488 Steve Latham UKIP 5622 Lab Hold 29.94% Tom Watson Labour Re-elected
West Bromwich West BC West Midlands Adrian Bailey Labour 18939 Paul Ratner Conservative 9118 Graham Eardley UKIP 6452 Lab Hold 27.15% Adrian Bailey Labour Re-elected
West Dorset CC South West England Oliver Letwin Conservative 25403 Ros Kayes Lib. Dem. 14499 David Glossop UKIP 7597 Con Hold 19.02% Oliver Letwin Conservative Re-elected
West Dunbartonshire CC Scotland Martin Docherty SNP 20568 Gemma Doyle Labour 17708 Maurice Corry Conservative 3909 SNP Gain From Lab 6.74% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated
West Ham BC London Lyn Brown Labour 33322 Festus Akinbusoye Conservative 6761 Jamie McKenzie UKIP 3396 Lab Hold 56.57% Lyn Brown Labour Re-elected
West Lancashire CC North West England Rosie Cooper Labour 24678 Paul Greenall Conservative 14932 Jack Sen UKIP 6220 Lab Hold 20.11% Rosie Cooper Labour Re-elected
West Suffolk CC Eastern England Matthew Hancock Conservative 24052 Michael Jefferys Labour 9695 Julian Flood UKIP 8411 Con Hold 29.85% Matthew Hancock Conservative Re-elected
West Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Pat Doherty Sinn Fein 19011 Tom Buchanan DUP 7233 Ross Hussey UUP 5211 SF Hold 31.59% Pat Doherty Sinn Fein Re-elected
West Worcestershire CC West Midlands Harriett Baldwin Conservative 25897 Dennis Wharton Lib. Dem. 11877 Richard Chamings UKIP 7107 Con Hold 25.92% Harriett Baldwin Conservative Re-elected
Westminster North BC London Karen Buck Labour 20131 Lindsey Hall Conservative 15084 Nigel Sussman UKIP 2613 Lab Hold 12.75% Karen Buck Labour Re-elected
Westmorland and Lonsdale CC North West England Tim Farron Lib. Dem. 24490 Ann Myatt Conservative 15776 Alan Piper UKIP 5487 LD Hold 16.92% Tim Farron Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Weston-Super-Mare CC South West England John Penrose Conservative 21965 John Munro Lib. Dem. 12680 Tim Taylor Labour 8473 Con Hold 17.61% John Penrose Conservative Re-elected
Wigan CC North West England Lisa Nandy Labour 25377 Caroline Kerswell Conservative 8924 Mark Bradley UKIP 7818 Lab Hold 37.27% Lisa Nandy Labour Re-elected
Wimbledon BC London Stephen Hammond Conservative 23519 Andrew Judge Labour 13333 Shas Sheehan Lib. Dem. 4905 Con Hold 21.49% Stephen Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Winchester CC South East England Steve Brine Conservative 26018 Jackie Porter Lib. Dem. 15398 Martin Lyon UKIP 6347 Con Hold 18.98% Steve Brine Conservative Re-elected
Windsor CC South East England Adam Afriyie Conservative 29168 Fiona Dent Labour 7438 Tariq Malik UKIP 6770 Con Hold 43.82% Adam Afriyie Conservative Re-elected
Wirral South CC North West England Alison McGovern Labour 18778 John Bell Conservative 13289 David Scott UKIP 4992 Lab Hold 13.76% Alison McGovern Labour Re-elected
Wirral West CC North West England Margaret Greenwood Labour 17990 Esther Louise McVey Conservative 15798 Hilary Jones UKIP 3741 Lab Gain From Con 5.47% Esther McVey Conservative Defeated
Witham CC Eastern England Priti Patel Conservative 23315 John Clarke Labour 10864 Garry Cockrill UKIP 7392 Con Hold 26.58% Priti Patel Conservative Re-elected
Witney CC South East England David Cameron Conservative 32297 Duncan Enright Labour 10048 Simon Strutt UKIP 8888 Con Hold 37.89% David Cameron Conservative Re-elected
Woking CC South East England Jonathan Lord Conservative 25363 Chris Took Lib. Dem. 11412 Rob Burberry UKIP 6893 Con Hold 26.43% Jonathan Lord Conservative Re-elected
Wokingham CC South East England John Redwood Conservative 27383 Andy Croy Labour 8282 Phil Cunnington UKIP 6883 Con Hold 35.03% John Redwood Conservative Re-elected
Wolverhampton North East BC West Midlands Emma Reynolds Labour 17419 Darren Henry Conservative 10482 Star Etheridge UKIP 5403 Lab Hold 19.88% Emma Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South East BC West Midlands Pat McFadden Labour 18919 Suria Photay Conservative 8214 Barry Hodgson UKIP 5997 Lab Hold 30.84% Pat McFadden Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South West BC West Midlands Rob Marris Labour 17843 Paul Uppal Conservative 14647 Dave Everett UKIP 5339 Lab Gain From Con 7.96% Paul Uppal Conservative Defeated
Worcester BC West Midlands Robin Walker Conservative 20196 Joy Squires Labour 17686 James Goad UKIP 5911 Con Hold 5.03% Robin Walker Conservative Re-elected
Workington CC North West England Sue Hayman Labour 20632 Rozila Kana Conservative 11538 Mark Jenkinson UKIP 5203 Lab Hold 23.16% Tony Cunningham Labour Stood Down
Worsley and Eccles South CC North West England Barbara Keeley Labour 21408 Iain Lindley Conservative 11948 Owen Hammond UKIP 6191 Lab Hold 22.68% Barbara Keeley Labour Re-elected
Worthing West BC South East England Peter Bottomley Conservative 23994 Jim Deen Labour 8264 Tim Cross UKIP 7626 Con Hold 32.02% Peter Bottomley Conservative Re-elected
Wrexham CC Wales Ian Lucas Labour 13523 Andrew Atkinson Conservative 8567 Niall Plevin-Kelly UKIP 4513 Lab Hold 15.03% Ian Lucas Labour Re-elected
Wycombe CC South East England Steve Baker Conservative 22438 David Williams Labour 10685 David Meacock UKIP 6625 Con Hold 24.41% Steven Baker Conservative Re-elected
Wyre and Preston North CC North West England Ben Wallace Conservative 25244 Benjamin Whittingham Labour 13573 Kate Walsh UKIP 7313 Con Hold 22.74% Ben Wallace Conservative Re-elected
Wyre Forest CC West Midlands Mark Garnier Conservative 21624 Michael Wrench UKIP 12638 Matthew Lamb Labour 11538 Con Hold 17.42% Mark Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Wythenshawe and Sale East BC North West England Mike Kane Labour 21476 Fiona Green Conservative 7917 Lee Clayton UKIP 6626 Lab Hold 33.56% Michael Kane Labour Re-elected
Yeovil CC South West England David Laws Lib. Dem. 25007 Marcus Fysh Conservative 15873 Simon Smedley UKIP 8113 LD Hold 15.98% David Laws Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Ynys Mon CC Wales Albert Owen Labour 12952 John Rowlands Plaid Cymru 8930 Michelle Willis Conservative 7906 Lab Hold 11.68% Albert Owen Labour Re-elected
York Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachael Maskell Labour 22067 Robert McIlveen Conservative 10047 Ken Guest UKIP 6061 Lab Hold 25.86% Hugh Bayley Labour Stood Down
York Outer CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Sturdy Conservative 21851 Joseph Riches Labour 11729 James Blanchard Lib. Dem. 10865 Con Hold 18.99% Julian Sturdy Conservative Re-elected