Constituency |
|
Candidate 1 |
Party 1 |
Votes 1 |
|
Candidate 2 |
Party 2 |
Votes 2 |
|
Candidate 3 |
Party 3 |
Votes 3 |
|
Gain Info |
Majority% |
|
Prev Winner |
Prev Win Party |
Incumbency Info |
Aberdeen North BC |
|
Kirsty Blackman |
SNP |
20998 |
|
Richard Baker |
Labour |
11116 |
|
Sanjoy Sen |
Conservative |
5344 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
26.20% |
|
Frank Doran |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Aberdeen South BC |
|
Callum McCaig |
SNP |
17374 |
|
Ross Thomson |
Conservative |
9339 |
|
Anne Begg |
Labour |
8822 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
18.67% |
|
Anne Begg |
Labour |
Defeated |
Airdrie and Shotts CC |
|
Neil Gray |
SNP |
18074 |
|
Pamela Nash |
Labour |
13527 |
|
Eric Holford |
Conservative |
3204 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
12.64% |
|
Pamela Nash |
Labour |
Defeated |
Angus CC |
|
Mike Weir |
SNP |
24720 |
|
Derek Wann |
Conservative |
11021 |
|
Calum Walker |
UKIP |
1471 |
|
SNP Hold |
36.07% |
|
Mike Weir |
SNP |
Re-elected |
Argyll and Bute CC |
|
Brendan O'Hara |
SNP |
22464 |
|
Alastair Redman |
Conservative |
11829 |
|
Alan Reid |
Lib. Dem. |
9098 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
23.52% |
|
Alan Reid |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC |
|
Corri Wilson |
SNP |
20819 |
|
Sandra Osborne |
Labour |
13606 |
|
Lee Lyons |
Conservative |
10240 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
15.73% |
|
Sandra Osborne |
Labour |
Defeated |
Banff and Buchan CC |
|
Eilidh Whiteford |
SNP |
27261 |
|
Alex Johnstone |
Conservative |
11322 |
|
Sumon Hoque |
Labour |
0 |
|
SNP Hold |
41.31% |
|
Eilidh Whiteford |
SNP |
Re-elected |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC |
|
Calum Kerr |
SNP |
15085 |
|
John Lamont |
Conservative |
14808 |
|
Michael Moore |
Lib. Dem. |
13834 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
0.57% |
|
Michael Moore |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC |
|
Paul Monaghan |
SNP |
14348 |
|
John Thurso |
Lib. Dem. |
8583 |
|
Alastair Graham |
Conservative |
4094 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
20.04% |
|
John Thurso |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Central Ayrshire CC |
|
Philippa Whitford |
SNP |
20329 |
|
Brian Donohoe |
Labour |
13558 |
|
Marc Hope |
Conservative |
9069 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
15.42% |
|
Brian Donohoe |
Labour |
Defeated |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC |
|
Phil Boswell |
SNP |
20068 |
|
Tom Clarke |
Labour |
17969 |
|
Mhairi Fraser |
Conservative |
3090 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
5.02% |
|
Tom Clarke |
Labour |
Defeated |
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch
East CC |
|
Stuart McDonald |
SNP |
23010 |
|
Gregg McClymont |
Labour |
14500 |
|
Malcolm MacKay |
Conservative |
3155 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
20.60% |
|
Gregg McClymont |
Labour |
Defeated |
Dumfries and Galloway CC |
|
Richard Arkless |
SNP |
19584 |
|
Finlay Carson |
Conservative |
16426 |
|
Russell Brown |
Labour |
13869 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
6.07% |
|
Russell Brown |
Labour |
Defeated |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
CC |
|
Emma Harper |
SNP |
17662 |
|
David Mundell |
Conservative |
16365 |
|
Archie Dryburgh |
Labour |
8321 |
|
SNP Gain From Con |
2.83% |
|
David Mundell |
Conservative |
Defeated |
Dundee East BC |
|
Stewart Hosie |
SNP |
27966 |
|
Bill Bowman |
Conservative |
6350 |
|
Lesley Brennan |
Labour |
4815 |
|
SNP Hold |
53.27% |
|
Stewart Hosie |
SNP |
Re-elected |
Dundee West BC |
|
Chris Law |
SNP |
22505 |
|
Michael Marra |
Labour |
9173 |
|
Nicola Ross |
Conservative |
3128 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
35.77% |
|
Jim McGovern |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Dunfermline and West Fife CC |
|
Douglas Chapman |
SNP |
19794 |
|
Thomas Docherty |
Labour |
15379 |
|
Gillian Cole-Hamilton |
Lib. Dem. |
8995 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
9.02% |
|
Thomas Docherty |
Labour |
Defeated |
East Dunbartonshire CC |
|
John Nicolson |
SNP |
19837 |
|
Jo Swinson |
Lib. Dem. |
13872 |
|
Amanjit Jhund |
Labour |
7268 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
12.47% |
|
Jo Swinson |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
CC |
|
Lisa Cameron |
SNP |
25350 |
|
Michael McCann |
Labour |
17447 |
|
Graham Simpson |
Conservative |
6661 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
15.51% |
|
Michael McCann |
Labour |
Defeated |
East Lothian CC |
|
George Kerevan |
SNP |
21549 |
|
Fiona O'Donnell |
Labour |
13840 |
|
David Roach |
Conservative |
9928 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
15.68% |
|
Fiona O'Donnell |
Labour |
Defeated |
East Renfrewshire CC |
|
Kirsten Oswald |
SNP |
20720 |
|
Jim Murphy |
Labour |
15675 |
|
David Montgomery |
Conservative |
13104 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
9.88% |
|
Jim Murphy |
Labour |
Defeated |
Edinburgh East BC |
|
Tommy Sheppard |
SNP |
19512 |
|
Sheila Gilmore |
Labour |
10907 |
|
James McMordie |
Conservative |
4567 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
21.58% |
|
Sheila Gilmore |
Labour |
Defeated |
Edinburgh North and Leith BC |
|
Deidre Brock |
SNP |
20789 |
|
Mark Lazarowicz |
Labour |
13153 |
|
Iain McGill |
Conservative |
6804 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
16.16% |
|
Mark Lazarowicz |
Labour |
Defeated |
Edinburgh South BC |
|
Neil Hay |
SNP |
16617 |
|
Ian Murray |
Labour |
13777 |
|
Miles Briggs |
Conservative |
7372 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
6.50% |
|
Ian Murray |
Labour |
Defeated |
Edinburgh South West BC |
|
Joanna Cherry |
SNP |
19475 |
|
Ricky Henderson |
Labour |
11598 |
|
Gordon Lindhurst |
Conservative |
9793 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
17.34% |
|
Alistair Darling |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Edinburgh West BC |
|
Michelle Thomson |
SNP |
19219 |
|
Lindsay Paterson |
Conservative |
11178 |
|
Mike Crockart |
Lib. Dem. |
10850 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
17.31% |
|
Michael Crockart |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Falkirk CC |
|
John McNally |
SNP |
28792 |
|
Karen Whitefield |
Labour |
13674 |
|
Alison Harris |
Conservative |
5725 |
|
SNP Gain From Ind |
29.77% |
|
Eric Joyce |
Independent |
|
Glasgow Central BC |
|
Alison Thewliss |
SNP |
14756 |
|
Anas Sarwar |
Labour |
10626 |
|
Simon Bone |
Conservative |
2208 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
13.46% |
|
Anas Sarwar |
Labour |
Defeated |
Glasgow East BC |
|
Natalie McGarry |
SNP |
16845 |
|
Margaret Curran |
Labour |
12006 |
|
Andrew Morrison |
Conservative |
1756 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
14.99% |
|
Margaret Curran |
Labour |
Defeated |
Glasgow North BC |
|
Patrick Grady |
SNP |
13771 |
|
Ann McKechin |
Labour |
9182 |
|
Martin Bartos |
Green |
2770 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
15.44% |
|
Ann McKechin |
Labour |
Defeated |
Glasgow North East BC |
|
Willie Bain |
Labour |
13907 |
|
Anne McLaughlin |
SNP |
12743 |
|
Annie Wells |
Conservative |
1556 |
|
Lab Hold |
3.94% |
|
Willie Bain |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Glasgow North West BC |
|
Carol Monaghan |
SNP |
16660 |
|
John Robertson |
Labour |
13318 |
|
Roger Lewis |
Conservative |
3395 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
9.36% |
|
John Robertson |
Labour |
Defeated |
Glasgow South BC |
|
Stewart McDonald |
SNP |
20384 |
|
Tom Harris |
Labour |
12938 |
|
Kyle Thornton |
Conservative |
4540 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
18.50% |
|
Tom Harris |
Labour |
Defeated |
Glasgow South West BC |
|
Chris Stephens |
SNP |
17221 |
|
Ian Davidson |
Labour |
10941 |
|
Gordon McCaskill |
Conservative |
1921 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
19.80% |
|
Ian Davidson |
Labour |
Defeated |
Glenrothes CC |
|
Peter Grant |
SNP |
19746 |
|
Melanie Ward |
Labour |
17775 |
|
Alex Stewart-Clark |
Conservative |
2989 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
4.87% |
|
Lindsay Roy |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Gordon CC |
|
Alex Salmond |
SNP |
24073 |
|
Christine Jardine |
Lib. Dem. |
12391 |
|
Colin Clark |
Conservative |
7486 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
23.86% |
|
Malcolm Bruce |
Lib. Dem. |
Stood Down |
Inverclyde CC |
|
Ronnie Cowan |
SNP |
16824 |
|
Iain McKenzie |
Labour |
14661 |
|
George Jabbour |
Conservative |
4597 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
5.77% |
|
Iain McKenzie |
Labour |
Defeated |
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and
Strathspey CC |
|
Drew Hendry |
SNP |
25075 |
|
Danny Alexander |
Lib. Dem. |
10822 |
|
Edward Mountain |
Conservative |
5722 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
30.16% |
|
Danny Alexander |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC |
|
Alan Brown |
SNP |
23993 |
|
Cathy Jamieson |
Labour |
16069 |
|
Brian Whittle |
Conservative |
6492 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
17.02% |
|
Cathy Jamieson |
Labour |
Defeated |
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC |
|
Roger Mullin |
SNP |
22145 |
|
Kenny Selbie |
Labour |
18266 |
|
Dave Dempsey |
Conservative |
3962 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
8.49% |
|
Gordon Brown |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Lanark and Hamilton East CC |
|
Angela Crawley |
SNP |
22339 |
|
Jimmy Hood |
Labour |
15318 |
|
Alex Allison |
Conservative |
7057 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
15.08% |
|
Jim Hood |
Labour |
Defeated |
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC |
|
Martyn Day |
SNP |
26986 |
|
Michael Connarty |
Labour |
16875 |
|
Sandy Batho |
Conservative |
6235 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
19.65% |
|
Michael Connarty |
Labour |
Defeated |
Livingston CC |
|
Hannah Bardell |
SNP |
25393 |
|
Graeme Morrice |
Labour |
15083 |
|
Chris Donnelly |
Conservative |
5243 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
21.52% |
|
Graeme Morrice |
Labour |
Defeated |
Midlothian CC |
|
Owen Thompson |
SNP |
19580 |
|
Kenny Young |
Labour |
11740 |
|
Michelle Ballantyne |
Conservative |
4949 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
19.97% |
|
David Hamilton |
Labour |
Stood Down |
Moray CC |
|
Angus Robertson |
SNP |
27673 |
|
Douglas Ross |
Conservative |
10403 |
|
Robert Scorer |
UKIP |
2094 |
|
SNP Hold |
42.09% |
|
Angus Robertson |
SNP |
Re-elected |
Motherwell and Wishaw BC |
|
Marion Fellows |
SNP |
20094 |
|
Frank Roy |
Labour |
15236 |
|
Meghan Gallacher |
Conservative |
3050 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
12.37% |
|
Frank Roy |
Labour |
Defeated |
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC |
|
Angus MacNeil |
SNP |
12170 |
|
Alasdair Morrison |
Labour |
1818 |
|
Mark Brown |
Conservative |
734 |
|
SNP Hold |
70.32% |
|
Angus MacNeil |
SNP |
Re-elected |
North Ayrshire and Arran CC |
|
Patricia Gibson |
SNP |
23982 |
|
Katy Clark |
Labour |
13781 |
|
Jamie Greene |
Conservative |
7162 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
22.12% |
|
Katy Clark |
Labour |
Defeated |
North East Fife CC |
|
Stephen Gethins |
SNP |
17744 |
|
Tim Brett |
Lib. Dem. |
12073 |
|
Huw Bell |
Conservative |
6792 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
14.18% |
|
Menzies Campbell |
Lib. Dem. |
Stood Down |
Ochil and South Perthshire CC |
|
Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh |
SNP |
27462 |
|
Gordon Banks |
Labour |
10610 |
|
Luke Graham |
Conservative |
10389 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
33.39% |
|
Gordon Banks |
Labour |
Defeated |
Orkney and Shetland CC |
|
Alistair Carmichael |
Lib. Dem. |
8666 |
|
Danus Skene |
SNP |
7016 |
|
Donald Cameron |
Conservative |
1993 |
|
LD Hold |
8.53% |
|
Alistair Carmichael |
Lib. Dem. |
Re-elected |
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC |
|
Gavin Newlands |
SNP |
20150 |
|
Jim Sheridan |
Labour |
16145 |
|
John Anderson |
Conservative |
6460 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
9.16% |
|
Jim Sheridan |
Labour |
Defeated |
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC |
|
Mhairi Black |
SNP |
20796 |
|
Douglas Alexander |
Labour |
15998 |
|
Fraser Galloway |
Conservative |
2694 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
12.02% |
|
Douglas Alexander |
Labour |
Defeated |
Perth and North Perthshire CC |
|
Pete Wishart |
SNP |
32003 |
|
Alexander Stewart |
Conservative |
14092 |
|
John Myles |
UKIP |
1207 |
|
SNP Hold |
37.08% |
|
Pete Wishart |
SNP |
Re-elected |
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC |
|
Ian Blackford |
SNP |
16998 |
|
Charles Kennedy |
Lib. Dem. |
11821 |
|
Lindsay McCallum |
Conservative |
2700 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
14.89% |
|
Charles Kennedy |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC |
|
Tom Greatrex |
Labour |
20351 |
|
Margaret Ferrier |
SNP |
20136 |
|
Taylor Muir |
Conservative |
4593 |
|
Lab Hold |
0.46% |
|
Tom Greatrex |
Labour |
Re-elected |
Stirling CC |
|
Steven Paterson |
SNP |
21685 |
|
Stephen Kerr |
Conservative |
11854 |
|
Johanna Boyd |
Labour |
11464 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
20.98% |
|
Anne McGuire |
Labour |
Stood Down |
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC |
|
Stuart Donaldson |
SNP |
19242 |
|
Alexander Burnett |
Conservative |
12312 |
|
Sir Robert Smith |
Lib. Dem. |
9252 |
|
SNP Gain From LD |
15.35% |
|
Robert Smith |
Lib. Dem. |
Defeated |
West Dunbartonshire CC |
|
Martin Docherty |
SNP |
21949 |
|
Gemma Doyle |
Labour |
16652 |
|
Maurice Corry |
Conservative |
3471 |
|
SNP Gain From Lab |
12.49% |
|
Gemma Doyle |
Labour |
Defeated |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|