Constituency Forecast (Scotland): May 5th 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Aberdeen North BC Kirsty Blackman SNP 19811 Richard Baker Labour 11658 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 4999 SNP Gain From Lab 21.62% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down
Aberdeen South BC Callum McCaig SNP 16629 Anne Begg Labour 9697 Ross Thomson Conservative 9026 SNP Gain From Lab 16.11% Anne Begg Labour Defeated
Airdrie and Shotts CC Neil Gray SNP 17622 Pamela Nash Labour 14239 Eric Holford Conservative 3034 SNP Gain From Lab 9.34% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated
Angus CC Mike Weir SNP 25081 Derek Wann Conservative 11231 Calum Walker UKIP 1266 SNP Hold 36.46% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected
Argyll and Bute CC Brendan O'Hara SNP 21277 Alastair Redman Conservative 11292 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 9990 SNP Gain From LD 22.08% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Corri Wilson SNP 20239 Sandra Osborne Labour 14504 Lee Lyons Conservative 10028 SNP Gain From Lab 12.42% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated
Banff and Buchan CC Eilidh Whiteford SNP 27235 Alex Johnstone Conservative 11347 Sumon Hoque Labour 0 SNP Hold 41.18% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC John Lamont Conservative 14802 Michael Moore Lib. Dem. 14628 Calum Kerr SNP 14449 Con Gain From LD 0.35% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Paul Monaghan SNP 13582 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 9078 Alastair Graham Conservative 3855 SNP Gain From LD 15.65% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated
Central Ayrshire CC Philippa Whitford SNP 19895 Brian Donohoe Labour 14609 Marc Hope Conservative 8917 SNP Gain From Lab 12.04% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Phil Boswell SNP 19534 Tom Clarke Labour 18800 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 2898 SNP Gain From Lab 1.74% Tom Clarke Labour Defeated
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Stuart McDonald SNP 22338 Gregg McClymont Labour 15272 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 2941 SNP Gain From Lab 16.99% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated
Dumfries and Galloway CC Richard Arkless SNP 18932 Finlay Carson Conservative 16162 Russell Brown Labour 14898 SNP Gain From Lab 5.28% Russell Brown Labour Defeated
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC Emma Harper SNP 18379 David Mundell Conservative 14783 Archie Dryburgh Labour 7608 SNP Gain From Con 7.87% David Mundell Conservative Defeated
Dundee East BC Stewart Hosie SNP 27502 Bill Bowman Conservative 6187 Lesley Brennan Labour 5879 SNP Hold 52.53% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected
Dundee West BC Chris Law SNP 21976 Michael Marra Labour 9912 Nicola Ross Conservative 2951 SNP Gain From Lab 32.15% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Douglas Chapman SNP 18776 Thomas Docherty Labour 16212 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 10031 SNP Gain From Lab 5.24% Thomas Docherty Labour Defeated
East Dunbartonshire CC John Nicolson SNP 19123 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 14596 Amanjit Jhund Labour 7909 SNP Gain From LD 9.44% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Lisa Cameron SNP 24764 Michael McCann Labour 18594 Graham Simpson Conservative 6455 SNP Gain From Lab 12.11% Michael McCann Labour Defeated
East Lothian CC George Kerevan SNP 20930 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 14940 David Roach Conservative 9697 SNP Gain From Lab 12.18% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated
East Renfrewshire CC Kirsten Oswald SNP 19193 Jim Murphy Labour 18713 David Montgomery Conservative 11089 SNP Gain From Lab 0.94% Jim Murphy Labour Defeated
Edinburgh East BC Tommy Sheppard SNP 18771 Sheila Gilmore Labour 11674 James McMordie Conservative 4341 SNP Gain From Lab 17.80% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Deidre Brock SNP 20076 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 13729 Iain McGill Conservative 6781 SNP Gain From Lab 13.41% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South BC Neil Hay SNP 15967 Ian Murray Labour 14286 Miles Briggs Conservative 7361 SNP Gain From Lab 3.84% Ian Murray Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South West BC Joanna Cherry SNP 18834 Ricky Henderson Labour 12459 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 9549 SNP Gain From Lab 13.93% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down
Edinburgh West BC Michelle Thomson SNP 18356 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 11813 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 10791 SNP Gain From LD 14.08% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated
Falkirk CC John McNally SNP 28240 Karen Whitefield Labour 14770 Alison Harris Conservative 5531 SNP Gain From Ind 26.52% Eric Joyce Independent
Glasgow Central BC Alison Thewliss SNP 14377 Anas Sarwar Labour 11264 Simon Bone Conservative 2065 SNP Gain From Lab 10.08% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated
Glasgow East BC Natalie McGarry SNP 16487 Margaret Curran Labour 12693 Andrew Morrison Conservative 1608 SNP Gain From Lab 11.68% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated
Glasgow North BC Patrick Grady SNP 13327 Ann McKechin Labour 9733 Martin Bartos Green 2642 SNP Gain From Lab 12.01% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated
Glasgow North East BC Willie Bain Labour 14486 Anne McLaughlin SNP 12338 Annie Wells Conservative 1414 Lab Hold 7.23% Willie Bain Labour Re-elected
Glasgow North West BC Carol Monaghan SNP 16159 John Robertson Labour 14008 Roger Lewis Conservative 3219 SNP Gain From Lab 5.98% John Robertson Labour Defeated
Glasgow South BC Stewart McDonald SNP 19827 Tom Harris Labour 13727 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4341 SNP Gain From Lab 15.06% Tom Harris Labour Defeated
Glasgow South West BC Chris Stephens SNP 16775 Ian Davidson Labour 11414 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 1909 SNP Gain From Lab 16.86% Ian Davidson Labour Defeated
Glenrothes CC Peter Grant SNP 19171 Melanie Ward Labour 18525 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 2814 SNP Gain From Lab 1.59% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down
Gordon CC Alex Salmond SNP 23386 Christine Jardine Lib. Dem. 13179 Colin Clark Conservative 7238 SNP Gain From LD 20.70% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Inverclyde CC Ronnie Cowan SNP 16388 Iain McKenzie Labour 15514 George Jabbour Conservative 4444 SNP Gain From Lab 2.33% Iain McKenzie Labour Defeated
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Drew Hendry SNP 24336 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 11600 Edward Mountain Conservative 5469 SNP Gain From LD 26.76% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Alan Brown SNP 23305 Cathy Jamieson Labour 16984 Brian Whittle Conservative 6266 SNP Gain From Lab 13.58% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Roger Mullin SNP 21529 Kenny Selbie Labour 19197 Dave Dempsey Conservative 3740 SNP Gain From Lab 5.07% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Angela Crawley SNP 21801 Jimmy Hood Labour 16371 Alex Allison Conservative 6866 SNP Gain From Lab 11.66% Jim Hood Labour Defeated
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Martyn Day SNP 26387 Michael Connarty Labour 18041 Sandy Batho Conservative 6027 SNP Gain From Lab 16.22% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated
Livingston CC Hannah Bardell SNP 24834 Graeme Morrice Labour 16169 Chris Donnelly Conservative 5051 SNP Gain From Lab 18.09% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated
Midlothian CC Owen Thompson SNP 19017 Kenny Young Labour 12606 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 4761 SNP Gain From Lab 16.33% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down
Moray CC Angus Robertson SNP 28107 Douglas Ross Conservative 10588 Robert Scorer UKIP 1880 SNP Hold 42.69% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Marion Fellows SNP 19651 Frank Roy Labour 15947 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 2886 SNP Gain From Lab 9.37% Frank Roy Labour Defeated
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Angus MacNeil SNP 11851 Alasdair Morrison Labour 2206 Mark Brown Conservative 665 SNP Hold 65.51% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Patricia Gibson SNP 23456 Katy Clark Labour 14807 Jamie Greene Conservative 6976 SNP Gain From Lab 18.75% Katy Clark Labour Defeated
North East Fife CC Stephen Gethins SNP 17055 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 12602 Huw Bell Conservative 6741 SNP Gain From LD 11.11% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 26883 Gordon Banks Labour 11746 Luke Graham Conservative 10181 SNP Gain From Lab 29.99% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated
Orkney and Shetland CC Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 9063 Danus Skene SNP 6818 Donald Cameron Conservative 1924 LD Hold 11.60% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Gavin Newlands SNP 19718 Jim Sheridan Labour 17196 John Anderson Conservative 6305 SNP Gain From Lab 5.77% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Mhairi Black SNP 20013 Douglas Alexander Labour 16399 Fraser Galloway Conservative 2657 SNP Gain From Lab 9.04% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated
Perth and North Perthshire CC Pete Wishart SNP 32486 Alexander Stewart Conservative 14365 John Myles UKIP 919 SNP Hold 37.52% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Ian Blackford SNP 16512 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 12408 Lindsay McCallum Conservative 2689 SNP Gain From LD 11.77% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Tom Greatrex Labour 21407 Margaret Ferrier SNP 19595 Taylor Muir Conservative 4405 Lab Hold 3.86% Tom Greatrex Labour Re-elected
Stirling CC Steven Paterson SNP 21207 Johanna Boyd Labour 12619 Stephen Kerr Conservative 11691 SNP Gain From Lab 18.33% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Stuart Donaldson SNP 18722 Alexander Burnett Conservative 12131 Sir Robert Smith Lib. Dem. 10032 SNP Gain From LD 14.48% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated
West Dunbartonshire CC Martin Docherty SNP 21267 Gemma Doyle Labour 17436 Maurice Corry Conservative 3244 SNP Gain From Lab 8.97% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated