Constituency Forecast (UK): April 19th 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Region Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Aberavon CC Wales Stephen Kinnock Labour 18107 Edward Yi He Conservative 4705 Peter Bush UKIP 4261 Lab Hold 43.29% Hywel Francis Labour Stood Down
Aberconwy CC Wales Guto Bebb Conservative 11349 Mary Wimbury Labour 7969 Dafydd Meurig Plaid Cymru 5013 Con Hold 11.28% Guto Bebb Conservative Re-elected
Aberdeen North BC Scotland Kirsty Blackman SNP 19821 Richard Baker Labour 12324 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 5563 SNP Gain From Lab 19.88% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down
Aberdeen South BC Scotland Callum McCaig SNP 15846 Anne Begg Labour 9913 Ross Thomson Conservative 9337 SNP Gain From Lab 13.79% Anne Begg Labour Defeated
Airdrie and Shotts CC Scotland Neil Gray SNP 17025 Pamela Nash Labour 14219 Eric Holford Conservative 3352 SNP Gain From Lab 7.80% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated
Aldershot BC South East England Gerald Howarth Conservative 20456 Alan Hilliar Lib. Dem. 8300 Gary Puffett Labour 7973 Con Hold 26.78% Gerald Howarth Conservative Re-elected
Aldridge-Brownhills BC West Midlands Wendy Morton Conservative 22206 John Fisher Labour 9777 Anthony Thompson UKIP 3690 Con Hold 32.17% Richard Shepherd Conservative Stood Down
Altrincham and Sale West BC North West England Graham Brady Conservative 22870 James Wright Labour 13688 Chris Frost UKIP 6263 Con Hold 18.59% Graham Brady Conservative Re-elected
Alyn and Deeside CC Wales Mark Tami Labour 17493 Laura Knightly Conservative 13173 Blair Smillie UKIP 5571 Lab Hold 10.82% Mark Tami Labour Re-elected
Amber Valley CC East Midlands Kevin Gillott Labour 18755 Nigel Mills Conservative 17132 Stuart Bent UKIP 7632 Lab Gain From Con 3.53% Nigel Mills Conservative Defeated
Angus CC Scotland Mike Weir SNP 23531 Derek Wann Conservative 11042 Calum Walker UKIP 1923 SNP Hold 32.88% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected
Arfon CC Wales Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru 9885 Alun Pugh Labour 8563 Anwen Barry Conservative 4396 PC Hold 5.07% Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Argyll and Bute CC Scotland Brendan O'Hara SNP 20985 Alastair Redman Conservative 11774 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 8148 SNP Gain From LD 20.37% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated
Arundel and South Downs CC South East England Nick Herbert Conservative 30958 Peter Grace UKIP 8535 Christopher Wellbelove Labour 7624 Con Hold 40.05% Nick Herbert Conservative Re-elected
Ashfield CC East Midlands Gloria De Piero Labour 22075 Helen Harrison Conservative 9625 Philip Smith Lib. Dem. 8893 Lab Hold 25.83% Gloria De Piero Labour Re-elected
Ashford CC South East England Damian Green Conservative 28480 Brendan Chilton Labour 12056 Gerald O'Brien UKIP 7780 Con Hold 29.76% Damian Green Conservative Re-elected
Ashton-under-Lyne BC North West England Angela Rayner Labour 21747 Tracy Sutton Conservative 8171 Maurice Jackson UKIP 6707 Lab Hold 35.32% David Heyes Labour Stood Down
Aylesbury CC South East England David Lidington Conservative 26368 Will Cass Labour 9391 Chris Adams UKIP 8718 Con Hold 31.93% David Lidington Conservative Re-elected
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Scotland Corri Wilson SNP 19517 Sandra Osborne Labour 14577 Lee Lyons Conservative 10339 SNP Gain From Lab 10.77% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated
Banbury CC South East England Victoria Prentis Conservative 28533 Sean Woodcock Labour 13846 Dickie Bird UKIP 8262 Con Hold 26.11% Tony Baldry Conservative Stood Down
Banff and Buchan CC Scotland Eilidh Whiteford SNP 26814 Alex Johnstone Conservative 11769 Sumon Hoque Labour 0 SNP Hold 38.99% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected
Barking BC London Margaret Hodge Labour 28502 Mina Rahman Conservative 8368 Roger Gravett UKIP 6620 Lab Hold 44.40% Margaret Hodge Labour Re-elected
Barnsley Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Dan Jarvis Labour 22181 Lee Hunter UKIP 7148 Kay Carter Conservative 5288 Lab Hold 40.62% Dan Jarvis Labour Re-elected
Barnsley East CC Yorkshire and Humberside Michael Dugher Labour 24220 Robert Graham Swiffen UKIP 7720 Katharine Harborne Conservative 5468 Lab Hold 42.98% Michael Dugher Labour Re-elected
Barrow and Furness CC North West England John Woodcock Labour 23381 Simon Fell Conservative 13311 Nigel Cecil UKIP 5025 Lab Hold 22.82% John Woodcock Labour Re-elected
Basildon and Billericay BC Eastern England John Baron Conservative 22275 Gavin Callaghan Labour 12550 George Konstantinidis UKIP 6746 Con Hold 23.39% John Baron Conservative Re-elected
Basingstoke BC South East England Maria Miller Conservative 25560 Dr Paul Harvey Labour 13691 Alan Stone UKIP 7277 Con Hold 23.43% Maria Miller Conservative Re-elected
Bassetlaw CC East Midlands John Mann Labour 27161 Sarah Downes Conservative 14043 Dave Scott UKIP 6201 Lab Hold 26.46% John Mann Labour Re-elected
Bath BC South West England Steve Bradley Lib. Dem. 20569 Ben Howlett Conservative 12547 Ollie Middleton Labour 5472 LD Hold 17.03% Don Foster Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Batley and Spen BC Yorkshire and Humberside Jo Cox Labour 25802 Imtiaz Ameen Conservative 15711 Aleks Lukic UKIP 6537 Lab Hold 19.74% Mike Wood Labour Stood Down
Battersea BC London Jane Ellison Conservative 23758 Will Martindale Labour 19756 Christopher Howe UKIP 3153 Con Hold 8.20% Jane Ellison Conservative Re-elected
Beaconsfield CC South East England Dominic Grieve Conservative 31203 Tony Clements Labour 8906 Tim Scott UKIP 7718 Con Hold 42.47% Dominic Grieve Conservative Re-elected
Beckenham BC London Bob Stewart Conservative 28527 Marina Ahmad Labour 9690 Rob Bryant UKIP 4572 Con Hold 39.50% Bob Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Bedford BC Eastern England Patrick Hall Labour 18017 Richard Fuller Conservative 15871 Charlie Smith UKIP 5925 Lab Gain From Con 4.75% Richard Fuller Conservative Defeated
Belfast East BC Northern Ireland Gavin Robinson DUP 16498 Naomi Long Alliance (NI) 16205 Niall Ó Donnghaile Sinn Fein 668 DUP Gain From Alliance 0.85% Naomi Long Alliance (NI) Defeated
Belfast North BC Northern Ireland Nigel Dodds DUP 17021 Gerry Kelly Sinn Fein 13851 Alban Maginness SDLP 4579 DUP Hold 8.57% Nigel Dodds DUP Re-elected
Belfast South BC Northern Ireland Alasdair McDonnell SDLP 14686 Jonathan Bell DUP 7549 Rodney McCune UUP 5767 SDLP Hold 20.88% Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Re-elected
Belfast West BC Northern Ireland Paul Maskey Sinn Fein 24553 Alex Attwood SDLP 4994 Frank McCoubrey DUP 1499 SF Hold 60.86% Paul Maskey Sinn Fein Re-elected
Bermondsey and Old Southwark BC London Neil Coyle Labour 16295 Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. 16074 Jean-Paul Floru Conservative 6997 Lab Gain From LD 0.49% Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. Defeated
Berwick-upon-Tweed CC North East England Anne-Marie Trevelyan Conservative 13043 Julie Pörksen Lib. Dem. 12028 Scott Dickinson Labour 6577 Con Gain From LD 2.62% Alan Beith Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC Scotland John Lamont Conservative 14852 Calum Kerr SNP 14339 Michael Moore Lib. Dem. 13672 Con Gain From LD 1.05% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bethnal Green and Bow BC London Rushanara Ali Labour 31439 Matthew Smith Conservative 8600 Pauline McQueen UKIP 4179 Lab Hold 45.02% PirateRushanara Ali Labour Stood Down
Beverley and Holderness CC Yorkshire and Humberside Graham Stuart Conservative 24380 Margaret Pinder Labour 14407 Gary Shores UKIP 7972 Con Hold 18.74% Graham Stuart Conservative Re-elected
Bexhill and Battle CC South East England Huw Merriman Conservative 30344 Michelle Thew Labour 10536 Rachel Sadler Lib. Dem. 6977 Con Hold 36.28% Greg Barker Conservative Stood Down
Bexleyheath and Crayford BC London David Evennett Conservative 22054 Stefano Borella Labour 13980 Chris Attard UKIP 4746 Con Hold 18.70% David Evennett Conservative Re-elected
Birkenhead BC North West England Frank Field Labour 24676 Clark Vasey Conservative 5102 Wayne Harling UKIP 3341 Lab Hold 55.41% Frank Field Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Edgbaston BC West Midlands Gisela Stuart Labour 19964 Luke Evans Conservative 13844 Graham Short UKIP 4898 Lab Hold 14.67% Gisela Stuart Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Erdington BC West Midlands Jack Dromey Labour 18282 Robert Alden Conservative 10490 Andrew Garcarz UKIP 5102 Lab Hold 21.92% Jack Dromey Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hall Green BC West Midlands Roger Godsiff Labour 19372 Shiraz Peer Respect 12519 Rashpal Mondair UKIP 5617 Lab Hold 14.06% Roger Godsiff Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hodge Hill BC West Midlands Liam Byrne Labour 26284 Albert Duffen UKIP 5982 Phil Bennion Lib. Dem. 4921 Lab Hold 47.80% Liam Byrne Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Ladywood BC West Midlands Shabana Mahmood Labour 22724 Clair Braund UKIP 4250 Shazad Iqbal Lib. Dem. 3807 Lab Hold 51.55% Shabana Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Northfield BC West Midlands Richard Burden Labour 20179 Rachel Maclean Conservative 12781 Keith Rowe UKIP 6453 Lab Hold 17.69% Richard Burden Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Perry Barr BC West Midlands Khalid Mahmood Labour 24713 Charlotte Hodivala Conservative 7290 Harjinder Singh UKIP 5841 Lab Hold 41.44% Khalid Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Selly Oak BC West Midlands Steve McCabe Labour 22014 Alex Boulter Conservative 12753 Steven Brookes UKIP 6378 Lab Hold 19.89% Steve McCabe Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Yardley BC West Midlands Jess Phillips Labour 14095 John Hemming Lib. Dem. 13516 Paul Clayton UKIP 6569 Lab Gain From LD 1.40% John Hemming Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bishop Auckland CC North East England Helen Goodman Labour 20339 Christopher Adams Conservative 9919 Rhys Burriss UKIP 6360 Lab Hold 25.33% Helen Goodman Labour Re-elected
Blackburn BC North West England Kate Hollern Labour 27542 Bob Eastwood Conservative 11148 Dayle Taylor UKIP 6809 Lab Hold 36.03% Jack Straw Labour Stood Down
Blackley and Broughton BC North West England Graham Stringer Labour 22034 Martin Power UKIP 5420 Michelle Tanfield-Johnson Conservative 5099 Lab Hold 48.57% Graham Stringer Labour Re-elected
Blackpool North and Cleveleys BC North West England Paul Maynard Conservative 17536 Sam Rushworth Labour 15611 Simon Noble UKIP 5735 Con Hold 4.69% Paul Maynard Conservative Re-elected
Blackpool South BC North West England Gordon Marsden Labour 16922 Peter Anthony Conservative 11297 Peter Wood UKIP 5347 Lab Hold 15.98% Gordon Marsden Labour Re-elected
Blaenau Gwent CC Wales Nick Smith Labour 21940 Susan Boucher UKIP 4921 Tracey West Conservative 2740 Lab Hold 52.52% Nick Smith Labour Re-elected
Blaydon BC North East England Dave Anderson Labour 26188 Jonathan Wallace Lib. Dem. 5877 Alison Griffiths Conservative 5391 Lab Hold 45.22% Dave Anderson Labour Re-elected
Blyth Valley BC North East England Ronnie Campbell Labour 20884 Barry Elliott UKIP 6382 Greg Munro Conservative 5021 Lab Hold 37.60% Ronnie Campbell Labour Re-elected
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CC South East England Nick Gibb Conservative 23622 Alan Butcher Labour 9233 Graham Jones UKIP 8542 Con Hold 30.71% Nick Gibb Conservative Re-elected
Bolsover CC East Midlands Dennis Skinner Labour 26808 Peter Bedford Conservative 9685 Ray Calladine UKIP 7495 Lab Hold 38.93% Dennis Skinner Labour Re-elected
Bolton North East BC North West England David Crausby Labour 22075 James Daly Conservative 13533 Harry Lamb UKIP 5746 Lab Hold 19.74% David Crausby Labour Re-elected
Bolton South East BC North West England Yasmin Qureshi Labour 22304 Musdair Dean Conservative 8611 Jeff Armstrong UKIP 6223 Lab Hold 34.57% Yasmin Qureshi Labour Re-elected
Bolton West CC North West England Julie Hilling Labour 21958 Christopher Green Conservative 16185 Bob Horsefield UKIP 7835 Lab Hold 12.11% Julie Hilling Labour Re-elected
Bootle BC North West England Peter Dowd Labour 30345 Paul Nuttall UKIP 6832 Lisa Tallis Green 1890 Lab Hold 56.96% Joe Benton Labour Stood Down
Boston and Skegness CC East Midlands Matt Warman Conservative 18382 Robin Hunter-Clarke UKIP 12889 Paul Kenny Labour 8674 Con Hold 12.50% Mark Simmonds Conservative Stood Down
Bosworth CC East Midlands David Tredinnick Conservative 23711 Chris Kealey Labour 12522 Michael Mullaney Lib. Dem. 9935 Con Hold 20.61% David Tredinnick Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth East BC South West England Tobias Ellwood Conservative 20268 Peter Stokes Labour 8121 David Hughes UKIP 7297 Con Hold 27.59% Tobias Ellwood Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth West BC South West England Conor Burns Conservative 18233 David Stokes Labour 8269 Martin Houlden UKIP 6974 Con Hold 23.92% Conor Burns Conservative Re-elected
Bracknell CC South East England Phillip Lee Conservative 26824 James Walsh Labour 11445 Richard Thomas UKIP 7785 Con Hold 29.50% Phillip Lee Conservative Re-elected
Bradford East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Imran Hussain Labour 16269 David Ward Lib. Dem. 9377 Iftikhar Ahmed Conservative 8318 Lab Gain From LD 17.04% David Ward Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bradford South BC Yorkshire and Humberside Judith Cummins Labour 19174 Tanya Graham Conservative 10080 Jason Smith UKIP 6356 Lab Hold 23.93% Gerry Sutcliffe Labour Stood Down
Bradford West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Naz Shah Labour 20010 George Grant Conservative 10585 Harry Boota UKIP 5035 Lab Gain From Respect 23.22% George Galloway Respect Defeated
Braintree CC Eastern England James Cleverly Conservative 25109 Malcolm Fincken Labour 12600 Richard Bingley UKIP 7320 Con Hold 25.42% Brooks Newmark Conservative Stood Down
Brecon and Radnorshire CC Wales Roger Williams Lib. Dem. 12460 Chris Davies Conservative 12430 Matthew Dorrance Labour 6066 LD Hold 0.08% Roger Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Brent Central BC London Dawn Butler Labour 22297 Lauren Keith Lib. Dem. 13014 Alan Mendoza Conservative 5008 Lab Gain From LD 20.58% Sarah Teather Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Brent North BC London Barry Gardiner Labour 28467 Luke Parker Conservative 16388 Alexander Alan Craig UKIP 3301 Lab Hold 23.10% Barry Gardiner Labour Re-elected
Brentford and Isleworth BC London Ruth Cadbury Labour 23658 Mary Macleod Conservative 19503 Joseph Bourke Lib. Dem. 4827 Lab Gain From Con 7.69% Mary MacLeod Conservative Defeated
Brentwood and Ongar CC Eastern England Eric Pickles Conservative 28253 Liam Preston Labour 7708 Mick McGough UKIP 7630 Con Hold 40.60% Eric Pickles Conservative Re-elected
Bridgend CC Wales Madeleine Moon Labour 15461 Meirion Jenkins Conservative 11865 Caroline Jones UKIP 5038 Lab Hold 9.38% Madeleine Moon Labour Re-elected
Bridgwater and West Somerset CC South West England Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative 23710 Michael Lerry Labour 12390 Stephen Fitzgerald UKIP 8495 Con Hold 20.77% Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative Re-elected
Brigg and Goole CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Percy Conservative 18858 Jacky Crawford Labour 16628 David Jeffreys UKIP 6417 Con Hold 5.08% Andrew Percy Conservative Re-elected
Brighton, Kemptown BC South East England Nancy Platts Labour 16649 Simon Kirby Conservative 15412 Ian Buchanan UKIP 4875 Lab Gain From Con 2.87% Simon Kirby Conservative Defeated
Brighton, Pavilion BC South East England Caroline Lucas Green 20608 Purna Sen Labour 15435 Clarence Mitchell Conservative 10955 Grn Hold 9.80% Caroline Lucas Green Re-elected
Bristol East BC South West England Kerry McCarthy Labour 20077 Theodora Clarke Conservative 11282 James McMurray UKIP 6814 Lab Hold 19.54% Kerry McCarthy Labour Re-elected
Bristol North West BC South West England Charlotte Leslie Conservative 18393 Darren Jones Labour 15723 Clare Campion-Smith Lib. Dem. 7456 Con Hold 5.30% Charlotte Leslie Conservative Re-elected
Bristol South BC South West England Karin Smyth Labour 22469 Isobel Grant Conservative 9318 Steve Wood UKIP 6770 Lab Hold 27.18% Dawn Primarolo Labour Stood Down
Bristol West BC South West England Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. 19451 Thangam Debbonaire Labour 17922 Claire Hiscott Conservative 7534 LD Hold 2.76% Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Broadland CC Eastern England Keith Simpson Conservative 23174 Chris Jones Labour 10065 Steve Riley Lib. Dem. 8382 Con Hold 24.88% Keith Simpson Conservative Re-elected
Bromley and Chislehurst BC London Bob Neill Conservative 24573 John Courtneidge Labour 9936 Emmett Jenner UKIP 4323 Con Hold 33.23% Bob Neill Conservative Re-elected
Bromsgrove CC West Midlands Sajid Javid Conservative 23422 Tom Ebbutt Labour 14920 Stuart Cross UKIP 9257 Con Hold 16.47% Sajid Javid Conservative Re-elected
Broxbourne BC Eastern England Charles Walker Conservative 25844 Edward Robinson Labour 10412 David Platt UKIP 7133 Con Hold 33.80% Charles Walker Conservative Re-elected
Broxtowe CC East Midlands Nick Palmer Labour 22116 Anna Soubry Conservative 19172 Frank Dunne UKIP 7472 Lab Gain From Con 5.59% Anna Soubry Conservative Defeated
Buckingham CC South East England John Bercow Speaker 28615 Dave Fowler UKIP 16949 Alan Francis Green 2778 Speaker Hold 24.13% John Bercow Speaker Re-elected
Burnley BC North West England Julie Cooper Labour 17427 Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. 11201 Tom Commis UKIP 8776 Lab Gain From LD 14.75% Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. Defeated
Burton CC West Midlands Andrew Griffiths Conservative 21716 Jon Wheale Labour 18644 Mike Green UKIP 7180 Con Hold 6.16% Andrew Griffiths Conservative Re-elected
Bury North BC North West England James Frith Labour 18718 David Nuttall Conservative 16633 Ian Henderson UKIP 6963 Lab Gain From Con 4.60% David Nuttall Conservative Defeated
Bury South BC North West England Ivan Lewis Labour 23203 Daniel Critchlow Conservative 14588 Seamus Martin UKIP 6441 Lab Hold 17.85% Ivan Lewis Labour Re-elected
Bury St Edmunds CC Eastern England Jo Churchill Conservative 26330 William Edwards Labour 12806 John Howlett UKIP 8618 Con Hold 23.03% David Ruffley Conservative Stood Down
Caerphilly CC Wales Wayne David Labour 18842 Leo Docherty Conservative 6721 Rebecca Newton Plaid Cymru 6152 Lab Hold 31.33% Wayne David Labour Re-elected
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Scotland Paul Monaghan SNP 13428 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 7939 Alastair Graham Conservative 4205 SNP Gain From LD 19.08% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated
Calder Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Craig Whittaker Conservative 20056 Josh Fenton Glynn Labour 16985 Paul Rogan UKIP 6926 Con Hold 5.93% Craig Whittaker Conservative Re-elected
Camberwell and Peckham BC London Harriet Harman Labour 31403 Naomi Newstead Conservative 5920 Yahaya Kiyingi Lib. Dem. 3575 Lab Hold 54.61% Harriet Harman Labour Re-elected
Camborne and Redruth CC South West England George Eustice Conservative 16775 Michael Foster Labour 10687 Julia Goldsworthy Lib. Dem. 6476 Con Hold 14.12% George Eustice Conservative Re-elected
Cambridge BC Eastern England Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. 19383 Daniel Zeichner Labour 15741 Chamali Fernando Conservative 9452 LD Hold 7.16% Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Cannock Chase CC West Midlands Janos Toth Labour 16587 Amanda Milling Conservative 15520 Grahame Wiggin UKIP 9945 Lab Gain From Con 2.32% Aidan Burley Conservative Stood Down
Canterbury CC South East England Julian Brazier Conservative 20782 Hugh Lanning Labour 10510 James Flanagan Lib. Dem. 7864 Con Hold 20.87% Julian Brazier Conservative Re-elected
Cardiff Central BC Wales Jo Stevens Labour 12235 Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. 9347 Richard Hopkin Conservative 7463 Lab Gain From LD 8.04% Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. Defeated
Cardiff North BC Wales Mari Williams Labour 19062 Craig Williams Conservative 17257 Ethan R Wilkinson UKIP 5538 Lab Gain From Con 3.80% Jonathan Evans Conservative Stood Down
Cardiff South and Penarth BC Wales Stephen Doughty Labour 19252 Emma Warman Conservative 12447 John Rees-Evans UKIP 5525 Lab Hold 15.39% Stephen Doughty Labour Re-elected
Cardiff West BC Wales Kevin Brennan Labour 18293 James Taghdissian Conservative 12111 Brian Morris UKIP 5129 Lab Hold 15.09% Kevin Brennan Labour Re-elected
Carlisle CC North West England Lee Sherriff Labour 17687 John Stevenson Conservative 15375 Fiona Mills UKIP 6065 Lab Gain From Con 5.48% John Stevenson Conservative Defeated
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CC Wales Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru 14288 Calum Higgins Labour 10036 Matthew Paul Conservative 7755 PC Hold 11.17% Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South CC Wales Simon Hart Conservative 15593 Delyth Evans Labour 13276 Elwyn Williams Plaid Cymru 5526 Con Hold 5.64% Simon Hart Conservative Re-elected
Carshalton and Wallington BC London Tom Brake Lib. Dem. 18513 Matthew Maxwell Scott Conservative 13428 Siobhan Tate Labour 6774 LD Hold 10.97% Tom Brake Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Castle Point BC Eastern England Rebecca Harris Conservative 20293 Jamie Huntman UKIP 13700 Joe Cooke Labour 8914 Con Hold 14.36% Rebecca Harris Conservative Re-elected
Central Ayrshire CC Scotland Philippa Whitford SNP 18643 Brian Donohoe Labour 14449 Marc Hope Conservative 9001 SNP Gain From Lab 9.55% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated
Central Devon CC South West England Mel Stride Conservative 26757 Alex White Lib. Dem. 9448 John Conway UKIP 7905 Con Hold 32.13% Mel Stride Conservative Re-elected
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich CC Eastern England Daniel Poulter Conservative 26399 Jack Abbott Labour 11326 Mark Cole UKIP 7422 Con Hold 28.21% Daniel Poulter Conservative Re-elected
Ceredigion CC Wales Mark Williams Lib. Dem. 14010 Mike Parker Plaid Cymru 10183 Gethin James UKIP 4597 LD Hold 10.00% Mark Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Charnwood CC East Midlands Ed Argar Conservative 26882 Sean Kelly-Walsh Labour 14274 Lynton Yates UKIP 7373 Con Hold 23.55% Stephen Dorrell Conservative Stood Down
Chatham and Aylesford CC South East England Tracey Crouch Conservative 19320 Tristan Osborne Labour 16179 Ian Wallace UKIP 5896 Con Hold 7.17% Tracey Crouch Conservative Re-elected
Cheadle BC North West England Mary Robinson Conservative 18868 Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. 18853 Martin Miller Labour 8781 Con Gain From LD 0.03% Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. Defeated
Chelmsford BC Eastern England Simon Burns Conservative 24184 Stephen Robinson Lib. Dem. 11283 Chris Vince Labour 8878 Con Hold 23.63% Simon Burns Conservative Re-elected
Chelsea and Fulham BC London Greg Hands Conservative 24580 Alexandra Sanderson Labour 9844 Adrian Noble UKIP 2862 Con Hold 36.97% Greg Hands Conservative Re-elected
Cheltenham BC South West England Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. 21724 Alex Chalk Conservative 19405 Christina Simmonds UKIP 4973 LD Hold 4.35% Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chesham and Amersham CC South East England Cheryl Gillan Conservative 30400 Alan Stevens UKIP 7134 Kirsten Johnson Lib. Dem. 6201 Con Hold 44.36% Cheryl Gillan Conservative Re-elected
Chesterfield BC East Midlands Toby Perkins Labour 22004 Julia Cambridge Lib. Dem. 9968 Stuart Yeowart UKIP 5896 Lab Hold 26.25% Toby Perkins Labour Re-elected
Chichester CC South East England Andrew Tyrie Conservative 30002 Andrew Moncreiff UKIP 9329 Mark Farwell Labour 8789 Con Hold 36.40% Andrew Tyrie Conservative Re-elected
Chingford and Woodford Green BC London Iain Duncan Smith Conservative 23454 Bilal Mahmood Labour 12579 Freddy Vachha UKIP 4103 Con Hold 25.23% Iain Duncan Smith Conservative Re-elected
Chippenham CC South West England Michelle Donelan Conservative 20330 Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. 15683 Julia Reid UKIP 7142 Con Gain From LD 8.83% Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. Defeated
Chipping Barnet BC London Theresa Villiers Conservative 24945 Amy Trevethan Labour 15777 Victor Kaye UKIP 4235 Con Hold 18.12% Theresa Villiers Conservative Re-elected
Chorley CC North West England Lindsay Harvey Hoyle Labour 24327 Rob Loughenbury Conservative 16503 Mark Smith UKIP 6614 Lab Hold 15.72% Lindsay Hoyle Labour Re-elected
Christchurch CC South West England Christopher Chope Conservative 26661 Robin Grey UKIP 8969 Andrew Satherley Labour 7324 Con Hold 35.80% Christopher Chope Conservative Re-elected
Cities of London and Westminster BC London Mark Field Conservative 19612 Nick Slingsby Labour 10470 Robert Stephenson UKIP 2725 Con Hold 24.75% Mark Field Conservative Re-elected
City of Chester CC North West England Chris Matheson Labour 22055 Stephen Mosley Conservative 17549 Stephen Ingram UKIP 4523 Lab Gain From Con 9.44% Stephen Mosley Conservative Defeated
City of Durham CC North East England Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour 24106 Craig Martin Lib. Dem. 10007 Liam Clark UKIP 5829 Lab Hold 30.48% Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour Re-elected
Clacton CC Eastern England Douglas Carswell UKIP 17147 Giles Watling Conservative 15959 Tim Young Labour 8806 UKIP Hold 2.69% Douglas Carswell UKIP Re-elected
Cleethorpes CC Yorkshire and Humberside Martin Vickers Conservative 17792 Peter Keith Labour 16707 Stephen Harness UKIP 6704 Con Hold 2.40% Martin Vickers Conservative Re-elected
Clwyd South CC Wales Susan Jones Labour 15051 David Nicholls Conservative 10533 Mandy Jones UKIP 4668 Lab Hold 13.03% Susan Elan Jones Labour Re-elected
Clwyd West CC Wales David Jones Conservative 16832 Gareth Thomas Labour 10756 Marc Jones Plaid Cymru 5741 Con Hold 15.94% David Jones Conservative Re-elected
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Scotland Phil Boswell SNP 18927 Tom Clarke Labour 18701 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 3255 SNP Gain From Lab 0.54% Tom Clarke Labour Defeated
Colchester BC Eastern England Bob Russell Lib. Dem. 16996 Will Quince Conservative 12148 Jordan Newell Labour 8155 LD Hold 10.38% Bob Russell Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Colne Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jason McCartney Conservative 19900 Jane East Labour 18369 Cahal Burke Lib. Dem. 7355 Con Hold 2.72% Jason McCartney Conservative Re-elected
Congleton CC North West England Fiona Claire Bruce Conservative 22507 Darren Price Labour 11304 Peter Hirst Lib. Dem. 7705 Con Hold 22.06% Fiona Bruce Conservative Re-elected
Copeland CC North West England Jamie Reed Labour 21603 Stephen Haraldsen Conservative 13529 Michael Pye UKIP 5400 Lab Hold 18.87% Jamie Reed Labour Re-elected
Corby CC East Midlands Andy Sawford Labour 23598 Tom Pursglove Conservative 19243 Margot Parker UKIP 8140 Lab Hold 7.99% Andy Sawford Labour Re-elected
Coventry North East BC West Midlands Colleen Fletcher Labour 25924 Michelle Lowe Conservative 8295 Avtar Taggar UKIP 6574 Lab Hold 40.63% Bob Ainsworth Labour Stood Down
Coventry North West BC West Midlands Geoffrey Robinson Labour 24023 Parvez Akhtar Conservative 12240 Harjinder Sehmi UKIP 6666 Lab Hold 25.31% Geoffrey Robinson Labour Re-elected
Coventry South BC West Midlands Jim Cunningham Labour 22675 Gary Ridley Conservative 13674 Mark Taylor UKIP 6251 Lab Hold 19.60% Jim Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Crawley BC South East England Henry Smith Conservative 20517 Chris Oxlade Labour 17730 Christopher Brown UKIP 6500 Con Hold 5.87% Henry Smith Conservative Re-elected
Crewe and Nantwich CC North West England Adrian Heald Labour 21959 Edward Timpson Conservative 20934 Richard Lee UKIP 6549 Lab Gain From Con 1.99% Edward Timpson Conservative Defeated
Croydon Central BC London Sarah Jones Labour 20524 Gavin Barwell Conservative 19834 Peter Staveley UKIP 5412 Lab Gain From Con 1.38% Gavin Barwell Conservative Defeated
Croydon North BC London Steve Reed Labour 33157 Vidhi Mohan Conservative 12016 Winston McKenzie UKIP 3599 Lab Hold 40.98% Steve Reed Labour Re-elected
Croydon South BC London Chris Philp Conservative 28846 Emily Benn Labour 14568 Kathleen Garner UKIP 5591 Con Hold 25.35% Richard Ottaway Conservative Stood Down
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Scotland Stuart McDonald SNP 21908 Gregg McClymont Labour 15426 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 3420 SNP Gain From Lab 15.69% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated
Cynon Valley CC Wales Ann Clwyd Labour 16304 Cerith Griffiths Plaid Cymru 5651 Rebecca Rees-Evans UKIP 3833 Lab Hold 35.66% Ann Clwyd Labour Re-elected
Dagenham and Rainham BC London Jon Cruddas Labour 20151 Julie Marson Conservative 14405 Tess Culnane British National Party 3992 Lab Hold 12.99% Jon Cruddas Labour Re-elected
Darlington BC North East England Jenny Chapman Labour 20469 Peter Cuthbertson Conservative 11798 David Hodgson UKIP 5808 Lab Hold 20.21% Jenny Chapman Labour Re-elected
Dartford CC South East England Gareth Johnson Conservative 23288 Simon Thomson Labour 16098 Elizabeth Jones UKIP 6451 Con Hold 14.36% Gareth Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Daventry CC East Midlands Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative 28982 Abigail Campbell Labour 10928 Michael Patrick Gerard UKIP 7342 Con Hold 34.87% Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative Re-elected
Delyn CC Wales David Hanson Labour 16432 Mark Isherwood Conservative 12896 Nigel Williams UKIP 4639 Lab Hold 9.56% David Hanson Labour Re-elected
Denton and Reddish BC North West England Andrew Gwynne Labour 21962 Lana Hempsall Conservative 7771 Andrew Fairfoull UKIP 5702 Lab Hold 37.70% Andrew Gwynne Labour Re-elected
Derby North BC East Midlands Chris Williamson Labour 19068 Amanda Solloway Conservative 12569 Tilly Ward UKIP 6201 Lab Hold 14.43% Chris Williamson Labour Re-elected
Derby South BC East Midlands Margaret Beckett Labour 21388 Evonne Williams Conservative 10337 Victor Webb UKIP 5963 Lab Hold 26.83% Margaret Beckett Labour Re-elected
Derbyshire Dales CC East Midlands Patrick McLoughlin Conservative 23288 Andy Botham Labour 11565 John Young UKIP 6271 Con Hold 25.06% Patrick McLoughlin Conservative Re-elected
Devizes CC South West England Claire Perry Conservative 25063 Chris Watts Labour 7039 David Pollitt UKIP 6507 Con Hold 38.89% Claire Perry Conservative Re-elected
Dewsbury CC Yorkshire and Humberside Paula Sherriff Labour 22264 Simon Reevell Conservative 19338 Mark Thackray UKIP 7972 Lab Gain From Con 5.41% Simon Reevell Conservative Defeated
Don Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Caroline Flint Labour 21283 Carl Jackson Conservative 12284 Guy Aston UKIP 7608 Lab Hold 20.72% Caroline Flint Labour Re-elected
Doncaster Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rosie Winterton Labour 21338 Zoe Metcalfe Conservative 9523 Chris Hodgson UKIP 6749 Lab Hold 28.30% Rosie Winterton Labour Re-elected
Doncaster North CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Miliband Labour 23106 Kim Parkinson UKIP 8479 Mark Fletcher Conservative 6749 Lab Hold 34.77% Ed Miliband Labour Re-elected
Dover CC South East England Charlie Elphicke Conservative 20841 Clair Hawkins Labour 16863 David Little UKIP 9503 Con Hold 7.84% Charlie Elphicke Conservative Re-elected
Dudley North BC West Midlands Ian Austin Labour 15523 Les Jones Conservative 11085 Bill Etheridge UKIP 10362 Lab Hold 11.33% Ian Austin Labour Re-elected
Dudley South BC West Midlands Mike Wood Conservative 15316 Natasha Millward Labour 13753 Paul Brothwood UKIP 6688 Con Hold 4.07% Chris Kelly Conservative Stood Down
Dulwich and West Norwood BC London Helen Hayes Labour 25720 Resham Kotecha Conservative 10377 James Barber Lib. Dem. 5927 Lab Hold 31.82% Tessa Jowell Labour Stood Down
Dumfries and Galloway CC Scotland Richard Arkless SNP 18121 Finlay Carson Conservative 16440 Russell Brown Labour 14991 SNP Gain From Lab 3.23% Russell Brown Labour Defeated
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC Scotland Emma Harper SNP 16851 David Mundell Conservative 16289 Archie Dryburgh Labour 8960 SNP Gain From Con 1.23% David Mundell Conservative Defeated
Dundee East BC Scotland Stewart Hosie SNP 25922 Bill Bowman Conservative 6469 Lesley Brennan Labour 5973 SNP Hold 47.94% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected
Dundee West BC Scotland Chris Law SNP 21541 Michael Marra Labour 9896 Nicola Ross Conservative 3293 SNP Gain From Lab 31.23% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Scotland Douglas Chapman SNP 18140 Thomas Docherty Labour 16647 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 7864 SNP Gain From Lab 3.05% Thomas Docherty Labour Defeated
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CC Wales Liz Saville-Roberts Plaid Cymru 12803 Neil Fairlamb Conservative 6148 Mary Clarke Labour 4503 PC Hold 23.02% Elfyn Llwyd Plaid Cymru Stood Down
Ealing Central and Acton BC London Rupa Huq Labour 19158 Angie Bray Conservative 17605 Jon Ball Lib. Dem. 5497 Lab Gain From Con 3.24% Angie Bray Conservative Defeated
Ealing North BC London Stephen Pound Labour 27352 Thomas O'Malley Conservative 14520 Afzal Akram UKIP 3734 Lab Hold 26.91% Stephen Pound Labour Re-elected
Ealing, Southall BC London Virendra Sharma Labour 25711 James Symes Conservative 12534 John Poynton UKIP 2364 Lab Hold 30.81% Virendra Sharma Labour Re-elected
Easington CC North East England Grahame Morris Labour 23943 Jonathan Arnott UKIP 6004 Chris Hampsheir Conservative 3345 Lab Hold 51.37% Grahame Morris Labour Re-elected
East Antrim CC Northern Ireland Sammy Wilson DUP 15748 Roy Beggs UUP 7711 Stewart Dickson Alliance (NI) 3762 DUP Hold 26.35% Sammy Wilson DUP Re-elected
East Devon CC South West England Hugo Swire Conservative 25660 Andrew Chapman UKIP 10012 Steve Race Labour 9156 Con Hold 29.47% Hugo Swire Conservative Re-elected
East Dunbartonshire CC Scotland John Nicolson SNP 19101 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 13719 Amanjit Jhund Labour 7779 SNP Gain From LD 11.23% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated
East Ham BC London Stephen Timms Labour 38240 Samir Jassal Conservative 7211 Daniel Oxley UKIP 2724 Lab Hold 61.60% Stephen Timms Labour Re-elected
East Hampshire CC South East England Damian Hinds Conservative 28784 Richard Robinson Lib. Dem. 7144 Alex Wilks Labour 6627 Con Hold 42.17% Damian Hinds Conservative Re-elected
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Scotland Lisa Cameron SNP 23541 Michael McCann Labour 18624 Graham Simpson Conservative 6677 SNP Gain From Lab 9.65% Michael McCann Labour Defeated
East Londonderry CC Northern Ireland Gregory Campbell DUP 13929 William McCandless UUP 6645 Caoimhe Archibald Sinn Fein 6613 DUP Hold 20.84% Gregory Campbell DUP Re-elected
East Lothian CC Scotland George Kerevan SNP 19416 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 14700 David Roach Conservative 9728 SNP Gain From Lab 9.59% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated
East Renfrewshire CC Scotland Kirsten Oswald SNP 20046 Jim Murphy Labour 16102 David Montgomery Conservative 13016 SNP Gain From Lab 7.71% Jim Murphy Labour Defeated
East Surrey CC South East England Sam Gyimah Conservative 30421 Helena Windsor UKIP 9005 Matt Wilson Labour 7638 Con Hold 39.19% Sam Gyimah Conservative Re-elected
East Worthing and Shoreham CC South East England Tim Loughton Conservative 22357 Tim Macpherson Labour 10675 Mike Glennon UKIP 7686 Con Hold 24.13% Tim Loughton Conservative Re-elected
East Yorkshire CC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Knight Conservative 23974 Kevin Hickson Labour 13622 Stephanie Todd UKIP 8107 Con Hold 20.20% Greg Knight Conservative Re-elected
Eastbourne BC South East England Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. 21279 Caroline Ansell Conservative 17084 Nigel Jones UKIP 7327 LD Hold 7.99% Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eastleigh BC South East England Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. 19663 Mims Davies Conservative 16759 Patricia Culligan UKIP 8993 LD Hold 5.42% Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eddisbury CC North West England Antionette Sandbach Conservative 22298 James Laing Labour 12191 James Millington UKIP 6265 Con Hold 22.25% Stephen O'Brien Conservative Stood Down
Edinburgh East BC Scotland Tommy Sheppard SNP 17919 Sheila Gilmore Labour 11785 James McMordie Conservative 4631 SNP Gain From Lab 15.39% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Scotland Deidre Brock SNP 16532 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 11445 Iain McGill Conservative 7554 SNP Gain From Lab 10.74% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South BC Scotland Neil Hay SNP 14120 Miles Briggs Conservative 9757 Ian Murray Labour 9217 SNP Gain From Lab 9.96% Ian Murray Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South West BC Scotland Joanna Cherry SNP 18085 Ricky Henderson Labour 12468 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 9842 SNP Gain From Lab 12.36% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down
Edinburgh West BC Scotland Michelle Thomson SNP 17470 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 11052 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 9715 SNP Gain From LD 13.82% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated
Edmonton BC London Kate Osamor Labour 23869 Gonul Daniels Conservative 11530 Neville Watson UKIP 3182 Lab Hold 30.56% Andy Love Labour Stood Down
Ellesmere Port and Neston CC North West England Justin Madders Labour 22489 Katherine Fletcher Conservative 13420 Jonathan Starkey UKIP 5763 Lab Hold 20.50% Andrew Miller Labour Stood Down
Elmet and Rothwell CC Yorkshire and Humberside Alec Shelbrooke Conservative 23337 Veronica King Labour 20976 Paul Spivey UKIP 7680 Con Hold 4.16% Alec Shelbrooke Conservative Re-elected
Eltham BC London Clive Efford Labour 20373 Spencer Drury Conservative 15647 Peter Whittle UKIP 4033 Lab Hold 11.26% Clive Efford Labour Re-elected
Enfield North BC London Joan Ryan Labour 20319 Nick de Bois Conservative 17463 Deborah Cairns UKIP 4589 Lab Gain From Con 6.39% Nick de Bois Conservative Defeated
Enfield, Southgate BC London David Burrowes Conservative 22256 Bambos Charalambous Labour 17028 David Schofield UKIP 2966 Con Hold 11.79% David Burrowes Conservative Re-elected
Epping Forest CC Eastern England Eleanor Laing Conservative 24735 Gareth Barrett Labour 9279 Andrew Smith UKIP 7304 Con Hold 33.17% Eleanor Laing Conservative Re-elected
Epsom and Ewell BC South East England Chris Grayling Conservative 29645 Sheila Carlson Labour 9365 Robert Leach UKIP 7840 Con Hold 36.90% Chris Grayling Conservative Re-elected
Erewash CC East Midlands Catherine Atkinson Labour 19121 Maggie Throup Conservative 16859 Philip Rose UKIP 7819 Lab Gain From Con 4.71% Jessica Lee Conservative Stood Down
Erith and Thamesmead BC London Teresa Pearce Labour 22441 Anna Firth Conservative 13109 Ronie Johnson UKIP 4313 Lab Hold 21.97% Teresa Pearce Labour Re-elected
Esher and Walton BC South East England Dominic Raab Conservative 31840 Francis Eldergill Labour 8634 Nicholas Wood UKIP 7027 Con Hold 42.54% Dominic Raab Conservative Re-elected
Exeter BC South West England Ben Bradshaw Labour 24149 Dom Morris Conservative 15554 Keith Crawford UKIP 7411 Lab Hold 16.45% Ben Bradshaw Labour Re-elected
Falkirk CC Scotland John McNally SNP 26947 Karen Whitefield Labour 14785 Alison Harris Conservative 5854 SNP Gain From Ind 23.95% Eric Joyce Independent
Fareham CC South East England Suella Fernandes Conservative 29008 Stuart Rose Labour 10622 Malcolm Jones UKIP 7508 Con Hold 33.83% Mark Hoban Conservative Stood Down
Faversham and Mid Kent CC South East England Helen Whately Conservative 25393 Michael Desmond Labour 10289 Peter Edwards-Daem UKIP 6250 Con Hold 32.33% Hugh Robertson Conservative Stood Down
Feltham and Heston BC London Seema Malhotra Labour 25507 Simon Nayyar Conservative 16496 Peter Dul UKIP 4396 Lab Hold 18.56% Seema Malhotra Labour Re-elected
Fermanagh and South Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein 22340 Tom Elliott UUP 21727 John Coyle SDLP 2748 SF Hold 1.31% Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein Re-elected
Filton and Bradley Stoke CC South West England Jack Lopresti Conservative 19276 Ian Boulton Labour 15501 Ben Walker UKIP 6700 Con Hold 7.81% Jack Lopresti Conservative Re-elected
Finchley and Golders Green BC London Sarah Sackman Labour 20008 Mike Freer Conservative 19859 Jonathan Davies Lib. Dem. 2708 Lab Gain From Con 0.32% Mike Freer Conservative Defeated
Folkestone and Hythe CC South East England Damian Collins Conservative 25060 Harriet Yeo UKIP 9418 Claire Jeffrey Labour 8448 Con Hold 29.68% Damian Collins Conservative Re-elected
Forest of Dean CC South West England Mark Harper Conservative 21544 Steve Parry-Hearn Labour 14390 Steve Stanbury UKIP 7185 Con Hold 14.67% Mark Harper Conservative Re-elected
Foyle CC Northern Ireland Mark Durkan SDLP 19623 Gearóid Ó hEára Sinn Fein 12982 Gary Middleton DUP 3896 SDLP Hold 17.53% Mark Durkan SDLP Re-elected
Fylde CC North West England Mark Menzies Conservative 22034 Jed Sullivan Labour 10745 Paul White UKIP 6026 Con Hold 25.84% Mark Menzies Conservative Re-elected
Gainsborough CC East Midlands Edward Leigh Conservative 23447 David Prescott Labour 10414 John Saxon UKIP 7512 Con Hold 26.46% Edward Leigh Conservative Re-elected
Garston and Halewood BC North West England Maria Eagle Labour 28786 Carl Schears UKIP 5665 Martin Williams Conservative 4991 Lab Hold 53.99% Maria Eagle Labour Re-elected
Gateshead BC North East England Ian Mearns Labour 24543 John Tennant UKIP 5607 Thomas Smith Conservative 4152 Lab Hold 49.49% Ian Mearns Labour Re-elected
Gedling CC East Midlands Vernon Coaker Labour 23131 Carolyn Abbott Conservative 16122 Lee Waters UKIP 6718 Lab Hold 14.54% Vernon Coaker Labour Re-elected
Gillingham and Rainham BC South East England Rehman Chishti Conservative 21417 Paul Clark Labour 15704 Mark Hanson UKIP 6530 Con Hold 12.21% Rehman Chishti Conservative Re-elected
Glasgow Central BC Scotland Alison Thewliss SNP 13767 Anas Sarwar Labour 11162 Simon Bone Conservative 2341 SNP Gain From Lab 8.49% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated
Glasgow East BC Scotland Natalie McGarry SNP 15880 Margaret Curran Labour 12516 Andrew Morrison Conservative 1922 SNP Gain From Lab 10.42% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated
Glasgow North BC Scotland Patrick Grady SNP 12943 Ann McKechin Labour 9818 Martin Bartos Green 2984 SNP Gain From Lab 10.51% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated
Glasgow North East BC Scotland Willie Bain Labour 14368 Anne McLaughlin SNP 11830 Annie Wells Conservative 1946 Lab Hold 8.60% Willie Bain Labour Re-elected
Glasgow North West BC Scotland Carol Monaghan SNP 15676 John Robertson Labour 14070 Roger Lewis Conservative 3562 SNP Gain From Lab 4.50% John Robertson Labour Defeated
Glasgow South BC Scotland Stewart McDonald SNP 19253 Tom Harris Labour 13728 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4825 SNP Gain From Lab 13.73% Tom Harris Labour Defeated
Glasgow South West BC Scotland Chris Stephens SNP 16792 Ian Davidson Labour 11108 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 1950 SNP Gain From Lab 17.89% Ian Davidson Labour Defeated
Glenrothes CC Scotland Melanie Ward Labour 18680 Peter Grant SNP 18503 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 3327 Lab Hold 0.44% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down
Gloucester BC South West England Richard Graham Conservative 20779 Sophy Gardner Labour 18887 Richard Ford UKIP 5664 Con Hold 3.69% Richard Graham Conservative Re-elected
Gordon CC Scotland Alex Salmond SNP 22667 Christine Jardine Lib. Dem. 11984 Colin Clark Conservative 7602 SNP Gain From LD 21.80% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Gosport BC South East England Caroline Dinenage Conservative 24551 Alan Durrant Labour 10695 Christopher Wood UKIP 6570 Con Hold 29.52% Caroline Dinenage Conservative Re-elected
Gower CC Wales Liz Evans Labour 17660 Byron Davies Conservative 13523 Colin Beckett UKIP 5184 Lab Hold 9.93% Martin Caton Labour Stood Down
Grantham and Stamford CC East Midlands Nicholas Boles Conservative 26399 Barrie Fairbairn Labour 12400 Marietta King UKIP 7739 Con Hold 26.51% Nicholas Boles Conservative Re-elected
Gravesham CC South East England Adam Holloway Conservative 21582 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi Labour 16127 Sean Marriott UKIP 6747 Con Hold 11.53% Adam Holloway Conservative Re-elected
Great Grimsby BC Yorkshire and Humberside Melanie Onn Labour 12608 Victoria Ayling UKIP 9050 Marc Jones Conservative 7987 Lab Hold 10.64% Austin Mitchell Labour Stood Down
Great Yarmouth CC Eastern England Brandon Lewis Conservative 16959 Lara Norris Labour 14652 Alan Grey UKIP 8789 Con Hold 5.36% Brandon Lewis Conservative Re-elected
Greenwich and Woolwich BC London Matthew Pennycook Labour 23907 Matt Hartley Conservative 10284 Ryan Acty UKIP 2824 Lab Hold 33.08% Nick Raynsford Labour Stood Down
Guildford CC South East England Anne Milton Conservative 28202 Kelly-Marie Blundell Lib. Dem. 12708 Harry Aldridge UKIP 6294 Con Hold 27.88% Anne Milton Conservative Re-elected
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BC London Diane Abbott Labour 29257 Amy Gray Conservative 6606 Simon de Deney Lib. Dem. 4274 Lab Hold 48.75% Diane Abbott Labour Re-elected
Hackney South and Shoreditch BC London Meg Hillier Labour 27684 Jack Tinley Conservative 5733 Ben Mathis Lib. Dem. 3346 Lab Hold 51.22% Meg Hillier Labour Re-elected
Halesowen and Rowley Regis BC West Midlands Stephanie Peacock Labour 17908 James Morris Conservative 17258 Dean Perks UKIP 6270 Lab Gain From Con 1.45% James Morris Conservative Defeated
Halifax BC Yorkshire and Humberside Holly Walker-Lynch Labour 19968 Philip Allott Conservative 13578 Liz Phillips UKIP 6505 Lab Hold 14.67% Linda Riordan Labour Stood Down
Haltemprice and Howden CC Yorkshire and Humberside David Michael Davis Conservative 24456 Edward Hart Labour 10655 John Kitchener UKIP 5513 Con Hold 28.31% David Davis Conservative Re-elected
Halton CC North West England Derek Twigg Labour 26546 Matthew Lloyd Conservative 6505 Glyn Redican UKIP 5749 Lab Hold 48.48% Derek Twigg Labour Re-elected
Hammersmith BC London Andy Slaughter Labour 24564 Charlie Dewhirst Conservative 16840 Richard Wood UKIP 3304 Lab Hold 16.28% Andy Slaughter Labour Re-elected
Hampstead and Kilburn BC London Tulip Siddiq Labour 23248 Simon Marcus Conservative 16745 Maajid Nawaz Lib. Dem. 7750 Lab Hold 12.31% Glenda Jackson Labour Stood Down
Harborough CC East Midlands Edward Garnier Conservative 26341 Sundip Meghani Labour 10086 Zuffar Haq Lib. Dem. 8221 Con Hold 29.58% Edward Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Harlow CC Eastern England Robert Halfon Conservative 19717 Suzy Stride Labour 15432 Sam Stopplecamp UKIP 6738 Con Hold 9.70% Robert Halfon Conservative Re-elected
Harrogate and Knaresborough CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Jones Conservative 23500 Helen Flynn Lib. Dem. 14110 David Simister UKIP 6880 Con Hold 17.66% Andrew Jones Conservative Re-elected
Harrow East BC London Uma Kumaran Labour 20705 Bob Blackman Conservative 19659 Aidan Powlesland UKIP 3821 Lab Gain From Con 2.18% Bob Blackman Conservative Defeated
Harrow West BC London Gareth Thomas Labour 23231 Hannah David Conservative 16656 Mohammed Ali Bhatti UKIP 3484 Lab Hold 14.26% Gareth Thomas Labour Re-elected
Hartlepool BC North East England Iain Wright Labour 19449 Richard Royal Conservative 9521 Phillip Broughton UKIP 7405 Lab Hold 25.96% Iain Wright Labour Re-elected
Harwich and North Essex CC Eastern England Bernard Jenkin Conservative 22085 Edward Carlsson Browne Labour 12539 Mark Hughes UKIP 7770 Con Hold 19.48% Bernard Jenkin Conservative Re-elected
Hastings and Rye CC South East England Sarah Owen Labour 20905 Amber Rudd Conservative 18447 Andrew Michael UKIP 7332 Lab Gain From Con 4.90% Amber Rudd Conservative Defeated
Havant BC South East England Alan Mak Conservative 21699 Graham Giles Labour 10251 John Perry UKIP 6949 Con Hold 26.07% David Willetts Conservative Stood Down
Hayes and Harlington BC London John McDonnell Labour 25813 Pearl Lewis Conservative 12138 Cliff Dixon UKIP 2899 Lab Hold 32.07% John McDonnell Labour Re-elected
Hazel Grove CC North West England Lisa Smart Lib. Dem. 15162 William Wragg Conservative 12751 Michael Taylor Labour 6858 LD Hold 5.67% Andrew Stunell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Hemel Hempstead CC Eastern England Mike Penning Conservative 24074 Tony Breslin Labour 13215 Howard Koch UKIP 6777 Con Hold 21.95% Mike Penning Conservative Re-elected
Hemsworth CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jon Trickett Labour 27224 Chris Pearson Conservative 10364 Steve Ashton UKIP 6254 Lab Hold 38.46% Jon Trickett Labour Re-elected
Hendon BC London Andrew Dismore Labour 21762 Matthew Offord Conservative 18453 Raymond Shamash UKIP 3594 Lab Gain From Con 7.18% Matthew Offord Conservative Defeated
Henley CC South East England John Howell Conservative 29451 Sam Juthani Labour 8491 Christopher Jones UKIP 7301 Con Hold 39.16% John Howell Conservative Re-elected
Hereford and South Herefordshire CC West Midlands Jesse Norman Conservative 21762 Lucy Hurds Lib. Dem. 11910 Nigel Ely UKIP 6623 Con Hold 20.36% Jesse Norman Conservative Re-elected
Hertford and Stortford CC Eastern England Mark Prisk Conservative 29150 Katherine Chibah Labour 10701 Adrian Baker UKIP 7698 Con Hold 33.31% Mark Prisk Conservative Re-elected
Hertsmere CC Eastern England Oliver Dowden Conservative 27275 Richard Butler Labour 12408 Frank Ward UKIP 7301 Con Hold 31.45% James Clappison Conservative Stood Down
Hexham CC North East England Guy Opperman Conservative 19300 Liam Carr Labour 11122 Jeff Reid Lib. Dem. 6096 Con Hold 18.81% Guy Opperman Conservative Re-elected
Heywood and Middleton CC North West England Liz McInnes Labour 21262 John Bickley UKIP 11303 Iain Gartside Conservative 9137 Lab Hold 21.44% Liz McInnes Labour Re-elected
High Peak CC East Midlands Andrew Bingham Conservative 19869 Caitlin Bisknell Labour 19447 Ian Guiver UKIP 5417 Con Hold 0.82% Andrew Bingham Conservative Re-elected
Hitchin and Harpenden CC Eastern England Peter Lilley Conservative 28679 Rachel Burgin Labour 10270 John Stocker UKIP 6915 Con Hold 33.65% Peter Lilley Conservative Re-elected
Holborn and St Pancras BC London Sir Keir Starmer Labour 29232 Will Blair Conservative 10956 Jill Fraser Lib. Dem. 7215 Lab Hold 33.44% Frank Dobson Labour Stood Down
Hornchurch and Upminster BC London Angela Watkinson Conservative 28183 Paul McGeary Labour 14504 Lawrence Webb UKIP 5892 Con Hold 25.62% Angela Watkinson Conservative Re-elected
Hornsey and Wood Green BC London Catherine West Labour 23376 Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. 17751 Suhail Rahuja Conservative 8367 Lab Gain From LD 10.18% Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. Defeated
Horsham CC South East England Jeremy Quin Conservative 28304 Morwen Millson Lib. Dem. 8811 Roger Arthur UKIP 8264 Con Hold 34.90% Francis Maude Conservative Stood Down
Houghton and Sunderland South BC North East England Bridget Phillipson Labour 23522 Stewart Hay Conservative 6926 Richard Peter Elvin UKIP 5736 Lab Hold 43.64% Bridget Phillipson Labour Re-elected
Hove BC South East England Peter Kyle Labour 21621 Graham Cox Conservative 18958 Christopher Hawtree Green 4580 Lab Gain From Con 5.29% Mike Weatherley Conservative Stood Down
Huddersfield BC Yorkshire and Humberside Barry Sheerman Labour 18877 Itrat Ali Conservative 9832 Rob Butler UKIP 4577 Lab Hold 22.32% Barry Sheerman Labour Re-elected
Huntingdon CC Eastern England Jonathan Djanogly Conservative 26136 Nik Johnson Labour 9091 Paul Bullen UKIP 8816 Con Hold 31.41% Jonathan Djanogly Conservative Re-elected
Hyndburn BC North West England Graham Jones Labour 20961 Kevin Horkin Conservative 12722 Janet Brown UKIP 6393 Lab Hold 19.30% Graham Jones Labour Re-elected
Ilford North BC London Lee Scott Conservative 21859 Wes Streeting Labour 18944 Philip Hyde UKIP 4093 Con Hold 6.20% Lee Scott Conservative Re-elected
Ilford South BC London Michael Gapes Labour 29175 Christopher Chapman Conservative 13885 Amjad Khan UKIP 3999 Lab Hold 29.87% Mike Gapes Labour Re-elected
Inverclyde CC Scotland Ronnie Cowan SNP 15508 Iain McKenzie Labour 15437 George Jabbour Conservative 4674 SNP Gain From Lab 0.19% Iain McKenzie Labour Defeated
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Scotland Drew Hendry SNP 23588 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 10138 Edward Mountain Conservative 5849 SNP Gain From LD 28.45% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ipswich BC Eastern England David Ellesmere Labour 18724 Ben Gummer Conservative 16920 Maria Vigneau UKIP 6908 Lab Gain From Con 3.81% Ben Gummer Conservative Defeated
Isle of Wight CC South East England Andrew Turner Conservative 32387 Stewart Blackmore Labour 12255 David Goodall Lib. Dem. 11096 Con Hold 28.65% Andrew Turner Conservative Re-elected
Islington North BC London Jeremy Corbyn Labour 27278 Dr Alex Burghart Conservative 6063 Julian Gregory Lib. Dem. 5251 Lab Hold 47.62% Jeremy Corbyn Labour Re-elected
Islington South and Finsbury BC London Emily Thornberry Labour 21574 Terry Stacy Lib. Dem. 8442 Dr Mark Lim Conservative 8262 Lab Hold 30.15% Emily Thornberry Labour Re-elected
Islwyn CC Wales Chris Evans Labour 19080 Laura Jones Conservative 4971 Joe Smyth UKIP 4937 Lab Hold 40.67% Christopher Evans Labour Re-elected
Jarrow BC North East England Stephen Hepburn Labour 24631 Nick Mason Conservative 6691 Steve Harrison UKIP 4974 Lab Hold 46.25% Stephen Hepburn Labour Re-elected
Keighley CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Grogan Labour 18806 Kris Hopkins Conservative 17578 Paul Latham UKIP 8233 Lab Gain From Con 2.55% Kris Hopkins Conservative Defeated
Kenilworth and Southam CC West Midlands TrueDemJeremy Wright Conservative 24901 Bally Singh Labour 9498 Harry Cottam UKIP 5861 Con Hold 31.80% Jeremy Wright Conservative Stood Down
Kensington BC London Victoria Borwick Conservative 17699 Rod Abouharb Labour 11024 Jack Bovill UKIP 2682 Con Hold 18.99% Malcolm Rifkind Conservative Stood Down
Kettering CC East Midlands Philip Hollobone Conservative 22208 Rhea Keehn Labour 16848 Jonathan Bullock UKIP 5061 Con Hold 11.32% Philip Hollobone Conservative Re-elected
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Scotland Alan Brown SNP 22629 Cathy Jamieson Labour 17272 Brian Whittle Conservative 6653 SNP Gain From Lab 11.51% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated
Kingston and Surbiton BC London Edward Davey Lib. Dem. 21349 James Berry Conservative 18702 Lee Godfrey Labour 9793 LD Hold 4.59% Edward Davey Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Karl Turner Labour 19418 Richard Barrett UKIP 6092 Christine Mackay Conservative 4146 Lab Hold 38.98% Karl Turner Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull North BC Yorkshire and Humberside Diana Johnson Labour 15718 Mike Ross Lib. Dem. 7125 Sergi Singh UKIP 5278 Lab Hold 25.81% Diana Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle BC Yorkshire and Humberside Alan Johnson Labour 16357 Paul Salvidge UKIP 5576 Jo Barker Conservative 5312 Lab Hold 34.22% Alan Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingswood BC South West England Chris Skidmore Conservative 20716 Jo McCarron Labour 16786 Duncan Odgers UKIP 6612 Con Hold 8.11% Chris Skidmore Conservative Re-elected
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Scotland Roger Mullin SNP 20891 Kenny Selbie Labour 19090 Dave Dempsey Conservative 4106 SNP Gain From Lab 3.94% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down
Knowsley BC North West England George Howarth Labour 34737 Louise Bours UKIP 6005 Vikki Gregorich Green 1999 Lab Hold 64.33% George Howarth Labour Re-elected
Lagan Valley CC Northern Ireland Jeffrey Donaldson DUP 20664 Alexander Redpath UUP 8275 Trevor Lunn Alliance (NI) 4628 DUP Hold 33.90% Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Re-elected
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Scotland Angela Crawley SNP 20684 Jimmy Hood Labour 16344 Alex Allison Conservative 7120 SNP Gain From Lab 9.32% Jim Hood Labour Defeated
Lancaster and Fleetwood CC North West England Cat Smith Labour 17212 Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative 14167 Matthew Atkins UKIP 5995 Lab Gain From Con 7.14% Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative Defeated
Leeds Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Hilary Benn Labour 22419 Nicola Wilson Conservative 6445 Luke Senior UKIP 5108 Lab Hold 42.72% Hilary Benn Labour Re-elected
Leeds East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Richard Burgon Labour 22977 Ryan Stephenson Conservative 7698 Mark Maniatt UKIP 5065 Lab Hold 40.40% George Mudie Labour Stood Down
Leeds North East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Fabian Hamilton Labour 23755 Simon Wilson Conservative 13946 Warren Hendon UKIP 5723 Lab Hold 20.63% Fabian Hamilton Labour Re-elected
Leeds North West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. 15087 Alex Sobel Labour 11267 Alex Story Conservative 9572 LD Hold 8.78% Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Leeds West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachel Reeves Labour 20002 Alex Pierre-Traves Conservative 6159 Anne Murgatroyd UKIP 5927 Lab Hold 35.72% Rachel Reeves Labour Re-elected
Leicester East BC East Midlands Keith Vaz Labour 29290 Kishan Devani Conservative 9745 Susanna Steptoe UKIP 5994 Lab Hold 40.72% Keith Vaz Labour Re-elected
Leicester South BC East Midlands Jon Ashworth Labour 25497 Leon Hadji-Nikolaou Conservative 8070 Peter Stone UKIP 5789 Lab Hold 36.98% Jonathan Ashworth Labour Re-elected
Leicester West BC East Midlands Liz Kendall Labour 16930 Paul Bessant Conservative 8718 Stuart Young UKIP 5428 Lab Hold 22.92% Elizabeth Kendall Labour Stood Down
Leigh CC North West England Andy Burnham Labour 27482 Louisa Townson Conservative 8454 Les Leggett UKIP 7766 Lab Hold 42.92% Andy Burnham Labour Re-elected
Lewes CC South East England Norman Baker Lib. Dem. 19749 Maria Caulfield Conservative 16196 Ray Finch UKIP 6466 LD Hold 7.00% Norman Baker Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Lewisham East BC London Heidi Alexander Labour 21482 Peter Fortune Conservative 9614 Julia Fletcher Lib. Dem. 5564 Lab Hold 28.44% Heidi Alexander Labour Re-elected
Lewisham West and Penge BC London Jim Dowd Labour 21700 Russell Jackson Conservative 11278 Alex Feakes Lib. Dem. 6019 Lab Hold 23.15% Jim Dowd Labour Re-elected
Lewisham, Deptford BC London Vicky Foxcroft Labour 25354 Bim Afolami Conservative 5396 John Coughlin Green 4187 Lab Hold 48.42% Joan Ruddock Labour Stood Down
Leyton and Wanstead BC London John Cryer Labour 20897 Matthew Scott Conservative 8729 Carl Quilliam Lib. Dem. 5140 Lab Hold 30.30% John Cryer Labour Re-elected
Lichfield CC West Midlands Michael Fabricant Conservative 26744 Chris Worsey Labour 12933 John Rackham UKIP 7860 Con Hold 26.78% Michael Fabricant Conservative Re-elected
Lincoln BC East Midlands Lucy Rigby Labour 19253 Karl McCartney Conservative 17656 Nick Smith UKIP 6661 Lab Gain From Con 3.49% Karl McCartney Conservative Defeated
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Scotland Martyn Day SNP 25096 Michael Connarty Labour 18011 Sandy Batho Conservative 6343 SNP Gain From Lab 13.77% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated
Liverpool, Riverside BC North West England Louise Ellman Labour 26080 Joe Chaffers UKIP 4699 Martin Dobson Green 3208 Lab Hold 55.10% Louise Ellman Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Walton BC North West England Steve Rotheram Labour 27558 Steve Flatman UKIP 4575 Jonathan Clatworthy Green 1565 Lab Hold 66.93% Steve Rotheram Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Wavertree BC North West England Luciana Berger Labour 23319 Leo Evans Lib. Dem. 6679 Adam Hetherington UKIP 4546 Lab Hold 43.88% Luciana Berger Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, West Derby BC North West England Stephen Twigg Labour 25094 Neil Miney UKIP 4320 Steve Radford Liberal 3253 Lab Hold 58.04% Stephen Twigg Labour Re-elected
Livingston CC Scotland Hannah Bardell SNP 23649 Graeme Morrice Labour 16173 Chris Donnelly Conservative 5411 SNP Gain From Lab 15.61% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated
Llanelli CC Wales Nia Griffith Labour 16253 Vaughan Williams Plaid Cymru 10272 Selaine Saxby Conservative 5044 Lab Hold 15.97% Nia Griffith Labour Re-elected
Loughborough CC East Midlands Nicky Morgan Conservative 24322 Matthew O'Callaghan Labour 19834 Bill Piper UKIP 5909 Con Hold 8.39% Nicky Morgan Conservative Re-elected
Louth and Horncastle CC East Midlands Victoria Atkins Conservative 24641 Matthew Jason Brown Labour 11761 Colin Mair UKIP 8164 Con Hold 25.51% Peter Tapsell Conservative Stood Down
Ludlow CC West Midlands Philip Dunne Conservative 24906 Charlotte Barnes Lib. Dem. 8015 David Kelly UKIP 7308 Con Hold 34.66% Philip Dunne Conservative Re-elected
Luton North BC Eastern England Kelvin Hopkins Labour 23232 Dean Russell Conservative 11447 Allan White UKIP 5959 Lab Hold 27.39% Kelvin Hopkins Labour Re-elected
Luton South BC Eastern England Gavin Shuker Labour 18753 Katie Redmond Conservative 11051 Yasin Rehman UKIP 5713 Lab Hold 18.24% Gavin Shuker Labour Re-elected
Macclesfield CC North West England David Rutley Conservative 23790 Tim Roca Labour 13307 Adrian Howard UKIP 6424 Con Hold 20.94% David Rutley Conservative Re-elected
Maidenhead CC South East England Theresa May Conservative 31105 Herbie Crossman UKIP 6780 Charlie Smith Labour 6546 Con Hold 45.27% Theresa May Conservative Re-elected
Maidstone and The Weald CC South East England Helen Grant Conservative 22948 Jasper Gerard Lib. Dem. 9535 Allen Simpson Labour 7224 Con Hold 27.41% Helen Grant Conservative Re-elected
Makerfield CC North West England Yvonne Fovargue Labour 27821 Zehra Zaidi Conservative 7389 Andrew Collinson UKIP 6260 Lab Hold 46.67% Yvonne Fovargue Labour Re-elected
Maldon CC Eastern England John Whittingdale Conservative 28060 Peter Edwards Labour 8654 Beverley Acevedo UKIP 7762 Con Hold 40.51% John Whittingdale Conservative Re-elected
Manchester Central BC North West England Lucy Powell Labour 24986 Myles Power UKIP 5009 John Reid Lib. Dem. 3991 Lab Hold 50.13% Lucy Powell Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Gorton BC North West England Gerald Kaufman Labour 22373 Dave Page Lib. Dem. 6296 Phil Eckersley UKIP 3704 Lab Hold 41.95% Gerald Kaufman Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Withington BC North West England Jeff Smith Labour 21546 John Leech Lib. Dem. 13121 Mark Davies UKIP 3773 Lab Gain From LD 18.71% John Leech Lib. Dem. Defeated
Mansfield CC East Midlands Alan Meale Labour 24454 Andrea Clarke Conservative 12010 David Sidney Pepper UKIP 9454 Lab Hold 25.71% Joseph Meale Labour Stood Down
Meon Valley CC South East England George Hollingbery Conservative 28432 Chris Carrigan Lib. Dem. 8233 David Alexander UKIP 6395 Con Hold 39.42% George Hollingbery Conservative Re-elected
Meriden CC West Midlands Caroline Spelman Conservative 26799 Tom McNeil Labour 14011 Mick Gee UKIP 7669 Con Hold 24.51% Caroline Spelman Conservative Re-elected
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CC Wales Gerald Jones Labour 15722 Bob Griffin Lib. Dem. 4939 Dave Rowlands UKIP 4668 Lab Hold 33.62% Dai Havard Labour Stood Down
Mid Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Nadine Dorries Conservative 27771 Charlynne Pullen Labour 11068 Nigel Wickens UKIP 8185 Con Hold 30.42% Nadine Dorries Conservative Re-elected
Mid Derbyshire CC East Midlands Pauline Latham Conservative 22634 Nicola Heaton Labour 14258 Martin Fitzpatrick UKIP 6512 Con Hold 17.69% Pauline Latham Conservative Re-elected
Mid Dorset and North Poole CC South West England Michael Tomlinson Conservative 18687 Vikki Slade Lib. Dem. 15073 Richard Turner UKIP 7082 Con Gain From LD 7.70% Annette Brooke Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Mid Norfolk CC Eastern England George Freeman Conservative 24588 Harry Clarke Labour 11475 Anna Coke UKIP 8167 Con Hold 25.83% George Freeman Conservative Re-elected
Mid Sussex CC South East England Nicholas Soames Conservative 27069 Daisy Cooper Lib. Dem. 11798 Toby Brothers UKIP 7013 Con Hold 27.34% Nicholas Soames Conservative Re-elected
Mid Ulster CC Northern Ireland Francie Molloy Sinn Fein 24836 Malachy Quinn SDLP 6367 Ian McCrea DUP 4706 SF Hold 45.22% Francie Molloy Sinn Fein Re-elected
Mid Worcestershire CC West Midlands Nigel Huddleston Conservative 26485 Robin Lunn Labour 10224 Richard Keel UKIP 7931 Con Hold 31.92% Peter Luff Conservative Stood Down
Middlesbrough BC North East England Andy McDonald Labour 19701 Nigel Baker UKIP 5688 Simon Clarke Conservative 5153 Lab Hold 41.95% Andy McDonald Labour Re-elected
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CC North East England Tom Blenkinsop Labour 22204 Will Goodhand Conservative 14837 Steve Turner UKIP 7028 Lab Hold 15.94% Tom Blenkinsop Labour Re-elected
Midlothian CC Scotland Owen Thompson SNP 17733 Kenny Young Labour 12394 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 4928 SNP Gain From Lab 13.60% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down
Milton Keynes North CC South East England Mark Lancaster Conservative 22457 Emily Darlington Labour 17732 David Reilly UKIP 7528 Con Hold 8.77% Mark Lancaster Conservative Re-elected
Milton Keynes South BC South East England Andrew Pakes Labour 22105 Iain Stewart Conservative 21473 Vince Peddle UKIP 5597 Lab Gain From Con 1.13% Iain Stewart Conservative Defeated
Mitcham and Morden BC London Siobhain McDonagh Labour 27457 Paul Holmes Conservative 10756 Richard Hilton UKIP 3783 Lab Hold 38.13% Siobhain McDonagh Labour Re-elected
Mole Valley CC South East England Paul Beresford Conservative 29926 Paul Oakley UKIP 7949 Paul Kennedy Lib. Dem. 6552 Con Hold 40.45% Paul Beresford Conservative Re-elected
Monmouth CC Wales David Davies Conservative 22903 Ruth Jones Labour 13156 Gareth Dunn UKIP 5682 Con Hold 20.95% David Davies Conservative Re-elected
Montgomeryshire CC Wales Glyn Davies Conservative 14885 Jane Dodds Lib. Dem. 7347 Des Parkinson UKIP 4467 Con Hold 22.29% Glyn Davies Conservative Re-elected
Moray CC Scotland Angus Robertson SNP 26327 Douglas Ross Conservative 10448 Robert Scorer UKIP 2590 SNP Hold 38.70% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected
Morecambe and Lunesdale CC North West England Amina Lone Labour 18558 David Morris Conservative 16261 Steve Ogden UKIP 4850 Lab Gain From Con 5.23% David Morris Conservative Defeated
Morley and Outwood CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Balls Labour 22515 Andrea Jenkyns Conservative 15368 David Dews UKIP 8327 Lab Hold 14.63% Ed Balls Labour Re-elected
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Scotland Marion Fellows SNP 19076 Frank Roy Labour 15865 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 3201 SNP Gain From Lab 8.17% Frank Roy Labour Defeated
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Scotland Angus MacNeil SNP 11584 Alasdair Morrison Labour 2331 Mark Brown Conservative 806 SNP Hold 62.86% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected
Neath CC Wales Christina Rees Labour 18559 Daniel Thomas Plaid Cymru 7105 Richard Pritchard UKIP 5034 Lab Hold 30.85% Peter Hain Labour Stood Down
New Forest East CC South East England Julian Lewis Conservative 25162 Andrew Pope Labour 7419 Roy Swales UKIP 7303 Con Hold 35.46% Julian Lewis Conservative Re-elected
New Forest West CC South East England Desmond Swayne Conservative 26823 Paul Bailey UKIP 7344 Lena Samuels Labour 7049 Con Hold 40.94% Desmond Swayne Conservative Re-elected
Newark CC East Midlands Robert Jenrick Conservative 25811 Michael Payne Labour 11843 Brian Mapletoft UKIP 10400 Con Hold 27.18% Robert Jenrick Conservative Re-elected
Newbury CC South East England Richard Benyon Conservative 31688 Judith Bunting Lib. Dem. 11164 Catherine Anderson UKIP 7064 Con Hold 35.03% Richard Benyon Conservative Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne Central BC North East England Chi Onwurah Labour 18999 Simon Kitchen Conservative 5331 Daniel Thompson UKIP 5065 Lab Hold 40.01% Chi Onwurah Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne East BC North East England Nick Brown Labour 20148 Wendy Taylor Lib. Dem. 6492 Duncan Crute Conservative 4531 Lab Hold 36.09% Nicholas Brown Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne North BC North East England Catherine McKinnell Labour 21794 Anita Lower Lib. Dem. 7332 Tim Marron UKIP 6309 Lab Hold 32.91% Catherine McKinnell Labour Re-elected
Newcastle-under-Lyme BC West Midlands Paul Farrelly Labour 19299 Tony Cox Conservative 13070 Phil Wood UKIP 7664 Lab Hold 14.42% Paul Farrelly Labour Re-elected
Newport East CC Wales Jessica Morden Labour 14200 Natasha Asghar Conservative 8111 Paul Halliday Lib. Dem. 5612 Lab Hold 17.68% Jessica Morden Labour Re-elected
Newport West CC Wales Paul Flynn Labour 18037 Nick Webb Conservative 13090 Gordon Norrie UKIP 5599 Lab Hold 12.45% Paul Flynn Labour Re-elected
Newry and Armagh CC Northern Ireland Mickey Brady Sinn Fein 22388 Justin McNulty SDLP 12078 Danny Kennedy UUP 9722 SF Hold 22.96% Conor Murphy Sinn Fein Stood Down
Newton Abbot CC South West England Anne Marie Morris Conservative 20007 Richard Younger-Ross Lib. Dem. 11578 Rod Peers UKIP 8026 Con Hold 17.45% Anne-Marie Morris Conservative Re-elected
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CC Yorkshire and Humberside Yvette Cooper Labour 28758 Beth Prescott Conservative 10761 Nathan Garbutt UKIP 6722 Lab Hold 38.92% Yvette Cooper Labour Re-elected
North Antrim CC Northern Ireland Ian Paisley Jr. DUP 22640 Timothy Gaston Traditional Unionist Voice 5343 Robin Swann UUP 5056 DUP Hold 40.79% Ian Paisley Junior DUP Stood Down
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Scotland Patricia Gibson SNP 22325 Katy Clark Labour 14814 Jamie Greene Conservative 7217 SNP Gain From Lab 16.29% Katy Clark Labour Defeated
North Cornwall CC South West England Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. 18069 Scott Mann Conservative 17679 Julie Lingard UKIP 5694 LD Hold 0.82% Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Devon CC South West England Peter Heaton-Jones Conservative 19884 Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. 16661 Steve Crowther UKIP 7786 Con Gain From LD 6.19% Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. Defeated
North Dorset CC South West England Simon Hoare Conservative 26343 Hugo Miéville Lib. Dem. 11135 Steve Unwin UKIP 8024 Con Hold 28.09% Bob Walter Conservative Stood Down
North Down CC Northern Ireland Sylvia Hermon Independent 29309 Andrew Muir Alliance (NI) 2576 Steven Agnew Green 1051 Ind Hold 79.84% Sylvia Hermon Independent Re-elected
North Durham CC North East England Kevan Jones Labour 24135 Laetitia Glossop Conservative 7061 Malcolm Bint UKIP 6084 Lab Hold 41.68% Kevan Jones Labour Re-elected
North East Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Alistair Burt Conservative 30047 Saqhib Ali Labour 11979 Adrianne Smyth UKIP 8220 Con Hold 32.52% Alistair Burt Conservative Re-elected
North East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Stephen Barclay Conservative 25833 Andrew Charalambous UKIP 11174 Ken Rustidge Labour 10090 Con Hold 27.62% Stephen Barclay Conservative Re-elected
North East Derbyshire CC East Midlands Natascha Engel Labour 21115 Lee Rowley Conservative 13559 James Bush UKIP 7151 Lab Hold 16.06% Natascha Engel Labour Re-elected
North East Fife CC Scotland Stephen Gethins SNP 17235 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 12004 Huw Bell Conservative 6974 SNP Gain From LD 13.06% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
North East Hampshire CC South East England Ranil Jayawardena Conservative 30807 Amran Hussain Labour 7825 Robert Blay UKIP 7267 Con Hold 43.41% James Arbuthnot Conservative Stood Down
North East Hertfordshire CC Eastern England Oliver Heald Conservative 25914 Chris York Labour 10982 William Compton UKIP 6941 Con Hold 29.61% Oliver Heald Conservative Re-elected
North East Somerset CC South West England Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative 22769 Todd Foreman Labour 15149 Ernest Blaber UKIP 5059 Con Hold 14.79% Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative Re-elected
North Herefordshire CC West Midlands Bill Wiggin Conservative 23699 Jonathan Oakton UKIP 7349 Jeanie Falconer Lib. Dem. 6925 Con Hold 34.37% Bill Wiggin Conservative Re-elected
North Norfolk CC Eastern England Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. 20997 Ann Steward Conservative 13495 Michael Baker UKIP 7251 LD Hold 15.10% Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Shropshire CC West Midlands Owen Paterson Conservative 25900 Graeme Currie Labour 12329 Andrea Allen UKIP 8218 Con Hold 26.16% Owen Paterson Conservative Re-elected
North Somerset CC South West England Liam Fox Conservative 27022 Marcus Kravis Lib. Dem. 11118 Greg Chambers Labour 9365 Con Hold 27.44% Liam Fox Conservative Re-elected
North Swindon CC South West England Justin Tomlinson Conservative 21914 Mark Dempsey Labour 18143 James Faulkner UKIP 7279 Con Hold 7.50% Justin Tomlinson Conservative Re-elected
North Thanet CC South East England Roger Gale Conservative 21714 Frances Rehal Labour 11585 Piers Wauchope UKIP 6979 Con Hold 23.37% Roger Gale Conservative Re-elected
North Tyneside BC North East England Mary Glindon Labour 27693 Martin McGann Conservative 6578 Scott Hartley UKIP 6546 Lab Hold 45.50% Mary Glindon Labour Re-elected
North Warwickshire CC West Midlands Mike O'Brien Labour 20507 Craig Tracey Conservative 16931 William Cash UKIP 7631 Lab Gain From Con 7.57% Dan Byles Conservative Stood Down
North West Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Shailesh Vara Conservative 28605 Nick Thulbourn Labour 13221 Peter Reeve UKIP 10705 Con Hold 26.39% Shailesh Vara Conservative Re-elected
North West Durham CC North East England Pat Glass Labour 23732 Charlotte Haitham-Taylor Conservative 7429 Bruce Reid UKIP 6642 Lab Hold 37.20% Pat Glass Labour Re-elected
North West Hampshire CC South East England Kit Malthouse Conservative 29770 Andrew Adams Labour 9690 Susan Perkins UKIP 7851 Con Hold 37.67% George Young Conservative Stood Down
North West Leicestershire CC East Midlands Andrew Bridgen Conservative 23095 Jamie McMahon Labour 18832 Andy McWilliam UKIP 7597 Con Hold 8.20% Andrew Bridgen Conservative Re-elected
North West Norfolk CC Eastern England Henry Bellingham Conservative 25344 Joanne Rust Labour 8984 Richard Coke UKIP 7309 Con Hold 34.22% Henry Bellingham Conservative Re-elected
North Wiltshire CC South West England James Gray Conservative 23959 Brian Mathew Lib. Dem. 9636 Pat Bryant UKIP 6580 Con Hold 29.41% James Gray Conservative Re-elected
Northampton North BC East Midlands Sally Keeble Labour 14404 Michael Ellis Conservative 13543 Tom Rubython UKIP 6689 Lab Gain From Con 2.12% Michael Ellis Conservative Defeated
Northampton South BC East Midlands David Mackintosh Conservative 15331 Kevin McKeever Labour 12418 Rose Gibbins UKIP 5813 Con Hold 7.47% Brian Binley Conservative Stood Down
Norwich North BC Eastern England Chloe Smith Conservative 15716 Jessica Asato Labour 15366 Glenn Tingle UKIP 6046 Con Hold 0.81% Chloe Smith Conservative Re-elected
Norwich South BC Eastern England Clive Lewis Labour 15481 Lesley Grahame Green 9276 Lisa Townsend Conservative 8927 Lab Gain From LD 13.05% Simon Wright Lib. Dem. Defeated
Nottingham East BC East Midlands Chris Leslie Labour 17618 Garry Hickton Conservative 6328 Fran Loi UKIP 4251 Lab Hold 34.09% Christopher Leslie Labour Re-elected
Nottingham North BC East Midlands Graham Allen Labour 19663 Louise Burfitt-Dons Conservative 7363 Stephen Crosby UKIP 5589 Lab Hold 35.87% Graham Allen Labour Re-elected
Nottingham South BC East Midlands Lilian Greenwood Labour 18571 Jane Hunt Conservative 11818 David Hollas UKIP 5322 Lab Hold 16.55% Lilian Greenwood Labour Re-elected
Nuneaton CC West Midlands Vicky Fowler Labour 18145 Marcus Jones Conservative 16420 Alwyn Waine UKIP 5641 Lab Gain From Con 3.79% Marcus Jones Conservative Defeated
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Scotland Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 25597 Gordon Banks Labour 11952 Luke Graham Conservative 10318 SNP Gain From Lab 27.03% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated
Ogmore CC Wales Huw Irranca-Davies Labour 20009 Jane March Conservative 5478 Glenda Marie Davies UKIP 4712 Lab Hold 41.93% Huw Irranca-Davies Labour Re-elected
Old Bexley and Sidcup BC London James Brokenshire Conservative 26124 Ibrahim Mehmet Labour 11747 Catherine Reilly UKIP 4140 Con Hold 31.60% James Brokenshire Conservative Re-elected
Oldham East and Saddleworth CC North West England Debbie Abrahams Labour 18169 Sajjad Hussain Conservative 10226 Peter Klonowski UKIP 7179 Lab Hold 17.84% Debbie Abrahams Labour Re-elected
Oldham West and Royton BC North West England Michael Meacher Labour 23759 Kamran Ghafoor Conservative 8940 Francis Arbour UKIP 7120 Lab Hold 34.53% Michael Meacher Labour Re-elected
Orkney and Shetland CC Scotland Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 8544 Danus Skene SNP 6704 Donald Cameron Conservative 2136 LD Hold 9.51% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Orpington BC London Jo Johnson Conservative 30212 Nigel de Gruchy Labour 7285 Peter Brooks Lib. Dem. 4744 Con Hold 46.87% Joseph Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Oxford East BC South East England Andrew David Smith Labour 25565 Alasdair Murray Lib. Dem. 8850 Melanie Magee Conservative 7438 Lab Hold 32.36% Andrew Smith Labour Re-elected
Oxford West and Abingdon CC South East England Nicola Blackwood Conservative 23001 Layla Moran Lib. Dem. 15852 Sally Copley Labour 9315 Con Hold 12.58% Nicola Blackwood Conservative Re-elected
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Scotland Gavin Newlands SNP 18479 Jim Sheridan Labour 16947 John Anderson Conservative 6476 SNP Gain From Lab 3.50% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Scotland Mhairi Black SNP 20265 Douglas Alexander Labour 16346 Fraser Galloway Conservative 2960 SNP Gain From Lab 9.80% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated
Pendle BC North West England Andrew Stephenson Conservative 18848 Azhar Ali Labour 16958 Mick Waddington UKIP 4408 Con Hold 4.15% Andrew Stephenson Conservative Re-elected
Penistone and Stocksbridge CC Yorkshire and Humberside Angela Smith Labour 22200 Steven Jackson Conservative 13645 Graeme Waddicar UKIP 7826 Lab Hold 18.39% Angela Smith Labour Re-elected
Penrith and The Border CC North West England Rory Stewart Conservative 23621 Lee Rushworth Labour 8111 John Stanyer UKIP 5986 Con Hold 34.40% Rory Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Perth and North Perthshire CC Scotland Pete Wishart SNP 30453 Alexander Stewart Conservative 14118 Louise Ramsay Green 1929 SNP Hold 33.82% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected
Peterborough BC Eastern England Stewart Jackson Conservative 17259 Lisa Forbes Labour 16089 Mary Herdman UKIP 7487 Con Hold 2.60% Stewart Jackson Conservative Re-elected
Plymouth, Moor View BC South West England Alison Seabeck Labour 16523 Johnny Mercer Conservative 12251 Penny Mills UKIP 10255 Lab Hold 10.13% Alison Seabeck Labour Re-elected
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport BC South West England Luke Pollard Labour 16455 Oliver Colvile Conservative 13401 Roy Kettle UKIP 7658 Lab Gain From Con 6.95% Oliver Colville Conservative Stood Down
Pontypridd CC Wales Owen Smith Labour 15966 Ann-Marie Mason Conservative 5876 Mike Powell Lib. Dem. 5459 Lab Hold 27.51% Owen Smith Labour Re-elected
Poole BC South West England Robert Syms Conservative 21710 Helen Rosser Labour 8604 David Young UKIP 7667 Con Hold 27.63% Robert Syms Conservative Re-elected
Poplar and Limehouse BC London Jim Fitzpatrick Labour 25916 Chris Wilford Conservative 14720 Nicholas McQueen UKIP 3716 Lab Hold 23.97% Jim Fitzpatrick Labour Re-elected
Portsmouth North BC South East England Penny Mordaunt Conservative 19171 John Ferrett Labour 14781 Mike Fitzgerald UKIP 6080 Con Hold 9.95% Penny Mordaunt Conservative Re-elected
Portsmouth South BC South East England Flick Drummond Conservative 12957 Gerald Vernon-Jackson Lib. Dem. 12270 Sue Castillon Labour 8308 Con Gain From Ind 1.65% Mike Hancock Independent Defeated
Preseli Pembrokeshire CC Wales Stephen Crabb Conservative 17026 Paul Miller Labour 13061 Howard Lillyman UKIP 4704 Con Hold 10.01% Stephen Crabb Conservative Re-elected
Preston BC North West England Mark Hendrick Labour 18152 Richard Holden Conservative 5696 James Barker UKIP 4629 Lab Hold 38.32% Mark Hendrick Labour Re-elected
Pudsey BC Yorkshire and Humberside Stuart Andrew Conservative 20194 Jamie Hanley Labour 20151 Roger Tattersall UKIP 3823 Con Hold 0.09% Stuart Andrew Conservative Re-elected
Putney BC London Justine Greening Conservative 21493 Sheila Boswell Labour 13624 Trish Ward UKIP 2874 Con Hold 19.29% Justine Greening Conservative Re-elected
Rayleigh and Wickford CC Eastern England Mark Francois Conservative 30538 David Hough Labour 10784 John Hayter UKIP 8499 Con Hold 37.74% Mark Francois Conservative Re-elected
Reading East BC South East England Rob Wilson Conservative 19950 Matt Rodda Labour 15460 Christine Forrester UKIP 5850 Con Hold 8.98% Rob Wilson Conservative Re-elected
Reading West CC South East England Alok Sharma Conservative 19989 Victoria Groulef Labour 17179 Malik Azam UKIP 6050 Con Hold 5.91% Alok Sharma Conservative Re-elected
Redcar BC North East England Anna Turley Labour 17184 Josh Mason Lib. Dem. 11269 Chris Gallacher UKIP 7457 Lab Gain From LD 13.99% Ian Swales Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Redditch CC West Midlands Karen Lumley Conservative 18910 Rebecca Blake Labour 15947 Peter Jewell UKIP 6345 Con Hold 6.73% Karen Lumley Conservative Re-elected
Reigate BC South East England Crispin Blunt Conservative 25871 Ali Aklakul Labour 8321 Joe Fox UKIP 7523 Con Hold 35.11% Crispin Blunt Conservative Re-elected
Rhondda CC Wales Chris Bryant Labour 18761 Shelley Rees-Owen Plaid Cymru 5500 Ron Hughes UKIP 3497 Lab Hold 42.68% Chris Bryant Labour Re-elected
Ribble Valley CC North West England Nigel Evans Conservative 25044 David Hinder Labour 14360 Shirley Parkinson UKIP 8553 Con Hold 20.43% Nigel Evans Conservative Re-elected
Richmond (Yorks) CC Yorkshire and Humberside Rishi Sunak Conservative 32288 Mike Hill Labour 10897 Matthew Cooke UKIP 5047 Con Hold 40.04% William Hague Conservative Stood Down
Richmond Park BC London Zac Goldsmith Conservative 30193 Robin Meltzer Lib. Dem. 16346 Sachin Patel Labour 6376 Con Hold 23.36% Zac Goldsmith Conservative Re-elected
Rochdale CC North West England Simon Danczuk Labour 20315 Andy Kelly Lib. Dem. 8167 Masud Mohammed UKIP 6345 Lab Hold 26.46% Simon Danczuk Labour Re-elected
Rochester and Strood CC South East England Kelly Tolhurst Conservative 19270 Mark Reckless UKIP 15091 Naushabah Khan Labour 11914 Con Gain From UKIP 8.49% Mark Reckless UKIP Defeated
Rochford and Southend East CC Eastern England James Duddridge Conservative 19251 Ian Gilbert Labour 11092 Floyd Waterworth UKIP 7448 Con Hold 19.60% James Duddridge Conservative Re-elected
Romford BC London Andrew Rosindell Conservative 26667 Sam Gould Labour 11965 Gerard Batten UKIP 5653 Con Hold 31.63% Andrew Rosindell Conservative Re-elected
Romsey and Southampton North CC South East England Caroline Nokes Conservative 23450 Ben Nicholls Lib. Dem. 11987 Sandra James UKIP 5852 Con Hold 23.42% Caroline Nokes Conservative Re-elected
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Scotland Ian Blackford SNP 16536 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 11674 Lindsay McCallum Conservative 2714 SNP Gain From LD 13.97% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated
Rossendale and Darwen BC North West England Jake Berry Conservative 20425 Will Straw Labour 20139 Clive Balchin UKIP 3883 Con Hold 0.60% Jake Berry Conservative Re-elected
Rother Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Barron Labour 21709 Allen Cowles UKIP 12894 Gary Streeter Conservative 10919 Lab Hold 18.57% Kevin Barron Labour Re-elected
Rotherham BC Yorkshire and Humberside Sarah Champion Labour 21592 Jane Collins UKIP 6909 Sebastian Lowe Conservative 5010 Lab Hold 39.21% Sarah Champion Labour Re-elected
Rugby  CC West Midlands Mark Pawsey Conservative 20406 Claire Edwards Labour 17533 Gordon Davies UKIP 5467 Con Hold 6.05% Mark Pawsey Conservative Re-elected
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BC London Nick Hurd Conservative 29642 Michael Borio Labour 13020 Gerard Barry UKIP 4195 Con Hold 33.11% Nick Hurd Conservative Re-elected
Runnymede and Weybridge CC South East England Philip Hammond Conservative 26010 Arran Neathey Labour 9003 Joe Branco UKIP 7859 Con Hold 35.32% Philip Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Rushcliffe CC East Midlands Kenneth Clarke Conservative 26077 David Mellen Labour 13951 Matthew Faithfull UKIP 7300 Con Hold 22.58% Kenneth Clarke Conservative Re-elected
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Scotland Tom Greatrex Labour 21265 Margaret Ferrier SNP 18529 Taylor Muir Conservative 4718 Lab Hold 5.82% Tom Greatrex Labour Re-elected
Rutland and Melton CC East Midlands Alan Duncan Conservative 27520 James Moore Labour 10976 Richard Billington UKIP 8722 Con Hold 29.96% Alan Duncan Conservative Re-elected
Saffron Walden CC Eastern England Alan Haselhurst Conservative 29162 Jane Berney Labour 8100 Peter Day UKIP 7932 Con Hold 38.73% Alan Haselhurst Conservative Re-elected
Salford and Eccles BC North West England Rebecca Long-Bailey Labour 20588 Greg Downes Conservative 7195 Paul Doyle UKIP 6474 Lab Hold 32.24% Hazel Blears Labour Stood Down
Salisbury CC South West England John Glen Conservative 23388 Reetendra Nath Banerji Lib. Dem. 9916 Paul Martin UKIP 6327 Con Hold 27.79% John Glen Conservative Re-elected
Scarborough and Whitby CC Yorkshire and Humberside Robert Goodwill Conservative 20290 Ian McInnes Labour 16006 Sam Cross UKIP 6923 Con Hold 8.69% Robert Goodwill Conservative Re-elected
Scunthorpe CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nic Dakin Labour 17824 Jo Gideon Conservative 10709 Stephen Howd UKIP 5866 Lab Hold 19.21% Nic Dakin Labour Re-elected
Sedgefield CC North East England Phil Wilson Labour 22413 Scott Wood Conservative 8141 John Leathley UKIP 6438 Lab Hold 35.48% Phil Wilson Labour Re-elected
Sefton Central CC North West England Bill Esterson Labour 23995 Valerie Allen Conservative 14233 Kim Power UKIP 6590 Lab Hold 20.14% Bill Esterson Labour Re-elected
Selby and Ainsty CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nigel Adams Conservative 25362 Mark Hayes Labour 16289 Colin Heath UKIP 7215 Con Hold 17.54% Nigel Adams Conservative Re-elected
Sevenoaks CC South East England Michael Fallon Conservative 27949 Chris Clark Labour 9411 Steve Lindsay UKIP 7328 Con Hold 37.51% Michael Fallon Conservative Re-elected
Sheffield Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Paul Blomfield Labour 20551 Joe Otten Lib. Dem. 10175 Dominic Cook UKIP 4952 Lab Hold 25.02% Paul Blomfield Labour Re-elected
Sheffield South East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Clive Betts Labour 23773 Steve Winstone UKIP 7026 Dr Matt Sleat Conservative 5626 Lab Hold 40.44% Clive Betts Labour Re-elected
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough BC Yorkshire and Humberside Harry Harpham Labour 25078 John Booker UKIP 6804 Elise Dunweber Conservative 2921 Lab Hold 46.96% David Blunkett Labour Stood Down
Sheffield, Hallam CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. 18330 Oliver Coppard Labour 17825 Ian Walker Conservative 9158 LD Hold 0.97% Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sheffield, Heeley BC Yorkshire and Humberside Louise Haigh Labour 20739 Howard Denby UKIP 6532 Stephen Castens Conservative 5497 Lab Hold 34.76% Meg Munn Labour Stood Down
Sherwood CC East Midlands Léonie Mathers Labour 20416 Mark Spencer Conservative 17655 Sally Chadd UKIP 7992 Lab Gain From Con 5.65% Mark Spencer Conservative Defeated
Shipley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Philip Davies Conservative 22692 Steve Clapcote Labour 16745 Waqas Ali Khan UKIP 4667 Con Hold 12.03% Philip Davies Conservative Re-elected
Shrewsbury and Atcham CC West Midlands Daniel Kawczynski Conservative 22227 Dr Laura Davies Labour 13896 Suzanne Evans UKIP 7251 Con Hold 15.70% Daniel Kawczynski Conservative Re-elected
Sittingbourne and Sheppey CC South East England Gordon Henderson Conservative 23780 Guy Nicholson Labour 14492 Richard Palmer UKIP 7774 Con Hold 19.12% Gordon Henderson Conservative Re-elected
Skipton and Ripon CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Smith Conservative 27379 Jacquie Bell Lib. Dem. 8732 Malcolm Birks Labour 8314 Con Hold 34.07% Julian Smith Conservative Re-elected
Sleaford and North Hykeham CC East Midlands Stephen Phillips Conservative 31730 Jason Pandya-Wood Labour 13844 Steven Hopkins UKIP 9105 Con Hold 30.04% Stephen Phillips Conservative Re-elected
Slough BC South East England Fiona Mactaggart Labour 24845 Gurcharan Singh Conservative 14198 Diana Coad UKIP 5987 Lab Hold 22.30% Fiona Mactaggart Labour Re-elected
Solihull BC West Midlands Julian Knight Conservative 21485 Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. 16571 Phil Henrick UKIP 7411 Con Gain From LD 8.88% Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Somerton and Frome CC South West England David Warburton Conservative 25098 David Rendel Lib. Dem. 19339 Alan Dimmick UKIP 8254 Con Gain From LD 9.46% David Heath Lib. Dem. Stood Down
South Antrim CC Northern Ireland William McCrea DUP 12657 Danny Kinahan UUP 10969 Declan Kearney Sinn Fein 4222 DUP Hold 4.96% William McCrea DUP Re-elected
South Basildon and East Thurrock CC Eastern England Stephen Metcalfe Conservative 17974 Mike Le-Surf Labour 14564 Ian Luder UKIP 11396 Con Hold 7.48% Stephen Metcalfe Conservative Re-elected
South Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Heidi Allen Conservative 27340 Sebastian Kindersley Lib. Dem. 10748 Dan Greef Labour 9309 Con Hold 28.09% Andrew Lansley Conservative Stood Down
South Derbyshire CC East Midlands Heather Wheeler Conservative 22524 Cheryl Pidgeon Labour 18656 Alan Graves UKIP 6919 Con Hold 7.67% Heather Wheeler Conservative Re-elected
South Dorset CC South West England Richard Drax Conservative 21836 Simon Bowkett Labour 17788 Malcolm Shakesby UKIP 6760 Con Hold 8.05% Richard Drax Conservative Re-elected
South Down CC Northern Ireland Margaret Ritchie SDLP 23959 Chris Hazzard Sinn Fein 12592 Harold McKee UUP 3244 SDLP Hold 26.69% Margaret Ritchie SDLP Re-elected
South East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Lucy Frazer Conservative 26566 Jonathan Chatfield Lib. Dem. 12416 Deborah Rennie UKIP 7765 Con Hold 24.56% Jim Paice Conservative Stood Down
South East Cornwall CC South West England Sheryll Murray Conservative 21478 Phil Hutty Lib. Dem. 10843 Bradley Monk UKIP 7724 Con Hold 21.43% Sheryll Murray Conservative Re-elected
South Holland and The Deepings CC East Midlands John Hayes Conservative 28650 Matthew Mahabadi Labour 9636 David Parsons UKIP 8843 Con Hold 37.88% John Hayes Conservative Re-elected
South Leicestershire CC East Midlands Alberto Costa Conservative 27738 Amanda Hack Labour 15416 Barry Mahoney UKIP 8961 Con Hold 22.58% Andrew Robathan Conservative Stood Down
South Norfolk CC Eastern England Richard Bacon Conservative 26027 Deborah Sacks Labour 10161 Barry Cameron UKIP 8110 Con Hold 28.85% Richard Bacon Conservative Re-elected
South Northamptonshire CC East Midlands Andrea Leadsom Conservative 32396 Lucy Mills Labour 13450 Roger Clark UKIP 8100 Con Hold 31.63% Andrea Leadsom Conservative Re-elected
South Ribble CC North West England Seema Kennedy Conservative 20912 Veronica Bennett Labour 20877 David Gallagher UKIP 6114 Con Hold 0.07% Lorraine Fullbrook Conservative Stood Down
South Shields BC North East England Emma Lewell-Buck Labour 21631 Robert Oliver Conservative 6455 Norman Dennis UKIP 5306 Lab Hold 41.82% Emma Lewell-Buck Labour Re-elected
South Staffordshire CC West Midlands Gavin Williamson Conservative 26640 Kevin McElduff Labour 13017 Lyndon Jones UKIP 8448 Con Hold 27.01% Gavin Williamson Conservative Re-elected
South Suffolk CC Eastern England James Cartlidge Conservative 23179 Jane Basham Labour 9993 Steven Whalley UKIP 8576 Con Hold 25.64% Tim Yeo Conservative Stood Down
South Swindon CC South West England Anne Snelgrove Labour 18487 Robert Buckland Conservative 18050 John Short UKIP 6919 Lab Gain From Con 0.91% Robert Buckland Conservative Defeated
South Thanet CC South East England Nigel Farage UKIP 15031 Craig Mackinlay Conservative 14918 Will Scobie Labour 14068 UKIP Gain From Con 0.24% Laura Sandys Conservative Stood Down
South West Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Andrew Selous Conservative 26090 Daniel Scott Labour 12852 John van Weenen UKIP 7832 Con Hold 26.07% Andrew Selous Conservative Re-elected
South West Devon CC South West England Gary Streeter Conservative 26665 Chaz Singh Labour 8720 Robin Julian UKIP 7867 Con Hold 35.99% Gary Streeter Conservative Re-elected
South West Hertfordshire CC Eastern England David Gauke Conservative 30248 Simon Diggins Labour 9669 Mark Anderson UKIP 7590 Con Hold 36.26% David Gauke Conservative Re-elected
South West Norfolk CC Eastern England Elizabeth Truss Conservative 23397 Peter Smith Labour 11741 Paul Smyth UKIP 8545 Con Hold 23.71% Elizabeth Truss Conservative Re-elected
South West Surrey CC South East England Jeremy Hunt Conservative 36314 Mark Webber UKIP 7978 Patrick Haveron Lib. Dem. 6731 Con Hold 48.70% Jeremy Hunt Conservative Re-elected
South West Wiltshire CC South West England Andrew Murrison Conservative 24278 George Aylett Labour 8162 Matthew Brown UKIP 7445 Con Hold 32.87% Andrew Murrison Conservative Re-elected
Southampton, Itchen BC South East England Rowenna Davis Labour 18135 Royston Smith Conservative 14551 Kim Rose UKIP 6874 Lab Hold 7.92% John Denham Labour Stood Down
Southampton, Test BC South East England Alan Whitehead Labour 20037 Jeremy Moulton Conservative 12799 Pearline Hingston UKIP 5966 Lab Hold 16.38% Alan Whitehead Labour Re-elected
Southend West BC Eastern England David Amess Conservative 19567 Julian Ware-Lane Labour 8326 Brian Otridge UKIP 6617 Con Hold 25.78% David Amess Conservative Re-elected
Southport BC North West England John Pugh Lib. Dem. 16655 Damien Moore Conservative 12539 Terry Durrance UKIP 7326 LD Hold 9.30% John Pugh Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Spelthorne BC South East England Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative 21750 Rebecca Geach Labour 10251 Redvers Cunningham UKIP 8587 Con Hold 24.31% Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative Re-elected
St Albans CC Eastern England Anne Main Conservative 20049 Kerry Pollard Labour 12021 Sandy Walkington Lib. Dem. 10504 Con Hold 15.19% Anne Main Conservative Re-elected
St Austell and Newquay CC South West England Steve Double Conservative 16811 Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. 13647 David Mathews UKIP 8910 Con Gain From LD 6.59% Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. Defeated
St Helens North BC North West England Conor McGinn Labour 26482 Paul Richardson Conservative 8072 Ian Smith UKIP 6439 Lab Hold 41.32% Dave Watts Labour Stood Down
St Helens South and Whiston BC North West England Marie Rimmer Labour 28333 John Beirne UKIP 6618 Gillian Keegan Conservative 6401 Lab Hold 47.12% Shaun Woodward Labour Stood Down
St Ives CC South West England Andrew George Lib. Dem. 16864 Derek Thomas Conservative 16240 Cornelius Olivier Labour 5248 LD Hold 1.34% Andrew George Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Stafford CC West Midlands Jeremy Lefroy Conservative 21293 Kate Godfrey Labour 19192 Edward Whitfield UKIP 6898 Con Hold 4.18% Jeremy Lefroy Conservative Re-elected
Staffordshire Moorlands CC West Midlands Karen Bradley Conservative 18944 Trudie McGuinness Labour 15230 George Langley-Poole UKIP 7666 Con Hold 8.48% Karen Bradley Conservative Re-elected
Stalybridge and Hyde CC North West England Jonathan Reynolds Labour 19881 Martin Riley Conservative 12071 Angela McManus UKIP 6272 Lab Hold 19.10% Jonathan Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Stevenage CC Eastern England Sharon Taylor Labour 17495 Stephen McPartland Conservative 16741 David Collins UKIP 6945 Lab Gain From Con 1.66% Stephen McPartland Conservative Defeated
Stirling CC Scotland Steven Paterson SNP 19763 Johanna Boyd Labour 12485 Stephen Kerr Conservative 11833 SNP Gain From Lab 15.54% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down
Stockport BC North West England Ann Coffey Labour 19712 Daniel Hamilton Conservative 8432 Steven Woolfe UKIP 5165 Lab Hold 28.83% Ann Coffey Labour Re-elected
Stockton North BC North East England Alex Cunningham Labour 22745 Chris Daniels Conservative 9792 Mandy Boylett UKIP 6824 Lab Hold 32.79% Alex Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Stockton South BC North East England Louise Baldock Labour 23186 James Wharton Conservative 20785 Edward Strike UKIP 4539 Lab Gain From Con 4.72% James Wharton Conservative Defeated
Stoke-on-Trent Central BC West Midlands Tristram Hunt Labour 16391 Liam Marshall-Ascough Conservative 5958 Mick Harold UKIP 5952 Lab Hold 32.12% Tristram Hunt Labour Re-elected
Stoke-on-Trent North BC West Midlands Ruth Smeeth Labour 21535 Ben Adams Conservative 8375 Geoff Locke UKIP 8018 Lab Hold 32.74% Joan Walley Labour Stood Down
Stoke-on-Trent South BC West Midlands Robert Flello Labour 19781 Joe Rich Conservative 10743 Tariq Mahmood UKIP 7326 Lab Hold 22.68% Rob Flello Labour Re-elected
Stone CC West Midlands Bill Cash Conservative 22659 Sam Hale Labour 12252 Andrew Illsley UKIP 6998 Con Hold 22.03% Bill Cash Conservative Re-elected
Stourbridge BC West Midlands Margot James Conservative 19695 Pete Lowe Labour 17639 James Carver UKIP 7325 Con Hold 4.35% Margot James Conservative Re-elected
Strangford CC Northern Ireland Jim Shannon DUP 17299 Robert Burgess UUP 9670 Kellie Armstrong Alliance (NI) 3177 DUP Hold 23.47% Jim Shannon DUP Re-elected
Stratford-on-Avon CC West Midlands Nadhim Zahawi Conservative 26268 Jeff Kenner Labour 7553 Edward Fila UKIP 7316 Con Hold 37.02% Nadhim Zahawi Conservative Re-elected
Streatham BC London Chuka Umunna Labour 23800 Amna Ahmad Lib. Dem. 9758 Kim Caddy Conservative 8242 Lab Hold 29.98% Chuka Umunna Labour Re-elected
Stretford and Urmston BC North West England Kate Green Labour 25359 Lisa Cooke Conservative 10855 Kalvin Chapman UKIP 5729 Lab Hold 32.29% Kate Green Labour Re-elected
Stroud CC South West England David Drew Labour 24276 Neil Carmichael Conservative 21181 Caroline Stephens UKIP 6286 Lab Gain From Con 5.34% Neil Carmichael Conservative Defeated
Suffolk Coastal CC Eastern England Therese Coffey Conservative 24462 Russell Whiting Labour 11458 Daryll Pitcher UKIP 8287 Con Hold 23.69% Therese Coffey Conservative Re-elected
Sunderland Central BC North East England Julie Elliott Labour 23307 Jeff Townsend Conservative 11201 Bryan Foster UKIP 5986 Lab Hold 28.50% Julie Elliott Labour Re-elected
Surrey Heath CC South East England Michael Gove Conservative 29989 Paul Chapman UKIP 8647 Laween Atroshi Labour 8279 Con Hold 39.27% Michael Gove Conservative Re-elected
Sutton and Cheam BC London Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. 18363 Paul Scully Conservative 17326 Emily Brothers Labour 6340 LD Hold 2.14% Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sutton Coldfield BC West Midlands Andrew Mitchell Conservative 26623 Robert Pocock Labour 13216 Marcus John Brown UKIP 7258 Con Hold 26.50% Andrew Mitchell Conservative Re-elected
Swansea East BC Wales Carolyn Harris Labour 19487 Altaf Hussain Conservative 5282 Clifford Johnson UKIP 5109 Lab Hold 43.47% Sian James Labour Stood Down
Swansea West BC Wales Geraint Davies Labour 14221 Emma Lane Conservative 7500 Chris Holley Lib. Dem. 6114 Lab Hold 18.88% Geraint Davies Labour Re-elected
Tamworth CC West Midlands Christopher Pincher Conservative 20331 Carol Dean Labour 17400 Janet Higgins UKIP 6570 Con Hold 6.32% Christopher Pincher Conservative Re-elected
Tatton CC North West England George Osborne Conservative 24969 David Pinto-Duschinsky Labour 10775 Stuart Hutton UKIP 4532 Con Hold 31.38% George Osborne Conservative Re-elected
Taunton Deane CC South West England Rebecca Pow Conservative 21565 Rachel Gilmour Lib. Dem. 19793 Laura Bailhache UKIP 7414 Con Gain From LD 3.03% Jeremy Browne Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Telford BC West Midlands David Wright Labour 18567 Lucy Allan Conservative 13144 Denis Allen UKIP 7506 Lab Hold 13.13% David Wright Labour Re-elected
Tewkesbury CC South West England Laurence Robertson Conservative 24172 Alistair Cameron Lib. Dem. 10308 Edward Buxton Labour 9029 Con Hold 25.69% Laurence Robertson Conservative Re-elected
The Cotswolds CC South West England Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative 27893 Manjinder Kang Labour 8713 Chris Harlow UKIP 7585 Con Hold 34.98% Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative Re-elected
The Wrekin CC West Midlands Mark Pritchard Conservative 21158 Katrina Gilman Labour 15239 Jill Seymour UKIP 7186 Con Hold 12.87% Mark Pritchard Conservative Re-elected
Thirsk and Malton CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Hollinrake Conservative 19201 Alan Avery Labour 7115 Toby Horton UKIP 6167 Con Hold 31.68% Anne McIntosh Conservative Stood Down
Thornbury and Yate CC South West England Steve Webb Lib. Dem. 21460 Luke Hall Conservative 13964 Russ Martin UKIP 6527 LD Hold 15.36% Steve Webb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Thurrock BC Eastern England Polly Billington Labour 17851 Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative 16030 Tim Aker UKIP 11523 Lab Gain From Con 3.98% Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative Defeated
Tiverton and Honiton CC South West England Neil Parish Conservative 26613 Stephen Kearney Lib. Dem. 9058 Graham Smith UKIP 8410 Con Hold 31.98% Neil Parish Conservative Re-elected
Tonbridge and Malling CC South East England Thomas Tugendhat Conservative 28977 Claire Leigh Labour 9249 Robert Izzard UKIP 6927 Con Hold 38.44% John Stanley Conservative Stood Down
Tooting BC London Sadiq Khan Labour 25642 Dan Watkins Conservative 19306 Przemek Skwirczynski UKIP 3428 Lab Hold 12.51% Sadiq Khan Labour Re-elected
Torbay BC South West England Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. 17388 Kevin Foster Conservative 17251 Anthony Mcintyre UKIP 7810 LD Hold 0.27% Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Torfaen CC Wales Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds Labour 19655 Graham Smith Conservative 8240 Ken Beswick UKIP 5650 Lab Hold 30.33% Paul Murphy Labour Stood Down
Torridge and West Devon CC South West England Geoffrey Cox Conservative 23956 Paula Dolphin Lib. Dem. 13307 Derek Sargent UKIP 8689 Con Hold 19.27% Geoffrey Cox Conservative Re-elected
Totnes CC South West England Sarah Wollaston Conservative 21529 Julian Brazil Lib. Dem. 9167 Justin Haque UKIP 7779 Con Hold 25.84% Sarah Wollaston Conservative Re-elected
Tottenham BC London David Lammy Labour 27429 Stefan Mrozinski Conservative 5939 Tariq Saeed UKIP 2757 Lab Hold 52.82% David Lammy Labour Re-elected
Truro and Falmouth CC South West England Sarah Newton Conservative 18961 Simon Rix Lib. Dem. 10766 John Hyslop UKIP 7517 Con Hold 16.80% Sarah Newton Conservative Re-elected
Tunbridge Wells CC South East England Greg Clark Conservative 27396 Kevin Kerrigan Labour 8074 Colin Nicholson UKIP 7225 Con Hold 38.39% Greg Clark Conservative Re-elected
Twickenham BC London Vince Cable Lib. Dem. 25126 Tania Mathias Conservative 19682 Nick Grant Labour 7958 LD Hold 9.11% Vince Cable Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Tynemouth BC North East England Alan Campbell Labour 27336 Glenn Hall Conservative 15935 Gary Legg UKIP 6440 Lab Hold 21.65% Alan Campbell Labour Re-elected
Upper Bann CC Northern Ireland David Simpson DUP 14453 Jo-Anne Dobson UUP 10606 Catherine Seeley Sinn Fein 9789 DUP Hold 9.30% David Simpson DUP Re-elected
Uxbridge and South Ruislip BC London Boris Johnson Conservative 22649 Chris Summers Labour 13590 Jack Duffin UKIP 4398 Con Hold 20.10% John Randall Conservative Stood Down
Vale of Clwyd CC Wales Chris Ruane Labour 16561 James Davies Conservative 12783 Paul Davies-Cooke UKIP 4414 Lab Hold 10.63% Chris Ruane Labour Re-elected
Vale of Glamorgan CC Wales Alun Cairns Conservative 19951 Chris Elmore Labour 16429 Ian Johnson Plaid Cymru 5298 Con Hold 7.12% Alun Cairns Conservative Re-elected
Vauxhall BC London Kate Hoey Labour 24888 James Bellis Conservative 9208 Adrian Trett Lib. Dem. 4516 Lab Hold 36.30% Kate Hoey Labour Re-elected
Wakefield CC Yorkshire and Humberside Mary Creagh Labour 21221 Antony Calvert Conservative 14711 Alan Hazelhurst UKIP 5462 Lab Hold 14.65% Mary Creagh Labour Re-elected
Wallasey BC North West England Angela Eagle Labour 23794 Christopher Clarkson Conservative 10983 Geoff Caton UKIP 5019 Lab Hold 30.76% Angela Eagle Labour Re-elected
Walsall North BC West Midlands David Winnick Labour 15735 Douglas Hansen-Luke Conservative 10818 Elizabeth Hazell UKIP 7518 Lab Hold 13.59% David Winnick Labour Re-elected
Walsall South BC West Midlands Valerie Vaz Labour 19237 Sue Arnold Conservative 12543 Derek Bennett UKIP 7262 Lab Hold 16.37% Valerie Vaz Labour Re-elected
Walthamstow BC London Stella Creasy Labour 24518 Steven Cheung Lib. Dem. 5650 Molly Samuel-Leport Conservative 5454 Lab Hold 46.02% Stella Creasy Labour Re-elected
Wansbeck CC North East England Ian Lavery Labour 21171 Melanie Hurst UKIP 5304 Christopher Galley Conservative 5162 Lab Hold 41.45% Ian Lavery Labour Re-elected
Wantage CC South East England Ed Vaizey Conservative 27831 Stephen Webb Labour 10730 Lee Upcraft UKIP 7798 Con Hold 30.35% Ed Vaizey Conservative Re-elected
Warley BC West Midlands John Spellar Labour 22621 Tom Williams Conservative 7704 Pete Durnell UKIP 6209 Lab Hold 38.98% John Spellar Labour Re-elected
Warrington North BC North West England Helen Jones Labour 24024 Richard Short Conservative 11934 Trevor Nicholls UKIP 4335 Lab Hold 27.34% Helen Jones Labour Re-elected
Warrington South BC North West England Nick Bent Labour 20439 David Mowat Conservative 18187 Malcolm Lingley UKIP 7050 Lab Gain From Con 4.10% David Mowat Conservative Defeated
Warwick and Leamington BC West Midlands Chris White Conservative 19942 Lynnette Kelly Labour 18109 Alastair MacBrayne UKIP 5644 Con Hold 3.68% Chris White Conservative Re-elected
Washington and Sunderland West BC North East England Sharon Hodgson Labour 22916 Bob Dhillon Conservative 6810 Aileen Casey UKIP 5781 Lab Hold 43.14% Sharon Hodgson Labour Re-elected
Watford BC Eastern England Richard Harrington Conservative 18293 Matthew Turmaine Labour 15374 Dorothy Thornhill Lib. Dem. 13340 Con Hold 5.22% Richard Harrington Conservative Re-elected
Waveney CC Eastern England Bob Blizzard Labour 20445 Peter Aldous Conservative 17906 Simon Tobin UKIP 8371 Lab Gain From Con 4.97% Peter Aldous Conservative Defeated
Wealden CC South East England Nusrat Ghani Conservative 29726 Peter Griffiths UKIP 8590 Solomon Curtis Labour 8015 Con Hold 38.45% Charles Hendry Conservative Stood Down
Weaver Vale CC North West England Julia Tickridge Labour 18228 Graham Evans Conservative 16132 Amos Wright UKIP 6294 Lab Gain From Con 4.76% Graham Evans Conservative Defeated
Wellingborough CC East Midlands Peter Bone Conservative 24526 Richard Garvie Labour 16518 Jonathan Munday UKIP 7481 Con Hold 15.50% Peter Bone Conservative Re-elected
Wells CC South West England James Heappey Conservative 21154 Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. 17038 Helen Hims UKIP 7574 Con Gain From LD 7.33% Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Welwyn Hatfield CC Eastern England Grant Shapps Conservative 26609 Anawar Miah Labour 13020 Arthur Stevens UKIP 6290 Con Hold 27.75% Grant Shapps Conservative Re-elected
Wentworth and Dearne CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Healey Labour 26144 Mike Hookem UKIP 9475 Michael Naughton Conservative 6119 Lab Hold 39.59% John Healey Labour Re-elected
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Scotland Stuart Donaldson SNP 18075 Alexander Burnett Conservative 12522 Sir Robert Smith Lib. Dem. 8831 SNP Gain From LD 12.29% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated
West Bromwich East BC West Midlands Tom Watson Labour 20689 Olivia Seccombe Conservative 9658 Steve Latham UKIP 5611 Lab Hold 29.07% Tom Watson Labour Re-elected
West Bromwich West BC West Midlands Adrian Bailey Labour 18796 Paul Ratner Conservative 9276 Graham Eardley UKIP 6430 Lab Hold 26.32% Adrian Bailey Labour Re-elected
West Dorset CC South West England Oliver Letwin Conservative 25755 Ros Kayes Lib. Dem. 13959 David Glossop UKIP 7661 Con Hold 20.57% Oliver Letwin Conservative Re-elected
West Dunbartonshire CC Scotland Martin Docherty SNP 20751 Gemma Doyle Labour 17489 Maurice Corry Conservative 3961 SNP Gain From Lab 7.69% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated
West Ham BC London Lyn Brown Labour 33303 Festus Akinbusoye Conservative 6751 Jamie McKenzie UKIP 3417 Lab Hold 56.55% Lyn Brown Labour Re-elected
West Lancashire CC North West England Rosie Cooper Labour 24501 Paul Greenall Conservative 15109 Jack Sen UKIP 6217 Lab Hold 19.37% Rosie Cooper Labour Re-elected
West Suffolk CC Eastern England Matthew Hancock Conservative 24352 Michael Jefferys Labour 9763 Julian Flood UKIP 8463 Con Hold 30.34% Matthew Hancock Conservative Re-elected
West Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Pat Doherty Sinn Fein 19278 Tom Buchanan DUP 6907 Ross Hussey UUP 5351 SF Hold 33.18% Pat Doherty Sinn Fein Re-elected
West Worcestershire CC West Midlands Harriett Baldwin Conservative 26225 Dennis Wharton Lib. Dem. 11378 Richard Chamings UKIP 7168 Con Hold 27.45% Harriett Baldwin Conservative Re-elected
Westminster North BC London Karen Buck Labour 20130 Lindsey Hall Conservative 15056 Nigel Sussman UKIP 2632 Lab Hold 12.81% Karen Buck Labour Re-elected
Westmorland and Lonsdale CC North West England Tim Farron Lib. Dem. 24049 Ann Myatt Conservative 16075 Alan Piper UKIP 5534 LD Hold 15.48% Tim Farron Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Weston-Super-Mare CC South West England John Penrose Conservative 22295 John Munro Lib. Dem. 12179 Tim Taylor Labour 8551 Con Hold 19.19% John Penrose Conservative Re-elected
Wigan CC North West England Lisa Nandy Labour 25181 Caroline Kerswell Conservative 9140 Mark Bradley UKIP 7792 Lab Hold 36.33% Lisa Nandy Labour Re-elected
Wimbledon BC London Stephen Hammond Conservative 23510 Andrew Judge Labour 13376 Shas Sheehan Lib. Dem. 4828 Con Hold 21.38% Stephen Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Winchester CC South East England Steve Brine Conservative 26362 Jackie Porter Lib. Dem. 14872 Martin Lyon UKIP 6411 Con Hold 20.53% Steve Brine Conservative Re-elected
Windsor CC South East England Adam Afriyie Conservative 29472 Fiona Dent Labour 7511 Tariq Malik UKIP 6826 Con Hold 44.28% Adam Afriyie Conservative Re-elected
Wirral South CC North West England Alison McGovern Labour 18767 John Bell Conservative 13502 David Scott UKIP 5016 Lab Hold 13.20% Alison McGovern Labour Re-elected
Wirral West CC North West England Margaret Greenwood Labour 18004 Esther Louise McVey Conservative 16009 Hilary Jones UKIP 3788 Lab Gain From Con 4.98% Esther McVey Conservative Defeated
Witham CC Eastern England Priti Patel Conservative 23598 John Clarke Labour 10926 Garry Cockrill UKIP 7442 Con Hold 27.05% Priti Patel Conservative Re-elected
Witney CC South East England David Cameron Conservative 32603 Duncan Enright Labour 10098 Simon Strutt UKIP 8923 Con Hold 38.34% David Cameron Conservative Re-elected
Woking CC South East England Jonathan Lord Conservative 25687 Chris Took Lib. Dem. 10923 Rob Burberry UKIP 6950 Con Hold 27.97% Jonathan Lord Conservative Re-elected
Wokingham CC South East England John Redwood Conservative 27724 Andy Croy Labour 8364 Phil Cunnington UKIP 6946 Con Hold 35.50% John Redwood Conservative Re-elected
Wolverhampton North East BC West Midlands Emma Reynolds Labour 17294 Darren Henry Conservative 10614 Star Etheridge UKIP 5390 Lab Hold 19.14% Emma Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South East BC West Midlands Pat McFadden Labour 18776 Suria Photay Conservative 8371 Barry Hodgson UKIP 5978 Lab Hold 29.98% Pat McFadden Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South West BC West Midlands Rob Marris Labour 17765 Paul Uppal Conservative 14805 Dave Everett UKIP 5345 Lab Gain From Con 7.37% Paul Uppal Conservative Defeated
Worcester BC West Midlands Robin Walker Conservative 20427 Joy Squires Labour 17727 James Goad UKIP 5958 Con Hold 5.41% Robin Walker Conservative Re-elected
Workington CC North West England Sue Hayman Labour 20480 Rozila Kana Conservative 11691 Mark Jenkinson UKIP 5199 Lab Hold 22.39% Tony Cunningham Labour Stood Down
Worsley and Eccles South CC North West England Barbara Keeley Labour 21344 Iain Lindley Conservative 12176 Owen Hammond UKIP 6207 Lab Hold 21.99% Barbara Keeley Labour Re-elected
Worthing West BC South East England Peter Bottomley Conservative 24297 Jim Deen Labour 8335 Tim Cross UKIP 7679 Con Hold 32.49% Peter Bottomley Conservative Re-elected
Wrexham CC Wales Ian Lucas Labour 13539 Andrew Atkinson Conservative 8567 Niall Plevin-Kelly UKIP 4543 Lab Hold 15.08% Ian Lucas Labour Re-elected
Wycombe CC South East England Steve Baker Conservative 22733 David Williams Labour 10750 David Meacock UKIP 6679 Con Hold 24.88% Steven Baker Conservative Re-elected
Wyre and Preston North CC North West England Ben Wallace Conservative 25560 Benjamin Whittingham Labour 13638 Kate Walsh UKIP 7370 Con Hold 23.23% Ben Wallace Conservative Re-elected
Wyre Forest CC West Midlands Mark Garnier Conservative 21876 Michael Wrench UKIP 12599 Matthew Lamb Labour 11546 Con Hold 17.99% Mark Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Wythenshawe and Sale East BC North West England Mike Kane Labour 21502 Fiona Green Conservative 8171 Lee Clayton UKIP 6661 Lab Hold 32.99% Michael Kane Labour Re-elected
Yeovil CC South West England David Laws Lib. Dem. 24521 Marcus Fysh Conservative 16215 Simon Smedley UKIP 8158 LD Hold 14.53% David Laws Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Ynys Mon CC Wales Albert Owen Labour 12951 John Rowlands Plaid Cymru 8920 Michelle Willis Conservative 7894 Lab Hold 11.70% Albert Owen Labour Re-elected
York Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachael Maskell Labour 22107 Robert McIlveen Conservative 10367 Ken Guest UKIP 6112 Lab Hold 25.25% Hugh Bayley Labour Stood Down
York Outer CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Sturdy Conservative 22181 Joseph Riches Labour 11801 James Blanchard Lib. Dem. 10370 Con Hold 19.47% Julian Sturdy Conservative Re-elected