Constituency Forecast (UK): October 20th 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Party 1 Votes 1 Party 2 Votes 2 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority %
Aberavon CC Labour 15626 UKIP 5102 Conservative 3905 Lab Hold 33.38%
Aberconwy CC Conservative 12973 Labour 8375 UKIP 3580 Con Hold 15.25%
Aberdeen North BC SNP 25647 Labour 10544 Conservative 6277 SNP Hold 34.37%
Aberdeen South BC SNP 21012 Conservative 12273 Labour 12057 SNP Hold 18.00%
Airdrie and Shotts CC SNP 24289 Labour 14074 Conservative 4251 SNP Hold 23.07%
Aldershot BC Conservative 24368 Labour 8351 UKIP 8170 Con Hold 34.67%
Aldridge-Brownhills BC Conservative 21396 Labour 8689 UKIP 7660 Con Hold 32.17%
Altrincham and Sale West BC Conservative 27829 Labour 13232 UKIP 4098 Con Hold 28.89%
Alyn and Deeside CC Labour 16768 Conservative 13411 UKIP 7419 Lab Hold 8.13%
Amber Valley CC Conservative 21180 Labour 15571 UKIP 7207 Con Hold 12.27%
Angus CC SNP 24834 Conservative 13966 Labour 2878 SNP Hold 24.43%
Arfon CC Plaid Cymru 12240 Labour 7794 Conservative 3560 PC Hold 16.56%
Argyll and Bute CC SNP 23832 Lib. Dem. 13056 Conservative 8912 SNP Hold 20.77%
Arundel and South Downs CC Conservative 35388 UKIP 8107 Labour 6296 Con Hold 48.30%
Ashfield CC Labour 19416 Conservative 11513 UKIP 9976 Lab Hold 16.67%
Ashford CC Conservative 31306 UKIP 10679 Labour 10433 Con Hold 35.95%
Ashton-under-Lyne BC Labour 19308 Conservative 9378 UKIP 8354 Lab Hold 25.51%
Aylesbury CC Conservative 29279 UKIP 10796 Labour 8301 Con Hold 33.35%
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC SNP 25984 Labour 13011 Conservative 11405 SNP Hold 24.85%
Banbury CC Conservative 31964 Labour 12158 UKIP 8013 Con Hold 34.14%
Banff and Buchan CC SNP 28410 Conservative 14321 Labour 1566 SNP Hold 30.88%
Barking BC Labour 24787 UKIP 9559 Conservative 7320 Lab Hold 35.40%
Barnsley Central BC Labour 20259 UKIP 7836 Conservative 6282 Lab Hold 33.98%
Barnsley East CC Labour 20882 UKIP 8878 Conservative 6438 Lab Hold 31.16%
Barrow and Furness CC Labour 18348 Conservative 18155 UKIP 5068 Lab Hold 0.45%
Basildon and Billericay BC Conservative 23476 Labour 9969 UKIP 8403 Con Hold 31.39%
Basingstoke BC Conservative 26841 Labour 14371 UKIP 8195 Con Hold 23.49%
Bassetlaw CC Labour 23907 Conservative 15976 UKIP 7804 Lab Hold 16.09%
Bath BC Conservative 19026 Lib. Dem. 13159 Labour 6165 Con Hold 12.44%
Batley and Spen BC Labour 21845 Conservative 16635 UKIP 8987 Lab Hold 10.32%
Battersea BC Conservative 27734 Labour 18156 Lib. Dem. 2121 Con Hold 18.77%
Beaconsfield CC Conservative 34579 UKIP 7276 Labour 6043 Con Hold 51.36%
Beckenham BC Conservative 28933 Labour 8814 UKIP 6078 Con Hold 41.23%
Bedford BC Conservative 20728 Labour 18126 UKIP 4460 Con Hold 5.65%
Belfast East BC DUP 19575 Alliance (NI) 16978 Conservative 1121 DUP Hold 6.54%
Belfast North BC DUP 19096 Sinn Fein 13770 SDLP 3338 DUP Hold 13.12%
Belfast South BC SDLP 9560 DUP 8654 Alliance (NI) 6711 SDLP Hold 2.33%
Belfast West BC Sinn Fein 19163 People Before Profit 6798 SDLP 3475 SF Hold 35.00%
Bermondsey and Old Southwark BC Labour 22044 Lib. Dem. 17651 Conservative 6393 Lab Hold 8.54%
Berwick-upon-Tweed CC Conservative 17587 Lib. Dem. 10975 Labour 5979 Con Hold 16.36%
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC Conservative 21315 SNP 20981 Lib. Dem. 8669 Con Gain From SNP 0.61%
Bethnal Green and Bow BC Labour 32352 Conservative 8436 Green 4743 Lab Hold 45.19%
Beverley and Holderness CC Conservative 26540 Labour 12926 UKIP 8717 Con Hold 25.84%
Bexhill and Battle CC Conservative 31374 UKIP 10062 Labour 7723 Con Hold 38.59%
Bexleyheath and Crayford BC Conservative 21485 Labour 10871 UKIP 9183 Con Hold 24.30%
Birkenhead BC Labour 26211 Conservative 6670 UKIP 3857 Lab Hold 49.92%
Birmingham, Edgbaston BC Labour 18515 Conservative 16439 UKIP 4172 Lab Hold 5.03%
Birmingham, Erdington BC Labour 15812 Conservative 11294 UKIP 5983 Lab Hold 13.03%
Birmingham, Hall Green BC Labour 27942 Conservative 9318 Lib. Dem. 4861 Lab Hold 39.58%
Birmingham, Hodge Hill BC Labour 27790 Conservative 5641 UKIP 4653 Lab Hold 53.97%
Birmingham, Ladywood BC Labour 26147 Conservative 5382 UKIP 1872 Lab Hold 57.81%
Birmingham, Northfield BC Labour 17707 Conservative 15839 UKIP 7043 Lab Hold 4.40%
Birmingham, Perry Barr BC Labour 23545 Conservative 9692 UKIP 5024 Lab Hold 33.57%
Birmingham, Selly Oak BC Labour 21544 Conservative 13943 UKIP 5740 Lab Hold 16.78%
Birmingham, Yardley BC Labour 17162 Lib. Dem. 9847 Conservative 6668 Lab Hold 17.78%
Bishop Auckland CC Labour 16342 Conservative 13461 UKIP 6944 Lab Hold 7.31%
Blackburn BC Labour 24515 Conservative 12753 UKIP 6220 Lab Hold 26.73%
Blackley and Broughton BC Labour 22798 Conservative 6389 UKIP 6057 Lab Hold 44.21%
Blackpool North and Cleveleys BC Conservative 18429 Labour 13871 UKIP 5786 Con Hold 11.57%
Blackpool South BC Labour 13575 Conservative 11497 UKIP 5561 Lab Hold 6.41%
Blaenau Gwent CC Labour 18562 UKIP 5798 Conservative 3573 Lab Hold 40.29%
Blaydon BC Labour 22031 Conservative 8785 UKIP 7787 Lab Hold 29.48%
Blyth Valley BC Labour 17793 Conservative 9109 UKIP 8466 Lab Hold 22.58%
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CC Conservative 25194 UKIP 10105 Labour 6449 Con Hold 32.02%
Bolsover CC Labour 22366 Conservative 11556 UKIP 9073 Lab Hold 24.57%
Bolton North East BC Labour 18559 Conservative 14885 UKIP 8027 Lab Hold 8.51%
Bolton South East BC Labour 20486 UKIP 9487 Conservative 9115 Lab Hold 27.00%
Bolton West CC Conservative 20850 Labour 18459 UKIP 7347 Con Hold 4.92%
Bootle BC Labour 33235 UKIP 4924 Conservative 4711 Lab Hold 62.70%
Boston and Skegness CC Conservative 20003 UKIP 14371 Labour 7055 Con Hold 12.99%
Bosworth CC Conservative 24118 Lib. Dem. 11062 UKIP 9210 Con Hold 24.37%
Bournemouth East BC Conservative 23049 Labour 7357 UKIP 7339 Con Hold 35.00%
Bournemouth West BC Conservative 21086 UKIP 7662 Labour 7288 Con Hold 32.13%
Bracknell CC Conservative 30676 Labour 8844 UKIP 8275 Con Hold 41.12%
Bradford East BC Labour 19286 Lib. Dem. 11491 Conservative 5627 Lab Hold 18.82%
Bradford South BC Labour 16339 Conservative 10577 UKIP 8923 Lab Hold 15.32%
Bradford West BC Labour 19919 Respect 8314 Conservative 7035 Lab Hold 28.80%
Braintree CC Conservative 28114 UKIP 9358 Labour 9167 Con Hold 37.30%
Brecon and Radnorshire CC Conservative 17064 Lib. Dem. 11136 Labour 5712 Con Hold 14.79%
Brent Central BC Labour 29189 Conservative 9910 Lib. Dem. 3841 Lab Hold 40.99%
Brent North BC Labour 28291 Conservative 17949 Lib. Dem. 2485 Lab Hold 19.80%
Brentford and Isleworth BC Conservative 25146 Labour 24984 UKIP 3137 Con Gain From Lab 0.28%
Brentwood and Ongar CC Conservative 31536 UKIP 8646 Labour 6447 Con Hold 44.10%
Bridgend CC Labour 14856 Conservative 12915 UKIP 6068 Lab Hold 4.92%
Bridgwater and West Somerset CC Conservative 26269 UKIP 10319 Labour 9462 Con Hold 29.29%
Brigg and Goole CC Conservative 23855 Labour 11552 UKIP 6646 Con Hold 28.43%
Brighton, Kemptown BC Conservative 19537 Labour 17356 UKIP 4469 Con Hold 4.81%
Brighton, Pavilion BC Green 23419 Labour 14246 Conservative 13165 Grn Hold 16.76%
Bristol East BC Labour 18217 Conservative 14969 UKIP 7101 Lab Hold 7.03%
Bristol North West BC Conservative 23985 Labour 17455 UKIP 4920 Con Hold 12.60%
Bristol South BC Labour 19593 Conservative 13349 UKIP 8309 Lab Hold 12.28%
Bristol West BC Labour 23064 Green 16476 Lib. Dem. 11154 Lab Hold 10.26%
Broadland CC Conservative 27959 Labour 9829 UKIP 8802 Con Hold 34.15%
Bromley and Chislehurst BC Conservative 24211 Labour 9182 UKIP 6264 Con Hold 34.11%
Bromsgrove CC Conservative 29214 Labour 11413 UKIP 8102 Con Hold 34.07%
Broxbourne BC Conservative 26721 UKIP 8967 Labour 8352 Con Hold 38.57%
Broxtowe CC Conservative 25401 Labour 19453 UKIP 5688 Con Hold 11.13%
Buckingham CC Speaker 34645 UKIP 11867 Green 7181 Speaker Hold 42.42%
Burnley BC Labour 15028 Lib. Dem. 10999 UKIP 6799 Lab Hold 10.14%
Burton CC Conservative 25809 Labour 13232 UKIP 8574 Con Hold 25.49%
Bury North BC Conservative 20059 Labour 18183 UKIP 5584 Con Hold 4.15%
Bury South BC Labour 21264 Conservative 17115 UKIP 6275 Lab Hold 8.79%
Bury St Edmunds CC Conservative 33048 Labour 10373 UKIP 8685 Con Hold 38.21%
Caerphilly CC Labour 18092 UKIP 7948 Conservative 6884 Lab Hold 25.18%
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC SNP 16421 Lib. Dem. 11097 Conservative 3045 SNP Hold 15.57%
Calder Valley CC Conservative 24618 Labour 18532 UKIP 5956 Con Hold 11.37%
Camberwell and Peckham BC Labour 32589 Conservative 7139 Green 5031 Lab Hold 49.36%
Camborne and Redruth CC Conservative 19579 Labour 11246 UKIP 6734 Con Hold 18.17%
Cambridge BC Labour 18770 Lib. Dem. 17046 Conservative 9233 Lab Hold 3.33%
Cannock Chase CC Conservative 21916 Labour 15562 UKIP 8145 Con Hold 13.49%
Canterbury CC Conservative 24192 Labour 12889 UKIP 7257 Con Hold 21.14%
Cardiff Central BC Labour 15678 Lib. Dem. 10275 Conservative 5865 Lab Hold 13.98%
Cardiff North BC Conservative 22498 Labour 19350 UKIP 4145 Con Hold 6.15%
Cardiff South and Penarth BC Labour 20231 Conservative 12754 UKIP 6601 Lab Hold 16.02%
Cardiff West BC Labour 18049 Conservative 11239 Plaid Cymru 5986 Lab Hold 15.55%
Carlisle CC Conservative 19871 Labour 15755 UKIP 5267 Con Hold 9.66%
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CC Plaid Cymru 15936 Labour 9170 Conservative 8365 PC Hold 17.17%
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South CC Conservative 18243 Labour 11386 UKIP 4850 Con Hold 16.99%
Carshalton and Wallington BC Lib. Dem. 17365 Conservative 15337 UKIP 6963 LD Hold 4.26%
Castle Point BC Conservative 24092 UKIP 13924 Labour 6226 Con Hold 22.37%
Central Ayrshire CC SNP 27535 Labour 12246 Conservative 9835 SNP Hold 30.11%
Central Devon CC Conservative 29590 UKIP 7146 Labour 6933 Con Hold 41.22%
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich CC Conservative 31404 Labour 10029 UKIP 7425 Con Hold 39.51%
Ceredigion CC Lib. Dem. 13792 Plaid Cymru 10174 Conservative 4271 LD Hold 9.67%
Charnwood CC Conservative 29340 Labour 11220 UKIP 8231 Con Hold 34.67%
Chatham and Aylesford CC Conservative 22551 Labour 9985 UKIP 8479 Con Hold 29.17%
Cheadle BC Conservative 24056 Lib. Dem. 15407 Labour 8533 Con Hold 16.29%
Chelmsford BC Conservative 28882 Labour 9357 UKIP 7611 Con Hold 36.28%
Chelsea and Fulham BC Conservative 26145 Labour 8758 Lib. Dem. 1998 Con Hold 43.22%
Cheltenham BC Conservative 26022 Lib. Dem. 17249 Labour 3935 Con Hold 16.33%
Chesham and Amersham CC Conservative 32152 UKIP 7185 Labour 6662 Con Hold 47.35%
Chesterfield BC Labour 21786 Conservative 9183 UKIP 7459 Lab Hold 27.66%
Chichester CC Conservative 34075 UKIP 8485 Labour 6888 Con Hold 44.78%
Chingford and Woodford Green BC Conservative 21847 Labour 12041 UKIP 5618 Con Hold 22.39%
Chippenham CC Conservative 27601 Lib. Dem. 15293 UKIP 5898 Con Hold 22.21%
Chipping Barnet BC Conservative 26787 Labour 17433 UKIP 4100 Con Hold 17.64%
Chorley CC Labour 23314 Conservative 19605 UKIP 6966 Lab Hold 7.17%
Christchurch CC Conservative 29855 UKIP 10524 Labour 4744 Con Hold 38.89%
Cities of London and Westminster BC Conservative 20286 Labour 9423 Lib. Dem. 2443 Con Hold 30.02%
City of Chester CC Conservative 22638 Labour 22047 UKIP 4180 Con Gain From Lab 1.16%
City of Durham CC Labour 21562 Conservative 11059 UKIP 5234 Lab Hold 22.98%
Clacton CC UKIP 20698 Conservative 16237 Labour 6053 UKIP Hold 10.07%
Cleethorpes CC Conservative 22053 Labour 12881 UKIP 8267 Con Hold 20.34%
Clwyd South CC Labour 13244 Conservative 10830 UKIP 5614 Lab Hold 6.88%
Clwyd West CC Conservative 16954 Labour 9504 UKIP 5104 Con Hold 19.59%
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC SNP 29031 Labour 15939 Conservative 4174 SNP Hold 25.82%
Colchester BC Conservative 20131 Lib. Dem. 12506 Labour 7759 Con Hold 15.69%
Colne Valley CC Conservative 26576 Labour 19456 UKIP 5758 Con Hold 12.53%
Congleton CC Conservative 28226 Labour 10232 UKIP 6891 Con Hold 35.30%
Copeland CC Labour 16775 Conservative 14814 UKIP 6103 Lab Hold 4.95%
Corby CC Conservative 25363 Labour 21147 UKIP 7673 Con Hold 7.51%
Coventry North East BC Labour 21934 Conservative 10573 UKIP 6238 Lab Hold 26.90%
Coventry North West BC Labour 18601 Conservative 14827 UKIP 7047 Lab Hold 8.34%
Coventry South BC Labour 18500 Conservative 15988 UKIP 5690 Lab Hold 5.75%
Crawley BC Conservative 23928 Labour 15969 UKIP 6940 Con Hold 16.39%
Crewe and Nantwich CC Conservative 23508 Labour 18348 UKIP 7181 Con Hold 10.34%
Croydon Central BC Conservative 23758 Labour 21952 UKIP 4764 Con Hold 3.41%
Croydon North BC Labour 33485 Conservative 12550 UKIP 2837 Lab Hold 39.11%
Croydon South BC Conservative 32588 Labour 13269 UKIP 6024 Con Hold 33.63%
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC SNP 30242 Labour 13756 Conservative 4886 SNP Hold 33.38%
Cynon Valley CC Labour 14713 UKIP 5096 Plaid Cymru 5054 Lab Hold 31.56%
Dagenham and Rainham BC Labour 17739 UKIP 12879 Conservative 10818 Lab Hold 11.29%
Darlington BC Labour 17656 Conservative 15139 UKIP 5374 Lab Hold 6.12%
Dartford CC Conservative 26829 Labour 13086 UKIP 10309 Con Hold 26.22%
Daventry CC Conservative 31572 Labour 9361 UKIP 8232 Con Hold 42.29%
Delyn CC Labour 15393 Conservative 12451 UKIP 6293 Lab Hold 7.85%
Denton and Reddish BC Labour 19591 Conservative 9897 UKIP 7147 Lab Hold 25.06%
Derby North BC Conservative 17547 Labour 16015 UKIP 6494 Con Hold 3.42%
Derby South BC Labour 19954 Conservative 11924 UKIP 6295 Lab Hold 19.67%
Derbyshire Dales CC Conservative 25806 Labour 10581 UKIP 5508 Con Hold 32.15%
Devizes CC Conservative 29255 UKIP 7491 Labour 6310 Con Hold 44.41%
Dewsbury CC Labour 22447 Conservative 21755 UKIP 6636 Lab Hold 1.29%
Don Valley CC Labour 19521 Conservative 11490 UKIP 9779 Lab Hold 18.90%
Doncaster Central BC Labour 19708 UKIP 9564 Conservative 9162 Lab Hold 25.09%
Doncaster North CC Labour 20618 UKIP 8803 Conservative 8058 Lab Hold 29.91%
Dover CC Conservative 22928 Labour 15137 UKIP 10052 Con Hold 15.51%
Dudley North BC Labour 15914 Conservative 12361 UKIP 8978 Lab Hold 9.35%
Dudley South BC Conservative 17624 Labour 12201 UKIP 7155 Con Hold 14.19%
Dulwich and West Norwood BC Labour 27711 Conservative 12034 Lib. Dem. 4954 Lab Hold 30.52%
Dumfries and Galloway CC SNP 23968 Conservative 18098 Labour 12662 SNP Hold 10.37%
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC Conservative 22713 SNP 19965 Labour 6568 Con Hold 5.27%
Dundee East BC SNP 29612 Labour 8570 Conservative 8268 SNP Hold 43.67%
Dundee West BC SNP 28340 Labour 9613 Conservative 4764 SNP Hold 41.88%
Dunfermline and West Fife CC SNP 29108 Labour 16729 Conservative 7857 SNP Hold 22.15%
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CC Plaid Cymru 12406 Conservative 6576 Labour 3695 PC Hold 20.16%
Ealing Central and Acton BC Conservative 22185 Labour 21901 Lib. Dem. 2992 Con Gain From Lab 0.56%
Ealing North BC Labour 26692 Conservative 14807 UKIP 3876 Lab Hold 24.50%
Ealing, Southall BC Labour 28131 Conservative 9706 Green 1858 Lab Hold 42.53%
Easington CC Labour 20969 UKIP 6420 Conservative 5253 Lab Hold 42.02%
East Antrim CC DUP 12103 UUP 6308 Alliance (NI) 5021 DUP Hold 17.30%
East Devon CC Conservative 26544 Independent 12712 UKIP 6826 Con Hold 25.28%
East Dunbartonshire CC SNP 22969 Lib. Dem. 18513 Conservative 5901 SNP Hold 8.12%
East Ham BC Labour 40594 Conservative 6660 UKIP 2560 Lab Hold 64.90%
East Hampshire CC Conservative 32304 UKIP 6180 Labour 5210 Con Hold 50.58%
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC SNP 34298 Labour 15755 Conservative 8331 SNP Hold 30.63%
East Londonderry CC DUP 14663 Sinn Fein 6859 UUP 5333 DUP Hold 22.48%
East Lothian CC SNP 25887 Labour 17095 Conservative 12816 SNP Hold 14.90%
East Renfrewshire CC SNP 23587 Labour 18034 Conservative 13645 SNP Hold 9.79%
East Surrey CC Conservative 33317 UKIP 9466 Labour 6588 Con Hold 42.51%
East Worthing and Shoreham CC Conservative 25782 Labour 9594 UKIP 8195 Con Hold 32.44%
East Yorkshire CC Conservative 26357 Labour 10183 UKIP 8864 Con Hold 32.35%
Eastbourne BC Conservative 22247 Lib. Dem. 19129 UKIP 6138 Con Hold 5.89%
Eastleigh BC Conservative 24795 Lib. Dem. 13386 UKIP 8715 Con Hold 20.55%
Eddisbury CC Conservative 25186 Labour 11001 UKIP 5770 Con Hold 29.95%
Edinburgh East BC SNP 23915 Labour 13146 Conservative 5664 SNP Hold 22.87%
Edinburgh North and Leith BC SNP 24677 Labour 17086 Conservative 10713 SNP Hold 13.09%
Edinburgh South BC Labour 19033 SNP 16741 Conservative 9831 Lab Hold 4.65%
Edinburgh South West BC SNP 23021 Labour 13045 Conservative 11676 SNP Hold 19.33%
Edinburgh West BC SNP 22239 Lib. Dem. 16717 Conservative 7948 SNP Hold 10.07%
Edmonton BC Labour 25362 Conservative 10282 UKIP 3326 Lab Hold 36.48%
Ellesmere Port and Neston CC Labour 22274 Conservative 16802 UKIP 5589 Lab Hold 11.71%
Elmet and Rothwell CC Conservative 29263 Labour 19088 UKIP 6438 Con Hold 17.60%
Eltham BC Labour 18305 Conservative 16067 UKIP 6462 Lab Hold 5.19%
Enfield North BC Labour 20082 Conservative 19496 UKIP 4093 Lab Hold 1.27%
Enfield, Southgate BC Conservative 23515 Labour 17308 UKIP 2053 Con Hold 13.55%
Epping Forest CC Conservative 28036 UKIP 8954 Labour 7867 Con Hold 38.67%
Epsom and Ewell BC Conservative 34424 Labour 8768 UKIP 7104 Con Hold 44.89%
Erewash CC Conservative 21789 Labour 16696 UKIP 7729 Con Hold 10.54%
Erith and Thamesmead BC Labour 21145 Conservative 12017 UKIP 7357 Lab Hold 21.42%
Esher and Walton BC Conservative 36881 Labour 7177 UKIP 5581 Con Hold 52.13%
Exeter BC Labour 25032 Conservative 18776 UKIP 5108 Lab Hold 11.58%
Falkirk CC SNP 35565 Labour 13771 Conservative 8551 SNP Hold 36.12%
Fareham CC Conservative 31792 UKIP 8368 Labour 7726 Con Hold 42.82%
Faversham and Mid Kent CC Conservative 25837 UKIP 8159 Labour 7315 Con Hold 38.59%
Feltham and Heston BC Labour 25779 Conservative 14776 UKIP 6179 Lab Hold 22.27%
Fermanagh and South Tyrone CC UUP 23608 Sinn Fein 23078 SDLP 2732 UUP Hold 1.04%
Filton and Bradley Stoke CC Conservative 24036 Labour 12840 UKIP 7216 Con Hold 22.80%
Finchley and Golders Green BC Conservative 26827 Labour 19552 UKIP 1666 Con Hold 14.33%
Folkestone and Hythe CC Conservative 27556 UKIP 12350 Labour 7859 Con Hold 27.64%
Forest of Dean CC Conservative 24315 Labour 11988 UKIP 8705 Con Hold 24.89%
Foyle CC SDLP 17725 Sinn Fein 11679 DUP 4573 SDLP Hold 16.34%
Fylde CC Conservative 22368 Labour 8066 UKIP 5554 Con Hold 32.83%
Gainsborough CC Conservative 26985 Labour 10333 UKIP 7669 Con Hold 33.80%
Garston and Halewood BC Labour 33496 Conservative 7778 UKIP 4515 Lab Hold 52.50%
Gateshead BC Labour 21416 UKIP 6697 Conservative 6334 Lab Hold 38.78%
Gedling CC Labour 20337 Conservative 18079 UKIP 6891 Lab Hold 4.70%
Gillingham and Rainham BC Conservative 23647 Labour 11844 UKIP 9094 Con Hold 25.07%
Glasgow Central BC SNP 21017 Labour 12081 Conservative 3124 SNP Hold 22.73%
Glasgow East BC SNP 24315 Labour 12637 Conservative 3341 SNP Hold 27.53%
Glasgow North BC SNP 20190 Labour 9563 Conservative 3664 SNP Hold 28.78%
Glasgow North East BC SNP 22161 Labour 11782 Conservative 2483 SNP Hold 27.42%
Glasgow North West BC SNP 24602 Labour 12667 Conservative 4601 SNP Hold 27.21%
Glasgow South BC SNP 27372 Labour 13433 Conservative 5737 SNP Hold 28.58%
Glasgow South West BC SNP 23636 Labour 12415 Conservative 2814 SNP Hold 27.42%
Glenrothes CC SNP 29000 Labour 13491 Conservative 4627 SNP Hold 32.58%
Gloucester BC Conservative 25055 Labour 16255 UKIP 7456 Con Hold 16.72%
Gordon CC SNP 28737 Lib. Dem. 17487 Conservative 8089 SNP Hold 19.34%
Gosport BC Conservative 27333 UKIP 9160 Labour 6857 Con Hold 38.12%
Gower CC Conservative 16519 Labour 15650 UKIP 4936 Con Hold 2.03%
Grantham and Stamford CC Conservative 29530 UKIP 9320 Labour 8956 Con Hold 37.60%
Gravesham CC Conservative 24622 Labour 14818 UKIP 9205 Con Hold 19.55%
Great Grimsby BC Labour 13460 Conservative 9501 UKIP 8289 Lab Hold 11.74%
Great Yarmouth CC Conservative 20148 Labour 12686 UKIP 10125 Con Hold 16.78%
Greenwich and Woolwich BC Labour 24323 Conservative 12801 UKIP 3844 Lab Hold 24.66%
Guildford CC Conservative 31869 Lib. Dem. 7609 Labour 6493 Con Hold 44.94%
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BC Labour 31331 Conservative 7692 Green 7146 Lab Hold 47.38%
Hackney South and Shoreditch BC Labour 30644 Conservative 6743 Green 5380 Lab Hold 50.20%
Halesowen and Rowley Regis BC Conservative 19972 Labour 15516 UKIP 7216 Con Hold 10.17%
Halifax BC Conservative 17732 Labour 17562 UKIP 5605 Con Gain From Lab 0.39%
Haltemprice and Howden CC Conservative 27419 Labour 10058 UKIP 6749 Con Hold 35.60%
Halton CC Labour 28059 Conservative 8952 UKIP 6301 Lab Hold 42.44%
Hammersmith BC Labour 23909 Conservative 17870 Lib. Dem. 2113 Lab Hold 12.59%
Hampstead and Kilburn BC Labour 23873 Conservative 23321 Lib. Dem. 2916 Lab Hold 1.02%
Harborough CC Conservative 28778 Labour 7955 UKIP 7496 Con Hold 39.68%
Harlow CC Conservative 22602 Labour 13014 UKIP 7148 Con Hold 21.67%
Harrogate and Knaresborough CC Conservative 29276 Lib. Dem. 10944 UKIP 5694 Con Hold 34.34%
Harrow East BC Conservative 25624 Labour 19314 UKIP 2274 Con Hold 12.88%
Harrow West BC Labour 21805 Conservative 20093 UKIP 1990 Lab Hold 3.67%
Hartlepool BC Labour 14177 UKIP 10869 Conservative 9051 Lab Hold 8.38%
Harwich and North Essex CC Conservative 25763 Labour 9405 UKIP 8382 Con Hold 33.77%
Hastings and Rye CC Conservative 23875 Labour 17518 UKIP 6760 Con Hold 12.48%
Havant BC Conservative 24115 UKIP 9124 Labour 7066 Con Hold 33.44%
Hayes and Harlington BC Labour 26809 Conservative 11487 UKIP 5358 Lab Hold 34.01%
Hazel Grove CC Conservative 18930 Lib. Dem. 10601 Labour 7485 Con Hold 19.27%
Hemel Hempstead CC Conservative 27290 Labour 11622 UKIP 7207 Con Hold 31.56%
Hemsworth CC Labour 21602 Conservative 10479 UKIP 8426 Lab Hold 26.23%
Hendon BC Conservative 25293 Labour 20003 UKIP 2537 Con Hold 10.66%
Henley CC Conservative 33363 Labour 6868 UKIP 6018 Con Hold 47.97%
Hereford and South Herefordshire CC Conservative 25839 UKIP 7884 Labour 5997 Con Hold 37.99%
Hertford and Stortford CC Conservative 32720 Labour 9949 UKIP 7505 Con Hold 40.46%
Hertsmere CC Conservative 30531 Labour 11003 UKIP 6339 Con Hold 38.99%
Hexham CC Conservative 23745 Labour 10611 UKIP 4323 Con Hold 30.30%
Heywood and Middleton CC Labour 20943 UKIP 15342 Conservative 10269 Lab Hold 11.54%
High Peak CC Conservative 24016 Labour 17568 UKIP 5811 Con Hold 12.70%
Hitchin and Harpenden CC Conservative 32588 Labour 11257 UKIP 4959 Con Hold 38.52%
Holborn and St Pancras BC Labour 28993 Conservative 12420 Green 6858 Lab Hold 30.18%
Hornchurch and Upminster BC Conservative 28125 UKIP 13997 Labour 10345 Con Hold 25.58%
Hornsey and Wood Green BC Labour 29336 Lib. Dem. 18342 Conservative 5721 Lab Hold 19.03%
Horsham CC Conservative 33751 UKIP 7930 Labour 6467 Con Hold 45.36%
Houghton and Sunderland South BC Labour 21101 UKIP 8170 Conservative 7904 Lab Hold 33.60%
Hove BC Labour 22117 Conservative 21614 UKIP 3343 Lab Hold 0.96%
Huddersfield BC Labour 18180 Conservative 11586 UKIP 5912 Lab Hold 16.29%
Huntingdon CC Conservative 30823 Labour 10106 UKIP 9387 Con Hold 37.04%
Hyndburn BC Labour 18105 Conservative 14404 UKIP 9035 Lab Hold 8.63%
Ilford North BC Labour 21368 Conservative 21314 UKIP 4312 Lab Hold 0.11%
Ilford South BC Labour 33210 Conservative 13855 UKIP 2644 Lab Hold 37.28%
Inverclyde CC SNP 25233 Labour 12595 Conservative 5369 SNP Hold 28.33%
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC SNP 29878 Lib. Dem. 16482 Conservative 4610 SNP Hold 23.25%
Ipswich BC Conservative 22929 Labour 17677 UKIP 5701 Con Hold 10.79%
Isle of Wight CC Conservative 30312 UKIP 14696 Labour 8917 Con Hold 22.21%
Islington North BC Labour 29624 Conservative 8812 Green 4895 Lab Hold 42.27%
Islington South and Finsbury BC Labour 22485 Conservative 10168 Lib. Dem. 4746 Lab Hold 27.82%
Islwyn CC Labour 17543 UKIP 7072 Conservative 5544 Lab Hold 29.58%
Jarrow BC Labour 21341 UKIP 7494 Conservative 7402 Lab Hold 35.90%
Keighley CC Conservative 22915 Labour 18312 UKIP 5662 Con Hold 9.37%
Kenilworth and Southam CC Conservative 29423 Labour 7390 UKIP 5473 Con Hold 45.15%
Kensington BC Conservative 18884 Labour 10390 Lib. Dem. 1883 Con Hold 24.39%
Kettering CC Conservative 25472 Labour 11665 UKIP 7539 Con Hold 29.24%
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC SNP 30473 Labour 15087 Conservative 7804 SNP Hold 28.54%
Kingston and Surbiton BC Conservative 24357 Lib. Dem. 20409 Labour 7736 Con Hold 6.66%
Kingston upon Hull East BC Labour 18108 UKIP 7753 Conservative 6349 Lab Hold 29.46%
Kingston upon Hull North BC Labour 18578 Conservative 6075 UKIP 5714 Lab Hold 35.38%
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle BC Labour 15603 UKIP 6238 Conservative 6231 Lab Hold 29.45%
Kingswood BC Conservative 24323 Labour 13970 UKIP 7088 Con Hold 21.51%
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC SNP 28288 Labour 16525 Conservative 6297 SNP Hold 22.24%
Knowsley BC Labour 39143 UKIP 4998 Conservative 4593 Lab Hold 67.31%
Lagan Valley CC DUP 19055 UUP 6055 Alliance (NI) 5544 DUP Hold 32.67%
Lanark and Hamilton East CC SNP 27648 Labour 15680 Conservative 9927 SNP Hold 21.66%
Lancaster and Fleetwood CC Labour 17669 Conservative 17000 UKIP 4082 Lab Hold 1.60%
Leeds Central BC Labour 24623 Conservative 8743 UKIP 7029 Lab Hold 35.25%
Leeds East BC Labour 20430 Conservative 8765 UKIP 7175 Lab Hold 30.54%
Leeds North East BC Labour 23090 Conservative 16692 UKIP 3760 Lab Hold 13.25%
Leeds North West BC Lib. Dem. 15720 Labour 12695 Conservative 8917 LD Hold 6.98%
Leeds West BC Labour 18417 Conservative 8510 UKIP 7028 Lab Hold 25.78%
Leicester East BC Labour 29160 Conservative 11972 UKIP 4327 Lab Hold 35.76%
Leicester South BC Labour 27273 Conservative 10550 UKIP 3875 Lab Hold 36.40%
Leicester West BC Labour 16031 Conservative 9495 UKIP 5894 Lab Hold 18.93%
Leigh CC Labour 24094 Conservative 11054 UKIP 8762 Lab Hold 28.90%
Lewes CC Conservative 20480 Lib. Dem. 17132 UKIP 5439 Con Hold 6.62%
Lewisham East BC Labour 23861 Conservative 9894 UKIP 3848 Lab Hold 32.54%
Lewisham West and Penge BC Labour 24277 Conservative 11999 Green 3925 Lab Hold 25.51%
Lewisham, Deptford BC Labour 28537 Conservative 7382 Green 5797 Lab Hold 44.61%
Leyton and Wanstead BC Labour 23824 Conservative 9241 Green 2842 Lab Hold 35.83%
Lichfield CC Conservative 29435 Labour 10048 UKIP 8021 Con Hold 37.67%
Lincoln BC Conservative 21010 Labour 18056 UKIP 5689 Con Hold 6.30%
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC SNP 32775 Labour 17765 Conservative 8635 SNP Hold 24.37%
Liverpool, Riverside BC Labour 29546 Conservative 5277 Green 5038 Lab Hold 54.83%
Liverpool, Walton BC Labour 30822 UKIP 3473 Conservative 2752 Lab Hold 71.21%
Liverpool, Wavertree BC Labour 28115 Conservative 5049 UKIP 3413 Lab Hold 56.29%
Liverpool, West Derby BC Labour 30484 Conservative 3702 UKIP 3511 Lab Hold 65.27%
Livingston CC SNP 33469 Labour 14627 Conservative 7098 SNP Hold 32.74%
Llanelli CC Labour 16169 Plaid Cymru 8764 UKIP 6419 Lab Hold 19.20%
Loughborough CC Conservative 26902 Labour 16247 UKIP 5712 Con Hold 20.48%
Louth and Horncastle CC Conservative 26834 UKIP 10636 Labour 8954 Con Hold 32.18%
Ludlow CC Conservative 27082 UKIP 7118 Labour 5863 Con Hold 41.54%
Luton North BC Labour 22150 Conservative 13485 UKIP 5307 Lab Hold 20.35%
Luton South BC Labour 18664 Conservative 13681 UKIP 5122 Lab Hold 11.80%
Macclesfield CC Conservative 27108 Labour 11064 UKIP 6028 Con Hold 32.35%
Maidenhead CC Conservative 36387 Labour 6356 Lib. Dem. 4678 Con Hold 55.76%
Maidstone and The Weald CC Conservative 23900 Lib. Dem. 11224 UKIP 7869 Con Hold 25.34%
Makerfield CC Labour 23115 UKIP 9915 Conservative 9669 Lab Hold 29.47%
Maldon CC Conservative 30017 UKIP 7001 Labour 5658 Con Hold 47.90%
Manchester Central BC Labour 27555 Conservative 7139 UKIP 5039 Lab Hold 45.04%
Manchester, Gorton BC Labour 27917 Conservative 5042 Green 3820 Lab Hold 54.44%
Manchester, Withington BC Labour 26712 Lib. Dem. 11160 Conservative 6035 Lab Hold 31.12%
Mansfield CC Labour 18671 Conservative 14139 UKIP 11669 Lab Hold 9.60%
Meon Valley CC Conservative 32542 UKIP 7617 Labour 5633 Con Hold 48.19%
Meriden CC Conservative 29867 Labour 9853 UKIP 8827 Con Hold 38.05%
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CC Labour 17819 UKIP 6237 Conservative 3455 Lab Hold 35.40%
Mid Bedfordshire CC Conservative 33712 Labour 9110 UKIP 8902 Con Hold 42.37%
Mid Derbyshire CC Conservative 25919 Labour 11917 UKIP 6470 Con Hold 29.33%
Mid Dorset and North Poole CC Conservative 24640 Lib. Dem. 12299 UKIP 5655 Con Hold 26.54%
Mid Norfolk CC Conservative 28312 UKIP 9818 Labour 9452 Con Hold 35.42%
Mid Sussex CC Conservative 33423 Labour 7910 UKIP 6892 Con Hold 44.37%
Mid Ulster CC Sinn Fein 19935 UUP 6318 DUP 5465 SF Hold 33.28%
Mid Worcestershire CC Conservative 30797 UKIP 9140 Labour 7473 Con Hold 41.47%
Middlesbrough BC Labour 18468 Conservative 6087 UKIP 6041 Lab Hold 37.85%
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CC Labour 19224 Conservative 17634 UKIP 6888 Lab Hold 3.48%
Midlothian CC SNP 25091 Labour 13569 Conservative 6762 SNP Hold 23.84%
Milton Keynes North CC Conservative 28549 Labour 17149 UKIP 6847 Con Hold 19.76%
Milton Keynes South BC Conservative 28941 Labour 18550 UKIP 7776 Con Hold 17.63%
Mitcham and Morden BC Labour 27351 Conservative 10797 UKIP 4249 Lab Hold 36.67%
Mole Valley CC Conservative 34468 Lib. Dem. 7234 UKIP 6187 Con Hold 49.39%
Monmouth CC Conservative 24434 Labour 12501 UKIP 5120 Con Hold 25.14%
Montgomeryshire CC Conservative 15720 Lib. Dem. 9700 UKIP 3896 Con Hold 17.83%
Moray CC SNP 25152 Conservative 16532 Labour 3756 SNP Hold 17.49%
Morecambe and Lunesdale CC Conservative 20690 Labour 14789 UKIP 5348 Con Hold 13.65%
Morley and Outwood CC Conservative 19980 Labour 17960 UKIP 7884 Con Hold 4.19%
Motherwell and Wishaw BC SNP 27639 Labour 14206 Conservative 4620 SNP Hold 27.85%
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC SNP 8927 Labour 4243 Conservative 1546 SNP Hold 29.38%
Neath CC Labour 16477 Plaid Cymru 6630 UKIP 6236 Lab Hold 26.52%
New Forest East CC Conservative 28809 UKIP 8574 Labour 5979 Con Hold 40.92%
New Forest West CC Conservative 29320 UKIP 7750 Labour 5114 Con Hold 45.49%
Newark CC Conservative 30869 Labour 11177 UKIP 6287 Con Hold 37.65%
Newbury CC Conservative 36044 Lib. Dem. 7821 UKIP 6207 Con Hold 49.25%
Newcastle upon Tyne Central BC Labour 19196 Conservative 7354 UKIP 5181 Lab Hold 33.75%
Newcastle upon Tyne East BC Labour 19323 Conservative 7710 UKIP 4898 Lab Hold 29.61%
Newcastle upon Tyne North BC Labour 20669 Conservative 11407 UKIP 7383 Lab Hold 20.63%
Newcastle-under-Lyme BC Labour 16595 Conservative 16540 UKIP 7187 Lab Hold 0.13%
Newport East CC Labour 14490 Conservative 9769 UKIP 6604 Lab Hold 13.45%
Newport West CC Labour 16856 Conservative 13332 UKIP 6288 Lab Hold 8.73%
Newry and Armagh CC Sinn Fein 20488 UUP 16312 SDLP 12026 SF Hold 8.37%
Newton Abbot CC Conservative 23882 Lib. Dem. 10724 UKIP 6694 Con Hold 27.30%
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CC Labour 24975 Conservative 10448 UKIP 9619 Lab Hold 31.65%
North Antrim CC DUP 18107 Traditional Unionist Voice 6561 Sinn Fein 5143 DUP Hold 27.55%
North Ayrshire and Arran CC SNP 29168 Labour 13816 Conservative 9041 SNP Hold 28.50%
North Cornwall CC Conservative 22810 Lib. Dem. 14186 UKIP 6106 Con Hold 17.87%
North Devon CC Conservative 23590 Lib. Dem. 14473 UKIP 7671 Con Hold 17.43%
North Dorset CC Conservative 31290 UKIP 9025 Lib. Dem. 5547 Con Hold 41.70%
North Down CC Independent 17689 DUP 8487 Alliance (NI) 3086 Ind Hold 25.60%
North Durham CC Labour 21927 Conservative 9210 UKIP 6354 Lab Hold 31.68%
North East Bedfordshire CC Conservative 36012 Labour 9141 UKIP 8528 Con Hold 45.80%
North East Cambridgeshire CC Conservative 29577 UKIP 11489 Labour 7402 Con Hold 34.93%
North East Derbyshire CC Labour 19542 Conservative 18355 UKIP 7572 Lab Hold 2.48%
North East Fife CC SNP 19253 Lib. Dem. 12964 Conservative 8415 SNP Hold 13.89%
North East Hampshire CC Conservative 36505 Labour 5285 Lib. Dem. 4988 Con Hold 57.81%
North East Hertfordshire CC Conservative 30010 Labour 9728 UKIP 6709 Con Hold 38.79%
North East Somerset CC Conservative 26557 Labour 12467 UKIP 6143 Con Hold 27.57%
North Herefordshire CC Conservative 27686 UKIP 6687 Labour 5451 Con Hold 43.72%
North Norfolk CC Lib. Dem. 18992 Conservative 15997 UKIP 8197 LD Hold 6.06%
North Shropshire CC Conservative 28165 Labour 10387 UKIP 9171 Con Hold 33.82%
North Somerset CC Conservative 32766 Labour 8359 UKIP 7645 Con Hold 41.41%
North Swindon CC Conservative 27428 Labour 14235 UKIP 7955 Con Hold 25.25%
North Thanet CC Conservative 24085 UKIP 11908 Labour 8297 Con Hold 25.88%
North Tyneside BC Labour 26039 Conservative 9961 UKIP 7556 Lab Hold 34.34%
North Warwickshire CC Conservative 21179 Labour 16709 UKIP 8177 Con Hold 9.43%
North West Cambridgeshire CC Conservative 33358 UKIP 12126 Labour 10780 Con Hold 34.75%
North West Durham CC Labour 20045 Conservative 10848 UKIP 7199 Lab Hold 21.48%
North West Hampshire CC Conservative 33128 UKIP 8059 Labour 7282 Con Hold 45.42%
North West Leicestershire CC Conservative 26637 Labour 13869 UKIP 8625 Con Hold 24.77%
North West Norfolk CC Conservative 25731 Labour 10598 UKIP 8329 Con Hold 31.94%
North Wiltshire CC Conservative 29939 Lib. Dem. 7194 UKIP 5814 Con Hold 44.99%
Northampton North BC Conservative 17644 Labour 13177 UKIP 6303 Con Hold 11.33%
Northampton South BC Conservative 17105 Labour 12124 UKIP 7040 Con Hold 12.81%
Norwich North BC Conservative 20081 Labour 14291 UKIP 5960 Con Hold 13.28%
Norwich South BC Labour 19106 Conservative 12318 Green 6360 Lab Hold 14.01%
Nottingham East BC Labour 19109 Conservative 8023 UKIP 3519 Lab Hold 31.48%
Nottingham North BC Labour 19182 Conservative 8132 UKIP 6473 Lab Hold 31.26%
Nottingham South BC Labour 20658 Conservative 14501 UKIP 4903 Lab Hold 14.17%
Nuneaton CC Conservative 21882 Labour 15613 UKIP 6545 Con Hold 13.70%
Ochil and South Perthshire CC SNP 27414 Labour 15247 Conservative 13276 SNP Hold 21.02%
Ogmore CC Labour 18867 Conservative 5797 UKIP 5556 Lab Hold 37.08%
Old Bexley and Sidcup BC Conservative 25603 UKIP 8519 Labour 8233 Con Hold 36.55%
Oldham East and Saddleworth CC Labour 17593 Conservative 12359 UKIP 8460 Lab Hold 11.77%
Oldham West and Royton BC Labour 23504 Conservative 9076 UKIP 8781 Lab Hold 33.45%
Orkney and Shetland CC Lib. Dem. 9096 SNP 8659 Conservative 2529 LD Hold 1.92%
Orpington BC Conservative 29136 UKIP 8158 Labour 6956 Con Hold 42.79%
Oxford East BC Labour 25278 Conservative 11110 Green 5516 Lab Hold 27.95%
Oxford West and Abingdon CC Conservative 27472 Lib. Dem. 15559 Labour 7220 Con Hold 20.81%
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC SNP 26201 Labour 15432 Conservative 7214 SNP Hold 21.34%
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC SNP 24121 Labour 16903 Conservative 4455 SNP Hold 15.61%
Pendle BC Conservative 21982 Labour 15203 UKIP 5408 Con Hold 15.25%
Penistone and Stocksbridge CC Labour 19644 Conservative 13763 UKIP 10544 Lab Hold 12.55%
Penrith and The Border CC Conservative 27040 Labour 6246 UKIP 5346 Con Hold 47.34%
Perth and North Perthshire CC SNP 28364 Conservative 19176 Labour 3155 SNP Hold 16.95%
Peterborough BC Conservative 19849 Labour 16409 UKIP 7427 Con Hold 7.31%
Plymouth, Moor View BC Conservative 17099 Labour 14681 UKIP 9032 Con Hold 5.67%
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport BC Conservative 19331 Labour 17225 UKIP 6698 Con Hold 4.39%
Pontypridd CC Labour 15771 Conservative 6760 UKIP 5231 Lab Hold 23.79%
Poole BC Conservative 24779 UKIP 7886 Labour 6055 Con Hold 35.64%
Poplar and Limehouse BC Labour 29842 Conservative 13354 UKIP 3072 Lab Hold 32.30%
Portsmouth North BC Conservative 22372 Labour 10620 UKIP 8563 Con Hold 25.89%
Portsmouth South BC Conservative 15681 Lib. Dem. 8684 Labour 8064 Con Hold 16.70%
Preseli Pembrokeshire CC Conservative 17064 Labour 11270 UKIP 4426 Con Hold 14.29%
Preston BC Labour 18645 Conservative 7370 UKIP 5103 Lab Hold 33.69%
Pudsey BC Conservative 24798 Labour 18728 UKIP 4722 Con Hold 11.92%
Putney BC Conservative 23864 Labour 12283 Lib. Dem. 2622 Con Hold 27.05%
Rayleigh and Wickford CC Conservative 30180 UKIP 11696 Labour 6658 Con Hold 34.73%
Reading East BC Conservative 24375 Labour 16358 UKIP 3708 Con Hold 15.88%
Reading West CC Conservative 24173 Labour 16097 UKIP 4849 Con Hold 16.68%
Redcar BC Labour 17953 Conservative 7507 UKIP 7436 Lab Hold 25.53%
Redditch CC Conservative 21771 Labour 13446 UKIP 7076 Con Hold 18.88%
Reigate BC Conservative 30172 UKIP 6791 Labour 6529 Con Hold 45.53%
Rhondda CC Labour 16154 Plaid Cymru 8447 UKIP 4117 Lab Hold 24.44%
Ribble Valley CC Conservative 26568 Labour 11604 UKIP 8189 Con Hold 28.64%
Richmond (Yorks) CC Conservative 28903 UKIP 8139 Labour 7067 Con Hold 38.45%
Richmond Park BC Conservative 35594 Lib. Dem. 11316 Labour 6451 Con Hold 41.08%
Rochdale CC Labour 20940 Conservative 8705 UKIP 8426 Lab Hold 26.93%
Rochester and Strood CC Conservative 24375 UKIP 15725 Labour 10240 Con Hold 16.47%
Rochford and Southend East CC Conservative 21236 Labour 10575 UKIP 8837 Con Hold 24.45%
Romford BC Conservative 26029 UKIP 11215 Labour 9596 Con Hold 30.12%
Romsey and Southampton North CC Conservative 27281 Lib. Dem. 7873 Labour 5715 Con Hold 40.10%
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC SNP 20857 Lib. Dem. 13913 Conservative 3471 SNP Hold 16.61%
Rossendale and Darwen BC Conservative 23965 Labour 16836 UKIP 6828 Con Hold 14.54%
Rother Valley CC Labour 20430 UKIP 12930 Conservative 11809 Lab Hold 15.95%
Rotherham BC Labour 19694 UKIP 11168 Conservative 5486 Lab Hold 22.54%
Rugby  CC Conservative 25122 Labour 13436 UKIP 6821 Con Hold 23.85%
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BC Conservative 31557 Labour 9595 UKIP 5561 Con Hold 42.88%
Runnymede and Weybridge CC Conservative 30853 Labour 7680 UKIP 6917 Con Hold 46.30%
Rushcliffe CC Conservative 29534 Labour 14259 UKIP 5955 Con Hold 27.69%
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC SNP 30886 Labour 19015 Conservative 5487 SNP Hold 20.60%
Rutland and Melton CC Conservative 31487 UKIP 8611 Labour 8292 Con Hold 41.89%
Saffron Walden CC Conservative 34063 UKIP 7899 Labour 6752 Con Hold 45.45%
Salford and Eccles BC Labour 21304 Conservative 9699 UKIP 7726 Lab Hold 26.82%
Salisbury CC Conservative 29218 Labour 7686 UKIP 6143 Con Hold 42.47%
Scarborough and Whitby CC Conservative 21746 Labour 14131 UKIP 8087 Con Hold 15.95%
Scunthorpe CC Labour 15425 Conservative 12874 UKIP 6272 Lab Hold 6.90%
Sedgefield CC Labour 18245 Conservative 12115 UKIP 6370 Lab Hold 15.83%
Sefton Central CC Labour 26229 Conservative 15376 UKIP 4901 Lab Hold 22.14%
Selby and Ainsty CC Conservative 28839 Labour 13907 UKIP 7352 Con Hold 28.28%
Sevenoaks CC Conservative 29525 UKIP 8879 Labour 6399 Con Hold 41.19%
Sheffield Central BC Labour 24175 Green 6619 Conservative 5928 Lab Hold 39.74%
Sheffield South East BC Labour 21357 UKIP 9006 Conservative 8122 Lab Hold 29.63%
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough BC Labour 22525 UKIP 8735 Conservative 5326 Lab Hold 34.43%
Sheffield, Hallam CC Lib. Dem. 21850 Labour 19315 Conservative 8715 LD Hold 4.57%
Sheffield, Heeley BC Labour 20225 Conservative 7694 UKIP 7245 Lab Hold 29.80%
Sherwood CC Conservative 24011 Labour 17804 UKIP 7355 Con Hold 12.24%
Shipley CC Conservative 26370 Labour 15334 UKIP 4517 Con Hold 21.83%
Shrewsbury and Atcham CC Conservative 25877 Labour 14780 UKIP 7769 Con Hold 20.51%
Sittingbourne and Sheppey CC Conservative 25508 UKIP 12071 Labour 9529 Con Hold 27.21%
Skipton and Ripon CC Conservative 31353 Labour 9362 UKIP 7613 Con Hold 40.30%
Sleaford and North Hykeham CC Conservative 35900 Labour 10508 UKIP 9604 Con Hold 40.99%
Slough BC Labour 23365 Conservative 16884 UKIP 6255 Lab Hold 13.42%
Solihull BC Conservative 28163 Lib. Dem. 13138 UKIP 6360 Con Hold 27.43%
Somerton and Frome CC Conservative 33226 Lib. Dem. 10791 UKIP 6454 Con Hold 37.20%
South Antrim CC UUP 11942 DUP 10993 Sinn Fein 4699 UUP Hold 2.60%
South Basildon and East Thurrock CC Conservative 20787 UKIP 11856 Labour 11244 Con Hold 19.59%
South Cambridgeshire CC Conservative 32776 Labour 10715 Lib. Dem. 8522 Con Hold 35.85%
South Derbyshire CC Conservative 26181 Labour 13345 UKIP 8908 Con Hold 25.29%
South Dorset CC Conservative 24833 Labour 11558 UKIP 7257 Con Hold 27.31%
South Down CC SDLP 18077 Sinn Fein 12186 UUP 3964 SDLP Hold 13.80%
South East Cambridgeshire CC Conservative 30168 Lib. Dem. 11105 Labour 8917 Con Hold 32.03%
South East Cornwall CC Conservative 26610 Lib. Dem. 7804 UKIP 7644 Con Hold 37.24%
South Holland and The Deepings CC Conservative 30243 UKIP 10593 Labour 6080 Con Hold 39.93%
South Leicestershire CC Conservative 29706 Labour 11634 UKIP 9236 Con Hold 33.51%
South Norfolk CC Conservative 32171 Labour 10355 UKIP 7811 Con Hold 38.19%
South Northamptonshire CC Conservative 37759 Labour 10065 UKIP 8170 Con Hold 45.50%
South Ribble CC Conservative 25405 Labour 17912 UKIP 7310 Con Hold 14.31%
South Shields BC Labour 18520 UKIP 7868 Conservative 6795 Lab Hold 29.37%
South Staffordshire CC Conservative 30426 Labour 8981 UKIP 8194 Con Hold 43.24%
South Suffolk CC Conservative 28633 Labour 9856 UKIP 7843 Con Hold 36.17%
South Swindon CC Conservative 23904 Labour 16640 UKIP 5913 Con Hold 14.74%
South Thanet CC Conservative 20083 UKIP 15734 Labour 11540 Con Hold 8.80%
South West Bedfordshire CC Conservative 29257 Labour 10240 UKIP 7883 Con Hold 37.07%
South West Devon CC Conservative 29504 Labour 8287 UKIP 7263 Con Hold 42.12%
South West Hertfordshire CC Conservative 33743 Labour 9232 UKIP 6604 Con Hold 42.80%
South West Norfolk CC Conservative 26594 UKIP 11487 Labour 8537 Con Hold 30.15%
South West Surrey CC Conservative 35284 UKIP 5669 Labour 5413 Con Hold 51.85%
South West Wiltshire CC Conservative 28285 UKIP 8942 Labour 6889 Con Hold 37.45%
Southampton, Itchen BC Conservative 19736 Labour 15995 UKIP 5985 Con Hold 8.37%
Southampton, Test BC Labour 18059 Conservative 14941 UKIP 5552 Lab Hold 7.14%
Southend West BC Conservative 23147 Labour 8041 UKIP 7728 Con Hold 33.94%
Southport BC Lib. Dem. 13530 Conservative 13026 Labour 8280 LD Hold 1.14%
Spelthorne BC Conservative 25461 UKIP 10105 Labour 8987 Con Hold 31.29%
St Albans CC Conservative 26631 Labour 12446 Lib. Dem. 9276 Con Hold 26.06%
St Austell and Newquay CC Conservative 21488 Lib. Dem. 11259 UKIP 8426 Con Hold 20.31%
St Helens North BC Labour 26213 Conservative 10034 UKIP 6937 Lab Hold 34.97%
St Helens South and Whiston BC Labour 28739 Conservative 8749 UKIP 6733 Lab Hold 41.30%
St Ives CC Conservative 19704 Lib. Dem. 15112 UKIP 5716 Con Hold 9.50%
Stafford CC Conservative 24690 Labour 14149 UKIP 6274 Con Hold 21.61%
Staffordshire Moorlands CC Conservative 22684 Labour 11380 UKIP 6198 Con Hold 26.54%
Stalybridge and Hyde CC Labour 18441 Conservative 12495 UKIP 7635 Lab Hold 14.49%
Stevenage CC Conservative 22409 Labour 16000 UKIP 6827 Con Hold 13.41%
Stirling CC SNP 24522 Conservative 13244 Labour 12211 SNP Hold 21.63%
Stockport BC Labour 19709 Conservative 10466 UKIP 5188 Lab Hold 23.31%
Stockton North BC Labour 19306 Conservative 11736 UKIP 7465 Lab Hold 19.13%
Stockton South BC Conservative 25399 Labour 18769 UKIP 5494 Con Hold 12.80%
Stoke-on-Trent Central BC Labour 12266 Conservative 7619 UKIP 6943 Lab Hold 14.95%
Stoke-on-Trent North BC Labour 15481 Conservative 11300 UKIP 9399 Lab Hold 10.82%
Stoke-on-Trent South BC Labour 15378 Conservative 13435 UKIP 8190 Lab Hold 4.97%
Stone CC Conservative 26697 Labour 9340 UKIP 7558 Con Hold 36.90%
Stourbridge BC Conservative 22250 Labour 14211 UKIP 7704 Con Hold 17.47%
Strangford CC DUP 15053 UUP 4868 Alliance (NI) 4687 DUP Hold 30.02%
Stratford-on-Avon CC Conservative 30684 UKIP 6773 Labour 6624 Con Hold 46.47%
Streatham BC Labour 26411 Conservative 12923 Lib. Dem. 4391 Lab Hold 27.01%
Stretford and Urmston BC Labour 24488 Conservative 13757 UKIP 5076 Lab Hold 23.13%
Stroud CC Conservative 29215 Labour 22458 UKIP 4910 Con Hold 11.11%
Suffolk Coastal CC Conservative 30037 Labour 9877 UKIP 8591 Con Hold 36.26%
Sunderland Central BC Labour 20894 Conservative 10589 UKIP 7907 Lab Hold 24.67%
Surrey Heath CC Conservative 33617 UKIP 7736 Labour 6072 Con Hold 47.55%
Sutton and Cheam BC Conservative 21674 Lib. Dem. 16803 UKIP 5304 Con Hold 9.76%
Sutton Coldfield BC Conservative 28824 Labour 11178 UKIP 7443 Con Hold 34.70%
Swansea East BC Labour 17888 UKIP 5871 Conservative 5274 Lab Hold 35.75%
Swansea West BC Labour 15166 Conservative 8111 UKIP 4878 Lab Hold 20.07%
Tamworth CC Conservative 24634 Labour 12080 UKIP 8634 Con Hold 26.61%
Tatton CC Conservative 27429 Labour 8196 UKIP 4881 Con Hold 42.46%
Taunton Deane CC Conservative 29147 Lib. Dem. 11462 UKIP 6915 Con Hold 30.55%
Telford BC Conservative 17101 Labour 15036 UKIP 7254 Con Hold 5.08%
Tewkesbury CC Conservative 31312 Labour 8118 UKIP 7107 Con Hold 41.91%
The Cotswolds CC Conservative 33174 Lib. Dem. 9733 UKIP 6198 Con Hold 41.37%
The Wrekin CC Conservative 23573 Labour 11620 UKIP 7553 Con Hold 26.31%
Thirsk and Malton CC Conservative 28649 Labour 8000 UKIP 7755 Con Hold 39.43%
Thornbury and Yate CC Conservative 21106 Lib. Dem. 17446 UKIP 5140 Con Hold 7.54%
Thurrock BC Conservative 17931 Labour 15765 UKIP 15373 Con Hold 4.37%
Tiverton and Honiton CC Conservative 30142 UKIP 8782 Labour 6784 Con Hold 39.73%
Tonbridge and Malling CC Conservative 32913 UKIP 8097 Labour 7532 Con Hold 46.24%
Tooting BC Labour 25173 Conservative 22899 Green 2014 Lab Hold 4.25%
Torbay BC Conservative 20726 Lib. Dem. 15350 UKIP 6512 Con Hold 11.18%
Torfaen CC Labour 17165 Conservative 8969 UKIP 7356 Lab Hold 21.60%
Torridge and West Devon CC Conservative 29993 UKIP 10262 Lib. Dem. 6738 Con Hold 34.87%
Totnes CC Conservative 25927 UKIP 6622 Labour 5944 Con Hold 40.99%
Tottenham BC Labour 28646 Conservative 5374 Green 3799 Lab Hold 54.68%
Truro and Falmouth CC Conservative 23895 Lib. Dem. 7948 Labour 7730 Con Hold 30.94%
Tunbridge Wells CC Conservative 31177 Labour 7238 UKIP 6466 Con Hold 46.55%
Twickenham BC Conservative 26748 Lib. Dem. 23574 Labour 6239 Con Hold 5.12%
Tynemouth BC Labour 25735 Conservative 18445 UKIP 6531 Lab Hold 13.63%
Upper Bann CC DUP 15430 UUP 13166 Sinn Fein 11593 DUP Hold 4.79%
Uxbridge and South Ruislip BC Conservative 23386 Labour 11223 UKIP 6324 Con Hold 27.14%
Vale of Clwyd CC Conservative 14211 Labour 13281 UKIP 4681 Con Hold 2.64%
Vale of Glamorgan CC Conservative 24398 Labour 16497 UKIP 5683 Con Hold 15.40%
Vauxhall BC Labour 25719 Conservative 13444 Green 3503 Lab Hold 25.61%
Wakefield CC Labour 17352 Conservative 15388 UKIP 7779 Lab Hold 4.57%
Wallasey BC Labour 25980 Conservative 10678 UKIP 5062 Lab Hold 35.28%
Walsall North BC Labour 14449 Conservative 13061 UKIP 8012 Lab Hold 3.76%
Walsall South BC Labour 19708 Conservative 14432 UKIP 6491 Lab Hold 12.61%
Walthamstow BC Labour 28776 Conservative 5867 Green 2523 Lab Hold 54.81%
Wansbeck CC Labour 19207 Conservative 9151 UKIP 6940 Lab Hold 26.10%
Wantage CC Conservative 32308 Labour 9233 UKIP 7273 Con Hold 39.57%
Warley BC Labour 21865 Conservative 8087 UKIP 6184 Lab Hold 36.42%
Warrington North BC Labour 21678 Conservative 13616 UKIP 7686 Lab Hold 17.75%
Warrington South BC Conservative 27328 Labour 22677 UKIP 4965 Con Hold 7.84%
Warwick and Leamington BC Conservative 25381 Labour 17277 UKIP 4230 Con Hold 16.02%
Washington and Sunderland West BC Labour 20367 Conservative 7803 UKIP 7236 Lab Hold 33.72%
Watford BC Conservative 25729 Labour 14341 Lib. Dem. 9334 Con Hold 20.28%
Waveney CC Conservative 23355 Labour 19276 UKIP 7535 Con Hold 7.81%
Wealden CC Conservative 33637 UKIP 9457 Labour 6142 Con Hold 42.41%
Weaver Vale CC Conservative 21340 Labour 18993 UKIP 4572 Con Hold 5.01%
Wellingborough CC Conservative 27335 UKIP 9752 Labour 9694 Con Hold 34.87%
Wells CC Conservative 27553 Lib. Dem. 17597 UKIP 5671 Con Hold 17.50%
Welwyn Hatfield CC Conservative 26372 Labour 12890 UKIP 6534 Con Hold 26.85%
Wentworth and Dearne CC Labour 24321 UKIP 10527 Conservative 7351 Lab Hold 31.94%
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC SNP 23847 Conservative 17335 Lib. Dem. 10213 SNP Hold 11.80%
West Bromwich East BC Labour 18757 Conservative 10057 UKIP 7846 Lab Hold 23.20%
West Bromwich West BC Labour 16550 Conservative 9040 UKIP 8700 Lab Hold 21.44%
West Dorset CC Conservative 29556 Lib. Dem. 11320 UKIP 7039 Con Hold 32.30%
West Dunbartonshire CC SNP 30691 Labour 14838 Conservative 4594 SNP Hold 31.00%
West Ham BC Labour 36128 Conservative 8511 UKIP 3898 Lab Hold 52.31%
West Lancashire CC Labour 24408 Conservative 16950 UKIP 6050 Lab Hold 15.01%
West Suffolk CC Conservative 26727 UKIP 10557 Labour 8491 Con Hold 32.84%
West Tyrone CC Sinn Fein 16807 DUP 6747 SDLP 6444 SF Hold 26.03%
West Worcestershire CC Conservative 31429 UKIP 7721 Labour 7183 Con Hold 43.82%
Westminster North BC Labour 18436 Conservative 16878 UKIP 1439 Lab Hold 3.94%
Westmorland and Lonsdale CC Lib. Dem. 24644 Conservative 16960 UKIP 3089 LD Hold 15.70%
Weston-Super-Mare CC Conservative 26379 Labour 9461 UKIP 9272 Con Hold 32.19%
Wigan CC Labour 23529 Conservative 10302 UKIP 8716 Lab Hold 29.20%
Wimbledon BC Conservative 26177 Labour 11964 Lib. Dem. 6045 Con Hold 29.35%
Winchester CC Conservative 31553 Lib. Dem. 12606 Labour 4629 Con Hold 34.25%
Windsor CC Conservative 32702 Labour 6658 UKIP 5014 Con Hold 51.92%
Wirral South CC Labour 20121 Conservative 16213 UKIP 3768 Lab Hold 9.34%
Wirral West CC Conservative 18967 Labour 18815 UKIP 2820 Con Gain From Lab 0.36%
Witham CC Conservative 28051 UKIP 7509 Labour 7381 Con Hold 43.55%
Witney CC Conservative 36310 Labour 9917 UKIP 5392 Con Hold 45.13%
Woking CC Conservative 30240 Labour 8289 UKIP 5877 Con Hold 42.24%
Wokingham CC Conservative 33428 Labour 8052 Lib. Dem. 6829 Con Hold 45.31%
Wolverhampton North East BC Labour 15655 Conservative 10771 UKIP 6450 Lab Hold 14.36%
Wolverhampton South East BC Labour 18451 Conservative 8445 UKIP 6974 Lab Hold 28.78%
Wolverhampton South West BC Labour 17389 Conservative 17150 UKIP 4320 Lab Hold 0.59%
Worcester BC Conservative 23686 Labour 16543 UKIP 6361 Con Hold 14.36%
Workington CC Labour 16306 Conservative 12269 UKIP 7450 Lab Hold 10.49%
Worsley and Eccles South CC Labour 18604 Conservative 13390 UKIP 7607 Lab Hold 12.40%
Worthing West BC Conservative 27209 UKIP 9172 Labour 7865 Con Hold 35.53%
Wrexham CC Labour 12363 Conservative 10522 UKIP 5198 Lab Hold 5.63%
Wycombe CC Conservative 27548 Labour 11396 UKIP 5219 Con Hold 31.40%
Wyre and Preston North CC Conservative 27571 Labour 12158 UKIP 6554 Con Hold 30.89%
Wyre Forest CC Conservative 23538 Labour 9384 UKIP 7904 Con Hold 28.62%
Wythenshawe and Sale East BC Labour 21624 Conservative 11934 UKIP 6315 Lab Hold 22.40%
Yeovil CC Conservative 25542 Lib. Dem. 17792 UKIP 7616 Con Hold 13.61%
Ynys Mon CC Labour 10994 Plaid Cymru 10497 Conservative 7522 Lab Hold 1.42%
York Central BC Labour 20240 Conservative 14353 UKIP 4816 Lab Hold 12.35%
York Outer CC Conservative 27667 Labour 13112 Lib. Dem. 5583 Con Hold 27.00%