Constituency Forecast (UK): May 3rd 2015.
Constituencies: UK   Scotland   Scotland (by maj)   Wales   London
Percentages: Main Party Percentages In Every Constituency
Maps: UK   Scotland   Wales   London   E England   SW England   SE England   NW England   NE England   West Midlands   East Midlands   Yorks and Humberside   Gains   Losses   Swing   2nd
Latest: Latest UK-Elect forecast   UK-Elect Home Page

Constituency Region Candidate 1 Party 1 Votes 1 Candidate 2 Party 2 Votes 2 Candidate 3 Party 3 Votes 3 Gain Info Majority% Prev Winner Prev Win Party Incumbency Info
Aberavon CC Wales Stephen Kinnock Labour 17777 Edward Yi He Conservative 4656 Peter Bush UKIP 4098 Lab Hold 42.38% Hywel Francis Labour Stood Down
Aberconwy CC Wales Guto Bebb Conservative 11359 Mary Wimbury Labour 7708 Dafydd Meurig Plaid Cymru 5595 Con Hold 12.18% Guto Bebb Conservative Re-elected
Aberdeen North BC Scotland Kirsty Blackman SNP 20785 Richard Baker Labour 11168 Sanjoy Sen Conservative 5148 SNP Gain From Lab 25.50% Frank Doran Labour Stood Down
Aberdeen South BC Scotland Callum McCaig SNP 17257 Ross Thomson Conservative 9084 Anne Begg Labour 8947 SNP Gain From Lab 18.99% Anne Begg Labour Defeated
Airdrie and Shotts CC Scotland Neil Gray SNP 18104 Pamela Nash Labour 13676 Eric Holford Conservative 3045 SNP Gain From Lab 12.26% Pamela Nash Labour Defeated
Aldershot BC South East England Gerald Howarth Conservative 20048 Alan Hilliar Lib. Dem. 8306 Gary Puffett Labour 7434 Con Hold 25.87% Gerald Howarth Conservative Re-elected
Aldridge-Brownhills BC West Midlands Wendy Morton Conservative 21819 John Fisher Labour 9299 Anthony Thompson UKIP 3789 Con Hold 32.40% Richard Shepherd Conservative Stood Down
Altrincham and Sale West BC North West England Graham Brady Conservative 22430 James Wright Labour 13073 Chris Frost UKIP 6377 Con Hold 18.94% Graham Brady Conservative Re-elected
Alyn and Deeside CC Wales Mark Tami Labour 17092 Laura Knightly Conservative 13097 Blair Smillie UKIP 5338 Lab Hold 10.01% Mark Tami Labour Re-elected
Amber Valley CC East Midlands Kevin Gillott Labour 18256 Nigel Mills Conservative 16684 Stuart Bent UKIP 7869 Lab Gain From Con 3.43% Nigel Mills Conservative Defeated
Angus CC Scotland Mike Weir SNP 24832 Derek Wann Conservative 10927 Calum Walker UKIP 1447 SNP Hold 36.60% Mike Weir SNP Re-elected
Arfon CC Wales Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru 10399 Alun Pugh Labour 8294 Anwen Barry Conservative 4397 PC Hold 8.07% Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Argyll and Bute CC Scotland Brendan O'Hara SNP 22260 Alastair Redman Conservative 11513 Alan Reid Lib. Dem. 9370 SNP Gain From LD 23.77% Alan Reid Lib. Dem. Defeated
Arundel and South Downs CC South East England Nick Herbert Conservative 30413 Peter Grace UKIP 8651 Christopher Wellbelove Labour 6996 Con Hold 38.87% Nick Herbert Conservative Re-elected
Ashfield CC East Midlands Gloria De Piero Labour 21828 Helen Harrison Conservative 9330 Philip Smith Lib. Dem. 9113 Lab Hold 25.93% Gloria De Piero Labour Re-elected
Ashford CC South East England Damian Green Conservative 27961 Brendan Chilton Labour 11397 Gerald O'Brien UKIP 7900 Con Hold 30.01% Damian Green Conservative Re-elected
Ashton-under-Lyne BC North West England Angela Rayner Labour 21119 Tracy Sutton Conservative 7728 Maurice Jackson UKIP 7070 Lab Hold 34.84% David Heyes Labour Stood Down
Aylesbury CC South East England David Lidington Conservative 25877 Chris Adams UKIP 8823 Will Cass Labour 8775 Con Hold 32.07% David Lidington Conservative Re-elected
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock CC Scotland Corri Wilson SNP 20862 Sandra Osborne Labour 13798 Lee Lyons Conservative 10026 SNP Gain From Lab 15.35% Sandra Osborne Labour Defeated
Banbury CC South East England Victoria Prentis Conservative 28003 Sean Woodcock Labour 13154 Dickie Bird UKIP 8382 Con Hold 26.40% Tony Baldry Conservative Stood Down
Banff and Buchan CC Scotland Eilidh Whiteford SNP 27364 Alex Johnstone Conservative 11219 Sumon Hoque Labour 0 SNP Hold 41.84% Eilidh Whiteford SNP Re-elected
Barking BC London Margaret Hodge Labour 28271 Mina Rahman Conservative 7901 Roger Gravett UKIP 7268 Lab Hold 44.92% Margaret Hodge Labour Re-elected
Barnsley Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Dan Jarvis Labour 21708 Lee Hunter UKIP 7626 Kay Carter Conservative 4884 Lab Hold 38.05% Dan Jarvis Labour Re-elected
Barnsley East CC Yorkshire and Humberside Michael Dugher Labour 24192 Robert Graham Swiffen UKIP 8405 Katharine Harborne Conservative 5147 Lab Hold 41.12% Michael Dugher Labour Re-elected
Barrow and Furness CC North West England John Woodcock Labour 22805 Simon Fell Conservative 12963 Nigel Cecil UKIP 5208 Lab Hold 22.30% John Woodcock Labour Re-elected
Basildon and Billericay BC Eastern England John Baron Conservative 22168 Gavin Callaghan Labour 12226 George Konstantinidis UKIP 7178 Con Hold 23.92% John Baron Conservative Re-elected
Basingstoke BC South East England Maria Miller Conservative 25560 Dr Paul Harvey Labour 13292 Alan Stone UKIP 7538 Con Hold 24.22% Maria Miller Conservative Re-elected
Bassetlaw CC East Midlands John Mann Labour 26511 Sarah Downes Conservative 13707 Dave Scott UKIP 6322 Lab Hold 25.83% John Mann Labour Re-elected
Bath BC South West England Steve Bradley Lib. Dem. 20469 Ben Howlett Conservative 12208 Julian Deverell UKIP 5378 LD Hold 17.54% Don Foster Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Batley and Spen BC Yorkshire and Humberside Jo Cox Labour 25000 Imtiaz Ameen Conservative 15076 Aleks Lukic UKIP 7029 Lab Hold 19.42% Mike Wood Labour Stood Down
Battersea BC London Jane Ellison Conservative 24575 Will Martindale Labour 18843 Luke Taylor Lib. Dem. 2648 Con Hold 11.75% Jane Ellison Conservative Re-elected
Beaconsfield CC South East England Dominic Grieve Conservative 30666 Tony Clements Labour 8295 Tim Scott UKIP 7831 Con Hold 42.61% Dominic Grieve Conservative Re-elected
Beckenham BC London Bob Stewart Conservative 28418 Marina Ahmad Labour 9867 Rob Bryant UKIP 4741 Con Hold 38.90% Bob Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Bedford BC Eastern England Patrick Hall Labour 17514 Richard Fuller Conservative 15595 Charlie Smith UKIP 6065 Lab Gain From Con 4.26% Richard Fuller Conservative Defeated
Belfast East BC Northern Ireland Gavin Robinson DUP 16534 Naomi Long Alliance (NI) 16472 Niall Ó Donnghaile Sinn Fein 640 DUP Gain From Alliance 0.18% Naomi Long Alliance (NI) Defeated
Belfast North BC Northern Ireland Nigel Dodds DUP 16960 Gerry Kelly Sinn Fein 13842 Alban Maginness SDLP 4551 DUP Hold 8.43% Nigel Dodds DUP Re-elected
Belfast South BC Northern Ireland Alasdair McDonnell SDLP 14767 Jonathan Bell DUP 7487 Rodney McCune UUP 5816 SDLP Hold 21.29% Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Re-elected
Belfast West BC Northern Ireland Paul Maskey Sinn Fein 24549 Alex Attwood SDLP 4966 Frank McCoubrey DUP 1381 SF Hold 60.94% Paul Maskey Sinn Fein Re-elected
Bermondsey and Old Southwark BC London Neil Coyle Labour 16367 Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. 15853 Jean-Paul Floru Conservative 6962 Lab Gain From LD 1.15% Simon Hughes Lib. Dem. Defeated
Berwick-upon-Tweed CC North East England Anne-Marie Trevelyan Conservative 12706 Julie Pörksen Lib. Dem. 12002 Scott Dickinson Labour 6204 Con Gain From LD 1.83% Alan Beith Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk CC Scotland Calum Kerr SNP 15155 John Lamont Conservative 14664 Michael Moore Lib. Dem. 13976 SNP Gain From LD 1.00% Michael Moore Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bethnal Green and Bow BC London Rushanara Ali Labour 31609 Matthew Smith Conservative 8483 Pauline McQueen UKIP 4445 Lab Hold 45.59% PirateRushanara Ali Labour Stood Down
Beverley and Holderness CC Yorkshire and Humberside Graham Stuart Conservative 23740 Margaret Pinder Labour 13701 Gary Shores UKIP 8285 Con Hold 18.87% Graham Stuart Conservative Re-elected
Bexhill and Battle CC South East England Huw Merriman Conservative 28139 Michelle Thew Labour 9304 Geoffrey Bastin UKIP 6743 Con Hold 34.50% Greg Barker Conservative Stood Down
Bexleyheath and Crayford BC London David Evennett Conservative 21877 Stefano Borella Labour 14111 Chris Attard UKIP 5006 Con Hold 17.98% David Evennett Conservative Re-elected
Birkenhead BC North West England Frank Field Labour 24111 Clark Vasey Conservative 4877 Wayne Harling UKIP 3434 Lab Hold 54.44% Frank Field Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Edgbaston BC West Midlands Gisela Stuart Labour 19483 Luke Evans Conservative 13550 Graham Short UKIP 5110 Lab Hold 14.28% Gisela Stuart Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Erdington BC West Midlands Jack Dromey Labour 17744 Robert Alden Conservative 10104 Andrew Garcarz UKIP 5364 Lab Hold 21.49% Jack Dromey Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hall Green BC West Midlands Roger Godsiff Labour 18717 Shiraz Peer Respect 12408 Rashpal Mondair UKIP 5736 Lab Hold 12.95% Roger Godsiff Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Hodge Hill BC West Midlands Liam Byrne Labour 25531 Albert Duffen UKIP 6310 Phil Bennion Lib. Dem. 4938 Lab Hold 45.25% Liam Byrne Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Ladywood BC West Midlands Shabana Mahmood Labour 22181 Clair Braund UKIP 4334 Shazad Iqbal Lib. Dem. 3835 Lab Hold 49.80% Shabana Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Northfield BC West Midlands Richard Burden Labour 19552 Rachel Maclean Conservative 12316 Keith Rowe UKIP 6774 Lab Hold 17.30% Richard Burden Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Perry Barr BC West Midlands Khalid Mahmood Labour 24067 Charlotte Hodivala Conservative 7002 Harjinder Singh UKIP 5936 Lab Hold 40.59% Khalid Mahmood Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Selly Oak BC West Midlands Steve McCabe Labour 21317 Alex Boulter Conservative 12279 Steven Brookes UKIP 6655 Lab Hold 19.41% Steve McCabe Labour Re-elected
Birmingham, Yardley BC West Midlands Jess Phillips Labour 13710 John Hemming Lib. Dem. 13420 Paul Clayton UKIP 6727 Lab Gain From LD 0.70% John Hemming Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bishop Auckland CC North East England Helen Goodman Labour 19654 Christopher Adams Conservative 9460 Rhys Burriss UKIP 6659 Lab Hold 24.78% Helen Goodman Labour Re-elected
Blackburn BC North West England Kate Hollern Labour 27315 Bob Eastwood Conservative 10882 Dayle Taylor UKIP 7302 Lab Hold 36.12% Jack Straw Labour Stood Down
Blackley and Broughton BC North West England Graham Stringer Labour 21434 Martin Power UKIP 5745 Michelle Tanfield-Johnson Conservative 4727 Lab Hold 45.87% Graham Stringer Labour Re-elected
Blackpool North and Cleveleys BC North West England Paul Maynard Conservative 17296 Sam Rushworth Labour 15314 Simon Noble UKIP 5834 Con Hold 4.86% Paul Maynard Conservative Re-elected
Blackpool South BC North West England Gordon Marsden Labour 16416 Peter Anthony Conservative 10936 Peter Wood UKIP 5571 Lab Hold 15.57% Gordon Marsden Labour Re-elected
Blaenau Gwent CC Wales Nick Smith Labour 21752 Susan Boucher UKIP 4760 Tracey West Conservative 2727 Lab Hold 52.45% Nick Smith Labour Re-elected
Blaydon BC North East England Dave Anderson Labour 25430 Jonathan Wallace Lib. Dem. 5887 Mark Bell UKIP 5666 Lab Hold 43.51% Dave Anderson Labour Re-elected
Blyth Valley BC North East England Ronnie Campbell Labour 20311 Barry Elliott UKIP 6652 Greg Munro Conservative 4681 Lab Hold 35.41% Ronnie Campbell Labour Re-elected
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CC South East England Nick Gibb Conservative 23030 Graham Jones UKIP 8807 Alan Butcher Labour 8647 Con Hold 30.35% Nick Gibb Conservative Re-elected
Bolsover CC East Midlands Dennis Skinner Labour 26578 Peter Bedford Conservative 9390 Ray Calladine UKIP 8020 Lab Hold 39.07% Dennis Skinner Labour Re-elected
Bolton North East BC North West England David Crausby Labour 21513 James Daly Conservative 13228 Harry Lamb UKIP 5849 Lab Hold 19.14% David Crausby Labour Re-elected
Bolton South East BC North West England Yasmin Qureshi Labour 21696 Musdair Dean Conservative 8219 Jeff Armstrong UKIP 6505 Lab Hold 34.03% Yasmin Qureshi Labour Re-elected
Bolton West CC North West England Julie Hilling Labour 21671 Christopher Green Conservative 16225 Bob Horsefield UKIP 8010 Lab Hold 11.47% Julie Hilling Labour Re-elected
Bootle BC North West England Peter Dowd Labour 29693 Paul Nuttall UKIP 7014 Lisa Tallis Green 2639 Lab Hold 54.94% Joe Benton Labour Stood Down
Boston and Skegness CC East Midlands Matt Warman Conservative 18193 Robin Hunter-Clarke UKIP 12833 Paul Kenny Labour 8360 Con Hold 12.29% Mark Simmonds Conservative Stood Down
Bosworth CC East Midlands David Tredinnick Conservative 23562 Chris Kealey Labour 12071 Michael Mullaney Lib. Dem. 10160 Con Hold 21.17% David Tredinnick Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth East BC South West England Tobias Ellwood Conservative 19875 Peter Stokes Labour 7605 David Hughes UKIP 7382 Con Hold 27.87% Tobias Ellwood Conservative Re-elected
Bournemouth West BC South West England Conor Burns Conservative 17873 David Stokes Labour 7779 Martin Houlden UKIP 7053 Con Hold 24.23% Conor Burns Conservative Re-elected
Bracknell CC South East England Phillip Lee Conservative 26244 James Walsh Labour 10808 Richard Thomas UKIP 8009 Con Hold 29.61% Phillip Lee Conservative Re-elected
Bradford East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Imran Hussain Labour 15684 David Ward Lib. Dem. 9351 Iftikhar Ahmed Conservative 8048 Lab Gain From LD 15.70% David Ward Lib. Dem. Defeated
Bradford South BC Yorkshire and Humberside Judith Cummins Labour 18534 Tanya Graham Conservative 9606 Jason Smith UKIP 6693 Lab Hold 23.50% Gerry Sutcliffe Labour Stood Down
Bradford West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Naz Shah Labour 19484 George Grant Conservative 10247 Harry Boota UKIP 5269 Lab Gain From Respect 22.76% George Galloway Respect Defeated
Braintree CC Eastern England James Cleverly Conservative 24681 Malcolm Fincken Labour 12003 Richard Bingley UKIP 7437 Con Hold 25.76% Brooks Newmark Conservative Stood Down
Brecon and Radnorshire CC Wales Roger Williams Lib. Dem. 12722 Chris Davies Conservative 12523 Matthew Dorrance Labour 5678 LD Hold 0.51% Roger Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Brent Central BC London Dawn Butler Labour 22322 Lauren Keith Lib. Dem. 12933 Alan Mendoza Conservative 4974 Lab Gain From LD 20.81% Sarah Teather Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Brent North BC London Barry Gardiner Labour 28670 Luke Parker Conservative 16373 Alexander Alan Craig UKIP 3386 Lab Hold 23.51% Barry Gardiner Labour Re-elected
Brentford and Isleworth BC London Ruth Cadbury Labour 23672 Mary Macleod Conservative 19554 Joseph Bourke Lib. Dem. 4531 Lab Gain From Con 7.63% Mary MacLeod Conservative Defeated
Brentwood and Ongar CC Eastern England Eric Pickles Conservative 27741 Mick McGough UKIP 7907 Liam Preston Labour 7137 Con Hold 39.20% Eric Pickles Conservative Re-elected
Bridgend CC Wales Madeleine Moon Labour 15090 Meirion Jenkins Conservative 11813 Caroline Jones UKIP 4788 Lab Hold 8.55% Madeleine Moon Labour Re-elected
Bridgwater and West Somerset CC South West England Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative 23135 Michael Lerry Labour 11707 Stephen Fitzgerald UKIP 8730 Con Hold 20.97% Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative Re-elected
Brigg and Goole CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Percy Conservative 18415 Jacky Crawford Labour 16050 David Jeffreys UKIP 6656 Con Hold 5.39% Andrew Percy Conservative Re-elected
Brighton, Kemptown BC South East England Nancy Platts Labour 16192 Simon Kirby Conservative 15127 Ian Buchanan UKIP 5013 Lab Gain From Con 2.49% Simon Kirby Conservative Defeated
Brighton, Pavilion BC South East England Caroline Lucas Green 20989 Purna Sen Labour 14960 Clarence Mitchell Conservative 10571 Grn Hold 11.49% Caroline Lucas Green Re-elected
Bristol East BC South West England Kerry McCarthy Labour 19457 Theodora Clarke Conservative 10852 James McMurray UKIP 7124 Lab Hold 19.11% Kerry McCarthy Labour Re-elected
Bristol North West BC South West England Charlotte Leslie Conservative 21540 Darren Jones Labour 17019 Clare Campion-Smith Lib. Dem. 4558 Con Hold 8.97% Charlotte Leslie Conservative Re-elected
Bristol South BC South West England Karin Smyth Labour 21780 Isobel Grant Conservative 8890 Steve Wood UKIP 7062 Lab Hold 26.64% Dawn Primarolo Labour Stood Down
Bristol West BC South West England Thangam Debbonaire Labour 20763 Darren Hall Green 12965 Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. 12268 Lab Gain From LD 14.06% Stephen Williams Lib. Dem. Defeated
Broadland CC Eastern England Keith Simpson Conservative 22649 Chris Jones Labour 9434 Steve Riley Lib. Dem. 8391 Con Hold 25.09% Keith Simpson Conservative Re-elected
Bromley and Chislehurst BC London Bob Neill Conservative 24463 John Courtneidge Labour 10096 Emmett Jenner UKIP 4495 Con Hold 32.62% Bob Neill Conservative Re-elected
Bromsgrove CC West Midlands Sajid Javid Conservative 22792 Tom Ebbutt Labour 14196 Stuart Cross UKIP 9545 Con Hold 16.65% Sajid Javid Conservative Re-elected
Broxbourne BC Eastern England Charles Walker Conservative 25363 Edward Robinson Labour 9894 David Platt UKIP 7468 Con Hold 33.88% Charles Walker Conservative Re-elected
Broxtowe CC East Midlands Nick Palmer Labour 21540 Anna Soubry Conservative 18792 Frank Dunne UKIP 7636 Lab Gain From Con 5.23% Anna Soubry Conservative Defeated
Buckingham CC South East England John Bercow Speaker 27769 Dave Fowler UKIP 16779 Alan Francis Green 3795 Speaker Hold 22.73% John Bercow Speaker Re-elected
Burnley BC North West England Julie Cooper Labour 16866 Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. 11171 Tom Commis UKIP 8959 Lab Gain From LD 13.57% Gordon Birtwistle Lib. Dem. Defeated
Burton CC West Midlands Andrew Griffiths Conservative 21149 Jon Wheale Labour 17963 Mike Green UKIP 7524 Con Hold 6.39% Andrew Griffiths Conservative Re-elected
Bury North BC North West England James Frith Labour 18187 David Nuttall Conservative 16323 Ian Henderson UKIP 7131 Lab Gain From Con 4.13% David Nuttall Conservative Defeated
Bury South BC North West England Ivan Lewis Labour 22582 Daniel Critchlow Conservative 14164 Seamus Martin UKIP 6753 Lab Hold 17.44% Ivan Lewis Labour Re-elected
Bury St Edmunds CC Eastern England Jo Churchill Conservative 25815 William Edwards Labour 12105 John Howlett UKIP 8741 Con Hold 23.35% David Ruffley Conservative Stood Down
Caerphilly CC Wales Wayne David Labour 18611 Rebecca Newton Plaid Cymru 6965 Leo Docherty Conservative 6713 Lab Hold 30.10% Wayne David Labour Re-elected
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross CC Scotland Paul Monaghan SNP 14214 John Thurso Lib. Dem. 8713 Alastair Graham Conservative 3950 SNP Gain From LD 19.12% John Thurso Lib. Dem. Defeated
Calder Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Craig Whittaker Conservative 19538 Josh Fenton Glynn Labour 16307 Paul Rogan UKIP 7229 Con Hold 6.24% Craig Whittaker Conservative Re-elected
Camberwell and Peckham BC London Harriet Harman Labour 31569 Naomi Newstead Conservative 5911 Yahaya Kiyingi Lib. Dem. 3267 Lab Hold 54.99% Harriet Harman Labour Re-elected
Camborne and Redruth CC South West England George Eustice Conservative 16473 Michael Foster Labour 10236 Julia Goldsworthy Lib. Dem. 6583 Con Hold 14.59% George Eustice Conservative Re-elected
Cambridge BC Eastern England Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. 19217 Daniel Zeichner Labour 15239 Chamali Fernando Conservative 9199 LD Hold 7.89% Julian Huppert Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Cannock Chase CC West Midlands Janos Toth Labour 17511 Amanda Milling Conservative 15152 Grahame Wiggin UKIP 9276 Lab Gain From Con 5.17% Aidan Burley Conservative Stood Down
Canterbury CC South East England Julian Brazier Conservative 20361 Hugh Lanning Labour 9921 James Flanagan Lib. Dem. 7880 Con Hold 21.21% Julian Brazier Conservative Re-elected
Cardiff Central BC Wales Jo Stevens Labour 11844 Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. 9658 Richard Hopkin Conservative 7484 Lab Gain From LD 6.06% Jenny Willott Lib. Dem. Defeated
Cardiff North BC Wales Mari Williams Labour 18674 Craig Williams Conservative 17420 Ethan R Wilkinson UKIP 5193 Lab Gain From Con 2.63% Jonathan Evans Conservative Stood Down
Cardiff South and Penarth BC Wales Stephen Doughty Labour 18870 Emma Warman Conservative 12479 John Rees-Evans UKIP 5136 Lab Hold 14.44% Stephen Doughty Labour Re-elected
Cardiff West BC Wales Kevin Brennan Labour 17918 James Taghdissian Conservative 12130 Brian Morris UKIP 4764 Lab Hold 14.13% Kevin Brennan Labour Re-elected
Carlisle CC North West England Lee Sherriff Labour 17207 John Stevenson Conservative 15085 Fiona Mills UKIP 6205 Lab Gain From Con 5.04% John Stevenson Conservative Defeated
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CC Wales Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru 15130 Calum Higgins Labour 9794 Matthew Paul Conservative 7828 PC Hold 14.01% Jonathan Edwards Plaid Cymru Re-elected
Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South CC Wales Simon Hart Conservative 15704 Delyth Evans Labour 12975 Elwyn Williams Plaid Cymru 6252 Con Hold 6.61% Simon Hart Conservative Re-elected
Carshalton and Wallington BC London Tom Brake Lib. Dem. 18173 Matthew Maxwell Scott Conservative 13537 Siobhan Tate Labour 6900 LD Hold 10.01% Tom Brake Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Castle Point BC Eastern England Rebecca Harris Conservative 20169 Jamie Huntman UKIP 15985 Joe Cooke Labour 6326 Con Hold 9.28% Rebecca Harris Conservative Re-elected
Central Ayrshire CC Scotland Philippa Whitford SNP 20335 Brian Donohoe Labour 13722 Marc Hope Conservative 8893 SNP Gain From Lab 15.06% Brian Donohoe Labour Defeated
Central Devon CC South West England Mel Stride Conservative 26271 Alex White Lib. Dem. 9456 John Conway UKIP 8017 Con Hold 31.21% Mel Stride Conservative Re-elected
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich CC Eastern England Daniel Poulter Conservative 25912 Jack Abbott Labour 10693 Mark Cole UKIP 7536 Con Hold 28.49% Daniel Poulter Conservative Re-elected
Ceredigion CC Wales Mark Williams Lib. Dem. 14267 Mike Parker Plaid Cymru 10927 Henrietta Hensher Conservative 4301 LD Hold 8.73% Mark Williams Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Charnwood CC East Midlands Ed Argar Conservative 26927 Sean Kelly-Walsh Labour 13869 Lynton Yates UKIP 7663 Con Hold 24.39% Stephen Dorrell Conservative Stood Down
Chatham and Aylesford CC South East England Tracey Crouch Conservative 18909 Tristan Osborne Labour 15632 Ian Wallace UKIP 6133 Con Hold 7.48% Tracey Crouch Conservative Re-elected
Cheadle BC North West England Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. 19050 Mary Robinson Conservative 18825 Martin Miller Labour 8143 LD Hold 0.43% Mark Hunter Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chelmsford BC Eastern England Simon Burns Conservative 23634 Stephen Robinson Lib. Dem. 11268 Chris Vince Labour 8234 Con Hold 22.65% Simon Burns Conservative Re-elected
Chelsea and Fulham BC London Greg Hands Conservative 24522 Alexandra Sanderson Labour 9997 Adrian Noble UKIP 2965 Con Hold 36.44% Greg Hands Conservative Re-elected
Cheltenham BC South West England Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. 21609 Alex Chalk Conservative 19047 Christina Simmonds UKIP 5168 LD Hold 4.84% Martin Horwood Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Chesham and Amersham CC South East England Cheryl Gillan Conservative 29876 Alan Stevens UKIP 7251 Kirsten Johnson Lib. Dem. 6238 Con Hold 43.14% Cheryl Gillan Conservative Re-elected
Chesterfield BC East Midlands Toby Perkins Labour 21352 Julia Cambridge Lib. Dem. 9960 Stuart Yeowart UKIP 6002 Lab Hold 24.85% Toby Perkins Labour Re-elected
Chichester CC South East England Andrew Tyrie Conservative 29461 Andrew Moncreiff UKIP 9441 Mark Farwell Labour 8143 Con Hold 35.25% Andrew Tyrie Conservative Re-elected
Chingford and Woodford Green BC London Iain Duncan Smith Conservative 23327 Bilal Mahmood Labour 12727 Freddy Vachha UKIP 4298 Con Hold 24.59% Iain Duncan Smith Conservative Re-elected
Chippenham CC South West England Michelle Donelan Conservative 19851 Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. 15772 Julia Reid UKIP 7292 Con Gain From LD 7.78% Duncan Hames Lib. Dem. Defeated
Chipping Barnet BC London Theresa Villiers Conservative 24925 Amy Trevethan Labour 15977 Victor Kaye UKIP 4315 Con Hold 17.68% Theresa Villiers Conservative Re-elected
Chorley CC North West England Lindsay Harvey Hoyle Labour 23688 Rob Loughenbury Conservative 16150 Mark Smith UKIP 6738 Lab Hold 15.14% Lindsay Hoyle Labour Re-elected
Christchurch CC South West England Christopher Chope Conservative 26185 Robin Grey UKIP 9059 Andrew Satherley Labour 6764 Con Hold 34.65% Christopher Chope Conservative Re-elected
Cities of London and Westminster BC London Mark Field Conservative 19590 Nick Slingsby Labour 10614 Robert Stephenson UKIP 2784 Con Hold 24.30% Mark Field Conservative Re-elected
City of Chester CC North West England Chris Matheson Labour 21463 Stephen Mosley Conservative 17591 Stephen Ingram UKIP 4783 Lab Gain From Con 8.19% Stephen Mosley Conservative Defeated
City of Durham CC North East England Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour 23396 Craig Martin Lib. Dem. 9988 Liam Clark UKIP 6050 Lab Hold 28.99% Roberta Blackman-Woods Labour Re-elected
Clacton CC Eastern England Douglas Carswell UKIP 17243 Giles Watling Conservative 15652 Tim Young Labour 8404 UKIP Hold 3.62% Douglas Carswell UKIP Re-elected
Cleethorpes CC Yorkshire and Humberside Martin Vickers Conservative 17749 Peter Keith Labour 16476 Stephen Harness UKIP 6687 Con Hold 2.82% Martin Vickers Conservative Re-elected
Clwyd South CC Wales Susan Jones Labour 14712 David Nicholls Conservative 10476 Mandy Jones UKIP 4460 Lab Hold 12.21% Susan Elan Jones Labour Re-elected
Clwyd West CC Wales David Jones Conservative 16805 Gareth Thomas Labour 10383 Marc Jones Plaid Cymru 6504 Con Hold 16.85% David Jones Conservative Re-elected
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill BC Scotland Phil Boswell SNP 20099 Tom Clarke Labour 18136 Mhairi Fraser Conservative 2909 SNP Gain From Lab 4.68% Tom Clarke Labour Defeated
Colchester BC Eastern England Bob Russell Lib. Dem. 16946 Will Quince Conservative 11884 Jordan Newell Labour 7690 LD Hold 10.91% Bob Russell Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Colne Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jason McCartney Conservative 21072 Jane East Labour 19597 Melanie Roberts UKIP 6259 Con Hold 2.66% Jason McCartney Conservative Re-elected
Congleton CC North West England Fiona Claire Bruce Conservative 22068 Darren Price Labour 10698 Peter Hirst Lib. Dem. 7724 Con Hold 22.39% Fiona Bruce Conservative Re-elected
Copeland CC North West England Jamie Reed Labour 21018 Stephen Haraldsen Conservative 13136 Michael Pye UKIP 5638 Lab Hold 18.42% Jamie Reed Labour Re-elected
Corby CC East Midlands Andy Sawford Labour 23041 Tom Pursglove Conservative 18878 Margot Parker UKIP 8294 Lab Hold 7.68% Andy Sawford Labour Re-elected
Coventry North East BC West Midlands Colleen Fletcher Labour 25216 Michelle Lowe Conservative 7877 Avtar Taggar UKIP 6869 Lab Hold 39.97% Bob Ainsworth Labour Stood Down
Coventry North West BC West Midlands Geoffrey Robinson Labour 23475 Parvez Akhtar Conservative 11871 Harjinder Sehmi UKIP 6992 Lab Hold 24.92% Geoffrey Robinson Labour Re-elected
Coventry South BC West Midlands Jim Cunningham Labour 22013 Gary Ridley Conservative 13313 Mark Taylor UKIP 6356 Lab Hold 18.94% Jim Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Crawley BC South East England Henry Smith Conservative 20030 Chris Oxlade Labour 17103 Christopher Brown UKIP 6770 Con Hold 6.16% Henry Smith Conservative Re-elected
Crewe and Nantwich CC North West England Adrian Heald Labour 21606 Edward Timpson Conservative 21034 Richard Lee UKIP 6615 Lab Gain From Con 1.12% Edward Timpson Conservative Defeated
Croydon Central BC London Gavin Barwell Conservative 22066 Sarah Jones Labour 20157 Peter Staveley UKIP 4950 Con Hold 3.84% Gavin Barwell Conservative Re-elected
Croydon North BC London Steve Reed Labour 33145 Vidhi Mohan Conservative 11934 Winston McKenzie UKIP 3669 Lab Hold 41.11% Steve Reed Labour Re-elected
Croydon South BC London Chris Philp Conservative 28814 Emily Benn Labour 14786 Kathleen Garner UKIP 5679 Con Hold 24.91% Richard Ottaway Conservative Stood Down
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East CC Scotland Stuart McDonald SNP 23032 Gregg McClymont Labour 14679 Malcolm MacKay Conservative 2969 SNP Gain From Lab 20.16% Gregg McClymont Labour Defeated
Cynon Valley CC Wales Ann Clwyd Labour 16173 Cerith Griffiths Plaid Cymru 6275 Rebecca Rees-Evans UKIP 3604 Lab Hold 33.13% Ann Clwyd Labour Re-elected
Dagenham and Rainham BC London Jon Cruddas Labour 20214 Julie Marson Conservative 14319 Tess Culnane British National Party 3918 Lab Hold 13.33% Jon Cruddas Labour Re-elected
Darlington BC North East England Jenny Chapman Labour 19839 Peter Cuthbertson Conservative 11391 David Hodgson UKIP 6023 Lab Hold 19.69% Jenny Chapman Labour Re-elected
Dartford CC South East England Gareth Johnson Conservative 22879 Simon Thomson Labour 15487 Elizabeth Jones UKIP 6569 Con Hold 14.76% Gareth Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Daventry CC East Midlands Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative 28473 Abigail Campbell Labour 10306 Michael Patrick Gerard UKIP 7454 Con Hold 35.09% Chris Heaton-Harris Conservative Re-elected
Delyn CC Wales David Hanson Labour 16190 Mark Isherwood Conservative 12946 Nigel Williams UKIP 4419 Lab Hold 8.77% David Hanson Labour Re-elected
Denton and Reddish BC North West England Andrew Gwynne Labour 21405 Lana Hempsall Conservative 7512 Andrew Fairfoull UKIP 5784 Lab Hold 36.91% Andrew Gwynne Labour Re-elected
Derby North BC East Midlands Chris Williamson Labour 18432 Amanda Solloway Conservative 12155 Tilly Ward UKIP 6447 Lab Hold 13.96% Chris Williamson Labour Re-elected
Derby South BC East Midlands Margaret Beckett Labour 20773 Evonne Williams Conservative 10025 Victor Webb UKIP 6055 Lab Hold 26.09% Margaret Beckett Labour Re-elected
Derbyshire Dales CC East Midlands Patrick McLoughlin Conservative 22855 Andy Botham Labour 10992 John Young UKIP 6375 Con Hold 25.36% Patrick McLoughlin Conservative Re-elected
Devizes CC South West England Claire Perry Conservative 24620 David Pollitt UKIP 6606 Chris Watts Labour 6513 Con Hold 38.87% Claire Perry Conservative Re-elected
Dewsbury CC Yorkshire and Humberside Paula Sherriff Labour 21538 Simon Reevell Conservative 18818 Mark Thackray UKIP 8287 Lab Gain From Con 5.05% Simon Reevell Conservative Defeated
Don Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Caroline Flint Labour 21133 Carl Jackson Conservative 12117 Guy Aston UKIP 8139 Lab Hold 20.76% Caroline Flint Labour Re-elected
Doncaster Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rosie Winterton Labour 21192 Zoe Metcalfe Conservative 9333 Chris Hodgson UKIP 7215 Lab Hold 28.41% Rosie Winterton Labour Re-elected
Doncaster North CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Miliband Labour 22708 Kim Parkinson UKIP 8676 Mark Fletcher Conservative 6478 Lab Hold 33.57% Ed Miliband Labour Re-elected
Dover CC South East England Charlie Elphicke Conservative 20773 Clair Hawkins Labour 16667 David Little UKIP 9416 Con Hold 8.12% Charlie Elphicke Conservative Re-elected
Dudley North BC West Midlands Ian Austin Labour 15176 Les Jones Conservative 10857 Bill Etheridge UKIP 10397 Lab Hold 11.10% Ian Austin Labour Re-elected
Dudley South BC West Midlands Mike Wood Conservative 15255 Natasha Millward Labour 13566 Paul Brothwood UKIP 6671 Con Hold 4.41% Chris Kelly Conservative Stood Down
Dulwich and West Norwood BC London Helen Hayes Labour 25893 Resham Kotecha Conservative 10363 James Barber Lib. Dem. 5612 Lab Hold 32.21% Tessa Jowell Labour Stood Down
Dumfries and Galloway CC Scotland Richard Arkless SNP 19642 Finlay Carson Conservative 16167 Russell Brown Labour 14095 SNP Gain From Lab 6.65% Russell Brown Labour Defeated
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale CC Scotland Emma Harper SNP 19129 David Mundell Conservative 14619 Archie Dryburgh Labour 7251 SNP Gain From Con 9.83% David Mundell Conservative Defeated
Dundee East BC Scotland Stewart Hosie SNP 27893 Bill Bowman Conservative 6194 Lesley Brennan Labour 5045 SNP Hold 53.47% Stewart Hosie SNP Re-elected
Dundee West BC Scotland Chris Law SNP 22525 Michael Marra Labour 9339 Nicola Ross Conservative 2964 SNP Gain From Lab 35.25% Jim McGovern Labour Stood Down
Dunfermline and West Fife CC Scotland Douglas Chapman SNP 19641 Thomas Docherty Labour 15434 Gillian Cole-Hamilton Lib. Dem. 9290 SNP Gain From Lab 8.59% Thomas Docherty Labour Defeated
Dwyfor Meirionnydd CC Wales Liz Saville-Roberts Plaid Cymru 13502 Neil Fairlamb Conservative 6205 Mary Clarke Labour 4294 PC Hold 25.24% Elfyn Llwyd Plaid Cymru Stood Down
Ealing Central and Acton BC London Rupa Huq Labour 19188 Angie Bray Conservative 17641 Jon Ball Lib. Dem. 5282 Lab Gain From Con 3.23% Angie Bray Conservative Defeated
Ealing North BC London Stephen Pound Labour 27319 Thomas O'Malley Conservative 14340 Afzal Akram UKIP 3884 Lab Hold 27.22% Stephen Pound Labour Re-elected
Ealing, Southall BC London Virendra Sharma Labour 25723 James Symes Conservative 12447 John Poynton UKIP 2419 Lab Hold 31.05% Virendra Sharma Labour Re-elected
Easington CC North East England Grahame Morris Labour 23344 Jonathan Arnott UKIP 6298 Chris Hampsheir Conservative 3007 Lab Hold 48.82% Grahame Morris Labour Re-elected
East Antrim CC Northern Ireland Sammy Wilson DUP 15860 Roy Beggs UUP 7826 Stewart Dickson Alliance (NI) 3595 DUP Hold 26.34% Sammy Wilson DUP Re-elected
East Devon CC South West England Hugo Swire Conservative 25822 Andrew Chapman UKIP 10380 Steve Race Labour 8474 Con Hold 29.08% Hugo Swire Conservative Re-elected
East Dunbartonshire CC Scotland John Nicolson SNP 19875 Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. 13996 Amanjit Jhund Labour 7370 SNP Gain From LD 12.26% Jo Swinson Lib. Dem. Defeated
East Ham BC London Stephen Timms Labour 38169 Samir Jassal Conservative 7153 Daniel Oxley UKIP 2785 Lab Hold 61.57% Stephen Timms Labour Re-elected
East Hampshire CC South East England Damian Hinds Conservative 28280 Richard Robinson Lib. Dem. 7168 Peter Baillie UKIP 6512 Con Hold 41.14% Damian Hinds Conservative Re-elected
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow CC Scotland Lisa Cameron SNP 25368 Michael McCann Labour 17642 Graham Simpson Conservative 6492 SNP Gain From Lab 15.16% Michael McCann Labour Defeated
East Londonderry CC Northern Ireland Gregory Campbell DUP 13941 William McCandless UUP 6721 Caoimhe Archibald Sinn Fein 6613 DUP Hold 20.66% Gregory Campbell DUP Re-elected
East Lothian CC Scotland George Kerevan SNP 21580 Fiona O'Donnell Labour 14045 David Roach Conservative 9736 SNP Gain From Lab 15.33% Fiona O'Donnell Labour Defeated
East Renfrewshire CC Scotland Kirsten Oswald SNP 20031 Jim Murphy Labour 18388 David Montgomery Conservative 10808 SNP Gain From Lab 3.21% Jim Murphy Labour Defeated
East Surrey CC South East England Sam Gyimah Conservative 29902 Helena Windsor UKIP 9115 Matt Wilson Labour 7026 Con Hold 38.04% Sam Gyimah Conservative Re-elected
East Worthing and Shoreham CC South East England Tim Loughton Conservative 21923 Tim Macpherson Labour 10091 Mike Glennon UKIP 7784 Con Hold 24.45% Tim Loughton Conservative Re-elected
East Yorkshire CC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Knight Conservative 23354 Kevin Hickson Labour 12938 Stephanie Todd UKIP 8394 Con Hold 20.32% Greg Knight Conservative Re-elected
Eastbourne BC South East England Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. 21056 Caroline Ansell Conservative 16803 Nigel Jones UKIP 7465 LD Hold 8.14% Stephen Lloyd Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eastleigh BC South East England Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. 19530 Mims Davies Conservative 16498 Patricia Culligan UKIP 9040 LD Hold 5.69% Mike Thornton Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Eddisbury CC North West England Antionette Sandbach Conservative 21882 James Laing Labour 11630 James Millington UKIP 6364 Con Hold 22.57% Stephen O'Brien Conservative Stood Down
Edinburgh East BC Scotland Tommy Sheppard SNP 19352 Sheila Gilmore Labour 10981 James McMordie Conservative 4394 SNP Gain From Lab 21.00% Sheila Gilmore Labour Defeated
Edinburgh North and Leith BC Scotland Deidre Brock SNP 20824 Mark Lazarowicz Labour 13228 Iain McGill Conservative 6672 SNP Gain From Lab 16.04% Mark Lazarowicz Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South BC Scotland Neil Hay SNP 16658 Ian Murray Labour 13835 Miles Briggs Conservative 7250 SNP Gain From Lab 6.44% Ian Murray Labour Defeated
Edinburgh South West BC Scotland Joanna Cherry SNP 19479 Ricky Henderson Labour 11768 Gordon Lindhurst Conservative 9556 SNP Gain From Lab 16.91% Alistair Darling Labour Stood Down
Edinburgh West BC Scotland Michelle Thomson SNP 19072 Mike Crockart Lib. Dem. 11095 Lindsay Paterson Conservative 10879 SNP Gain From LD 17.17% Michael Crockart Lib. Dem. Defeated
Edmonton BC London Kate Osamor Labour 23862 Gonul Daniels Conservative 11441 Neville Watson UKIP 3224 Lab Hold 30.76% Andy Love Labour Stood Down
Ellesmere Port and Neston CC North West England Justin Madders Labour 21909 Katherine Fletcher Conservative 13109 Jonathan Starkey UKIP 5875 Lab Hold 19.89% Andrew Miller Labour Stood Down
Elmet and Rothwell CC Yorkshire and Humberside Alec Shelbrooke Conservative 22927 Veronica King Labour 20449 Paul Spivey UKIP 7892 Con Hold 4.40% Alec Shelbrooke Conservative Re-elected
Eltham BC London Clive Efford Labour 20408 Spencer Drury Conservative 15449 Peter Whittle UKIP 4248 Lab Hold 11.82% Clive Efford Labour Re-elected
Enfield North BC London Joan Ryan Labour 20319 Nick de Bois Conservative 17448 Deborah Cairns UKIP 4689 Lab Gain From Con 6.43% Nick de Bois Conservative Defeated
Enfield, Southgate BC London David Burrowes Conservative 22090 Bambos Charalambous Labour 17084 David Schofield UKIP 3018 Con Hold 11.29% David Burrowes Conservative Re-elected
Epping Forest CC Eastern England Eleanor Laing Conservative 24196 Gareth Barrett Labour 8722 Andrew Smith UKIP 7615 Con Hold 33.21% Eleanor Laing Conservative Re-elected
Epsom and Ewell BC South East England Chris Grayling Conservative 29114 Sheila Carlson Labour 8728 Robert Leach UKIP 7959 Con Hold 37.09% Chris Grayling Conservative Re-elected
Erewash CC East Midlands Catherine Atkinson Labour 18624 Maggie Throup Conservative 16554 Philip Rose UKIP 8002 Lab Gain From Con 4.33% Jessica Lee Conservative Stood Down
Erith and Thamesmead BC London Teresa Pearce Labour 22554 Anna Firth Conservative 12961 Ronie Johnson UKIP 4586 Lab Hold 22.58% Teresa Pearce Labour Re-elected
Esher and Walton BC South East England Dominic Raab Conservative 31304 Francis Eldergill Labour 8009 Nicholas Wood UKIP 7154 Con Hold 42.71% Dominic Raab Conservative Re-elected
Exeter BC South West England Ben Bradshaw Labour 23384 Dom Morris Conservative 15094 Keith Crawford UKIP 7593 Lab Hold 15.87% Ben Bradshaw Labour Re-elected
Falkirk CC Scotland John McNally SNP 28801 Karen Whitefield Labour 13874 Alison Harris Conservative 5566 SNP Gain From Ind 29.39% Eric Joyce Independent
Fareham CC South East England Suella Fernandes Conservative 28482 Stuart Rose Labour 9976 Malcolm Jones UKIP 7629 Con Hold 34.05% Mark Hoban Conservative Stood Down
Faversham and Mid Kent CC South East England Helen Whately Conservative 24938 Michael Desmond Labour 9724 Peter Edwards-Daem UKIP 6357 Con Hold 32.56% Hugh Robertson Conservative Stood Down
Feltham and Heston BC London Seema Malhotra Labour 25479 Simon Nayyar Conservative 16250 Peter Dul UKIP 4608 Lab Hold 19.01% Seema Malhotra Labour Re-elected
Fermanagh and South Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein 22022 Tom Elliott UUP 21043 John Coyle SDLP 2752 SF Hold 2.09% Michelle Gildernew Sinn Fein Re-elected
Filton and Bradley Stoke CC South West England Jack Lopresti Conservative 18781 Ian Boulton Labour 14850 Ben Walker UKIP 6931 Con Hold 8.14% Jack Lopresti Conservative Re-elected
Finchley and Golders Green BC London Mike Freer Conservative 20027 Sarah Sackman Labour 20014 Richard King UKIP 2628 Con Hold 0.03% Mike Freer Conservative Re-elected
Folkestone and Hythe CC South East England Damian Collins Conservative 24633 Harriet Yeo UKIP 9430 Claire Jeffrey Labour 7842 Con Hold 28.87% Damian Collins Conservative Re-elected
Forest of Dean CC South West England Mark Harper Conservative 21118 Steve Parry-Hearn Labour 13774 Steve Stanbury UKIP 7287 Con Hold 15.06% Mark Harper Conservative Re-elected
Foyle CC Northern Ireland Mark Durkan SDLP 19720 Gearóid Ó hEára Sinn Fein 13000 Gary Middleton DUP 3770 SDLP Hold 17.74% Mark Durkan SDLP Re-elected
Fylde CC North West England Mark Menzies Conservative 21635 Jed Sullivan Labour 10220 Paul White UKIP 6119 Con Hold 26.13% Mark Menzies Conservative Re-elected
Gainsborough CC East Midlands Edward Leigh Conservative 22882 David Prescott Labour 9803 John Saxon UKIP 7759 Con Hold 26.55% Edward Leigh Conservative Re-elected
Garston and Halewood BC North West England Maria Eagle Labour 28109 Carl Schears UKIP 5763 Martin Williams Conservative 4724 Lab Hold 52.18% Maria Eagle Labour Re-elected
Gateshead BC North East England Ian Mearns Labour 23883 John Tennant UKIP 5862 Thomas Smith Conservative 3811 Lab Hold 47.10% Ian Mearns Labour Re-elected
Gedling CC East Midlands Vernon Coaker Labour 22452 Carolyn Abbott Conservative 15654 Lee Waters UKIP 6987 Lab Hold 14.11% Vernon Coaker Labour Re-elected
Gillingham and Rainham BC South East England Rehman Chishti Conservative 20921 Paul Clark Labour 15069 Mark Hanson UKIP 6744 Con Hold 12.51% Rehman Chishti Conservative Re-elected
Glasgow Central BC Scotland Alison Thewliss SNP 14780 Anas Sarwar Labour 10756 Simon Bone Conservative 2073 SNP Gain From Lab 13.07% Anas Sarwar Labour Defeated
Glasgow East BC Scotland Natalie McGarry SNP 16864 Margaret Curran Labour 12139 Andrew Morrison Conservative 1618 SNP Gain From Lab 14.59% Margaret Curran Labour Defeated
Glasgow North BC Scotland Patrick Grady SNP 13757 Ann McKechin Labour 9279 Martin Bartos Green 2757 SNP Gain From Lab 15.02% Ann McKechin Labour Defeated
Glasgow North East BC Scotland Willie Bain Labour 14022 Anne McLaughlin SNP 12766 Annie Wells Conservative 1427 Lab Hold 4.24% Willie Bain Labour Re-elected
Glasgow North West BC Scotland Carol Monaghan SNP 16687 John Robertson Labour 13466 Roger Lewis Conservative 3235 SNP Gain From Lab 8.99% John Robertson Labour Defeated
Glasgow South BC Scotland Stewart McDonald SNP 20410 Tom Harris Labour 13107 Kyle Thornton Conservative 4360 SNP Gain From Lab 18.09% Tom Harris Labour Defeated
Glasgow South West BC Scotland Chris Stephens SNP 17248 Ian Davidson Labour 11019 Gordon McCaskill Conservative 1836 SNP Gain From Lab 19.60% Ian Davidson Labour Defeated
Glenrothes CC Scotland Peter Grant SNP 19758 Melanie Ward Labour 17883 Alex Stewart-Clark Conservative 2869 SNP Gain From Lab 4.63% Lindsay Roy Labour Stood Down
Gloucester BC South West England Richard Graham Conservative 20513 Sophy Gardner Labour 18526 Richard Ford UKIP 5779 Con Hold 3.90% Richard Graham Conservative Re-elected
Gordon CC Scotland Alex Salmond SNP 24110 Christine Jardine Lib. Dem. 12631 Colin Clark Conservative 7259 SNP Gain From LD 23.37% Malcolm Bruce Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Gosport BC South East England Caroline Dinenage Conservative 24026 Alan Durrant Labour 10104 Christopher Wood UKIP 6774 Con Hold 29.66% Caroline Dinenage Conservative Re-elected
Gower CC Wales Liz Evans Labour 17256 Byron Davies Conservative 13476 Colin Beckett UKIP 4899 Lab Hold 9.07% Martin Caton Labour Stood Down
Grantham and Stamford CC East Midlands Nicholas Boles Conservative 25719 Barrie Fairbairn Labour 11722 Marietta King UKIP 8085 Con Hold 26.51% Nicholas Boles Conservative Re-elected
Gravesham CC South East England Adam Holloway Conservative 21201 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi Labour 15541 Sean Marriott UKIP 6860 Con Hold 11.96% Adam Holloway Conservative Re-elected
Great Grimsby BC Yorkshire and Humberside Melanie Onn Labour 13989 Marc Jones Conservative 8241 Victoria Ayling UKIP 8066 Lab Hold 17.42% Austin Mitchell Labour Stood Down
Great Yarmouth CC Eastern England Brandon Lewis Conservative 15828 Lara Norris Labour 14772 Alan Grey UKIP 9806 Con Hold 2.45% Brandon Lewis Conservative Re-elected
Greenwich and Woolwich BC London Matthew Pennycook Labour 24041 Matt Hartley Conservative 10202 Ryan Acty UKIP 3008 Lab Hold 33.60% Nick Raynsford Labour Stood Down
Guildford CC South East England Anne Milton Conservative 27684 Kelly-Marie Blundell Lib. Dem. 12692 Harry Aldridge UKIP 6427 Con Hold 26.98% Anne Milton Conservative Re-elected
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BC London Diane Abbott Labour 29425 Amy Gray Conservative 6596 Simon de Deney Lib. Dem. 3965 Lab Hold 49.13% Diane Abbott Labour Re-elected
Hackney South and Shoreditch BC London Meg Hillier Labour 27839 Jack Tinley Conservative 5724 Angus Small UKIP 3177 Lab Hold 51.60% Meg Hillier Labour Re-elected
Halesowen and Rowley Regis BC West Midlands Stephanie Peacock Labour 17493 James Morris Conservative 16994 Dean Perks UKIP 6410 Lab Gain From Con 1.12% James Morris Conservative Defeated
Halifax BC Yorkshire and Humberside Holly Walker-Lynch Labour 19363 Philip Allott Conservative 13126 Liz Phillips UKIP 6798 Lab Hold 14.34% Linda Riordan Labour Stood Down
Haltemprice and Howden CC Yorkshire and Humberside David Michael Davis Conservative 23893 Edward Hart Labour 10042 John Kitchener UKIP 5805 Con Hold 28.42% David Davis Conservative Re-elected
Halton CC North West England Derek Twigg Labour 25909 Matthew Lloyd Conservative 6159 Glyn Redican UKIP 5994 Lab Hold 47.78% Derek Twigg Labour Re-elected
Hammersmith BC London Andy Slaughter Labour 24724 Charlie Dewhirst Conservative 16791 Richard Wood UKIP 3420 Lab Hold 16.72% Andy Slaughter Labour Re-elected
Hampstead and Kilburn BC London Tulip Siddiq Labour 23251 Simon Marcus Conservative 16739 Maajid Nawaz Lib. Dem. 7517 Lab Hold 12.33% Glenda Jackson Labour Stood Down
Harborough CC East Midlands Edward Garnier Conservative 25731 Sundip Meghani Labour 9424 Zuffar Haq Lib. Dem. 8241 Con Hold 29.67% Edward Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Harlow CC Eastern England Robert Halfon Conservative 19607 Suzy Stride Labour 15232 Sam Stopplecamp UKIP 6730 Con Hold 9.94% Robert Halfon Conservative Re-elected
Harrogate and Knaresborough CC Yorkshire and Humberside Andrew Jones Conservative 23039 Helen Flynn Lib. Dem. 14123 David Simister UKIP 7049 Con Hold 16.82% Andrew Jones Conservative Re-elected
Harrow East BC London Uma Kumaran Labour 20770 Bob Blackman Conservative 19730 Aidan Powlesland UKIP 3846 Lab Gain From Con 2.17% Bob Blackman Conservative Defeated
Harrow West BC London Gareth Thomas Labour 23400 Hannah David Conservative 16636 Mohammed Ali Bhatti UKIP 3558 Lab Hold 14.67% Gareth Thomas Labour Re-elected
Hartlepool BC North East England Iain Wright Labour 18835 Richard Royal Conservative 9103 Phillip Broughton UKIP 7662 Lab Hold 25.45% Iain Wright Labour Re-elected
Harwich and North Essex CC Eastern England Bernard Jenkin Conservative 21570 Edward Carlsson Browne Labour 11915 Mark Hughes UKIP 7970 Con Hold 19.70% Bernard Jenkin Conservative Re-elected
Hastings and Rye CC South East England Sarah Owen Labour 20355 Amber Rudd Conservative 18146 Andrew Michael UKIP 7489 Lab Gain From Con 4.42% Amber Rudd Conservative Defeated
Havant BC South East England Alan Mak Conservative 21287 Graham Giles Labour 9711 John Perry UKIP 7039 Con Hold 26.36% David Willetts Conservative Stood Down
Hayes and Harlington BC London John McDonnell Labour 25801 Pearl Lewis Conservative 11972 Cliff Dixon UKIP 3095 Lab Hold 32.43% John McDonnell Labour Re-elected
Hazel Grove CC North West England Lisa Smart Lib. Dem. 15140 William Wragg Conservative 12455 Michael Taylor Labour 6466 LD Hold 6.36% Andrew Stunell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Hemel Hempstead CC Eastern England Mike Penning Conservative 23495 Tony Breslin Labour 12569 Howard Koch UKIP 7045 Con Hold 22.08% Mike Penning Conservative Re-elected
Hemsworth CC Yorkshire and Humberside Jon Trickett Labour 26965 Chris Pearson Conservative 10020 Steve Ashton UKIP 6856 Lab Hold 38.65% Jon Trickett Labour Re-elected
Hendon BC London Andrew Dismore Labour 21770 Matthew Offord Conservative 18466 Raymond Shamash UKIP 3632 Lab Gain From Con 7.16% Matthew Offord Conservative Defeated
Henley CC South East England John Howell Conservative 28859 Sam Juthani Labour 7873 Christopher Jones UKIP 7515 Con Hold 39.21% John Howell Conservative Re-elected
Hereford and South Herefordshire CC West Midlands Jesse Norman Conservative 21270 Lucy Hurds Lib. Dem. 11875 Nigel Ely UKIP 6820 Con Hold 19.42% Jesse Norman Conservative Re-elected
Hertford and Stortford CC Eastern England Mark Prisk Conservative 28512 Katherine Chibah Labour 10023 Adrian Baker UKIP 7947 Con Hold 33.38% Mark Prisk Conservative Re-elected
Hertsmere CC Eastern England Oliver Dowden Conservative 27342 Richard Butler Labour 11872 Frank Ward UKIP 7741 Con Hold 32.72% James Clappison Conservative Stood Down
Hexham CC North East England Guy Opperman Conservative 18813 Liam Carr Labour 10540 Jeff Reid Lib. Dem. 6107 Con Hold 19.02% Guy Opperman Conservative Re-elected
Heywood and Middleton CC North West England Liz McInnes Labour 20697 John Bickley UKIP 11522 Iain Gartside Conservative 8749 Lab Hold 19.84% Liz McInnes Labour Re-elected
High Peak CC East Midlands Andrew Bingham Conservative 20191 Caitlin Bisknell Labour 18964 Ian Guiver UKIP 5056 Con Hold 2.43% Andrew Bingham Conservative Re-elected
Hitchin and Harpenden CC Eastern England Peter Lilley Conservative 28157 Rachel Burgin Labour 9627 John Stocker UKIP 7043 Con Hold 33.87% Peter Lilley Conservative Re-elected
Holborn and St Pancras BC London Sir Keir Starmer Labour 29411 Will Blair Conservative 10895 Jill Fraser Lib. Dem. 6846 Lab Hold 33.88% Frank Dobson Labour Stood Down
Hornchurch and Upminster BC London Angela Watkinson Conservative 28005 Paul McGeary Labour 14636 Lawrence Webb UKIP 5944 Con Hold 25.04% Angela Watkinson Conservative Re-elected
Hornsey and Wood Green BC London Catherine West Labour 23430 Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. 17518 Suhail Rahuja Conservative 8376 Lab Gain From LD 10.71% Lynne Featherstone Lib. Dem. Defeated
Horsham CC South East England Jeremy Quin Conservative 27777 Morwen Millson Lib. Dem. 8830 Roger Arthur UKIP 8382 Con Hold 33.93% Francis Maude Conservative Stood Down
Houghton and Sunderland South BC North East England Bridget Phillipson Labour 22892 Stewart Hay Conservative 6545 Richard Peter Elvin UKIP 6023 Lab Hold 42.99% Bridget Phillipson Labour Re-elected
Hove BC South East England Peter Kyle Labour 21136 Graham Cox Conservative 18669 Christopher Hawtree Green 4733 Lab Gain From Con 4.93% Mike Weatherley Conservative Stood Down
Huddersfield BC Yorkshire and Humberside Barry Sheerman Labour 18264 Itrat Ali Conservative 9432 Rob Butler UKIP 4831 Lab Hold 21.79% Barry Sheerman Labour Re-elected
Huntingdon CC Eastern England Jonathan Djanogly Conservative 25625 Paul Bullen UKIP 8927 Nik Johnson Labour 8441 Con Hold 30.77% Jonathan Djanogly Conservative Re-elected
Hyndburn BC North West England Graham Jones Labour 20428 Kevin Horkin Conservative 12326 Janet Brown UKIP 6721 Lab Hold 18.98% Graham Jones Labour Re-elected
Ilford North BC London Lee Scott Conservative 21584 Wes Streeting Labour 18965 Philip Hyde UKIP 4287 Con Hold 5.57% Lee Scott Conservative Re-elected
Ilford South BC London Michael Gapes Labour 29363 Christopher Chapman Conservative 13867 Amjad Khan UKIP 4080 Lab Hold 30.27% Mike Gapes Labour Re-elected
Inverclyde CC Scotland Ronnie Cowan SNP 16849 Iain McKenzie Labour 14794 George Jabbour Conservative 4473 SNP Gain From Lab 5.48% Iain McKenzie Labour Defeated
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey CC Scotland Drew Hendry SNP 25041 Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. 11048 Edward Mountain Conservative 5490 SNP Gain From LD 29.50% Danny Alexander Lib. Dem. Defeated
Ipswich BC Eastern England David Ellesmere Labour 18198 Ben Gummer Conservative 16607 Maria Vigneau UKIP 7059 Lab Gain From Con 3.38% Ben Gummer Conservative Defeated
Isle of Wight CC South East England Andrew Turner Conservative 31625 Stewart Blackmore Labour 11394 David Goodall Lib. Dem. 11108 Con Hold 28.79% Andrew Turner Conservative Re-elected
Islington North BC London Jeremy Corbyn Labour 27436 Dr Alex Burghart Conservative 6053 Julian Gregory Lib. Dem. 4960 Lab Hold 47.99% Jeremy Corbyn Labour Re-elected
Islington South and Finsbury BC London Emily Thornberry Labour 21736 Dr Mark Lim Conservative 8249 Terry Stacy Lib. Dem. 8150 Lab Hold 30.97% Emily Thornberry Labour Re-elected
Islwyn CC Wales Chris Evans Labour 18886 Lyn Ackerman Plaid Cymru 5000 Laura Jones Conservative 4968 Lab Hold 40.03% Christopher Evans Labour Re-elected
Jarrow BC North East England Stephen Hepburn Labour 23922 Nick Mason Conservative 6256 Steve Harrison UKIP 5334 Lab Hold 45.55% Stephen Hepburn Labour Re-elected
Keighley CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Grogan Labour 18315 Kris Hopkins Conservative 17291 Paul Latham UKIP 8368 Lab Gain From Con 2.14% Kris Hopkins Conservative Defeated
Kenilworth and Southam CC West Midlands TrueDemJeremy Wright Conservative 24443 Bally Singh Labour 8926 Harry Cottam UKIP 5975 Con Hold 32.04% Jeremy Wright Conservative Stood Down
Kensington BC London Victoria Borwick Conservative 17680 Rod Abouharb Labour 11158 Jack Bovill UKIP 2738 Con Hold 18.55% Malcolm Rifkind Conservative Stood Down
Kettering CC East Midlands Philip Hollobone Conservative 21800 Rhea Keehn Labour 16291 Jonathan Bullock UKIP 5339 Con Hold 11.64% Philip Hollobone Conservative Re-elected
Kilmarnock and Loudoun CC Scotland Alan Brown SNP 23987 Cathy Jamieson Labour 16231 Brian Whittle Conservative 6335 SNP Gain From Lab 16.66% Cathy Jamieson Labour Defeated
Kingston and Surbiton BC London Edward Davey Lib. Dem. 21078 James Berry Conservative 18745 Lee Godfrey Labour 9893 LD Hold 4.05% Edward Davey Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Karl Turner Labour 18911 Richard Barrett UKIP 6155 Christine Mackay Conservative 3931 Lab Hold 37.31% Karl Turner Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull North BC Yorkshire and Humberside Diana Johnson Labour 15253 Mike Ross Lib. Dem. 7128 Sergi Singh UKIP 5502 Lab Hold 24.40% Diana Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle BC Yorkshire and Humberside Alan Johnson Labour 15898 Paul Salvidge UKIP 5796 Jo Barker Conservative 5024 Lab Hold 32.06% Alan Johnson Labour Re-elected
Kingswood BC South West England Chris Skidmore Conservative 20427 Jo McCarron Labour 16478 Duncan Odgers UKIP 6697 Con Hold 8.21% Chris Skidmore Conservative Re-elected
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath CC Scotland Roger Mullin SNP 22178 Kenny Selbie Labour 18466 Dave Dempsey Conservative 3751 SNP Gain From Lab 8.10% Gordon Brown Labour Stood Down
Knowsley BC North West England George Howarth Labour 34002 Louise Bours UKIP 6285 Vikki Gregorich Green 2789 Lab Hold 62.06% George Howarth Labour Re-elected
Lagan Valley CC Northern Ireland Jeffrey Donaldson DUP 20854 Alexander Redpath UUP 8411 Trevor Lunn Alliance (NI) 4492 DUP Hold 34.05% Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Re-elected
Lanark and Hamilton East CC Scotland Angela Crawley SNP 22362 Jimmy Hood Labour 15500 Alex Allison Conservative 6896 SNP Gain From Lab 14.74% Jim Hood Labour Defeated
Lancaster and Fleetwood CC North West England Cat Smith Labour 16699 Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative 13881 Matthew Atkins UKIP 6116 Lab Gain From Con 6.63% Eric Ollerenshaw Conservative Defeated
Leeds Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Hilary Benn Labour 21722 Nicola Wilson Conservative 5987 Luke Senior UKIP 5504 Lab Hold 42.08% Hilary Benn Labour Re-elected
Leeds East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Richard Burgon Labour 22276 Ryan Stephenson Conservative 7233 Mark Maniatt UKIP 5449 Lab Hold 39.78% George Mudie Labour Stood Down
Leeds North East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Fabian Hamilton Labour 23051 Simon Wilson Conservative 13528 Warren Hendon UKIP 5909 Lab Hold 20.03% Fabian Hamilton Labour Re-elected
Leeds North West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. 15012 Alex Sobel Labour 10736 Alex Story Conservative 9228 LD Hold 9.83% Greg Mulholland Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Leeds West BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachel Reeves Labour 19375 Anne Murgatroyd UKIP 6234 Alex Pierre-Traves Conservative 5760 Lab Hold 33.91% Rachel Reeves Labour Re-elected
Leicester East BC East Midlands Keith Vaz Labour 28556 Kishan Devani Conservative 9326 Susanna Steptoe UKIP 6279 Lab Hold 40.06% Keith Vaz Labour Re-elected
Leicester South BC East Midlands Jon Ashworth Labour 24775 Leon Hadji-Nikolaou Conservative 7671 Peter Stone UKIP 6034 Lab Hold 36.29% Jonathan Ashworth Labour Re-elected
Leicester West BC East Midlands Liz Kendall Labour 16351 Paul Bessant Conservative 8304 Stuart Young UKIP 5719 Lab Hold 22.46% Elizabeth Kendall Labour Stood Down
Leigh CC North West England Andy Burnham Labour 27185 Les Leggett UKIP 8318 Louisa Townson Conservative 8105 Lab Hold 42.56% Andy Burnham Labour Re-elected
Lewes CC South East England Norman Baker Lib. Dem. 19719 Maria Caulfield Conservative 15853 Ray Finch UKIP 6628 LD Hold 7.67% Norman Baker Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Lewisham East BC London Heidi Alexander Labour 21635 Peter Fortune Conservative 9601 Julia Fletcher Lib. Dem. 5290 Lab Hold 28.84% Heidi Alexander Labour Re-elected
Lewisham West and Penge BC London Jim Dowd Labour 21867 Russell Jackson Conservative 11264 Alex Feakes Lib. Dem. 5722 Lab Hold 23.55% Jim Dowd Labour Re-elected
Lewisham, Deptford BC London Vicky Foxcroft Labour 25504 Bim Afolami Conservative 5388 John Coughlin Green 4255 Lab Hold 48.80% Joan Ruddock Labour Stood Down
Leyton and Wanstead BC London John Cryer Labour 21029 Matthew Scott Conservative 8683 Carl Quilliam Lib. Dem. 4873 Lab Hold 30.74% John Cryer Labour Re-elected
Lichfield CC West Midlands Michael Fabricant Conservative 26259 Chris Worsey Labour 12303 John Rackham UKIP 7965 Con Hold 27.06% Michael Fabricant Conservative Re-elected
Lincoln BC East Midlands Lucy Rigby Labour 18908 Karl McCartney Conservative 17540 Nick Smith UKIP 6961 Lab Gain From Con 3.00% Karl McCartney Conservative Defeated
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CC Scotland Martyn Day SNP 26997 Michael Connarty Labour 17077 Sandy Batho Conservative 6065 SNP Gain From Lab 19.28% Michael Connarty Labour Defeated
Liverpool, Riverside BC North West England Louise Ellman Labour 25438 Joe Chaffers UKIP 4859 Martin Dobson Green 3905 Lab Hold 53.03% Louise Ellman Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Walton BC North West England Steve Rotheram Labour 26987 Steve Flatman UKIP 4763 Jonathan Clatworthy Green 2183 Lab Hold 64.72% Steve Rotheram Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, Wavertree BC North West England Luciana Berger Labour 22741 Leo Evans Lib. Dem. 6685 Adam Hetherington UKIP 4649 Lab Hold 42.34% Luciana Berger Labour Re-elected
Liverpool, West Derby BC North West England Stephen Twigg Labour 24586 Neil Miney UKIP 4408 Steve Radford Liberal 3231 Lab Hold 56.38% Stephen Twigg Labour Re-elected
Livingston CC Scotland Hannah Bardell SNP 25402 Graeme Morrice Labour 15275 Chris Donnelly Conservative 5090 SNP Gain From Lab 21.14% Graeme Morrice Labour Defeated
Llanelli CC Wales Nia Griffith Labour 16066 Vaughan Williams Plaid Cymru 11052 Selaine Saxby Conservative 5116 Lab Hold 13.38% Nia Griffith Labour Re-elected
Loughborough CC East Midlands Nicky Morgan Conservative 23948 Matthew O'Callaghan Labour 19420 Bill Piper UKIP 6077 Con Hold 8.53% Nicky Morgan Conservative Re-elected
Louth and Horncastle CC East Midlands Victoria Atkins Conservative 24072 Matthew Jason Brown Labour 11142 Colin Mair UKIP 8506 Con Hold 25.61% Peter Tapsell Conservative Stood Down
Ludlow CC West Midlands Philip Dunne Conservative 24365 Charlotte Barnes Lib. Dem. 8021 David Kelly UKIP 7507 Con Hold 33.53% Philip Dunne Conservative Re-elected
Luton North BC Eastern England Kelvin Hopkins Labour 22631 Dean Russell Conservative 11078 Allan White UKIP 6179 Lab Hold 26.86% Kelvin Hopkins Labour Re-elected
Luton South BC Eastern England Gavin Shuker Labour 18134 Katie Redmond Conservative 10645 Yasin Rehman UKIP 5939 Lab Hold 17.74% Gavin Shuker Labour Re-elected
Macclesfield CC North West England David Rutley Conservative 23324 Tim Roca Labour 12662 Adrian Howard UKIP 6542 Con Hold 21.30% David Rutley Conservative Re-elected
Maidenhead CC South East England Theresa May Conservative 30496 Herbie Crossman UKIP 6984 Anthony Hill Lib. Dem. 6326 Con Hold 43.76% Theresa May Conservative Re-elected
Maidstone and The Weald CC South East England Helen Grant Conservative 22512 Jasper Gerard Lib. Dem. 9533 Allen Simpson Labour 6669 Con Hold 26.53% Helen Grant Conservative Re-elected
Makerfield CC North West England Yvonne Fovargue Labour 26989 Zehra Zaidi Conservative 6852 Andrew Collinson UKIP 6727 Lab Hold 46.00% Yvonne Fovargue Labour Re-elected
Maldon CC Eastern England John Whittingdale Conservative 27454 Peter Edwards Labour 8075 Beverley Acevedo UKIP 7998 Con Hold 40.46% John Whittingdale Conservative Re-elected
Manchester Central BC North West England Lucy Powell Labour 24338 Myles Power UKIP 5268 John Reid Lib. Dem. 4017 Lab Hold 47.90% Lucy Powell Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Gorton BC North West England Gerald Kaufman Labour 21788 Dave Page Lib. Dem. 6309 Phil Eckersley UKIP 3804 Lab Hold 40.39% Gerald Kaufman Labour Re-elected
Manchester, Withington BC North West England Jeff Smith Labour 20872 John Leech Lib. Dem. 13214 Mark Davies UKIP 3988 Lab Gain From LD 17.06% John Leech Lib. Dem. Defeated
Mansfield CC East Midlands Alan Meale Labour 23672 Andrea Clarke Conservative 11493 David Sidney Pepper UKIP 9779 Lab Hold 25.17% Joseph Meale Labour Stood Down
Meon Valley CC South East England George Hollingbery Conservative 27932 Chris Carrigan Lib. Dem. 8248 David Alexander UKIP 6511 Con Hold 38.41% George Hollingbery Conservative Re-elected
Meriden CC West Midlands Caroline Spelman Conservative 26092 Tom McNeil Labour 13304 Mick Gee UKIP 8029 Con Hold 24.51% Caroline Spelman Conservative Re-elected
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney CC Wales Gerald Jones Labour 15397 Bob Griffin Lib. Dem. 5222 Dave Rowlands UKIP 4486 Lab Hold 31.72% Dai Havard Labour Stood Down
Mid Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Nadine Dorries Conservative 27252 Charlynne Pullen Labour 10413 Nigel Wickens UKIP 8302 Con Hold 30.67% Nadine Dorries Conservative Re-elected
Mid Derbyshire CC East Midlands Pauline Latham Conservative 22079 Nicola Heaton Labour 13625 Martin Fitzpatrick UKIP 6776 Con Hold 17.86% Pauline Latham Conservative Re-elected
Mid Dorset and North Poole CC South West England Michael Tomlinson Conservative 18340 Vikki Slade Lib. Dem. 15039 Richard Turner UKIP 7149 Con Gain From LD 7.06% Annette Brooke Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Mid Norfolk CC Eastern England George Freeman Conservative 24035 Harry Clarke Labour 10850 Anna Coke UKIP 8383 Con Hold 25.97% George Freeman Conservative Re-elected
Mid Sussex CC South East England Nicholas Soames Conservative 26515 Daisy Cooper Lib. Dem. 11785 Toby Brothers UKIP 7197 Con Hold 26.37% Nicholas Soames Conservative Re-elected
Mid Ulster CC Northern Ireland Francie Molloy Sinn Fein 24956 Malachy Quinn SDLP 6347 Ian McCrea DUP 4638 SF Hold 45.56% Francie Molloy Sinn Fein Re-elected
Mid Worcestershire CC West Midlands Nigel Huddleston Conservative 26003 Robin Lunn Labour 9624 Richard Keel UKIP 8036 Con Hold 32.16% Peter Luff Conservative Stood Down
Middlesbrough BC North East England Andy McDonald Labour 19119 Nigel Baker UKIP 5945 Simon Clarke Conservative 4814 Lab Hold 39.48% Andy McDonald Labour Re-elected
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CC North East England Tom Blenkinsop Labour 21548 Will Goodhand Conservative 14384 Steve Turner UKIP 7287 Lab Hold 15.50% Tom Blenkinsop Labour Re-elected
Midlothian CC Scotland Owen Thompson SNP 19592 Kenny Young Labour 11902 Michelle Ballantyne Conservative 4813 SNP Gain From Lab 19.59% David Hamilton Labour Stood Down
Milton Keynes North CC South East England Mark Lancaster Conservative 21904 Emily Darlington Labour 17002 David Reilly UKIP 7759 Con Hold 9.10% Mark Lancaster Conservative Re-elected
Milton Keynes South BC South East England Andrew Pakes Labour 21748 Iain Stewart Conservative 21401 Vince Peddle UKIP 5670 Lab Gain From Con 0.63% Iain Stewart Conservative Defeated
Mitcham and Morden BC London Siobhain McDonagh Labour 27395 Paul Holmes Conservative 10588 Richard Hilton UKIP 3958 Lab Hold 38.38% Siobhain McDonagh Labour Re-elected
Mole Valley CC South East England Paul Beresford Conservative 29397 Paul Oakley UKIP 8065 Paul Kennedy Lib. Dem. 6589 Con Hold 39.26% Paul Beresford Conservative Re-elected
Monmouth CC Wales David Davies Conservative 22910 Ruth Jones Labour 12746 Gareth Dunn UKIP 5267 Con Hold 21.85% David Davies Conservative Re-elected
Montgomeryshire CC Wales Glyn Davies Conservative 14893 Jane Dodds Lib. Dem. 7638 Des Parkinson UKIP 4163 Con Hold 21.45% Glyn Davies Conservative Re-elected
Moray CC Scotland Angus Robertson SNP 27797 Douglas Ross Conservative 10296 Robert Scorer UKIP 2066 SNP Hold 42.65% Angus Robertson SNP Re-elected
Morecambe and Lunesdale CC North West England Amina Lone Labour 18214 David Morris Conservative 16087 Steve Ogden UKIP 4950 Lab Gain From Con 4.88% David Morris Conservative Defeated
Morley and Outwood CC Yorkshire and Humberside Ed Balls Labour 21876 Andrea Jenkyns Conservative 14865 David Dews UKIP 8673 Lab Hold 14.38% Ed Balls Labour Re-elected
Motherwell and Wishaw BC Scotland Marion Fellows SNP 20118 Frank Roy Labour 15402 Meghan Gallacher Conservative 2880 SNP Gain From Lab 11.97% Frank Roy Labour Defeated
Na h-Eileanan an Iar CC Scotland Angus MacNeil SNP 12127 Alasdair Morrison Labour 1907 Mark Brown Conservative 688 SNP Hold 69.42% Angus MacNeil SNP Re-elected
Neath CC Wales Christina Rees Labour 18345 Daniel Thomas Plaid Cymru 7890 Ed Hastie Conservative 4909 Lab Hold 28.16% Peter Hain Labour Stood Down
New Forest East CC South East England Julian Lewis Conservative 24698 Roy Swales UKIP 7409 Andrew Pope Labour 6852 Con Hold 34.55% Julian Lewis Conservative Re-elected
New Forest West CC South East England Desmond Swayne Conservative 26354 Paul Bailey UKIP 7442 Lena Samuels Labour 6510 Con Hold 39.75% Desmond Swayne Conservative Re-elected
Newark CC East Midlands Robert Jenrick Conservative 25479 Michael Payne Labour 11340 Brian Mapletoft UKIP 10358 Con Hold 27.70% Robert Jenrick Conservative Re-elected
Newbury CC South East England Richard Benyon Conservative 31122 Judith Bunting Lib. Dem. 11168 Catherine Anderson UKIP 7202 Con Hold 34.05% Richard Benyon Conservative Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne Central BC North East England Chi Onwurah Labour 18424 Daniel Thompson UKIP 5360 Simon Kitchen Conservative 4964 Lab Hold 38.24% Chi Onwurah Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne East BC North East England Nick Brown Labour 19548 Wendy Taylor Lib. Dem. 6489 David Robinson-Young UKIP 4461 Lab Hold 34.51% Nicholas Brown Labour Re-elected
Newcastle upon Tyne North BC North East England Catherine McKinnell Labour 21120 Anita Lower Lib. Dem. 7328 Tim Marron UKIP 6583 Lab Hold 31.38% Catherine McKinnell Labour Re-elected
Newcastle-under-Lyme BC West Midlands Paul Farrelly Labour 18703 Tony Cox Conservative 12735 Phil Wood UKIP 7745 Lab Hold 13.82% Paul Farrelly Labour Re-elected
Newport East CC Wales Jessica Morden Labour 13859 Natasha Asghar Conservative 8060 Paul Halliday Lib. Dem. 5907 Lab Hold 16.83% Jessica Morden Labour Re-elected
Newport West CC Wales Paul Flynn Labour 17642 Nick Webb Conservative 13026 Gordon Norrie UKIP 5350 Lab Hold 11.62% Paul Flynn Labour Re-elected
Newry and Armagh CC Northern Ireland Mickey Brady Sinn Fein 22458 Justin McNulty SDLP 12107 Danny Kennedy UUP 9798 SF Hold 23.05% Conor Murphy Sinn Fein Stood Down
Newton Abbot CC South West England Anne Marie Morris Conservative 19632 Richard Younger-Ross Lib. Dem. 11629 Rod Peers UKIP 8089 Con Hold 16.61% Anne-Marie Morris Conservative Re-elected
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CC Yorkshire and Humberside Yvette Cooper Labour 28469 Beth Prescott Conservative 10360 Nathan Garbutt UKIP 7411 Lab Hold 39.16% Yvette Cooper Labour Re-elected
North Antrim CC Northern Ireland Ian Paisley Jr. DUP 22702 Timothy Gaston Traditional Unionist Voice 5266 Robin Swann UUP 5109 DUP Hold 41.12% Ian Paisley Junior DUP Stood Down
North Ayrshire and Arran CC Scotland Patricia Gibson SNP 23994 Katy Clark Labour 13966 Jamie Greene Conservative 7004 SNP Gain From Lab 21.74% Katy Clark Labour Defeated
North Cornwall CC South West England Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. 17986 Scott Mann Conservative 17224 Julie Lingard UKIP 6638 LD Hold 1.63% Dan Rogerson Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Devon CC South West England Peter Heaton-Jones Conservative 19459 Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. 16722 Steve Crowther UKIP 7971 Con Gain From LD 5.30% Nick Harvey Lib. Dem. Defeated
North Dorset CC South West England Simon Hoare Conservative 25845 Hugo Miéville Lib. Dem. 11131 Steve Unwin UKIP 8137 Con Hold 27.17% Bob Walter Conservative Stood Down
North Down CC Northern Ireland Sylvia Hermon Independent 29517 Andrew Muir Alliance (NI) 2369 Steven Agnew Green 1044 Ind Hold 81.08% Sylvia Hermon Independent Re-elected
North Durham CC North East England Kevan Jones Labour 23455 Laetitia Glossop Conservative 6681 Malcolm Bint UKIP 6335 Lab Hold 40.95% Kevan Jones Labour Re-elected
North East Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Alistair Burt Conservative 29407 Saqhib Ali Labour 11294 Adrianne Smyth UKIP 8458 Con Hold 32.60% Alistair Burt Conservative Re-elected
North East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Stephen Barclay Conservative 25497 Andrew Charalambous UKIP 11261 Ken Rustidge Labour 9663 Con Hold 27.04% Stephen Barclay Conservative Re-elected
North East Derbyshire CC East Midlands Natascha Engel Labour 20465 Lee Rowley Conservative 13200 James Bush UKIP 7250 Lab Hold 15.44% Natascha Engel Labour Re-elected
North East Fife CC Scotland Stephen Gethins SNP 17781 Tim Brett Lib. Dem. 12178 Huw Bell Conservative 6683 SNP Gain From LD 13.98% Menzies Campbell Lib. Dem. Stood Down
North East Hampshire CC South East England Ranil Jayawardena Conservative 30277 Robert Blay UKIP 7384 Amran Hussain Labour 7226 Con Hold 43.24% James Arbuthnot Conservative Stood Down
North East Hertfordshire CC Eastern England Oliver Heald Conservative 25437 Chris York Labour 10376 William Compton UKIP 7052 Con Hold 29.86% Oliver Heald Conservative Re-elected
North East Somerset CC South West England Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative 22630 Todd Foreman Labour 14997 Ernest Blaber UKIP 5064 Con Hold 14.86% Jacob Rees-Mogg Conservative Re-elected
North Herefordshire CC West Midlands Bill Wiggin Conservative 23253 Jonathan Oakton UKIP 7447 Jeanie Falconer Lib. Dem. 6946 Con Hold 33.22% Bill Wiggin Conservative Re-elected
North Norfolk CC Eastern England Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. 20896 Ann Steward Conservative 13140 Michael Baker UKIP 7359 LD Hold 15.61% Norman Lamb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
North Shropshire CC West Midlands Owen Paterson Conservative 25282 Graeme Currie Labour 11669 Andrea Allen UKIP 8483 Con Hold 26.24% Owen Paterson Conservative Re-elected
North Somerset CC South West England Liam Fox Conservative 26503 Marcus Kravis Lib. Dem. 11120 Greg Chambers Labour 8701 Con Hold 26.55% Liam Fox Conservative Re-elected
North Swindon CC South West England Justin Tomlinson Conservative 21371 Mark Dempsey Labour 17448 James Faulkner UKIP 7531 Con Hold 7.80% Justin Tomlinson Conservative Re-elected
North Thanet CC South East England Roger Gale Conservative 21313 Frances Rehal Labour 11049 Piers Wauchope UKIP 7065 Con Hold 23.68% Roger Gale Conservative Re-elected
North Tyneside BC North East England Mary Glindon Labour 26936 Scott Hartley UKIP 6824 Martin McGann Conservative 6171 Lab Hold 43.33% Mary Glindon Labour Re-elected
North Warwickshire CC West Midlands Mike O'Brien Labour 19981 Craig Tracey Conservative 16552 William Cash UKIP 7790 Lab Gain From Con 7.28% Dan Byles Conservative Stood Down
North West Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Shailesh Vara Conservative 28056 Nick Thulbourn Labour 12504 Peter Reeve UKIP 10813 Con Hold 26.68% Shailesh Vara Conservative Re-elected
North West Durham CC North East England Pat Glass Labour 22997 Charlotte Haitham-Taylor Conservative 7000 Bruce Reid UKIP 6926 Lab Hold 36.51% Pat Glass Labour Re-elected
North West Hampshire CC South East England Kit Malthouse Conservative 29249 Andrew Adams Labour 9071 Susan Perkins UKIP 7965 Con Hold 37.86% George Young Conservative Stood Down
North West Leicestershire CC East Midlands Andrew Bridgen Conservative 22426 Jamie McMahon Labour 18098 Andy McWilliam UKIP 8045 Con Hold 8.33% Andrew Bridgen Conservative Re-elected
North West Norfolk CC Eastern England Henry Bellingham Conservative 24736 Joanne Rust Labour 8395 Richard Coke UKIP 7585 Con Hold 34.18% Henry Bellingham Conservative Re-elected
North Wiltshire CC South West England James Gray Conservative 23508 Brian Mathew Lib. Dem. 9636 Pat Bryant UKIP 6689 Con Hold 28.48% James Gray Conservative Re-elected
Northampton North BC East Midlands Sally Keeble Labour 13937 Michael Ellis Conservative 13226 Tom Rubython UKIP 6798 Lab Gain From Con 1.76% Michael Ellis Conservative Defeated
Northampton South BC East Midlands David Mackintosh Conservative 15002 Kevin McKeever Labour 11906 Rose Gibbins UKIP 5899 Con Hold 7.94% Brian Binley Conservative Stood Down
Norwich North BC Eastern England Jessica Asato Labour 16068 Chloe Smith Conservative 15476 Glenn Tingle UKIP 5210 Lab Gain From Con 1.39% Chloe Smith Conservative Defeated
Norwich South BC Eastern England Clive Lewis Labour 14946 Lesley Grahame Green 9822 Lisa Townsend Conservative 8563 Lab Gain From LD 10.81% Simon Wright Lib. Dem. Defeated
Nottingham East BC East Midlands Chris Leslie Labour 17145 Garry Hickton Conservative 6104 Fran Loi UKIP 4326 Lab Hold 33.34% Christopher Leslie Labour Re-elected
Nottingham North BC East Midlands Graham Allen Labour 19080 Louise Burfitt-Dons Conservative 6990 Stephen Crosby UKIP 5847 Lab Hold 35.26% Graham Allen Labour Re-elected
Nottingham South BC East Midlands Lilian Greenwood Labour 17985 Jane Hunt Conservative 11430 David Hollas UKIP 5522 Lab Hold 16.07% Lilian Greenwood Labour Re-elected
Nuneaton CC West Midlands Vicky Fowler Labour 17757 Marcus Jones Conservative 16194 Alwyn Waine UKIP 5818 Lab Gain From Con 3.46% Marcus Jones Conservative Defeated
Ochil and South Perthshire CC Scotland Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP 27468 Gordon Banks Labour 10840 Luke Graham Conservative 10198 SNP Gain From Lab 32.95% Gordon Banks Labour Defeated
Ogmore CC Wales Huw Irranca-Davies Labour 19823 Jane March Conservative 5481 Glenda Marie Davies UKIP 4558 Lab Hold 41.39% Huw Irranca-Davies Labour Re-elected
Old Bexley and Sidcup BC London James Brokenshire Conservative 26102 Ibrahim Mehmet Labour 11931 Catherine Reilly UKIP 4214 Con Hold 31.15% James Brokenshire Conservative Re-elected
Oldham East and Saddleworth CC North West England Debbie Abrahams Labour 17509 Sajjad Hussain Conservative 9738 Peter Klonowski UKIP 7512 Lab Hold 17.45% Debbie Abrahams Labour Re-elected
Oldham West and Royton BC North West England Michael Meacher Labour 23005 Kamran Ghafoor Conservative 8427 Francis Arbour UKIP 7509 Lab Hold 33.97% Michael Meacher Labour Re-elected
Orkney and Shetland CC Scotland Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. 8740 Danus Skene SNP 7028 Donald Cameron Conservative 1933 LD Hold 8.85% Alistair Carmichael Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Orpington BC London Jo Johnson Conservative 30085 Nigel de Gruchy Labour 7472 Idham Ramadi UKIP 4746 Con Hold 46.23% Joseph Johnson Conservative Re-elected
Oxford East BC South East England Andrew David Smith Labour 24829 Alasdair Murray Lib. Dem. 8862 Melanie Magee Conservative 7106 Lab Hold 30.91% Andrew Smith Labour Re-elected
Oxford West and Abingdon CC South East England Nicola Blackwood Conservative 22595 Layla Moran Lib. Dem. 15751 Sally Copley Labour 8704 Con Hold 12.10% Nicola Blackwood Conservative Re-elected
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CC Scotland Gavin Newlands SNP 20156 Jim Sheridan Labour 16289 John Anderson Conservative 6304 SNP Gain From Lab 8.85% Jim Sheridan Labour Defeated
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CC Scotland Mhairi Black SNP 20825 Douglas Alexander Labour 16077 Fraser Galloway Conservative 2588 SNP Gain From Lab 11.87% Douglas Alexander Labour Defeated
Pendle BC North West England Andrew Stephenson Conservative 18567 Azhar Ali Labour 16575 Mick Waddington UKIP 4613 Con Hold 4.40% Andrew Stephenson Conservative Re-elected
Penistone and Stocksbridge CC Yorkshire and Humberside Angela Smith Labour 22031 Steven Jackson Conservative 13478 Graeme Waddicar UKIP 8370 Lab Hold 18.39% Angela Smith Labour Re-elected
Penrith and The Border CC North West England Rory Stewart Conservative 23115 Lee Rushworth Labour 7579 John Stanyer UKIP 6189 Con Hold 34.46% Rory Stewart Conservative Re-elected
Perth and North Perthshire CC Scotland Pete Wishart SNP 32146 Alexander Stewart Conservative 13969 John Myles UKIP 1175 SNP Hold 37.63% Pete Wishart SNP Re-elected
Peterborough BC Eastern England Lisa Forbes Labour 15577 Stewart Jackson Conservative 14952 Mary Herdman UKIP 8547 Lab Gain From Con 1.39% Stewart Jackson Conservative Defeated
Plymouth, Moor View BC South West England Alison Seabeck Labour 16159 Johnny Mercer Conservative 11957 Penny Mills UKIP 10308 Lab Hold 10.03% Alison Seabeck Labour Re-elected
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport BC South West England Luke Pollard Labour 15932 Oliver Colvile Conservative 13134 Roy Kettle UKIP 7715 Lab Gain From Con 6.39% Oliver Colville Conservative Stood Down
Pontypridd CC Wales Owen Smith Labour 15633 Ann-Marie Mason Conservative 5904 Mike Powell Lib. Dem. 5776 Lab Hold 26.53% Owen Smith Labour Re-elected
Poole BC South West England Robert Syms Conservative 21196 Helen Rosser Labour 8032 David Young UKIP 7874 Con Hold 27.75% Robert Syms Conservative Re-elected
Poplar and Limehouse BC London Jim Fitzpatrick Labour 25919 Chris Wilford Conservative 14585 Nicholas McQueen UKIP 3776 Lab Hold 24.27% Jim Fitzpatrick Labour Re-elected
Portsmouth North BC South East England Penny Mordaunt Conservative 18789 John Ferrett Labour 14202 Mike Fitzgerald UKIP 6176 Con Hold 10.40% Penny Mordaunt Conservative Re-elected
Portsmouth South BC South East England Flick Drummond Conservative 12621 Gerald Vernon-Jackson Lib. Dem. 12328 Sue Castillon Labour 7865 Con Gain From Ind 0.71% Mike Hancock Independent Defeated
Preseli Pembrokeshire CC Wales Stephen Crabb Conservative 17184 Paul Miller Labour 12829 Howard Lillyman UKIP 4396 Con Hold 11.00% Stephen Crabb Conservative Re-elected
Preston BC North West England Mark Hendrick Labour 17666 Richard Holden Conservative 5477 James Barker UKIP 4701 Lab Hold 37.49% Mark Hendrick Labour Re-elected
Pudsey BC Yorkshire and Humberside Stuart Andrew Conservative 19923 Jamie Hanley Labour 19599 Roger Tattersall UKIP 4188 Con Hold 0.66% Stuart Andrew Conservative Re-elected
Putney BC London Justine Greening Conservative 21435 Sheila Boswell Labour 13772 Trish Ward UKIP 2984 Con Hold 18.79% Justine Greening Conservative Re-elected
Rayleigh and Wickford CC Eastern England Mark Francois Conservative 29861 David Hough Labour 10129 John Hayter UKIP 8834 Con Hold 37.69% Mark Francois Conservative Re-elected
Reading East BC South East England Rob Wilson Conservative 19532 Matt Rodda Labour 14820 Christine Forrester UKIP 5970 Con Hold 9.43% Rob Wilson Conservative Re-elected
Reading West CC South East England Alok Sharma Conservative 19585 Victoria Groulef Labour 16547 Malik Azam UKIP 6158 Con Hold 6.39% Alok Sharma Conservative Re-elected
Redcar BC North East England Anna Turley Labour 16624 Josh Mason Lib. Dem. 11389 Chris Gallacher UKIP 7575 Lab Gain From LD 12.44% Ian Swales Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Redditch CC West Midlands Karen Lumley Conservative 18453 Rebecca Blake Labour 15350 Peter Jewell UKIP 6581 Con Hold 7.05% Karen Lumley Conservative Re-elected
Reigate BC South East England Crispin Blunt Conservative 25290 Joe Fox UKIP 7756 Ali Aklakul Labour 7727 Con Hold 35.08% Crispin Blunt Conservative Re-elected
Rhondda CC Wales Chris Bryant Labour 18631 Shelley Rees-Owen Plaid Cymru 6181 Ron Hughes UKIP 3242 Lab Hold 40.07% Chris Bryant Labour Re-elected
Ribble Valley CC North West England Nigel Evans Conservative 24569 David Hinder Labour 13708 Shirley Parkinson UKIP 8657 Con Hold 20.77% Nigel Evans Conservative Re-elected
Richmond (Yorks) CC Yorkshire and Humberside Rishi Sunak Conservative 31742 Mike Hill Labour 10265 Matthew Cooke UKIP 5186 Con Hold 40.21% William Hague Conservative Stood Down
Richmond Park BC London Zac Goldsmith Conservative 30160 Robin Meltzer Lib. Dem. 15953 Sachin Patel Labour 6612 Con Hold 23.97% Zac Goldsmith Conservative Re-elected
Rochdale CC North West England Simon Danczuk Labour 19692 Andy Kelly Lib. Dem. 8176 Masud Mohammed UKIP 6444 Lab Hold 25.08% Simon Danczuk Labour Re-elected
Rochester and Strood CC South East England Kelly Tolhurst Conservative 17951 Mark Reckless UKIP 15883 Naushabah Khan Labour 11718 Con Gain From UKIP 4.21% Mark Reckless UKIP Defeated
Rochford and Southend East CC Eastern England James Duddridge Conservative 18724 Ian Gilbert Labour 10531 Floyd Waterworth UKIP 7706 Con Hold 19.68% James Duddridge Conservative Re-elected
Romford BC London Andrew Rosindell Conservative 26387 Sam Gould Labour 12087 Gerard Batten UKIP 5943 Con Hold 30.77% Andrew Rosindell Conservative Re-elected
Romsey and Southampton North CC South East England Caroline Nokes Conservative 23015 Ben Nicholls Lib. Dem. 11964 Sandra James UKIP 5964 Con Hold 22.58% Caroline Nokes Conservative Re-elected
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CC Scotland Ian Blackford SNP 17027 Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. 11928 Lindsay McCallum Conservative 2606 SNP Gain From LD 14.63% Charles Kennedy Lib. Dem. Defeated
Rossendale and Darwen BC North West England Jake Berry Conservative 20344 Will Straw Labour 19830 Clive Balchin UKIP 3922 Con Hold 1.09% Jake Berry Conservative Re-elected
Rother Valley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Barron Labour 21433 Allen Cowles UKIP 13212 Gary Streeter Conservative 10808 Lab Hold 17.43% Kevin Barron Labour Re-elected
Rotherham BC Yorkshire and Humberside Sarah Champion Labour 21502 Jane Collins UKIP 7119 Sebastian Lowe Conservative 4874 Lab Hold 38.45% Sarah Champion Labour Re-elected
Rugby  CC West Midlands Mark Pawsey Conservative 19902 Claire Edwards Labour 16874 Gordon Davies UKIP 5710 Con Hold 6.38% Mark Pawsey Conservative Re-elected
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BC London Nick Hurd Conservative 29608 Michael Borio Labour 13218 Gerard Barry UKIP 4277 Con Hold 32.65% Nick Hurd Conservative Re-elected
Runnymede and Weybridge CC South East England Philip Hammond Conservative 25540 Arran Neathey Labour 8436 Joe Branco UKIP 7955 Con Hold 35.52% Philip Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Rushcliffe CC East Midlands Kenneth Clarke Conservative 25587 David Mellen Labour 13290 Matthew Faithfull UKIP 7420 Con Hold 22.90% Kenneth Clarke Conservative Re-elected
Rutherglen and Hamilton West BC Scotland Tom Greatrex Labour 20505 Margaret Ferrier SNP 20172 Taylor Muir Conservative 4446 Lab Hold 0.71% Tom Greatrex Labour Re-elected
Rutland and Melton CC East Midlands Alan Duncan Conservative 26874 James Moore Labour 10297 Richard Billington UKIP 9007 Con Hold 30.01% Alan Duncan Conservative Re-elected
Saffron Walden CC Eastern England Alan Haselhurst Conservative 28552 Peter Day UKIP 8148 Jane Berney Labour 7470 Con Hold 37.52% Alan Haselhurst Conservative Re-elected
Salford and Eccles BC North West England Rebecca Long-Bailey Labour 20026 Paul Doyle UKIP 6870 Greg Downes Conservative 6784 Lab Hold 31.67% Hazel Blears Labour Stood Down
Salisbury CC South West England John Glen Conservative 22893 Reetendra Nath Banerji Lib. Dem. 9903 Paul Martin UKIP 6508 Con Hold 26.79% John Glen Conservative Re-elected
Scarborough and Whitby CC Yorkshire and Humberside Robert Goodwill Conservative 19759 Ian McInnes Labour 15333 Sam Cross UKIP 7171 Con Hold 8.98% Robert Goodwill Conservative Re-elected
Scunthorpe CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nic Dakin Labour 17268 Jo Gideon Conservative 10327 Stephen Howd UKIP 6078 Lab Hold 18.74% Nic Dakin Labour Re-elected
Sedgefield CC North East England Phil Wilson Labour 21740 Scott Wood Conservative 7718 John Leathley UKIP 6723 Lab Hold 34.86% Phil Wilson Labour Re-elected
Sefton Central CC North West England Bill Esterson Labour 23320 Valerie Allen Conservative 13864 Kim Power UKIP 6696 Lab Hold 19.51% Bill Esterson Labour Re-elected
Selby and Ainsty CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nigel Adams Conservative 24796 Mark Hayes Labour 15604 Colin Heath UKIP 7462 Con Hold 17.77% Nigel Adams Conservative Re-elected
Sevenoaks CC South East England Michael Fallon Conservative 27355 Chris Clark Labour 8805 Steve Lindsay UKIP 7577 Con Hold 37.54% Michael Fallon Conservative Re-elected
Sheffield Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Paul Blomfield Labour 19944 Joe Otten Lib. Dem. 10145 Dominic Cook UKIP 5136 Lab Hold 23.63% Paul Blomfield Labour Re-elected
Sheffield South East BC Yorkshire and Humberside Clive Betts Labour 23190 Steve Winstone UKIP 7371 Dr Matt Sleat Conservative 5248 Lab Hold 38.20% Clive Betts Labour Re-elected
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough BC Yorkshire and Humberside Harry Harpham Labour 24566 John Booker UKIP 7232 Christine Gilligan Green 2604 Lab Hold 44.54% David Blunkett Labour Stood Down
Sheffield, Hallam CC Yorkshire and Humberside Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. 18882 Oliver Coppard Labour 18129 Ian Walker Conservative 7998 LD Hold 1.47% Nick Clegg Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sheffield, Heeley BC Yorkshire and Humberside Louise Haigh Labour 20183 Howard Denby UKIP 6868 Stephen Castens Conservative 5128 Lab Hold 32.58% Meg Munn Labour Stood Down
Sherwood CC East Midlands Léonie Mathers Labour 19907 Mark Spencer Conservative 17304 Sally Chadd UKIP 8126 Lab Gain From Con 5.34% Mark Spencer Conservative Defeated
Shipley CC Yorkshire and Humberside Philip Davies Conservative 22253 Steve Clapcote Labour 16102 Waqas Ali Khan UKIP 4795 Con Hold 12.44% Philip Davies Conservative Re-elected
Shrewsbury and Atcham CC West Midlands Daniel Kawczynski Conservative 21686 Dr Laura Davies Labour 13216 Suzanne Evans UKIP 7481 Con Hold 15.97% Daniel Kawczynski Conservative Re-elected
Sittingbourne and Sheppey CC South East England Gordon Henderson Conservative 23282 Guy Nicholson Labour 13883 Richard Palmer UKIP 8003 Con Hold 19.35% Gordon Henderson Conservative Re-elected
Skipton and Ripon CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Smith Conservative 26768 Jacquie Bell Lib. Dem. 8737 Alan Henderson UKIP 8014 Con Hold 32.95% Julian Smith Conservative Re-elected
Sleaford and North Hykeham CC East Midlands Stephen Phillips Conservative 31579 Jason Pandya-Wood Labour 13329 Steven Hopkins UKIP 9617 Con Hold 30.66% Stephen Phillips Conservative Re-elected
Slough BC South East England Fiona Mactaggart Labour 24205 Gurcharan Singh Conservative 13858 Diana Coad UKIP 6107 Lab Hold 21.67% Fiona Mactaggart Labour Re-elected
Solihull BC West Midlands Julian Knight Conservative 20985 Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. 16567 Phil Henrick UKIP 7616 Con Gain From LD 8.02% Lorely Burt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Somerton and Frome CC South West England David Warburton Conservative 24591 David Rendel Lib. Dem. 19407 Alan Dimmick UKIP 8355 Con Gain From LD 8.55% David Heath Lib. Dem. Stood Down
South Antrim CC Northern Ireland William McCrea DUP 12758 Danny Kinahan UUP 11175 Declan Kearney Sinn Fein 4229 DUP Hold 4.65% William McCrea DUP Re-elected
South Basildon and East Thurrock CC Eastern England Stephen Metcalfe Conservative 17970 Mike Le-Surf Labour 14104 Ian Luder UKIP 11611 Con Hold 8.55% Stephen Metcalfe Conservative Re-elected
South Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Heidi Allen Conservative 26795 Sebastian Kindersley Lib. Dem. 10756 Dan Greef Labour 8611 Con Hold 27.16% Andrew Lansley Conservative Stood Down
South Derbyshire CC East Midlands Heather Wheeler Conservative 21962 Cheryl Pidgeon Labour 17972 Alan Graves UKIP 7248 Con Hold 7.91% Heather Wheeler Conservative Re-elected
South Dorset CC South West England Richard Drax Conservative 21407 Simon Bowkett Labour 17132 Malcolm Shakesby UKIP 6870 Con Hold 8.50% Richard Drax Conservative Re-elected
South Down CC Northern Ireland Margaret Ritchie SDLP 24069 Chris Hazzard Sinn Fein 12593 Harold McKee UUP 3267 SDLP Hold 26.94% Margaret Ritchie SDLP Re-elected
South East Cambridgeshire CC Eastern England Lucy Frazer Conservative 26044 Jonathan Chatfield Lib. Dem. 12406 Deborah Rennie UKIP 7895 Con Hold 23.67% Jim Paice Conservative Stood Down
South East Cornwall CC South West England Sheryll Murray Conservative 21059 Phil Hutty Lib. Dem. 10832 Bradley Monk UKIP 7822 Con Hold 20.61% Sheryll Murray Conservative Re-elected
South Holland and The Deepings CC East Midlands John Hayes Conservative 28056 David Parsons UKIP 9120 Matthew Mahabadi Labour 9045 Con Hold 37.73% John Hayes Conservative Re-elected
South Leicestershire CC East Midlands Alberto Costa Conservative 27514 Amanda Hack Labour 14939 Barry Mahoney UKIP 9537 Con Hold 23.04% Andrew Robathan Conservative Stood Down
South Norfolk CC Eastern England Richard Bacon Conservative 25446 Deborah Sacks Labour 9504 Barry Cameron UKIP 8330 Con Hold 28.98% Richard Bacon Conservative Re-elected
South Northamptonshire CC East Midlands Andrea Leadsom Conservative 31825 Lucy Mills Labour 12732 Roger Clark UKIP 8230 Con Hold 31.88% Andrea Leadsom Conservative Re-elected
South Ribble CC North West England Seema Kennedy Conservative 21109 Veronica Bennett Labour 20549 David Gallagher UKIP 6196 Con Hold 1.08% Lorraine Fullbrook Conservative Stood Down
South Shields BC North East England Emma Lewell-Buck Labour 21112 Robert Oliver Conservative 6098 Norman Dennis UKIP 5583 Lab Hold 41.44% Emma Lewell-Buck Labour Re-elected
South Staffordshire CC West Midlands Gavin Williamson Conservative 26054 Kevin McElduff Labour 12385 Lyndon Jones UKIP 8741 Con Hold 27.10% Gavin Williamson Conservative Re-elected
South Suffolk CC Eastern England James Cartlidge Conservative 22727 Jane Basham Labour 9389 Steven Whalley UKIP 8676 Con Hold 25.94% Tim Yeo Conservative Stood Down
South Swindon CC South West England Robert Buckland Conservative 17782 Anne Snelgrove Labour 17227 John Short UKIP 7431 Con Hold 1.18% Robert Buckland Conservative Re-elected
South Thanet CC South East England Craig Mackinlay Conservative 16318 Nigel Farage UKIP 13899 Will Scobie Labour 12506 Con Hold 5.26% Laura Sandys Conservative Stood Down
South West Bedfordshire CC Eastern England Andrew Selous Conservative 25474 Daniel Scott Labour 12196 John van Weenen UKIP 8100 Con Hold 26.15% Andrew Selous Conservative Re-elected
South West Devon CC South West England Gary Streeter Conservative 26187 Chaz Singh Labour 8145 Robin Julian UKIP 7969 Con Hold 36.18% Gary Streeter Conservative Re-elected
South West Hertfordshire CC Eastern England David Gauke Conservative 29588 Simon Diggins Labour 8984 Mark Anderson UKIP 7847 Con Hold 36.30% David Gauke Conservative Re-elected
South West Norfolk CC Eastern England Elizabeth Truss Conservative 22822 Peter Smith Labour 11119 Paul Smyth UKIP 8800 Con Hold 23.81% Elizabeth Truss Conservative Re-elected
South West Surrey CC South East England Jeremy Hunt Conservative 35709 Mark Webber UKIP 8119 Patrick Haveron Lib. Dem. 6817 Con Hold 47.74% Jeremy Hunt Conservative Re-elected
South West Wiltshire CC South West England Andrew Murrison Conservative 23822 George Aylett Labour 7594 Matthew Brown UKIP 7548 Con Hold 33.10% Andrew Murrison Conservative Re-elected
Southampton, Itchen BC South East England Rowenna Davis Labour 17747 Royston Smith Conservative 14280 Kim Rose UKIP 6968 Lab Hold 7.73% John Denham Labour Stood Down
Southampton, Test BC South East England Alan Whitehead Labour 19422 Jeremy Moulton Conservative 12461 Pearline Hingston UKIP 6066 Lab Hold 15.75% Alan Whitehead Labour Re-elected
Southend West BC Eastern England David Amess Conservative 19154 Julian Ware-Lane Labour 7821 Brian Otridge UKIP 6867 Con Hold 25.99% David Amess Conservative Re-elected
Southport BC North West England John Pugh Lib. Dem. 16608 Damien Moore Conservative 12309 Terry Durrance UKIP 7384 LD Hold 9.77% John Pugh Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Spelthorne BC South East England Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative 21341 Rebecca Geach Labour 9688 Redvers Cunningham UKIP 8676 Con Hold 24.63% Kwasi Kwarteng Conservative Re-elected
St Albans CC Eastern England Anne Main Conservative 19618 Kerry Pollard Labour 11386 Sandy Walkington Lib. Dem. 10504 Con Hold 15.58% Anne Main Conservative Re-elected
St Austell and Newquay CC South West England Steve Double Conservative 16509 Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. 13694 David Mathews UKIP 8979 Con Gain From LD 5.91% Stephen Gilbert Lib. Dem. Defeated
St Helens North BC North West England Conor McGinn Labour 25803 Paul Richardson Conservative 7769 Ian Smith UKIP 6536 Lab Hold 40.47% Dave Watts Labour Stood Down
St Helens South and Whiston BC North West England Marie Rimmer Labour 27551 John Beirne UKIP 6915 Gillian Keegan Conservative 5981 Lab Hold 44.78% Shaun Woodward Labour Stood Down
St Ives CC South West England Andrew George Lib. Dem. 16788 Derek Thomas Conservative 15948 Graham Calderwood UKIP 5123 LD Hold 1.82% Andrew George Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Stafford CC West Midlands Jeremy Lefroy Conservative 20829 Kate Godfrey Labour 18534 Edward Whitfield UKIP 7121 Con Hold 4.57% Jeremy Lefroy Conservative Re-elected
Staffordshire Moorlands CC West Midlands Karen Bradley Conservative 18605 Trudie McGuinness Labour 14689 George Langley-Poole UKIP 7759 Con Hold 8.94% Karen Bradley Conservative Re-elected
Stalybridge and Hyde CC North West England Jonathan Reynolds Labour 19243 Martin Riley Conservative 11600 Angela McManus UKIP 6571 Lab Hold 18.69% Jonathan Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Stevenage CC Eastern England Sharon Taylor Labour 17051 Stephen McPartland Conservative 16509 David Collins UKIP 7095 Lab Gain From Con 1.20% Stephen McPartland Conservative Defeated
Stirling CC Scotland Steven Paterson SNP 21694 Johanna Boyd Labour 11664 Stephen Kerr Conservative 11644 SNP Gain From Lab 21.41% Anne McGuire Labour Stood Down
Stockport BC North West England Ann Coffey Labour 19113 Daniel Hamilton Conservative 8078 Steven Woolfe UKIP 5370 Lab Hold 28.20% Ann Coffey Labour Re-elected
Stockton North BC North East England Alex Cunningham Labour 22613 Chris Daniels Conservative 9608 Mandy Boylett UKIP 7283 Lab Hold 32.92% Alex Cunningham Labour Re-elected
Stockton South BC North East England Louise Baldock Labour 22743 James Wharton Conservative 20493 Edward Strike UKIP 4743 Lab Gain From Con 4.46% James Wharton Conservative Defeated
Stoke-on-Trent Central BC West Midlands Tristram Hunt Labour 15835 Mick Harold UKIP 6265 Liam Marshall-Ascough Conservative 5563 Lab Hold 29.47% Tristram Hunt Labour Re-elected
Stoke-on-Trent North BC West Midlands Ruth Smeeth Labour 20835 Geoff Locke UKIP 8393 Ben Adams Conservative 7879 Lab Hold 30.95% Joan Walley Labour Stood Down
Stoke-on-Trent South BC West Midlands Robert Flello Labour 19098 Joe Rich Conservative 10174 Tariq Mahmood UKIP 7796 Lab Hold 22.39% Rob Flello Labour Re-elected
Stone CC West Midlands Bill Cash Conservative 22231 Sam Hale Labour 11672 Andrew Illsley UKIP 7099 Con Hold 22.35% Bill Cash Conservative Re-elected
Stourbridge BC West Midlands Margot James Conservative 18885 Pete Lowe Labour 17746 James Carver UKIP 7227 Con Hold 2.41% Margot James Conservative Re-elected
Strangford CC Northern Ireland Jim Shannon DUP 17464 Robert Burgess UUP 9841 Kellie Armstrong Alliance (NI) 2914 DUP Hold 23.45% Jim Shannon DUP Re-elected
Stratford-on-Avon CC West Midlands Nadhim Zahawi Conservative 25695 Edward Fila UKIP 7531 Jeff Kenner Labour 6955 Con Hold 35.93% Nadhim Zahawi Conservative Re-elected
Streatham BC London Chuka Umunna Labour 23971 Amna Ahmad Lib. Dem. 9448 Kim Caddy Conservative 8232 Lab Hold 31.00% Chuka Umunna Labour Re-elected
Stretford and Urmston BC North West England Kate Green Labour 24711 Lisa Cooke Conservative 10535 Kalvin Chapman UKIP 5833 Lab Hold 31.56% Kate Green Labour Re-elected
Stroud CC South West England David Drew Labour 23667 Neil Carmichael Conservative 20885 Caroline Stephens UKIP 6462 Lab Gain From Con 4.81% Neil Carmichael Conservative Defeated
Suffolk Coastal CC Eastern England Therese Coffey Conservative 23992 Russell Whiting Labour 10814 Daryll Pitcher UKIP 8397 Con Hold 24.01% Therese Coffey Conservative Re-elected
Sunderland Central BC North East England Julie Elliott Labour 22632 Jeff Townsend Conservative 10759 Bryan Foster UKIP 6260 Lab Hold 27.96% Julie Elliott Labour Re-elected
Surrey Heath CC South East England Michael Gove Conservative 29461 Paul Chapman UKIP 8756 Laween Atroshi Labour 7661 Con Hold 38.09% Michael Gove Conservative Re-elected
Sutton and Cheam BC London Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. 17941 Paul Scully Conservative 17464 Emily Brothers Labour 6481 LD Hold 0.98% Paul Burstow Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Sutton Coldfield BC West Midlands Andrew Mitchell Conservative 25996 Robert Pocock Labour 12558 Marcus John Brown UKIP 7537 Con Hold 26.56% Andrew Mitchell Conservative Re-elected
Swansea East BC Wales Carolyn Harris Labour 18856 Altaf Hussain Conservative 5160 Clifford Johnson UKIP 4925 Lab Hold 41.91% Sian James Labour Stood Down
Swansea West BC Wales Geraint Davies Labour 13881 Emma Lane Conservative 7467 Chris Holley Lib. Dem. 6416 Lab Hold 18.02% Geraint Davies Labour Re-elected
Tamworth CC West Midlands Christopher Pincher Conservative 19970 Carol Dean Labour 16819 Janet Higgins UKIP 6678 Con Hold 6.79% Christopher Pincher Conservative Re-elected
Tatton CC North West England George Osborne Conservative 24503 David Pinto-Duschinsky Labour 10194 Stuart Hutton UKIP 4652 Con Hold 31.63% George Osborne Conservative Re-elected
Taunton Deane CC South West England Rebecca Pow Conservative 21169 Rachel Gilmour Lib. Dem. 19825 Laura Bailhache UKIP 7562 Con Gain From LD 2.31% Jeremy Browne Lib. Dem. Stood Down
Telford BC West Midlands David Wright Labour 18068 Lucy Allan Conservative 12813 Denis Allen UKIP 7659 Lab Hold 12.75% David Wright Labour Re-elected
Tewkesbury CC South West England Laurence Robertson Conservative 23695 Alistair Cameron Lib. Dem. 10311 Edward Buxton Labour 8405 Con Hold 24.80% Laurence Robertson Conservative Re-elected
The Cotswolds CC South West England Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative 27377 Manjinder Kang Labour 8082 Chris Harlow UKIP 7706 Con Hold 35.19% Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Conservative Re-elected
The Wrekin CC West Midlands Mark Pritchard Conservative 20631 Katrina Gilman Labour 14607 Jill Seymour UKIP 7422 Con Hold 13.10% Mark Pritchard Conservative Re-elected
Thirsk and Malton CC Yorkshire and Humberside Kevin Hollinrake Conservative 18847 Alan Avery Labour 6670 Toby Horton UKIP 6242 Con Hold 31.92% Anne McIntosh Conservative Stood Down
Thornbury and Yate CC South West England Steve Webb Lib. Dem. 21308 Luke Hall Conservative 13733 Russ Martin UKIP 6635 LD Hold 15.62% Steve Webb Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Thurrock BC Eastern England Tim Aker UKIP 15458 Polly Billington Labour 15089 Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative 14449 UKIP Gain From Con 0.80% Jackie Doyle-Price Conservative Defeated
Tiverton and Honiton CC South West England Neil Parish Conservative 26122 Stephen Kearney Lib. Dem. 9072 Graham Smith UKIP 8520 Con Hold 31.06% Neil Parish Conservative Re-elected
Tonbridge and Malling CC South East England Thomas Tugendhat Conservative 28464 Claire Leigh Labour 8643 Robert Izzard UKIP 7043 Con Hold 38.62% John Stanley Conservative Stood Down
Tooting BC London Sadiq Khan Labour 25663 Dan Watkins Conservative 19157 Przemek Skwirczynski UKIP 3487 Lab Hold 12.84% Sadiq Khan Labour Re-elected
Torbay BC South West England Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. 17379 Kevin Foster Conservative 16939 Anthony Mcintyre UKIP 7945 LD Hold 0.89% Adrian Sanders Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Torfaen CC Wales Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds Labour 19230 Graham Smith Conservative 8156 Ken Beswick UKIP 5452 Lab Hold 29.42% Paul Murphy Labour Stood Down
Torridge and West Devon CC South West England Geoffrey Cox Conservative 23420 Paula Dolphin Lib. Dem. 13275 Derek Sargent UKIP 8874 Con Hold 18.36% Geoffrey Cox Conservative Re-elected
Totnes CC South West England Sarah Wollaston Conservative 21063 Julian Brazil Lib. Dem. 9162 Justin Haque UKIP 7932 Con Hold 24.87% Sarah Wollaston Conservative Re-elected
Tottenham BC London David Lammy Labour 27575 Stefan Mrozinski Conservative 5930 Tariq Saeed UKIP 2823 Lab Hold 53.20% David Lammy Labour Re-elected
Truro and Falmouth CC South West England Sarah Newton Conservative 18644 Simon Rix Lib. Dem. 10858 John Hyslop UKIP 7526 Con Hold 16.00% Sarah Newton Conservative Re-elected
Tunbridge Wells CC South East England Greg Clark Conservative 26849 Kevin Kerrigan Labour 7487 Colin Nicholson UKIP 7402 Con Hold 38.47% Greg Clark Conservative Re-elected
Twickenham BC London Vince Cable Lib. Dem. 24777 Tania Mathias Conservative 19599 Nick Grant Labour 8181 LD Hold 8.67% Vince Cable Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Tynemouth BC North East England Alan Campbell Labour 26591 Glenn Hall Conservative 15463 Gary Legg UKIP 6708 Lab Hold 21.13% Alan Campbell Labour Re-elected
Upper Bann CC Northern Ireland David Simpson DUP 14513 Jo-Anne Dobson UUP 10764 Catherine Seeley Sinn Fein 9853 DUP Hold 9.06% David Simpson DUP Re-elected
Uxbridge and South Ruislip BC London Boris Johnson Conservative 22541 Chris Summers Labour 13761 Jack Duffin UKIP 4612 Con Hold 19.48% John Randall Conservative Stood Down
Vale of Clwyd CC Wales Chris Ruane Labour 16176 James Davies Conservative 12712 Paul Davies-Cooke UKIP 4161 Lab Hold 9.75% Chris Ruane Labour Re-elected
Vale of Glamorgan CC Wales Alun Cairns Conservative 20043 Chris Elmore Labour 16048 Ian Johnson Plaid Cymru 6158 Con Hold 8.03% Alun Cairns Conservative Re-elected
Vauxhall BC London Kate Hoey Labour 25046 James Bellis Conservative 9195 Adrian Trett Lib. Dem. 4228 Lab Hold 36.70% Kate Hoey Labour Re-elected
Wakefield CC Yorkshire and Humberside Mary Creagh Labour 20547 Antony Calvert Conservative 14188 Alan Hazelhurst UKIP 5834 Lab Hold 14.31% Mary Creagh Labour Re-elected
Wallasey BC North West England Angela Eagle Labour 23232 Christopher Clarkson Conservative 10701 Geoff Caton UKIP 5123 Lab Hold 30.08% Angela Eagle Labour Re-elected
Walsall North BC West Midlands David Winnick Labour 15303 Douglas Hansen-Luke Conservative 10477 Elizabeth Hazell UKIP 7715 Lab Hold 13.37% David Winnick Labour Re-elected
Walsall South BC West Midlands Valerie Vaz Labour 18708 Sue Arnold Conservative 12250 Derek Bennett UKIP 7349 Lab Hold 15.79% Valerie Vaz Labour Re-elected
Walthamstow BC London Stella Creasy Labour 24664 Molly Samuel-Leport Conservative 5445 Steven Cheung Lib. Dem. 5381 Lab Hold 46.88% Stella Creasy Labour Re-elected
Wansbeck CC North East England Ian Lavery Labour 20561 Melanie Hurst UKIP 5525 Christopher Galley Conservative 4833 Lab Hold 39.28% Ian Lavery Labour Re-elected
Wantage CC South East England Ed Vaizey Conservative 27313 Stephen Webb Labour 10070 Lee Upcraft UKIP 7922 Con Hold 30.60% Ed Vaizey Conservative Re-elected
Warley BC West Midlands John Spellar Labour 22091 Tom Williams Conservative 7457 Pete Durnell UKIP 6296 Lab Hold 38.24% John Spellar Labour Re-elected
Warrington North BC North West England Helen Jones Labour 23354 Richard Short Conservative 11591 Trevor Nicholls UKIP 4452 Lab Hold 26.60% Helen Jones Labour Re-elected
Warrington South BC North West England Nick Bent Labour 19829 David Mowat Conservative 17842 Malcolm Lingley UKIP 7162 Lab Gain From Con 3.63% David Mowat Conservative Defeated
Warwick and Leamington BC West Midlands Chris White Conservative 19626 Lynnette Kelly Labour 17673 Alastair MacBrayne UKIP 5766 Con Hold 3.95% Chris White Conservative Re-elected
Washington and Sunderland West BC North East England Sharon Hodgson Labour 22271 Bob Dhillon Conservative 6435 Aileen Casey UKIP 6044 Lab Hold 42.42% Sharon Hodgson Labour Re-elected
Watford BC Eastern England Richard Harrington Conservative 17919 Matthew Turmaine Labour 14899 Dorothy Thornhill Lib. Dem. 13148 Con Hold 5.43% Richard Harrington Conservative Re-elected
Waveney CC Eastern England Bob Blizzard Labour 19962 Peter Aldous Conservative 17660 Simon Tobin UKIP 8400 Lab Gain From Con 4.52% Peter Aldous Conservative Defeated
Wealden CC South East England Nusrat Ghani Conservative 29197 Peter Griffiths UKIP 8702 Solomon Curtis Labour 7394 Con Hold 37.28% Charles Hendry Conservative Stood Down
Weaver Vale CC North West England Julia Tickridge Labour 17706 Graham Evans Conservative 15798 Amos Wright UKIP 6421 Lab Gain From Con 4.35% Graham Evans Conservative Defeated
Wellingborough CC East Midlands Peter Bone Conservative 23951 Richard Garvie Labour 15824 Jonathan Munday UKIP 7761 Con Hold 15.73% Peter Bone Conservative Re-elected
Wells CC South West England James Heappey Conservative 20711 Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. 17048 Helen Hims UKIP 7747 Con Gain From LD 6.56% Tessa Munt Lib. Dem. Defeated
Welwyn Hatfield CC Eastern England Grant Shapps Conservative 26181 Anawar Miah Labour 12437 Arthur Stevens UKIP 6413 Con Hold 28.06% Grant Shapps Conservative Re-elected
Wentworth and Dearne CC Yorkshire and Humberside John Healey Labour 26134 Mike Hookem UKIP 10159 Michael Naughton Conservative 5815 Lab Hold 37.94% John Healey Labour Re-elected
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine CC Scotland Stuart Donaldson SNP 19274 Alexander Burnett Conservative 12089 Sir Robert Smith Lib. Dem. 9484 SNP Gain From LD 15.85% Robert Smith Lib. Dem. Defeated
West Bromwich East BC West Midlands Tom Watson Labour 20207 Olivia Seccombe Conservative 9301 Steve Latham UKIP 5947 Lab Hold 28.74% Tom Watson Labour Re-elected
West Bromwich West BC West Midlands Adrian Bailey Labour 18218 Paul Ratner Conservative 8810 Graham Eardley UKIP 6824 Lab Hold 26.01% Adrian Bailey Labour Re-elected
West Dorset CC South West England Oliver Letwin Conservative 25251 Ros Kayes Lib. Dem. 13935 David Glossop UKIP 7790 Con Hold 19.73% Oliver Letwin Conservative Re-elected
West Dunbartonshire CC Scotland Martin Docherty SNP 21975 Gemma Doyle Labour 16832 Maurice Corry Conservative 3278 SNP Gain From Lab 12.08% Gemma Doyle Labour Defeated
West Ham BC London Lyn Brown Labour 33254 Festus Akinbusoye Conservative 6695 Jamie McKenzie UKIP 3472 Lab Hold 56.57% Lyn Brown Labour Re-elected
West Lancashire CC North West England Rosie Cooper Labour 23867 Paul Greenall Conservative 14765 Jack Sen UKIP 6335 Lab Hold 18.78% Rosie Cooper Labour Re-elected
West Suffolk CC Eastern England Matthew Hancock Conservative 23791 Michael Jefferys Labour 9167 Julian Flood UKIP 8688 Con Hold 30.41% Matthew Hancock Conservative Re-elected
West Tyrone CC Northern Ireland Pat Doherty Sinn Fein 19369 Tom Buchanan DUP 6822 Ross Hussey UUP 5397 SF Hold 33.66% Pat Doherty Sinn Fein Re-elected
West Worcestershire CC West Midlands Harriett Baldwin Conservative 25743 Dennis Wharton Lib. Dem. 11370 Richard Chamings UKIP 7287 Con Hold 26.57% Harriett Baldwin Conservative Re-elected
Westminster North BC London Karen Buck Labour 20138 Lindsey Hall Conservative 14917 Nigel Sussman UKIP 2710 Lab Hold 13.19% Karen Buck Labour Re-elected
Westmorland and Lonsdale CC North West England Tim Farron Lib. Dem. 23926 Ann Myatt Conservative 15690 Alan Piper UKIP 5660 LD Hold 15.99% Tim Farron Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Weston-Super-Mare CC South West England John Penrose Conservative 21818 John Munro Lib. Dem. 12181 Tim Taylor Labour 7951 Con Hold 18.28% John Penrose Conservative Re-elected
Wigan CC North West England Lisa Nandy Labour 24498 Caroline Kerswell Conservative 8695 Mark Bradley UKIP 8119 Lab Hold 35.80% Lisa Nandy Labour Re-elected
Wimbledon BC London Stephen Hammond Conservative 23484 Andrew Judge Labour 13559 Shas Sheehan Lib. Dem. 4518 Con Hold 20.94% Stephen Hammond Conservative Re-elected
Winchester CC South East England Steve Brine Conservative 25865 Jackie Porter Lib. Dem. 14837 Martin Lyon UKIP 6543 Con Hold 19.71% Steve Brine Conservative Re-elected
Windsor CC South East England Adam Afriyie Conservative 28886 Tariq Malik UKIP 7028 Fiona Dent Labour 6931 Con Hold 44.07% Adam Afriyie Conservative Re-elected
Wirral South CC North West England Alison McGovern Labour 18345 John Bell Conservative 13272 David Scott UKIP 5112 Lab Hold 12.74% Alison McGovern Labour Re-elected
Wirral West CC North West England Margaret Greenwood Labour 18498 Esther Louise McVey Conservative 17433 Hilary Jones UKIP 2320 Lab Gain From Con 2.70% Esther McVey Conservative Defeated
Witham CC Eastern England Priti Patel Conservative 23172 John Clarke Labour 10367 Garry Cockrill UKIP 7534 Con Hold 27.34% Priti Patel Conservative Re-elected
Witney CC South East England David Cameron Conservative 32199 Duncan Enright Labour 9549 Simon Strutt UKIP 9014 Con Hold 38.85% David Cameron Conservative Re-elected
Woking CC South East England Jonathan Lord Conservative 25231 Chris Took Lib. Dem. 10927 Rob Burberry UKIP 7073 Con Hold 27.10% Jonathan Lord Conservative Re-elected
Wokingham CC South East England John Redwood Conservative 27219 Andy Croy Labour 7738 Phil Cunnington UKIP 7075 Con Hold 35.72% John Redwood Conservative Re-elected
Wolverhampton North East BC West Midlands Emma Reynolds Labour 16776 Darren Henry Conservative 10210 Star Etheridge UKIP 5685 Lab Hold 18.81% Emma Reynolds Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South East BC West Midlands Pat McFadden Labour 18303 Suria Photay Conservative 8136 Barry Hodgson UKIP 6054 Lab Hold 29.29% Pat McFadden Labour Re-elected
Wolverhampton South West BC West Midlands Rob Marris Labour 17284 Paul Uppal Conservative 14594 Dave Everett UKIP 5436 Lab Gain From Con 6.72% Paul Uppal Conservative Defeated
Worcester BC West Midlands Robin Walker Conservative 20063 Joy Squires Labour 17301 James Goad UKIP 6136 Con Hold 5.59% Robin Walker Conservative Re-elected
Workington CC North West England Sue Hayman Labour 19957 Rozila Kana Conservative 11340 Mark Jenkinson UKIP 5450 Lab Hold 21.95% Tony Cunningham Labour Stood Down
Worsley and Eccles South CC North West England Barbara Keeley Labour 20763 Iain Lindley Conservative 11869 Owen Hammond UKIP 6310 Lab Hold 21.33% Barbara Keeley Labour Re-elected
Worthing West BC South East England Peter Bottomley Conservative 23842 Tim Cross UKIP 7780 Jim Deen Labour 7765 Con Hold 32.69% Peter Bottomley Conservative Re-elected
Wrexham CC Wales Ian Lucas Labour 13210 Andrew Atkinson Conservative 8513 Niall Plevin-Kelly UKIP 4351 Lab Hold 14.24% Ian Lucas Labour Re-elected
Wycombe CC South East England Steve Baker Conservative 22304 David Williams Labour 10175 David Meacock UKIP 6781 Con Hold 25.19% Steven Baker Conservative Re-elected
Wyre and Preston North CC North West England Ben Wallace Conservative 25084 Benjamin Whittingham Labour 13005 Kate Walsh UKIP 7480 Con Hold 23.54% Ben Wallace Conservative Re-elected
Wyre Forest CC West Midlands Mark Garnier Conservative 21517 Michael Wrench UKIP 12686 Matthew Lamb Labour 10991 Con Hold 17.24% Mark Garnier Conservative Re-elected
Wythenshawe and Sale East BC North West England Mike Kane Labour 20951 Fiona Green Conservative 7826 Lee Clayton UKIP 6880 Lab Hold 32.59% Michael Kane Labour Re-elected
Yeovil CC South West England David Laws Lib. Dem. 24376 Marcus Fysh Conservative 15722 Simon Smedley UKIP 8393 LD Hold 15.14% David Laws Lib. Dem. Re-elected
Ynys Mon CC Wales Albert Owen Labour 12608 John Rowlands Plaid Cymru 9581 Michelle Willis Conservative 7899 Lab Hold 8.79% Albert Owen Labour Re-elected
York Central BC Yorkshire and Humberside Rachael Maskell Labour 21414 Robert McIlveen Conservative 9959 Ken Guest UKIP 6333 Lab Hold 24.64% Hugh Bayley Labour Stood Down
York Outer CC Yorkshire and Humberside Julian Sturdy Conservative 21668 Joseph Riches Labour 11154 James Blanchard Lib. Dem. 10359 Con Hold 19.72% Julian Sturdy Conservative Re-elected