Constituency Forecast (UK): May 5th 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Region Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Aberavon CC Wales Stephen Kinnock Labour 17782 Edward Yi He Conservative 4657 Peter Bush UKIP 4111 Lab Hold 42.39% Hywel Francis Labour Stood Down
Aberconwy CC Wales Guto Bebb Conservative 11358 Mary Wimbury Labour 7714 Dafydd Meurig Plaid Cymru 5597 Con Hold 12.16% Guto Bebb Conservative Re-elected
Aberdeen North BC Scotland Kirsty Blackman SNP 19811 Richard Baker Labour 11658 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 4999 SNP Gain From Lab 21.62% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down
Aberdeen South BC Scotland Callum McCaig SNP 16629 Anne Begg Labour 9697 Ross Thomson Conservative 9026 SNP Gain From Lab 16.11% Anne Begg Labour Defeated
Airdrie and Shotts CC Scotland Neil Gray SNP 17622 Pamela Nash Labour 14239 Eric Holford Conservative 3034 SNP Gain From Lab 9.34% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated
Aldershot BC South East England Gerald Howarth Conservative 20005 Alan Hilliar Lib. Dem. 8644 Gary Puffett Labour 7377 Con Hold 25.03% Gerald Howarth Conservative Re-elected
Aldridge-Brownhills BC West Midlands Wendy Morton Conservative 21829 John Fisher Labour 9281 Anthony Thompson UKIP 3843 Con Hold 32.47% Richard Shepherd Conservative Stood Down
Altrincham and Sale West BC North West England Graham Brady Conservative 22390 James Wright Labour 13060 Chris Frost UKIP 6458 Con Hold 18.89% Graham Brady Conservative Re-elected
Alyn and Deeside CC Wales Mark Tami Labour 17098 Laura Knightly Conservative 13095 Blair Smillie UKIP 5353 Lab Hold 10.03% Mark Tami Labour Re-elected
Amber Valley CC East Midlands Kevin Gillott Labour 18387 Nigel Mills Conservative 16656 Stuart Bent UKIP 7952 Lab Gain From Con 3.78% Nigel Mills Conservative Defeated
Angus CC Scotland Mike Weir SNP 25081 Derek Wann Conservative 11231 Calum Walker UKIP 1266 SNP Hold 36.46% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected
Arfon CC Wales Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru 10395 Alun Pugh Labour 8293 Anwen Barry Conservative 4393 PC Hold 8.06% Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Argyll and Bute CC Scotland Brendan O'Hara SNP 21277 Alastair Redman Conservative 11292 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 9990 SNP Gain From LD 22.08% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated
Arundel and South Downs CC South East England Nick Herbert Conservative 30415 Peter Grace UKIP 8758 Christopher Wellbelove Labour 6905 Con Hold 38.68% Nick Herbert Conservative Re-elected
Ashfield CC East Midlands Gloria De Piero Labour 21730 Philip Smith Lib. Dem. 9435 Helen Harrison Conservative 9066 Lab Hold 25.51% Gloria De Piero Labour Re-elected
Ashford CC South East England Damian Green Conservative 27944 Brendan Chilton Labour 11352 Gerald O'Brien UKIP 7999 Con Hold 30.06% Damian Green Conservative Re-elected
Ashton-under-Lyne BC North West England Angela Rayner Labour 21337 Tracy Sutton Conservative 7642 Maurice Jackson UKIP 7198 Lab Hold 35.63% David Heyes Labour Stood Down
Aylesbury CC South East England David Lidington Conservative 25851 Chris Adams UKIP 8931 Will Cass Labour 8711 Con Hold 31.82% David Lidington Conservative Re-elected
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Scotland Corri Wilson SNP 20239 Sandra Osborne Labour 14504 Lee Lyons Conservative 10028 SNP Gain From Lab 12.42% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated
Banbury CC South East England Victoria Prentis Conservative 27981 Sean Woodcock Labour 13122 Dickie Bird UKIP 8487 Con Hold 26.42% Tony Baldry Conservative Stood Down
Banff and Buchan CC Scotland Eilidh Whiteford SNP 27235 Alex Johnstone Conservative 11347 Sumon Hoque Labour 0 SNP Hold 41.18% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected
Barking BC London Margaret Hodge Labour 28263 Mina Rahman Conservative 7896 Roger Gravett UKIP 7274 Lab Hold 44.92% Margaret Hodge Labour Re-elected
Barnsley Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Dan Jarvis Labour 21822 Lee Hunter UKIP 7725 Kay Carter Conservative 4723 Lab Hold 38.09% Dan Jarvis Labour Re-elected
Barnsley East CC Yorkshire and Humberside Michael Dugher Labour 24130 Robert Graham Swiffen UKIP 8448 Katharine Harborne Conservative 4920 Lab Hold 40.85% Michael Dugher Labour Re-elected
Barrow and Furness CC North West England John Woodcock Labour 23009 Simon Fell Conservative 12934 Nigel Cecil UKIP 5302 Lab Hold 22.83% John Woodcock Labour Re-elected
Basildon and Billericay BC Eastern England John Baron Conservative 22117 Gavin Callaghan Labour 12199 George Konstantinidis UKIP 7256 Con Hold 23.86% John Baron Conservative Re-elected
Basingstoke BC South East England Maria Miller Conservative 25339 Dr Paul Harvey Labour 13169 Alan Stone UKIP 7577 Con Hold 24.02% Maria Miller Conservative Re-elected
Bassetlaw CC East Midlands John Mann Labour 26762 Sarah Downes Conservative 13657 Dave Scott UKIP 6436 Lab Hold 26.43% John Mann Labour Re-elected
Bath BC South West England Steve Bradley Lib. Dem. 20885 Ben Howlett Conservative 12095 Julian Deverell UKIP 5454 LD Hold 18.66% Don Foster Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Batley and Spen BC Yorkshire and Humberside Jo Cox Labour 25242 Imtiaz Ameen Conservative 15037 Aleks Lukic UKIP 7162 Lab Hold 19.97% Mike Wood Labour Stood Down
Battersea BC London Jane Ellison Conservative 24543 Will Martindale Labour 18842 Luke Taylor Lib. Dem. 2645 Con Hold 11.68% Jane Ellison Conservative Re-elected
Beaconsfield CC South East England Dominic Grieve Conservative 30688 Tony Clements Labour 8228 Tim Scott UKIP 7930 Con Hold 42.78% Dominic Grieve Conservative Re-elected
Beckenham BC London Bob Stewart Conservative 28421 Marina Ahmad Labour 9881 Rob Bryant UKIP 4754 Con Hold 38.87% Bob Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Bedford BC Eastern England Patrick Hall Labour 17555 Richard Fuller Conservative 15515 Charlie Smith UKIP 6120 Lab Gain From Con 4.53% Richard Fuller Conservative Defeated
Belfast East BC Northern Ireland Gavin Robinson DUP 16522 Naomi Long Alliance (NI) 16489 Niall Ó Donnghaile Sinn Fein 635 DUP Gain From Alliance 0.10% Naomi Long Alliance (NI) Defeated
Belfast North BC Northern Ireland Nigel Dodds DUP 16960 Gerry Kelly Sinn Fein 13845 Alban Maginness SDLP 4552 DUP Hold 8.42% Nigel Dodds DUP Re-elected
Belfast South BC Northern Ireland Alasdair McDonnell SDLP 14769 Jonathan Bell DUP 7486 Rodney McCune UUP 5817 SDLP Hold 21.30% Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Re-elected
Belfast West BC Northern Ireland Paul Maskey Sinn Fein 24551 Alex Attwood SDLP 4967 Frank McCoubrey DUP 1379 SF Hold 60.94% Paul Maskey Sinn Fein Re-elected
Bermondsey and Old Southwark BC London Neil Coyle Labour 16375 Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. 15828 Jean-Paul Floru Conservative 6966 Lab Gain From LD 1.22% Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. Defeated
Berwick-upon-Tweed CC North East England Anne-Marie Trevelyan Conservative 12619 Julie Pörksen Lib. Dem. 12245 Scott Dickinson Labour 6189 Con Gain From LD 0.97% Alan Beith Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC Scotland John Lamont Conservative 14802 Michael Moore Lib. Dem. 14628 Calum Kerr SNP 14449 Con Gain From LD 0.35% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bethnal Green and Bow BC London Rushanara Ali Labour 31926 Matthew Smith Conservative 8354 Pauline McQueen UKIP 4396 Lab Hold 46.46% Rushanara Ali Labour Re-elected
Beverley and Holderness CC Yorkshire and Humberside Graham Stuart Conservative 23693 Margaret Pinder Labour 13683 Gary Shores UKIP 8389 Con Hold 18.81% Graham Stuart Conservative Re-elected
Bexhill and Battle CC South East England Huw Merriman Conservative 28128 Michelle Thew Labour 9236 Rachel Sadler Lib. Dem. 7043 Con Hold 34.61% Greg Barker Conservative Stood Down
Bexleyheath and Crayford BC London David Evennett Conservative 21863 Stefano Borella Labour 14112 Chris Attard UKIP 5014 Con Hold 17.95% David Evennett Conservative Re-elected
Birkenhead BC North West England Frank Field Labour 24246 Clark Vasey Conservative 4736 Wayne Harling UKIP 3482 Lab Hold 55.23% Frank Field Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Edgbaston BC West Midlands Gisela Stuart Labour 19596 Luke Evans Conservative 13507 Graham Short UKIP 5184 Lab Hold 14.64% Gisela Stuart Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Erdington BC West Midlands Jack Dromey Labour 17913 Robert Alden Conservative 10073 Andrew Garcarz UKIP 5464 Lab Hold 22.05% Jack Dromey Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hall Green BC West Midlands Roger Godsiff Labour 18761 Shiraz Peer Respect 12531 Rashpal Mondair UKIP 5813 Lab Hold 12.78% Roger Godsiff Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hodge Hill BC West Midlands Liam Byrne Labour 25666 Albert Duffen UKIP 6393 Phil Bennion Lib. Dem. 5233 Lab Hold 45.38% Liam Byrne Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Ladywood BC West Midlands Shabana Mahmood Labour 22294 Clair Braund UKIP 4390 Shazad Iqbal Lib. Dem. 4067 Lab Hold 49.96% Shabana Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Northfield BC West Midlands Richard Burden Labour 19736 Rachel Maclean Conservative 12282 Keith Rowe UKIP 6899 Lab Hold 17.83% Richard Burden Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Perry Barr BC West Midlands Khalid Mahmood Labour 24186 Charlotte Hodivala Conservative 6844 Harjinder Singh UKIP 6014 Lab Hold 41.24% Khalid Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Selly Oak BC West Midlands Steve McCabe Labour 21388 Alex Boulter Conservative 12153 Steven Brookes UKIP 6741 Lab Hold 19.83% Steve McCabe Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Yardley BC West Midlands Jess Phillips Labour 13734 John Hemming Lib. Dem. 13652 Paul Clayton UKIP 6766 Lab Gain From LD 0.20% John Hemming Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bishop Auckland CC North East England Helen Goodman Labour 19735 Christopher Adams Conservative 9325 Rhys Burriss UKIP 6748 Lab Hold 25.30% Helen Goodman Labour Re-elected
Blackburn BC North West England Kate Hollern Labour 27406 Bob Eastwood Conservative 10705 Dayle Taylor UKIP 7388 Lab Hold 36.71% Jack Straw Labour Stood Down
Blackley and Broughton BC North West England Graham Stringer Labour 21675 Martin Power UKIP 5852 Michelle Tanfield-Johnson Conservative 4614 Lab Hold 46.26% Graham Stringer Labour Re-elected
Blackpool North and Cleveleys BC North West England Paul Maynard Conservative 17219 Sam Rushworth Labour 15342 Simon Noble UKIP 5868 Con Hold 4.59% Paul Maynard Conservative Re-elected
Blackpool South BC North West England Gordon Marsden Labour 16567 Peter Anthony Conservative 10919 Peter Wood UKIP 5672 Lab Hold 16.05% Gordon Marsden Labour Re-elected
Blaenau Gwent CC Wales Nick Smith Labour 21735 Susan Boucher UKIP 4771 Tracey West Conservative 2725 Lab Hold 52.36% Nick Smith Labour Re-elected
Blaydon BC North East England Dave Anderson Labour 25552 Jonathan Wallace Lib. Dem. 6202 Mark Bell UKIP 5743 Lab Hold 43.08% Dave Anderson Labour Re-elected
Blyth Valley BC North East England Ronnie Campbell Labour 20404 Barry Elliott UKIP 6737 Philip Latham Lib. Dem. 4580 Lab Hold 35.44% Ronnie Campbell Labour Re-elected
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CC South East England Nick Gibb Conservative 23007 Graham Jones UKIP 8914 Alan Butcher Labour 8598 Con Hold 30.08% Nick Gibb Conservative Re-elected
Bolsover CC East Midlands Dennis Skinner Labour 26667 Peter Bedford Conservative 9214 Ray Calladine UKIP 8109 Lab Hold 39.67% Dennis Skinner Labour Re-elected
Bolton North East BC North West England David Crausby Labour 21710 James Daly Conservative 13204 Harry Lamb UKIP 5955 Lab Hold 19.65% David Crausby Labour Re-elected
Bolton South East BC North West England Yasmin Qureshi Labour 21913 Musdair Dean Conservative 8138 Jeff Armstrong UKIP 6624 Lab Hold 34.78% Yasmin Qureshi Labour Re-elected
Bolton West CC North West England Julie Hilling Labour 21635 Christopher Green Conservative 16041 Bob Horsefield UKIP 8031 Lab Hold 11.77% Julie Hilling Labour Re-elected
Bootle BC North West England Peter Dowd Labour 30029 Paul Nuttall UKIP 7138 Lisa Tallis Green 2367 Lab Hold 55.46% Joe Benton Labour Stood Down
Boston and Skegness CC East Midlands Matt Warman Conservative 18144 Robin Hunter-Clarke UKIP 12861 Paul Kenny Labour 8391 Con Hold 12.10% Mark Simmonds Conservative Stood Down
Bosworth CC East Midlands David Tredinnick Conservative 23312 Chris Kealey Labour 11929 Michael Mullaney Lib. Dem. 10511 Con Hold 20.97% David Tredinnick Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth East BC South West England Tobias Ellwood Conservative 19839 Peter Stokes Labour 7554 David Hughes UKIP 7472 Con Hold 27.90% Tobias Ellwood Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth West BC South West England Conor Burns Conservative 17829 David Stokes Labour 7738 Martin Houlden UKIP 7139 Con Hold 24.22% Conor Burns Conservative Re-elected
Bracknell CC South East England Phillip Lee Conservative 26223 James Walsh Labour 10767 Richard Thomas UKIP 8110 Con Hold 29.64% Phillip Lee Conservative Re-elected
Bradford East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Imran Hussain Labour 15702 David Ward Lib. Dem. 9622 Iftikhar Ahmed Conservative 7937 Lab Gain From LD 15.06% David Ward Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bradford South BC Yorkshire and Humberside Judith Cummins Labour 18610 Tanya Graham Conservative 9494 Jason Smith UKIP 6778 Lab Hold 23.99% Gerry Sutcliffe Labour Stood Down
Bradford West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Naz Shah Labour 19670 George Grant Conservative 10195 Harry Boota UKIP 5365 Lab Gain From Respect 23.35% George Galloway Respect Defeated
Braintree CC Eastern England James Cleverly Conservative 24670 Malcolm Fincken Labour 11985 Richard Bingley UKIP 7532 Con Hold 25.78% Brooks Newmark Conservative Stood Down
Brecon and Radnorshire CC Wales Roger Williams Lib. Dem. 12700 Chris Davies Conservative 12532 Matthew Dorrance Labour 5677 LD Hold 0.43% Roger Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Brent Central BC London Dawn Butler Labour 22321 Lauren Keith Lib. Dem. 12926 Alan Mendoza Conservative 4970 Lab Gain From LD 20.82% Sarah Teather Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Brent North BC London Barry Gardiner Labour 28688 Luke Parker Conservative 16377 Alexander Alan Craig UKIP 3401 Lab Hold 23.54% Barry Gardiner Labour Re-elected
Brentford and Isleworth BC London Ruth Cadbury Labour 23669 Mary Macleod Conservative 19566 Joseph Bourke Lib. Dem. 4492 Lab Gain From Con 7.60% Mary MacLeod Conservative Defeated
Brentwood and Ongar CC Eastern England Eric Pickles Conservative 27745 Mick McGough UKIP 8007 Liam Preston Labour 7062 Con Hold 39.01% Eric Pickles Conservative Re-elected
Bridgend CC Wales Madeleine Moon Labour 15097 Meirion Jenkins Conservative 11812 Caroline Jones UKIP 4803 Lab Hold 8.57% Madeleine Moon Labour Re-elected
Bridgwater and West Somerset CC South West England Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative 23077 Michael Lerry Labour 11665 Stephen Fitzgerald UKIP 8838 Con Hold 20.94% Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative Re-elected
Brigg and Goole CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Percy Conservative 18461 Jacky Crawford Labour 16172 David Jeffreys UKIP 6775 Con Hold 5.22% Andrew Percy Conservative Re-elected
Brighton, Kemptown BC South East England Nancy Platts Labour 16220 Simon Kirby Conservative 15035 Ian Buchanan UKIP 5063 Lab Gain From Con 2.77% Simon Kirby Conservative Defeated
Brighton, Pavilion BC South East England Caroline Lucas Green 20962 Purna Sen Labour 15013 Clarence Mitchell Conservative 10430 Grn Hold 11.33% Caroline Lucas Green Re-elected
Bristol East BC South West England Kerry McCarthy Labour 19520 Theodora Clarke Conservative 10715 James McMurray UKIP 7216 Lab Hold 19.56% Kerry McCarthy Labour Re-elected
Bristol North West BC South West England Charlotte Leslie Conservative 21544 Darren Jones Labour 17011 Clare Campion-Smith Lib. Dem. 4987 Con Hold 8.92% Charlotte Leslie Conservative Re-elected
Bristol South BC South West England Karin Smyth Labour 21857 Isobel Grant Conservative 8715 Steve Wood UKIP 7155 Lab Hold 27.16% Dawn Primarolo Labour Stood Down
Bristol West BC South West England Thangam Debbonaire Labour 20749 Darren Hall Green 12886 Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. 12768 Lab Gain From LD 14.06% Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. Defeated
Broadland CC Eastern England Keith Simpson Conservative 22595 Chris Jones Labour 9377 Steve Riley Lib. Dem. 8764 Con Hold 25.09% Keith Simpson Conservative Re-elected
Bromley and Chislehurst BC London Bob Neill Conservative 24467 John Courtneidge Labour 10109 Emmett Jenner UKIP 4507 Con Hold 32.60% Bob Neill Conservative Re-elected
Bromsgrove CC West Midlands Sajid Javid Conservative 22738 Tom Ebbutt Labour 14188 Stuart Cross UKIP 9665 Con Hold 16.56% Sajid Javid Conservative Re-elected
Broxbourne BC Eastern England Charles Walker Conservative 25509 Edward Robinson Labour 9918 David Platt UKIP 7601 Con Hold 34.14% Charles Walker Conservative Re-elected
Broxtowe CC East Midlands Nick Palmer Labour 21604 Anna Soubry Conservative 18699 Frank Dunne UKIP 7699 Lab Gain From Con 5.53% Anna Soubry Conservative Defeated
Buckingham CC South East England John Bercow Speaker 28012 Dave Fowler UKIP 16949 Alan Francis Green 3382 Speaker Hold 22.88% John Bercow Speaker Re-elected
Burnley BC North West England Julie Cooper Labour 16881 Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. 11434 Tom Commis UKIP 9001 Lab Gain From LD 12.97% Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. Defeated
Burton CC West Midlands Andrew Griffiths Conservative 21205 Jon Wheale Labour 18101 Mike Green UKIP 7660 Con Hold 6.23% Andrew Griffiths Conservative Re-elected
Bury North BC North West England James Frith Labour 18213 David Nuttall Conservative 16238 Ian Henderson UKIP 7180 Lab Gain From Con 4.38% David Nuttall Conservative Defeated
Bury South BC North West England Ivan Lewis Labour 22668 Daniel Critchlow Conservative 14045 Seamus Martin UKIP 6842 Lab Hold 17.86% Ivan Lewis Labour Re-elected
Bury St Edmunds CC Eastern England Jo Churchill Conservative 25761 William Edwards Labour 12056 John Howlett UKIP 8849 Con Hold 23.34% David Ruffley Conservative Stood Down
Caerphilly CC Wales Wayne David Labour 18602 Rebecca Newton Plaid Cymru 6964 Leo Docherty Conservative 6708 Lab Hold 30.08% Wayne David Labour Re-elected
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Scotland Paul Monaghan SNP 13582 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 9078 Alastair Graham Conservative 3855 SNP Gain From LD 15.65% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated
Calder Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Craig Whittaker Conservative 19454 Josh Fenton Glynn Labour 16320 Paul Rogan UKIP 7321 Con Hold 6.05% Craig Whittaker Conservative Re-elected
Camberwell and Peckham BC London Harriet Harman Labour 31585 Naomi Newstead Conservative 5913 Yahaya Kiyingi Lib. Dem. 3227 Lab Hold 55.02% Harriet Harman Labour Re-elected
Camborne and Redruth CC South West England George Eustice Conservative 16358 Michael Foster Labour 10226 Julia Goldsworthy Lib. Dem. 6810 Con Hold 14.32% George Eustice Conservative Re-elected
Cambridge BC Eastern England Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. 19441 Daniel Zeichner Labour 15237 Chamali Fernando Conservative 9068 LD Hold 8.33% Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Cannock Chase CC West Midlands Janos Toth Labour 17516 Amanda Milling Conservative 15187 Grahame Wiggin UKIP 9297 Lab Gain From Con 5.06% Aidan Burley Conservative Stood Down
Canterbury CC South East England Julian Brazier Conservative 20303 Hugh Lanning Labour 9879 James Flanagan Lib. Dem. 8227 Con Hold 21.18% Julian Brazier Conservative Re-elected
Cardiff Central BC Wales Jo Stevens Labour 11840 Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. 9640 Richard Hopkin Conservative 7485 Lab Gain From LD 6.10% Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. Defeated
Cardiff North BC Wales Mari Williams Labour 18678 Craig Williams Conservative 17432 Ethan R Wilkinson UKIP 5214 Lab Gain From Con 2.62% Jonathan Evans Conservative Stood Down
Cardiff South and Penarth BC Wales Stephen Doughty Labour 18880 Emma Warman Conservative 12478 John Rees-Evans UKIP 5153 Lab Hold 14.47% Stephen Doughty Labour Re-elected
Cardiff West BC Wales Kevin Brennan Labour 17924 James Taghdissian Conservative 12128 Brian Morris UKIP 4780 Lab Hold 14.15% Kevin Brennan Labour Re-elected
Carlisle CC North West England Lee Sherriff Labour 17317 John Stevenson Conservative 15069 Fiona Mills UKIP 6275 Lab Gain From Con 5.34% John Stevenson Conservative Defeated
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CC Wales Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru 15122 Calum Higgins Labour 9794 Matthew Paul Conservative 7823 PC Hold 13.99% Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South CC Wales Simon Hart Conservative 15708 Delyth Evans Labour 12980 Elwyn Williams Plaid Cymru 6244 Con Hold 6.61% Simon Hart Conservative Re-elected
Carshalton and Wallington BC London Tom Brake Lib. Dem. 18128 Matthew Maxwell Scott Conservative 13559 Siobhan Tate Labour 6912 LD Hold 9.86% Tom Brake Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Castle Point BC Eastern England Rebecca Harris Conservative 20234 Jamie Huntman UKIP 15976 Joe Cooke Labour 6350 Con Hold 9.36% Rebecca Harris Conservative Re-elected
Central Ayrshire CC Scotland Philippa Whitford SNP 19895 Brian Donohoe Labour 14609 Marc Hope Conservative 8917 SNP Gain From Lab 12.04% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated
Central Devon CC South West England Mel Stride Conservative 26240 Alex White Lib. Dem. 9839 John Conway UKIP 8116 Con Hold 30.44% Mel Stride Conservative Re-elected
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich CC Eastern England Daniel Poulter Conservative 25880 Jack Abbott Labour 10648 Mark Cole UKIP 7633 Con Hold 28.51% Daniel Poulter Conservative Re-elected
Ceredigion CC Wales Mark Williams Lib. Dem. 14238 Mike Parker Plaid Cymru 10929 Henrietta Hensher Conservative 4301 LD Hold 8.65% Mark Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Charnwood CC East Midlands Ed Argar Conservative 26698 Sean Kelly-Walsh Labour 13739 Lynton Yates UKIP 7705 Con Hold 24.20% Stephen Dorrell Conservative Stood Down
Chatham and Aylesford CC South East England Tracey Crouch Conservative 18961 Tristan Osborne Labour 15748 Ian Wallace UKIP 6243 Con Hold 7.33% Tracey Crouch Conservative Re-elected
Cheadle BC North West England Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. 19359 Mary Robinson Conservative 18622 Martin Miller Labour 8048 LD Hold 1.40% Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chelmsford BC Eastern England Simon Burns Conservative 23579 Stephen Robinson Lib. Dem. 11683 Chris Vince Labour 8160 Con Hold 21.79% Simon Burns Conservative Re-elected
Chelsea and Fulham BC London Greg Hands Conservative 24525 Alexandra Sanderson Labour 10008 Adrian Noble UKIP 2976 Con Hold 36.42% Greg Hands Conservative Re-elected
Cheltenham BC South West England Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. 21925 Alex Chalk Conservative 18941 Christina Simmonds UKIP 5229 LD Hold 5.63% Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chesham and Amersham CC South East England Cheryl Gillan Conservative 29891 Alan Stevens UKIP 7343 Kirsten Johnson Lib. Dem. 6586 Con Hold 42.99% Cheryl Gillan Conservative Re-elected
Chesterfield BC East Midlands Toby Perkins Labour 21426 Julia Cambridge Lib. Dem. 10317 Stuart Yeowart UKIP 6083 Lab Hold 24.23% Toby Perkins Labour Re-elected
Chichester CC South East England Andrew Tyrie Conservative 29452 Andrew Moncreiff UKIP 9556 Mark Farwell Labour 8063 Con Hold 35.03% Andrew Tyrie Conservative Re-elected
Chingford and Woodford Green BC London Iain Duncan Smith Conservative 23331 Bilal Mahmood Labour 12741 Freddy Vachha UKIP 4309 Con Hold 24.57% Iain Duncan Smith Conservative Re-elected
Chippenham CC South West England Michelle Donelan Conservative 19723 Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. 16163 Julia Reid UKIP 7352 Con Gain From LD 6.79% Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. Defeated
Chipping Barnet BC London Theresa Villiers Conservative 24929 Amy Trevethan Labour 15994 Victor Kaye UKIP 4330 Con Hold 17.65% Theresa Villiers Conservative Re-elected
Chorley CC North West England Lindsay Harvey Hoyle Labour 23903 Rob Loughenbury Conservative 16136 Mark Smith UKIP 6862 Lab Hold 15.60% Lindsay Hoyle Labour Re-elected
Christchurch CC South West England Christopher Chope Conservative 26181 Robin Grey UKIP 9166 Andrew Satherley Labour 6691 Con Hold 34.43% Christopher Chope Conservative Re-elected
Cities of London and Westminster BC London Mark Field Conservative 19593 Nick Slingsby Labour 10626 Robert Stephenson UKIP 2794 Con Hold 24.28% Mark Field Conservative Re-elected
City of Chester CC North West England Chris Matheson Labour 21438 Stephen Mosley Conservative 17454 Stephen Ingram UKIP 4814 Lab Gain From Con 8.41% Stephen Mosley Conservative Defeated
City of Durham CC North East England Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour 23494 Craig Martin Lib. Dem. 10348 Liam Clark UKIP 6130 Lab Hold 28.42% Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour Re-elected
Clacton CC Eastern England Douglas Carswell UKIP 17277 Giles Watling Conservative 15666 Tim Young Labour 8450 UKIP Hold 3.67% Douglas Carswell UKIP Re-elected
Cleethorpes CC Yorkshire and Humberside Martin Vickers Conservative 17697 Peter Keith Labour 16483 Stephen Harness UKIP 6720 Con Hold 2.68% Martin Vickers Conservative Re-elected
Clwyd South CC Wales Susan Jones Labour 14719 David Nicholls Conservative 10476 Mandy Jones UKIP 4473 Lab Hold 12.23% Susan Elan Jones Labour Re-elected
Clwyd West CC Wales David Jones Conservative 16792 Gareth Thomas Labour 10383 Marc Jones Plaid Cymru 6504 Con Hold 16.82% David Jones Conservative Re-elected
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Scotland Phil Boswell SNP 19534 Tom Clarke Labour 18800 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 2898 SNP Gain From Lab 1.74% Tom Clarke Labour Defeated
Colchester BC Eastern England Bob Russell Lib. Dem. 17222 Will Quince Conservative 11778 Jordan Newell Labour 7670 LD Hold 11.72% Bob Russell Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Colne Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jason McCartney Conservative 21078 Jane East Labour 19585 Melanie Roberts UKIP 6299 Con Hold 2.67% Jason McCartney Conservative Re-elected
Congleton CC North West England Fiona Claire Bruce Conservative 22015 Darren Price Labour 10660 Peter Hirst Lib. Dem. 8076 Con Hold 22.36% Fiona Bruce Conservative Re-elected
Copeland CC North West England Jamie Reed Labour 21207 Stephen Haraldsen Conservative 13113 Michael Pye UKIP 5739 Lab Hold 18.92% Jamie Reed Labour Re-elected
Corby CC East Midlands Andy Sawford Labour 23151 Tom Pursglove Conservative 18848 Margot Parker UKIP 8350 Lab Hold 7.93% Andy Sawford Labour Re-elected
Coventry North East BC West Midlands Colleen Fletcher Labour 25387 Michelle Lowe Conservative 7729 Avtar Taggar UKIP 6971 Lab Hold 40.70% Bob Ainsworth Labour Stood Down
Coventry North West BC West Midlands Geoffrey Robinson Labour 23576 Parvez Akhtar Conservative 11735 Harjinder Sehmi UKIP 7085 Lab Hold 25.43% Geoffrey Robinson Labour Re-elected
Coventry South BC West Midlands Jim Cunningham Labour 22097 Gary Ridley Conservative 13199 Mark Taylor UKIP 6440 Lab Hold 19.37% Jim Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Crawley BC South East England Henry Smith Conservative 20081 Chris Oxlade Labour 17232 Christopher Brown UKIP 6892 Con Hold 6.00% Henry Smith Conservative Re-elected
Crewe and Nantwich CC North West England Adrian Heald Labour 21605 Edward Timpson Conservative 20968 Richard Lee UKIP 6647 Lab Gain From Con 1.24% Edward Timpson Conservative Defeated
Croydon Central BC London Gavin Barwell Conservative 22035 Sarah Jones Labour 20155 Peter Staveley UKIP 4972 Con Hold 3.78% Gavin Barwell Conservative Re-elected
Croydon North BC London Steve Reed Labour 33138 Vidhi Mohan Conservative 11927 Winston McKenzie UKIP 3680 Lab Hold 41.11% Steve Reed Labour Re-elected
Croydon South BC London Chris Philp Conservative 28818 Emily Benn Labour 14804 Kathleen Garner UKIP 5695 Con Hold 24.88% Richard Ottaway Conservative Stood Down
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Scotland Stuart McDonald SNP 22338 Gregg McClymont Labour 15272 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 2941 SNP Gain From Lab 16.99% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated
Cynon Valley CC Wales Ann Clwyd Labour 16165 Cerith Griffiths Plaid Cymru 6273 Rebecca Rees-Evans UKIP 3613 Lab Hold 33.11% Ann Clwyd Labour Re-elected
Dagenham and Rainham BC London Jon Cruddas Labour 20217 Julie Marson Conservative 14312 Peter Harris UKIP 3926 Lab Hold 13.35% Jon Cruddas Labour Re-elected
Darlington BC North East England Jenny Chapman Labour 19905 Peter Cuthbertson Conservative 11277 David Hodgson UKIP 6101 Lab Hold 20.11% Jenny Chapman Labour Re-elected
Dartford CC South East England Gareth Johnson Conservative 22959 Simon Thomson Labour 15585 Elizabeth Jones UKIP 6689 Con Hold 14.72% Gareth Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Daventry CC East Midlands Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative 28474 Abigail Campbell Labour 10263 Michael Patrick Gerard UKIP 7550 Con Hold 35.17% Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative Re-elected
Delyn CC Wales David Hanson Labour 16195 Mark Isherwood Conservative 12945 Nigel Williams UKIP 4434 Lab Hold 8.79% David Hanson Labour Re-elected
Denton and Reddish BC North West England Andrew Gwynne Labour 21508 Lana Hempsall Conservative 7387 Andrew Fairfoull UKIP 5857 Lab Hold 37.52% Andrew Gwynne Labour Re-elected
Derby North BC East Midlands Chris Williamson Labour 18466 Amanda Solloway Conservative 12039 Tilly Ward UKIP 6518 Lab Hold 14.28% Chris Williamson Labour Re-elected
Derby South BC East Midlands Margaret Beckett Labour 20862 Evonne Williams Conservative 9902 Victor Webb UKIP 6135 Lab Hold 26.61% Margaret Beckett Labour Re-elected
Derbyshire Dales CC East Midlands Patrick McLoughlin Conservative 22833 Andy Botham Labour 10966 John Young UKIP 6456 Con Hold 25.36% Patrick McLoughlin Conservative Re-elected
Devizes CC South West England Claire Perry Conservative 24612 David Pollitt UKIP 6691 Chris Watts Labour 6446 Con Hold 38.67% Claire Perry Conservative Re-elected
Dewsbury CC Yorkshire and Humberside Paula Sherriff Labour 21589 Simon Reevell Conservative 18714 Mark Thackray UKIP 8359 Lab Gain From Con 5.33% Simon Reevell Conservative Defeated
Don Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Caroline Flint Labour 21049 Carl Jackson Conservative 11887 Guy Aston UKIP 8181 Lab Hold 21.10% Caroline Flint Labour Re-elected
Doncaster Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rosie Winterton Labour 21114 Zoe Metcalfe Conservative 9106 Chris Hodgson UKIP 7255 Lab Hold 28.76% Rosie Winterton Labour Re-elected
Doncaster North CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Miliband Labour 22805 Kim Parkinson UKIP 8734 Mark Fletcher Conservative 6367 Lab Hold 33.62% Ed Miliband Labour Re-elected
Dover CC South East England Charlie Elphicke Conservative 20729 Clair Hawkins Labour 16705 David Little UKIP 9442 Con Hold 7.92% Charlie Elphicke Conservative Re-elected
Dudley North BC West Midlands Ian Austin Labour 15244 Les Jones Conservative 10800 Bill Etheridge UKIP 10442 Lab Hold 11.40% Ian Austin Labour Re-elected
Dudley South BC West Midlands Mike Wood Conservative 15218 Natasha Millward Labour 13588 Paul Brothwood UKIP 6703 Con Hold 4.24% Chris Kelly Conservative Stood Down
Dulwich and West Norwood BC London Helen Hayes Labour 25909 Resham Kotecha Conservative 10364 James Barber Lib. Dem. 5572 Lab Hold 32.24% Tessa Jowell Labour Stood Down
Dumfries and Galloway CC Scotland Richard Arkless SNP 18932 Finlay Carson Conservative 16162 Russell Brown Labour 14898 SNP Gain From Lab 5.28% Russell Brown Labour Defeated
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC Scotland Emma Harper SNP 18379 David Mundell Conservative 14783 Archie Dryburgh Labour 7608 SNP Gain From Con 7.87% David Mundell Conservative Defeated
Dundee East BC Scotland Stewart Hosie SNP 27502 Bill Bowman Conservative 6187 Lesley Brennan Labour 5879 SNP Hold 52.53% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected
Dundee West BC Scotland Chris Law SNP 21976 Michael Marra Labour 9912 Nicola Ross Conservative 2951 SNP Gain From Lab 32.15% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Scotland Douglas Chapman SNP 18776 Thomas Docherty Labour 16212 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 10031 SNP Gain From Lab 5.24% Thomas Docherty Labour Defeated
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CC Wales Liz Saville-Roberts Plaid Cymru 13495 Neil Fairlamb Conservative 6202 Mary Clarke Labour 4298 PC Hold 25.22% Elfyn Llwyd Plaid Cymru Stood Down
Ealing Central and Acton BC London Rupa Huq Labour 19187 Angie Bray Conservative 17648 Jon Ball Lib. Dem. 5253 Lab Gain From Con 3.22% Angie Bray Conservative Defeated
Ealing North BC London Stephen Pound Labour 27312 Thomas O'Malley Conservative 14330 Afzal Akram UKIP 3895 Lab Hold 27.23% Stephen Pound Labour Re-elected
Ealing, Southall BC London Virendra Sharma Labour 25717 James Symes Conservative 12439 John Poynton UKIP 2428 Lab Hold 31.05% Virendra Sharma Labour Re-elected
Easington CC North East England Grahame Morris Labour 23602 Jonathan Arnott UKIP 6413 Chris Hampsheir Conservative 2869 Lab Hold 49.22% Grahame Morris Labour Re-elected
East Antrim CC Northern Ireland Sammy Wilson DUP 15859 Roy Beggs UUP 7827 Stewart Dickson Alliance (NI) 3595 DUP Hold 26.33% Sammy Wilson DUP Re-elected
East Devon CC South West England Hugo Swire Conservative 25585 Andrew Chapman UKIP 10427 Stuart Mole Lib. Dem. 8753 Con Hold 28.55% Hugo Swire Conservative Re-elected
East Dunbartonshire CC Scotland John Nicolson SNP 19123 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 14596 Amanjit Jhund Labour 7909 SNP Gain From LD 9.44% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated
East Ham BC London Stephen Timms Labour 38155 Samir Jassal Conservative 7149 Daniel Oxley UKIP 2797 Lab Hold 61.55% Stephen Timms Labour Re-elected
East Hampshire CC South East England Damian Hinds Conservative 28283 Richard Robinson Lib. Dem. 7523 Peter Baillie UKIP 6599 Con Hold 40.45% Damian Hinds Conservative Re-elected
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Scotland Lisa Cameron SNP 24764 Michael McCann Labour 18594 Graham Simpson Conservative 6455 SNP Gain From Lab 12.11% Michael McCann Labour Defeated
East Londonderry CC Northern Ireland Gregory Campbell DUP 13942 William McCandless UUP 6721 Caoimhe Archibald Sinn Fein 6614 DUP Hold 20.66% Gregory Campbell DUP Re-elected
East Lothian CC Scotland George Kerevan SNP 20930 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 14940 David Roach Conservative 9697 SNP Gain From Lab 12.18% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated
East Renfrewshire CC Scotland Kirsten Oswald SNP 19193 Jim Murphy Labour 18713 David Montgomery Conservative 11089 SNP Gain From Lab 0.94% Jim Murphy Labour Defeated
East Surrey CC South East England Sam Gyimah Conservative 29905 Helena Windsor UKIP 9227 Matt Wilson Labour 6943 Con Hold 37.84% Sam Gyimah Conservative Re-elected
East Worthing and Shoreham CC South East England Tim Loughton Conservative 21882 Tim Macpherson Labour 10052 Mike Glennon UKIP 7879 Con Hold 24.44% Tim Loughton Conservative Re-elected
East Yorkshire CC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Knight Conservative 23314 Kevin Hickson Labour 12919 Stephanie Todd UKIP 8500 Con Hold 20.28% Greg Knight Conservative Re-elected
Eastbourne BC South East England Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. 21400 Caroline Ansell Conservative 16703 Nigel Jones UKIP 7516 LD Hold 8.98% Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eastleigh BC South East England Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. 19878 Mims Davies Conservative 16389 Patricia Culligan UKIP 9084 LD Hold 6.54% Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eddisbury CC North West England Antionette Sandbach Conservative 21858 James Laing Labour 11614 James Millington UKIP 6444 Con Hold 22.55% Stephen O'Brien Conservative Stood Down
Edinburgh East BC Scotland Tommy Sheppard SNP 18771 Sheila Gilmore Labour 11674 James McMordie Conservative 4341 SNP Gain From Lab 17.80% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Scotland Deidre Brock SNP 20076 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 13729 Iain McGill Conservative 6781 SNP Gain From Lab 13.41% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South BC Scotland Neil Hay SNP 15967 Ian Murray Labour 14286 Miles Briggs Conservative 7361 SNP Gain From Lab 3.84% Ian Murray Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South West BC Scotland Joanna Cherry SNP 18834 Ricky Henderson Labour 12459 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 9549 SNP Gain From Lab 13.93% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down
Edinburgh West BC Scotland Michelle Thomson SNP 18356 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 11813 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 10791 SNP Gain From LD 14.08% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated
Edmonton BC London Kate Osamor Labour 23856 Gonul Daniels Conservative 11434 Neville Watson UKIP 3232 Lab Hold 30.77% Andy Love Labour Stood Down
Ellesmere Port and Neston CC North West England Justin Madders Labour 22118 Katherine Fletcher Conservative 13077 Jonathan Starkey UKIP 5983 Lab Hold 20.44% Andrew Miller Labour Stood Down
Elmet and Rothwell CC Yorkshire and Humberside Alec Shelbrooke Conservative 22847 Veronica King Labour 20523 Paul Spivey UKIP 7959 Con Hold 4.12% Alec Shelbrooke Conservative Re-elected
Eltham BC London Clive Efford Labour 20405 Spencer Drury Conservative 15439 Peter Whittle UKIP 4256 Lab Hold 11.83% Clive Efford Labour Re-elected
Enfield North BC London Joan Ryan Labour 20315 Nick de Bois Conservative 17455 Deborah Cairns UKIP 4691 Lab Gain From Con 6.41% Nick de Bois Conservative Defeated
Enfield, Southgate BC London David Burrowes Conservative 22075 Bambos Charalambous Labour 17084 David Schofield UKIP 3028 Con Hold 11.25% David Burrowes Conservative Re-elected
Epping Forest CC Eastern England Eleanor Laing Conservative 24188 Gareth Barrett Labour 8675 Andrew Smith UKIP 7710 Con Hold 33.30% Eleanor Laing Conservative Re-elected
Epsom and Ewell BC South East England Chris Grayling Conservative 29109 Sheila Carlson Labour 8659 Robert Leach UKIP 8059 Con Hold 37.21% Chris Grayling Conservative Re-elected
Erewash CC East Midlands Catherine Atkinson Labour 18657 Maggie Throup Conservative 16464 Philip Rose UKIP 8048 Lab Gain From Con 4.59% Jessica Lee Conservative Stood Down
Erith and Thamesmead BC London Teresa Pearce Labour 22551 Anna Firth Conservative 12952 Ronie Johnson UKIP 4596 Lab Hold 22.59% Teresa Pearce Labour Re-elected
Esher and Walton BC South East England Dominic Raab Conservative 31320 Francis Eldergill Labour 7936 Nicholas Wood UKIP 7248 Con Hold 42.87% Dominic Raab Conservative Re-elected
Exeter BC South West England Ben Bradshaw Labour 23465 Dom Morris Conservative 14962 Keith Crawford UKIP 7692 Lab Hold 16.27% Ben Bradshaw Labour Re-elected
Falkirk CC Scotland John McNally SNP 28240 Karen Whitefield Labour 14770 Alison Harris Conservative 5531 SNP Gain From Ind 26.52% Eric Joyce Independent
Fareham CC South East England Suella Fernandes Conservative 28475 Stuart Rose Labour 9920 Malcolm Jones UKIP 7725 Con Hold 34.14% Mark Hoban Conservative Stood Down
Faversham and Mid Kent CC South East England Helen Whately Conservative 24936 Michael Desmond Labour 9687 Peter Edwards-Daem UKIP 6438 Con Hold 32.64% Hugh Robertson Conservative Stood Down
Feltham and Heston BC London Seema Malhotra Labour 25474 Simon Nayyar Conservative 16239 Peter Dul UKIP 4617 Lab Hold 19.02% Seema Malhotra Labour Re-elected
Fermanagh and South Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein 22023 Tom Elliott UUP 21044 John Coyle SDLP 2751 SF Hold 2.09% Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein Re-elected
Filton and Bradley Stoke CC South West England Jack Lopresti Conservative 18710 Ian Boulton Labour 14859 Ben Walker UKIP 7018 Con Hold 7.97% Jack Lopresti Conservative Re-elected
Finchley and Golders Green BC London Mike Freer Conservative 20028 Sarah Sackman Labour 20014 Richard King UKIP 2647 Con Hold 0.03% Mike Freer Conservative Re-elected
Folkestone and Hythe CC South East England Damian Collins Conservative 24607 Harriet Yeo UKIP 9493 Claire Jeffrey Labour 7778 Con Hold 28.69% Damian Collins Conservative Re-elected
Forest of Dean CC South West England Mark Harper Conservative 21070 Steve Parry-Hearn Labour 13770 Steve Stanbury UKIP 7377 Con Hold 14.97% Mark Harper Conservative Re-elected
Foyle CC Northern Ireland Mark Durkan SDLP 19721 Gearóid Ó hEára Sinn Fein 13000 Gary Middleton DUP 3769 SDLP Hold 17.74% Mark Durkan SDLP Re-elected
Fylde CC North West England Mark Menzies Conservative 21615 Jed Sullivan Labour 10199 Paul White UKIP 6196 Con Hold 26.13% Mark Menzies Conservative Re-elected
Gainsborough CC East Midlands Edward Leigh Conservative 22846 David Prescott Labour 9758 John Saxon UKIP 7856 Con Hold 26.57% Edward Leigh Conservative Re-elected
Garston and Halewood BC North West England Maria Eagle Labour 28262 Carl Schears UKIP 5838 Martin Williams Conservative 4543 Lab Hold 52.36% Maria Eagle Labour Re-elected
Gateshead BC North East England Ian Mearns Labour 24008 John Tennant UKIP 5937 Thomas Smith Conservative 3642 Lab Hold 47.23% Ian Mearns Labour Re-elected
Gedling CC East Midlands Vernon Coaker Labour 22657 Carolyn Abbott Conservative 15641 Lee Waters UKIP 7116 Lab Hold 14.56% Vernon Coaker Labour Re-elected
Gillingham and Rainham BC South East England Rehman Chishti Conservative 20876 Paul Clark Labour 15085 Mark Hanson UKIP 6830 Con Hold 12.38% Rehman Chishti Conservative Re-elected
Glasgow Central BC Scotland Alison Thewliss SNP 14377 Anas Sarwar Labour 11264 Simon Bone Conservative 2065 SNP Gain From Lab 10.08% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated
Glasgow East BC Scotland Natalie McGarry SNP 16487 Margaret Curran Labour 12693 Andrew Morrison Conservative 1608 SNP Gain From Lab 11.68% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated
Glasgow North BC Scotland Patrick Grady SNP 13327 Ann McKechin Labour 9733 Martin Bartos Green 2642 SNP Gain From Lab 12.01% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated
Glasgow North East BC Scotland Willie Bain Labour 14486 Anne McLaughlin SNP 12338 Annie Wells Conservative 1414 Lab Hold 7.23% Willie Bain Labour Re-elected
Glasgow North West BC Scotland Carol Monaghan SNP 16159 John Robertson Labour 14008 Roger Lewis Conservative 3219 SNP Gain From Lab 5.98% John Robertson Labour Defeated
Glasgow South BC Scotland Stewart McDonald SNP 19827 Tom Harris Labour 13727 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4341 SNP Gain From Lab 15.06% Tom Harris Labour Defeated
Glasgow South West BC Scotland Chris Stephens SNP 16775 Ian Davidson Labour 11414 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 1909 SNP Gain From Lab 16.86% Ian Davidson Labour Defeated
Glenrothes CC Scotland Peter Grant SNP 19171 Melanie Ward Labour 18525 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 2814 SNP Gain From Lab 1.59% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down
Gloucester BC South West England Richard Graham Conservative 20401 Sophy Gardner Labour 18546 Richard Ford UKIP 5815 Con Hold 3.63% Richard Graham Conservative Re-elected
Gordon CC Scotland Alex Salmond SNP 23386 Christine Jardine Lib. Dem. 13179 Colin Clark Conservative 7238 SNP Gain From LD 20.70% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Gosport BC South East England Caroline Dinenage Conservative 24014 Alan Durrant Labour 10072 Christopher Wood UKIP 6863 Con Hold 29.70% Caroline Dinenage Conservative Re-elected
Gower CC Wales Liz Evans Labour 17264 Byron Davies Conservative 13474 Colin Beckett UKIP 4916 Lab Hold 9.09% Martin Caton Labour Stood Down
Grantham and Stamford CC East Midlands Nicholas Boles Conservative 25690 Barrie Fairbairn Labour 11688 Marietta King UKIP 8187 Con Hold 26.52% Nicholas Boles Conservative Re-elected
Gravesham CC South East England Adam Holloway Conservative 21277 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi Labour 15645 Sean Marriott UKIP 6983 Con Hold 11.91% Adam Holloway Conservative Re-elected
Great Grimsby BC Yorkshire and Humberside Melanie Onn Labour 13985 Marc Jones Conservative 8256 Victoria Ayling UKIP 8080 Lab Hold 17.21% Austin Mitchell Labour Stood Down
Great Yarmouth CC Eastern England Brandon Lewis Conservative 15871 Lara Norris Labour 14791 Alan Grey UKIP 9823 Con Hold 2.48% Brandon Lewis Conservative Re-elected
Greenwich and Woolwich BC London Matthew Pennycook Labour 24056 Matt Hartley Conservative 10204 Ryan Acty UKIP 3020 Lab Hold 33.63% Nick Raynsford Labour Stood Down
Guildford CC South East England Anne Milton Conservative 27663 Kelly-Marie Blundell Lib. Dem. 13120 Harry Aldridge UKIP 6514 Con Hold 26.17% Anne Milton Conservative Re-elected
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BC London Diane Abbott Labour 29440 Amy Gray Conservative 6598 Simon de Deney Lib. Dem. 3926 Lab Hold 49.16% Diane Abbott Labour Re-elected
Hackney South and Shoreditch BC London Meg Hillier Labour 27854 Jack Tinley Conservative 5725 Angus Small UKIP 3188 Lab Hold 51.63% Meg Hillier Labour Re-elected
Halesowen and Rowley Regis BC West Midlands Stephanie Peacock Labour 17531 James Morris Conservative 16909 Dean Perks UKIP 6453 Lab Gain From Con 1.40% James Morris Conservative Defeated
Halifax BC Yorkshire and Humberside Holly Walker-Lynch Labour 19423 Philip Allott Conservative 13021 Liz Phillips UKIP 6869 Lab Hold 14.72% Linda Riordan Labour Stood Down
Haltemprice and Howden CC Yorkshire and Humberside David Michael Davis Conservative 23872 Edward Hart Labour 9999 John Kitchener UKIP 5883 Con Hold 28.46% David Davis Conservative Re-elected
Halton CC North West England Derek Twigg Labour 26184 Glyn Redican UKIP 6103 Matthew Lloyd Conservative 6036 Lab Hold 48.58% Derek Twigg Labour Re-elected
Hammersmith BC London Andy Slaughter Labour 24738 Charlie Dewhirst Conservative 16793 Richard Wood UKIP 3434 Lab Hold 16.74% Andy Slaughter Labour Re-elected
Hampstead and Kilburn BC London Tulip Siddiq Labour 23246 Simon Marcus Conservative 16744 Maajid Nawaz Lib. Dem. 7488 Lab Hold 12.31% Glenda Jackson Labour Stood Down
Harborough CC East Midlands Edward Garnier Conservative 25694 Sundip Meghani Labour 9359 Zuffar Haq Lib. Dem. 8633 Con Hold 29.73% Edward Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Harlow CC Eastern England Robert Halfon Conservative 19560 Suzy Stride Labour 15257 Sam Stopplecamp UKIP 6762 Con Hold 9.73% Robert Halfon Conservative Re-elected
Harrogate and Knaresborough CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Jones Conservative 22965 Helen Flynn Lib. Dem. 14510 David Simister UKIP 7116 Con Hold 15.94% Andrew Jones Conservative Re-elected
Harrow East BC London Uma Kumaran Labour 20777 Bob Blackman Conservative 19733 Aidan Powlesland UKIP 3856 Lab Gain From Con 2.17% Bob Blackman Conservative Defeated
Harrow West BC London Gareth Thomas Labour 23415 Hannah David Conservative 16638 Mohammed Ali Bhatti UKIP 3570 Lab Hold 14.70% Gareth Thomas Labour Re-elected
Hartlepool BC North East England Iain Wright Labour 18910 Richard Royal Conservative 8987 Phillip Broughton UKIP 7756 Lab Hold 25.95% Iain Wright Labour Re-elected
Harwich and North Essex CC Eastern England Bernard Jenkin Conservative 21524 Edward Carlsson Browne Labour 11891 Mark Hughes UKIP 8068 Con Hold 19.66% Bernard Jenkin Conservative Re-elected
Hastings and Rye CC South East England Sarah Owen Labour 20454 Amber Rudd Conservative 18113 Andrew Michael UKIP 7560 Lab Gain From Con 4.68% Amber Rudd Conservative Defeated
Havant BC South East England Alan Mak Conservative 21264 Graham Giles Labour 9680 John Perry UKIP 7127 Con Hold 26.38% David Willetts Conservative Stood Down
Hayes and Harlington BC London John McDonnell Labour 25793 Pearl Lewis Conservative 11964 Cliff Dixon UKIP 3104 Lab Hold 32.43% John McDonnell Labour Re-elected
Hazel Grove CC North West England Lisa Smart Lib. Dem. 15390 William Wragg Conservative 12350 Michael Taylor Labour 6454 LD Hold 7.19% Andrew Stunell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Hemel Hempstead CC Eastern England Mike Penning Conservative 23464 Tony Breslin Labour 12551 Howard Koch UKIP 7135 Con Hold 22.06% Mike Penning Conservative Re-elected
Hemsworth CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jon Trickett Labour 27063 Chris Pearson Conservative 9838 Steve Ashton UKIP 6940 Lab Hold 39.29% Jon Trickett Labour Re-elected
Hendon BC London Andrew Dismore Labour 21766 Matthew Offord Conservative 18471 Raymond Shamash UKIP 3639 Lab Gain From Con 7.14% Matthew Offord Conservative Defeated
Henley CC South East England John Howell Conservative 28854 Sam Juthani Labour 7802 Christopher Jones UKIP 7609 Con Hold 39.33% John Howell Conservative Re-elected
Hereford and South Herefordshire CC West Midlands Jesse Norman Conservative 21221 Lucy Hurds Lib. Dem. 12254 Nigel Ely UKIP 6907 Con Hold 18.53% Jesse Norman Conservative Re-elected
Hertford and Stortford CC Eastern England Mark Prisk Conservative 28498 Katherine Chibah Labour 9964 Adrian Baker UKIP 8049 Con Hold 33.46% Mark Prisk Conservative Re-elected
Hertsmere CC Eastern England Oliver Dowden Conservative 27139 Richard Butler Labour 11752 Frank Ward UKIP 7781 Con Hold 32.55% James Clappison Conservative Stood Down
Hexham CC North East England Guy Opperman Conservative 18764 Liam Carr Labour 10519 Jeff Reid Lib. Dem. 6422 Con Hold 18.96% Guy Opperman Conservative Re-elected
Heywood and Middleton CC North West England Liz McInnes Labour 20750 John Bickley UKIP 11575 Iain Gartside Conservative 8621 Lab Hold 19.82% Liz McInnes Labour Re-elected
High Peak CC East Midlands Andrew Bingham Conservative 20202 Caitlin Bisknell Labour 18961 Ian Guiver UKIP 5093 Con Hold 2.44% Andrew Bingham Conservative Re-elected
Hitchin and Harpenden CC Eastern England Peter Lilley Conservative 28144 Rachel Burgin Labour 9566 John Stocker UKIP 7133 Con Hold 33.95% Peter Lilley Conservative Re-elected
Holborn and St Pancras BC London Sir Keir Starmer Labour 29429 Will Blair Conservative 10897 Jill Fraser Lib. Dem. 6803 Lab Hold 33.91% Frank Dobson Labour Stood Down
Hornchurch and Upminster BC London Angela Watkinson Conservative 27989 Paul McGeary Labour 14643 Lawrence Webb UKIP 5956 Con Hold 25.00% Angela Watkinson Conservative Re-elected
Hornsey and Wood Green BC London Catherine West Labour 23431 Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. 17489 Suhail Rahuja Conservative 8378 Lab Gain From LD 10.76% Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. Defeated
Horsham CC South East England Jeremy Quin Conservative 27756 Morwen Millson Lib. Dem. 9226 Roger Arthur UKIP 8487 Con Hold 33.18% Francis Maude Conservative Stood Down
Houghton and Sunderland South BC North East England Bridget Phillipson Labour 23142 Stewart Hay Conservative 6443 Richard Peter Elvin UKIP 6138 Lab Hold 43.91% Bridget Phillipson Labour Re-elected
Hove BC South East England Peter Kyle Labour 21135 Graham Cox Conservative 18554 Christopher Hawtree Green 4685 Lab Gain From Con 5.15% Mike Weatherley Conservative Stood Down
Huddersfield BC Yorkshire and Humberside Barry Sheerman Labour 18329 Itrat Ali Conservative 9307 Rob Butler UKIP 4897 Lab Hold 22.26% Barry Sheerman Labour Re-elected
Huntingdon CC Eastern England Jonathan Djanogly Conservative 25589 Paul Bullen UKIP 9039 Nik Johnson Labour 8368 Con Hold 30.49% Jonathan Djanogly Conservative Re-elected
Hyndburn BC North West England Graham Jones Labour 20612 Kevin Horkin Conservative 12293 Janet Brown UKIP 6845 Lab Hold 19.49% Graham Jones Labour Re-elected
Ilford North BC London Lee Scott Conservative 21569 Wes Streeting Labour 18964 Philip Hyde UKIP 4296 Con Hold 5.54% Lee Scott Conservative Re-elected
Ilford South BC London Michael Gapes Labour 29379 Christopher Chapman Conservative 13870 Amjad Khan UKIP 4094 Lab Hold 30.30% Mike Gapes Labour Re-elected
Inverclyde CC Scotland Ronnie Cowan SNP 16388 Iain McKenzie Labour 15514 George Jabbour Conservative 4444 SNP Gain From Lab 2.33% Iain McKenzie Labour Defeated
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Scotland Drew Hendry SNP 24336 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 11600 Edward Mountain Conservative 5469 SNP Gain From LD 26.76% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ipswich BC Eastern England David Ellesmere Labour 18226 Ben Gummer Conservative 16515 Maria Vigneau UKIP 7109 Lab Gain From Con 3.63% Ben Gummer Conservative Defeated
Isle of Wight CC South East England Andrew Turner Conservative 31565 David Goodall Lib. Dem. 11622 Stewart Blackmore Labour 11303 Con Hold 28.38% Andrew Turner Conservative Re-elected
Islington North BC London Jeremy Corbyn Labour 27451 Dr Alex Burghart Conservative 6055 Julian Gregory Lib. Dem. 4923 Lab Hold 48.02% Jeremy Corbyn Labour Re-elected
Islington South and Finsbury BC London Emily Thornberry Labour 21750 Dr Mark Lim Conservative 8251 Terry Stacy Lib. Dem. 8115 Lab Hold 30.99% Emily Thornberry Labour Re-elected
Islwyn CC Wales Chris Evans Labour 18875 Lyn Ackerman Plaid Cymru 5000 Laura Jones Conservative 4964 Lab Hold 40.00% Christopher Evans Labour Re-elected
Jarrow BC North East England Stephen Hepburn Labour 24050 Nick Mason Conservative 6106 Steve Harrison UKIP 5406 Lab Hold 46.26% Stephen Hepburn Labour Re-elected
Keighley CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Grogan Labour 18398 Kris Hopkins Conservative 17253 Paul Latham UKIP 8427 Lab Gain From Con 2.39% Kris Hopkins Conservative Defeated
Kenilworth and Southam CC West Midlands TrueDemJeremy Wright Conservative 24427 Bally Singh Labour 8875 Harry Cottam UKIP 6054 Con Hold 32.11% Jeremy Wright Conservative Stood Down
Kensington BC London Victoria Borwick Conservative 17681 Rod Abouharb Labour 11169 Jack Bovill UKIP 2749 Con Hold 18.53% Malcolm Rifkind Conservative Stood Down
Kettering CC East Midlands Philip Hollobone Conservative 21888 Rhea Keehn Labour 16407 Jonathan Bullock UKIP 5440 Con Hold 11.58% Philip Hollobone Conservative Re-elected
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Scotland Alan Brown SNP 23305 Cathy Jamieson Labour 16984 Brian Whittle Conservative 6266 SNP Gain From Lab 13.58% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated
Kingston and Surbiton BC London Edward Davey Lib. Dem. 21044 James Berry Conservative 18755 Lee Godfrey Labour 9902 LD Hold 3.97% Edward Davey Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Karl Turner Labour 18995 Richard Barrett UKIP 6231 Christine Mackay Conservative 3788 Lab Hold 37.34% Karl Turner Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull North BC Yorkshire and Humberside Diana Johnson Labour 15307 Mike Ross Lib. Dem. 7388 Sergi Singh UKIP 5573 Lab Hold 23.79% Diana Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle BC Yorkshire and Humberside Alan Johnson Labour 15967 Paul Salvidge UKIP 5871 Jo Barker Conservative 4901 Lab Hold 32.04% Alan Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingswood BC South West England Chris Skidmore Conservative 20312 Jo McCarron Labour 16505 Duncan Odgers UKIP 6724 Con Hold 7.89% Chris Skidmore Conservative Re-elected
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Scotland Roger Mullin SNP 21529 Kenny Selbie Labour 19197 Dave Dempsey Conservative 3740 SNP Gain From Lab 5.07% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down
Knowsley BC North West England George Howarth Labour 34382 Louise Bours UKIP 6399 Vikki Gregorich Green 2501 Lab Hold 62.65% George Howarth Labour Re-elected
Lagan Valley CC Northern Ireland Jeffrey Donaldson DUP 20862 Alexander Redpath UUP 8415 Trevor Lunn Alliance (NI) 4494 DUP Hold 34.06% Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Re-elected
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Scotland Angela Crawley SNP 21801 Jimmy Hood Labour 16371 Alex Allison Conservative 6866 SNP Gain From Lab 11.66% Jim Hood Labour Defeated
Lancaster and Fleetwood CC North West England Cat Smith Labour 16735 Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative 13799 Matthew Atkins UKIP 6166 Lab Gain From Con 6.90% Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative Defeated
Leeds Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Hilary Benn Labour 21836 Nicola Wilson Conservative 5839 Luke Senior UKIP 5579 Lab Hold 42.78% Hilary Benn Labour Re-elected
Leeds East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Richard Burgon Labour 22393 Ryan Stephenson Conservative 7096 Mark Maniatt UKIP 5523 Lab Hold 40.45% George Mudie Labour Stood Down
Leeds North East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Fabian Hamilton Labour 23143 Simon Wilson Conservative 13408 Warren Hendon UKIP 5988 Lab Hold 20.48% Fabian Hamilton Labour Re-elected
Leeds North West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. 15356 Alex Sobel Labour 10732 Alex Story Conservative 9101 LD Hold 10.63% Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Leeds West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachel Reeves Labour 19451 Anne Murgatroyd UKIP 6315 Alex Pierre-Traves Conservative 5608 Lab Hold 33.89% Rachel Reeves Labour Re-elected
Leicester East BC East Midlands Keith Vaz Labour 28855 Kishan Devani Conservative 9215 Susanna Steptoe UKIP 6396 Lab Hold 40.92% Keith Vaz Labour Re-elected
Leicester South BC East Midlands Jon Ashworth Labour 24877 Leon Hadji-Nikolaou Conservative 7498 Peter Stone UKIP 6115 Lab Hold 36.87% Jonathan Ashworth Labour Re-elected
Leicester West BC East Midlands Liz Kendall Labour 16410 Paul Bessant Conservative 8190 Stuart Young UKIP 5793 Lab Hold 22.95% Elizabeth Kendall Labour Stood Down
Leigh CC North West England Andy Burnham Labour 27113 Les Leggett UKIP 8362 Louisa Townson Conservative 7854 Lab Hold 42.29% Andy Burnham Labour Re-elected
Lewes CC South East England Norman Baker Lib. Dem. 20028 Maria Caulfield Conservative 15737 Ray Finch UKIP 6682 LD Hold 8.50% Norman Baker Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Lewisham East BC London Heidi Alexander Labour 21648 Peter Fortune Conservative 9603 Julia Fletcher Lib. Dem. 5255 Lab Hold 28.87% Heidi Alexander Labour Re-elected
Lewisham West and Penge BC London Jim Dowd Labour 21882 Russell Jackson Conservative 11265 Alex Feakes Lib. Dem. 5685 Lab Hold 23.58% Jim Dowd Labour Re-elected
Lewisham, Deptford BC London Vicky Foxcroft Labour 25520 Bim Afolami Conservative 5388 John Coughlin Green 4262 Lab Hold 48.84% Joan Ruddock Labour Stood Down
Leyton and Wanstead BC London John Cryer Labour 21042 Matthew Scott Conservative 8685 Carl Quilliam Lib. Dem. 4840 Lab Hold 30.76% John Cryer Labour Re-elected
Lichfield CC West Midlands Michael Fabricant Conservative 26245 Chris Worsey Labour 12276 John Rackham UKIP 8064 Con Hold 27.09% Michael Fabricant Conservative Re-elected
Lincoln BC East Midlands Lucy Rigby Labour 18854 Karl McCartney Conservative 17357 Nick Smith UKIP 6987 Lab Gain From Con 3.28% Karl McCartney Conservative Defeated
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Scotland Martyn Day SNP 26387 Michael Connarty Labour 18041 Sandy Batho Conservative 6027 SNP Gain From Lab 16.22% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated
Liverpool, Riverside BC North West England Louise Ellman Labour 25579 Joe Chaffers UKIP 4925 Martin Dobson Green 3648 Lab Hold 53.22% Louise Ellman Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Walton BC North West England Steve Rotheram Labour 27300 Steve Flatman UKIP 4851 Jonathan Clatworthy Green 1958 Lab Hold 65.37% Steve Rotheram Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Wavertree BC North West England Luciana Berger Labour 22854 Leo Evans Lib. Dem. 6959 Adam Hetherington UKIP 4711 Lab Hold 41.92% Luciana Berger Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, West Derby BC North West England Stephen Twigg Labour 24848 Neil Miney UKIP 4490 Steve Radford Liberal 3279 Lab Hold 56.88% Stephen Twigg Labour Re-elected
Livingston CC Scotland Hannah Bardell SNP 24834 Graeme Morrice Labour 16169 Chris Donnelly Conservative 5051 SNP Gain From Lab 18.09% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated
Llanelli CC Wales Nia Griffith Labour 16060 Vaughan Williams Plaid Cymru 11048 Selaine Saxby Conservative 5112 Lab Hold 13.38% Nia Griffith Labour Re-elected
Loughborough CC East Midlands Nicky Morgan Conservative 23817 Matthew O'Callaghan Labour 19439 Bill Piper UKIP 6115 Con Hold 8.23% Nicky Morgan Conservative Re-elected
Louth and Horncastle CC East Midlands Victoria Atkins Conservative 24044 Matthew Jason Brown Labour 11106 Colin Mair UKIP 8612 Con Hold 25.62% Peter Tapsell Conservative Stood Down
Ludlow CC West Midlands Philip Dunne Conservative 24347 Charlotte Barnes Lib. Dem. 8370 David Kelly UKIP 7602 Con Hold 32.78% Philip Dunne Conservative Re-elected
Luton North BC Eastern England Kelvin Hopkins Labour 22845 Dean Russell Conservative 11024 Allan White UKIP 6288 Lab Hold 27.48% Kelvin Hopkins Labour Re-elected
Luton South BC Eastern England Gavin Shuker Labour 18190 Katie Redmond Conservative 10525 Yasin Rehman UKIP 6020 Lab Hold 18.15% Gavin Shuker Labour Re-elected
Macclesfield CC North West England David Rutley Conservative 23285 Tim Roca Labour 12644 Adrian Howard UKIP 6630 Con Hold 21.25% David Rutley Conservative Re-elected
Maidenhead CC South East England Theresa May Conservative 30510 Herbie Crossman UKIP 7075 Anthony Hill Lib. Dem. 6687 Con Hold 43.62% Theresa May Conservative Re-elected
Maidstone and The Weald CC South East England Helen Grant Conservative 22472 Jasper Gerard Lib. Dem. 9896 Allen Simpson Labour 6597 Con Hold 25.70% Helen Grant Conservative Re-elected
Makerfield CC North West England Yvonne Fovargue Labour 27314 Andrew Collinson UKIP 6869 Zehra Zaidi Conservative 6709 Lab Hold 46.70% Yvonne Fovargue Labour Re-elected
Maldon CC Eastern England John Whittingdale Conservative 27469 Beverley Acevedo UKIP 8096 Peter Edwards Labour 8019 Con Hold 40.44% John Whittingdale Conservative Re-elected
Manchester Central BC North West England Lucy Powell Labour 24449 Myles Power UKIP 5335 John Reid Lib. Dem. 4275 Lab Hold 48.00% Lucy Powell Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Gorton BC North West England Gerald Kaufman Labour 21894 Dave Page Lib. Dem. 6587 Phil Eckersley UKIP 3860 Lab Hold 39.94% Gerald Kaufman Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Withington BC North West England Jeff Smith Labour 20897 John Leech Lib. Dem. 13569 Mark Davies UKIP 4054 Lab Gain From LD 16.31% John Leech Lib. Dem. Defeated
Mansfield CC East Midlands Alan Meale Labour 23921 Andrea Clarke Conservative 11405 David Sidney Pepper UKIP 9969 Lab Hold 25.86% Joseph Meale Labour Stood Down
Meon Valley CC South East England George Hollingbery Conservative 27933 Chris Carrigan Lib. Dem. 8611 David Alexander UKIP 6597 Con Hold 37.71% George Hollingbery Conservative Re-elected
Meriden CC West Midlands Caroline Spelman Conservative 26072 Tom McNeil Labour 13285 Mick Gee UKIP 8131 Con Hold 24.51% Caroline Spelman Conservative Re-elected
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CC Wales Gerald Jones Labour 15404 Bob Griffin Lib. Dem. 5195 Dave Rowlands UKIP 4498 Lab Hold 31.83% Dai Havard Labour Stood Down
Mid Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Nadine Dorries Conservative 27231 Charlynne Pullen Labour 10359 Nigel Wickens UKIP 8406 Con Hold 30.73% Nadine Dorries Conservative Re-elected
Mid Derbyshire CC East Midlands Pauline Latham Conservative 22043 Nicola Heaton Labour 13624 Martin Fitzpatrick UKIP 6864 Con Hold 17.78% Pauline Latham Conservative Re-elected
Mid Dorset and North Poole CC South West England Michael Tomlinson Conservative 18262 Vikki Slade Lib. Dem. 15338 Richard Turner UKIP 7207 Con Gain From LD 6.25% Annette Brooke Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Mid Norfolk CC Eastern England George Freeman Conservative 24000 Harry Clarke Labour 10814 Anna Coke UKIP 8485 Con Hold 25.97% George Freeman Conservative Re-elected
Mid Sussex CC South East England Nicholas Soames Conservative 26481 Daisy Cooper Lib. Dem. 12207 Toby Brothers UKIP 7290 Con Hold 25.55% Nicholas Soames Conservative Re-elected
Mid Ulster CC Northern Ireland Francie Molloy Sinn Fein 24962 Malachy Quinn SDLP 6346 Ian McCrea DUP 4642 SF Hold 45.58% Francie Molloy Sinn Fein Re-elected
Mid Worcestershire CC West Midlands Nigel Huddleston Conservative 25989 Robin Lunn Labour 9576 Richard Keel UKIP 8134 Con Hold 32.22% Peter Luff Conservative Stood Down
Middlesbrough BC North East England Andy McDonald Labour 19209 Nigel Baker UKIP 6017 Simon Clarke Conservative 4681 Lab Hold 39.52% Andy McDonald Labour Re-elected
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CC North East England Tom Blenkinsop Labour 21740 Will Goodhand Conservative 14365 Steve Turner UKIP 7423 Lab Hold 15.96% Tom Blenkinsop Labour Re-elected
Midlothian CC Scotland Owen Thompson SNP 19017 Kenny Young Labour 12606 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 4761 SNP Gain From Lab 16.33% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down
Milton Keynes North CC South East England Mark Lancaster Conservative 21837 Emily Darlington Labour 17015 David Reilly UKIP 7857 Con Hold 8.95% Mark Lancaster Conservative Re-elected
Milton Keynes South BC South East England Andrew Pakes Labour 21750 Iain Stewart Conservative 21331 Vince Peddle UKIP 5717 Lab Gain From Con 0.75% Iain Stewart Conservative Defeated
Mitcham and Morden BC London Siobhain McDonagh Labour 27387 Paul Holmes Conservative 10581 Richard Hilton UKIP 3967 Lab Hold 38.37% Siobhain McDonagh Labour Re-elected
Mole Valley CC South East England Paul Beresford Conservative 29399 Paul Oakley UKIP 8165 Paul Kennedy Lib. Dem. 6951 Con Hold 39.08% Paul Beresford Conservative Re-elected
Monmouth CC Wales David Davies Conservative 22905 Ruth Jones Labour 12755 Gareth Dunn UKIP 5286 Con Hold 21.82% David Davies Conservative Re-elected
Montgomeryshire CC Wales Glyn Davies Conservative 14890 Jane Dodds Lib. Dem. 7609 Des Parkinson UKIP 4176 Con Hold 21.53% Glyn Davies Conservative Re-elected
Moray CC Scotland Angus Robertson SNP 28107 Douglas Ross Conservative 10588 Robert Scorer UKIP 1880 SNP Hold 42.69% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected
Morecambe and Lunesdale CC North West England Amina Lone Labour 18242 David Morris Conservative 16011 Steve Ogden UKIP 4985 Lab Gain From Con 5.10% David Morris Conservative Defeated
Morley and Outwood CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Balls Labour 21949 Andrea Jenkyns Conservative 14762 David Dews UKIP 8756 Lab Hold 14.73% Ed Balls Labour Re-elected
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Scotland Marion Fellows SNP 19651 Frank Roy Labour 15947 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 2886 SNP Gain From Lab 9.37% Frank Roy Labour Defeated
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Scotland Angus MacNeil SNP 11851 Alasdair Morrison Labour 2206 Mark Brown Conservative 665 SNP Hold 65.51% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected
Neath CC Wales Christina Rees Labour 18336 Daniel Thomas Plaid Cymru 7889 Ed Hastie Conservative 4906 Lab Hold 28.14% Peter Hain Labour Stood Down
New Forest East CC South East England Julian Lewis Conservative 24676 Roy Swales UKIP 7502 Bruce Tennent Lib. Dem. 7177 Con Hold 34.32% Julian Lewis Conservative Re-elected
New Forest West CC South East England Desmond Swayne Conservative 26360 Paul Bailey UKIP 7533 Lena Samuels Labour 6439 Con Hold 39.57% Desmond Swayne Conservative Re-elected
Newark CC East Midlands Robert Jenrick Conservative 25412 Michael Payne Labour 11346 Brian Mapletoft UKIP 10391 Con Hold 27.52% Robert Jenrick Conservative Re-elected
Newbury CC South East England Richard Benyon Conservative 31117 Judith Bunting Lib. Dem. 11599 Catherine Anderson UKIP 7297 Con Hold 33.31% Richard Benyon Conservative Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne Central BC North East England Chi Onwurah Labour 18505 Daniel Thompson UKIP 5429 Simon Kitchen Conservative 4830 Lab Hold 38.28% Chi Onwurah Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne East BC North East England Nick Brown Labour 19633 Wendy Taylor Lib. Dem. 6768 David Robinson-Young UKIP 4522 Lab Hold 34.00% Nicholas Brown Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne North BC North East England Catherine McKinnell Labour 21200 Anita Lower Lib. Dem. 7645 Tim Marron UKIP 6669 Lab Hold 30.84% Catherine McKinnell Labour Re-elected
Newcastle-under-Lyme BC West Midlands Paul Farrelly Labour 18762 Tony Cox Conservative 12630 Phil Wood UKIP 7840 Lab Hold 14.20% Paul Farrelly Labour Re-elected
Newport East CC Wales Jessica Morden Labour 13864 Natasha Asghar Conservative 8059 Paul Halliday Lib. Dem. 5878 Lab Hold 16.85% Jessica Morden Labour Re-elected
Newport West CC Wales Paul Flynn Labour 17648 Nick Webb Conservative 13025 Gordon Norrie UKIP 5366 Lab Hold 11.64% Paul Flynn Labour Re-elected
Newry and Armagh CC Northern Ireland Mickey Brady Sinn Fein 22458 Justin McNulty SDLP 12106 Danny Kennedy UUP 9798 SF Hold 23.05% Conor Murphy Sinn Fein Stood Down
Newton Abbot CC South West England Anne Marie Morris Conservative 19550 Richard Younger-Ross Lib. Dem. 11977 Rod Peers UKIP 8159 Con Hold 15.71% Anne-Marie Morris Conservative Re-elected
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CC Yorkshire and Humberside Yvette Cooper Labour 28508 Beth Prescott Conservative 10148 Nathan Garbutt UKIP 7483 Lab Hold 39.70% Yvette Cooper Labour Re-elected
North Antrim CC Northern Ireland Ian Paisley Jr. DUP 22711 Timothy Gaston Traditional Unionist Voice 5252 Robin Swann UUP 5112 DUP Hold 41.18% Ian Paisley Junior DUP Stood Down
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Scotland Patricia Gibson SNP 23456 Katy Clark Labour 14807 Jamie Greene Conservative 6976 SNP Gain From Lab 18.75% Katy Clark Labour Defeated
North Cornwall CC South West England Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. 18430 Scott Mann Conservative 17276 Julie Lingard UKIP 6665 LD Hold 2.44% Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Devon CC South West England Peter Heaton-Jones Conservative 19312 Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. 16990 Steve Crowther UKIP 8016 Con Gain From LD 4.49% Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. Defeated
North Dorset CC South West England Simon Hoare Conservative 25814 Hugo Miéville Lib. Dem. 11537 Steve Unwin UKIP 8238 Con Hold 26.37% Bob Walter Conservative Stood Down
North Down CC Northern Ireland Sylvia Hermon Independent 29520 Andrew Muir Alliance (NI) 2369 Steven Agnew Green 1040 Ind Hold 81.09% Sylvia Hermon Independent Re-elected
North Durham CC North East England Kevan Jones Labour 23571 Laetitia Glossop Conservative 6526 Malcolm Bint UKIP 6416 Lab Hold 41.60% Kevan Jones Labour Re-elected
North East Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Alistair Burt Conservative 29402 Saqhib Ali Labour 11247 Adrianne Smyth UKIP 8564 Con Hold 32.68% Alistair Burt Conservative Re-elected
North East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Stephen Barclay Conservative 25399 Andrew Charalambous UKIP 11294 Ken Rustidge Labour 9672 Con Hold 26.75% Stephen Barclay Conservative Re-elected
North East Derbyshire CC East Midlands Natascha Engel Labour 20529 Lee Rowley Conservative 13079 James Bush UKIP 7340 Lab Hold 15.84% Natascha Engel Labour Re-elected
North East Fife CC Scotland Stephen Gethins SNP 17055 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 12602 Huw Bell Conservative 6741 SNP Gain From LD 11.11% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
North East Hampshire CC South East England Ranil Jayawardena Conservative 30294 Robert Blay UKIP 7478 Amran Hussain Labour 7149 Con Hold 43.09% James Arbuthnot Conservative Stood Down
North East Hertfordshire CC Eastern England Oliver Heald Conservative 25420 Chris York Labour 10334 William Compton UKIP 7142 Con Hold 29.91% Oliver Heald Conservative Re-elected
North East Somerset CC South West England Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative 22557 Todd Foreman Labour 15019 Ernest Blaber UKIP 5103 Con Hold 14.61% Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative Re-elected
North Herefordshire CC West Midlands Bill Wiggin Conservative 23231 Jonathan Oakton UKIP 7540 Jeanie Falconer Lib. Dem. 7278 Con Hold 32.98% Bill Wiggin Conservative Re-elected
North Norfolk CC Eastern England Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. 21326 Ann Steward Conservative 13022 Michael Baker UKIP 7459 LD Hold 16.72% Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Shropshire CC West Midlands Owen Paterson Conservative 25257 Graeme Currie Labour 11637 Andrea Allen UKIP 8587 Con Hold 26.25% Owen Paterson Conservative Re-elected
North Somerset CC South West England Liam Fox Conservative 26459 Marcus Kravis Lib. Dem. 11544 Greg Chambers Labour 8624 Con Hold 25.74% Liam Fox Conservative Re-elected
North Swindon CC South West England Justin Tomlinson Conservative 21313 Mark Dempsey Labour 17476 James Faulkner UKIP 7625 Con Hold 7.63% Justin Tomlinson Conservative Re-elected
North Thanet CC South East England Roger Gale Conservative 21294 Frances Rehal Labour 11034 Piers Wauchope UKIP 7151 Con Hold 23.67% Roger Gale Conservative Re-elected
North Tyneside BC North East England Mary Glindon Labour 27066 Scott Hartley UKIP 6913 Martin McGann Conservative 5984 Lab Hold 43.42% Mary Glindon Labour Re-elected
North Warwickshire CC West Midlands Mike O'Brien Labour 20117 Craig Tracey Conservative 16533 William Cash UKIP 7869 Lab Gain From Con 7.61% Dan Byles Conservative Stood Down
North West Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Shailesh Vara Conservative 28025 Nick Thulbourn Labour 12460 Peter Reeve UKIP 10943 Con Hold 26.70% Shailesh Vara Conservative Re-elected
North West Durham CC North East England Pat Glass Labour 23099 Bruce Reid UKIP 7020 Charlotte Haitham-Taylor Conservative 6826 Lab Hold 36.69% Pat Glass Labour Re-elected
North West Hampshire CC South East England Kit Malthouse Conservative 29251 Andrew Adams Labour 9011 Susan Perkins UKIP 8063 Con Hold 37.97% George Young Conservative Stood Down
North West Leicestershire CC East Midlands Andrew Bridgen Conservative 22403 Jamie McMahon Labour 18159 Andy McWilliam UKIP 8160 Con Hold 8.17% Andrew Bridgen Conservative Re-elected
North West Norfolk CC Eastern England Henry Bellingham Conservative 24726 Joanne Rust Labour 8342 Richard Coke UKIP 7680 Con Hold 34.27% Henry Bellingham Conservative Re-elected
North Wiltshire CC South West England James Gray Conservative 23484 Brian Mathew Lib. Dem. 9998 Pat Bryant UKIP 6774 Con Hold 27.69% James Gray Conservative Re-elected
Northampton North BC East Midlands Sally Keeble Labour 13949 Michael Ellis Conservative 13131 Tom Rubython UKIP 6838 Lab Gain From Con 2.02% Michael Ellis Conservative Defeated
Northampton South BC East Midlands David Mackintosh Conservative 14948 Kevin McKeever Labour 11910 Rose Gibbins UKIP 5975 Con Hold 7.79% Brian Binley Conservative Stood Down
Norwich North BC Eastern England Jessica Asato Labour 16065 Chloe Smith Conservative 15539 Glenn Tingle UKIP 5242 Lab Gain From Con 1.22% Chloe Smith Conservative Defeated
Norwich South BC Eastern England Clive Lewis Labour 14963 Lesley Grahame Green 9638 Lisa Townsend Conservative 8403 Lab Gain From LD 11.22% Simon Wright Lib. Dem. Defeated
Nottingham East BC East Midlands Chris Leslie Labour 17214 Garry Hickton Conservative 5990 Fran Loi UKIP 4382 Lab Hold 33.89% Christopher Leslie Labour Re-elected
Nottingham North BC East Midlands Graham Allen Labour 19170 Louise Burfitt-Dons Conservative 6875 Stephen Crosby UKIP 5921 Lab Hold 35.86% Graham Allen Labour Re-elected
Nottingham South BC East Midlands Lilian Greenwood Labour 18041 Jane Hunt Conservative 11328 David Hollas UKIP 5595 Lab Hold 16.46% Lilian Greenwood Labour Re-elected
Nuneaton CC West Midlands Vicky Fowler Labour 17801 Marcus Jones Conservative 16117 Alwyn Waine UKIP 5856 Lab Gain From Con 3.72% Marcus Jones Conservative Defeated
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Scotland Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 26883 Gordon Banks Labour 11746 Luke Graham Conservative 10181 SNP Gain From Lab 29.99% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated
Ogmore CC Wales Huw Irranca-Davies Labour 19811 Jane March Conservative 5477 Glenda Marie Davies UKIP 4569 Lab Hold 41.36% Huw Irranca-Davies Labour Re-elected
Old Bexley and Sidcup BC London James Brokenshire Conservative 26086 Ibrahim Mehmet Labour 11938 Catherine Reilly UKIP 4224 Con Hold 31.10% James Brokenshire Conservative Re-elected
Oldham East and Saddleworth CC North West England Debbie Abrahams Labour 17549 Sajjad Hussain Conservative 9596 Peter Klonowski UKIP 7608 Lab Hold 17.86% Debbie Abrahams Labour Re-elected
Oldham West and Royton BC North West England Michael Meacher Labour 23113 Kamran Ghafoor Conservative 8274 Francis Arbour UKIP 7607 Lab Hold 34.58% Michael Meacher Labour Re-elected
Orkney and Shetland CC Scotland Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 9063 Danus Skene SNP 6818 Donald Cameron Conservative 1924 LD Hold 11.60% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Orpington BC London Jo Johnson Conservative 30089 Nigel de Gruchy Labour 7486 Idham Ramadi UKIP 4759 Con Hold 46.21% Joseph Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Oxford East BC South East England Andrew David Smith Labour 24924 Alasdair Murray Lib. Dem. 9235 Melanie Magee Conservative 6901 Lab Hold 30.37% Andrew Smith Labour Re-elected
Oxford West and Abingdon CC South East England Nicola Blackwood Conservative 22488 Layla Moran Lib. Dem. 16102 Sally Copley Labour 8654 Con Hold 11.28% Nicola Blackwood Conservative Re-elected
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Scotland Gavin Newlands SNP 19718 Jim Sheridan Labour 17196 John Anderson Conservative 6305 SNP Gain From Lab 5.77% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Scotland Mhairi Black SNP 20013 Douglas Alexander Labour 16399 Fraser Galloway Conservative 2657 SNP Gain From Lab 9.04% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated
Pendle BC North West England Andrew Stephenson Conservative 18465 Azhar Ali Labour 16582 Mick Waddington UKIP 4657 Con Hold 4.15% Andrew Stephenson Conservative Re-elected
Penistone and Stocksbridge CC Yorkshire and Humberside Angela Smith Labour 21942 Steven Jackson Conservative 13240 Graeme Waddicar UKIP 8413 Lab Hold 18.71% Angela Smith Labour Re-elected
Penrith and The Border CC North West England Rory Stewart Conservative 23099 Lee Rushworth Labour 7528 John Stanyer UKIP 6268 Con Hold 34.53% Rory Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Perth and North Perthshire CC Scotland Pete Wishart SNP 32486 Alexander Stewart Conservative 14365 John Myles UKIP 919 SNP Hold 37.52% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected
Peterborough BC Eastern England Lisa Forbes Labour 15573 Stewart Jackson Conservative 15023 Mary Herdman UKIP 8570 Lab Gain From Con 1.21% Stewart Jackson Conservative Defeated
Plymouth, Moor View BC South West England Alison Seabeck Labour 16200 Johnny Mercer Conservative 11851 Penny Mills UKIP 10344 Lab Hold 10.37% Alison Seabeck Labour Re-elected
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport BC South West England Luke Pollard Labour 15954 Oliver Colvile Conservative 13038 Roy Kettle UKIP 7774 Lab Gain From Con 6.65% Oliver Colville Conservative Stood Down
Pontypridd CC Wales Owen Smith Labour 15640 Ann-Marie Mason Conservative 5904 Mike Powell Lib. Dem. 5746 Lab Hold 26.55% Owen Smith Labour Re-elected
Poole BC South West England Robert Syms Conservative 21153 Helen Rosser Labour 7974 David Young UKIP 7972 Con Hold 27.78% Robert Syms Conservative Re-elected
Poplar and Limehouse BC London Jim Fitzpatrick Labour 25914 Chris Wilford Conservative 14573 Nicholas McQueen UKIP 3787 Lab Hold 24.28% Jim Fitzpatrick Labour Re-elected
Portsmouth North BC South East England Penny Mordaunt Conservative 18739 John Ferrett Labour 14216 Mike Fitzgerald UKIP 6256 Con Hold 10.25% Penny Mordaunt Conservative Re-elected
Portsmouth South BC South East England Gerald Vernon-Jackson Lib. Dem. 12587 Flick Drummond Conservative 12513 Sue Castillon Labour 7848 LD Gain From Ind 0.18% Mike Hancock Independent Defeated
Preseli Pembrokeshire CC Wales Stephen Crabb Conservative 17168 Paul Miller Labour 12827 Howard Lillyman UKIP 4408 Con Hold 10.96% Stephen Crabb Conservative Re-elected
Preston BC North West England Mark Hendrick Labour 17747 Richard Holden Conservative 5357 James Barker UKIP 4761 Lab Hold 38.11% Mark Hendrick Labour Re-elected
Pudsey BC Yorkshire and Humberside Stuart Andrew Conservative 19980 Jamie Hanley Labour 19598 Roger Tattersall UKIP 4230 Con Hold 0.77% Stuart Andrew Conservative Re-elected
Putney BC London Justine Greening Conservative 21438 Sheila Boswell Labour 13785 Trish Ward UKIP 2995 Con Hold 18.76% Justine Greening Conservative Re-elected
Rayleigh and Wickford CC Eastern England Mark Francois Conservative 30051 David Hough Labour 10138 John Hayter UKIP 8999 Con Hold 38.04% Mark Francois Conservative Re-elected
Reading East BC South East England Rob Wilson Conservative 19465 Matt Rodda Labour 14822 Christine Forrester UKIP 6047 Con Hold 9.29% Rob Wilson Conservative Re-elected
Reading West CC South East England Alok Sharma Conservative 19525 Victoria Groulef Labour 16574 Malik Azam UKIP 6238 Con Hold 6.21% Alok Sharma Conservative Re-elected
Redcar BC North East England Anna Turley Labour 16648 Josh Mason Lib. Dem. 11680 Chris Gallacher UKIP 7627 Lab Gain From LD 11.80% Ian Swales Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Redditch CC West Midlands Karen Lumley Conservative 18400 Rebecca Blake Labour 15377 Peter Jewell UKIP 6665 Con Hold 6.87% Karen Lumley Conservative Re-elected
Reigate BC South East England Crispin Blunt Conservative 25275 Joe Fox UKIP 7853 Ali Aklakul Labour 7660 Con Hold 34.85% Crispin Blunt Conservative Re-elected
Rhondda CC Wales Chris Bryant Labour 18620 Shelley Rees-Owen Plaid Cymru 6180 Ron Hughes UKIP 3252 Lab Hold 40.03% Chris Bryant Labour Re-elected
Ribble Valley CC North West England Nigel Evans Conservative 24534 David Hinder Labour 13691 Shirley Parkinson UKIP 8762 Con Hold 20.74% Nigel Evans Conservative Re-elected
Richmond (Yorks) CC Yorkshire and Humberside Rishi Sunak Conservative 31771 Mike Hill Labour 10215 Matthew Cooke UKIP 5259 Con Hold 40.35% William Hague Conservative Stood Down
Richmond Park BC London Zac Goldsmith Conservative 30163 Robin Meltzer Lib. Dem. 15906 Sachin Patel Labour 6630 Con Hold 24.05% Zac Goldsmith Conservative Re-elected
Rochdale CC North West England Simon Danczuk Labour 19749 Andy Kelly Lib. Dem. 8507 Masud Mohammed UKIP 6528 Lab Hold 24.49% Simon Danczuk Labour Re-elected
Rochester and Strood CC South East England Kelly Tolhurst Conservative 17984 Mark Reckless UKIP 15909 Naushabah Khan Labour 11727 Con Gain From UKIP 4.19% Mark Reckless UKIP Defeated
Rochford and Southend East CC Eastern England James Duddridge Conservative 18688 Ian Gilbert Labour 10514 Floyd Waterworth UKIP 7799 Con Hold 19.63% James Duddridge Conservative Re-elected
Romford BC London Andrew Rosindell Conservative 26368 Sam Gould Labour 12091 Gerard Batten UKIP 5952 Con Hold 30.72% Andrew Rosindell Conservative Re-elected
Romsey and Southampton North CC South East England Caroline Nokes Conservative 22981 Ben Nicholls Lib. Dem. 12344 Sandra James UKIP 6042 Con Hold 21.73% Caroline Nokes Conservative Re-elected
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Scotland Ian Blackford SNP 16512 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 12408 Lindsay McCallum Conservative 2689 SNP Gain From LD 11.77% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated
Rossendale and Darwen BC North West England Jake Berry Conservative 20285 Will Straw Labour 19828 Clive Balchin UKIP 3962 Con Hold 0.96% Jake Berry Conservative Re-elected
Rother Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Barron Labour 21417 Allen Cowles UKIP 13220 Gary Streeter Conservative 10640 Lab Hold 17.36% Kevin Barron Labour Re-elected
Rotherham BC Yorkshire and Humberside Sarah Champion Labour 21576 Jane Collins UKIP 7190 Sebastian Lowe Conservative 4700 Lab Hold 38.45% Sarah Champion Labour Re-elected
Rugby  CC West Midlands Mark Pawsey Conservative 19847 Claire Edwards Labour 16904 Gordon Davies UKIP 5785 Con Hold 6.20% Mark Pawsey Conservative Re-elected
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BC London Nick Hurd Conservative 29613 Michael Borio Labour 13235 Gerard Barry UKIP 4291 Con Hold 32.62% Nick Hurd Conservative Re-elected
Runnymede and Weybridge CC South East England Philip Hammond Conservative 25537 Arran Neathey Labour 8381 Joe Branco UKIP 8053 Con Hold 35.63% Philip Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Rushcliffe CC East Midlands Kenneth Clarke Conservative 25555 David Mellen Labour 13268 Matthew Faithfull UKIP 7512 Con Hold 22.88% Kenneth Clarke Conservative Re-elected
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Scotland Tom Greatrex Labour 21407 Margaret Ferrier SNP 19595 Taylor Muir Conservative 4405 Lab Hold 3.86% Tom Greatrex Labour Re-elected
Rutland and Melton CC East Midlands Alan Duncan Conservative 26849 James Moore Labour 10240 Richard Billington UKIP 9119 Con Hold 30.07% Alan Duncan Conservative Re-elected
Saffron Walden CC Eastern England Alan Haselhurst Conservative 28545 Peter Day UKIP 8251 Jane Berney Labour 7389 Con Hold 37.32% Alan Haselhurst Conservative Re-elected
Salford and Eccles BC North West England Rebecca Long-Bailey Labour 20108 Paul Doyle UKIP 6960 Greg Downes Conservative 6622 Lab Hold 31.66% Hazel Blears Labour Stood Down
Salisbury CC South West England John Glen Conservative 22858 Reetendra Nath Banerji Lib. Dem. 10267 Paul Martin UKIP 6592 Con Hold 25.97% John Glen Conservative Re-elected
Scarborough and Whitby CC Yorkshire and Humberside Robert Goodwill Conservative 19695 Ian McInnes Labour 15342 Sam Cross UKIP 7262 Con Hold 8.83% Robert Goodwill Conservative Re-elected
Scunthorpe CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nic Dakin Labour 17326 Jo Gideon Conservative 10234 Stephen Howd UKIP 6154 Lab Hold 19.15% Nic Dakin Labour Re-elected
Sedgefield CC North East England Phil Wilson Labour 21838 Scott Wood Conservative 7577 John Leathley UKIP 6810 Lab Hold 35.45% Phil Wilson Labour Re-elected
Sefton Central CC North West England Bill Esterson Labour 23403 Valerie Allen Conservative 13747 Kim Power UKIP 6783 Lab Hold 19.92% Bill Esterson Labour Re-elected
Selby and Ainsty CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nigel Adams Conservative 24762 Mark Hayes Labour 15612 Colin Heath UKIP 7558 Con Hold 17.69% Nigel Adams Conservative Re-elected
Sevenoaks CC South East England Michael Fallon Conservative 27360 Chris Clark Labour 8750 Steve Lindsay UKIP 7674 Con Hold 37.66% Michael Fallon Conservative Re-elected
Sheffield Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Paul Blomfield Labour 20018 Joe Otten Lib. Dem. 10476 Dominic Cook UKIP 5204 Lab Hold 23.01% Paul Blomfield Labour Re-elected
Sheffield South East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Clive Betts Labour 23303 Steve Winstone UKIP 7464 Dr Matt Sleat Conservative 5073 Lab Hold 38.25% Clive Betts Labour Re-elected
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough BC Yorkshire and Humberside Harry Harpham Labour 24700 John Booker UKIP 7324 Elise Dunweber Conservative 2351 Lab Hold 44.65% David Blunkett Labour Stood Down
Sheffield, Hallam CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. 19366 Oliver Coppard Labour 18089 Ian Walker Conservative 8052 LD Hold 2.47% Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sheffield, Heeley BC Yorkshire and Humberside Louise Haigh Labour 20266 Howard Denby UKIP 6955 Simon Clement-Jones Lib. Dem. 5242 Lab Hold 32.57% Meg Munn Labour Stood Down
Sherwood CC East Midlands Léonie Mathers Labour 20050 Mark Spencer Conservative 17285 Sally Chadd UKIP 8209 Lab Gain From Con 5.67% Mark Spencer Conservative Defeated
Shipley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Philip Davies Conservative 22213 Steve Clapcote Labour 16117 Waqas Ali Khan UKIP 4861 Con Hold 12.33% Philip Davies Conservative Re-elected
Shrewsbury and Atcham CC West Midlands Daniel Kawczynski Conservative 21621 Dr Laura Davies Labour 13194 Suzanne Evans UKIP 7577 Con Hold 15.89% Daniel Kawczynski Conservative Re-elected
Sittingbourne and Sheppey CC South East England Gordon Henderson Conservative 23351 Guy Nicholson Labour 13944 Richard Palmer UKIP 8137 Con Hold 19.36% Gordon Henderson Conservative Re-elected
Skipton and Ripon CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Smith Conservative 26737 Jacquie Bell Lib. Dem. 9126 Alan Henderson UKIP 8116 Con Hold 32.18% Julian Smith Conservative Re-elected
Sleaford and North Hykeham CC East Midlands Stephen Phillips Conservative 31323 Jason Pandya-Wood Labour 13180 Steven Hopkins UKIP 9665 Con Hold 30.48% Stephen Phillips Conservative Re-elected
Slough BC South East England Fiona Mactaggart Labour 24435 Gurcharan Singh Conservative 13820 Diana Coad UKIP 6220 Lab Hold 22.23% Fiona Mactaggart Labour Re-elected
Solihull BC West Midlands Julian Knight Conservative 20867 Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. 16959 Phil Henrick UKIP 7679 Con Gain From LD 7.09% Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Somerton and Frome CC South West England David Warburton Conservative 24483 David Rendel Lib. Dem. 19821 Alan Dimmick UKIP 8425 Con Gain From LD 7.68% David Heath Lib. Dem. Stood Down
South Antrim CC Northern Ireland William McCrea DUP 12757 Danny Kinahan UUP 11176 Declan Kearney Sinn Fein 4230 DUP Hold 4.65% William McCrea DUP Re-elected
South Basildon and East Thurrock CC Eastern England Stephen Metcalfe Conservative 17868 Mike Le-Surf Labour 14122 Ian Luder UKIP 11631 Con Hold 8.27% Stephen Metcalfe Conservative Re-elected
South Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Heidi Allen Conservative 26748 Sebastian Kindersley Lib. Dem. 11198 Dan Greef Labour 8526 Con Hold 26.33% Andrew Lansley Conservative Stood Down
South Derbyshire CC East Midlands Heather Wheeler Conservative 22027 Cheryl Pidgeon Labour 18108 Alan Graves UKIP 7382 Con Hold 7.77% Heather Wheeler Conservative Re-elected
South Dorset CC South West England Richard Drax Conservative 21350 Simon Bowkett Labour 17158 Malcolm Shakesby UKIP 6957 Con Hold 8.33% Richard Drax Conservative Re-elected
South Down CC Northern Ireland Margaret Ritchie SDLP 24070 Chris Hazzard Sinn Fein 12594 Harold McKee UUP 3267 SDLP Hold 26.95% Margaret Ritchie SDLP Re-elected
South East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Lucy Frazer Conservative 25997 Jonathan Chatfield Lib. Dem. 12849 Deborah Rennie UKIP 7998 Con Hold 22.82% Jim Paice Conservative Stood Down
South East Cornwall CC South West England Sheryll Murray Conservative 21001 Phil Hutty Lib. Dem. 11205 Bradley Monk UKIP 7917 Con Hold 19.74% Sheryll Murray Conservative Re-elected
South Holland and The Deepings CC East Midlands John Hayes Conservative 28221 David Parsons UKIP 9280 Matthew Mahabadi Labour 9041 Con Hold 37.74% John Hayes Conservative Re-elected
South Leicestershire CC East Midlands Alberto Costa Conservative 27272 Amanda Hack Labour 14805 Barry Mahoney UKIP 9584 Con Hold 22.84% Andrew Robathan Conservative Stood Down
South Norfolk CC Eastern England Richard Bacon Conservative 25405 Deborah Sacks Labour 9441 Barry Cameron UKIP 8435 Con Hold 29.03% Richard Bacon Conservative Re-elected
South Northamptonshire CC East Midlands Andrea Leadsom Conservative 31815 Lucy Mills Labour 12689 Roger Clark UKIP 8337 Con Hold 31.93% Andrea Leadsom Conservative Re-elected
South Ribble CC North West England Seema Kennedy Conservative 21050 Veronica Bennett Labour 20556 David Gallagher UKIP 6235 Con Hold 0.95% Lorraine Fullbrook Conservative Stood Down
South Shields BC North East England Emma Lewell-Buck Labour 21307 Robert Oliver Conservative 5998 Norman Dennis UKIP 5657 Lab Hold 42.24% Emma Lewell-Buck Labour Re-elected
South Staffordshire CC West Midlands Gavin Williamson Conservative 26059 Kevin McElduff Labour 12375 Lyndon Jones UKIP 8855 Con Hold 27.13% Gavin Williamson Conservative Re-elected
South Suffolk CC Eastern England James Cartlidge Conservative 22680 Jane Basham Labour 9336 Steven Whalley UKIP 8781 Con Hold 25.95% Tim Yeo Conservative Stood Down
South Swindon CC South West England Robert Buckland Conservative 17838 Anne Snelgrove Labour 17233 John Short UKIP 7457 Con Hold 1.27% Robert Buckland Conservative Re-elected
South Thanet CC South East England Craig Mackinlay Conservative 16402 Nigel Farage UKIP 13899 Will Scobie Labour 12533 Con Hold 5.39% Laura Sandys Conservative Stood Down
South West Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Andrew Selous Conservative 25455 Daniel Scott Labour 12172 John van Weenen UKIP 8201 Con Hold 26.16% Andrew Selous Conservative Re-elected
South West Devon CC South West England Gary Streeter Conservative 26180 Chaz Singh Labour 8083 Robin Julian UKIP 8066 Con Hold 36.29% Gary Streeter Conservative Re-elected
South West Hertfordshire CC Eastern England David Gauke Conservative 29578 Simon Diggins Labour 8910 Mark Anderson UKIP 7949 Con Hold 36.41% David Gauke Conservative Re-elected
South West Norfolk CC Eastern England Elizabeth Truss Conservative 22784 Peter Smith Labour 11090 Paul Smyth UKIP 8907 Con Hold 23.79% Elizabeth Truss Conservative Re-elected
South West Surrey CC South East England Jeremy Hunt Conservative 35598 Mark Webber UKIP 8168 Patrick Haveron Lib. Dem. 7135 Con Hold 47.40% Jeremy Hunt Conservative Re-elected
South West Wiltshire CC South West England Andrew Murrison Conservative 23798 Matthew Brown UKIP 7642 George Aylett Labour 7529 Con Hold 32.96% Andrew Murrison Conservative Re-elected
Southampton, Itchen BC South East England Rowenna Davis Labour 17771 Royston Smith Conservative 14167 Kim Rose UKIP 6997 Lab Hold 8.02% John Denham Labour Stood Down
Southampton, Test BC South East England Alan Whitehead Labour 19486 Jeremy Moulton Conservative 12348 Pearline Hingston UKIP 6145 Lab Hold 16.15% Alan Whitehead Labour Re-elected
Southend West BC Eastern England David Amess Conservative 19115 Julian Ware-Lane Labour 7772 Brian Otridge UKIP 6954 Con Hold 26.01% David Amess Conservative Re-elected
Southport BC North West England John Pugh Lib. Dem. 16867 Damien Moore Conservative 12215 Terry Durrance UKIP 7426 LD Hold 10.56% John Pugh Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Spelthorne BC South East England Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative 21301 Rebecca Geach Labour 9651 Redvers Cunningham UKIP 8782 Con Hold 24.63% Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative Re-elected
St Albans CC Eastern England Anne Main Conservative 19537 Kerry Pollard Labour 11346 Sandy Walkington Lib. Dem. 10894 Con Hold 15.50% Anne Main Conservative Re-elected
St Austell and Newquay CC South West England Steve Double Conservative 16386 Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. 13950 David Mathews UKIP 8998 Con Gain From LD 5.11% Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. Defeated
St Helens North BC North West England Conor McGinn Labour 25929 Paul Richardson Conservative 7607 Ian Smith UKIP 6621 Lab Hold 41.12% Dave Watts Labour Stood Down
St Helens South and Whiston BC North West England Marie Rimmer Labour 27692 John Beirne UKIP 7005 Gillian Keegan Conservative 5791 Lab Hold 44.89% Shaun Woodward Labour Stood Down
St Ives CC South West England Andrew George Lib. Dem. 17014 Derek Thomas Conservative 15826 Graham Calderwood UKIP 5160 LD Hold 2.56% Andrew George Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Stafford CC West Midlands Jeremy Lefroy Conservative 20857 Kate Godfrey Labour 18659 Edward Whitfield UKIP 7244 Con Hold 4.37% Jeremy Lefroy Conservative Re-elected
Staffordshire Moorlands CC West Midlands Karen Bradley Conservative 18562 Trudie McGuinness Labour 14716 George Langley-Poole UKIP 7855 Con Hold 8.78% Karen Bradley Conservative Re-elected
Stalybridge and Hyde CC North West England Jonathan Reynolds Labour 19314 Martin Riley Conservative 11497 Angela McManus UKIP 6655 Lab Hold 19.12% Jonathan Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Stevenage CC Eastern England Sharon Taylor Labour 17078 Stephen McPartland Conservative 16430 David Collins UKIP 7142 Lab Gain From Con 1.44% Stephen McPartland Conservative Defeated
Stirling CC Scotland Steven Paterson SNP 21207 Johanna Boyd Labour 12619 Stephen Kerr Conservative 11691 SNP Gain From Lab 18.33% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down
Stockport BC North West England Ann Coffey Labour 19188 Daniel Hamilton Conservative 7948 Steven Woolfe UKIP 5441 Lab Hold 28.73% Ann Coffey Labour Re-elected
Stockton North BC North East England Alex Cunningham Labour 22683 Chris Daniels Conservative 9452 Mandy Boylett UKIP 7369 Lab Hold 33.49% Alex Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Stockton South BC North East England Louise Baldock Labour 22772 James Wharton Conservative 20391 Edward Strike UKIP 4794 Lab Gain From Con 4.70% James Wharton Conservative Defeated
Stoke-on-Trent Central BC West Midlands Tristram Hunt Labour 15898 Mick Harold UKIP 6347 Liam Marshall-Ascough Conservative 5439 Lab Hold 29.41% Tristram Hunt Labour Re-elected
Stoke-on-Trent North BC West Midlands Ruth Smeeth Labour 20928 Geoff Locke UKIP 8498 Ben Adams Conservative 7738 Lab Hold 30.92% Joan Walley Labour Stood Down
Stoke-on-Trent South BC West Midlands Robert Flello Labour 19293 Joe Rich Conservative 10115 Tariq Mahmood UKIP 7945 Lab Hold 23.03% Rob Flello Labour Re-elected
Stone CC West Midlands Bill Cash Conservative 22200 Sam Hale Labour 11652 Andrew Illsley UKIP 7187 Con Hold 22.33% Bill Cash Conservative Re-elected
Stourbridge BC West Midlands Margot James Conservative 18960 Pete Lowe Labour 17749 James Carver UKIP 7262 Con Hold 2.54% Margot James Conservative Re-elected
Strangford CC Northern Ireland Jim Shannon DUP 17463 Robert Burgess UUP 9842 Kellie Armstrong Alliance (NI) 2913 DUP Hold 23.44% Jim Shannon DUP Re-elected
Stratford-on-Avon CC West Midlands Nadhim Zahawi Conservative 25677 Edward Fila UKIP 7628 Jeff Kenner Labour 6878 Con Hold 35.71% Nadhim Zahawi Conservative Re-elected
Streatham BC London Chuka Umunna Labour 23986 Amna Ahmad Lib. Dem. 9410 Kim Caddy Conservative 8233 Lab Hold 31.12% Chuka Umunna Labour Re-elected
Stretford and Urmston BC North West England Kate Green Labour 24819 Lisa Cooke Conservative 10403 Kalvin Chapman UKIP 5908 Lab Hold 32.10% Kate Green Labour Re-elected
Stroud CC South West England David Drew Labour 23816 Neil Carmichael Conservative 20866 Caroline Stephens UKIP 6558 Lab Gain From Con 5.10% Neil Carmichael Conservative Defeated
Suffolk Coastal CC Eastern England Therese Coffey Conservative 23936 Russell Whiting Labour 10768 Daryll Pitcher UKIP 8501 Con Hold 23.99% Therese Coffey Conservative Re-elected
Sunderland Central BC North East England Julie Elliott Labour 22731 Jeff Townsend Conservative 10639 Bryan Foster UKIP 6342 Lab Hold 28.47% Julie Elliott Labour Re-elected
Surrey Heath CC South East England Michael Gove Conservative 29462 Paul Chapman UKIP 8864 Laween Atroshi Labour 7584 Con Hold 37.90% Michael Gove Conservative Re-elected
Sutton and Cheam BC London Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. 17886 Paul Scully Conservative 17494 Emily Brothers Labour 6493 LD Hold 0.81% Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sutton Coldfield BC West Midlands Andrew Mitchell Conservative 25985 Robert Pocock Labour 12537 Marcus John Brown UKIP 7632 Con Hold 26.58% Andrew Mitchell Conservative Re-elected
Swansea East BC Wales Carolyn Harris Labour 18862 Altaf Hussain Conservative 5161 Clifford Johnson UKIP 4939 Lab Hold 41.93% Sian James Labour Stood Down
Swansea West BC Wales Geraint Davies Labour 13886 Emma Lane Conservative 7467 Chris Holley Lib. Dem. 6387 Lab Hold 18.03% Geraint Davies Labour Re-elected
Tamworth CC West Midlands Christopher Pincher Conservative 20025 Carol Dean Labour 16947 Janet Higgins UKIP 6798 Con Hold 6.63% Christopher Pincher Conservative Re-elected
Tatton CC North West England George Osborne Conservative 24505 David Pinto-Duschinsky Labour 10163 Stuart Hutton UKIP 4721 Con Hold 31.70% George Osborne Conservative Re-elected
Taunton Deane CC South West England Rebecca Pow Conservative 21063 Rachel Gilmour Lib. Dem. 20211 Laura Bailhache UKIP 7634 Con Gain From LD 1.46% Jeremy Browne Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Telford BC West Midlands David Wright Labour 18205 Lucy Allan Conservative 12784 Denis Allen UKIP 7761 Lab Hold 13.15% David Wright Labour Re-elected
Tewkesbury CC South West England Laurence Robertson Conservative 23645 Alistair Cameron Lib. Dem. 10709 Edward Buxton Labour 8335 Con Hold 23.97% Laurence Robertson Conservative Re-elected
The Cotswolds CC South West England Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative 27357 Manjinder Kang Labour 8007 Chris Harlow UKIP 7804 Con Hold 35.28% Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative Re-elected
The Wrekin CC West Midlands Mark Pritchard Conservative 20591 Katrina Gilman Labour 14619 Jill Seymour UKIP 7516 Con Hold 12.99% Mark Pritchard Conservative Re-elected
Thirsk and Malton CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Hollinrake Conservative 18831 Alan Avery Labour 6628 Toby Horton UKIP 6318 Con Hold 31.99% Anne McIntosh Conservative Stood Down
Thornbury and Yate CC South West England Steve Webb Lib. Dem. 21588 Luke Hall Conservative 13635 Russ Martin UKIP 6681 LD Hold 16.38% Steve Webb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Thurrock BC Eastern England Tim Aker UKIP 15462 Polly Billington Labour 15108 Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative 14470 UKIP Gain From Con 0.76% Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative Defeated
Tiverton and Honiton CC South West England Neil Parish Conservative 26086 Stephen Kearney Lib. Dem. 9457 Graham Smith UKIP 8625 Con Hold 30.29% Neil Parish Conservative Re-elected
Tonbridge and Malling CC South East England Thomas Tugendhat Conservative 28472 Claire Leigh Labour 8583 Robert Izzard UKIP 7135 Con Hold 38.75% John Stanley Conservative Stood Down
Tooting BC London Sadiq Khan Labour 25657 Dan Watkins Conservative 19143 Przemek Skwirczynski UKIP 3498 Lab Hold 12.86% Sadiq Khan Labour Re-elected
Torbay BC South West England Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. 17625 Kevin Foster Conservative 16816 Anthony Mcintyre UKIP 7979 LD Hold 1.63% Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Torfaen CC Wales Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds Labour 19236 Graham Smith Conservative 8156 Ken Beswick UKIP 5466 Lab Hold 29.44% Paul Murphy Labour Stood Down
Torridge and West Devon CC South West England Geoffrey Cox Conservative 23361 Paula Dolphin Lib. Dem. 13709 Derek Sargent UKIP 8982 Con Hold 17.46% Geoffrey Cox Conservative Re-elected
Totnes CC South West England Sarah Wollaston Conservative 21015 Julian Brazil Lib. Dem. 9515 Justin Haque UKIP 8029 Con Hold 24.03% Sarah Wollaston Conservative Re-elected
Tottenham BC London David Lammy Labour 27589 Stefan Mrozinski Conservative 5931 Tariq Saeed UKIP 2834 Lab Hold 53.23% David Lammy Labour Re-elected
Truro and Falmouth CC South West England Sarah Newton Conservative 18566 Simon Rix Lib. Dem. 11210 John Hyslop UKIP 7578 Con Hold 15.11% Sarah Newton Conservative Re-elected
Tunbridge Wells CC South East England Greg Clark Conservative 26846 Colin Nicholson UKIP 7495 Kevin Kerrigan Labour 7418 Con Hold 38.45% Greg Clark Conservative Re-elected
Twickenham BC London Vince Cable Lib. Dem. 24737 Tania Mathias Conservative 19600 Nick Grant Labour 8198 LD Hold 8.60% Vince Cable Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Tynemouth BC North East England Alan Campbell Labour 26845 Glenn Hall Conservative 15422 Gary Legg UKIP 6833 Lab Hold 21.69% Alan Campbell Labour Re-elected
Upper Bann CC Northern Ireland David Simpson DUP 14513 Jo-Anne Dobson UUP 10765 Catherine Seeley Sinn Fein 9852 DUP Hold 9.06% David Simpson DUP Re-elected
Uxbridge and South Ruislip BC London Boris Johnson Conservative 22544 Chris Summers Labour 13776 Jack Duffin UKIP 4625 Con Hold 19.45% John Randall Conservative Stood Down
Vale of Clwyd CC Wales Chris Ruane Labour 16170 James Davies Conservative 12701 Paul Davies-Cooke UKIP 4173 Lab Hold 9.76% Chris Ruane Labour Re-elected
Vale of Glamorgan CC Wales Alun Cairns Conservative 20043 Chris Elmore Labour 16055 Ian Johnson Plaid Cymru 6144 Con Hold 8.02% Alun Cairns Conservative Re-elected
Vauxhall BC London Kate Hoey Labour 25061 James Bellis Conservative 9197 Adrian Trett Lib. Dem. 4192 Lab Hold 36.73% Kate Hoey Labour Re-elected
Wakefield CC Yorkshire and Humberside Mary Creagh Labour 20721 Antony Calvert Conservative 14156 Alan Hazelhurst UKIP 5941 Lab Hold 14.77% Mary Creagh Labour Re-elected
Wallasey BC North West England Angela Eagle Labour 23460 Christopher Clarkson Conservative 10647 Geoff Caton UKIP 5217 Lab Hold 30.76% Angela Eagle Labour Re-elected
Walsall North BC West Midlands David Winnick Labour 15432 Douglas Hansen-Luke Conservative 10453 Elizabeth Hazell UKIP 7807 Lab Hold 13.78% David Winnick Labour Re-elected
Walsall South BC West Midlands Valerie Vaz Labour 18869 Sue Arnold Conservative 12225 Derek Bennett UKIP 7480 Lab Hold 16.25% Valerie Vaz Labour Re-elected
Walthamstow BC London Stella Creasy Labour 24679 Molly Samuel-Leport Conservative 5446 Steven Cheung Lib. Dem. 5348 Lab Hold 46.91% Stella Creasy Labour Re-elected
Wansbeck CC North East England Ian Lavery Labour 20652 Melanie Hurst UKIP 5599 Christopher Galley Conservative 4675 Lab Hold 39.33% Ian Lavery Labour Re-elected
Wantage CC South East England Ed Vaizey Conservative 27284 Stephen Webb Labour 10010 Lee Upcraft UKIP 8022 Con Hold 30.65% Ed Vaizey Conservative Re-elected
Warley BC West Midlands John Spellar Labour 22317 Tom Williams Conservative 7370 Pete Durnell UKIP 6409 Lab Hold 39.06% John Spellar Labour Re-elected
Warrington North BC North West England Helen Jones Labour 23462 Richard Short Conservative 11467 Trevor Nicholls UKIP 4516 Lab Hold 27.13% Helen Jones Labour Re-elected
Warrington South BC North West England Nick Bent Labour 19860 David Mowat Conservative 17726 Malcolm Lingley UKIP 7223 Lab Gain From Con 3.89% David Mowat Conservative Defeated
Warwick and Leamington BC West Midlands Chris White Conservative 19524 Lynnette Kelly Labour 17707 Alastair MacBrayne UKIP 5807 Con Hold 3.67% Chris White Conservative Re-elected
Washington and Sunderland West BC North East England Sharon Hodgson Labour 22385 Bob Dhillon Conservative 6296 Aileen Casey UKIP 6120 Lab Hold 43.09% Sharon Hodgson Labour Re-elected
Watford BC Eastern England Richard Harrington Conservative 17790 Matthew Turmaine Labour 14923 Dorothy Thornhill Lib. Dem. 13423 Con Hold 5.15% Richard Harrington Conservative Re-elected
Waveney CC Eastern England Bob Blizzard Labour 20096 Peter Aldous Conservative 17638 Simon Tobin UKIP 8481 Lab Gain From Con 4.82% Peter Aldous Conservative Defeated
Wealden CC South East England Nusrat Ghani Conservative 29192 Peter Griffiths UKIP 8809 Solomon Curtis Labour 7313 Con Hold 37.08% Charles Hendry Conservative Stood Down
Weaver Vale CC North West England Julia Tickridge Labour 17745 Graham Evans Conservative 15714 Amos Wright UKIP 6471 Lab Gain From Con 4.63% Graham Evans Conservative Defeated
Wellingborough CC East Midlands Peter Bone Conservative 23912 Richard Garvie Labour 15831 Jonathan Munday UKIP 7860 Con Hold 15.64% Peter Bone Conservative Re-elected
Wells CC South West England James Heappey Conservative 20593 Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. 17442 Helen Hims UKIP 7810 Con Gain From LD 5.63% Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Welwyn Hatfield CC Eastern England Grant Shapps Conservative 26294 Anawar Miah Labour 12477 Arthur Stevens UKIP 6523 Con Hold 28.21% Grant Shapps Conservative Re-elected
Wentworth and Dearne CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Healey Labour 26224 Mike Hookem UKIP 10265 Michael Naughton Conservative 5618 Lab Hold 37.90% John Healey Labour Re-elected
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Scotland Stuart Donaldson SNP 18722 Alexander Burnett Conservative 12131 Sir Robert Smith Lib. Dem. 10032 SNP Gain From LD 14.48% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated
West Bromwich East BC West Midlands Tom Watson Labour 20412 Olivia Seccombe Conservative 9241 Steve Latham UKIP 6058 Lab Hold 29.44% Tom Watson Labour Re-elected
West Bromwich West BC West Midlands Adrian Bailey Labour 18394 Paul Ratner Conservative 8753 Graham Eardley UKIP 6945 Lab Hold 26.65% Adrian Bailey Labour Re-elected
West Dorset CC South West England Oliver Letwin Conservative 25200 Ros Kayes Lib. Dem. 14384 David Glossop UKIP 7887 Con Hold 18.86% Oliver Letwin Conservative Re-elected
West Dunbartonshire CC Scotland Martin Docherty SNP 21267 Gemma Doyle Labour 17436 Maurice Corry Conservative 3244 SNP Gain From Lab 8.97% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated
West Ham BC London Lyn Brown Labour 33243 Festus Akinbusoye Conservative 6691 Jamie McKenzie UKIP 3482 Lab Hold 56.55% Lyn Brown Labour Re-elected
West Lancashire CC North West England Rosie Cooper Labour 24086 Paul Greenall Conservative 14737 Jack Sen UKIP 6451 Lab Hold 19.29% Rosie Cooper Labour Re-elected
West Suffolk CC Eastern England Matthew Hancock Conservative 23766 Michael Jefferys Labour 9121 Julian Flood UKIP 8795 Con Hold 30.45% Matthew Hancock Conservative Re-elected
West Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Pat Doherty Sinn Fein 19370 Tom Buchanan DUP 6822 Ross Hussey UUP 5398 SF Hold 33.66% Pat Doherty Sinn Fein Re-elected
West Worcestershire CC West Midlands Harriett Baldwin Conservative 25706 Dennis Wharton Lib. Dem. 11772 Richard Chamings UKIP 7379 Con Hold 25.76% Harriett Baldwin Conservative Re-elected
Westminster North BC London Karen Buck Labour 20135 Lindsey Hall Conservative 14907 Nigel Sussman UKIP 2718 Lab Hold 13.20% Karen Buck Labour Re-elected
Westmorland and Lonsdale CC North West England Tim Farron Lib. Dem. 24395 Ann Myatt Conservative 15593 Alan Piper UKIP 5742 LD Hold 17.09% Tim Farron Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Weston-Super-Mare CC South West England John Penrose Conservative 21757 John Munro Lib. Dem. 12594 Tim Taylor Labour 7879 Con Hold 17.38% John Penrose Conservative Re-elected
Wigan CC North West England Lisa Nandy Labour 24742 Caroline Kerswell Conservative 8596 Mark Bradley UKIP 8264 Lab Hold 36.57% Lisa Nandy Labour Re-elected
Wimbledon BC London Stephen Hammond Conservative 23488 Andrew Judge Labour 13573 Shas Sheehan Lib. Dem. 4478 Con Hold 20.92% Stephen Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Winchester CC South East England Steve Brine Conservative 25820 Jackie Porter Lib. Dem. 15286 Martin Lyon UKIP 6630 Con Hold 18.83% Steve Brine Conservative Re-elected
Windsor CC South East England Adam Afriyie Conservative 28906 Tariq Malik UKIP 7119 Fiona Dent Labour 6860 Con Hold 43.93% Adam Afriyie Conservative Re-elected
Wirral South CC North West England Alison McGovern Labour 18441 John Bell Conservative 13225 David Scott UKIP 5180 Lab Hold 13.09% Alison McGovern Labour Re-elected
Wirral West CC North West England Margaret Greenwood Labour 18477 Esther Louise McVey Conservative 17471 Hilary Jones UKIP 2352 Lab Gain From Con 2.53% Esther McVey Conservative Defeated
Witham CC Eastern England Priti Patel Conservative 23149 John Clarke Labour 10338 Garry Cockrill UKIP 7626 Con Hold 27.35% Priti Patel Conservative Re-elected
Witney CC South East England David Cameron Conservative 32114 Duncan Enright Labour 9530 Simon Strutt UKIP 9060 Con Hold 38.68% David Cameron Conservative Re-elected
Woking CC South East England Jonathan Lord Conservative 25198 Chris Took Lib. Dem. 11319 Rob Burberry UKIP 7163 Con Hold 26.29% Jonathan Lord Conservative Re-elected
Wokingham CC South East England John Redwood Conservative 27201 Andy Croy Labour 7659 Phil Cunnington UKIP 7168 Con Hold 35.83% John Redwood Conservative Re-elected
Wolverhampton North East BC West Midlands Emma Reynolds Labour 16927 Darren Henry Conservative 10184 Star Etheridge UKIP 5788 Lab Hold 19.32% Emma Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South East BC West Midlands Pat McFadden Labour 18482 Suria Photay Conservative 8078 Barry Hodgson UKIP 6162 Lab Hold 29.97% Pat McFadden Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South West BC West Midlands Rob Marris Labour 17387 Paul Uppal Conservative 14584 Dave Everett UKIP 5507 Lab Gain From Con 7.00% Paul Uppal Conservative Defeated
Worcester BC West Midlands Robin Walker Conservative 19937 Joy Squires Labour 17322 James Goad UKIP 6174 Con Hold 5.28% Robin Walker Conservative Re-elected
Workington CC North West England Sue Hayman Labour 20148 Rozila Kana Conservative 11305 Mark Jenkinson UKIP 5550 Lab Hold 22.52% Tony Cunningham Labour Stood Down
Worsley and Eccles South CC North West England Barbara Keeley Labour 20908 Iain Lindley Conservative 11795 Owen Hammond UKIP 6410 Lab Hold 21.85% Barbara Keeley Labour Re-elected
Worthing West BC South East England Peter Bottomley Conservative 23818 Tim Cross UKIP 7876 Jim Deen Labour 7702 Con Hold 32.45% Peter Bottomley Conservative Re-elected
Wrexham CC Wales Ian Lucas Labour 13216 Andrew Atkinson Conservative 8513 Niall Plevin-Kelly UKIP 4364 Lab Hold 14.26% Ian Lucas Labour Re-elected
Wycombe CC South East England Steve Baker Conservative 22267 David Williams Labour 10139 David Meacock UKIP 6867 Con Hold 25.19% Steven Baker Conservative Re-elected
Wyre and Preston North CC North West England Ben Wallace Conservative 25060 Benjamin Whittingham Labour 12985 Kate Walsh UKIP 7573 Con Hold 23.53% Ben Wallace Conservative Re-elected
Wyre Forest CC West Midlands Mark Garnier Conservative 21516 Michael Wrench UKIP 12784 Matthew Lamb Labour 11043 Con Hold 17.02% Mark Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Wythenshawe and Sale East BC North West England Mike Kane Labour 21012 Fiona Green Conservative 7705 Lee Clayton UKIP 6938 Lab Hold 33.01% Michael Kane Labour Re-elected
Yeovil CC South West England David Laws Lib. Dem. 24878 Marcus Fysh Conservative 15594 Simon Smedley UKIP 8507 LD Hold 16.24% David Laws Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Ynys Mon CC Wales Albert Owen Labour 12606 John Rowlands Plaid Cymru 9578 Michelle Willis Conservative 7893 Lab Hold 8.79% Albert Owen Labour Re-elected
York Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachael Maskell Labour 21492 Robert McIlveen Conservative 9807 Ken Guest UKIP 6416 Lab Hold 25.14% Hugh Bayley Labour Stood Down
York Outer CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Sturdy Conservative 21597 Joseph Riches Labour 11113 James Blanchard Lib. Dem. 10750 Con Hold 19.67% Julian Sturdy Conservative Re-elected