Constituency Forecast (UK): May 1st 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Region Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Aberavon CC Wales Stephen Kinnock Labour 17900 Edward Yi He Conservative 4655 Peter Bush UKIP 4214 Lab Hold 42.78% Hywel Francis Labour Stood Down
Aberconwy CC Wales Guto Bebb Conservative 11295 Mary Wimbury Labour 8030 Dafydd Meurig Plaid Cymru 5272 Con Hold 10.89% Guto Bebb Conservative Re-elected
Aberdeen North BC Scotland Kirsty Blackman SNP 20998 Richard Baker Labour 11116 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 5344 SNP Gain From Lab 26.20% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down
Aberdeen South BC Scotland Callum McCaig SNP 17374 Ross Thomson Conservative 9339 Anne Begg Labour 8822 SNP Gain From Lab 18.67% Anne Begg Labour Defeated
Airdrie and Shotts CC Scotland Neil Gray SNP 18074 Pamela Nash Labour 13527 Eric Holford Conservative 3204 SNP Gain From Lab 12.64% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated
Aldershot BC South East England Gerald Howarth Conservative 20496 Alan Hilliar Lib. Dem. 8316 Gary Puffett Labour 7436 Con Hold 26.84% Gerald Howarth Conservative Re-elected
Aldridge-Brownhills BC West Midlands Wendy Morton Conservative 22136 John Fisher Labour 9258 Anthony Thompson UKIP 3486 Con Hold 33.33% Richard Shepherd Conservative Stood Down
Altrincham and Sale West BC North West England Graham Brady Conservative 22902 James Wright Labour 13006 Chris Frost UKIP 5973 Con Hold 20.03% Graham Brady Conservative Re-elected
Alyn and Deeside CC Wales Mark Tami Labour 17444 Laura Knightly Conservative 13026 Blair Smillie UKIP 5506 Lab Hold 11.07% Mark Tami Labour Re-elected
Amber Valley CC East Midlands Kevin Gillott Labour 18170 Nigel Mills Conservative 17200 Stuart Bent UKIP 7547 Lab Gain From Con 2.11% Nigel Mills Conservative Defeated
Angus CC Scotland Mike Weir SNP 24720 Derek Wann Conservative 11021 Calum Walker UKIP 1471 SNP Hold 36.07% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected
Arfon CC Wales Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru 10037 Alun Pugh Labour 8542 Anwen Barry Conservative 4401 PC Hold 5.73% Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Argyll and Bute CC Scotland Brendan O'Hara SNP 22464 Alastair Redman Conservative 11829 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 9098 SNP Gain From LD 23.52% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated
Arundel and South Downs CC South East England Nick Herbert Conservative 30883 Peter Grace UKIP 8174 Christopher Wellbelove Labour 7025 Con Hold 40.56% Nick Herbert Conservative Re-elected
Ashfield CC East Midlands Gloria De Piero Labour 21599 Helen Harrison Conservative 10052 Philip Smith Lib. Dem. 9104 Lab Hold 23.95% Gloria De Piero Labour Re-elected
Ashford CC South East England Damian Green Conservative 28450 Brendan Chilton Labour 11365 Gerald O'Brien UKIP 7437 Con Hold 30.96% Damian Green Conservative Re-elected
Ashton-under-Lyne BC North West England Angela Rayner Labour 20963 Tracy Sutton Conservative 8277 Maurice Jackson UKIP 6734 Lab Hold 33.01% David Heyes Labour Stood Down
Aylesbury CC South East England David Lidington Conservative 26362 Will Cass Labour 8775 Chris Adams UKIP 8361 Con Hold 33.08% David Lidington Conservative Re-elected
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Scotland Corri Wilson SNP 20819 Sandra Osborne Labour 13606 Lee Lyons Conservative 10240 SNP Gain From Lab 15.73% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated
Banbury CC South East England Victoria Prentis Conservative 28513 Sean Woodcock Labour 13099 Dickie Bird UKIP 7903 Con Hold 27.40% Tony Baldry Conservative Stood Down
Banff and Buchan CC Scotland Eilidh Whiteford SNP 27261 Alex Johnstone Conservative 11322 Sumon Hoque Labour 0 SNP Hold 41.31% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected
Barking BC London Margaret Hodge Labour 28278 Mina Rahman Conservative 7961 Roger Gravett UKIP 7229 Lab Hold 44.81% Margaret Hodge Labour Re-elected
Barnsley Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Dan Jarvis Labour 21473 Lee Hunter UKIP 7249 Kay Carter Conservative 5459 Lab Hold 38.44% Dan Jarvis Labour Re-elected
Barnsley East CC Yorkshire and Humberside Michael Dugher Labour 23882 Robert Graham Swiffen UKIP 7969 Katharine Harborne Conservative 5784 Lab Hold 41.45% Michael Dugher Labour Re-elected
Barrow and Furness CC North West England John Woodcock Labour 22661 Simon Fell Conservative 13495 Nigel Cecil UKIP 4885 Lab Hold 20.77% John Woodcock Labour Re-elected
Basildon and Billericay BC Eastern England John Baron Conservative 22596 Gavin Callaghan Labour 12175 George Konstantinidis UKIP 6800 Con Hold 25.07% John Baron Conservative Re-elected
Basingstoke BC South East England Maria Miller Conservative 26021 Dr Paul Harvey Labour 13212 Alan Stone UKIP 7074 Con Hold 25.28% Maria Miller Conservative Re-elected
Bassetlaw CC East Midlands John Mann Labour 26330 Sarah Downes Conservative 14328 Dave Scott UKIP 5947 Lab Hold 24.21% John Mann Labour Re-elected
Bath BC South West England Steve Bradley Lib. Dem. 20293 Ben Howlett Conservative 12800 Julian Deverell UKIP 5009 LD Hold 15.91% Don Foster Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Batley and Spen BC Yorkshire and Humberside Jo Cox Labour 24828 Imtiaz Ameen Conservative 15755 Aleks Lukic UKIP 6607 Lab Hold 17.75% Mike Wood Labour Stood Down
Battersea BC London Jane Ellison Conservative 23676 Will Martindale Labour 19794 Christopher Howe UKIP 3160 Con Hold 7.95% Jane Ellison Conservative Re-elected
Beaconsfield CC South East England Dominic Grieve Conservative 31083 Tony Clements Labour 8299 Tim Scott UKIP 7381 Con Hold 43.40% Dominic Grieve Conservative Re-elected
Beckenham BC London Bob Stewart Conservative 28470 Marina Ahmad Labour 9818 Rob Bryant UKIP 4687 Con Hold 39.11% Bob Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Bedford BC Eastern England Patrick Hall Labour 17414 Richard Fuller Conservative 16060 Charlie Smith UKIP 5742 Lab Gain From Con 3.00% Richard Fuller Conservative Defeated
Belfast East BC Northern Ireland Gavin Robinson DUP 16545 Naomi Long Alliance (NI) 16453 Niall Ó Donnghaile Sinn Fein 645 DUP Gain From Alliance 0.27% Naomi Long Alliance (NI) Defeated
Belfast North BC Northern Ireland Nigel Dodds DUP 16960 Gerry Kelly Sinn Fein 13842 Alban Maginness SDLP 4551 DUP Hold 8.43% Nigel Dodds DUP Re-elected
Belfast South BC Northern Ireland Alasdair McDonnell SDLP 14765 Jonathan Bell DUP 7487 Rodney McCune UUP 5815 SDLP Hold 21.29% Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Re-elected
Belfast West BC Northern Ireland Paul Maskey Sinn Fein 24546 Alex Attwood SDLP 4966 Frank McCoubrey DUP 1382 SF Hold 60.93% Paul Maskey Sinn Fein Re-elected
Bermondsey and Old Southwark BC London Neil Coyle Labour 16346 Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. 15900 Jean-Paul Floru Conservative 6987 Lab Gain From LD 1.00% Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. Defeated
Berwick-upon-Tweed CC North East England Anne-Marie Trevelyan Conservative 13141 Julie Pörksen Lib. Dem. 11967 Scott Dickinson Labour 6199 Con Gain From LD 3.04% Alan Beith Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC Scotland Calum Kerr SNP 15085 John Lamont Conservative 14808 Michael Moore Lib. Dem. 13834 SNP Gain From LD 0.57% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bethnal Green and Bow BC London Rushanara Ali Labour 31551 Matthew Smith Conservative 8546 Pauline McQueen UKIP 4374 Lab Hold 45.35% PirateRushanara Ali Labour Stood Down
Beverley and Holderness CC Yorkshire and Humberside Graham Stuart Conservative 24264 Margaret Pinder Labour 13635 Gary Shores UKIP 7822 Con Hold 19.98% Graham Stuart Conservative Re-elected
Bexhill and Battle CC South East England Huw Merriman Conservative 28647 Michelle Thew Labour 9299 Rachel Sadler Lib. Dem. 6715 Con Hold 35.44% Greg Barker Conservative Stood Down
Bexleyheath and Crayford BC London David Evennett Conservative 21959 Stefano Borella Labour 14093 Chris Attard UKIP 4966 Con Hold 18.22% David Evennett Conservative Re-elected
Birkenhead BC North West England Frank Field Labour 23853 Clark Vasey Conservative 5382 Wayne Harling UKIP 3157 Lab Hold 52.29% Frank Field Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Edgbaston BC West Midlands Gisela Stuart Labour 19404 Luke Evans Conservative 14033 Graham Short UKIP 4814 Lab Hold 12.90% Gisela Stuart Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Erdington BC West Midlands Jack Dromey Labour 17623 Robert Alden Conservative 10577 Andrew Garcarz UKIP 5064 Lab Hold 19.82% Jack Dromey Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hall Green BC West Midlands Roger Godsiff Labour 18566 Shiraz Peer Respect 12231 James Bird Conservative 5551 Lab Hold 13.00% Roger Godsiff Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hodge Hill BC West Midlands Liam Byrne Labour 25258 Albert Duffen UKIP 5931 Phil Bennion Lib. Dem. 4985 Lab Hold 45.50% Liam Byrne Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Ladywood BC West Midlands Shabana Mahmood Labour 21959 Clair Braund UKIP 4045 Shazad Iqbal Lib. Dem. 3875 Lab Hold 49.99% Shabana Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Northfield BC West Midlands Richard Burden Labour 19423 Rachel Maclean Conservative 12868 Keith Rowe UKIP 6417 Lab Hold 15.68% Richard Burden Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Perry Barr BC West Midlands Khalid Mahmood Labour 23819 Charlotte Hodivala Conservative 7602 Harjinder Singh UKIP 5573 Lab Hold 38.57% Khalid Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Selly Oak BC West Midlands Steve McCabe Labour 21127 Alex Boulter Conservative 12863 Steven Brookes UKIP 6257 Lab Hold 17.75% Steve McCabe Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Yardley BC West Midlands Jess Phillips Labour 13650 John Hemming Lib. Dem. 13430 Paul Clayton UKIP 6458 Lab Gain From LD 0.53% John Hemming Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bishop Auckland CC North East England Helen Goodman Labour 19458 Christopher Adams Conservative 10036 Rhys Burriss UKIP 6271 Lab Hold 22.90% Helen Goodman Labour Re-elected
Blackburn BC North West England Kate Hollern Labour 27060 Bob Eastwood Conservative 11568 Dayle Taylor UKIP 6871 Lab Hold 34.05% Jack Straw Labour Stood Down
Blackley and Broughton BC North West England Graham Stringer Labour 21260 Martin Power UKIP 5445 Michelle Tanfield-Johnson Conservative 5254 Lab Hold 46.23% Graham Stringer Labour Re-elected
Blackpool North and Cleveleys BC North West England Paul Maynard Conservative 17685 Sam Rushworth Labour 15292 Simon Noble UKIP 5618 Con Hold 5.85% Paul Maynard Conservative Re-elected
Blackpool South BC North West England Gordon Marsden Labour 16310 Peter Anthony Conservative 11386 Peter Wood UKIP 5278 Lab Hold 13.99% Gordon Marsden Labour Re-elected
Blaenau Gwent CC Wales Nick Smith Labour 21610 Susan Boucher UKIP 4833 Tracey West Conservative 2743 Lab Hold 51.78% Nick Smith Labour Re-elected
Blaydon BC North East England Dave Anderson Labour 25169 Jonathan Wallace Lib. Dem. 5926 Alison Griffiths Conservative 5648 Lab Hold 42.84% Dave Anderson Labour Re-elected
Blyth Valley BC North East England Ronnie Campbell Labour 20103 Barry Elliott UKIP 6290 Greg Munro Conservative 5273 Lab Hold 35.81% Ronnie Campbell Labour Re-elected
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CC South East England Nick Gibb Conservative 23462 Alan Butcher Labour 8634 Graham Jones UKIP 8376 Con Hold 31.65% Nick Gibb Conservative Re-elected
Bolsover CC East Midlands Dennis Skinner Labour 26339 Peter Bedford Conservative 10044 Ray Calladine UKIP 7606 Lab Hold 37.04% Dennis Skinner Labour Re-elected
Bolton North East BC North West England David Crausby Labour 21372 James Daly Conservative 13763 Harry Lamb UKIP 5514 Lab Hold 17.58% David Crausby Labour Re-elected
Bolton South East BC North West England Yasmin Qureshi Labour 21542 Musdair Dean Conservative 8773 Jeff Armstrong UKIP 6171 Lab Hold 32.24% Yasmin Qureshi Labour Re-elected
Bolton West CC North West England Julie Hilling Labour 21494 Christopher Green Conservative 16745 Bob Horsefield UKIP 7639 Lab Hold 9.98% Julie Hilling Labour Re-elected
Bootle BC North West England Peter Dowd Labour 29450 Paul Nuttall UKIP 6667 Lisa Tallis Green 2580 Lab Hold 55.20% Joe Benton Labour Stood Down
Boston and Skegness CC East Midlands Matt Warman Conservative 18627 Robin Hunter-Clarke UKIP 12583 Paul Kenny Labour 8336 Con Hold 13.81% Mark Simmonds Conservative Stood Down
Bosworth CC East Midlands David Tredinnick Conservative 24130 Chris Kealey Labour 12018 Michael Mullaney Lib. Dem. 10164 Con Hold 22.31% David Tredinnick Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth East BC South West England Tobias Ellwood Conservative 20298 Peter Stokes Labour 7601 David Hughes UKIP 6998 Con Hold 28.84% Tobias Ellwood Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth West BC South West England Conor Burns Conservative 18287 David Stokes Labour 7766 Martin Houlden UKIP 6691 Con Hold 25.25% Conor Burns Conservative Re-elected
Bracknell CC South East England Phillip Lee Conservative 26714 James Walsh Labour 10775 Richard Thomas UKIP 7565 Con Hold 30.57% Phillip Lee Conservative Re-elected
Bradford East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Imran Hussain Labour 15602 David Ward Lib. Dem. 9348 Iftikhar Ahmed Conservative 8538 Lab Gain From LD 15.48% David Ward Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bradford South BC Yorkshire and Humberside Judith Cummins Labour 18354 Tanya Graham Conservative 10109 Jason Smith UKIP 6338 Lab Hold 21.70% Gerry Sutcliffe Labour Stood Down
Bradford West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Naz Shah Labour 19352 George Grant Conservative 10769 Harry Boota UKIP 4957 Lab Gain From Respect 21.15% George Galloway Respect Defeated
Braintree CC Eastern England James Cleverly Conservative 25122 Malcolm Fincken Labour 11947 Richard Bingley UKIP 7010 Con Hold 26.78% Brooks Newmark Conservative Stood Down
Brecon and Radnorshire CC Wales Chris Davies Conservative 12454 Roger Williams Lib. Dem. 12237 Matthew Dorrance Labour 6111 Con Gain From LD 0.55% Roger Williams Lib. Dem. Defeated
Brent Central BC London Dawn Butler Labour 22308 Lauren Keith Lib. Dem. 12966 Alan Mendoza Conservative 5011 Lab Gain From LD 20.70% Sarah Teather Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Brent North BC London Barry Gardiner Labour 28619 Luke Parker Conservative 16428 Alexander Alan Craig UKIP 3325 Lab Hold 23.31% Barry Gardiner Labour Re-elected
Brentford and Isleworth BC London Ruth Cadbury Labour 23655 Mary Macleod Conservative 19572 Joseph Bourke Lib. Dem. 4595 Lab Gain From Con 7.56% Mary MacLeod Conservative Defeated
Brentwood and Ongar CC Eastern England Eric Pickles Conservative 28171 Mick McGough UKIP 7463 Liam Preston Labour 7153 Con Hold 40.93% Eric Pickles Conservative Re-elected
Bridgend CC Wales Madeleine Moon Labour 15446 Meirion Jenkins Conservative 11756 Caroline Jones UKIP 4955 Lab Hold 9.62% Madeleine Moon Labour Re-elected
Bridgwater and West Somerset CC South West England Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative 23683 Michael Lerry Labour 11671 Stephen Fitzgerald UKIP 8255 Con Hold 22.04% Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative Re-elected
Brigg and Goole CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Percy Conservative 18899 Jacky Crawford Labour 15975 David Jeffreys UKIP 6308 Con Hold 6.66% Andrew Percy Conservative Re-elected
Brighton, Kemptown BC South East England Nancy Platts Labour 16117 Simon Kirby Conservative 15574 Ian Buchanan UKIP 4715 Lab Gain From Con 1.27% Simon Kirby Conservative Defeated
Brighton, Pavilion BC South East England Caroline Lucas Green 20878 Purna Sen Labour 14921 Clarence Mitchell Conservative 11170 Grn Hold 11.32% Caroline Lucas Green Re-elected
Bristol East BC South West England Kerry McCarthy Labour 19283 Theodora Clarke Conservative 11447 James McMurray UKIP 6720 Lab Hold 17.41% Kerry McCarthy Labour Re-elected
Bristol North West BC South West England Charlotte Leslie Conservative 21716 Darren Jones Labour 17017 Clare Campion-Smith Lib. Dem. 4544 Con Hold 9.31% Charlotte Leslie Conservative Re-elected
Bristol South BC South West England Karin Smyth Labour 21580 Isobel Grant Conservative 9569 Steve Wood UKIP 6640 Lab Hold 24.83% Dawn Primarolo Labour Stood Down
Bristol West BC South West England Thangam Debbonaire Labour 20765 Darren Hall Green 12985 Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. 12212 Lab Gain From LD 14.02% Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. Defeated
Broadland CC Eastern England Keith Simpson Conservative 23171 Chris Jones Labour 9425 Steve Riley Lib. Dem. 8420 Con Hold 26.09% Keith Simpson Conservative Re-elected
Bromley and Chislehurst BC London Bob Neill Conservative 24512 John Courtneidge Labour 10051 Emmett Jenner UKIP 4444 Con Hold 32.84% Bob Neill Conservative Re-elected
Bromsgrove CC West Midlands Sajid Javid Conservative 23327 Tom Ebbutt Labour 14114 Stuart Cross UKIP 9055 Con Hold 17.84% Sajid Javid Conservative Re-elected
Broxbourne BC Eastern England Charles Walker Conservative 25809 Edward Robinson Labour 9888 David Platt UKIP 7090 Con Hold 34.87% Charles Walker Conservative Re-elected
Broxtowe CC East Midlands Nick Palmer Labour 21395 Anna Soubry Conservative 19339 Frank Dunne UKIP 7254 Lab Gain From Con 3.91% Anna Soubry Conservative Defeated
Buckingham CC South East England John Bercow Speaker 28017 Dave Fowler UKIP 16539 Alan Francis Green 3787 Speaker Hold 23.74% John Bercow Speaker Re-elected
Burnley BC North West England Julie Cooper Labour 16805 Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. 11168 Tom Commis UKIP 8664 Lab Gain From LD 13.40% Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. Defeated
Burton CC West Midlands Andrew Griffiths Conservative 21705 Jon Wheale Labour 17880 Mike Green UKIP 7121 Con Hold 7.68% Andrew Griffiths Conservative Re-elected
Bury North BC North West England James Frith Labour 18111 David Nuttall Conservative 16780 Ian Henderson UKIP 6823 Lab Gain From Con 2.94% David Nuttall Conservative Defeated
Bury South BC North West England Ivan Lewis Labour 22371 Daniel Critchlow Conservative 14759 Seamus Martin UKIP 6338 Lab Hold 15.77% Ivan Lewis Labour Re-elected
Bury St Edmunds CC Eastern England Jo Churchill Conservative 26385 William Edwards Labour 12072 John Howlett UKIP 8246 Con Hold 24.37% David Ruffley Conservative Stood Down
Caerphilly CC Wales Wayne David Labour 18665 Leo Docherty Conservative 6635 Rebecca Newton Plaid Cymru 6453 Lab Hold 31.09% Wayne David Labour Re-elected
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Scotland Paul Monaghan SNP 14348 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 8583 Alastair Graham Conservative 4094 SNP Gain From LD 20.04% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated
Calder Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Craig Whittaker Conservative 20094 Josh Fenton Glynn Labour 16201 Paul Rogan UKIP 6793 Con Hold 7.52% Craig Whittaker Conservative Re-elected
Camberwell and Peckham BC London Harriet Harman Labour 31526 Naomi Newstead Conservative 5958 Yahaya Kiyingi Lib. Dem. 3346 Lab Hold 54.80% Harriet Harman Labour Re-elected
Camborne and Redruth CC South West England George Eustice Conservative 16922 Michael Foster Labour 10234 Julia Goldsworthy Lib. Dem. 6592 Con Hold 15.58% George Eustice Conservative Re-elected
Cambridge BC Eastern England Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. 19261 Daniel Zeichner Labour 15225 Chamali Fernando Conservative 9722 LD Hold 7.97% Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Cannock Chase CC West Midlands Janos Toth Labour 17493 Amanda Milling Conservative 15273 Grahame Wiggin UKIP 9207 Lab Gain From Con 4.86% Aidan Burley Conservative Stood Down
Canterbury CC South East England Julian Brazier Conservative 20856 Hugh Lanning Labour 9898 James Flanagan Lib. Dem. 7906 Con Hold 22.27% Julian Brazier Conservative Re-elected
Cardiff Central BC Wales Jo Stevens Labour 12212 Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. 9168 Richard Hopkin Conservative 7476 Lab Gain From LD 8.45% Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. Defeated
Cardiff North BC Wales Mari Williams Labour 19124 Craig Williams Conservative 17322 Ethan R Wilkinson UKIP 5404 Lab Gain From Con 3.79% Jonathan Evans Conservative Stood Down
Cardiff South and Penarth BC Wales Stephen Doughty Labour 19263 Emma Warman Conservative 12427 John Rees-Evans UKIP 5333 Lab Hold 15.45% Stephen Doughty Labour Re-elected
Cardiff West BC Wales Kevin Brennan Labour 18269 James Taghdissian Conservative 12077 Brian Morris UKIP 4945 Lab Hold 15.12% Kevin Brennan Labour Re-elected
Carlisle CC North West England Lee Sherriff Labour 17136 John Stevenson Conservative 15550 Fiona Mills UKIP 5910 Lab Gain From Con 3.76% John Stevenson Conservative Defeated
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CC Wales Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru 14504 Calum Higgins Labour 10035 Matthew Paul Conservative 7718 PC Hold 11.73% Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South CC Wales Simon Hart Conservative 15573 Delyth Evans Labour 13297 Elwyn Williams Plaid Cymru 5845 Con Hold 5.53% Simon Hart Conservative Re-elected
Carshalton and Wallington BC London Tom Brake Lib. Dem. 18236 Matthew Maxwell Scott Conservative 13537 Siobhan Tate Labour 6871 LD Hold 10.14% Tom Brake Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Castle Point BC Eastern England Rebecca Harris Conservative 20296 Jamie Huntman UKIP 15943 Joe Cooke Labour 6302 Con Hold 9.65% Rebecca Harris Conservative Re-elected
Central Ayrshire CC Scotland Philippa Whitford SNP 20329 Brian Donohoe Labour 13558 Marc Hope Conservative 9069 SNP Gain From Lab 15.42% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated
Central Devon CC South West England Mel Stride Conservative 26761 Alex White Lib. Dem. 9471 John Conway UKIP 7567 Con Hold 32.09% Mel Stride Conservative Re-elected
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich CC Eastern England Daniel Poulter Conservative 26405 Jack Abbott Labour 10665 Mark Cole UKIP 7092 Con Hold 29.46% Daniel Poulter Conservative Re-elected
Ceredigion CC Wales Mark Williams Lib. Dem. 13640 Mike Parker Plaid Cymru 10441 Gethin James UKIP 4428 LD Hold 8.36% Mark Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Charnwood CC East Midlands Ed Argar Conservative 27416 Sean Kelly-Walsh Labour 13781 Lynton Yates UKIP 7168 Con Hold 25.46% Stephen Dorrell Conservative Stood Down
Chatham and Aylesford CC South East England Tracey Crouch Conservative 19385 Tristan Osborne Labour 15561 Ian Wallace UKIP 5792 Con Hold 8.73% Tracey Crouch Conservative Re-elected
Cheadle BC North West England Mary Robinson Conservative 19385 Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. 18978 Martin Miller Labour 8153 Con Gain From LD 0.77% Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. Defeated
Chelmsford BC Eastern England Simon Burns Conservative 24177 Stephen Robinson Lib. Dem. 11264 Chris Vince Labour 8246 Con Hold 23.65% Simon Burns Conservative Re-elected
Chelsea and Fulham BC London Greg Hands Conservative 24565 Alexandra Sanderson Labour 9955 Adrian Noble UKIP 2920 Con Hold 36.66% Greg Hands Conservative Re-elected
Cheltenham BC South West England Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. 21568 Alex Chalk Conservative 19610 Christina Simmonds UKIP 4815 LD Hold 3.69% Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chesham and Amersham CC South East England Cheryl Gillan Conservative 30299 Alan Stevens UKIP 6815 Kirsten Johnson Lib. Dem. 6293 Con Hold 44.77% Cheryl Gillan Conservative Re-elected
Chesterfield BC East Midlands Toby Perkins Labour 21159 Julia Cambridge Lib. Dem. 9939 Stuart Yeowart UKIP 5616 Lab Hold 24.47% Toby Perkins Labour Re-elected
Chichester CC South East England Andrew Tyrie Conservative 29957 Andrew Moncreiff UKIP 8947 Mark Farwell Labour 8159 Con Hold 36.99% Andrew Tyrie Conservative Re-elected
Chingford and Woodford Green BC London Iain Duncan Smith Conservative 23375 Bilal Mahmood Labour 12683 Freddy Vachha UKIP 4248 Con Hold 24.80% Iain Duncan Smith Conservative Re-elected
Chippenham CC South West England Michelle Donelan Conservative 20421 Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. 15711 Julia Reid UKIP 6921 Con Gain From LD 8.97% Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. Defeated
Chipping Barnet BC London Theresa Villiers Conservative 24978 Amy Trevethan Labour 15925 Victor Kaye UKIP 4258 Con Hold 17.89% Theresa Villiers Conservative Re-elected
Chorley CC North West England Lindsay Harvey Hoyle Labour 23534 Rob Loughenbury Conservative 16760 Mark Smith UKIP 6347 Lab Hold 13.61% Lindsay Hoyle Labour Re-elected
Christchurch CC South West England Christopher Chope Conservative 26608 Robin Grey UKIP 8617 Andrew Satherley Labour 6781 Con Hold 36.41% Christopher Chope Conservative Re-elected
Cities of London and Westminster BC London Mark Field Conservative 19631 Nick Slingsby Labour 10577 Robert Stephenson UKIP 2742 Con Hold 24.52% Mark Field Conservative Re-elected
City of Chester CC North West England Chris Matheson Labour 21421 Stephen Mosley Conservative 18068 Stephen Ingram UKIP 4480 Lab Gain From Con 7.06% Stephen Mosley Conservative Defeated
City of Durham CC North East England Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour 23171 Craig Martin Lib. Dem. 9970 Liam Clark UKIP 5660 Lab Hold 28.54% Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour Re-elected
Clacton CC Eastern England Douglas Carswell UKIP 17013 Giles Watling Conservative 16042 Tim Young Labour 8376 UKIP Hold 2.21% Douglas Carswell UKIP Re-elected
Cleethorpes CC Yorkshire and Humberside Martin Vickers Conservative 18066 Peter Keith Labour 16455 Stephen Harness UKIP 6498 Con Hold 3.56% Martin Vickers Conservative Re-elected
Clwyd South CC Wales Susan Jones Labour 15020 David Nicholls Conservative 10427 Mandy Jones UKIP 4607 Lab Hold 13.24% Susan Elan Jones Labour Re-elected
Clwyd West CC Wales David Jones Conservative 16656 Gareth Thomas Labour 10791 Marc Jones Plaid Cymru 6076 Con Hold 15.39% David Jones Conservative Re-elected
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Scotland Phil Boswell SNP 20068 Tom Clarke Labour 17969 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 3090 SNP Gain From Lab 5.02% Tom Clarke Labour Defeated
Colchester BC Eastern England Bob Russell Lib. Dem. 16914 Will Quince Conservative 12391 Jordan Newell Labour 7689 LD Hold 9.72% Bob Russell Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Colne Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jason McCartney Conservative 21280 Jane East Labour 19594 Melanie Roberts UKIP 6141 Con Hold 3.04% Jason McCartney Conservative Re-elected
Congleton CC North West England Fiona Claire Bruce Conservative 22569 Darren Price Labour 10665 Peter Hirst Lib. Dem. 7754 Con Hold 23.44% Fiona Bruce Conservative Re-elected
Copeland CC North West England Jamie Reed Labour 20884 Stephen Haraldsen Conservative 13657 Michael Pye UKIP 5313 Lab Hold 16.89% Jamie Reed Labour Re-elected
Corby CC East Midlands Andy Sawford Labour 22990 Tom Pursglove Conservative 19431 Margot Parker UKIP 7956 Lab Hold 6.55% Andy Sawford Labour Re-elected
Coventry North East BC West Midlands Colleen Fletcher Labour 24986 Michelle Lowe Conservative 8521 Avtar Taggar UKIP 6481 Lab Hold 37.95% Bob Ainsworth Labour Stood Down
Coventry North West BC West Midlands Geoffrey Robinson Labour 23242 Parvez Akhtar Conservative 12486 Harjinder Sehmi UKIP 6576 Lab Hold 23.10% Geoffrey Robinson Labour Re-elected
Coventry South BC West Midlands Jim Cunningham Labour 21805 Gary Ridley Conservative 13879 Mark Taylor UKIP 5964 Lab Hold 17.26% Jim Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Crawley BC South East England Henry Smith Conservative 20557 Chris Oxlade Labour 17023 Christopher Brown UKIP 6395 Con Hold 7.44% Henry Smith Conservative Re-elected
Crewe and Nantwich CC North West England Adrian Heald Labour 21586 Edward Timpson Conservative 21423 Richard Lee UKIP 6382 Lab Gain From Con 0.32% Edward Timpson Conservative Defeated
Croydon Central BC London Sarah Jones Labour 20606 Gavin Barwell Conservative 19850 Peter Staveley UKIP 5478 Lab Gain From Con 1.51% Gavin Barwell Conservative Defeated
Croydon North BC London Steve Reed Labour 33151 Vidhi Mohan Conservative 11998 Winston McKenzie UKIP 3620 Lab Hold 41.00% Steve Reed Labour Re-elected
Croydon South BC London Chris Philp Conservative 28875 Emily Benn Labour 14729 Kathleen Garner UKIP 5616 Con Hold 25.12% Richard Ottaway Conservative Stood Down
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Scotland Stuart McDonald SNP 23010 Gregg McClymont Labour 14500 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 3155 SNP Gain From Lab 20.60% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated
Cynon Valley CC Wales Ann Clwyd Labour 16165 Cerith Griffiths Plaid Cymru 5867 Rebecca Rees-Evans UKIP 3682 Lab Hold 34.47% Ann Clwyd Labour Re-elected
Dagenham and Rainham BC London Jon Cruddas Labour 20201 Julie Marson Conservative 14383 Tess Culnane British National Party 3932 Lab Hold 13.15% Jon Cruddas Labour Re-elected
Darlington BC North East England Jenny Chapman Labour 19664 Peter Cuthbertson Conservative 11924 David Hodgson UKIP 5660 Lab Hold 18.04% Jenny Chapman Labour Re-elected
Dartford CC South East England Gareth Johnson Conservative 23410 Simon Thomson Labour 15432 Elizabeth Jones UKIP 6183 Con Hold 15.93% Gareth Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Daventry CC East Midlands Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative 28913 Abigail Campbell Labour 10280 Michael Patrick Gerard UKIP 7015 Con Hold 35.99% Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative Re-elected
Delyn CC Wales David Hanson Labour 16313 Mark Isherwood Conservative 12713 Nigel Williams UKIP 4528 Lab Hold 9.73% David Hanson Labour Re-elected
Denton and Reddish BC North West England Andrew Gwynne Labour 21187 Lana Hempsall Conservative 8019 Andrew Fairfoull UKIP 5458 Lab Hold 34.99% Andrew Gwynne Labour Re-elected
Derby North BC East Midlands Chris Williamson Labour 18311 Amanda Solloway Conservative 12698 Tilly Ward UKIP 6086 Lab Hold 12.47% Chris Williamson Labour Re-elected
Derby South BC East Midlands Margaret Beckett Labour 20569 Evonne Williams Conservative 10570 Victor Webb UKIP 5692 Lab Hold 24.28% Margaret Beckett Labour Re-elected
Derbyshire Dales CC East Midlands Patrick McLoughlin Conservative 23282 Andy Botham Labour 10947 John Young UKIP 5985 Con Hold 26.37% Patrick McLoughlin Conservative Re-elected
Devizes CC South West England Claire Perry Conservative 25021 Chris Watts Labour 6526 David Pollitt UKIP 6218 Con Hold 39.91% Claire Perry Conservative Re-elected
Dewsbury CC Yorkshire and Humberside Paula Sherriff Labour 21404 Simon Reevell Conservative 19421 Mark Thackray UKIP 7865 Lab Gain From Con 3.67% Simon Reevell Conservative Defeated
Don Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Caroline Flint Labour 20894 Carl Jackson Conservative 12705 Guy Aston UKIP 7689 Lab Hold 18.86% Caroline Flint Labour Re-elected
Doncaster Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rosie Winterton Labour 20947 Zoe Metcalfe Conservative 9939 Chris Hodgson UKIP 6794 Lab Hold 26.37% Rosie Winterton Labour Re-elected
Doncaster North CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Miliband Labour 22637 Kim Parkinson UKIP 8402 Mark Fletcher Conservative 6976 Lab Hold 33.96% Ed Miliband Labour Re-elected
Dover CC South East England Charlie Elphicke Conservative 21145 Clair Hawkins Labour 16639 David Little UKIP 9216 Con Hold 8.89% Charlie Elphicke Conservative Re-elected
Dudley North BC West Midlands Ian Austin Labour 15124 Les Jones Conservative 11275 Bill Etheridge UKIP 10157 Lab Hold 9.86% Ian Austin Labour Re-elected
Dudley South BC West Midlands Mike Wood Conservative 15540 Natasha Millward Labour 13552 Paul Brothwood UKIP 6509 Con Hold 5.18% Chris Kelly Conservative Stood Down
Dulwich and West Norwood BC London Helen Hayes Labour 25849 Resham Kotecha Conservative 10411 James Barber Lib. Dem. 5693 Lab Hold 32.02% Tessa Jowell Labour Stood Down
Dumfries and Galloway CC Scotland Richard Arkless SNP 19584 Finlay Carson Conservative 16426 Russell Brown Labour 13869 SNP Gain From Lab 6.07% Russell Brown Labour Defeated
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC Scotland Emma Harper SNP 17662 David Mundell Conservative 16365 Archie Dryburgh Labour 8321 SNP Gain From Con 2.83% David Mundell Conservative Defeated
Dundee East BC Scotland Stewart Hosie SNP 27966 Bill Bowman Conservative 6350 Lesley Brennan Labour 4815 SNP Hold 53.27% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected
Dundee West BC Scotland Chris Law SNP 22505 Michael Marra Labour 9173 Nicola Ross Conservative 3128 SNP Gain From Lab 35.77% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Scotland Douglas Chapman SNP 19794 Thomas Docherty Labour 15379 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 8995 SNP Gain From Lab 9.02% Thomas Docherty Labour Defeated
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CC Wales Liz Saville-Roberts Plaid Cymru 12934 Neil Fairlamb Conservative 6114 Mary Clarke Labour 4576 PC Hold 23.59% Elfyn Llwyd Plaid Cymru Stood Down
Ealing Central and Acton BC London Rupa Huq Labour 19175 Angie Bray Conservative 17654 Jon Ball Lib. Dem. 5327 Lab Gain From Con 3.18% Angie Bray Conservative Defeated
Ealing North BC London Stephen Pound Labour 27321 Thomas O'Malley Conservative 14413 Afzal Akram UKIP 3837 Lab Hold 27.07% Stephen Pound Labour Re-elected
Ealing, Southall BC London Virendra Sharma Labour 25727 James Symes Conservative 12513 John Poynton UKIP 2375 Lab Hold 30.90% Virendra Sharma Labour Re-elected
Easington CC North East England Grahame Morris Labour 23158 Jonathan Arnott UKIP 5997 Chris Hampsheir Conservative 3548 Lab Hold 49.15% Grahame Morris Labour Re-elected
East Antrim CC Northern Ireland Sammy Wilson DUP 15857 Roy Beggs UUP 7825 Stewart Dickson Alliance (NI) 3597 DUP Hold 26.33% Sammy Wilson DUP Re-elected
East Devon CC South West England Hugo Swire Conservative 26324 Andrew Chapman UKIP 9852 Steve Race Labour 8472 Con Hold 31.02% Hugo Swire Conservative Re-elected
East Dunbartonshire CC Scotland John Nicolson SNP 19837 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 13872 Amanjit Jhund Labour 7268 SNP Gain From LD 12.47% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated
East Ham BC London Stephen Timms Labour 38187 Samir Jassal Conservative 7215 Daniel Oxley UKIP 2734 Lab Hold 61.49% Stephen Timms Labour Re-elected
East Hampshire CC South East England Damian Hinds Conservative 28714 Richard Robinson Lib. Dem. 7207 Peter Baillie UKIP 6091 Con Hold 41.91% Damian Hinds Conservative Re-elected
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Scotland Lisa Cameron SNP 25350 Michael McCann Labour 17447 Graham Simpson Conservative 6661 SNP Gain From Lab 15.51% Michael McCann Labour Defeated
East Londonderry CC Northern Ireland Gregory Campbell DUP 13940 William McCandless UUP 6720 Caoimhe Archibald Sinn Fein 6613 DUP Hold 20.66% Gregory Campbell DUP Re-elected
East Lothian CC Scotland George Kerevan SNP 21549 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 13840 David Roach Conservative 9928 SNP Gain From Lab 15.68% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated
East Renfrewshire CC Scotland Kirsten Oswald SNP 20720 Jim Murphy Labour 15675 David Montgomery Conservative 13104 SNP Gain From Lab 9.88% Jim Murphy Labour Defeated
East Surrey CC South East England Sam Gyimah Conservative 30362 Helena Windsor UKIP 8638 Matt Wilson Labour 7050 Con Hold 39.76% Sam Gyimah Conservative Re-elected
East Worthing and Shoreham CC South East England Tim Loughton Conservative 22387 Tim Macpherson Labour 10063 Mike Glennon UKIP 7365 Con Hold 25.46% Tim Loughton Conservative Re-elected
East Yorkshire CC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Knight Conservative 23859 Kevin Hickson Labour 12877 Stephanie Todd UKIP 7935 Con Hold 21.43% Greg Knight Conservative Re-elected
Eastbourne BC South East England Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. 21035 Caroline Ansell Conservative 17342 Nigel Jones UKIP 7103 LD Hold 7.05% Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eastleigh BC South East England Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. 19517 Mims Davies Conservative 17060 Patricia Culligan UKIP 8691 LD Hold 4.60% Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eddisbury CC North West England Antionette Sandbach Conservative 22299 James Laing Labour 11573 James Millington UKIP 5987 Con Hold 23.62% Stephen O'Brien Conservative Stood Down
Edinburgh East BC Scotland Tommy Sheppard SNP 19512 Sheila Gilmore Labour 10907 James McMordie Conservative 4567 SNP Gain From Lab 21.58% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Scotland Deidre Brock SNP 20789 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 13153 Iain McGill Conservative 6804 SNP Gain From Lab 16.16% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South BC Scotland Neil Hay SNP 16617 Ian Murray Labour 13777 Miles Briggs Conservative 7372 SNP Gain From Lab 6.50% Ian Murray Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South West BC Scotland Joanna Cherry SNP 19475 Ricky Henderson Labour 11598 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 9793 SNP Gain From Lab 17.34% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down
Edinburgh West BC Scotland Michelle Thomson SNP 19219 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 11178 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 10850 SNP Gain From LD 17.31% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated
Edmonton BC London Kate Osamor Labour 23865 Gonul Daniels Conservative 11501 Neville Watson UKIP 3184 Lab Hold 30.62% Andy Love Labour Stood Down
Ellesmere Port and Neston CC North West England Justin Madders Labour 21761 Katherine Fletcher Conservative 13672 Jonathan Starkey UKIP 5526 Lab Hold 18.29% Andrew Miller Labour Stood Down
Elmet and Rothwell CC Yorkshire and Humberside Alec Shelbrooke Conservative 23520 Veronica King Labour 20395 Paul Spivey UKIP 7536 Con Hold 5.53% Alec Shelbrooke Conservative Re-elected
Eltham BC London Clive Efford Labour 20402 Spencer Drury Conservative 15518 Peter Whittle UKIP 4208 Lab Hold 11.64% Clive Efford Labour Re-elected
Enfield North BC London Joan Ryan Labour 20318 Nick de Bois Conservative 17475 Deborah Cairns UKIP 4668 Lab Gain From Con 6.37% Nick de Bois Conservative Defeated
Enfield, Southgate BC London David Burrowes Conservative 22175 Bambos Charalambous Labour 17070 David Schofield UKIP 2973 Con Hold 11.51% David Burrowes Conservative Re-elected
Epping Forest CC Eastern England Eleanor Laing Conservative 24611 Gareth Barrett Labour 8707 Andrew Smith UKIP 7200 Con Hold 34.14% Eleanor Laing Conservative Re-elected
Epsom and Ewell BC South East England Chris Grayling Conservative 29587 Sheila Carlson Labour 8732 Robert Leach UKIP 7494 Con Hold 37.95% Chris Grayling Conservative Re-elected
Erewash CC East Midlands Catherine Atkinson Labour 18541 Maggie Throup Conservative 17045 Philip Rose UKIP 7676 Lab Gain From Con 3.12% Jessica Lee Conservative Stood Down
Erith and Thamesmead BC London Teresa Pearce Labour 22550 Anna Firth Conservative 13027 Ronie Johnson UKIP 4547 Lab Hold 22.42% Teresa Pearce Labour Re-elected
Esher and Walton BC South East England Dominic Raab Conservative 31749 Francis Eldergill Labour 8020 Nicholas Wood UKIP 6701 Con Hold 43.50% Dominic Raab Conservative Re-elected
Exeter BC South West England Ben Bradshaw Labour 23171 Dom Morris Conservative 15746 Keith Crawford UKIP 7136 Lab Hold 14.21% Ben Bradshaw Labour Re-elected
Falkirk CC Scotland John McNally SNP 28792 Karen Whitefield Labour 13674 Alison Harris Conservative 5725 SNP Gain From Ind 29.77% Eric Joyce Independent
Fareham CC South East England Suella Fernandes Conservative 28958 Stuart Rose Labour 9962 Malcolm Jones UKIP 7170 Con Hold 34.95% Mark Hoban Conservative Stood Down
Faversham and Mid Kent CC South East England Helen Whately Conservative 25341 Michael Desmond Labour 9696 Peter Edwards-Daem UKIP 5964 Con Hold 33.49% Hugh Robertson Conservative Stood Down
Feltham and Heston BC London Seema Malhotra Labour 25476 Simon Nayyar Conservative 16330 Peter Dul UKIP 4561 Lab Hold 18.84% Seema Malhotra Labour Re-elected
Fermanagh and South Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein 22022 Tom Elliott UUP 21041 John Coyle SDLP 2752 SF Hold 2.10% Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein Re-elected
Filton and Bradley Stoke CC South West England Jack Lopresti Conservative 19291 Ian Boulton Labour 14757 Ben Walker UKIP 6524 Con Hold 9.39% Jack Lopresti Conservative Re-elected
Finchley and Golders Green BC London Mike Freer Conservative 20016 Sarah Sackman Labour 20006 Richard King UKIP 2619 Con Hold 0.02% Mike Freer Conservative Re-elected
Folkestone and Hythe CC South East England Damian Collins Conservative 25115 Harriet Yeo UKIP 9027 Claire Jeffrey Labour 7851 Con Hold 30.53% Damian Collins Conservative Re-elected
Forest of Dean CC South West England Mark Harper Conservative 21596 Steve Parry-Hearn Labour 13698 Steve Stanbury UKIP 6876 Con Hold 16.20% Mark Harper Conservative Re-elected
Foyle CC Northern Ireland Mark Durkan SDLP 19719 Gearóid Ó hEára Sinn Fein 12999 Gary Middleton DUP 3772 SDLP Hold 17.74% Mark Durkan SDLP Re-elected
Fylde CC North West England Mark Menzies Conservative 22030 Jed Sullivan Labour 10178 Paul White UKIP 5759 Con Hold 27.13% Mark Menzies Conservative Re-elected
Gainsborough CC East Midlands Edward Leigh Conservative 23349 David Prescott Labour 9781 John Saxon UKIP 7331 Con Hold 27.55% Edward Leigh Conservative Re-elected
Garston and Halewood BC North West England Maria Eagle Labour 27809 Carl Schears UKIP 5403 Martin Williams Conservative 5358 Lab Hold 52.32% Maria Eagle Labour Re-elected
Gateshead BC North East England Ian Mearns Labour 23634 John Tennant UKIP 5523 Thomas Smith Conservative 4389 Lab Hold 47.34% Ian Mearns Labour Re-elected
Gedling CC East Midlands Vernon Coaker Labour 22306 Carolyn Abbott Conservative 16262 Lee Waters UKIP 6595 Lab Hold 12.54% Vernon Coaker Labour Re-elected
Gillingham and Rainham BC South East England Rehman Chishti Conservative 21381 Paul Clark Labour 14968 Mark Hanson UKIP 6347 Con Hold 13.71% Rehman Chishti Conservative Re-elected
Glasgow Central BC Scotland Alison Thewliss SNP 14756 Anas Sarwar Labour 10626 Simon Bone Conservative 2208 SNP Gain From Lab 13.46% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated
Glasgow East BC Scotland Natalie McGarry SNP 16845 Margaret Curran Labour 12006 Andrew Morrison Conservative 1756 SNP Gain From Lab 14.99% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated
Glasgow North BC Scotland Patrick Grady SNP 13771 Ann McKechin Labour 9182 Martin Bartos Green 2770 SNP Gain From Lab 15.44% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated
Glasgow North East BC Scotland Willie Bain Labour 13907 Anne McLaughlin SNP 12743 Annie Wells Conservative 1556 Lab Hold 3.94% Willie Bain Labour Re-elected
Glasgow North West BC Scotland Carol Monaghan SNP 16660 John Robertson Labour 13318 Roger Lewis Conservative 3395 SNP Gain From Lab 9.36% John Robertson Labour Defeated
Glasgow South BC Scotland Stewart McDonald SNP 20384 Tom Harris Labour 12938 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4540 SNP Gain From Lab 18.50% Tom Harris Labour Defeated
Glasgow South West BC Scotland Chris Stephens SNP 17221 Ian Davidson Labour 10941 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 1921 SNP Gain From Lab 19.80% Ian Davidson Labour Defeated
Glenrothes CC Scotland Peter Grant SNP 19746 Melanie Ward Labour 17775 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 2989 SNP Gain From Lab 4.87% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down
Gloucester BC South West England Richard Graham Conservative 20989 Sophy Gardner Labour 18490 Richard Ford UKIP 5505 Con Hold 4.88% Richard Graham Conservative Re-elected
Gordon CC Scotland Alex Salmond SNP 24073 Christine Jardine Lib. Dem. 12391 Colin Clark Conservative 7486 SNP Gain From LD 23.86% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Gosport BC South East England Caroline Dinenage Conservative 24455 Alan Durrant Labour 10070 Christopher Wood UKIP 6369 Con Hold 30.64% Caroline Dinenage Conservative Re-elected
Gower CC Wales Liz Evans Labour 17629 Byron Davies Conservative 13405 Colin Beckett UKIP 5085 Lab Hold 10.14% Martin Caton Labour Stood Down
Grantham and Stamford CC East Midlands Nicholas Boles Conservative 26213 Barrie Fairbairn Labour 11679 Marietta King UKIP 7632 Con Hold 27.53% Nicholas Boles Conservative Re-elected
Gravesham CC South East England Adam Holloway Conservative 21713 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi Labour 15480 Sean Marriott UKIP 6482 Con Hold 13.18% Adam Holloway Conservative Re-elected
Great Grimsby BC Yorkshire and Humberside Melanie Onn Labour 13979 Marc Jones Conservative 8344 Victoria Ayling UKIP 8015 Lab Hold 17.06% Austin Mitchell Labour Stood Down
Great Yarmouth CC Eastern England Brandon Lewis Conservative 15947 Lara Norris Labour 14758 Alan Grey UKIP 9750 Con Hold 2.76% Brandon Lewis Conservative Re-elected
Greenwich and Woolwich BC London Matthew Pennycook Labour 24001 Matt Hartley Conservative 10245 Ryan Acty UKIP 2960 Lab Hold 33.40% Nick Raynsford Labour Stood Down
Guildford CC South East England Anne Milton Conservative 28183 Kelly-Marie Blundell Lib. Dem. 12669 Harry Aldridge UKIP 5984 Con Hold 27.92% Anne Milton Conservative Re-elected
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BC London Diane Abbott Labour 29382 Amy Gray Conservative 6643 Simon de Deney Lib. Dem. 4045 Lab Hold 48.94% Diane Abbott Labour Re-elected
Hackney South and Shoreditch BC London Meg Hillier Labour 27800 Jack Tinley Conservative 5767 Ben Mathis Lib. Dem. 3133 Lab Hold 51.41% Meg Hillier Labour Re-elected
Halesowen and Rowley Regis BC West Midlands Stephanie Peacock Labour 17467 James Morris Conservative 17454 Dean Perks UKIP 6143 Lab Gain From Con 0.03% James Morris Conservative Defeated
Halifax BC Yorkshire and Humberside Holly Walker-Lynch Labour 19212 Philip Allott Conservative 13643 Liz Phillips UKIP 6441 Lab Hold 12.80% Linda Riordan Labour Stood Down
Haltemprice and Howden CC Yorkshire and Humberside David Michael Davis Conservative 24355 Edward Hart Labour 10013 John Kitchener UKIP 5393 Con Hold 29.42% David Davis Conservative Re-elected
Halton CC North West England Derek Twigg Labour 25709 Matthew Lloyd Conservative 6757 Glyn Redican UKIP 5661 Lab Hold 45.85% Derek Twigg Labour Re-elected
Hammersmith BC London Andy Slaughter Labour 24679 Charlie Dewhirst Conservative 16840 Richard Wood UKIP 3367 Lab Hold 16.52% Andy Slaughter Labour Re-elected
Hampstead and Kilburn BC London Tulip Siddiq Labour 23236 Simon Marcus Conservative 16772 Maajid Nawaz Lib. Dem. 7578 Lab Hold 12.24% Glenda Jackson Labour Stood Down
Harborough CC East Midlands Edward Garnier Conservative 26259 Sundip Meghani Labour 9419 Zuffar Haq Lib. Dem. 8279 Con Hold 30.65% Edward Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Harlow CC Eastern England Robert Halfon Conservative 19940 Suzy Stride Labour 15212 Sam Stopplecamp UKIP 6546 Con Hold 10.71% Robert Halfon Conservative Re-elected
Harrogate and Knaresborough CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Jones Conservative 23564 Helen Flynn Lib. Dem. 14085 David Simister UKIP 6662 Con Hold 17.86% Andrew Jones Conservative Re-elected
Harrow East BC London Uma Kumaran Labour 20759 Bob Blackman Conservative 19732 Aidan Powlesland UKIP 3833 Lab Gain From Con 2.14% Bob Blackman Conservative Defeated
Harrow West BC London Gareth Thomas Labour 23356 Hannah David Conservative 16685 Mohammed Ali Bhatti UKIP 3505 Lab Hold 14.47% Gareth Thomas Labour Re-elected
Hartlepool BC North East England Iain Wright Labour 18653 Richard Royal Conservative 9608 Phillip Broughton UKIP 7298 Lab Hold 23.65% Iain Wright Labour Re-elected
Harwich and North Essex CC Eastern England Bernard Jenkin Conservative 22051 Edward Carlsson Browne Labour 11863 Mark Hughes UKIP 7542 Con Hold 20.79% Bernard Jenkin Conservative Re-elected
Hastings and Rye CC South East England Sarah Owen Labour 20292 Amber Rudd Conservative 18676 Andrew Michael UKIP 7158 Lab Gain From Con 3.23% Amber Rudd Conservative Defeated
Havant BC South East England Alan Mak Conservative 21696 Graham Giles Labour 9677 John Perry UKIP 6654 Con Hold 27.37% David Willetts Conservative Stood Down
Hayes and Harlington BC London John McDonnell Labour 25804 Pearl Lewis Conservative 12035 Cliff Dixon UKIP 3053 Lab Hold 32.29% John McDonnell Labour Re-elected
Hazel Grove CC North West England Lisa Smart Lib. Dem. 15109 William Wragg Conservative 12920 Michael Taylor Labour 6463 LD Hold 5.17% Andrew Stunell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Hemel Hempstead CC Eastern England Mike Penning Conservative 23962 Tony Breslin Labour 12509 Howard Koch UKIP 6622 Con Hold 23.15% Mike Penning Conservative Re-elected
Hemsworth CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jon Trickett Labour 26699 Chris Pearson Conservative 10717 Steve Ashton UKIP 6426 Lab Hold 36.45% Jon Trickett Labour Re-elected
Hendon BC London Andrew Dismore Labour 21768 Matthew Offord Conservative 18505 Raymond Shamash UKIP 3601 Lab Gain From Con 7.07% Matthew Offord Conservative Defeated
Henley CC South East England John Howell Conservative 29314 Sam Juthani Labour 7884 Christopher Jones UKIP 7068 Con Hold 40.04% John Howell Conservative Re-elected
Hereford and South Herefordshire CC West Midlands Jesse Norman Conservative 21744 Lucy Hurds Lib. Dem. 11843 Nigel Ely UKIP 6418 Con Hold 20.46% Jesse Norman Conservative Re-elected
Hertford and Stortford CC Eastern England Mark Prisk Conservative 29007 Katherine Chibah Labour 10011 Adrian Baker UKIP 7474 Con Hold 34.30% Mark Prisk Conservative Re-elected
Hertsmere CC Eastern England Oliver Dowden Conservative 27730 Richard Butler Labour 11802 Frank Ward UKIP 7287 Con Hold 33.69% James Clappison Conservative Stood Down
Hexham CC North East England Guy Opperman Conservative 19265 Liam Carr Labour 10493 Jeff Reid Lib. Dem. 6143 Con Hold 20.17% Guy Opperman Conservative Re-elected
Heywood and Middleton CC North West England Liz McInnes Labour 20577 John Bickley UKIP 11192 Iain Gartside Conservative 9291 Lab Hold 20.25% Liz McInnes Labour Re-elected
High Peak CC East Midlands Andrew Bingham Conservative 20371 Caitlin Bisknell Labour 18953 Ian Guiver UKIP 4949 Con Hold 2.81% Andrew Bingham Conservative Re-elected
Hitchin and Harpenden CC Eastern England Peter Lilley Conservative 28640 Rachel Burgin Labour 9618 John Stocker UKIP 6592 Con Hold 34.77% Peter Lilley Conservative Re-elected
Holborn and St Pancras BC London Sir Keir Starmer Labour 29358 Will Blair Conservative 10951 Jill Fraser Lib. Dem. 6941 Lab Hold 33.68% Frank Dobson Labour Stood Down
Hornchurch and Upminster BC London Angela Watkinson Conservative 28105 Paul McGeary Labour 14605 Lawrence Webb UKIP 5893 Con Hold 25.29% Angela Watkinson Conservative Re-elected
Hornsey and Wood Green BC London Catherine West Labour 23408 Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. 17577 Suhail Rahuja Conservative 8403 Lab Gain From LD 10.56% Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. Defeated
Horsham CC South East England Jeremy Quin Conservative 28283 Morwen Millson Lib. Dem. 8861 Roger Arthur UKIP 7906 Con Hold 34.78% Francis Maude Conservative Stood Down
Houghton and Sunderland South BC North East England Bridget Phillipson Labour 22711 Stewart Hay Conservative 7117 Richard Peter Elvin UKIP 5691 Lab Hold 41.01% Bridget Phillipson Labour Re-elected
Hove BC South East England Peter Kyle Labour 21120 Graham Cox Conservative 19144 Christopher Hawtree Green 4710 Lab Gain From Con 3.94% Mike Weatherley Conservative Stood Down
Huddersfield BC Yorkshire and Humberside Barry Sheerman Labour 18097 Itrat Ali Conservative 9967 Rob Butler UKIP 4495 Lab Hold 20.06% Barry Sheerman Labour Re-elected
Huntingdon CC Eastern England Jonathan Djanogly Conservative 26147 Nik Johnson Labour 8449 Paul Bullen UKIP 8438 Con Hold 32.61% Jonathan Djanogly Conservative Re-elected
Hyndburn BC North West England Graham Jones Labour 20297 Kevin Horkin Conservative 12877 Janet Brown UKIP 6368 Lab Hold 17.39% Graham Jones Labour Re-elected
Ilford North BC London Lee Scott Conservative 21670 Wes Streeting Labour 18952 Philip Hyde UKIP 4241 Con Hold 5.78% Lee Scott Conservative Re-elected
Ilford South BC London Michael Gapes Labour 29314 Christopher Chapman Conservative 13921 Amjad Khan UKIP 4022 Lab Hold 30.07% Mike Gapes Labour Re-elected
Inverclyde CC Scotland Ronnie Cowan SNP 16824 Iain McKenzie Labour 14661 George Jabbour Conservative 4597 SNP Gain From Lab 5.77% Iain McKenzie Labour Defeated
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Scotland Drew Hendry SNP 25075 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 10822 Edward Mountain Conservative 5722 SNP Gain From LD 30.16% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ipswich BC Eastern England David Ellesmere Labour 18116 Ben Gummer Conservative 17089 Maria Vigneau UKIP 6737 Lab Gain From Con 2.18% Ben Gummer Conservative Defeated
Isle of Wight CC South East England Andrew Turner Conservative 32325 Stewart Blackmore Labour 11398 David Goodall Lib. Dem. 11149 Con Hold 29.78% Andrew Turner Conservative Re-elected
Islington North BC London Jeremy Corbyn Labour 27394 Dr Alex Burghart Conservative 6098 Julian Gregory Lib. Dem. 5036 Lab Hold 47.80% Jeremy Corbyn Labour Re-elected
Islington South and Finsbury BC London Emily Thornberry Labour 21695 Dr Mark Lim Conservative 8294 Terry Stacy Lib. Dem. 8226 Lab Hold 30.77% Emily Thornberry Labour Re-elected
Islwyn CC Wales Chris Evans Labour 18879 Laura Jones Conservative 4924 Joe Smyth UKIP 4866 Lab Hold 40.23% Christopher Evans Labour Re-elected
Jarrow BC North East England Stephen Hepburn Labour 23665 Nick Mason Conservative 6817 Steve Harrison UKIP 4998 Lab Hold 43.44% Stephen Hepburn Labour Re-elected
Keighley CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Grogan Labour 18262 Kris Hopkins Conservative 17788 Paul Latham UKIP 8063 Lab Gain From Con 0.99% Kris Hopkins Conservative Defeated
Kenilworth and Southam CC West Midlands TrueDemJeremy Wright Conservative 24877 Bally Singh Labour 8911 Harry Cottam UKIP 5581 Con Hold 32.97% Jeremy Wright Conservative Stood Down
Kensington BC London Victoria Borwick Conservative 17718 Rod Abouharb Labour 11123 Jack Bovill UKIP 2699 Con Hold 18.76% Malcolm Rifkind Conservative Stood Down
Kettering CC East Midlands Philip Hollobone Conservative 22311 Rhea Keehn Labour 16218 Jonathan Bullock UKIP 4973 Con Hold 12.87% Philip Hollobone Conservative Re-elected
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Scotland Alan Brown SNP 23993 Cathy Jamieson Labour 16069 Brian Whittle Conservative 6492 SNP Gain From Lab 17.02% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated
Kingston and Surbiton BC London Edward Davey Lib. Dem. 21134 James Berry Conservative 18766 Lee Godfrey Labour 9868 LD Hold 4.11% Edward Davey Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Karl Turner Labour 18724 Richard Barrett UKIP 5844 Christine Mackay Conservative 4434 Lab Hold 37.67% Karl Turner Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull North BC Yorkshire and Humberside Diana Johnson Labour 15112 Mike Ross Lib. Dem. 7115 Sergi Singh UKIP 5202 Lab Hold 24.02% Diana Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle BC Yorkshire and Humberside Alan Johnson Labour 15739 Paul Salvidge UKIP 5496 Jo Barker Conservative 5489 Lab Hold 32.51% Alan Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingswood BC South West England Chris Skidmore Conservative 20893 Jo McCarron Labour 16433 Duncan Odgers UKIP 6435 Con Hold 9.23% Chris Skidmore Conservative Re-elected
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Scotland Roger Mullin SNP 22145 Kenny Selbie Labour 18266 Dave Dempsey Conservative 3962 SNP Gain From Lab 8.49% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down
Knowsley BC North West England George Howarth Labour 33725 Louise Bours UKIP 5934 Vikki Gregorich Green 2726 Lab Hold 62.22% George Howarth Labour Re-elected
Lagan Valley CC Northern Ireland Jeffrey Donaldson DUP 20846 Alexander Redpath UUP 8407 Trevor Lunn Alliance (NI) 4491 DUP Hold 34.04% Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Re-elected
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Scotland Angela Crawley SNP 22339 Jimmy Hood Labour 15318 Alex Allison Conservative 7057 SNP Gain From Lab 15.08% Jim Hood Labour Defeated
Lancaster and Fleetwood CC North West England Cat Smith Labour 16601 Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative 14334 Matthew Atkins UKIP 5806 Lab Gain From Con 5.32% Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative Defeated
Leeds Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Hilary Benn Labour 21490 Nicola Wilson Conservative 6541 Luke Senior UKIP 5167 Lab Hold 39.97% Hilary Benn Labour Re-elected
Leeds East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Richard Burgon Labour 22039 Ryan Stephenson Conservative 7772 Mark Maniatt UKIP 5113 Lab Hold 37.73% George Mudie Labour Stood Down
Leeds North East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Fabian Hamilton Labour 22837 Simon Wilson Conservative 14113 Warren Hendon UKIP 5516 Lab Hold 18.35% Fabian Hamilton Labour Re-elected
Leeds North West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. 14900 Alex Sobel Labour 10690 Alex Story Conservative 9803 LD Hold 9.68% Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Leeds West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachel Reeves Labour 19194 Alex Pierre-Traves Conservative 6314 Anne Murgatroyd UKIP 5890 Lab Hold 33.23% Rachel Reeves Labour Re-elected
Leicester East BC East Midlands Keith Vaz Labour 28339 Kishan Devani Conservative 10003 Susanna Steptoe UKIP 5895 Lab Hold 38.20% Keith Vaz Labour Re-elected
Leicester South BC East Midlands Jon Ashworth Labour 24538 Leon Hadji-Nikolaou Conservative 8329 Peter Stone UKIP 5643 Lab Hold 34.39% Jonathan Ashworth Labour Re-elected
Leicester West BC East Midlands Liz Kendall Labour 16198 Paul Bessant Conservative 8789 Stuart Young UKIP 5394 Lab Hold 20.68% Elizabeth Kendall Labour Stood Down
Leigh CC North West England Andy Burnham Labour 26843 Louisa Townson Conservative 8790 Les Leggett UKIP 7851 Lab Hold 40.72% Andy Burnham Labour Re-elected
Lewes CC South East England Norman Baker Lib. Dem. 19671 Maria Caulfield Conservative 16399 Ray Finch UKIP 6297 LD Hold 6.47% Norman Baker Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Lewisham East BC London Heidi Alexander Labour 21595 Peter Fortune Conservative 9644 Julia Fletcher Lib. Dem. 5362 Lab Hold 28.64% Heidi Alexander Labour Re-elected
Lewisham West and Penge BC London Jim Dowd Labour 21823 Russell Jackson Conservative 11310 Alex Feakes Lib. Dem. 5798 Lab Hold 23.35% Jim Dowd Labour Re-elected
Lewisham, Deptford BC London Vicky Foxcroft Labour 25467 Bim Afolami Conservative 5429 John Coughlin Green 4228 Lab Hold 48.61% Joan Ruddock Labour Stood Down
Leyton and Wanstead BC London John Cryer Labour 20992 Matthew Scott Conservative 8723 Carl Quilliam Lib. Dem. 4941 Lab Hold 30.55% John Cryer Labour Re-elected
Lichfield CC West Midlands Michael Fabricant Conservative 26714 Chris Worsey Labour 12251 John Rackham UKIP 7526 Con Hold 28.05% Michael Fabricant Conservative Re-elected
Lincoln BC East Midlands Lucy Rigby Labour 18766 Karl McCartney Conservative 18037 Nick Smith UKIP 6594 Lab Gain From Con 1.60% Karl McCartney Conservative Defeated
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Scotland Martyn Day SNP 26986 Michael Connarty Labour 16875 Sandy Batho Conservative 6235 SNP Gain From Lab 19.65% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated
Liverpool, Riverside BC North West England Louise Ellman Labour 25167 Joe Chaffers UKIP 4538 Martin Dobson Green 3822 Lab Hold 53.16% Louise Ellman Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Walton BC North West England Steve Rotheram Labour 26761 Steve Flatman UKIP 4488 Jonathan Clatworthy Green 2134 Lab Hold 64.86% Steve Rotheram Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Wavertree BC North West England Luciana Berger Labour 22512 Leo Evans Lib. Dem. 6690 Adam Hetherington UKIP 4339 Lab Hold 41.73% Luciana Berger Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, West Derby BC North West England Stephen Twigg Labour 24397 Neil Miney UKIP 4136 Steve Radford Liberal 3194 Lab Hold 56.61% Stephen Twigg Labour Re-elected
Livingston CC Scotland Hannah Bardell SNP 25393 Graeme Morrice Labour 15083 Chris Donnelly Conservative 5243 SNP Gain From Lab 21.52% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated
Llanelli CC Wales Nia Griffith Labour 16165 Vaughan Williams Plaid Cymru 10474 Selaine Saxby Conservative 5081 Lab Hold 15.19% Nia Griffith Labour Re-elected
Loughborough CC East Midlands Nicky Morgan Conservative 24466 Matthew O'Callaghan Labour 19381 Bill Piper UKIP 5781 Con Hold 9.55% Nicky Morgan Conservative Re-elected
Louth and Horncastle CC East Midlands Victoria Atkins Conservative 24554 Matthew Jason Brown Labour 11103 Colin Mair UKIP 8053 Con Hold 26.64% Peter Tapsell Conservative Stood Down
Ludlow CC West Midlands Philip Dunne Conservative 24805 Charlotte Barnes Lib. Dem. 8044 David Kelly UKIP 7087 Con Hold 34.39% Philip Dunne Conservative Re-elected
Luton North BC Eastern England Kelvin Hopkins Labour 22479 Dean Russell Conservative 11630 Allan White UKIP 5844 Lab Hold 25.22% Kelvin Hopkins Labour Re-elected
Luton South BC Eastern England Gavin Shuker Labour 17976 Katie Redmond Conservative 11194 Yasin Rehman UKIP 5570 Lab Hold 16.06% Gavin Shuker Labour Re-elected
Macclesfield CC North West England David Rutley Conservative 23816 Tim Roca Labour 12599 Adrian Howard UKIP 6115 Con Hold 22.41% David Rutley Conservative Re-elected
Maidenhead CC South East England Theresa May Conservative 30935 Herbie Crossman UKIP 6537 Anthony Hill Lib. Dem. 6386 Con Hold 45.41% Theresa May Conservative Re-elected
Maidstone and The Weald CC South East England Helen Grant Conservative 22982 Jasper Gerard Lib. Dem. 9536 Allen Simpson Labour 6686 Con Hold 27.48% Helen Grant Conservative Re-elected
Makerfield CC North West England Yvonne Fovargue Labour 26756 Zehra Zaidi Conservative 7574 Andrew Collinson UKIP 6316 Lab Hold 43.82% Yvonne Fovargue Labour Re-elected
Maldon CC Eastern England John Whittingdale Conservative 27842 Peter Edwards Labour 8072 Beverley Acevedo UKIP 7574 Con Hold 41.27% John Whittingdale Conservative Re-elected
Manchester Central BC North West England Lucy Powell Labour 24112 Myles Power UKIP 4937 John Reid Lib. Dem. 4065 Lab Hold 48.14% Lucy Powell Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Gorton BC North West England Gerald Kaufman Labour 21564 Dave Page Lib. Dem. 6322 Laura Bannister Green 3523 Lab Hold 39.77% Gerald Kaufman Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Withington BC North West England Jeff Smith Labour 20759 John Leech Lib. Dem. 13153 Lucy Bannister Green 3800 Lab Gain From LD 16.92% John Leech Lib. Dem. Defeated
Mansfield CC East Midlands Alan Meale Labour 23496 Andrea Clarke Conservative 12223 David Sidney Pepper UKIP 9307 Lab Hold 23.29% Joseph Meale Labour Stood Down
Meon Valley CC South East England George Hollingbery Conservative 28370 Chris Carrigan Lib. Dem. 8272 David Alexander UKIP 6092 Con Hold 39.22% George Hollingbery Conservative Re-elected
Meriden CC West Midlands Caroline Spelman Conservative 26574 Tom McNeil Labour 13238 Mick Gee UKIP 7569 Con Hold 25.56% Caroline Spelman Conservative Re-elected
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CC Wales Gerald Jones Labour 15660 Bob Griffin Lib. Dem. 4687 Dave Rowlands UKIP 4622 Lab Hold 34.21% Dai Havard Labour Stood Down
Mid Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Nadine Dorries Conservative 27753 Charlynne Pullen Labour 10394 Nigel Wickens UKIP 7830 Con Hold 31.62% Nadine Dorries Conservative Re-elected
Mid Derbyshire CC East Midlands Pauline Latham Conservative 22532 Nicola Heaton Labour 13544 Martin Fitzpatrick UKIP 6377 Con Hold 18.98% Pauline Latham Conservative Re-elected
Mid Dorset and North Poole CC South West England Michael Tomlinson Conservative 18835 Vikki Slade Lib. Dem. 14988 Richard Turner UKIP 6824 Con Gain From LD 8.21% Annette Brooke Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Mid Norfolk CC Eastern England George Freeman Conservative 24513 Harry Clarke Labour 10815 Anna Coke UKIP 7943 Con Hold 26.98% George Freeman Conservative Re-elected
Mid Sussex CC South East England Nicholas Soames Conservative 27034 Daisy Cooper Lib. Dem. 11776 Toby Brothers UKIP 6739 Con Hold 27.32% Nicholas Soames Conservative Re-elected
Mid Ulster CC Northern Ireland Francie Molloy Sinn Fein 24950 Malachy Quinn SDLP 6348 Ian McCrea DUP 4633 SF Hold 45.54% Francie Molloy Sinn Fein Re-elected
Mid Worcestershire CC West Midlands Nigel Huddleston Conservative 26452 Robin Lunn Labour 9607 Richard Keel UKIP 7599 Con Hold 33.07% Peter Luff Conservative Stood Down
Middlesbrough BC North East England Andy McDonald Labour 18938 Nigel Baker UKIP 5632 Simon Clarke Conservative 5309 Lab Hold 39.85% Andy McDonald Labour Re-elected
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CC North East England Tom Blenkinsop Labour 21411 Will Goodhand Conservative 14977 Steve Turner UKIP 6899 Lab Hold 13.92% Tom Blenkinsop Labour Re-elected
Midlothian CC Scotland Owen Thompson SNP 19580 Kenny Young Labour 11740 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 4949 SNP Gain From Lab 19.97% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down
Milton Keynes North CC South East England Mark Lancaster Conservative 22459 Emily Darlington Labour 16894 David Reilly UKIP 7299 Con Hold 10.33% Mark Lancaster Conservative Re-elected
Milton Keynes South BC South East England Iain Stewart Conservative 21810 Andrew Pakes Labour 21728 Vince Peddle UKIP 5418 Con Hold 0.15% Iain Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Mitcham and Morden BC London Siobhain McDonagh Labour 27400 Paul Holmes Conservative 10650 Richard Hilton UKIP 3916 Lab Hold 38.25% Siobhain McDonagh Labour Re-elected
Mole Valley CC South East England Paul Beresford Conservative 29856 Paul Oakley UKIP 7606 Paul Kennedy Lib. Dem. 6643 Con Hold 40.95% Paul Beresford Conservative Re-elected
Monmouth CC Wales David Davies Conservative 22727 Ruth Jones Labour 13244 Gareth Dunn UKIP 5475 Con Hold 20.38% David Davies Conservative Re-elected
Montgomeryshire CC Wales Glyn Davies Conservative 14788 Jane Dodds Lib. Dem. 7061 Des Parkinson UKIP 4309 Con Hold 22.85% Glyn Davies Conservative Re-elected
Moray CC Scotland Angus Robertson SNP 27673 Douglas Ross Conservative 10403 Robert Scorer UKIP 2094 SNP Hold 42.09% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected
Morecambe and Lunesdale CC North West England Amina Lone Labour 18193 David Morris Conservative 16491 Steve Ogden UKIP 4720 Lab Gain From Con 3.89% David Morris Conservative Defeated
Morley and Outwood CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Balls Labour 21707 Andrea Jenkyns Conservative 15434 David Dews UKIP 8270 Lab Hold 12.85% Ed Balls Labour Re-elected
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Scotland Marion Fellows SNP 20094 Frank Roy Labour 15236 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 3050 SNP Gain From Lab 12.37% Frank Roy Labour Defeated
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Scotland Angus MacNeil SNP 12170 Alasdair Morrison Labour 1818 Mark Brown Conservative 734 SNP Hold 70.32% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected
Neath CC Wales Christina Rees Labour 18383 Daniel Thomas Plaid Cymru 7366 Richard Pritchard UKIP 4960 Lab Hold 29.68% Peter Hain Labour Stood Down
New Forest East CC South East England Julian Lewis Conservative 25148 Roy Swales UKIP 6988 Bruce Tennent Lib. Dem. 6877 Con Hold 36.29% Julian Lewis Conservative Re-elected
New Forest West CC South East England Desmond Swayne Conservative 26748 Paul Bailey UKIP 7034 Lena Samuels Labour 6527 Con Hold 41.44% Desmond Swayne Conservative Re-elected
Newark CC East Midlands Robert Jenrick Conservative 25976 Michael Payne Labour 11299 Brian Mapletoft UKIP 10033 Con Hold 28.67% Robert Jenrick Conservative Re-elected
Newbury CC South East England Richard Benyon Conservative 31624 Judith Bunting Lib. Dem. 11172 Catherine Anderson UKIP 6726 Con Hold 34.91% Richard Benyon Conservative Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne Central BC North East England Chi Onwurah Labour 18243 Simon Kitchen Conservative 5457 Daniel Thompson UKIP 5057 Lab Hold 37.43% Chi Onwurah Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne East BC North East England Nick Brown Labour 19356 Wendy Taylor Lib. Dem. 6499 Duncan Crute Conservative 4780 Lab Hold 33.98% Nicholas Brown Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne North BC North East England Catherine McKinnell Labour 20929 Anita Lower Lib. Dem. 7340 Stephen Bates Conservative 6386 Lab Hold 30.92% Catherine McKinnell Labour Re-elected
Newcastle-under-Lyme BC West Midlands Paul Farrelly Labour 18540 Tony Cox Conservative 13257 Phil Wood UKIP 7357 Lab Hold 12.23% Paul Farrelly Labour Re-elected
Newport East CC Wales Jessica Morden Labour 14175 Natasha Asghar Conservative 8044 Paul Halliday Lib. Dem. 5340 Lab Hold 17.80% Jessica Morden Labour Re-elected
Newport West CC Wales Paul Flynn Labour 17952 Nick Webb Conservative 12933 Gordon Norrie UKIP 5508 Lab Hold 12.64% Paul Flynn Labour Re-elected
Newry and Armagh CC Northern Ireland Mickey Brady Sinn Fein 22458 Justin McNulty SDLP 12107 Danny Kennedy UUP 9798 SF Hold 23.05% Conor Murphy Sinn Fein Stood Down
Newton Abbot CC South West England Anne Marie Morris Conservative 20123 Richard Younger-Ross Lib. Dem. 11602 Rod Peers UKIP 7723 Con Hold 17.66% Anne-Marie Morris Conservative Re-elected
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CC Yorkshire and Humberside Yvette Cooper Labour 28195 Beth Prescott Conservative 11079 Nathan Garbutt UKIP 6967 Lab Hold 37.01% Yvette Cooper Labour Re-elected
North Antrim CC Northern Ireland Ian Paisley Jr. DUP 22691 Timothy Gaston Traditional Unionist Voice 5282 Robin Swann UUP 5107 DUP Hold 41.06% Ian Paisley Junior DUP Stood Down
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Scotland Patricia Gibson SNP 23982 Katy Clark Labour 13781 Jamie Greene Conservative 7162 SNP Gain From Lab 22.12% Katy Clark Labour Defeated
North Cornwall CC South West England Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. 18041 Scott Mann Conservative 17866 Julie Lingard UKIP 5568 LD Hold 0.37% Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Devon CC South West England Peter Heaton-Jones Conservative 20015 Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. 16716 Steve Crowther UKIP 7656 Con Gain From LD 6.36% Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. Defeated
North Dorset CC South West England Simon Hoare Conservative 26347 Hugo Miéville Lib. Dem. 11125 Steve Unwin UKIP 7677 Con Hold 28.11% Bob Walter Conservative Stood Down
North Down CC Northern Ireland Sylvia Hermon Independent 29516 Andrew Muir Alliance (NI) 2370 Steven Agnew Green 1045 Ind Hold 81.07% Sylvia Hermon Independent Re-elected
North Durham CC North East England Kevan Jones Labour 23214 Laetitia Glossop Conservative 7263 Malcolm Bint UKIP 5975 Lab Hold 38.94% Kevan Jones Labour Re-elected
North East Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Alistair Burt Conservative 29888 Saqhib Ali Labour 11264 Adrianne Smyth UKIP 7980 Con Hold 33.52% Alistair Burt Conservative Re-elected
North East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Stephen Barclay Conservative 26003 Andrew Charalambous UKIP 10942 Ken Rustidge Labour 9635 Con Hold 28.50% Stephen Barclay Conservative Re-elected
North East Derbyshire CC East Midlands Natascha Engel Labour 20286 Lee Rowley Conservative 13776 James Bush UKIP 6844 Lab Hold 13.84% Natascha Engel Labour Re-elected
North East Fife CC Scotland Stephen Gethins SNP 17744 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 12073 Huw Bell Conservative 6792 SNP Gain From LD 14.18% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
North East Hampshire CC South East England Ranil Jayawardena Conservative 30703 Amran Hussain Labour 7246 Robert Blay UKIP 6943 Con Hold 44.30% James Arbuthnot Conservative Stood Down
North East Hertfordshire CC Eastern England Oliver Heald Conservative 25887 Chris York Labour 10346 William Compton UKIP 6629 Con Hold 30.82% Oliver Heald Conservative Re-elected
North East Somerset CC South West England Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative 23004 Todd Foreman Labour 14959 Ernest Blaber UKIP 4849 Con Hold 15.62% Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative Re-elected
North Herefordshire CC West Midlands Bill Wiggin Conservative 23692 Jonathan Oakton UKIP 7036 Jeanie Falconer Lib. Dem. 6981 Con Hold 35.01% Bill Wiggin Conservative Re-elected
North Norfolk CC Eastern England Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. 20722 Ann Steward Conservative 13755 Michael Baker UKIP 6950 LD Hold 14.02% Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Shropshire CC West Midlands Owen Paterson Conservative 25763 Graeme Currie Labour 11627 Andrea Allen UKIP 8026 Con Hold 27.25% Owen Paterson Conservative Re-elected
North Somerset CC South West England Liam Fox Conservative 27054 Marcus Kravis Lib. Dem. 11124 Greg Chambers Labour 8714 Con Hold 27.49% Liam Fox Conservative Re-elected
North Swindon CC South West England Justin Tomlinson Conservative 21876 Mark Dempsey Labour 17322 James Faulkner UKIP 7105 Con Hold 9.05% Justin Tomlinson Conservative Re-elected
North Thanet CC South East England Roger Gale Conservative 21706 Frances Rehal Labour 10996 Piers Wauchope UKIP 6691 Con Hold 24.71% Roger Gale Conservative Re-elected
North Tyneside BC North East England Mary Glindon Labour 26666 Martin McGann Conservative 6839 Scott Hartley UKIP 6426 Lab Hold 42.72% Mary Glindon Labour Re-elected
North Warwickshire CC West Midlands Mike O'Brien Labour 19891 Craig Tracey Conservative 17072 William Cash UKIP 7464 Lab Gain From Con 5.98% Dan Byles Conservative Stood Down
North West Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Shailesh Vara Conservative 28604 Nick Thulbourn Labour 12464 Peter Reeve UKIP 10279 Con Hold 27.69% Shailesh Vara Conservative Re-elected
North West Durham CC North East England Pat Glass Labour 22763 Charlotte Haitham-Taylor Conservative 7652 Bruce Reid UKIP 6518 Lab Hold 34.48% Pat Glass Labour Re-elected
North West Hampshire CC South East England Kit Malthouse Conservative 29691 Andrew Adams Labour 9067 Susan Perkins UKIP 7513 Con Hold 38.70% George Young Conservative Stood Down
North West Leicestershire CC East Midlands Andrew Bridgen Conservative 22983 Jamie McMahon Labour 17995 Andy McWilliam UKIP 7607 Con Hold 9.60% Andrew Bridgen Conservative Re-elected
North West Norfolk CC Eastern England Henry Bellingham Conservative 25160 Joanne Rust Labour 8389 Richard Coke UKIP 7168 Con Hold 35.08% Henry Bellingham Conservative Re-elected
North Wiltshire CC South West England James Gray Conservative 23958 Brian Mathew Lib. Dem. 9637 Pat Bryant UKIP 6284 Con Hold 29.40% James Gray Conservative Re-elected
Northampton North BC East Midlands Sally Keeble Labour 13890 Michael Ellis Conservative 13660 Tom Rubython UKIP 6526 Lab Gain From Con 0.57% Michael Ellis Conservative Defeated
Northampton South BC East Midlands David Mackintosh Conservative 15420 Kevin McKeever Labour 11831 Rose Gibbins UKIP 5559 Con Hold 9.21% Brian Binley Conservative Stood Down
Norwich North BC Eastern England Chloe Smith Conservative 15906 Jessica Asato Labour 14925 Glenn Tingle UKIP 5920 Con Hold 2.27% Chloe Smith Conservative Re-elected
Norwich South BC Eastern England Clive Lewis Labour 14868 Lesley Grahame Green 9699 Lisa Townsend Conservative 9161 Lab Gain From LD 10.89% Simon Wright Lib. Dem. Defeated
Nottingham East BC East Midlands Chris Leslie Labour 16985 Garry Hickton Conservative 6549 Fran Loi UKIP 4054 Lab Hold 31.51% Christopher Leslie Labour Re-elected
Nottingham North BC East Midlands Graham Allen Labour 18885 Louise Burfitt-Dons Conservative 7462 Stephen Crosby UKIP 5534 Lab Hold 33.32% Graham Allen Labour Re-elected
Nottingham South BC East Midlands Lilian Greenwood Labour 17831 Jane Hunt Conservative 11928 David Hollas UKIP 5181 Lab Hold 14.47% Lilian Greenwood Labour Re-elected
Nuneaton CC West Midlands Vicky Fowler Labour 17726 Marcus Jones Conservative 16650 Alwyn Waine UKIP 5553 Lab Gain From Con 2.37% Marcus Jones Conservative Defeated
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Scotland Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 27462 Gordon Banks Labour 10610 Luke Graham Conservative 10389 SNP Gain From Lab 33.39% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated
Ogmore CC Wales Huw Irranca-Davies Labour 19783 Jane March Conservative 5426 Glenda Marie Davies UKIP 4642 Lab Hold 41.43% Huw Irranca-Davies Labour Re-elected
Old Bexley and Sidcup BC London James Brokenshire Conservative 26174 Ibrahim Mehmet Labour 11895 Catherine Reilly UKIP 4165 Con Hold 31.38% James Brokenshire Conservative Re-elected
Oldham East and Saddleworth CC North West England Debbie Abrahams Labour 17369 Sajjad Hussain Conservative 10332 Peter Klonowski UKIP 7111 Lab Hold 15.80% Debbie Abrahams Labour Re-elected
Oldham West and Royton BC North West England Michael Meacher Labour 22767 Kamran Ghafoor Conservative 9036 Francis Arbour UKIP 7107 Lab Hold 32.00% Michael Meacher Labour Re-elected
Orkney and Shetland CC Scotland Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 8666 Danus Skene SNP 7016 Donald Cameron Conservative 1993 LD Hold 8.53% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Orpington BC London Jo Johnson Conservative 30138 Nigel de Gruchy Labour 7421 Idham Ramadi UKIP 4692 Con Hold 46.44% Joseph Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Oxford East BC South East England Andrew David Smith Labour 24598 Alasdair Murray Lib. Dem. 8876 Melanie Magee Conservative 7848 Lab Hold 30.44% Andrew Smith Labour Re-elected
Oxford West and Abingdon CC South East England Nicola Blackwood Conservative 23169 Layla Moran Lib. Dem. 15755 Sally Copley Labour 8716 Con Hold 13.08% Nicola Blackwood Conservative Re-elected
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Scotland Gavin Newlands SNP 20150 Jim Sheridan Labour 16145 John Anderson Conservative 6460 SNP Gain From Lab 9.16% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Scotland Mhairi Black SNP 20796 Douglas Alexander Labour 15998 Fraser Galloway Conservative 2694 SNP Gain From Lab 12.02% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated
Pendle BC North West England Andrew Stephenson Conservative 18993 Azhar Ali Labour 16552 Mick Waddington UKIP 4355 Con Hold 5.38% Andrew Stephenson Conservative Re-elected
Penistone and Stocksbridge CC Yorkshire and Humberside Angela Smith Labour 21790 Steven Jackson Conservative 14086 Graeme Waddicar UKIP 7905 Lab Hold 16.56% Angela Smith Labour Re-elected
Penrith and The Border CC North West England Rory Stewart Conservative 23516 Lee Rushworth Labour 7575 John Stanyer UKIP 5814 Con Hold 35.35% Rory Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Perth and North Perthshire CC Scotland Pete Wishart SNP 32003 Alexander Stewart Conservative 14092 John Myles UKIP 1207 SNP Hold 37.08% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected
Peterborough BC Eastern England Stewart Jackson Conservative 17372 Lisa Forbes Labour 15380 Mary Herdman UKIP 7180 Con Hold 4.43% Stewart Jackson Conservative Re-elected
Plymouth, Moor View BC South West England Alison Seabeck Labour 16076 Johnny Mercer Conservative 12414 Penny Mills UKIP 10029 Lab Hold 8.72% Alison Seabeck Labour Re-elected
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport BC South West England Luke Pollard Labour 15858 Oliver Colvile Conservative 13610 Roy Kettle UKIP 7388 Lab Gain From Con 5.13% Oliver Colville Conservative Stood Down
Pontypridd CC Wales Owen Smith Labour 15957 Ann-Marie Mason Conservative 5924 Mike Powell Lib. Dem. 5191 Lab Hold 27.36% Owen Smith Labour Re-elected
Poole BC South West England Robert Syms Conservative 21657 Helen Rosser Labour 8029 David Young UKIP 7458 Con Hold 28.73% Robert Syms Conservative Re-elected
Poplar and Limehouse BC London Jim Fitzpatrick Labour 25919 Chris Wilford Conservative 14673 Nicholas McQueen UKIP 3721 Lab Hold 24.08% Jim Fitzpatrick Labour Re-elected
Portsmouth North BC South East England Penny Mordaunt Conservative 19234 John Ferrett Labour 14106 Mike Fitzgerald UKIP 5806 Con Hold 11.62% Penny Mordaunt Conservative Re-elected
Portsmouth South BC South East England Flick Drummond Conservative 13087 Gerald Vernon-Jackson Lib. Dem. 12288 Sue Castillon Labour 7863 Con Gain From Ind 1.92% Mike Hancock Independent Defeated
Preseli Pembrokeshire CC Wales Stephen Crabb Conservative 16836 Paul Miller Labour 13041 Howard Lillyman UKIP 4511 Con Hold 9.58% Stephen Crabb Conservative Re-elected
Preston BC North West England Mark Hendrick Labour 17491 Richard Holden Conservative 5934 James Barker UKIP 4421 Lab Hold 35.55% Mark Hendrick Labour Re-elected
Pudsey BC Yorkshire and Humberside Stuart Andrew Conservative 20363 Jamie Hanley Labour 19709 Roger Tattersall UKIP 3741 Con Hold 1.32% Stuart Andrew Conservative Re-elected
Putney BC London Justine Greening Conservative 21480 Sheila Boswell Labour 13732 Trish Ward UKIP 2937 Con Hold 19.00% Justine Greening Conservative Re-elected
Rayleigh and Wickford CC Eastern England Mark Francois Conservative 30386 David Hough Labour 10136 John Hayter UKIP 8379 Con Hold 38.69% Mark Francois Conservative Re-elected
Reading East BC South East England Rob Wilson Conservative 20050 Matt Rodda Labour 14733 Christine Forrester UKIP 5566 Con Hold 10.64% Rob Wilson Conservative Re-elected
Reading West CC South East England Alok Sharma Conservative 20070 Victoria Groulef Labour 16427 Malik Azam UKIP 5768 Con Hold 7.66% Alok Sharma Conservative Re-elected
Redcar BC North East England Anna Turley Labour 16568 Josh Mason Lib. Dem. 11324 Chris Gallacher UKIP 7282 Lab Gain From LD 12.44% Ian Swales Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Redditch CC West Midlands Karen Lumley Conservative 18901 Rebecca Blake Labour 15239 Peter Jewell UKIP 6205 Con Hold 8.32% Karen Lumley Conservative Re-elected
Reigate BC South East England Crispin Blunt Conservative 25739 Ali Aklakul Labour 7734 Joe Fox UKIP 7323 Con Hold 36.02% Crispin Blunt Conservative Re-elected
Rhondda CC Wales Chris Bryant Labour 18570 Shelley Rees-Owen Plaid Cymru 5745 Ron Hughes UKIP 3343 Lab Hold 41.27% Chris Bryant Labour Re-elected
Ribble Valley CC North West England Nigel Evans Conservative 25057 David Hinder Labour 13638 Shirley Parkinson UKIP 8203 Con Hold 21.84% Nigel Evans Conservative Re-elected
Richmond (Yorks) CC Yorkshire and Humberside Rishi Sunak Conservative 32155 Mike Hill Labour 10244 Leslie Rowe Green 4860 Con Hold 41.02% William Hague Conservative Stood Down
Richmond Park BC London Zac Goldsmith Conservative 30222 Robin Meltzer Lib. Dem. 16056 Sachin Patel Labour 6552 Con Hold 23.90% Zac Goldsmith Conservative Re-elected
Rochdale CC North West England Simon Danczuk Labour 19528 Andy Kelly Lib. Dem. 8181 Azi Ahmed Conservative 6556 Lab Hold 24.71% Simon Danczuk Labour Re-elected
Rochester and Strood CC South East England Kelly Tolhurst Conservative 18151 Mark Reckless UKIP 15841 Naushabah Khan Labour 11738 Con Gain From UKIP 4.69% Mark Reckless UKIP Defeated
Rochford and Southend East CC Eastern England James Duddridge Conservative 19137 Ian Gilbert Labour 10479 Floyd Waterworth UKIP 7320 Con Hold 20.80% James Duddridge Conservative Re-elected
Romford BC London Andrew Rosindell Conservative 26482 Sam Gould Labour 12061 Gerard Batten UKIP 5901 Con Hold 31.03% Andrew Rosindell Conservative Re-elected
Romsey and Southampton North CC South East England Caroline Nokes Conservative 23473 Ben Nicholls Lib. Dem. 11932 Sandra James UKIP 5574 Con Hold 23.58% Caroline Nokes Conservative Re-elected
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Scotland Ian Blackford SNP 16998 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 11821 Lindsay McCallum Conservative 2700 SNP Gain From LD 14.89% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated
Rossendale and Darwen BC North West England Jake Berry Conservative 20681 Will Straw Labour 19815 Clive Balchin UKIP 3716 Con Hold 1.83% Jake Berry Conservative Re-elected
Rother Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Barron Labour 21292 Allen Cowles UKIP 12869 Gary Streeter Conservative 11351 Lab Hold 17.81% Kevin Barron Labour Re-elected
Rotherham BC Yorkshire and Humberside Sarah Champion Labour 21308 Jane Collins UKIP 6763 Sebastian Lowe Conservative 5480 Lab Hold 38.86% Sarah Champion Labour Re-elected
Rugby  CC West Midlands Mark Pawsey Conservative 20382 Claire Edwards Labour 16751 Gordon Davies UKIP 5328 Con Hold 7.65% Mark Pawsey Conservative Re-elected
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BC London Nick Hurd Conservative 29665 Michael Borio Labour 13168 Gerard Barry UKIP 4220 Con Hold 32.86% Nick Hurd Conservative Re-elected
Runnymede and Weybridge CC South East England Philip Hammond Conservative 25958 Arran Neathey Labour 8428 Joe Branco UKIP 7533 Con Hold 36.40% Philip Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Rushcliffe CC East Midlands Kenneth Clarke Conservative 26082 David Mellen Labour 13230 Matthew Faithfull UKIP 6974 Con Hold 23.94% Kenneth Clarke Conservative Re-elected
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Scotland Tom Greatrex Labour 20351 Margaret Ferrier SNP 20136 Taylor Muir Conservative 4593 Lab Hold 0.46% Tom Greatrex Labour Re-elected
Rutland and Melton CC East Midlands Alan Duncan Conservative 27385 James Moore Labour 10280 Richard Billington UKIP 8519 Con Hold 30.97% Alan Duncan Conservative Re-elected
Saffron Walden CC Eastern England Alan Haselhurst Conservative 29025 Peter Day UKIP 7684 Jane Berney Labour 7488 Con Hold 39.25% Alan Haselhurst Conservative Re-elected
Salford and Eccles BC North West England Rebecca Long-Bailey Labour 19829 Greg Downes Conservative 7398 Paul Doyle UKIP 6483 Lab Hold 29.93% Hazel Blears Labour Stood Down
Salisbury CC South West England John Glen Conservative 23350 Reetendra Nath Banerji Lib. Dem. 9899 Paul Martin UKIP 6106 Con Hold 27.74% John Glen Conservative Re-elected
Scarborough and Whitby CC Yorkshire and Humberside Robert Goodwill Conservative 20270 Ian McInnes Labour 15235 Sam Cross UKIP 6750 Con Hold 10.22% Robert Goodwill Conservative Re-elected
Scunthorpe CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nic Dakin Labour 17113 Jo Gideon Conservative 10782 Stephen Howd UKIP 5750 Lab Hold 17.09% Nic Dakin Labour Re-elected
Sedgefield CC North East England Phil Wilson Labour 21522 Scott Wood Conservative 8281 John Leathley UKIP 6353 Lab Hold 32.92% Phil Wilson Labour Re-elected
Sefton Central CC North West England Bill Esterson Labour 23112 Valerie Allen Conservative 14443 Kim Power UKIP 6295 Lab Hold 17.89% Bill Esterson Labour Re-elected
Selby and Ainsty CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nigel Adams Conservative 25283 Mark Hayes Labour 15506 Colin Heath UKIP 7024 Con Hold 18.90% Nigel Adams Conservative Re-elected
Sevenoaks CC South East England Michael Fallon Conservative 27776 Chris Clark Labour 8795 Steve Lindsay UKIP 7140 Con Hold 38.41% Michael Fallon Conservative Re-elected
Sheffield Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Paul Blomfield Labour 19765 Joe Otten Lib. Dem. 10111 Dominic Cook UKIP 4797 Lab Hold 23.28% Paul Blomfield Labour Re-elected
Sheffield South East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Clive Betts Labour 22953 Steve Winstone UKIP 6988 Dr Matt Sleat Conservative 5866 Lab Hold 38.55% Clive Betts Labour Re-elected
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough BC Yorkshire and Humberside Harry Harpham Labour 24298 John Booker UKIP 6864 Elise Dunweber Conservative 3161 Lab Hold 44.80% David Blunkett Labour Stood Down
Sheffield, Hallam CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. 18842 Oliver Coppard Labour 18162 Ian Walker Conservative 8086 LD Hold 1.33% Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sheffield, Heeley BC Yorkshire and Humberside Louise Haigh Labour 19989 Howard Denby UKIP 6498 Stephen Castens Conservative 5736 Lab Hold 33.01% Meg Munn Labour Stood Down
Sherwood CC East Midlands Léonie Mathers Labour 19812 Mark Spencer Conservative 17842 Sally Chadd UKIP 7789 Lab Gain From Con 4.03% Mark Spencer Conservative Defeated
Shipley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Philip Davies Conservative 22726 Steve Clapcote Labour 15995 Kevin Warnes Green 4569 Con Hold 13.62% Philip Davies Conservative Re-elected
Shrewsbury and Atcham CC West Midlands Daniel Kawczynski Conservative 22227 Dr Laura Davies Labour 13157 Suzanne Evans UKIP 7035 Con Hold 17.10% Daniel Kawczynski Conservative Re-elected
Sittingbourne and Sheppey CC South East England Gordon Henderson Conservative 23796 Guy Nicholson Labour 13839 Richard Palmer UKIP 7604 Con Hold 20.50% Gordon Henderson Conservative Re-elected
Skipton and Ripon CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Smith Conservative 27275 Jacquie Bell Lib. Dem. 8764 Malcolm Birks Labour 7692 Con Hold 33.82% Julian Smith Conservative Re-elected
Sleaford and North Hykeham CC East Midlands Stephen Phillips Conservative 32107 Jason Pandya-Wood Labour 13266 Steven Hopkins UKIP 9060 Con Hold 31.65% Stephen Phillips Conservative Re-elected
Slough BC South East England Fiona Mactaggart Labour 24041 Gurcharan Singh Conservative 14470 Diana Coad UKIP 5733 Lab Hold 20.05% Fiona Mactaggart Labour Re-elected
Solihull BC West Midlands Julian Knight Conservative 21571 Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. 16524 Phil Henrick UKIP 7224 Con Gain From LD 9.14% Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Somerton and Frome CC South West England David Warburton Conservative 25241 David Rendel Lib. Dem. 19313 Alan Dimmick UKIP 7940 Con Gain From LD 9.76% David Heath Lib. Dem. Stood Down
South Antrim CC Northern Ireland William McCrea DUP 12760 Danny Kinahan UUP 11173 Declan Kearney Sinn Fein 4228 DUP Hold 4.67% William McCrea DUP Re-elected
South Basildon and East Thurrock CC Eastern England Stephen Metcalfe Conservative 18436 Mike Le-Surf Labour 14059 Ian Luder UKIP 11332 Con Hold 9.64% Stephen Metcalfe Conservative Re-elected
South Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Heidi Allen Conservative 27376 Sebastian Kindersley Lib. Dem. 10771 Dan Greef Labour 8628 Con Hold 28.11% Andrew Lansley Conservative Stood Down
South Derbyshire CC East Midlands Heather Wheeler Conservative 22520 Cheryl Pidgeon Labour 17889 Alan Graves UKIP 6843 Con Hold 9.18% Heather Wheeler Conservative Re-elected
South Dorset CC South West England Richard Drax Conservative 21906 Simon Bowkett Labour 17013 Malcolm Shakesby UKIP 6457 Con Hold 9.72% Richard Drax Conservative Re-elected
South Down CC Northern Ireland Margaret Ritchie SDLP 24067 Chris Hazzard Sinn Fein 12592 Harold McKee UUP 3267 SDLP Hold 26.94% Margaret Ritchie SDLP Re-elected
South East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Lucy Frazer Conservative 26603 Jonathan Chatfield Lib. Dem. 12394 Deborah Rennie UKIP 7410 Con Hold 24.67% Jim Paice Conservative Stood Down
South East Cornwall CC South West England Sheryll Murray Conservative 21550 Phil Hutty Lib. Dem. 10819 Bradley Monk UKIP 7403 Con Hold 21.63% Sheryll Murray Conservative Re-elected
South Holland and The Deepings CC East Midlands John Hayes Conservative 28546 Matthew Mahabadi Labour 9058 David Parsons UKIP 8693 Con Hold 38.83% John Hayes Conservative Re-elected
South Leicestershire CC East Midlands Alberto Costa Conservative 28021 Amanda Hack Labour 14842 Barry Mahoney UKIP 9007 Con Hold 24.15% Andrew Robathan Conservative Stood Down
South Norfolk CC Eastern England Richard Bacon Conservative 25968 Deborah Sacks Labour 9498 Barry Cameron UKIP 7861 Con Hold 29.95% Richard Bacon Conservative Re-elected
South Northamptonshire CC East Midlands Andrea Leadsom Conservative 32344 Lucy Mills Labour 12689 Roger Clark UKIP 7734 Con Hold 32.82% Andrea Leadsom Conservative Re-elected
South Ribble CC North West England Seema Kennedy Conservative 21474 Veronica Bennett Labour 20522 David Gallagher UKIP 5973 Con Hold 1.84% Lorraine Fullbrook Conservative Stood Down
South Shields BC North East England Emma Lewell-Buck Labour 20968 Robert Oliver Conservative 6602 Norman Dennis UKIP 5306 Lab Hold 39.62% Emma Lewell-Buck Labour Re-elected
South Staffordshire CC West Midlands Gavin Williamson Conservative 26524 Kevin McElduff Labour 12337 Lyndon Jones UKIP 8300 Con Hold 28.12% Gavin Williamson Conservative Re-elected
South Suffolk CC Eastern England James Cartlidge Conservative 23223 Jane Basham Labour 9377 Steven Whalley UKIP 8229 Con Hold 26.93% Tim Yeo Conservative Stood Down
South Swindon CC South West England Robert Buckland Conservative 17848 Anne Snelgrove Labour 17208 John Short UKIP 7397 Con Hold 1.36% Robert Buckland Conservative Re-elected
South Thanet CC South East England Craig Mackinlay Conservative 16370 Nigel Farage UKIP 13893 Will Scobie Labour 12483 Con Hold 5.39% Laura Sandys Conservative Stood Down
South West Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Andrew Selous Conservative 25935 Daniel Scott Labour 12144 John van Weenen UKIP 7657 Con Hold 27.16% Andrew Selous Conservative Re-elected
South West Devon CC South West England Gary Streeter Conservative 26617 Chaz Singh Labour 8145 Robin Julian UKIP 7540 Con Hold 37.04% Gary Streeter Conservative Re-elected
South West Hertfordshire CC Eastern England David Gauke Conservative 30092 Simon Diggins Labour 8990 Mark Anderson UKIP 7363 Con Hold 37.18% David Gauke Conservative Re-elected
South West Norfolk CC Eastern England Elizabeth Truss Conservative 23292 Peter Smith Labour 11076 Paul Smyth UKIP 8364 Con Hold 24.85% Elizabeth Truss Conservative Re-elected
South West Surrey CC South East England Jeremy Hunt Conservative 36269 Mark Webber UKIP 7751 Patrick Haveron Lib. Dem. 6849 Con Hold 49.20% Jeremy Hunt Conservative Re-elected
South West Wiltshire CC South West England Andrew Murrison Conservative 24274 George Aylett Labour 7600 Matthew Brown UKIP 7126 Con Hold 34.01% Andrew Murrison Conservative Re-elected
Southampton, Itchen BC South East England Rowenna Davis Labour 17704 Royston Smith Conservative 14742 Kim Rose UKIP 6706 Lab Hold 6.57% John Denham Labour Stood Down
Southampton, Test BC South East England Alan Whitehead Labour 19251 Jeremy Moulton Conservative 13003 Pearline Hingston UKIP 5695 Lab Hold 14.14% Alan Whitehead Labour Re-elected
Southend West BC Eastern England David Amess Conservative 19588 Julian Ware-Lane Labour 7813 Brian Otridge UKIP 6482 Con Hold 27.00% David Amess Conservative Re-elected
Southport BC North West England John Pugh Lib. Dem. 16575 Damien Moore Conservative 12778 Terry Durrance UKIP 7102 LD Hold 8.61% John Pugh Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Spelthorne BC South East England Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative 21800 Rebecca Geach Labour 9661 Redvers Cunningham UKIP 8252 Con Hold 25.66% Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative Re-elected
St Albans CC Eastern England Anne Main Conservative 20177 Kerry Pollard Labour 11352 Sandy Walkington Lib. Dem. 10505 Con Hold 16.70% Anne Main Conservative Re-elected
St Austell and Newquay CC South West England Steve Double Conservative 17007 Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. 13701 David Mathews UKIP 8702 Con Gain From LD 6.92% Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. Defeated
St Helens North BC North West England Conor McGinn Labour 25539 Paul Richardson Conservative 8390 Ian Smith UKIP 6154 Lab Hold 38.49% Dave Watts Labour Stood Down
St Helens South and Whiston BC North West England Marie Rimmer Labour 27262 Gillian Keegan Conservative 6659 John Beirne UKIP 6513 Lab Hold 44.71% Shaun Woodward Labour Stood Down
St Ives CC South West England Andrew George Lib. Dem. 16810 Derek Thomas Conservative 16429 Cornelius Olivier Labour 4845 LD Hold 0.82% Andrew George Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Stafford CC West Midlands Jeremy Lefroy Conservative 21389 Kate Godfrey Labour 18446 Edward Whitfield UKIP 6724 Con Hold 5.86% Jeremy Lefroy Conservative Re-elected
Staffordshire Moorlands CC West Midlands Karen Bradley Conservative 19044 Trudie McGuinness Labour 14594 George Langley-Poole UKIP 7380 Con Hold 10.16% Karen Bradley Conservative Re-elected
Stalybridge and Hyde CC North West England Jonathan Reynolds Labour 19069 Martin Riley Conservative 12103 Angela McManus UKIP 6210 Lab Hold 17.04% Jonathan Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Stevenage CC Eastern England Sharon Taylor Labour 17006 Stephen McPartland Conservative 16962 David Collins UKIP 6805 Lab Gain From Con 0.10% Stephen McPartland Conservative Defeated
Stirling CC Scotland Steven Paterson SNP 21685 Stephen Kerr Conservative 11854 Johanna Boyd Labour 11464 SNP Gain From Lab 20.98% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down
Stockport BC North West England Ann Coffey Labour 18932 Daniel Hamilton Conservative 8607 Steven Woolfe UKIP 5039 Lab Hold 26.39% Ann Coffey Labour Re-elected
Stockton North BC North East England Alex Cunningham Labour 22406 Chris Daniels Conservative 10213 Mandy Boylett UKIP 6886 Lab Hold 30.86% Alex Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Stockton South BC North East England Louise Baldock Labour 22724 James Wharton Conservative 20985 Edward Strike UKIP 4459 Lab Gain From Con 3.43% James Wharton Conservative Defeated
Stoke-on-Trent Central BC West Midlands Tristram Hunt Labour 15680 Liam Marshall-Ascough Conservative 6041 Mick Harold UKIP 5945 Lab Hold 29.68% Tristram Hunt Labour Re-elected
Stoke-on-Trent North BC West Midlands Ruth Smeeth Labour 20627 Ben Adams Conservative 8444 Geoff Locke UKIP 7999 Lab Hold 30.31% Joan Walley Labour Stood Down
Stoke-on-Trent South BC West Midlands Robert Flello Labour 18962 Joe Rich Conservative 10753 Tariq Mahmood UKIP 7420 Lab Hold 20.60% Rob Flello Labour Re-elected
Stone CC West Midlands Bill Cash Conservative 22669 Sam Hale Labour 11619 Andrew Illsley UKIP 6699 Con Hold 23.39% Bill Cash Conservative Re-elected
Stourbridge BC West Midlands Margot James Conservative 19744 Pete Lowe Labour 16926 James Carver UKIP 7205 Con Hold 5.97% Margot James Conservative Re-elected
Strangford CC Northern Ireland Jim Shannon DUP 17464 Robert Burgess UUP 9841 Kellie Armstrong Alliance (NI) 2915 DUP Hold 23.45% Jim Shannon DUP Re-elected
Stratford-on-Avon CC West Midlands Nadhim Zahawi Conservative 26159 Edward Fila UKIP 7091 Jeff Kenner Labour 6972 Con Hold 37.73% Nadhim Zahawi Conservative Re-elected
Streatham BC London Chuka Umunna Labour 23928 Amna Ahmad Lib. Dem. 9528 Kim Caddy Conservative 8279 Lab Hold 30.74% Chuka Umunna Labour Re-elected
Stretford and Urmston BC North West England Kate Green Labour 24473 Lisa Cooke Conservative 11107 Kalvin Chapman UKIP 5464 Lab Hold 29.76% Kate Green Labour Re-elected
Stroud CC South West England David Drew Labour 23572 Neil Carmichael Conservative 21506 Caroline Stephens UKIP 6064 Lab Gain From Con 3.57% Neil Carmichael Conservative Defeated
Suffolk Coastal CC Eastern England Therese Coffey Conservative 24527 Russell Whiting Labour 10789 Daryll Pitcher UKIP 7937 Con Hold 25.03% Therese Coffey Conservative Re-elected
Sunderland Central BC North East England Julie Elliott Labour 22415 Jeff Townsend Conservative 11298 Bryan Foster UKIP 5895 Lab Hold 26.18% Julie Elliott Labour Re-elected
Surrey Heath CC South East England Michael Gove Conservative 29919 Paul Chapman UKIP 8289 Laween Atroshi Labour 7678 Con Hold 39.80% Michael Gove Conservative Re-elected
Sutton and Cheam BC London Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. 18025 Paul Scully Conservative 17468 Emily Brothers Labour 6446 LD Hold 1.15% Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sutton Coldfield BC West Midlands Andrew Mitchell Conservative 26447 Robert Pocock Labour 12500 Marcus John Brown UKIP 7101 Con Hold 27.57% Andrew Mitchell Conservative Re-elected
Swansea East BC Wales Carolyn Harris Labour 19338 Altaf Hussain Conservative 5253 Clifford Johnson UKIP 5131 Lab Hold 43.10% Sian James Labour Stood Down
Swansea West BC Wales Geraint Davies Labour 14216 Emma Lane Conservative 7462 Chris Holley Lib. Dem. 5830 Lab Hold 18.97% Geraint Davies Labour Re-elected
Tamworth CC West Midlands Christopher Pincher Conservative 20479 Carol Dean Labour 16742 Janet Higgins UKIP 6311 Con Hold 8.05% Christopher Pincher Conservative Re-elected
Tatton CC North West England George Osborne Conservative 24905 David Pinto-Duschinsky Labour 10155 Stuart Hutton UKIP 4278 Con Hold 32.61% George Osborne Conservative Re-elected
Taunton Deane CC South West England Rebecca Pow Conservative 21788 Rachel Gilmour Lib. Dem. 19740 Laura Bailhache UKIP 7160 Con Gain From LD 3.51% Jeremy Browne Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Telford BC West Midlands David Wright Labour 17969 Lucy Allan Conservative 13313 Denis Allen UKIP 7339 Lab Hold 11.28% David Wright Labour Re-elected
Tewkesbury CC South West England Laurence Robertson Conservative 24223 Alistair Cameron Lib. Dem. 10317 Edward Buxton Labour 8412 Con Hold 25.77% Laurence Robertson Conservative Re-elected
The Cotswolds CC South West England Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative 27873 Manjinder Kang Labour 8096 Chris Harlow UKIP 7245 Con Hold 36.06% Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative Re-elected
The Wrekin CC West Midlands Mark Pritchard Conservative 21078 Katrina Gilman Labour 14512 Jill Seymour UKIP 7022 Con Hold 14.28% Mark Pritchard Conservative Re-elected
Thirsk and Malton CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Hollinrake Conservative 19191 Alan Avery Labour 6664 Toby Horton UKIP 5912 Con Hold 32.84% Anne McIntosh Conservative Stood Down
Thornbury and Yate CC South West England Steve Webb Lib. Dem. 21280 Luke Hall Conservative 14245 Russ Martin UKIP 6322 LD Hold 14.46% Steve Webb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Thurrock BC Eastern England Tim Aker UKIP 15394 Polly Billington Labour 15053 Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative 14594 UKIP Gain From Con 0.74% Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative Defeated
Tiverton and Honiton CC South West England Neil Parish Conservative 26630 Stephen Kearney Lib. Dem. 9095 Graham Smith UKIP 8058 Con Hold 31.94% Neil Parish Conservative Re-elected
Tonbridge and Malling CC South East England Thomas Tugendhat Conservative 28894 Claire Leigh Labour 8640 Robert Izzard UKIP 6610 Con Hold 39.47% John Stanley Conservative Stood Down
Tooting BC London Sadiq Khan Labour 25657 Dan Watkins Conservative 19243 Przemek Skwirczynski UKIP 3436 Lab Hold 12.66% Sadiq Khan Labour Re-elected
Torbay BC South West England Kevin Foster Conservative 17444 Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. 17394 Anthony Mcintyre UKIP 7650 Con Gain From LD 0.10% Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. Defeated
Torfaen CC Wales Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds Labour 19513 Graham Smith Conservative 8139 Ken Beswick UKIP 5609 Lab Hold 30.22% Paul Murphy Labour Stood Down
Torridge and West Devon CC South West England Geoffrey Cox Conservative 23970 Paula Dolphin Lib. Dem. 13246 Derek Sargent UKIP 8396 Con Hold 19.41% Geoffrey Cox Conservative Re-elected
Totnes CC South West England Sarah Wollaston Conservative 21536 Julian Brazil Lib. Dem. 9166 Justin Haque UKIP 7515 Con Hold 25.85% Sarah Wollaston Conservative Re-elected
Tottenham BC London David Lammy Labour 27537 Stefan Mrozinski Conservative 5971 Tariq Saeed UKIP 2776 Lab Hold 53.01% David Lammy Labour Re-elected
Truro and Falmouth CC South West England Sarah Newton Conservative 19138 Simon Rix Lib. Dem. 10831 John Hyslop UKIP 7177 Con Hold 17.05% Sarah Newton Conservative Re-elected
Tunbridge Wells CC South East England Greg Clark Conservative 27282 Kevin Kerrigan Labour 7496 Colin Nicholson UKIP 6973 Con Hold 39.32% Greg Clark Conservative Re-elected
Twickenham BC London Vince Cable Lib. Dem. 24868 Tania Mathias Conservative 19667 Nick Grant Labour 8124 LD Hold 8.71% Vince Cable Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Tynemouth BC North East England Alan Campbell Labour 26409 Glenn Hall Conservative 16140 Gary Legg UKIP 6294 Lab Hold 19.50% Alan Campbell Labour Re-elected
Upper Bann CC Northern Ireland David Simpson DUP 14515 Jo-Anne Dobson UUP 10762 Catherine Seeley Sinn Fein 9851 DUP Hold 9.07% David Simpson DUP Re-elected
Uxbridge and South Ruislip BC London Boris Johnson Conservative 22591 Chris Summers Labour 13716 Jack Duffin UKIP 4560 Con Hold 19.69% John Randall Conservative Stood Down
Vale of Clwyd CC Wales Chris Ruane Labour 16453 James Davies Conservative 12616 Paul Davies-Cooke UKIP 4315 Lab Hold 10.80% Chris Ruane Labour Re-elected
Vale of Glamorgan CC Wales Alun Cairns Conservative 19928 Chris Elmore Labour 16462 Ian Johnson Plaid Cymru 5687 Con Hold 6.99% Alun Cairns Conservative Re-elected
Vauxhall BC London Kate Hoey Labour 25006 James Bellis Conservative 9240 Adrian Trett Lib. Dem. 4303 Lab Hold 36.50% Kate Hoey Labour Re-elected
Wakefield CC Yorkshire and Humberside Mary Creagh Labour 20410 Antony Calvert Conservative 14769 Alan Hazelhurst UKIP 5468 Lab Hold 12.69% Mary Creagh Labour Re-elected
Wallasey BC North West England Angela Eagle Labour 23066 Christopher Clarkson Conservative 11242 Geoff Caton UKIP 4804 Lab Hold 28.39% Angela Eagle Labour Re-elected
Walsall North BC West Midlands David Winnick Labour 15209 Douglas Hansen-Luke Conservative 10924 Elizabeth Hazell UKIP 7430 Lab Hold 11.86% David Winnick Labour Re-elected
Walsall South BC West Midlands Valerie Vaz Labour 18596 Sue Arnold Conservative 12765 Derek Bennett UKIP 7006 Lab Hold 14.26% Valerie Vaz Labour Re-elected
Walthamstow BC London Stella Creasy Labour 24628 Molly Samuel-Leport Conservative 5486 Steven Cheung Lib. Dem. 5451 Lab Hold 46.69% Stella Creasy Labour Re-elected
Wansbeck CC North East England Ian Lavery Labour 20361 Christopher Galley Conservative 5394 Melanie Hurst UKIP 5195 Lab Hold 39.10% Ian Lavery Labour Re-elected
Wantage CC South East England Ed Vaizey Conservative 27827 Stephen Webb Labour 10060 Lee Upcraft UKIP 7453 Con Hold 31.53% Ed Vaizey Conservative Re-elected
Warley BC West Midlands John Spellar Labour 21929 Tom Williams Conservative 7989 Pete Durnell UKIP 5981 Lab Hold 36.42% John Spellar Labour Re-elected
Warrington North BC North West England Helen Jones Labour 23121 Richard Short Conservative 12165 Trevor Nicholls UKIP 4092 Lab Hold 24.78% Helen Jones Labour Re-elected
Warrington South BC North West England Nick Bent Labour 19728 David Mowat Conservative 18425 Bob Barr Lib. Dem. 6896 Lab Gain From Con 2.37% David Mowat Conservative Defeated
Warwick and Leamington BC West Midlands Chris White Conservative 20120 Lynnette Kelly Labour 17600 Alastair MacBrayne UKIP 5456 Con Hold 5.08% Chris White Conservative Re-elected
Washington and Sunderland West BC North East England Sharon Hodgson Labour 22039 Bob Dhillon Conservative 6964 Aileen Casey UKIP 5710 Lab Hold 40.38% Sharon Hodgson Labour Re-elected
Watford BC Eastern England Richard Harrington Conservative 18498 Matthew Turmaine Labour 14835 Dorothy Thornhill Lib. Dem. 13213 Con Hold 6.57% Richard Harrington Conservative Re-elected
Waveney CC Eastern England Bob Blizzard Labour 19873 Peter Aldous Conservative 18205 Simon Tobin UKIP 8058 Lab Gain From Con 3.27% Peter Aldous Conservative Defeated
Wealden CC South East England Nusrat Ghani Conservative 29666 Peter Griffiths UKIP 8230 Solomon Curtis Labour 7416 Con Hold 38.99% Charles Hendry Conservative Stood Down
Weaver Vale CC North West England Julia Tickridge Labour 17604 Graham Evans Conservative 16258 Amos Wright UKIP 6105 Lab Gain From Con 3.06% Graham Evans Conservative Defeated
Wellingborough CC East Midlands Peter Bone Conservative 24454 Richard Garvie Labour 15723 Jonathan Munday UKIP 7309 Con Hold 16.90% Peter Bone Conservative Re-elected
Wells CC South West England James Heappey Conservative 21295 Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. 17003 Helen Hims UKIP 7354 Con Gain From LD 7.67% Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Welwyn Hatfield CC Eastern England Grant Shapps Conservative 26669 Anawar Miah Labour 12411 Arthur Stevens UKIP 6027 Con Hold 29.11% Grant Shapps Conservative Re-elected
Wentworth and Dearne CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Healey Labour 25891 Mike Hookem UKIP 9722 Michael Naughton Conservative 6494 Lab Hold 38.40% John Healey Labour Re-elected
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Scotland Stuart Donaldson SNP 19242 Alexander Burnett Conservative 12312 Sir Robert Smith Lib. Dem. 9252 SNP Gain From LD 15.35% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated
West Bromwich East BC West Midlands Tom Watson Labour 20060 Olivia Seccombe Conservative 9825 Steve Latham UKIP 5626 Lab Hold 26.97% Tom Watson Labour Re-elected
West Bromwich West BC West Midlands Adrian Bailey Labour 18093 Paul Ratner Conservative 9298 Graham Eardley UKIP 6512 Lab Hold 24.31% Adrian Bailey Labour Re-elected
West Dorset CC South West England Oliver Letwin Conservative 25808 Ros Kayes Lib. Dem. 13902 David Glossop UKIP 7316 Con Hold 20.76% Oliver Letwin Conservative Re-elected
West Dunbartonshire CC Scotland Martin Docherty SNP 21949 Gemma Doyle Labour 16652 Maurice Corry Conservative 3471 SNP Gain From Lab 12.49% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated
West Ham BC London Lyn Brown Labour 33267 Festus Akinbusoye Conservative 6754 Jamie McKenzie UKIP 3423 Lab Hold 56.47% Lyn Brown Labour Re-elected
West Lancashire CC North West England Rosie Cooper Labour 23711 Paul Greenall Conservative 15368 Jack Sen UKIP 5960 Lab Hold 17.21% Rosie Cooper Labour Re-elected
West Suffolk CC Eastern England Matthew Hancock Conservative 24237 Michael Jefferys Labour 9148 Julian Flood UKIP 8252 Con Hold 31.37% Matthew Hancock Conservative Re-elected
West Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Pat Doherty Sinn Fein 19366 Tom Buchanan DUP 6824 Ross Hussey UUP 5397 SF Hold 33.65% Pat Doherty Sinn Fein Re-elected
West Worcestershire CC West Midlands Harriett Baldwin Conservative 26244 Dennis Wharton Lib. Dem. 11359 Richard Chamings UKIP 6845 Con Hold 27.51% Harriett Baldwin Conservative Re-elected
Westminster North BC London Karen Buck Labour 20134 Lindsey Hall Conservative 14984 Nigel Sussman UKIP 2670 Lab Hold 13.01% Karen Buck Labour Re-elected
Westmorland and Lonsdale CC North West England Tim Farron Lib. Dem. 23716 Ann Myatt Conservative 16301 Alan Piper UKIP 5264 LD Hold 14.40% Tim Farron Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Weston-Super-Mare CC South West England John Penrose Conservative 22354 John Munro Lib. Dem. 12159 Tim Taylor Labour 7962 Con Hold 19.34% John Penrose Conservative Re-elected
Wigan CC North West England Lisa Nandy Labour 24324 Caroline Kerswell Conservative 9313 Mark Bradley UKIP 7739 Lab Hold 34.00% Lisa Nandy Labour Re-elected
Wimbledon BC London Stephen Hammond Conservative 23536 Andrew Judge Labour 13512 Shas Sheehan Lib. Dem. 4598 Con Hold 21.15% Stephen Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Winchester CC South East England Steve Brine Conservative 26395 Jackie Porter Lib. Dem. 14784 Martin Lyon UKIP 6097 Con Hold 20.75% Steve Brine Conservative Re-elected
Windsor CC South East England Adam Afriyie Conservative 29280 Fiona Dent Labour 6948 Tariq Malik UKIP 6607 Con Hold 45.03% Adam Afriyie Conservative Re-elected
Wirral South CC North West England Alison McGovern Labour 18230 John Bell Conservative 13730 David Scott UKIP 4815 Lab Hold 11.29% Alison McGovern Labour Re-elected
Wirral West CC North West England Margaret Greenwood Labour 17420 Esther Louise McVey Conservative 16541 Hilary Jones UKIP 3767 Lab Gain From Con 2.20% Esther McVey Conservative Defeated
Witham CC Eastern England Priti Patel Conservative 23595 John Clarke Labour 10330 Garry Cockrill UKIP 7135 Con Hold 28.32% Priti Patel Conservative Re-elected
Witney CC South East England David Cameron Conservative 32736 Duncan Enright Labour 9538 Simon Strutt UKIP 8643 Con Hold 39.67% David Cameron Conservative Re-elected
Woking CC South East England Jonathan Lord Conservative 25721 Chris Took Lib. Dem. 10918 Rob Burberry UKIP 6642 Con Hold 28.04% Jonathan Lord Conservative Re-elected
Wokingham CC South East England John Redwood Conservative 27713 Andy Croy Labour 7755 Phil Cunnington UKIP 6623 Con Hold 36.60% John Redwood Conservative Re-elected
Wolverhampton North East BC West Midlands Emma Reynolds Labour 16668 Darren Henry Conservative 10657 Star Etheridge UKIP 5395 Lab Hold 17.22% Emma Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South East BC West Midlands Pat McFadden Labour 18175 Suria Photay Conservative 8605 Barry Hodgson UKIP 5763 Lab Hold 27.57% Pat McFadden Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South West BC West Midlands Rob Marris Labour 17221 Paul Uppal Conservative 15028 Dave Everett UKIP 5156 Lab Gain From Con 5.47% Paul Uppal Conservative Defeated
Worcester BC West Midlands Robin Walker Conservative 20575 Joy Squires Labour 17257 James Goad UKIP 5836 Con Hold 6.69% Robin Walker Conservative Re-elected
Workington CC North West England Sue Hayman Labour 19820 Rozila Kana Conservative 11848 Mark Jenkinson UKIP 5134 Lab Hold 20.31% Tony Cunningham Labour Stood Down
Worsley and Eccles South CC North West England Barbara Keeley Labour 20618 Iain Lindley Conservative 12429 Owen Hammond UKIP 5958 Lab Hold 19.64% Barbara Keeley Labour Re-elected
Worthing West BC South East England Peter Bottomley Conservative 24294 Jim Deen Labour 7770 Tim Cross UKIP 7357 Con Hold 33.63% Peter Bottomley Conservative Re-elected
Wrexham CC Wales Ian Lucas Labour 13516 Andrew Atkinson Conservative 8487 Niall Plevin-Kelly UKIP 4491 Lab Hold 15.25% Ian Lucas Labour Re-elected
Wycombe CC South East England Steve Baker Conservative 22762 David Williams Labour 10143 David Meacock UKIP 6382 Con Hold 26.20% Steven Baker Conservative Re-elected
Wyre and Preston North CC North West England Ben Wallace Conservative 25550 Benjamin Whittingham Labour 12942 Kate Walsh UKIP 7049 Con Hold 24.57% Ben Wallace Conservative Re-elected
Wyre Forest CC West Midlands Mark Garnier Conservative 22145 Michael Wrench UKIP 12268 Matthew Lamb Labour 10956 Con Hold 19.22% Mark Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Wythenshawe and Sale East BC North West England Mike Kane Labour 20816 Fiona Green Conservative 8326 Lee Clayton UKIP 6571 Lab Hold 30.96% Michael Kane Labour Re-elected
Yeovil CC South West England David Laws Lib. Dem. 24170 Marcus Fysh Conservative 16428 Simon Smedley UKIP 7920 LD Hold 13.54% David Laws Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Ynys Mon CC Wales Albert Owen Labour 12926 John Rowlands Plaid Cymru 9144 Michelle Willis Conservative 7875 Lab Hold 10.98% Albert Owen Labour Re-elected
York Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachael Maskell Labour 21217 Robert McIlveen Conservative 10584 Ken Guest UKIP 5937 Lab Hold 22.87% Hugh Bayley Labour Stood Down
York Outer CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Sturdy Conservative 22211 Joseph Riches Labour 11122 James Blanchard Lib. Dem. 10362 Con Hold 20.80% Julian Sturdy Conservative Re-elected