Constituency Forecast (Scotland): April 19th 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Aberdeen North BC Kirsty Blackman SNP 19821 Richard Baker Labour 12324 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 5563 SNP Gain From Lab 19.88% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down
Aberdeen South BC Callum McCaig SNP 15846 Anne Begg Labour 9913 Ross Thomson Conservative 9337 SNP Gain From Lab 13.79% Anne Begg Labour Defeated
Airdrie and Shotts CC Neil Gray SNP 17025 Pamela Nash Labour 14219 Eric Holford Conservative 3352 SNP Gain From Lab 7.80% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated
Angus CC Mike Weir SNP 23531 Derek Wann Conservative 11042 Calum Walker UKIP 1923 SNP Hold 32.88% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected
Argyll and Bute CC Brendan O'Hara SNP 20985 Alastair Redman Conservative 11774 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 8148 SNP Gain From LD 20.37% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Corri Wilson SNP 19517 Sandra Osborne Labour 14577 Lee Lyons Conservative 10339 SNP Gain From Lab 10.77% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated
Banff and Buchan CC Eilidh Whiteford SNP 26814 Alex Johnstone Conservative 11769 Sumon Hoque Labour 0 SNP Hold 38.99% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC John Lamont Conservative 14852 Calum Kerr SNP 14339 Michael Moore Lib. Dem. 13672 Con Gain From LD 1.05% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Paul Monaghan SNP 13428 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 7939 Alastair Graham Conservative 4205 SNP Gain From LD 19.08% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated
Central Ayrshire CC Philippa Whitford SNP 18643 Brian Donohoe Labour 14449 Marc Hope Conservative 9001 SNP Gain From Lab 9.55% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Phil Boswell SNP 18927 Tom Clarke Labour 18701 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 3255 SNP Gain From Lab 0.54% Tom Clarke Labour Defeated
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Stuart McDonald SNP 21908 Gregg McClymont Labour 15426 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 3420 SNP Gain From Lab 15.69% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated
Dumfries and Galloway CC Richard Arkless SNP 18121 Finlay Carson Conservative 16440 Russell Brown Labour 14991 SNP Gain From Lab 3.23% Russell Brown Labour Defeated
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC Emma Harper SNP 16851 David Mundell Conservative 16289 Archie Dryburgh Labour 8960 SNP Gain From Con 1.23% David Mundell Conservative Defeated
Dundee East BC Stewart Hosie SNP 25922 Bill Bowman Conservative 6469 Lesley Brennan Labour 5973 SNP Hold 47.94% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected
Dundee West BC Chris Law SNP 21541 Michael Marra Labour 9896 Nicola Ross Conservative 3293 SNP Gain From Lab 31.23% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Douglas Chapman SNP 18140 Thomas Docherty Labour 16647 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 7864 SNP Gain From Lab 3.05% Thomas Docherty Labour Defeated
East Dunbartonshire CC John Nicolson SNP 19101 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 13719 Amanjit Jhund Labour 7779 SNP Gain From LD 11.23% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Lisa Cameron SNP 23541 Michael McCann Labour 18624 Graham Simpson Conservative 6677 SNP Gain From Lab 9.65% Michael McCann Labour Defeated
East Lothian CC George Kerevan SNP 19416 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 14700 David Roach Conservative 9728 SNP Gain From Lab 9.59% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated
East Renfrewshire CC Kirsten Oswald SNP 20046 Jim Murphy Labour 16102 David Montgomery Conservative 13016 SNP Gain From Lab 7.71% Jim Murphy Labour Defeated
Edinburgh East BC Tommy Sheppard SNP 17919 Sheila Gilmore Labour 11785 James McMordie Conservative 4631 SNP Gain From Lab 15.39% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Deidre Brock SNP 16532 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 11445 Iain McGill Conservative 7554 SNP Gain From Lab 10.74% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South BC Neil Hay SNP 14120 Miles Briggs Conservative 9757 Ian Murray Labour 9217 SNP Gain From Lab 9.96% Ian Murray Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South West BC Joanna Cherry SNP 18085 Ricky Henderson Labour 12468 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 9842 SNP Gain From Lab 12.36% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down
Edinburgh West BC Michelle Thomson SNP 17470 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 11052 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 9715 SNP Gain From LD 13.82% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated
Falkirk CC John McNally SNP 26947 Karen Whitefield Labour 14785 Alison Harris Conservative 5854 SNP Gain From Ind 23.95% Eric Joyce Independent
Glasgow Central BC Alison Thewliss SNP 13767 Anas Sarwar Labour 11162 Simon Bone Conservative 2341 SNP Gain From Lab 8.49% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated
Glasgow East BC Natalie McGarry SNP 15880 Margaret Curran Labour 12516 Andrew Morrison Conservative 1922 SNP Gain From Lab 10.42% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated
Glasgow North BC Patrick Grady SNP 12943 Ann McKechin Labour 9818 Martin Bartos Green 2984 SNP Gain From Lab 10.51% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated
Glasgow North East BC Willie Bain Labour 14368 Anne McLaughlin SNP 11830 Annie Wells Conservative 1946 Lab Hold 8.60% Willie Bain Labour Re-elected
Glasgow North West BC Carol Monaghan SNP 15676 John Robertson Labour 14070 Roger Lewis Conservative 3562 SNP Gain From Lab 4.50% John Robertson Labour Defeated
Glasgow South BC Stewart McDonald SNP 19253 Tom Harris Labour 13728 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4825 SNP Gain From Lab 13.73% Tom Harris Labour Defeated
Glasgow South West BC Chris Stephens SNP 16792 Ian Davidson Labour 11108 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 1950 SNP Gain From Lab 17.89% Ian Davidson Labour Defeated
Glenrothes CC Melanie Ward Labour 18680 Peter Grant SNP 18503 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 3327 Lab Hold 0.44% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down
Gordon CC Alex Salmond SNP 22667 Christine Jardine Lib. Dem. 11984 Colin Clark Conservative 7602 SNP Gain From LD 21.80% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Inverclyde CC Ronnie Cowan SNP 15508 Iain McKenzie Labour 15437 George Jabbour Conservative 4674 SNP Gain From Lab 0.19% Iain McKenzie Labour Defeated
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Drew Hendry SNP 23588 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 10138 Edward Mountain Conservative 5849 SNP Gain From LD 28.45% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Alan Brown SNP 22629 Cathy Jamieson Labour 17272 Brian Whittle Conservative 6653 SNP Gain From Lab 11.51% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Roger Mullin SNP 20891 Kenny Selbie Labour 19090 Dave Dempsey Conservative 4106 SNP Gain From Lab 3.94% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Angela Crawley SNP 20684 Jimmy Hood Labour 16344 Alex Allison Conservative 7120 SNP Gain From Lab 9.32% Jim Hood Labour Defeated
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Martyn Day SNP 25096 Michael Connarty Labour 18011 Sandy Batho Conservative 6343 SNP Gain From Lab 13.77% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated
Livingston CC Hannah Bardell SNP 23649 Graeme Morrice Labour 16173 Chris Donnelly Conservative 5411 SNP Gain From Lab 15.61% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated
Midlothian CC Owen Thompson SNP 17733 Kenny Young Labour 12394 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 4928 SNP Gain From Lab 13.60% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down
Moray CC Angus Robertson SNP 26327 Douglas Ross Conservative 10448 Robert Scorer UKIP 2590 SNP Hold 38.70% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Marion Fellows SNP 19076 Frank Roy Labour 15865 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 3201 SNP Gain From Lab 8.17% Frank Roy Labour Defeated
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Angus MacNeil SNP 11584 Alasdair Morrison Labour 2331 Mark Brown Conservative 806 SNP Hold 62.86% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Patricia Gibson SNP 22325 Katy Clark Labour 14814 Jamie Greene Conservative 7217 SNP Gain From Lab 16.29% Katy Clark Labour Defeated
North East Fife CC Stephen Gethins SNP 17235 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 12004 Huw Bell Conservative 6974 SNP Gain From LD 13.06% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 25597 Gordon Banks Labour 11952 Luke Graham Conservative 10318 SNP Gain From Lab 27.03% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated
Orkney and Shetland CC Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 8544 Danus Skene SNP 6704 Donald Cameron Conservative 2136 LD Hold 9.51% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Gavin Newlands SNP 18479 Jim Sheridan Labour 16947 John Anderson Conservative 6476 SNP Gain From Lab 3.50% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Mhairi Black SNP 20265 Douglas Alexander Labour 16346 Fraser Galloway Conservative 2960 SNP Gain From Lab 9.80% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated
Perth and North Perthshire CC Pete Wishart SNP 30453 Alexander Stewart Conservative 14118 Louise Ramsay Green 1929 SNP Hold 33.82% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Ian Blackford SNP 16536 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 11674 Lindsay McCallum Conservative 2714 SNP Gain From LD 13.97% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Tom Greatrex Labour 21265 Margaret Ferrier SNP 18529 Taylor Muir Conservative 4718 Lab Hold 5.82% Tom Greatrex Labour Re-elected
Stirling CC Steven Paterson SNP 19763 Johanna Boyd Labour 12485 Stephen Kerr Conservative 11833 SNP Gain From Lab 15.54% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Stuart Donaldson SNP 18075 Alexander Burnett Conservative 12522 Sir Robert Smith Lib. Dem. 8831 SNP Gain From LD 12.29% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated
West Dunbartonshire CC Martin Docherty SNP 20751 Gemma Doyle Labour 17489 Maurice Corry Conservative 3961 SNP Gain From Lab 7.69% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated